National Rowing Championships of GB Logo


NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS OF GREAT
BRITAIN





Sunday 18th July 1999 RESULTS

Race: 501 2000m Womens Junior Quad RA (WJ4X )
Scheduled start: 18/07 09:00 Actual start: 09:06 Qualifiers: 2 to F
Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 EMSW ETON EXCE/MAR/SIR WILL 4:13.04 6:30.20 8:40.72
3 OK 2 DAH DAME ALICE HARPUR SCH 4:18.90 6:45.67 9:03.68
5 OK 3 DUR DURHAM A.R.C. 4:33.32 7:03.77 9:19.85
--------------
Race: 503 2000m Womens Sculls RA (W1x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 09:10 Actual start: 09:14 Qualifiers: 3 to F
Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 LGBA LOUGHBOROUGH B.C. A 4:48.69 7:09.49 9:32.51
6 OK 2 NCU NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY 4:45.32 7:07.90 9:33.57
2 OK 3 CAS CASTLE SEMPLE R.C. 4:52.15 7:14.82 9:35.06
5 OK 4 TSS TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCH. 4:49.36 7:13.89 9:37.91
3 OK 5 QUT QUEENS TOWER B.C. 4:55.27 7:26.64 10:01.48
1 OK 6 TRCB THAMES R.C. B 5:08.19 7:41.35 10:12.18
--------------
Race: 504 2000m Mens Coxed Fours SFA (M 4+ )
Scheduled start: 18/07 09:15 Actual start: 09:20 Qualifiers: 3 to F
Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 OBUA OXFORD BROOKES UNI. A 3:26.75 5:19.02 7:10.30
3 OK 2 MOL MOLESEY B.C. 3:29.18 5:19.83 7:10.99
6 OK 3 TRC THAMES R.C. 3:33.21 5:23.83 7:13.29
2 OK 4 OBUB OXFORD BRROKES UNI. B 3:35.00 5:25.29 7:14.83
1 OK 5 WOR WORCESTER R.C. 3:38.19 5:31.47 7:22.65
5 OK 6 MAR MARLOW R.C. 3:37.79 5:31.94 7:25.50
--------------
Race: 506 2000m Womens Junior 4+ RA (WJ 4+ )
Scheduled start: 18/07 09:25 Actual start: 09:27 Qualifiers: 2 to F
Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 HEN HENLEY R.C. 4:24.34 6:43.31 8:59.73
3 OK 2 HSO HEADINGTON SCH OXFORD 4:32.41 6:52.72 9:14.60
5 OK 3 BHS BEDFORD HIGH SCH B.C. 4:35.05 7:02.38 9:24.59
2 OK 4 SJD SIR JOHN DEANE'S COLL 4:38.11 7:03.43 9:27.52
--------------
Race: 507 2000m Mens Junior Sculls SFA (MJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 09:30 Actual start: 09:33 Qualifiers: 3 to F
Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 4:14.71 6:33.59 8:53.08
4 OK 2 BURB BURWAY R.C. B 4:25.08 6:43.07 9:02.27
2 OK 3 STGB STIRLING AB & SC B 4:24.40 6:46.72 9:05.87
5 OK 4 RCHB ROYAL CHESTER B.C. B 4:31.37 6:51.11 9:08.05
6 OK 5 STGA STIRLING AB & SC A 4:36.75 6:57.53 9:09.99
1 OK 6 EVE EVESHAM R.C. 4:39.02 7:04.06 9:28.92
--------------
Race: 508 2000m Mens Junior Sculls SFB (MJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 09:35 Actual start: 09:41 Qualifiers: 3 to F
Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 BURB BURWAY R.C. B 4:11.43 6:28.99 8:41.73
6 OK 2 WYC WYCLIFFE COLLEGE 4:13.04 6:23.63 8:43.78
5 OK 3 HENB HENLEY R.C. B 4:17.88 6:37.57 8:51.58
1 OK 4 MAR MARLOW R.C. 4:26.02 6:45.25 8:59.24
4 OK 5 HUN HUNTINGDON R.C. 4:27.80 6:48.99 9:03.18
3 OK 6 NWK NEWARK R.C. 4:24.42 6:48.21 9:05.55
--------------
Race: 509 2000m Mens Coastal scull RA (MC 1X )
Scheduled start: 18/07 09:40 Actual start: Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 LYMA LYMINGTON R.C. A 4:58.58 7:29.60 10:03.72
5 OK 2 RYD RYDE R.C. 5:05.19 7:39.49 10:10.57
2 OK 3 PLEA POOLE R.C. A 5:06.73 7:36.56 10:20.96
3 OK 4 SOSB SOUTHSEA R.C. B 5:18.10 8:08.24 10:59.87
--------------
Race: 510 2000m Womens Coxless Fou RA (W4- )
Scheduled start: 18/07 09:20 Actual start: Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 KMTU KRC/MBC/TWICK/UPPER TH 8:20.88
2 OK 2 TRCB THAMES R.C. B 8:24.30
6 OK 3 PET PETERBOROUGH CITY R.C. 8:35.20
4 OK 4 NBC NOTTINGHAM B.C. 9:03.18
--------------
Race: 511 2000m Mens Quad Sculls RA (M 4x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 09:50 Actual start: Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 YRK YORK CITY R.C. 3:27.26 5:19.68 7:12.75
4 OK 2 CAM CITY OF CAMBRIDGE R.C. 3:27.73 5:20.62 7:17.29
3 OK 3 LRC LONDON R.C. 3:28.50 5:35.45 7:44.75
--------------
Race: 513 2000m Mens Coxless Pairs RA (M 2- )
Scheduled start: 18/07 10:00 Actual start: 10:03 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 LC LEANDER CLUB 3:46.61 5:45.85 7:45.05
4 OK 2 LCMO LEANDER CLUB/MOLESEY 3:48.40 5:49.54 7:47.44
3 OK 3 LRCA LONDON R.C. A 3:47.67 5:51.81 7:51.16
1 OK 4 STU STOURPORT B.C. 3:51.80 5:54.58 7:51.82
6 OK 5 ISI ISIS B.C. 3:50.76 5:53.84 7:54.35
2 OK 6 RGW ROYAL G.S. WORCESTER 3:53.40 5:59.67 7:57.44
--------------
Race: 514 2000m Womens Eights RA (W 8 )
Scheduled start: 18/07 10:05 Actual start: 10:09 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 KMTU KRC/MBC/TWK/UTRC 3:38.76 5:34.38 7:29.79
5 OK 2 CUWB CAMBRIDGE UWBC B 3:45.41 5:41.95 7:36.51
1 OK 3 TWK TWICKENHAM R.C. 3:47.87 5:45.02 7:38.38
6 OK 4 OUW OXFORD UWBC 3:45.83 5:44.35 7:40.10
3 OK 5 ICQT IMPERIAL/QUEENS TOWER 3:48.96 5:47.63 7:45.01
2 OK 6 TSS TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCH. 3:50.44 5:52.49 7:52.38
--------------
Race: 515 2000m Mens Double Sculls RA (M 2x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 10:10 Actual start: 10:14 Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 RCH ROYAL CHESTER B.C. 3:47.59 5:43.92 7:35.11
1 OK 2 HEN HENLEY R.C. 3:46.62 5:42.57 7:36.32
4 OK 3 WLT WALTON R.C. 3:47.03 5:44.53 7:36.73
5 OK 4 BWB BEWL BRIDGE 3:51.81 5:49.87 7:48.69
2 OK 5 BETY BERWICK ARC/TYNE R.C. 3:53.35 5:54.60 7:56.82
6 OK 6 DTN DART TOTNES A.R.C. 3:57.09 6:04.70 8:20.15
--------------
Race: 516 2000m Mens Junior Quad S RA (MJ 4x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 10:15 Actual start: 10:20 Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 HMSW HENLEY/MARLOW/BORLASES 3:32.17 5:23.82 7:17.19
3 OK 2 PEST PETERBOROUGH/STAR CLUB 3:32.92 5:27.04 7:20.47
5 OK 3 KSR KINGS SCH. ROCHESTER 3:38.65 5:34.35 7:27.31
6 OK 4 RGWB ROYAL GS WORCESTER B 3:42.03 5:41.45 7:36.99
--------------
Race: 517 2000m Mens Coxed Pairs RA (M 2+ )
Scheduled start: 18/07 10:20 Actual start: 10:24 Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 RCWS RADLEY COL/WINCHESTER 4:06.70 6:17.18 8:23.63
5 OK 2 ROS ROSS 4:31.79 6:55.87 9:18.30
--------------
Race: 519 2000m Womens Lightweight 1xR (WL 1x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 10:30 Actual start: 10:32 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 CLD CLYDESDALE A.R.C. 4:29.34 6:48.18 9:06.93
4 OK 2 LEA LEA R.C. 4:31.89 6:56.86 9:21.72
6 OK 3 ROBA ROB ROY B.C. A 4:36.46 6:59.87 9:22.30
3 OK 4 WLBB WALBROOK & ROYAL CANOE 4:35.59 7:03.19 9:31.75
5 OK 5 TRCA THAMES R.C. A 4:37.22 7:04.72 9:33.93
1 OK 6 TRCB THAMES R.C. B 4:49.40 7:16.38 9:38.36
--------------
Race: 521 2000m Womens Coxless 2- R (W 2- )
Scheduled start: 18/07 10:40 Actual start: 10:41 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 WOR WORCESTER R.C. 4:13.46 6:27.65 8:40.48
2 OK 2 KRC KINGSTON R.C. 4:18.85 6:32.04 8:42.87
1 OK 3 SPLW ST PETERS/UNI LONDON 4:22.16 6:36.26 8:43.30
4 OK 4 LEIB LEICESTER R.C. B 4:19.61 6:31.56 8:44.81
6 OK 5 ABCA ABERDEEN B.C. A 4:18.54 6:33.32 8:46.74
--------------
Race: 522 2000m Mens Coxless Fours SFA (M 4- )
Scheduled start: 18/07 10:45 Actual start: 10:48 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 MOL MOLESEY B.C. 3:21.78 5:05.73 6:51.30
3 OK 2 ABHM ABDING/BEDF/HAM/MONK 3:22.24 5:08.18 6:54.72
5 OK 3 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 3:23.73 5:11.33 6:55.43
2 OK 4 TYN TYNE R.C. 3:26.33 5:13.03 6:58.55
1 OK 5 LEAA LEA R.C. A 3:26.08 5:14.30 6:59.71
6 OK 6 LRC LONDON R.C. 3:33.58 5:33.29 7:38.13
--------------
Race: 523 2000m Mens Coxless Fours SFB (M 4- )
Scheduled start: 18/07 10:50 Actual start: 10:56 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 OBUA OXFORD BROOKES UNI. A 3:16.51 5:03.45 6:47.96
3 OK 2 LEAB LEA R.C. B 3:22.89 5:07.94 6:53.30
2 OK 3 UPT UPPER THAMES R.C. 3:24.59 5:09.93 6:55.12
5 OK 4 HEN HENLEY R.C. 3:24.88 5:11.32 6:58.53
1 OK 5 WORB WORCESTER R.C. B 3:25.65 5:15.94 7:06.29
6 OK 6 MAR MARLOW R.C. 3:35.19 5:28.48 7:22.80
--------------
Race: 524 2000m Womens Junior Scul SFA (WJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 10:55 Actual start: 11:00 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 DUR DURHAM A.R.C. 4:39.88 7:36.18 9:27.65
4 OK 2 WRW WARWICK B.C. 4:42.47 7:08.91 9:29.52
6 OK 3 EVE EVESHAM R.C. 4:49.22 7:13.14 9:34.26
2 OK 4 YRK YORK CITY R.C. 4:46.33 7:09.03 9:34.51
5 OK 5 STP ST PETERS SCHOOL 4:53.40 7:14.87 9:54.73
1 OK 6 LGB LOUGHBOROUGH B.C. 4:56.22 7:25.56 10:14.43
--------------
Race: 525 2000m Womens Junior Scul SFB (WJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 11:00 Actual start: Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 MAV MAIDSTONE INVICTA R.C. 1:00.00
3 OK 2 WYC WYCLIFFE COLLEGE 2:00.00
2 OK 3 NCR NOTTINGHAM COUNTY R.A. 3:00.00
1 OK 4 CMB CAMBOIS A.R.C. 4:00.00
5 OK 5 HFD HEREFORD R.C. 5:00.00
6 OK 6 ATH ATHENA LADIES R.C. 6:00.00
--------------
Race: 526 2000m Mens Under 23 Scul RA (M23 1x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 11:05 Actual start: 11:09 Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 GLA GLASGOW R.C. 4:01.94 6:18.34 8:20.72
3 OK 2 WBS WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL 3:59.64 6:13.73 8:21.13
4 OK 3 MOL MOLESEY B.C. 4:02.36 6:15.55 8:21.47
2 OK 4 STG STIRLING AB & SC 4:07.29 6:24.05 8:37.90
--------------
Race: 527 2000m Mens Junior 2X SFA (MJ 2x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 11:10 Actual start: 11:14 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 WBS WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL 3:43.63 5:41.33 7:38.52
2 OK 2 SGWL ST GEORGES COLL/WALTON 3:45.40 5:46.02 7:39.78
3 OK 3 GWST GEORGE WATSON/STIRLING 3:52.79 5:52.04 7:45.02
4 OK 4 WIN WINCHESTER COLLEGE 3:50.52 5:51.06 7:48.75
6 OK 5 RCYK ROYAL CHESTER/YORK CIT 3:56.99 6:07.88 8:07.32
1 OK 6 TRCB THAMES R.C. B 4:18.15 6:34.21 8:45.83
--------------
Race: 528 2000m Mens Junior Double SFB (MJ 2x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 11:15 Actual start: Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 PEST PETERBOROUGH/STAR CLUB 3:43.29 5:39.12 7:43.21
3 OK 2 MTYR MERCHANT TAYLORS/YORK 3:43.53 5:44.83 7:44.22
2 OK 3 TRCC THAMES R.C. C 3:50.22 5:46.91 7:45.87
5 OK 4 GLA GLASGOW R.C 3:56.66 5:55.89 7:56.96
6 OK 5 TRCA THAMES R.C. A 3:52.75 5:52.23 7:57.49
1 OK 6 QEH QUEEN ELIZABETH H.S. 4:01.40 6:03.01 7:59.82
--------------
Race: 529 2000m Womens Double Scul RA (W 2x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 11:20 Actual start: 11:26 Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 WLBB WALBROOK & ROYAL CAN B 4:01.73 6:09.80 8:20.01
2 OK 2 HFST HEREFORD RC/STOURPORT 4:03.94 6:13.29 8:25.11
5 OK 3 GRRC GROSVENOR/ROYAL CHESTE 4:10.15 6:19.35 8:30.88
6 OK 4 NBC NOTTINGHAM B.C. 4:13.78 6:25.89 8:39.28
3 OK 5 ACR AVON COUNTY R.A. 4:09.50 6:27.85 8:53.07
1 OK 6 TRCB THAMES R.C. B 4:22.88 6:41.59 8:58.61
--------------
Race: 530 2000m Womens Junior 4- RA (WJ4- )
Scheduled start: 18/07 11:25 Actual start: 11:31 Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 BHS BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL 4:06.96 6:20.71 8:37.34
2 OK 2 BEW BEWDLEY R.C. 4:11.43 6:27.78 8:44.53
4 OK 3 HMGB HABERDASHERS MONM'TH B 4:17.23 6:35.38 8:52.94
--------------
Race: 533 2000m Mens Lightweight 1xSFA (ML 1x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 11:40 Actual start: 11:41 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 STG STIRLING AB & SC 3:56.82 6:02.31 8:07.89
3 OK 2 KRC KINGSTON R.C. 3:59.40 6:05.62 8:09.72
4 OK 3 PTN PUTNEY TOWN R.C. 3:54.90 6:04.88 8:10.87
6 OK 4 HPP HOLME PIERREPONT 4:02.08 6:07.99 8:11.74
2 OK 5 MAR MARLOW R.C. 4:02.28 6:10.93 8:17.58
1 OK 6 AUK AURIOL KENSINGTON R.C. 4:08.84 6:21.16 8:34.51
--------------
Race: 534 2000m Mens Lightweight 1xSFB (ML 1x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 11:45 Actual start: 11:48 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 TSSA TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCH.A 3:54.78 5:59.52 8:03.57
4 OK 2 LC LEANDER CLUB 3:55.85 6:00.46 8:07.62
2 OK 3 HPPB HOLME PIERREPONT B 4:01.81 6:09.04 8:08.97
5 OK 4 WLTB WALTON R.C. B 3:57.71 6:05.47 8:09.54
6 OK 5 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 4:02.56 6:11.52 8:18.83
1 OK 6 UEA UNIV. EAST ANGLIA 4:04.45 6:17.38 8:32.73
--------------
Race: 535 2000m Mens Junior 4+ RA (MJ 4+ )
Scheduled start: 18/07 11:50 Actual start: 11:53 Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 BEW BEWDLEY R.C. 3:38.73 5:36.34 7:34.97
5 OK 2 BDSB BEDFORD SCHOOL B 3:41.56 5:41.11 7:44.87
2 OK 3 SJD SIR JOHN DEANES COLL. 3:47.54 5:51.95 7:54.86
--------------
Race: 536 2000m Womens Coxed Fours RA (W 4+ )
Scheduled start: 18/07 11:55 Actual start: 11:59 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 KRUP KINGSTON RC/UTRC 3:53.02 5:54.64 8:01.32
1 OK 2 TRUL THAMES RC/ULWBC 3:58.42 6:02.41 8:07.41
6 OK 3 NBC NOTTINGHAM B.C. 4:00.17 6:04.28 8:10.30
3 OK 4 WOR WORCESTER R.C. 4:03.93 6:09.65 8:15.19
2 OK 5 EXEA EXETER R.C. A 4:07.72 6:12.34 8:15.58
--------------
Race: 537 2000m Mens Eights RA (M 8 )
Scheduled start: 18/07 11:28 Actual start: 12:05 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 UL UNIVERSITY OF LONDON 3:02.58 4:38.85 6:12.39
6 OK 2 CAS CASTLE SEMPLE R.C. 3:03.10 4:39.41 6:14.03
1 OK 3 TSS TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCH. 3:05.18 4:40.46 6:14.99
5 OK 4 ICQT IMPERIAL/QUEENS TOWER 3:03.47 4:41.15 6:15.58
4 OK 5 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 3:04.53 4:42.08 6:17.53
3 OK 6 CBC CHERWELL BOAT CLUB 3:05.63 4:44.26 6:18.76
--------------
Race: 538 2000m Womens Junior Quad FINAL (WJ4X )
Scheduled start: 18/07 12:07 Actual start: 12:10 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 WYC WYCLIFFE COLLEGE B.C. 3:49.28 5:46.92 7:41.72
4 OK 2 HEN HENLEY R.C. 3:51.18 5:50.58 7:49.10
5 OK 3 GWT GEORGE WATSONS COLLEGE 3:52.53 5:55.11 7:54.22
6 OK 4 EMSW ETON EX/MARLOW/BORLASE 4:05.08 6:11.47 8:13.78
2 OK 5 BDDA BEDFORD RC/DAME ALICE 4:04.44 6:12.73 8:17.67
1 OK 6 DAH DAME ALICE HARPUR 4:08.80 6:18.86 8:26.93
--------------
Race: 539 2000m Mens Junior 2- FINAL (MJ 2- )
Scheduled start: 18/07 12:14 Actual start: 12:16 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 HAM HAMPTON B.C. 3:38.08 5:35.31 7:35.90
3 OK 2 GHS GEORGE HERIOTS SCH RC 3:44.82 5:44.76 7:43.56
5 OK 3 NTH NITHSDALE A.R.C. 3:49.62 5:52.92 7:56.35
6 OK 4 STP ST PETERS SCHOOL 3:58.40 6:03.48 8:07.91
1 OK 5 TRC THAMES R.C. 4:13.76 6:20.43 8:26.24
2 OK 6 GLA GLASGOW R.C. 4:11.05 6:35.31 8:37.44
--------------
Race: 540 2000m Womens Sculls FINAL (W1x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 12:21 Actual start: 12:24 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 CLD CLYDESDALE A.R.C. 4:05.05 6:17.68 8:32.09
3 OK 2 TRCA THAMES R.C. A 4:09.35 6:21.51 8:37.01
4 OK 3 SAN ST ANDREW B.C. 4:15.18 6:28.85 8:42.06
6 OK 4 NCU NEWCASTLE UNIV. B.C. 4:16.49 6:33.62 8:48.46
1 OK 5 CAS CASTLE SEMPLE R.C. 4:20.26 6:36.55 8:54.56
2 OK 6 LGBA LOUGHBOROUGH B.C. A 4:22.80 6:48.65 9:12.52
--------------
Race: 541 2000m Mens Coxed Fours FINAL (M 4+ )
Scheduled start: 18/07 12:58 Actual start: 13:10 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 NCR NOTTINGHAM COUNTY R.A. 3:20.65 5:05.53 6:49.01
2 OK 2 AQWK ABG/QEH/WES/KINGST/HAM 3:23.63 5:09.94 6:53.05
5 OK 3 OBUA OXFORD BROOKES UNI. A 3:23.94 5:11.08 6:54.07
1 OK 4 MOL MOLESEY B.C. 3:26.62 5:13.41 6:56.03
3 OK 5 LEA LEA R.C. 3:27.07 5:13.84 6:58.18
6 OK 6 TRC THAMES R.C. 3:31.82 5:15.71 7:02.88
--------------
Race: 542 2000m Womens Junior 4+ FINAL (WJ 4+ )
Scheduled start: 18/07 12:35 Actual start: 12:37 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 ASR ABERDEEN SCHOOLS R.A. 4:03.14 6:07.34 8:12.19
4 OK 2 HMG HABERDASHERS MONM'TH 4:07.05 6:13.36 8:17.11
2 OK 3 GHS GEORGE HERIOTS SCHOOL 4:07.79 6:14.95 8:18.58
6 OK 4 HEN HENLEY R.C. 4:07.49 6:25.77 8:20.73
5 OK 5 SLS ST LEONARDS SCHOOL 4:14.59 6:13.96 8:38.62
1 OK 6 HSO HEADINGTON SCH. OXFORD 4:25.04 6:39.42 8:51.49
--------------
Race: 543 2000m Mens Lightweight 2X FINAL (ML 2x F )
Scheduled start: 18/07 12:42 Actual start: 12:45 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 MAST MARLOW RC/STOURPORT RC 3:32.50 5:24.29 7:14.40
3 OK 2 MAWY MARLOW RC/WYCLIFFE COL 3:30.87 5:23.31 7:16.30
5 OK 3 LC LEANDER CLUB 3:33.45 5:26.16 7:16.83
4 OK 4 STTS STIRLING/TIDEWAY SCULL 3:35.88 5:29.11 7:19.95
1 OK 5 RCU RHWYFO CYMRU 3:38.46 5:34.42 7:28.85
2 OK 6 KRC KINGSTON R.C. 3:36.37 5:32.53 7:29.69
--------------
Race: 544 2000m Mens Junior Sculls FINAL (MJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 12:49 Actual start: 12:52 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 4:02.54 6:07.19 8:09.25
3 OK 2 BURA BURWAY R.C. A 4:01.31 6:07.93 8:11.18
2 OK 3 BURB BURWAY R.C. B 4:10.72 6:20.06 8:28.99
1 OK 4 HENA HENLEY R.C. A 4:15.94 6:29.23 8:33.20
5 OK 5 WYC WYCLIFFE COLLEGE 4:11.04 6:25.95 8:33.81
--------------
Race: 545 2000m Mens Coastal scull FINAL (MC 1X )
Scheduled start: 18/07 12:56 Actual start: 13:01 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 LJM LIVERPOOL JOHN MOORES 4:16.34 6:33.32 8:52.21
4 OK 2 LYMB LYMINGTON R.C. B 4:25.50 6:44.87 9:01.44
2 OK 3 SOSA SOUTHSEA R.C. A 4:36.47 7:00.40 9:21.70
5 OK 4 PLE POOLE R.C. 4:38.53 7:03.75 9:29.69
6 OK 5 LYMA LYMINGTON R.C. A 4:38.02 7:04.85 9:32.69
1 OK 6 RYD RYDE R.C. 5:47.41 8:10.34 11:47.88
--------------
Race: 546 2000m Womens Coxless Fours FINAL (W4- )
Scheduled start: 18/07 13:03 Actual start: 13:16 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 KGHL KINGST/GLOS/HEAD/LEH 3:43.35 5:41.18 7:39.45
4 OK 2 GLEO GLOUCESTER/LEH/OUNDLE 3:50.32 5:51.66 7:51.99
2 OK 3 MAR MARLOW R.C. 3:52.65 5:5513 7:53.95
1 OK 4 KMTU KRC/MBC/TWICK/UTRC 3:56.81 5:57.59 7:54.28
5 OK 5 SPTL ST PETERS/THAMES/ULWBC 3:55.73 5:58.04 8:01.51
6 OK 6 TRCB THAMES R.C. B 3:59.41 5:59.37 8:02.30
--------------
Race: 547 2000m Mens Quad Sculls FINAL (M 4x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 13:10 Actual start: 13:21 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 TRC THAMES R.C. 3:22.14 5:07.84 6:51.11
3 OK 2 WLT WALTON R.C. 3:20.99 5:09.40 6:52.18
2 OK 3 GBR G.B. NATIONAL SQUAD 3:24.61 5:12.20 6:52.58
5 OK 4 DURU DURHAM UNI/READING UNI 3:24.85 5:11.73 6:56.54
1 OK 5 CAM CITY OF CAMBRIDGE R.C. 3:30.30 5:20.43 7:06.02
6 OK 6 YRK YORK CITY R.C. 3:29.91 5:21.01 7:08.83
--------------
Race: 548 2000m Mens LightweIght 2- FINAL (ML 2- )
Scheduled start: 18/07 13:17 Actual start: 13:25 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 NCR NOTTINGHAMSHIRE COUNTY 3:42.68 5:42.25 7:46.52
2 OK 2 NBC NOTTINGHAM B.C. 3:47.59 5:48.73 7:50.82
1 OK 3 WEY WEYBRIDGE R.C. 4:0403 6:15.93 8:23.49
--------------
Race: 549 2000m Womens Quad Sculls FINAL (W4x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 13:24 Actual start: 13:29 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 3:48.45 5:45.57 7:36.15
3 OK 2 BHQP BURWAY/HENLEY/QUEENS P 3:46.01 5:45.17 7:38.48
4 OK 3 TRUL THAMES RC/ULWBC 3:48.11 5:49.09 7:43.90
1 OK 4 TRTS THAMES RC/TIDEWAY SCUL 3:59.28 6:02.67 8:01.06
--------------
Race: 550 2000m Mens Coxless Pairs FINAL (M 2- )
Scheduled start: 18/07 13:31 Actual start: 13:36 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 3:34.53 5:30.92 7:26.85
5 OK 2 LC LEANDER CLUB 3:42.71 5:38.68 7:30.13
3 OK 3 UL UNIVERSITY OF LONDON 3:47.23 5:47.55 7:46.45
1 OK 4 LRC LONDON R.C. 3:49.21 5:50.65 7:49.87
4 OK 5 C99 CAMBRIDGE 99 R.C. 3:47.52 5:51.04 7:58.57
--------------
Race: 551 2000m Womens Junior Eigh FINAL (WJ8 )
Scheduled start: 18/07 13:38 Actual start: 13:42 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 LEH LADY ELEANOR HOLLES SC 3:50.17 5:54.98 7:54.59
4 OK 2 HMG HABERDASHERS MONMOUTH 3:54.47 5:58.03 8:00.08
2 OK 3 AGHW ABREDEEN SCH/GEORGE HE 3:58.23 6:07.86 8:10.10
1 OK 4 BHS BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL B. 4:09.35 6:28.12 8:42.48
--------------
Race: 552 2000m Mens Lightweight 4- FINAL (ML 4- )
Scheduled start: 18/07 13:45 Actual start: 13:49 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 LRC LONDON R.C. 3:33.79 5:24.93 7:14.41
5 OK 2 STA STAINES B.C. 3:32.91 5:22.67 7:14.42
2 OK 3 CLY CLYDE A.R.C. 3:35.20 5:25.86 7:18.91
4 OK 4 NBC NOTTINGHAM B.C. 3:34.88 5:27.82 7:24.28
--------------
Race: 553 2000m Womens Lightweight 2x FINAL (WL 2X )
Scheduled start: 18/07 13:52 Actual start: 13:55 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 REB REBECCA R.C. 4:16.74 6:30.04 8:41.80
4 OK 2 STR STAR CLUB 4:20.49 6:32.08 8:45.34
5 OK 3 ACR AVON COUNTY R.A. 4:35.90 6:31.34 8:47.65
2 OK 4 IC IMPERIAL COLLEGE B.C. 4:21.18 6:37.05 8:53.49
6 OK 5 STU STOURPORT B.C. 4:16.27 6:55.88 9:19.47
1 OK 6 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 4:40.52 7:07.84 9:36.46
--------------
Race: 554 2000m Mens Junior 4- FINAL (MJ 4- )
Scheduled start: 18/07 13:59 Actual start: 14:02 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 HAM HAMPTON SCHOOL 3:34.24 5:29.27 7:24.18
6 OK 2 BEW BEWDLEY R C 3:41.26 5:41.97 7:37.20
5 OK 3 BDSA BEDFORD SCHOOL B.C. 3:42.33 5:41.65 7:37.53
2 OK 4 BDSB BEDFORD SCHOOL B.C. 3:53.39 6:05.09 8:30.63
--------------
Race: 555 2000m Womens Eights FINAL (W 8 )
Scheduled start: 18/07 14:06 Actual start: 14:11 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 MNST MAR/MBC/NCR/STAR/TSS 3:28.13 5:16.97 7:06.01
5 OK 2 KMTU KRC/MBC/TWICK/UTRC 3:40.51 5:29.48 7:19.89
2 OK 3 MMQT MARLOW/MOLESEY/QUEENS 3:38.55 5:30.47 7:22.64
4 OK 4 TRC THAMES R.C. 3:38.98 5:29.92 7:27.33
1 OK 5 CUWB CAMBRIDGE U.W.B.C. B 3:47.59 5:44.08 7:43.12
6 OK 6 TWK TWICKENHAM R.C. 3:53.39 5:51.29 7:51.47
--------------
Race: 556 2000m Mens Double Sculls FINAL (M 2x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 14:13 Actual start: 14:19 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 AKQT AURIOL KEN/QUEENS TOWE 3:34.54 5:25.36 7:16.21
3 OK 2 CAGL CASTLE SEMPLE/GLASGOW 3:40.40 5:31.72 7:23.67
6 OK 3 RCH ROYAL CHESTER B.C. 3:49.99 5:46.90 7:40.56
2 OK 4 STR STAR CLUB 3:51.55 5:52.31 7:47.40
5 OK 5 WLT WALTON R.C. 3:53.81 5:52.71 7:48.77
1 OK 6 HEN HENLEY R.C. 3:54.34 5:54.16 7:50.61
--------------
Race: 557 2000m Womens Junior 2X FINAL (WJ 2x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 14:20 Actual start: 14:24 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 GWT GEORGE WATSON'S COLLEG 4:30.02 10:02.87
6 OK 2 QEH QUEEN ELIZABETH HIGH S 4:29.48 10:03.58
5 OK 3 HSKG HEADINGTON SCH/KINGSTO 4:30.43 10:04.22
1 OK 4 GLMV GLOUCESTER/MAIDSTONE I 4:37.80 10:06.20
4 OK 5 WYC WYCLIFFE COLLEGE B.C. 4:40.61 10:07.37
3 OK 6 NRW NORTHWICH R.C. 4:35.20 10:08.17
--------------
Race: 558 2000m Mens Coastal 2- FINAL (MC2- )
Scheduled start: 18/07 14:27 Actual start: 14:33 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 LYM LYMINGTON A.R.C. 4:41.23 7:07.69 9:36.34
2 OK 2 SOS SOUTHSEA R.C. 4:50.17 7:22.58 9:55.07
3 OK 3 PLE POOLE R.C. 5:05.76 7:47.97 10:24.37
--------------
Race: 559 2000m Mens Lightweight 4X FINAL (ML 4x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 14:34 Actual start: 14:41 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 EUMS EXETER UNI/MARLOW STOU 3:29.68 5:16.11 7:01.10
5 OK 2 SGWL ST GEORGES COLL.. WALT 3:30.46 5:17.18 7:01.70
6 OK 3 UPT UPPER THAMES R.C. 3:34.43 5:22.32 7:10.90
2 OK 4 TSS TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCHOO 3:33.50 5:22.83 7:14.42
4 OK 5 ODS OXFORD AND DISTRICT SC 3:40.87 5:24.34 7:17.47
3 OK 6 LRC LONDON R.C. 3:39.45 5:23.81 7:17.75
--------------
Race: 560 2000m Womens LWT 2- FINAL (WL 2- )
Scheduled start: 18/07 14:41 Actual start: 14:47 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 MAR MARLOW R.C. 4:19.96 6:35.51 8:45.58
3 OK 2 TSS TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCH. 4:16.46 6:31.57 8:48.24
6 OK 3 LEH LADY ELEANOR HOLLES 4:17.94 6:34.57 8:52.03
2 OK 4 JMLU JOHN MORES/LIVERPOOL U 4:31.25 6:54.43 9:18.37
1 OK 5 ROB ROB ROY B.C. 4:37.19 7:03.21 9:28.77
--------------
Race: 561 2000m Mens Junior Quad S FINAL (MJ 4x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 14:48 Actual start: 14:56 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 TFN TIFFIN SCHOOL B.C. 3:31.07 5:23.37 7:14.14
5 OK 2 KCS KINGS COLLEGE SCHOOL 3:33.48 5:25.15 7:18.34
6 OK 3 HMSW HENLEY/MARLOW/BORLASES 3:36.79 5:30.40 7:20.80
4 OK 4 RGWA ROYAL G.S. WORCESTER A 3:34.27 5:28.52 7:23.86
2 OK 5 WYC WYCLIFFE COLLEGE B.C. 3:41.58 5:37.89 7:33.52
1 OK 6 PEST PETERBOROUGH/STAR CLUB 3:43.82 5:43.22 7:38.85
--------------
Race: 562 2000m Mens Coxed Pairs FINAL (M 2+ )
Scheduled start: 18/07 14:55 Actual start: 15:02 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 4:03.86 6:11.67 8:14.56
3 OK 2 HPP HOLME PIERREPONT 4:06.30 6:13.49 8:15.54
5 OK 3 C99 CAMBRIDGE 99 R.C. 4:17.36 6:30.21 8:39.58
6 OK 4 ROS ROSS 4:22.03 6:39.12 8:54.55
--------------
Race: 563 2000m Womens Junior 2- FINAL (WJ 2- )
Scheduled start: 18/07 15:02 Actual start: 15:08 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 ASR ABERDEEN SCHOOLS ROWIN 4:39.32 7:05.10 9:29.35
4 OK 2 OSB OUNDLE SCHOOL BOAT CLU 4:46.94 7:14.59 9:43.39
2 OK 3 GLO GLOUCESTER R.C. 4:45.73 7:18.89 9:51.28
3 OK 4 LEH LADY ELEANOR HOLLES SC 5:18.87 8:14.82 11:18.20
--------------
Race: 564 2000m Womens LWT 1X FINAL (WL 1x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 15:09 Actual start: 15:15 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 CLD CLYDESDALE A.R.C. 4:33.03 6:54.49 9:08.36
4 OK 2 STR STAR CLUB 4:39.55 7:07.97 9:20.64
2 OK 3 QUT QUEENS TOWER B.C. 4:39.05 7:07.60 9:25.71
6 OK 4 ROBA ROB ROY B.C. A 4:45.87 7:12.05 9:28.83
1 OK 5 LEA LEA R.C. 4:45.08 7:16.43 9:35.43
3 OK 6 GLB GLOBE R.C. 4:42.92 7:15.50 9:35.82
--------------
Race: 565 2000m Mens Junior Eights FINAL (MJ8 )
Scheduled start: 18/07 15:16 Actual start: 15:21 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 HAM HAMPTON SCHOOL 3:21.38 5:05.08 6:47.77
3 OK 2 BMS BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL 3:22.91 5:07.58 6:53.00
2 OK 3 ETN ETON COLLEGE 3:33.54 5:26.17 7:17.65
--------------
Race: 566 2000m Womens Coxless Pairs FINAL (W 2- )
Scheduled start: 18/07 15:23 Actual start: 15:31 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 QUT QUEENS TOWER B.C. 4:03.25 6:13.05 8:15.36
5 OK 2 WOR WORCESTER R.C. 4:18.10 6:34.47 8:46.05
6 OK 3 SPLW ST PETERS SCH/UL WBC 4:28.82 6:45.94 8:49.48
3 OK 4 METH MARLOW RC/THAMES RC 4:21.85 6:41.17 8:50.61
1 OK 5 KRC KINGSTON R.C. 4:29.10 6:48.47 8:54.54
2 OK 6 MAR MARLOW R.C. 4:25.09 6:46.72 9:01.95
--------------
Race: 567 2000m Mens Coxless Fours FINAL (M 4- )
Scheduled start: 18/07 15:30 Actual start: 15:36 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 OBUA OXFORD BROOKES UNIV. A 3:19.06 5:01.78 6:40.75
5 OK 2 ABHM ABD/BEDF/HAMP/MONKTON 3:21.10 5:13.65 6:42.67
3 OK 3 MOL MOLESEY B.C. 3:24.21 5:05.63 6:50.62
6 OK 4 UPT UPPER THAMES R.C. 3:26.93 5:03.64 6:59.63
2 OK 5 LEAB LEA R.C. B 3:27.86 5:14.50 7:02.14
1 OK 6 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 3:30.95 5:21.86 7:15.27
--------------
Race: 568 2000m Womens Junior Sculls FINAL (WJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 15:37 Actual start: 15:42 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 WYC WYCLIFFE COLLEGE 4:37.83 6:59.02 1:00.00
4 OK 2 DUR DURHAM A.R.C. 4:39.21 7:01.79 2:00.00
2 OK 3 WRW WARWICK B.C. 4:47.02 7:10.38 3:00.00
6 OK 4 EVE EVESHAM R.C. 4:49.33 7:12.27 4:00.00
3 OK 5 MAV MAIDSTONE INVICTA R.C. 4:51.06 7:16.11 5:00.00
1 OK 6 NCR NOTTINGHAM COUNTY R.A. 5:00.62 7:31.53 6:00.00
--------------
Race: 569 2000m Mens Coastal 4+ FINAL (MC4+ )
Scheduled start: 18/07 15:44 Actual start: 15:50 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 SCP SOUTHAMPTON COALPORTER 4:08.93 6:01.66 7:59.90
3 OK 2 RYDB RYDE R.C. B 3:59.23 6:02.61 8:04.23
6 OK 3 RYDA RYDE R.C. A 3:56.67 6:03.39 8:04.85
2 OK 4 VOS VOSPER A.R.C. 3:58.97 6:02.07 8:07.52
1 OK 5 LYM LYMINGTON A.R.C. 4:44.86 6:19.55 8:23.01
4 OK 6 SOS SOUTHSEA R.C. 4:12.60 6:17.76 8:2516
--------------
Race: 570 2000m Mens Under 23 Sculls FINAL (M23 1x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 15:51 Actual start: 15:55 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 DUR DURHAM A.R.C. 3:50.77 5:52.99 7:55.63
4 OK 2 NUN NOTTINGHAM & UNION BC 3:53.78 5:59.96 8:05.83
2 OK 3 EXE EXETER R.C. 3:59.35 6:06.48 8:08.72
6 OK 4 GLA GLASGOW R.C. 3:59.03 6:10.03 8:10.57
1 OK 5 WBS WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL 4:01.29 6:13.12 8:21.79
5 OK 6 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 4:06.88 6:16.99 8:29.61
--------------
Race: 571 2000m Womens Lightweight 4- FINAL (WL 4- )
Scheduled start: 18/07 15:58 Actual start: 16:02 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 AGUP AVON CO/GLOBE/UTRC 3:48.27 5:50.43 7:49.82
6 OK 2 NBC NOTTINGHAM B.C. 3:55.21 5:57.32 7:56.48
5 OK 3 EGSA EDINBU/GLASGOW/ST ANDR 3:58.95 6:02.10 8:02.07
1 OK 4 TRC THAMES R.C. 4:00.96 6:05.76 8:04.65
2 OK 5 TWK TWICKENHAM R.C. 4:01.68 6:06.47 8:08.62
3 OK 6 TSS TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCH 4:00.42 6:07.18 8:10.64
--------------
Race: 572 2000m Mens Junior Double FINAL (MJ 2x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 16:05 Actual start: 16:08 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 PEST PETERBOROUGH/STAR CLUB 3:40.16 5:39.04 7:33.28
4 OK 2 WBS WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL 3:41.81 5:40.10 7:36.22
2 OK 3 SGWL ST GEORGES/WALTON R.C. 3:45.85 5:43.59 7:37.57
6 OK 4 GWST GEO.WATSONS/STIRLING 3:46.81 5:48.58 7:46.96
5 OK 5 MTYR MERCHANT TAYLORS/YORK 3:46.47 5:49.86 7:51.99
1 OK 6 TRCC THAMES R.C. C 3:48.42 5:53.86 7:55.07
--------------
Race: 573 2000m Womens Double Sculls FINAL (W 2x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 16:12 Actual start: 16:14 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 TRCA THAMES R.C. A 4:09.66 6:15.14 8:20.99
6 OK 2 WLBB WALBROOK & ROYAL CAN B 4:10.16 6:16.70 8:22.86
4 OK 3 HEWY HENLEY RC/WYCLIFFE COL 4:11.60 6:18.22 8:23.77
2 OK 4 ULW UNI. LONDON W.B.C. 4:12.10 6:21.82 8:31.02
3 OK 5 CSCL CASTLE SEMPLE/CLYDESDA 4:11.25 6:20.85 8:35.05
1 OK 6 HFST HEREFORD/STOURPORT 4:21.17 6:37.36 8:54.30
--------------
Race: 574 2000m Womens Junior 4- FINAL (WJ4- )
Scheduled start: 18/07 16:19 Actual start: 16:22 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 KSW KINGS SCHOOL WORCESTER 4:00.21 6:06.59 8:13.97
3 OK 2 LEH LADY ELEANOR HOLLES 4:06.74 6:13.21 8:17.22
5 OK 3 HMGA HABERDASHERS MONM'TH A 4:07.88 6:17.46 8:26.91
6 OK 4 BHS BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL BC 4:16.88 6:33.40 8:52.58
2 OK 5 GLO GLOUCESTER R.C. 4:25.57 6:44.42 9:01.32
1 OK 6 BEW BEWDLEY R.C. 4:31.75 6:51.91 9:10.16
--------------
Race: 575 2000m Mens Sculls FINAL (M 1x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 16:26 Actual start: 16:29 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 QUT QUEENS TOWER B.C. 3:46.84 5:46.21 7:44.87
5 OK 2 LC LEANDER CLUB 3:51.24 5:51.86 7:48.57
3 OK 3 ISIA ISIS B.C. A 3:53.05 5:56.47 7:54.95
2 OK 4 CDO CASTLEDORE R.C. 3:58.30 6:05.88 8:05.67
6 OK 5 CASA CASTLE SEMPLE R.C. A 3:57.43 6:05.31 8:06.04
1 OK 6 NRW NORTHWICH R.C. 4:01.15 6:12.60 8:12.49
--------------
Race: 576 2000m Mens Lightweight 1X FINAL (ML 1x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 16:33 Actual start: 16:35 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 TSSA TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCH A 3:58.37 5:57.78 7:57.17
2 OK 2 LC LEANDER CLUB 4:00.71 6:01.11 7:58.89
6 OK 3 HPPB HOLME PIERREPONT B 4:01.13 6:02.22 8:01.96
5 OK 4 KRC KINGSTON R.C. 4:03.44 6:04.84 8:05.72
3 OK 5 STG STIRLING AB & SC 4:04.56 6:06.70 8:11.44
1 OK 6 PTN PUTNEY TOWN R.C. 4:05.63 6:14.82 8:21.28
--------------
Race: 577 2000m Womens Lwt 4X FINAL (WL 4x )
Scheduled start: 18/07 16:40 Actual start: 16:43 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 3:40.67 5:36.39 7:29.18
3 OK 2 UPWF UPPER THAMES /WALLINGF 3:42.06 5:38.73 7:33.61
2 OK 3 EAGW EDINBURGH UNI/ST ANDRE 3:47.36 5:47.00 7:47.01
1 OK 4 CURR CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY W 3:49.20 5:52.09 7:54.36
--------------
Race: 578 2000m Mens Junior 4+ FINAL (MJ 4+ )
Scheduled start: 18/07 16:47 Actual start: 16:50 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 ASR ABERDEEN SCHOOLS R.A. 3:32.68 5:24.62 7:17.94
4 OK 2 NTH NITHSDALE A.R.C. 3:36.76 5:29.29 7:22.43
3 OK 3 BDSA BEDFORD SCHOOL B.C. A 3:41.44 5:35.84 7:29.35
5 OK 4 HAM HAMPTON SCHOOL B.C. 3:44.19 5:39.04 7:32.71
6 OK 5 BEW BEWDLEY R.C. 3:44.98 5:42.25 7:39.65
1 OK 6 BDSB BEDFORD SCHOOL B.C. B 3:47.94 5:48.53 7:44.21
--------------
Race: 579 2000m Womens Coxed Fours FINAL (W 4+ )
Scheduled start: 18/07 16:54 Actual start: 16:58 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 KGHL KRC/GLOS/HEADING/LEH 3:48.92 5:49.09 7:45.11
4 OK 2 MAMO MARLOW RC/MOLESEY BC 3:55.42 5:55.71 7:53.33
3 OK 3 NWK NEWARK R.C. 3:56.67 5:59.48 7:59.58
5 OK 4 KRUP KINGSTON/UPPER THAMES 3:59.25 6:02.05 8:00.21
6 OK 5 TRUL THAMES RC/ULWBC 4:03.65 6:08.22 8:10.46
1 OK 6 NBC NOTTINGHAM B.C. 4:06.04 6:15.73 8:20.61
--------------
Race: 580 2000m Mens Eights FINAL (M 8 )
Scheduled start: 18/07 17:01 Actual start: 17:05 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 CAS CASTLE SEMPLE 3:04.44 4:37.96 6:08.03
2 OK 2 MOLA MOLESEY B.C. A 3:03.10 4:37.49 6:08.49
5 OK 3 UL UNIV. OF LONDON 3:07.15 4:40.88 6:10.52
3 OK 4 TIFC TIF/LAT/STP/RAD/WIN + 3:00.70 4:37.12 6:11.09
4 OK 5 HPNC HOLME PP/NOTTS.C.R.A. 3:09.09 4:44.55 6:17.84
1 OK 6 TSS TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCH 3:09.28 4:43.63 6:18.17



Return to home page