Results 2016 (Juniors)

 

Event Winning Crew Time

Crew Name

OJ14 4x+

Henley RC

07:53.2

Alex Carr, Grant Taylor, Euan Turnell, James Swinburn, [Cox] Charles Washbourn

OJ14 2x

Peterborough City RC

 

James Toynton, Alex Leverage

OJ14 1x

Rob Roy BC

 

Brett Taylor

WJ14 4x+

Henley RC

08:21.2

Freya Jonsson, Georgia Brown, Hazel Drury, Amber Weller, [Cox] Ella Shute

WJ14 2x

Reading RC

 

Holly Cookson, Portia Threlfall

WJ14 1x

George Watson's College

 

Anna Buchanan

OJ15 4x+

Tideway Scullers School

07:18.9

Alexander Jonas, Sam Fattouh, Theo Metcalf, Alfie Hill, [Cox] Ella Tarczy

OJ15 2x

Lea RC

07:58.2

Louis Powell, Jasper den Dulk

OJ15 1x

Glasgow Schools RC

08:21.9

Alex Milne

WJ15 4x+

Maidenhead RC

08:08.6

Amelia Holgate, Imogen Harding, Bethany Sinnott, Lola Harris, [Cox] Toby Goodhew

WJ15 2x

Merchant Taylors' School/ Trafford RC

08:37.6

Sophie Gillbanks (MTS), Georgia Shirley (TRF)

WJ15 1x

The Grange School (Hartford)

09:27.8

Eleanor Cushen

OJ16 4+

Aberdeen Schools RA

07:19.5

Theo Stott, Robert Powell, Miles Beeson, Conrad Forbes, [Cox] Michael McCrory

OJ16 2-

Tideway Scullers School

07:49.6

Oliver Newton, Laurence Joss

OJ16 4x

Warrington RC

06:49.4

Matthew Baguley, Connor Guerin, Alastair Eaves, Tom Carroll

OJ16 2x

Maidenhead RC

07:24.6

Edoardo Marshall, Elliott Kemp

OJ16 1x

Maidenhead RC

07:47.9

Victor Kleshnev

WJ16 4+

Marlow RC

08:07.5

Gini Holmes, Emily Bourne, Natasha Strudwick, Charlotte Fennell, [Cox] Molly Fennell

WJ16 2-

Lady Eleanor Holles School

08:32.4

Catherine King, Gemma King

WJ16 4x

Henley RC

07:51.9

Georgina Robinson Ranger, Grace Johnson, Mary Wright, Ruby Brown, 

WJ16 2x

Henley RC

08:18.2

Mary Wright, Georgina Robinson Ranger

WJ16 1x

Molesey BC

09:05.1

Holly Dunford

OJ18 8+

Aberdeen Schools RA

06:52.0

Ross Napier, Calum Bird, Theo Stott, Conrad Forbes, Gregor Pittendreigh, Robert Powell, Miles Beeson, Hamish dunnett, [Cox] Michael McCrory

OJ18 4-

Claires Court School

06:56.7

Jonathan Cameron, Alex Richardson, Finlay Gronmark, Ben Smith

OJ18 2-

The King's School, Canterbury

07:48.0

Freddie Allinson, Harry Nichols

OJ18 4x

Leander Club

06:38.7

David Few, Thomas Placidi, Thomas Mortimer, Cameron Forsythe

OJ18 2x

Claires Court School

07:24.0

Alex Richardson, Jonathan Cameron

OJ18 1x

Clydesdale ARC

08:01.0

Giacomo Galano

WJ18 8+

Lady Eleanor Holles School

07:28.0

Gemma King, Alice Jefferies, Verity Cole, Anna Fjortoft, Elizabeth Henshaw, Amelia Reddish, Lauren Donaldson, Frances Kelly, [Cox] Greta Harrison

WJ18 4-

Molesey BC/ Shiplake Vikings RC

07:49.1

Layla Wheeldon (MBC), Lauren Edwards (SHV), Ellie Thompson (SHV), Madeleine Orr (SHV)

WJ18 2-

Glasgow Schools RC

08:36.7

Lauren Macnaughton, Rachael Cannon

WJ18 4x

Gloucester Hartpury

07:33.3

Freya Webb, Rosie Gladding, Zoe Adamson, Alexandra Watson

WJ18 2x

Warrington RC

08:23.9

Lucy Stanhope, Pippa Curran

WJ18 1x

Durham University

08:42.5

Katy McDonald

 

Victor Ludorum

The 2016 Victor Ludorum trophy and plaque for the most successful club at the Junior Championships were won by Henley RC.