NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS OF GREAT BRITAIN

National Rowing Championships of GB Logo

Results Sunday 16th July 2000


Race: 501 2000m Womens Coxed Fours EA (W 4+ )
Scheduled start: 16/07 08:30 Actual start: 08:33 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 TRC Thames RC 1:44.91 3:34.16 5:23.91 7:11.39
4 OK 2 NAU Nautilus RC 1:44.29 3:33.60 5:24.49 7:13.21
2 OK 3 NGB Nottingham BC 1:50.31 3:48.86 5:49.35 7:53.17
1 OK 4 SUA Stratford on Avon BC 1:56.24 3:59.14 6:03.25 8:06.32

Race: 502 2000m Womens Coxed Fours EB (W 4+ )
Scheduled start: 16/07 08:35 Actual start: Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 LLCB Llandaff/UWCC/Uni of B 1:48.97 3:42.45 5:37.95 7:32.88
1 OK 2 HRR Hereford RC 1:48.52 3:44.72 5:48.43 7:36.24
3 OK 3 OXC City of Oxford RC 1:51.35 3:47.56 5:42.52 7:36.49
4 OK 4 ABEH Aberdeen BC/Edinburgh 1:49.97 3:44.95 5:41.43 7:37.82
5 OK 5 OME Merton College BC 1:52.46 3:52.31 5:52.08 7:51.28

Race: 503 2000m Womens Coxed Fours EC (W 4+ )
Scheduled start: 16/07 08:40 Actual start: 08:44 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 WLFB Wallingford RC(Giles) 1:48.31 3:40.69 5:32.51 7:25.68
2 OK 2 MLR Marlow RC 1:48.01 3:41.43 5:35.87 7:30.18
3 OK 3 GRSH Grosvenor/Sheffield Ha 1:49.96 3:45.20 5:41.05 7:36.25
4 OK 4 TSNO Tideway Scullers Schoo 1:51.49 3:47.38 5:43.32 7:37.25
5 OK 5 WLFA Wallingford RC (Homan) 1:52.40 3:49.27 5:48.98 7:45.94

Race: 504 2000m Mens Eights EA (M 8 )
Scheduled start: 16/07 08:45 Actual start: 08:51 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 NAUB Nautilus RC B 1:26.44 2:56.48 4:27.68 6:01.97
3 OK 2 OBUA Oxford Brookes Univers 1:24.91 2:56.04 4:30.69 6:04.90
1 OK 3 WLF Wallingford RC 1:28.21 3:00.46 4:34.45 6:09.34
2 OK 4 LBS Loughborough Students 1:28.60 3:04.43 4:45.83 6:30.94

Race: 505 2000m Mens Eights EB (M 8 )
Scheduled start: 16/07 08:50 Actual start: 08:56 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 LNTW Leander/NCRA/TSS/Worce 1:23.08 2:49.47 4:17.03 5:50.58
4 OK 2 WRR Worcester RC 1:25.33 2:54.47 4:26.63 6:14.22
2 OK 3 OBUB Oxford Brookes Univers 1:27.24 2:58.55 4:37.07 6:29.54
3 OK 4 CGO Goldie BC 1:29.16 3:03.25 4:48.54 6:35.09

Race: 506 2000m Mens Jun 1x SFA (MJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 08:55 Actual start: Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 GC Geo Watson's Coll 1:00.00 1:00.00 1:00.00 1:00.00
6 OK 2 MHDB Maidenhead RC B 2:00.00 2:00.00 2:00.00 2:00.00
2 OK 3 HPP Holme Pierrepont 3:00.00 3:00.00 3:00.00 3:00.00
3 OK 4 TFS Tiffin School 4:00.00 4:00.00 4:00.00 4:00.00
4 OK 5 TSS Tideway Sc Sch 5:00.00 5:00.00 6:00.00 5:00.00
1 OK 6 GLB Globe RC 6:00.00 6:00.00 1:00.00 6:00.00

Race: 507 2000m Mens Jun 1x SFB (MJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 09:00 Actual start: 09:06 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 LDR Leander Club 1:43.70 3:38.79 5:35.14 7:31.98
4 OK 2 MLRA Marlow RC A 1:48.60 3:45.62 5:42.27 7:38.92
6 OK 3 DHR Durham ARC 1:46.52 3:44.17 5:43.30 7:41.72
1 OK 4 CLD Clydesdale ARC 1:52.00 3:48.82 5:47.39 7:44.21
2 OK 5 KSRA KS Rochester A 1:47.24 3:45.48 5:45.80 7:44.70
3 OK 6 KSRB KS Rochester B 1:55.60 3:58.75 6:04.30 8:09.87

Race: 510 2000m Womens Sculls RA (W 1x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 09:15 Actual start: 09:14 Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 SAN St Andrew BC 2:00.29 4:04.30 6:11.60 8:16.32
1 OK 2 HRRA Hereford RC A 2:00.72 4:07.07 6:13.57 8:18.90
6 OK 3 CAS Castle Semple RC 1:59.78 4:06.52 6:14.56 8:22.86
4 OK 4 DHR Durham ARC 2:02.50 4:10.64 6:18.96 8:24.84
2 OK 5 HEN Henley RC 2:03.86 4:24.08 6:44.62 9:01.61

Race: 511 2000m Womens J4+ RA (WJ 4+ )
Scheduled start: 16/07 09:20 Actual start: 09:19 Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 HEN Henley RC 1:53.92 3:52.40 5:53.88 7:54.56
4 OK 2 OUN Oundle School 1:55.41 3:54.34 5:54.64 7:56.05
5 OK 3 EVS Evesham RC 1:54.76 3:55.91 5:59.74 8:03.21

Race: 512 2000m Mens Lw 2x RA (ML 2x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 09:25 Actual start: 09:25 Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 CHR Royal Chester RC 1:42.66 3:28.36 5:15.57 6:56.98
5 OK 2 AKN Auriol Kensington 1:40.44 3:24.72 5:11.72 7:01.59
4 OK 3 TSS Tideway Sc Sch 1:37.97 3:24.35 5:13.74 7:05.38

Race: 514 2000m Mens 4+ RA (M 4+ )
Scheduled start: 16/07 09:35 Actual start: 09:33 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 UTR Upper Thames RC 1:34.25 3:13.53 4:55.63 6:35.46
5 OK 2 LEAA Lea RC A 1:33.90 3:15.04 4:57.35 6:38.07
6 OK 3 ICQT IC/Queen's Tower 1:36.74 3:16.22 4:56.98 6:40.21
1 OK 4 GRI The Griffin BC 1:36.36 3:18.91 5:00.67 6:41.97
3 OK 5 LRRF LRC/Rob R/Falcon 1:37.07 3:19.57 5:00.92 6:42.34
4 OK 6 NGU Nottingham Univ 1:37.74 3:20.18 5:02.60 6:42.87

Race: 515 2000m Mens Quad Sculls RA (M 4x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 09:40 Actual start: 09:39 Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 BWBB Bewl Bridge B 1:35.50 3:14.99 4:56.43 6:36.86
5 OK 2 BIR Birmingham RC 1:36.86 3:18.09 5:00.85 6:39.00
3 OK 3 PENG P City/Nott Trent 1:37.78 3:18.32 5:00.26 6:42.08
6 OK 4 DHR Durham ARC 1:38.56 3:36.91 5:06.66 6:49.19

Race: 516 2000m Mens Lw 2- RA (ML 2- )
Scheduled start: 16/07 09:45 Actual start: 09:45 Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 MLR Marlow RC 1:47.77 5:52.22 7:59.00
5 OK 2 SON Sons o Thames 1:52.05 6:01.51 8:06.91

Race: 517 2000m Womens Quad Sculls RA (W 4x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 09:50 Actual start: 09:49 Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 WHSH Wyc/Head/Bor/Hen 1:44.70 3:33.53 5:24.49 7:14.55
5 OK 2 DWNU Derwent/N & Un 1:46.36 3:36.80 5:28.70 7:19.37
3 OK 3 LER Leicester RC 1:45.09 3:37.13 5:29.51 7:19.99
4 OK 4 FLC Falcon RC 1:52.05 3:51.96 5:53.33 7:53.67

Race: 519 2000m Mens Coxless Pairs RA (M 2- )
Scheduled start: 16/07 10:00 Actual start: 09:59 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 LRCB London RC B 1:39.58 3:27.64 5:18.01 7:12.46
3 OK 2 ULB Univ of London B 1:43.82 3:33.35 5:23.38 7:13.85
6 OK 3 CB9 Cambridge '99 1:44.39 3:32.85 5:22.33 7:14.95
1 OK 4 WWNU W'wick U/N'cstl U 1:43.11 3:33.04 5:24.50 7:16.51
2 OK 5 HEN Henley RC 1:45.21 3:38.46 5:32.41 7:29.45

Race: 521 2000m Womens Eights RA (W 8 )
Scheduled start: 16/07 10:10 Actual start: 10:09 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 TWK Twickenham RC 1:41.08 3:27.66 5:14.99 7:01.28
6 OK 2 NAU Nautilus 1:40.20 3:25.63 5:14.00 7:03.02
5 OK 3 OOSA Osiris A 1:43.62 3:29.97 5:18.24 7:06.87
2 OK 4 BXB Broxbourne RC 1:44.26 3:32.87 5:21.10 7:09.74
4 OK 5 CWBE Cambridge Univ E 1:45.03 3:33.78 5:23.40 7:10.93
3 OK 6 CWBC Cambridge Univ C 1:46.84 3:37.20 5:28.13 7:19.24

Race: 522 2000m Mens Double Sculls RA (M 2x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 10:15 Actual start: 10:19 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 LDRB Leander Club B 1:39.28 3:22.39 5:08.15 6:57.97
2 OK 2 CASA Castle Semple A 1:38.47 3:21.85 5:08.85 6:59.09
5 OK 3 HEN Henley RC 1:39.79 3:23.19 5:09.64 7:01.39
3 OK 4 STPA Stourport BC A 1:41.02 3:27.32 5:15.87 7:07.36
1 OK 5 DHRA Durham ARC A 1:41.50 3:29.20 5:20.28 7:13.34

Race: 524 2000m Womens Junior 2x RA (WJ 2x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 10:25 Actual start: 10:28 Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 EVST Evesham/Strat on Avon 1:53.63 3:53.75 5:58.17 7:59.98
3 OK 2 MNC Monmouth Comp Sch BC 1:54.64 3:55.87 6:03.46 8:05.90
6 OK 3 NGC Notts County RA 1:55.23 3:57.70 6:03.46 8:08.69
2 OK 4 STHC Star/H'Ford Cathedral 1:56.58 3:58.70 6:04.45 8:09.50
1 OK 5 KTG Kingston Gram Sch BC 1:57.94 4:03.21 6:14.26 8:23.27

Race: 525 2000m Mens Lwt 4x RA (ML 4x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 10:30 Actual start: 10:33 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 WLTA Walton RC A 3:08.56 4:11.34 6:25.77
6 OK 2 TSS Tideway Scul Sch 3:07.70 4:45.95 6:27.47
4 OK 3 BWB Bewl Bridge 3:10.30 4:46.88 6:29.67
5 OK 4 OXD Oxford & District Scul 3:12.32 4:49.87 6:32.33
2 OK 5 GVR Grosvenor RC 3:14.72 4:51.71 6:37.82
3 OK 6 ROB Rob Roy BC 3:13.78 4:55.74 6:39.88

Race: 526 2000m Womens Lwt RA (WL 2- )
Scheduled start: 16/07 10:35 Actual start: 10:38 Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 CLD Clydesdale ARC 1:44.22 3:54.02 5:57.77 8:05.81
5 OK 2 ABCL Aberdeen/Clydesdale 2:00.28 4:03.50 6:10.44 8:19.51
3 OK 3 AKN Auriol Kensington RC 1:59.62 4:07.46 6:17.50 8:26.22

Race: 529 2000m Womens Lwt Sculls SFA (WL 1x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 10:50 Actual start: 10:50 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 IMP Imperial College BC 1:55.56 4:00.98 6:09.72 8:18.71
5 OK 2 WLFC Wallingford RC 1:58.04 4:03.47 6:12.26 8:22.07
1 OK 3 ROB Rob Roy BC 2:01.71 4:10.89 6:18.36 8:27.32
2 OK 4 TRCB Thames RC B 2:00.68 4:11.34 6:21.16 8:30.27
4 OK 5 LEA Lea RC 2:01.27 4:10.45 6:22.76 8:34.45
3 OK 6 AVNB Avon County RC B 1:59.73 4:12.91 6:33.14 8:55.70

Race: 530 2000m Womens Lwt Sculls SFB (WL 1x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 10:55 Actual start: 10:55 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 UTR Upper Thames RC 1:57.73 4:01.30 6:06.17 8:12.64
5 OK 2 WLFB Wallingford RC B 1:59.43 4:03.80 6:09.54 8:15.06
2 OK 3 TRCC Thames RC C 2:02.50 4:07.64 6:12.37 8:17.19
4 OK 4 TRCF Thames RC F 2:03.32 4:08.86 6:15.65 8:22.50
3 OK 5 MLR Marlow RC 2:00.49 4:06.88 6:17.87 8:32.12
1 OK 6 HRR Hereford RC 2:04.43 4:16.40 6:42.38 9:10.63

Race: 531 2000m Womens 2- RA (W 2- )
Scheduled start: 16/07 11:00 Actual start: 11:00 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 WRR Worcester RC 1:47.16 3:47.08 5:49.78 7:52.97
3 OK 2 CLD Clydesdale ARC 1:57.35 3:56.50 5:57.40 7:57.31
5 OK 3 ABBA Aberdeen BC A 1:57.09 3:58.94 6:01.32 7:59.41
6 OK 4 IMP Imperial College BC 1:56.73 3:58.28 6:00.90 8:01.74
1 OK 5 SAC City of Swansea RC 1:58.87 4:00.55 6:04.89 8:09.35
2 OK 6 TSNO TSS/Norwich 2:00.96 4:07.40 6:13.94 8:18.00

Race: 532 2000m Mens 4- RA (M 4- )
Scheduled start: 16/07 11:05 Actual start: 11:06 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 ICQT Imp Coll/Q Tower 1:31.49 3:10.35 4:50.90 6:33.24
6 OK 2 TTR Thames Tradesmen RC 1:31.85 3:11.47 4:53.73 6:35.04
2 OK 3 AKN Auriol Kensington RC 1:35.46 3:15.51 4:57.36 6:36.81
3 OK 4 NAUC Nautilus RC C 1:35.21 3:14.17 4:57.14 6:37.09
4 OK 5 LEAB Lea RC B 1:32.13 3:13.01 4:56.27 6:37.47
1 OK 6 CGO Goldie BC 1:39.31 3:23.09 5:13.14 7:09.41

Race: 533 2000m Womens Jun Sculls SFA (WJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 11:10 Actual start: 11:10 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 QEH Queen Elizabeth HS 2:01.67 4:12.84 6:22.83 8:35.45
1 OK 2 SLS St Leonards Sch BC 2:02.36 4:14.94 6:24.91 8:35.95
5 OK 3 WYC Wycliffe Sculling Cent 2:02.72 4:15.64 6:26.68 8:38.26
2 OK 4 HRR Hereford RC 2:04.85 4:16.76 6:28.62 8:39.65
3 OK 5 HEN Henley RC 2:06.30 4:22.39 6:37.13 8:49.30
4 OK 6 EVS Evesham RC 2:06.58 4:20.73 6:37.55 8:54.56

Race: 534 2000m Womens Jun Sculls SFB (WJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 11:15 Actual start: 11:15 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 SPY St Peters Sch BC 2:05.87 4:19.34 6:30.78 8:39.36
5 OK 2 STA Star Club 2:03.35 4:17.91 6:33.75 8:45.46
3 OK 3 NWH Northwich RC 2:06.66 4:18.97 6:35.61 8:49.40
6 OK 4 CSD Castle Dore RC 2:05.49 4:21.16 6:37.66 8:53.05
4 OK 5 CAF Canford School BC 2:07.07 4:23.77 6:45.23 8:58.35
2 OK 6 ATL Athena Ladies RC 2:08.35 4:28.47 6:46.99 8:58.72

Race: 535 2000m Mens U23 Sculls RA (M23 1x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 11:20 Actual start: 11:21 Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 NGUB Notts Univ BC 1:48.59 3:43.57 5:41.32 7:39.66
4 OK 2 STU Staff'shire Univ BC 1:49.66 3:47.94 5:46.14 7:43.73
3 OK 3 LDRB Leander Club B 1:52.14 3:52.43 5:53.17 7:48.50
6 OK 4 DHR Durham ARC 1:51.81 3:52.15 5:52.68 7:51.22
1 OK 5 CHR Royal Chester RC 1:54.66 3:56.65 5:59.49 7:59.51
2 OK 6 MLR Marlow RC 1:58.27 4:04.97 6:12.60 8:15.06

Race: 536 2000m Womens Lwt 4- RA (WL 4- )
Scheduled start: 16/07 11:25 Actual start: 11:28 Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 NGBB Nottingham BC B 1:47.37 3:40.55 5:35.89 7:28.64
5 OK 2 BER Bedford RC 1:48.04 3:43.13 5:38.01 7:32.94
6 OK 3 OXC Cty of Oxford RC 1:52.54 3:48.20 5:41.27 7:35.54

Race: 537 2000m Mens Junior 2x RA (MJ 2x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 11:30 Actual start: 11:34 Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 DLH Dulwich College BC 1:39.15 3:27.02 5:17.07 7:09.82
5 OK 2 MLLR Marlow/Leander Club 1:41.41 3:31.95 5:21.91 7:15.72
6 OK 3 ETC Eton College 1:42.26 3:31.16 5:24.42 7:22.30

Race: 538 2000m Womens Dbl Sculls RA (W 2x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 11:35 Actual start: 11:38 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 WLGV Walbrook/Grosvenor 1:49.19 3:43.55 5:39.22 7:35.94
5 OK 2 HRRB Hereford RC B 1:53.40 3:48.62 5:44.44 7:42.13
6 OK 3 QUTA Queens Tower A 1:55.22 3:51.22 5:49.52 7:46.13
2 OK 4 HEMA Hereford/Maidenhead 1:51.52 3:49.25 5:48.82 7:49.16
1 OK 5 OBU Oxford Brookes Univ BC 1:56.98 3:58.22 5:59.34 7:59.04

Race: 540 2000m Mens Sculls SFA (M 1x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 11:45 Actual start: 11:44 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 NGC Notts County RA 1:49.48 3:33.89 5:22.71 7:13.30
5 OK 2 LDRC Leander Club C 1:44.90 3:35.43 5:26.49 7:16.69
1 OK 3 LDRB Leander Club B 1:44.18 3:36.70 5:27.24 7:17.65
3 OK 4 MOLB Molesey BC 1:47.66 3:42.33 5:33.04 7:19.30
4 OK 5 STG Stirling AB&SC 3:42.15 5:32.11 7:19.75
2 OK 6 MLR Marlow RC 1:46.90 3:38.63 5:34.70 7:26.55

Race: 541 2000m Mens Sculls SFB (M 1x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 11:50 Actual start: 11:49 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 ROB Rob Roy BC 1:42.10 3:30.39 5:21.47 7:11.35
4 OK 2 GLA Glasgow RC 1:47.75 3:37.46 5:26.71 7:13.46
6 OK 3 KTR Kingston RC 1:44.88 3:33.05 5:24.06 7:13.72
1 OK 4 EXE Exeter RC 1:48.30 3:37.20 5:26.43 7:22.50
3 OK 5 GVRB Grosvenor RC B 1:46.99 3:38.18 5:30.85 7:23.10
2 OK 6 TRCB Thames RC B 1:51.57 3:49.39 5:48.58 7:46.30

Race: 542 2000m Mens Lwt Sculls SFA (ML 1x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 11:55 Actual start: 11:55 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 TSSB Tideway Sc Sch B 1:46.67 3:39.36 5:35.99 7:24.77
1 OK 2 MOL Molesey BC 1:50.40 3:45.42 5:38.22 7:26.03
3 OK 3 QUT Queens Tower BC 1:48.22 3:42.33 5:37.82 7:26.44
5 OK 4 STG Stirling AB&SC 1:49.22 3:44.37 5:39.66 7:27.01
4 OK 5 MLR Marlow RC 1:51.63 3:49.84 5:43.11 7:39.50
2 OK 6 GVR Grosvenor RC 1:54.44 3:54.98 5:52.13 7:49.65

Race: 543 2000m Mens Lwt Sculls SFB (ML 1x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 12:00 Actual start: 12:06 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 LDRB Leanedr Club B 1:45.36 3:38.71 5:31.49 7:22.41
2 OK 2 IMPA Imperial Coll A 1:51.45 3:44.46 5:35.18 7:24.58
1 OK 3 HPPB Holme Pierrepont B 1:50.05 3:43.48 5:36.78 7:25.05
3 OK 4 LDRA Leander Club A 1:46.39 3:41.61 5:34.85 7:25.60
4 OK 5 HSB HSBC RC 1:46.93 3:41.13 5:36.29 7:33.20
6 OK 6 QNT Quintin BC 1:47.53 3:43.95 5:39.48 7:35.85

Race: 545 2000m Womens Coxed Fours RA (W 4+ )
Scheduled start: 16/07 12:10 Actual start: 12:12 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 MLR Marlow RC 1:49.47 3:44.61 5:40.83 7:34.49
3 OK 2 NAU Nautilus RC 1:48.30 3:43.41 5:40.04 7:35.72
1 OK 3 OXC Cty of Oxford RC 1:52.43 3:49.56 5:43.83 7:35.95
2 OK 4 GRSH Grosv/Sheff Halam Uni 1:51.14 3:47.88 5:44.30 7:40.26
6 OK 5 HRR Hereford RC 1:51.43 3:48.61 5:45.65 7:42.41
4 OK 6 NGB Nottingham BC 1:52.08 3:49.22 5:46.30 7:44.25

Race: 546 2000m Mens Eights RA (M 8 )
Scheduled start: 16/07 12:15 Actual start: 12:18 Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 OXUB Oxford Brookes B 1:26.54 2:55.04 4:27.98 6:05.42
3 OK 2 WLF Wallingford RC 3:25.84 2:57.91 4:30.30 6:05.96
2 OK 3 LBS Loughborough Students 1:25.31 2:58.22 4:36.29 6:12.52
1 OK 4 CGO Goldie BC 1:28.79 3:02.64 4:41.24 6:18.29

Race: 547 2000m Mens Jun Sculls FINAL (MJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 12:20 Actual start: 12:22 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 LDR Leander Club 1:42.42 3:37.36 5:33.30 7:26.66
5 OK 2 GC Geo Watsons Coll BC 1:47.30 3:44.69 5:41.66 7:36.98
3 OK 3 MLRA Marlow RC A 1:49.32 3:46.96 5:44.47 7:38.04
1 OK 4 HPP Holme Pierrepont RC 1:48.74 3:46.50 5:43.65 7:38.99
2 OK 5 DHR Durham ARC 1:45.35 3:44.41 5:44.80 7:43.41
4 OK 6 MHDB Maidenhead RC B 1:50.72 3:50.05 5:50.67 7:49.49

Race: 548 2000m Womens Jun 4x FINAL (WJ 4x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 12:27 Actual start: 12:27 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 HEN Henley RC 1:45.53 3:34.52 5:23.24 7:10.66
4 OK 2 WYC Wycliffe Sculling Cent 1:43.63 3:33.52 5:24.02 7:14.18
3 OK 3 NWH Northwich RC 1:52.77 3:50.95 5:48.84 7:43.68
1 OK 4 GC Geo Watsons Coll BC 1:51.02 3:49.73 5:50.46 7:49.55

Race: 549 2000m Mens Junior 2- FINAL (MJ 2- )
Scheduled start: 16/07 12:34 Actual start: 12:34 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 ETC Eton College BC 1:42.26 3:30.43 5:20.64 7:09.48
6 OK 2 BEM Bedford Modern Sch BC 1:45.59 3:36.92 5:26.22 7:12.24
1 OK 3 HAMA Hampton Sch BC A 1:46.42 3:38.73 5:31.34 7:23.43
3 OK 4 WIN Winchester Coll BC 1:44.54 3:37.80 5:32.69 7:25.55
4 OK 5 TFS Tiffin Sch BC 1:49.07 3:44.94 5:44.51 7:50.51

Race: 550 2000m Womens Sculls FINAL (W 1x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 12:41 Actual start: 12:40 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 TSSB Tideway Scull B 2:22.89 3:45.39 5:43.09 7:35.55
6 OK 2 CLD Clydesdale ARC 2:27.53 3:52.22 5:55.54 7:55.41
4 OK 3 WLF Wallingford RC 2:24.46 3:54.82 6:02.68 8:10.93
3 OK 4 QPH Queens Park HS 2:25.66 3:58.99 6:10.44 8:17.49
1 OK 5 SAN St Andrews BC 2:28.32 4:09.91 6:19.39 8:21.74
2 OK 6 HRRA Hereford RC A 2:30.25 4:14.32 6:27.72 8:38.74

Race: 551 2000m Womens Junior 4+ FINAL (WJ 4+ )
Scheduled start: 16/07 12:48 Actual start: 12:48 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 MNHA Haberdash Mon A 1:52.12 3:47.50 5:45.58 7:42.15
4 OK 2 ASR Aberdeen SRA 1:51.88 3:49.01 5:46.70 7:43.43
1 OK 3 OUN Oundle Sch BC 1:54.61 3:51.41 5:48.55 7:44.48
5 OK 4 GHGW Geo Herr/Geo Watsons 1:49.45 3:48.30 5:47.64 7:45.27
2 OK 5 HEN Henley RC 1:55.74 3:56.40 5:57.18 7:58.45

Race: 552 2000m Mens Lwt 2x FINAL (ML 2x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 12:55 Actual start: 12:54 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 LDR Leander Club 1:41.10 3:23.18 5:06.74 6:49.14
6 OK 2 BBTT Bacon BC/TTRC 1:42.05 3:26.37 5:12.28 6:55.52
1 OK 3 AKN Auriol Kensington RC 1:43.42 3:29.34 5:13.34 6:56.04
4 OK 4 EXE Exeter RC 1:39.96 3:24.19 5:09.97 6:58.00
2 OK 5 CHR Royal Chester RC 1:44.36 3:30.54 5:17.97 7:04.69
3 OK 6 CACU Cardiff Alumni/Univ 1:44.55 3:32.94 5:19.47 7:08.98

Race: 553 2000m Mens Coxed Fours FINAL (M 4+ )
Scheduled start: 16/07 13:02 Actual start: 13:02 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 LRCA London RC A 1:30.39 3:06.45 4:44.09 6:23.99
5 OK 2 NAU Nautilus RC 1:32.93 3:08.35 4:45.55 6:25.99
1 OK 3 LEAA Lea RC A 1:32.68 3:10.31 4:49.46 6:29.65
4 OK 4 ABB Aberdeen BC 1:35.26 3:11.37 4:50.46 6:31.77
3 OK 5 UTR Upper Thames RC 1:34.46 3:12.26 4:51.73 6:33.00
2 OK 6 ICQT Imp Coll/Q Tower 1:35.84 3:13.56 4:55.12 7:07.08

Race: 554 2000m Mens Cstl Sculls FINAL (MC 1x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 13:09 Actual start: 13:10 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 STHA Southsea RC 2:04.64 4:12.58 6:17.66 8:23.08
4 OK 2 STH Southsea RC 1:59.59 4:09.34 6:22.04 8:38.08
2 OK 3 RYD Ryde RC 2:10.98 4:29.23 6:50.06 9:09.56
3 OK 4 RYDA Ryde RC 2:17.47 4:48.88 7:23.92 9:56.77

Race: 555 2000m Womens 4- FINAL (W 4- )
Scheduled start: 16/07 13:16 Actual start: 13:18 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 ULTY U London/Tyrian 1:38.35 3:23.92 5:12.69 6:57.67
5 OK 2 LOBH LEH/Ound/Bedford/Haber 1:43.22 3:32.92 5:24.20 7:11.22
1 OK 3 ABCL Aberdeen/CLYDE ARC 1:46.00 3:36.39 5:27.22 7:16.31
4 OK 4 GBTS Globe/Tideway Scull 1:45.72 3:37.37 5:30.96 7:21.33
3 OK 5 MLR Marlow RC 1:47.22 3:42.83 5:39.04 7:31.84

Race: 556 2000m Mens Quad Sculls FINAL (M 4x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 13:23 Actual start: 13:23 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 TSS Tideway Sc Sch 1:26.75 2:58.52 4:31.32 6:04.55
6 OK 2 HMWT Hen/Lean/Winds/Tiffin 1:29.36 3:02.68 4:38.61 6:13.40
3 OK 3 TRCA Thames RC A 1:33.27 3:11.05 4:46.60 6:22.64
1 OK 4 BWBB Bewl Bridge B 1:34.75 3:12.73 4:50.28 6:28.38
4 OK 5 ROB Rob Roy BC 1:32.81 3:10.27 4:50.76 6:31.98
2 OK 6 BIR Birmingham RC 1:36.15 3:15.50 4:53.38 6:34.50

Race: 557 2000m Mens Lwt 2- FINAL (ML 2- )
Scheduled start: 16/07 13:30 Actual start: 13:30 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 LDR Leander Club 1:39.71 3:25.50 5:12.62 6:58.00
6 OK 2 NOBA N'mpton/Brad on Avon 1:43.69 3:30.35 5:16.49 7:04.33
3 OK 3 NGB Nottingham BC 1:42.46 3:30.69 5:20.59 7:11.51
2 OK 4 MLR Marlow RC 1:44.37 3:33.31 5:23.51 7:15.70
1 OK 5 SON Sons of Thames RC 1:47.51 3:44.67 5:42.76 7:41.04

Race: 558 2000m Womens 4x FINAL (W 4x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 13:37 Actual start: 13:36 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 MOL Molesey BC 1:38.94 3:27.00 5:18.39 7:06.88
6 OK 2 HEMA H'ford/Maidenhead RC 1:41.70 3:29.96 5:22.15 7:10.42
4 OK 3 LBR Loughborough BC 1:43.07 3:31.72 5:23.53 7:12.01
3 OK 4 TRUT Thames/Up Thames 1:44.74 3:35.20 5:26.77 7:13.11
1 OK 5 WHSH Wyc/H'ton/SWB/Henley 1:45.78 3:37.07 5:29.43 7:15.93
2 OK 6 DWNU Derwent/Nott Union 1:46.20 3:36.87 5:28.44 7:16.37

Race: 559 2000m Mens 2- FINAL (M 2- )
Scheduled start: 16/07 13:44 Actual start: 13:43 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 LRTS London RC/TSS 1:36.03 3:13.25 4:59.10 6:43.89
5 OK 2 MOL Molesey BC 1:38.48 3:22.06 5:06.77 6:49.86
4 OK 3 BSAS Bedford/Abingdon 1:39.54 3:24.31 5:11.50 6:58.95
1 OK 4 UL B Univ of London B 1:41.49 3:27.65 5:15.66 7:02.34
2 OK 5 CB9 Cambridge 99 RC 1:37.86 3:23.46 5:13.73 7:23.86

Race: 560 2000m Womens Jun Eights FIN (WJ 8 )
Scheduled start: 16/07 13:51 Actual start: 13:54 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 GLR Gloucester RC 1:41.08 3:27.40 5:15.53 7:06.27
2 OK 2 MNH Haberdashers Monmouth 1:46.29 3:34.42 5:22.97 7:12.46
3 OK 3 KHBL KGS/Hdtn/Bfrd/LEH 1:44.18 3:33.92 5:23.74 7:13.92
4 OK 4 NWH Northwich RC 1:50.11 3:43.68 5:37.30 7:30.86

Race: 561 2000m Mens Lwt 4- FINAL (ML 4- )
Scheduled start: 16/07 13:58 Actual start: 13:59 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 HPP Holme Pierrepont RC 1:31.12 3:06.66 4:44.62 6:21.06
6 OK 2 OBU Oxford Brookes Univ 1:34.01 3:09.97 4:48.13 6:24.34
4 OK 3 LRC London RC 1:34.78 3:12.88 4:50.78 6:26.02
1 OK 4 FUR Furnival Sculling Club 1:34.46 3:13.69 4:54.05 6:30.01
3 OK 5 NGB Nottingham BC 1:35.07 3:14.83 4:56.01 6:35.13
2 OK 6 EHGU Edinburgh/Glasgow Univ 1:35.64 3:14.44 4:57.67 6:37.65

Race: 562 2000m Womens Lwt 2x FINAL (WL 2x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 14:05 Actual start: 14:04 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 MAA Mortlake Anglian & Alp 1:52.91 3:48.18 5:43.25 7:38.63
3 OK 2 NGC Notts County RA 1:54.29 3:51.37 5:48.62 7:46.69
4 OK 3 SUA Strat on Avon BC 1:55.49 3:55.45 5:56.09 7:57.33
6 OK 4 CCH Christchurch RC 1:57.10 3:59.94 6:04.75 8:08.43
5 OK 5 YOC York City RC 1:57.43 4:05.92 6:22.14 8:34.88

Race: 563 2000m Mens Junior 4- FINAL (MJ 4- )
Scheduled start: 16/07 14:12 Actual start: 14:09 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 NTH Nithsdale ARC 1:35.41 3:16.02 5:02.61 6:50.66
2 OK 2 HAM Hampton School BC 1:38.63 3:22.96 5:11.91 6:59.49
3 OK 3 BES Bedford School BC 1:38.29 3:21.64 5:11.13 7:02.13

Race: 564 2000m Womens Eights FINAL (W 8 )
Scheduled start: 16/07 14:19 Actual start: 14:20 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 UTKT Up Thames/Kton/Thames 1:36.50 3:16.68 4:57.66 6:37.56
5 OK 2 TRCA Thames RC A 1:39.67 3:19.70 4:59.99 6:39.46
2 OK 3 NAU Nautilus RC 1:41.07 3:22.25 5:03.69 6:43.52
1 OK 4 OOSA Osiris BC A 3:27.73 5:11.16 6:54.20
4 OK 5 TWK Twickenham RC 1:40.78 3:25.58 5:10.63 6:54.57
3 OK 6 CWBB Cambridge Univ B 1:41.87 3:26.69 5:11.59 6:56.37

Race: 565 2000m Mens Dbl Sculls FINAL (M 2x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 14:26 Actual start: 14:25 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 LDRA Leander Club A 1:32.16 3:10.89 4:50.20 6:29.51
3 OK 2 NAUB Nautilus RC B 1:34.24 3:18.66 5:02.91 6:44.28
1 OK 3 CASA Castle Semple RC A 1:41.31 3:29.06 5:13.22 6:53.53
4 OK 4 LDRB Leander Club B 1:42.70 3:30.53 5:16.11 6:57.30
2 OK 5 HEN Henley RC 1:40.98 3:28.84 5:14.81 6:58.30
5 OK 6 HUN Huntingdon RC 1:39.94 3:29.92 5:18.17 7:07.21

Race: 566 2000m Womens Jun 2x FINAL (WJ 2x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 14:33 Actual start: 14:32 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 PEC Peterborough Cty RC 1:49.75 3:47.21 5:47.51 7:45.71
1 OK 2 EVST Evesham/Strat on Avon 1:55.34 3:55.19 5:53.43 7:47.74
5 OK 3 WYC Wycliffe Sculling Cent 1:51.11 3:50.87 5:52.18 7:50.89
4 OK 4 YOC York City RC 1:52.15 3:53.54 5:54.82 7:55.69
3 OK 5 HEN Henley RC 1:56.29 4:00.29 5:56.99 7:55.92
2 OK 6 MNC Monmouth Comp Sch 1:55.85 3:56.24 6:05.09 8:10.71

Race: 567 2000m Mens Cstl 2- FINAL (MC 2- )
Scheduled start: 16/07 14:40 Actual start: 14:40 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 STHB Southsea RC B 1:59.76 4:05.48 6:13.61 8:16.57
4 OK 2 CCH Christchurch RC 2:04.09 4:10.22 6:15.35 8:19.86
2 OK 3 STHA Southsea RC A 2:00.16 4:07.65 6:16.62 8:30.46
3 OK 4 ITC Itchen Imperial RC 2:04.91 4:13.99 6:28.47 9:01.52

Race: 568 2000m Mens Lwt 4x FINAL (ML 4x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 14:47 Actual start: 14:46 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 HPP Holme Pierrepont RC 1:31.49 3:07.76 4:47.00 6:19.57
1 OK 2 TSS Tideway Scul Sch 1:33.16 3:08.63 4:46.47 6:19.88
4 OK 3 WLTA Walton RC A 1:34.45 3:10.17 4:49.18 6:22.90
6 OK 4 MMLU Maid/Mon/Lean/U Thames 1:30.95 3:07.15 4:47.86 6:23.20
3 OK 5 LKHR Lland/Kton/HSBC/Roy Ch 1:32.48 3:10.90 4:52.34 6:30.55
2 OK 6 BWB Bewl Bridge 1:36.90 3:13.99 4:54.33 6:32.00

Race: 569 2000m Womens Lwt FINAL (WL 2- )
Scheduled start: 16/07 14:54 Actual start: 14:52 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 TSS Tideway Sc Sch 1:51.95 3:49.84 5:46.28 7:38.89
4 OK 2 MLR Marlow RC 1:50.96 3:48.46 5:47.06 7:39.28
6 OK 3 AVN Avon County RC 1:52.60 3:51.27 5:50.91 7:54.12
2 OK 4 CLD Clydesdale ARC 1:57.63 3:59.84 6:02.83 8:06.63
3 OK 5 ASEH Aberdeen/Edinburgh 1:59.10 4:02.16 6:06.67 8:09.33
1 OK 6 ABCL Aberdeen/Clydesdale 1:59.86 4:04.67 6:09.65 8:12.84

Race: 570 2000m Mens Jun 4x FINAL (MJ 4x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 15:01 Actual start: 15:00 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 WYCA Wycliffe SC A 1:32.35 3:05.93 4:42.10 6:17.48
2 OK 2 RGR Reading RC 1:33.56 3:08.68 4:44.78 6:18.86
4 OK 3 DLKC Dulwich/KCS BC 1:27.87 3:03.05 4:41.07 6:19.90
5 OK 4 RGW RGS Worcester BC 1:29.36 3:04.99 4:43.57 6:22.69
3 OK 5 TFS Tiffin Sch 1:31.39 3:08.27 4:46.29 6:26.07
6 OK 6 MAWB M'head/Windsor Boys 1:34.45 3:10.11 6:28.55

Race: 571 2000m Mens Coxed Pairs FINAL (M 2+ )
Scheduled start: 16/07 15:08 Actual start: 15:10 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 LRC London RC 1:46.97 3:43.09 5:35.61 7:25.93
6 OK 2 NAU Nautilus RC 1:47.36 3:40.23 5:34.93 7:28.65
1 OK 3 HPP Holme Pierrepont RC 1:48.85 3:41.89 5:36.92 7:35.46
4 OK 4 HEN Henley RC 1:49.60 3:46.24 5:43.81 7:45.74
5 OK 5 TRC Thames RC 1:52.04 3:49.63 6:04.73 8:07.35
3 OK 6 ROB Rob Roy BC 1:52.39 3:55.53 6:02.13 8:10.11

Race: 572 2000m Womens Jun 2- FINAL (WJ 2- )
Scheduled start: 16/07 15:15 Actual start: 15:15 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 GLR Gloucester RC 1:56.55 4:00.61 6:09.24 8:17.88
4 OK 2 OUN Oundle School BC 2:04.26 4:13.28 6:24.63 8:33.59
1 OK 3 SPG St.Pauls Girls Sch 2:07.91 4:15.29 6:26.48 8:36.54
3 OK 4 BEH Bedford HS RC 2:09.26 4:20.68 6:35.76 8:48.97
5 OK 5 BEW Bewdley RC 2:03.60 4:19.03 6:43.84 9:14.96

Race: 573 2000m Womens Lwt 1x FINAL (WL 1x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 15:22 Actual start: 15:22 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 WLFC Wallingford RC C 1:56.47 3:55.32 5:55.12 7:55.53
6 OK 2 IMP Imperial Coll BC 1:55.14 3:54.96 5:55.35 7:55.97
5 OK 3 UTR Upper Thames RC 1:57.27 3:58.85 5:59.73 8:01.75
1 OK 4 TRC Thames RC 2:00.73 4:03.24 6:04.50 8:05.57
4 OK 5 WLFB Wallingford RC B 1:59.56 4:03.89 6:09.92 8:17.57
2 OK 6 ROB Rob Roy BC 2:02.68 4:08.03 6:12.17 8:18.28

Race: 574 2000m Womens 2- FINAL (W 2- )
Scheduled start: 16/07 15:29 Actual start: 15:28 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 KTNE K'ton/Newcastle Univ 1:45.32 3:37.26 5:31.17 7:26.48
4 OK 2 WRR Worcester RC 1:47.84 3:45.99 5:45.22 7:41.90
3 OK 3 UTR Upper Thames RC 1:51.26 3:50.38 5:49.35 7:43.02
1 OK 4 CLD Clydesdale ARC 1:56.06 3:54.46 5:53.06 7:50.85
2 OK 5 ABBA Aberdeen BC A 1:56.87 3:58.14 6:01.23 7:59.27
5 OK 6 GLB Globe RC 1:56.50 3:58.40 6:00.99 8:03.52

Race: 575 2000m Mens 4- FINAL (M 4- )
Scheduled start: 16/07 15:36 Actual start: 15:34 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 MOL Molesey BC 1:28.42 3:00.89 4:34.81 6:07.66
5 OK 2 WRR Worcester RC 1:30.14 3:03.61 4:37.34 6:09.34
1 OK 3 ICQT Imp Coll/Q Tower 1:31.51 3:04.98 4:39.31 6:13.58
4 OK 4 LEAA Lea RC A 1:28.64 3:03.87 4:41.64 6:21.42
2 OK 5 TTR Thames Tradesmens RC 1:31.96 3:07.86 4:46.79 6:22.77
3 OK 6 WLF Wallingford RC 1:30.35 3:06.24 4:43.85 6:24.08

Race: 576 2000m Womens Jun Sculls FIN (WJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 15:43 Actual start: 15:41 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 QEH Queen Elizabeth HS 1:59.51 4:04.02 6:11.18 8:23.35
4 OK 2 STA Star Club 2:00.12 4:08.91 6:18.07 8:25.91
2 OK 3 WYC Wycliffe Sculling Cent 2:03.71 4:11.78 6:20.68 8:26.39
5 OK 4 SPY St Peters Sch BC 2:01.74 4:10.29 6:20.90 8:28.62
1 OK 5 NWH Northwich RC 2:03.90 4:11.56 6:22.02 8:32.90
3 OK 6 SLS St Leonards Sch BC 2:04.46 4:14.29 6:28.98 8:43.94

Race: 577 2000m Mens Cstl 4+ FINAL (MC 4+ )
Scheduled start: 16/07 15:50 Actual start: 15:50 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 ITC Itchen Imperial RC 1:47.74 3:42.00 5:36.55 7:32.09
1 OK 2 POO Poole ARC 1:51.21 3:46.94 5:40.12 7:34.04
6 OK 3 RYDA Ryde RC A 1:50.44 3:46.25 5:43.60 7:42.61
5 OK 4 SOC S'ton Coalporter 1:49.51 3:46.61 5:44.58 7:50.74
4 OK 5 STH Southsea RC 1:54.61 3:57.11 6:02.65 8:04.20
Official warning given
to southsea at 0830

Race: 578 2000m Mens U23 Sculls FINAL (M23 1x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 15:57 Actual start: 15:55 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 NGUA Nott'ham Univ C 1:44.74 3:34.25 5:23.39 7:14.87
2 OK 2 NGUB Nott'ham Univ B 1:47.60 3:40.22 5:31.98 7:19.66
6 OK 3 GLA Glasgow RC 1:45.95 3:39.17 5:35.26 7:21.39
5 OK 4 MNB Monkton Bluefriars BC 1:48.27 3:41.05 5:33.61 7:22.01
1 OK 5 STU Staffordshire Univ BC 1:47.17 3:39.92 5:34.72 7:28.55

Race: 579 2000m Womens Lwt 4- FINAL (WL 4- )
Scheduled start: 16/07 16:04 Actual start: 16:03 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 AVN Avon County RC 1:42.28 3:29.30 5:16.81 7:05.02
1 OK 2 NGBB Nottingham BC B 1:45.89 3:34.68 5:22.53 7:08.58
3 OK 3 NGBA Nottingham BC A 1:44.43 3:33.60 5:21.73 7:09.43
5 OK 4 VST Vesta RC 1:47.11 3:35.34 5:25.36 7:17.17
4 OK 5 LLQT Lland/Q Tower 1:45.07 3:35.00 5:26.40 7:21.33
2 OK 6 BER Bedford RC 1:47.88 3:40.34 5:32.70 7:25.83

Race: 580 2000m Mens Junior 2x FINAL (MJ 2x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 16:11 Actual start: 16:09 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 BRY Bryanston Sch BC 1:38.47 3:22.83 5:08.06 6:52.11
1 OK 2 DLH Dulwich College BC 1:42.14 3:26.59 5:10.32 6:52.37
4 OK 3 MLR Marlow RC 1:42.97 3:29.61 5:14.42 6:56.54
5 OK 4 HORC Holl Lake/Roy Chester 1:40.99 3:25.94 5:12.06 6:58.00
2 OK 5 MLLR Marlow/Leander Club 1:40.59 3:27.67 5:15.14 6:59.56
3 OK 6 WYC Wycliffe Sculling Cent 1:41.38 3:28.03 5:15.73 7:03.32

Race: 581 2000m Womens 2x FINAL (W 2x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 16:18 Actual start: 16:16 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 NGST NCRA/Star Club 3:32.59 5:27.31 7:18.09
4 OK 2 UTRB Upper Thames RC B 3:38.03 5:31.24 7:19.29
3 OK 3 WLGV Walbrook/Grosvenor 3:37.43 5:30.85 7:21.48
5 OK 4 CSDH C Semple/Durham 3:35.74 5:31.67 7:23.05
2 OK 5 HRRB Hereford RC B 3:42.35 5:36.47 7:26.79
1 OK 6 QUTA Queens Tower BC A 3:39.79 5:36.22 7:29.56

Race: 582 2000m Womens Junior 4- FINAL (WJ 4- )
Scheduled start: 16/07 16:25 Actual start: 16:23 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 MNHA Haberdash Mon A 1:52.19 3:45.49 5:40.08 7:29.32
6 OK 2 HEN Henley RC 1:49.63 3:43.54 5:38.33 7:31.05
3 OK 3 BEH Bedford HS 1:50.76 3:44.84 5:40.55 7:33.75
2 OK 4 HED Headington Sch BC 1:51.46 3:49.27 5:46.35 7:40.24
4 OK 5 BWKW Bewdley/KS Worcs 1:50.10 3:48.15 5:48.40 7:47.30

Race: 583 2000m Mens Sculls FINAL (M 1x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 16:32 Actual start: 16:30 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 LDRC Leander Club C 1:42.03 3:25.48 5:10.27 6:59.73
6 OK 2 ROB Rob Roy BC 1:41.72 3:28.98 5:17.53 7:04.42
1 OK 3 LDRB Leander Club B 1:43.77 3:33.61 5:24.00 7:07.39
5 OK 4 NGC Notts County RA 1:43.27 3:30.19 5:18.67 7:09.56
3 OK 5 KTR Kingston RC 1:44.09 3:32.09 5:22.06 7:10.42
4 OK 6 GLA Glasgow RC 1:48.79 3:38.01 5:26.97 7:19.80

Race: 584 2000m Mens Lwt Sculls FINAL (ML 1x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 16:39 Actual start: 16:37 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 LDRB Leander Club B 2:14.72 3:30.94 5:21.20 7:10.07
6 OK 2 TSSB Tideway Sc Sch B 2:16.83 3:32.77 5:23.61 7:12.82
2 OK 3 QUT Queen's Tower BC 2:17.14 3:36.65 5:26.83 7:13.24
1 OK 4 HPPB Holme Pierrepnt B 2:24.35 3:37.08 5:30.41 7:18.01
3 OK 5 MOL Molesey BC 2:26.20 3:39.02 5:30.18 7:18.42

Race: 585 2000m Womens Lwt 4x FINAL (WL 4x )
Scheduled start: 16/07 16:46 Actual start: 16:45 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 TRC Thames RC 1:43.60 3:27.74 5:12.73 6:58.44
2 OK 2 NCMA NCRA/Mortlake AA 1:46.54 3:31.31 5:17.76 7:03.50

Race: 586 2000m Mens Junior 4+ FINAL (MJ 4+ )
Scheduled start: 16/07 16:53 Actual start: 16:51 Qualifiers: FINAL

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 ASSB ABS/SES/SPS/Bedfd 1:34.19 3:13.94 4:53.97 6:33.34
2 OK 2 ASR Aberdeen Schs RA 1:36.78 3:18.08 4:59.70 6:38.35
6 OK 3 BEM Bedford Mod Sch 1:44.88 3:20.50 5:00.79 6:39.96
3 OK 4 RGW RGS Worcester BC 1:42.81 3:23.93 5:07.22 6:51.19
5 OK 5 BES Bedford Sch BC 1:37.90 3:23.10 5:10.17 6:55.20
4 OK 6 RBWN Reading B Ct/Win 1:37.36 3:24.51 5:15.05 7:03.02

Race: 587 2000m Womens Coxed 4 FINAL (W 4+ )
Scheduled start: 16/07 17:00 Actual start: 16:58 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 NAU Nautilus RC 1:46.51 3:33.14 5:20.05 7:04.06
4 OK 2 TRC Thames RC 1:42.89 3:30.20 5:18.39 7:04.46
6 OK 3 WLFB Wallingford RC B 1:45.76 3:35.07 5:25.71 7:14.88
3 OK 4 MLR Marlow RC 1:49.03 3:41.20 5:33.97 7:23.92
5 OK 5 LLCB Lland/UWCC/U Bstl 1:46.18 3:37.00 5:31.37 7:26.88
2 OK 6 OXC City of Oxford RC 1:51.26 3:43.53 5:36.43 7:31.35

Race: 588 2000m Mens Eights FINAL (M 8 )
Scheduled start: 16/07 17:07 Actual start: 17:06 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 LNTW LC/NCRA/TSS/Worcs 1:21.48 2:44.96 4:11.63 5:38.19
4 OK 2 OBUA Oxford Brookes A 1:22.31 2:47.76 4:16.55 5:43.70
5 OK 3 NAUB Nautilus RC B 1:24.80 2:50.19 4:19.92 5:46.97
3 OK 4 WRR Worcester RC 1:25.11 2:52.16 4:20.76 5:51.90
1 OK 5 OBUB Oxford Brookes B 1:27.66 2:56.96 4:27.35 5:58.08
2 OK 6 WLF Wallingford RC 1:25.72 2:55.94 4:30.61 6:03.76