National Rowing Championships of GB Logo 

NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS OF GREAT
BRITAIN


Saturday 17th July 1999 RESULTS

Race: 301 1500m Mens Junior 16 2X SFA (MJ16 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 08:00 Actual start: 08:03 Qualifiers: 3 to F
Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
3 OK 1 HEN HENLEY R.C. 1:59.75 4:11.93 6:26.21
4 OK 2 MVSD MAIDSTONE INV/SUDBURY 2:01.43 4:16.35 6:28.49
5 OK 3 HFD HEREFORD R.C. 2:03.26 4:18.04 6:30.22
1 OK 4 KSRB KINGS SCHOOL ROCHESTER 2:07.58 4:24.02 6:37.39
2 OK 5 WYCA WYCLIFFE COLLEGE B.C.A 2:11.02 4:27.91 6:45.44
-----------------
Race: 302 1500m Mens Junior 16 2X SFB (MJ16 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 08:05 Actual start: 08:08 Qualifiers: 3 to F
Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
4 OK 1 ICE ICENA 4:04.52 6:13.68
3 OK 2 KSRA KINGS SCH. ROCHESTER A 4:08.40 6:14.45
5 OK 3 SLS ST. LEONARDS SCHOOL BC 4:08.99 6:15.82
2 OK 4 GLA GLASGOW R.C. 4:16.13 6:17.42
1 OK 5 STR STAR CLUB 4:24.89 6:35.58
6 OK 6 BEW BEWDLEY R.C. 4:36.96 7:02.29
-----------------
Race: 303 1500m Mens Junior 16 1X SFA (MJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 08:10 Actual start: 08:16 Qualifiers: 3 to F
Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
3 OK 1 NRW NORTHWICH R.C. 2:02.06 4:13.56 6:35.12
6 OK 2 GWTA GEORGE WATSONS COLLEGE 2:04.92 4:21.31 6:39.19
4 OK 3 ASR ABERDEEN SCHOOLS R.A. 2:12.59 4:31.71 6:44.59
5 OK 4 EVE EVESHAM R.C. 2:12.92 4:32.41 6:45.15
2 OK 5 CLD CYDESDALE A.R.C 2:16.52 4:42.66 6:59.26
1 OK 6 GLOB GLOUCESTER R.C. B 2:20.78 4:50.31 7:17.87
-----------------
Race: 304 1500m Mens Junior 16 1X SFB (MJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 08:15 Actual start: 08:19 Qualifiers: 3 to F
Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
4 OK 1 BUR BURWAY R.C. 2:11.11 4:29.50 6:46.61
2 OK 2 HOLB HOLLINGWORTH LAKE B 2:09.96 4:27.76 6:47.44
5 OK 3 DUR DURHAM A.R.C. 2:08.45 4:28.19 6:49.14
1 OK 4 WINB WINCHESTER COLLEGE B 2:17.53 4:39.98 6:58.22
3 OK 5 WST WESTMINSTER SCHOOL BC 2:15.83 4:37.58 6:59.51
6 OK 6 GWTB GEORGE WATSONS COLL. B 2:15.48 4:42.82 7:00.19
-----------------
Race: 305 1500m Womens Junior16 1X SFA (WJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 08:20 Actual start: Qualifiers: 3 to F
Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
3 OK 1 HSO HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXF 1:00.00
4 OK 2 STP ST PETERS SCHOOL 2:00.00
5 OK 3 CDO CASTLEDORE R.C. 3:00.00
2 OK 4 NTN NORTHAMPTON R.C. 4:00.00
1 OK 5 HUN HUNTINGDON R.C. 5:00.00
6 OK 6 EXE EXETER R.C. 6:00.00
-----------------
Race: 306 1500m Womens Junior16 1X SFB (WJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 08:25 Actual start: Qualifiers: 3 to F
Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
4 OK 1 NRW NORTHWICH R.C. 1:00.00
2 OK 2 NCR NOTTS. COUNTY R.A. 2:00.00
3 OK 3 GLO GLOUCESTER R.C. 3:00.00
5 OK 4 EVE EVESHAM R.C. 4:00.00
6 OK 5 BEW BEWDLEY R.C. 5:00.00
1 OK 6 CAP CAPITAL ROWING CENTRE 6:00.00
-----------------
Race: 307 1500m Mens Junior 14 2X SFA (MJ14 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 08:30 Actual start: 08:33 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
3 OK 1 SLS ST LEONARDS SCHOOL BC 6:50.77
2 OK 2 WINA WINCHESTER COLLEGE A 6:54.75
4 OK 3 UPT UPPER THAMES R.C. 6:58.05
1 OK 4 RUN RUNCORN R.C. 7:02.16
5 OK 5 NRW NORTHWICH R.C. 7:16.92
6 OK 6 WST WESTMINSTER SCHOOL BC 7:24.72
-----------------
Race: 308 1500m Mens Junior 14 2X SFB (MJ14 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 08:35 Actual start: 08:37 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
5 OK 1 WINC WINCHESTER COLLEGE C 1:00.00
4 OK 2 RGH ROYAL G.S.HIGH WYCOMBE 2:00.00
3 OK 3 STR STAR CLUB 3:00.00
6 OK 4 QPHB QUEENS PARK HIGH SCH B 4:00.00
2 OK 5 DUR DURHAM A.R.C. 5:00.00
1 OK 6 QPHA QUEENS PARK HIGH SCH A 6:00.00
-----------------
Race: 309 1500m Mens Junior 15 4X+ SFA (MJ15 4x+)
Scheduled start: 17/07 08:40 Actual start: 08:51 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
3 OK 1 BTL BURTON LEANDER R.C. 1:52.65 3:55.89 5:54.19
6 OK 2 TRCA THAMES R.C. A 1:55.02 3:59.12 5:59.29
4 OK 3 SES ST EDWARDS SCHOOL 1:56.15 4:01.14 6:04.67
2 OK 4 WLT WALTON R.C. 1:57.81 4:08.78 6:15.06
5 OK 5 TRCB THAMES R.C. B 2:01.44 4:12.24 6:19.43
1 OK 6 WBSC WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL C 2:06.12 4:24.56 6:33.18
-----------------
Race: 310 1500m Mens Junior 15 4X+ SFB (MJ15 4x+)
Scheduled start: 17/07 08:45 Actual start: Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
5 OK 1 WBSA WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL A 5:57.21
3 OK 2 HAM HAMPTON SCHOOL B.C. 6:05.89
2 OK 3 STU STOURPORT B.C. 6:07.34
1 OK 4 WBSB WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL B 6:08.34
4 OK 5 HEN HENLEY R.C. 6:19.13
6 OK 6 RGW ROYAL G.S. WORCESTER 6:43.26
-----------------
Race: 311 1500m Womens Jun 14 2X SFA (WJ14 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 08:50 Actual start: 08:57 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
2 OK 1 HCS HEREFORD CATHEDRAL SCH 2:24.07 5:03.00 7:45.34
3 OK 2 QEHA QUEEN ELIZABETH H.S. A 2:24.72 5:04.78 7:48.99
5 OK 3 DUR DURHAM A.R.C. 2:23.30 4:56.96 7:49.35
1 OK 4 LEH LADY ELEANOR HOLLES 2:25.83 5:10.52 7:58.33
6 OK 5 ACR AVON COUNTY R.C. 2:31.48 5:17.73 8:12.85
4 OK 6 CMB CAMBOIS A.R.C. 2:34.33 5:23.12 8:18.55
-----------------
Race: 312 1500m Womens Jun 14 2X SFB (WJ14 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 08:55 Actual start: 09:02 Qualifiers: 3 to F
Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
3 OK 1 BUR BURWAY R.C. 2:24.56 5:05.69 7:39.76
2 OK 2 HSOA HEADINGTON SCH OXFD A 2:21.18 5:09.38 7:41.15
5 OK 3 TGSA THE GRANGE SCHOOL A 2:18.27 5:02.71 7:44.91
4 OK 4 HSOB HEADINGTON SCH OXFD B 2:23.48 5:14.28 7:57.02
6 OK 5 NWK NEWARK R.C. 2:27.88 5:25.44 8:11.16
1 OK 6 GLO GLOUCESTER R.C. 2:37.90 5:45.57 8:27.12
-----------------
Race: 313 1500m Men's Junior 14 1X SFA (MJ14 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 09:00 Actual start: Qualifiers: 3 to F
Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
4 OK 1 WSTB WESTMINSTER SCHOOL B 7:59.23
3 OK 2 TSS TIDEWAY SS(ZAKRZEWESK) 8:03.25
1 OK 3 GWTA GEORGE WATSONS (LOGAN) 8:04.52
5 OK 4 QPH QUEENS PARK HS(MEEMAH) 10:00.00
2 OK 5 GWTB GEORGE WATSONS(MEGSON) 11:00.00
6 OK 6 TT B THAMES TRADESME(GRECH) 12:00.00
-----------------
Race: 314 1500m Men's Junior 14 1X SFB (MJ14 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 09:05 Actual start: 09:09 Qualifiers: 3 to F
Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
3 OK 1 BEW BEWDLEY R.C. 3:03.79 4:57.08 7:30.68
6 OK 2 UPT UPPER THAMES R.C. 3:04.76 4:56.51 7:32.22
2 OK 3 SGE SAINT GEORGES COLL BC 3:03.32 5:06.64 7:35.54
5 OK 4 HFD HEREFORD R.C. 3:04.27 4:58.61 7:40.26
4 OK 5 PHS PONTELAND HIGH SCHOOL 3:05.26 5:17.63 8:20.56
1 OK 6 WINA WINCHESTER COLL B.C. A 3:05.73 5:54.22 8:47.03
-----------------
Race: 315 1500m Mens Junior 15 1X SFA (MJ15 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 09:10 Actual start: 09:13 Qualifiers: 3 to F
Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
3 OK 1 SDB SUDBURY R.C. 2:18.42 4:45.35 7:08.80
4 OK 2 MAV MAIDSTONE INVICTA R.C. 2:18.96 4:51.19 7:16.00
2 OK 3 SES ST EDWARDS SCHOOL B.C. 2:17.91 4:51.82 7:19.41
5 OK 4 GLO GLOUCESTER R.C. 2:20.58 4:55.75 7:24.22
6 OK 5 ARD ARDINGLY R.C. 2:25.59 5:06.42 7:38.71
1 OK 6 HAM HAMPTON SCHOOL B.C. 2:32.46 5:20.26 8:07.07
-----------------
Race: 316 1500m Mens Junior 15 1X SFB (MJ15 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 09:15 Actual start: Qualifiers: 3 to F
Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
3 OK 1 NTH NITHSDALE A.R.C. 7:29.67
5 OK 2 TSS TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCH 7:34.21
4 OK 3 RDGB READING R.C. B 7:37.48
6 OK 4 BER BERWICK A.R.C. 7:50.45
2 OK 5 DUR DURHAM A.R.C. 9:17.96
-----------------
Race: 317 1500m Mens Junior 14 4X+ SFA (MJ14 4x+)
Scheduled start: 17/07 09:20 Actual start: 09:24 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
4 OK 1 WBSA WINDSOR BOYS SCH BC A 2:00.62 4:18.59 6:39.79
5 OK 2 KCH KINGS SCH CHESTER B.C. 2:03.93 4:26.79 6:50.06
6 OK 3 WBSB WINDSOR BOYS SCH BC B 2:07.07 4:28.76 6:55.26
2 OK 4 SLS SAINT LEONARDS SCH BC 2:10.29 4:37.36 7:07.90
3 OK 5 CLC CLAIRES COURT SCH B.C. 2:07.75 4:37.79 7:20.59
1 OK 6 RGW ROYAL G.S. WORCESTER 2:14.55 4:56.78 7:36.30
-----------------
Race: 318 1500m Mens Junior 14 4X+ SFB (MJ14 4x+)
Scheduled start: 17/07 09:25 Actual start: 09:38 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
2 OK 1 QPH QUEENS PARK HIGH SCH 2:21.98 4:46.87 7:05.24
3 OK 2 HAMA HAMPTON SCHOOL B.C. A 2:22.94 4:52.45 7:13.69
4 OK 3 WIN WINCHESTER COLLEGE BC 2:17.66 4:50.27 7:17.07
6 OK 4 HAMB HAMPTON SCHOOL B.C. B 2:32.30 5:00.32 7:24.25
1 OK 5 BDS BEDFORD SCHOOL B.C. 2:29.37 5:06.94 7:36.85
5 OK 6 WBSC WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL C 2:43.66 5:31.40 8:16.06
-----------------
Race: 319 1500m Mens Junior 15 2X SFA (MJ15 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 09:30 Actual start: 09:41 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
4 OK 1 SLS SAINTS LEONARDS SCH BC 2:11.93 6:53.52
3 OK 2 PET PETERBOROUGH CITY R.C. 2:14.72 6:56.60
5 OK 3 HENA HENLEY R.C. A 2:18.08 6:58.87
1 OK 4 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 2:23.69 7:12.54
6 OK 5 HAMB HAMPTON SCHOOL B.C. B 2:28.61 7:27.44
2 OK 6 ROS ROSS (HALE) 2:32.81 7:48.03
-----------------
Race: 320 1500m Mens Junior 15 2X SFB (MJ15 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 09:35 Actual start: Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
3 OK 1 TRCA THAMES R.C. A 1:00.00
4 OK 2 WST WESTMINSTER SCHOOL BC 2:00.00
2 OK 3 SIR SIR WILLIAM BORLASES 3:00.00
6 OK 4 HAMA HAMPTON SCHOOL B.C. A 4:00.00
5 OK 5 HAMC HAMPTON SCHOOL B.C. C 5:00.00
1 OK 6 TRCB THAMES R.C. B 6:00.00
-----------------
Race: 324 2000m Mens Sculls EA (M 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 10:05 Actual start: 10:13 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 QUT QUEENS TOWER B.C. 4:35.45 7:01.16 9:03.15
3 OK 2 CDO CASTLEDORE R.C. 4:57.73 7:35.85 9:18.98
4 OK 3 CASA CASTLE SEMPLE R.C. A 4:57.12 7:57.35 9:32.33
6 OK 4 GRO GROSVENOR R.C. 4:45.16 7:16.16 9:37.43
1 OK 5 NUND NOTTINGHAM & UNION D 4:42.46 7:11.70 9:53.60
2 OK 6 NUNB NOTTINGHAM & UNION B 4:24.24 6:44.46 10:56.23
-----------------
Race: 325 2000m Mens Sculls EB (M 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 10:10 Actual start: 10:19 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 LC LEANDER CLUB 4:30.30 6:51.82 9:18.80
5 OK 2 STU STOURPORT B.C. 4:36.01 6:57.21 9:35.26
4 OK 3 RDG READING R.C. 4:36.55 7:03.75 9:39.15
2 OK 4 ROB ROB ROY B.C. 4:51.50 7:22.37 9:46.86
3 OK 5 TRCB THAMES R.C. B 4:42.19 7:16.40 9:51.41
1 OK 6 NUNA NOTTINGHAM & UNION A 4:54.45 7:30.36 10:00.34
-----------------
Race: 326 2000m Mens Sculls EC (M 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 10:15 Actual start: Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 ISIA ISIS B.C. A 9:06.07
4 OK 2 NRW NORTHWICH R.C. 9:17.42
2 OK 3 CASB CASTLE SEMPLE R.C. B 9:29.66
6 OK 4 DUR DURHAM A.R.C. 9:37.12
1 OK 5 TSS TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCH 9:51.56
3 OK 6 TEE TEES R.C. 10:32.24
-----------------
Race: 327 2000m Mens Lwt Sculls EA (ML 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 10:20 Actual start: 10:29 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to S

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 KRC KINGSTON R.C. 4:41.04 7:06.67 9:32.25
1 OK 2 UEA UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANG 4:39.83 7:17.88 9:41.43
5 OK 3 LRCA LONDON R.C. (KENDREW) 4:54.24 7:23.63 9:41.79
3 OK 4 PET PETERBOROUGH CITY R.C. 4:47.10 7:22.71 9:55.00
-----------------
Race: 328 2000m Mens Lwt Sculls EB (ML 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 10:25 Actual start: 10:34 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to S

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 PTN PUTNEY TOWN R.C. 4:25.72 6:48.63 9:14.87
1 OK 2 GRO GROSVENER R.C. 4:51.05 7:22.35 9:54.84
5 OK 3 AUK AURIOL KENSINGTON R.C. 4:48.09 7:26.11 10:00.86
2 OK 4 COX CITY OF OXFORD R.C. 4:55.08 7:37.39 10:12.61
3 OK 5 ROB ROB ROY B.C. 5:04.53 7:59.55 10:47.11
-----------------
Race: 329 2000m Mens Lwt Sculls EC (ML 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 10:30 Actual start: Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to S

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 STG STIRLING AMATEUR BOATI 9:07.92
2 OK 2 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 9:10.01
4 OK 3 EXEA EXETER R.C. (STUART) 9:10.34
5 OK 4 NUN NOTTINGHAM & UNION R.C 9:10.74
3 OK 5 RCH ROYAL CHESTER B.C. 10:08.82
-----------------
Race: 330 2000m Mens Lwt Sculls ED (ML 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 10:35 Actual start: 10:45 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to S

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 TSSA TIDEWAY SCUL(HENNESSY) 4:33.98 6:47.60 8:59.59
3 OK 2 MAR MARLOW R.C. 4:34.42 6:51.68 9:00.03
5 OK 3 HPP HOLME PIEREPONT R.C. 4:35.43 6:52.47 9:06.51
1 OK 4 TSSB TIDEWAY SCULLER(KELLY) 4:42.55 7:04.92 9:08.49
2 OK 5 WLTA WALTON R.C(EVERINGTON) 5:03.67 7:36.01 9:24.25
-----------------
Race: 331 2000m Mens Lwt Sculls EE (ML 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 10:40 Actual start: 10:49 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to S

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 LC LEANDER CLUB 4:28.30 6:41.34 9:05.87
1 OK 2 LRCB LONDON R.C. (IBIELSKI) 4:34.33 6:56.81 9:23.24
2 OK 3 HPP HOLME PIERREPONT RC 4:39.25 6:57.88 9:25.42
3 OK 4 LLD LOCH LOMOND ARC 4:34.57 7:06.83 9:47.95
-----------------
Race: 332 2000m Mens Lwt Sculls EF (ML 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 10:45 Actual start: Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to S

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 WLTB WALTON R.C. (COBBETT) 9:40.78
3 OK 2 MOLA MOLESEY(SMALMAN-SMITH) 9:53.81
1 OK 3 EXEB EXETER R.C. (EATON) 10:23.05
-----------------
Race: 333 2000m Womens Sculls EA (W1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 10:50 Actual start: 11:01 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 TRCA THAMES R.C. (BARZ) 7:44.05 10:14.96
5 OK 2 LGBA LOUGHBOROUG(HENDERSON) 8:02.53 10:31.42
4 OK 3 TRCB THAMES R.C. (LAW) 8:25.91 10:56.98
6 OK 4 KRC KINGSTON R.C. 8:26.30 10:58.83
3 OK 5 MAR MARLOW R.C. 8:20.92 10:59.96
1 OK 6 HFDB HEREFORD R.C. (CRUMP) 8:39.87 11:19.49
-----------------
Race: 334 2000m Womens Sculls EB (W1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 10:55 Actual start: 11:06 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 SAN ST. ANDREW BC 5:24.06 7:53.31 10:29.31
2 OK 2 QUT QUEENS TOWER B.C. 5:31.32 8:07.18 10:54.38
4 OK 3 NCU NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY B 5:27.05 8:05.21 10:56.18
6 OK 4 HFDA HEREFORD R.C(PHILLIPS) 5:45.04 8:23.26 11:24.13
3 OK 5 YRK YORK CITY R.C. 5:55.94 8:43.28 11:41.74
5 OK 6 STU STOURPORT B.C. 5:58.13 8:52.48 12:03.03
-----------------
Race: 335 2000m Womens Sculls EC (W1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 11:00 Actual start: Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 CLD CLYDESDALE A.R.C. 10:15.61
4 OK 2 CAS CASTLE SEMPLE R.C. 10:42.58
5 OK 3 TSS TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCHOO 10:48.93
1 OK 4 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 10:49.42
3 OK 5 LGBB LOUGHBOROUGH B(SELDEN) 11:27.10
-----------------
Race: 337 2000m Mens Coxed Fours EB (M 4+ )
Scheduled start: 17/07 11:10 Actual start: 11:20 Qualifiers: 2 to R;1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 LEA LEA R.C. 3:47.54 5:51.33 7:49.27
5 OK 2 MAR MARLOW R.C. 3:52.28 5:59.39 7:55.18
3 OK 3 OBUB OXFORD BROOKES UNIV B 3:52.70 6:00.91 7:5627
4 OK 4 YRK YORK CITY R.C. 3:54.23 6:00.49 7:56.75
2 OK 5 AUK AURIOLL KENSINGTON RC 3:56.17 6:02.15 7:58.49
-----------------
Race: 338 2000m Mens Coxed Fours EC (M 4+ )
Scheduled start: 17/07 11:15 Actual start: 11:29 Qualifiers: 2 to R;1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 NCR NOTTINGHAMSHIRE COUNTY 3:36.98 5:28.62 7:21.04
1 OK 2 MOL MOLESEY B.C. 3:39.35 5:33.11 7:24.08
2 OK 3 TRC THAMES R.C. 3:46.55 5:40.68 7:34.05
4 OK 4 LRC LONDON R.C. 3:42.73 5:40.19 7:35.39
-----------------
Race: 339 2000m Mens Coxed Fours ED (M 4+ )
Scheduled start: 17/07 11:20 Actual start: 11:34 Qualifiers: 2 to R;1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 AQWK ABI/Q.ELI/WEST/KIN/HAM 3:41.75 5:35.03 7:20.90
3 OK 2 OBUA OXFORD BROOKES UNIV A 3:38.10 5:32.62 7:24.12
1 OK 3 WOR WORCESTER R.C. 3:49.99 5:49.54 7:50.42
4 OK 4 ETE ETON EXCELSIOR RC 3:53.04 5:56.87 7:56.31
-----------------
Race: 340 2000m Mens Lwt 2X EA (ML 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 11:25 Actual start: 11:39 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 MAWY MARLOW RC WYCLIFFE COL 3:56.32 6:04.25 8:16.61
2 OK 2 RCU RHWYFO CYMRU 4:03.81 6:15.16 8:37.15
5 OK 3 KRMO KINGSTON RC/MOLESEY BC 4:09.75 6:23.32 8:38.41
3 OK 4 NBC NOTTINGHAM B.C. 4:24.78 6:46.53 9:04.88
-----------------
Race: 341 2000m Mens Lwt 2X EB (ML 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 11:30 Actual start: 11:43 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 STTS STIRLING/TIDEWAY SCULL 4:07.38 6:17.83 8:17.17
5 OK 2 MAST MARLOW STOURPORT 4:03.92 6:14.28 8:18.11
1 OK 3 KRC KINGSTON R.C. 4:06.05 6:20.76 8:36.46
2 OK 4 WLT WALTON R.C. 4:14.25 6:31.51 8:44.16
3 OK 5 BUTT BURWAY THAMES TRADESMA 4:26.49 7:02.75 9:25.96
-----------------
Race: 342 2000m Mens Lwt 2X EC (ML 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 11:35 Actual start: 11:52 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 LC LEANDER CLUB 4:07.73 6:14.56 8:29.71
4 OK 2 ODS OXFORD AND DISTRICT SC 4:05.46 6:20.82 8:50.09
6 OK 3 WBS WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL 4:13.55 6:31.91 8:56.68
5 OK 4 LSU LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS 4:40.76 7:16.63 9:50.67
-----------------
Race: 343 2000m Mens Junior Sculls RA (MJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 11:40 Actual start: 11:57 Qualifiers: 2 to SF

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 WYC WYCLIFFE COLLEGE 4:58.29 7:43.33 10:14.77
3 OK 2 EVE EVESHAM R.C. 5:14.95 8:08.24 10:39.23
1 OK 3 SUA STRATFORD UPON AVON 5:21.31 8:15.09 10:42.26
5 OK 4 SJD SIR JOHN DEANES COLL. 5:37.76 8:50.07 11:36.78
2 OK 5 EXE EXETER R.C. 5:55.78 8:54.85 11:4517
6 OK 6 GHS GEORGE HERIOTS SCHOOL 6:07.20 9:10.08 12:04.30
-----------------
Race: 344 2000m Mens Junior Sculls RB (MJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 11:45 Actual start: 12:04 Qualifiers: 2 to SF

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 MAR MARLOW R.C. 4:53.68 7:31.09 10:01.56
5 OK 2 STGA STIRLING AB & SC A 5:09.84 7:49.96 10:39.92
4 OK 3 GLB GLOBE R.C. 5:10.35 8:06.03 10:58.98
1 OK 4 QEHB QUEEN ELIZABETH H.S. 5:40.87 8:41.68 11:13.28
2 OK 5 ASR ABERDEEN SCHOOLS R.A. 6:28.29 9:26.43 12:13.10
-----------------
Race: 345 2000m Mens Coastal scull EA (MC 1X )
Scheduled start: 17/07 11:50 Actual start: Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 LJM LIVERPOOL JOHN MOORES 10:54.92
1 OK 2 PLE POOLE R.C. 11:23.34
2 OK 3 SOSB SOUTHSEA R.C. (MILAM) 12:31.11
4 OK 4 RYD RYDE R.C. 13:03.89
-----------------
Race: 346 2000m Mens Coastal scull EB (MC 1X )
Scheduled start: 17/07 11:55 Actual start: 12:14 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 LYMB LYMINGTON A.R.C. B 5:09.28 7:46.75 10:21.72
2 OK 2 SOSA SOUTHSEA R.C. (EALES) 5:28.75 8:19.69 11:03.90
5 OK 3 LYMA LYMINGTON A.R.C. A 5:39.06 8:42.09 11:42.00
1 OK 4 PLEA POOLE R.C. (ARMSTRONG) 5:58.63 9:10.78 11:56.94
-----------------
Race: 347 2000m Womens Coxless Fou EA (W4- )
Scheduled start: 17/07 12:00 Actual start: Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
-----------------
Race: 348 2000m Womens Coxless 4- EB (W4- )
Scheduled start: 17/07 12:05 Actual start: 12:22 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 GLEO GLOUCESTER/LEH/OUNDLE 4:09.51 6:21.51 8:31.70
4 OK 2 MAR MARLOW R.C. 4:12.75 6:27.99 8:39.54
6 OK 3 NBC NOTTINGHAM B.C. 4:21.06 6:36.65 8:47.58
1 OK 4 TRCB THAMES R.C. B 4:26.13 6:40.86 8:48.81
5 OK 5 PET PETERBOROUGH CITY R.C. 4:27.24 6:49.71 9:07.85
3 OK 6 TRCA THAMES R.C. A 4:38.35 7:03.88 9:22.61
-----------------
Race: 349 2000m Womens Coxless 4- EC (W4- )
Scheduled start: 17/07 12:10 Actual start: Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 KGHL KRC/GLOS/HEADINGTO/LEH 8:26.07
2 OK 2 SPTL ST PETERS/TRC/UNI LOND 8:37.76
4 OK 3 KMTU KRC/MOLESEY/TWIC/UTRC 8:42.98
1 OK 4 WOR WORCESTER R.C. 9:04.14
5 OK 5 NMT NOTTINGHAM TRENT UNI. 9:11.34
-----------------
Race: 350 2000m Mens Quad Sculls EA (M 4x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 12:15 Actual start: 12:31 Qualifiers: 1 to R; 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 WLT WALTON R.C. 3:40.50 5:43.23 7:4677
2 OK 2 DURU DURHAM UNI/READING UNI 3:45.79 5:48.03 7:53.19
1 OK 3 LRC LONDON R.C. 3:57.87 6:12.12 8:15.79
-----------------
Race: 351 2000m Mens Quad Sculls EB (M 4x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 12:20 Actual start: 12:38 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 TRC THAMES R.C. 3:41.19 5:37.09 7:30.38
2 OK 2 GBR G.B. NATIONAL SQUAD 3:43.52 5:39.74 7:31.79
4 OK 3 CAM CITY OF CAMBRIDGE R.C. 3:45.58 5:43.25 7:42.36
1 OK 4 YRK YORK CITY R.C. 3:50.55 5:53.48 7:52.99
-----------------
Race: 353 2000m Mens Coxless Pairs EB (M 2- )
Scheduled start: 17/07 12:30 Actual start: 12:43 Qualifiers: 2 TO R; 1 TO F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 C99 CAMBRIDGE 99 R.C. 4:11.81 6:22.54 8:25.96
2 OK 2 LCMO LEANDER/MOLESEY 4:18.92 6:28.05 8:27.49
1 OK 3 STU STOURPORT B.C. 4:14.81 6:25.86 8:42.68
3 OK 4 CAFT ST CATHERINES/FITZWILL 4:22.90 6:38.45 8:47.25
5 OK 5 WRU UNIV. OF WARWICK 4:23.08 6:36.93 8:48.43
-----------------
Race: 354 2000m Mens Coxless Pairs EC (M 2- )
Scheduled start: 17/07 12:35 Actual start: 12:47 Qualifiers: 2 TO R; 1 TO F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 3:56.04 6:00.09 8:04.17
4 OK 2 LC LEANDER CLUB 4:00.86 6:05.13 8:13.22
5 OK 3 RGW ROYAL G.S. WORCESTER 4:08.17 6:20.75 8:24.11
2 OK 4 LRCB LONDON R.C. B 4:06.66 6:20.28 8:24.33
3 OK 5 LEI LEICESTER R.C. 4:30.97 6:50.23 9:04.36
-----------------
Race: 355 2000m Mens Coxless Pairs ED (M 2- )
Scheduled start: 17/07 12:40 Actual start: Qualifiers: 2 TO R; 1 TO F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 UL UNIVERSITY OF LONDON 8:16.56
1 OK 2 LRCA LONDON R.C. A 8:37.25
2 OK 3 ISI ISIS B.C. 8:57.65
3 OK 4 SDB SUDBURY R.C. 9:40.84
-----------------
Race: 356 2000m Womens Lightweight EA (WL 2X )
Scheduled start: 17/07 12:45 Actual start: 12:59 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 STR STAR CLUB 4:52.88 7:31.16 9:55.03
3 OK 2 IC IMPERIAL COLLEGE BC 4:51.07 7:31.99 10:05.18
5 OK 3 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 5:32.91 8:00.83 10:44.64
2 OK 4 STU STOURPORT B.C. 8:39.15 11:34.08
-----------------
Race: 357 2000m Womens Lightweight EB (WL 2X )
Scheduled start: 17/07 12:50 Actual start: 13:03 Qualifiers: 1 to R; 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 REB REBECCA R.C. 4:45.83 7:26.66 9:55.49
1 OK 2 ACR AVON COUNTY R.C. 5:03.16 7:49.62 10:25.03
2 OK 3 TWK TWICKENHAM R.C. 5:30.81 8:27.90 11:12.34
-----------------
Race: 358 2000m Womens Eights EA (W 8 )
Scheduled start: 17/07 12:55 Actual start: Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 MMQT MARLOW/MOLESEY/QUEENS 8:00.08
5 OK 2 ICQT IMPERIAL COLLEGE//QUEE 8:09.32
4 OK 3 OUW OXFORD UNIVERSITY WOME 8:20.85
3 OK 4 FUR FURNIVALL SCULLING CLU 8:29.14
1 OK 5 CUWD CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY W 8:55.11
-----------------
Race: 359 2000m Womens Eights EB (W 8 )
Scheduled start: 17/07 13:00 Actual start: 13:20 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 MNST MARLOW/MOLESEY/NCR/STA 3:47.91 5:48.11 7:43.71
2 OK 2 KMTU KINGSTON/MOLESEY/TWIKE 4:05.70 6:11.49 8:14.89
4 OK 3 TWK TWICKENHAM R.C. 4:0964 6:19.84 8:24.82
3 OK 4 CUWA CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY W 4:12.36 6:25.36 8:29.76
5 OK 5 CUWC CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY W 4:18.67 6:37.01 8:48.86
-----------------
Race: 360 2000m Womens Eights EC (W 8 )
Scheduled start: 17/07 13:05 Actual start: 13:25 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 TRC THAMES R.C. 3:59.14 6:01.75 8:00.88
2 OK 2 CUWB CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY W 4:05.69 6:15.72 8:21.93
3 OK 3 TSS TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCHOO 4:16.76 6:33.41 8:44.29
1 OK 4 CUWE CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY W 4:24.05 6:42.68 8:52.64
4 OK 5 CUWF CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY W 4:36.29 7:01.09 9:19.99
-----------------
Race: 361 2000m Mens Double Sculls EA (M 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 13:10 Actual start: 13:30 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 AKQT AURIAL KENSINGTON/QUEE 4:02.12 6:08.79 8:12.59
5 OK 2 STR STAR CLUB 4:11.00 6:19.50 8:24.43
2 OK 3 RCH ROYAL CHESTER B.C. 4:11.66 6:24.77 8:37.53
4 OK 4 BWB BEWL BRIDGE 4:16.06 6:27.85 8:38.46
3 OK 5 HEN HENLEY R C 4:10.44 6:19.88 8:43.34
-----------------
Race: 362 2000m Mens Double Sculls EB (M 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 13:15 Actual start: Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 CAGL CASTLE SEMPLE/GLASGOW 8:20.63
3 OK 2 LC LEANDER CLUB 8:33.32
2 OK 3 WLT WALTON R.C. 8:42.27
4 OK 4 BETY BERWICK ARC/TYNE RC 8:53.36
1 OK 5 DTN DART TOTNES ARC 9:09.56
-----------------
Race: 363 2000m Womens Lightweight EA (WL 2- )
Scheduled start: 17/07 13:20 Actual start: 13:45 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 MAR MARLOW R.C. 4:37.67 7:07.38 9:33.96
2 OK 2 JMLU LIVERPOOL JOHN MORES// 4:49.85 7:34.26 10:06.28
1 OK 3 ROB ROB ROY B.C. 4:52.48 7:39.12 10:09.43
5 OK 4 NBC NOTTINGHAM B.C. 4:52.74 7:33.79 10:10.10
4 OK 5 LEA LEA R.C. 4:56.17 7:38.75 10:11.94
6 OK 6 TWKA TWICKENHAM R.C. 4:59.24 7:47.97 10:32.41
-----------------
Race: 364 2000m Womens Lightweight EB (WL 2- )
Scheduled start: 17/07 13:25 Actual start: 13:50 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 TSS TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCHOO 4:44.45 7:09.39 9:32.26
1 OK 2 ACR AVON COUNTY ROWING CLU 4:52.33 7:19.79 9:50.27
2 OK 3 LEH LADY ELEANOR HOLLES SC 5:13.62 7:53.81 10:30.02
5 OK 4 ULW UNIVERSITY OF LONDON W 5:15.82 7:58.49 10:43.17
3 OK 5 TWKB TWICKENHAM R.C. 5:21.76 8:05.89 10:49.63
-----------------
Race: 365 2000m Mens Coxed Pairs EA (M 2+ )
Scheduled start: 17/07 13:30 Actual start: Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 9:01.54
4 OK 2 UPTA UPPER THAMES R.C. 9:05.36
5 OK 3 RCWS RADLEY SCH/WINCHESTER 9:06.90
1 OK 4 BDF BEDFORD R.C. 10:05.64
-----------------
Race: 366 2000m Mens Coxed Pairs EB (M 2+ )
Scheduled start: 17/07 13:35 Actual start: 14:05 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 HPP HOLME PIERREPONT RC 4:47.93 7:22.44 9:52.99
4 OK 2 C99 CAMBRIDGE 99 R C 5:03.46 7:41.09 10:19.50
2 OK 3 UPTB UPPER THAMES R.C. 5:10.02 7:51.31 10:28.28
1 OK 4 ROS ROSS 5:24.35 8:12.80 10:49.92
-----------------
Race: 368 2000m Womens Lightweight EB (WL 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 13:45 Actual start: 14:13 Qualifiers: 2 TO R; 1 TO F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 GLB GLOBE R.C. 6:14.61 9:13.97 12:10.02
5 OK 2 TRCA THAMES R.C. A 6:29.26 9:25.75 12:21.55
2 OK 3 CLD CLYDESDALE A.R.C. 6:33.42 9:33.71 12:27.69
1 OK 4 KRCC KINGSTON R.C. C 6:42.60 9:58.82 12:58.16
-----------------
Race: 369 2000m Womens Lightweight EC (WL 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 13:50 Actual start: 14:17 Qualifiers: 2 TO R; 1 TO F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 STR STAR CLUB 6:00.67 8:59.75 11:47.06
4 OK 2 WLBB WALBROOK & ROYAL CANOE 6:11.48 9:13.31 12:06.58
3 OK 3 ROBA ROB ROY B.C. A 6:28.23 9:38.60 12:28.34
2 OK 4 UPT UPPER THAMES R.C. 7:11.02 10:32.44 13:26.37
-----------------
Race: 370 2000m Womens Lightweight ED (WL 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 13:55 Actual start: Qualifiers: 2 TO R; 1 TO F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 QUT QUEENS TOWER R.C. 11:03.44
5 OK 2 LEA LEA R.C. 11:10.67
1 OK 3 TRCB THAMES R.C. B 11:28.87
2 OK 4 MAR MARLOW R.C. 11:32.58
3 OK 5 KCH KINGS SCHOOL CHESTER 11:58.20
-----------------
Race: 372 2000m Womens Coxless 2- EB (W 2- )
Scheduled start: 17/07 14:05 Actual start: 14:30 Qualifiers: 2 TO R; 1 TO F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 MAR MARLOW R.C. 4:39.98 7:16.53 9:45.14
2 OK 2 TSS TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCH. 4:49.48 7:27.30 9:52.66
5 OK 3 ABCA ABERDEEN B.C. A 4:48.66 7:26.46 9:55.85
1 OK 4 HFLL HEREFORD/LLANDAFF 4:52.55 7:33.21 10:03.97
4 OK 5 GLOS GLOUCESTER/OUNDLE SCH. 5:04.68 7:50.90 10:27.62
3 OK 6 ABCB ABERDEEN B.C. B 5:15.69 8:11.62 10:58.98
-----------------
Race: 373 2000m Womens Coxless 2- EC (W 2- )
Scheduled start: 17/07 14:10 Actual start: 14:35 Qualifiers: 2 TO R; 1 TO F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 METH MARLOW RC/THAMES RC 4:44.94 7:15.98 9:42.10
3 OK 2 LEIB LEICESTER R.C. B 4:48.01 7:22.18 9:45.67
4 OK 3 SPLW ST PETERS/ULWBC 4:55.30 7:29.27 10:00.03
1 OK 4 LEH LADY ELEANOR HOLLIES 4:59.62 7:40.62 10:13.27
5 OK 5 LEA LEA R.C. 5:06.12 7:49.26 10:19.69
2 OK 6 ROB ROB ROY B.C. 5:16.92 8:17.03 11:05.81
-----------------
Race: 374 2000m Womens Coxless Pai ED (W 2- )
Scheduled start: 17/07 14:15 Actual start: Qualifiers: 2 TO R;1 TO F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 QUT QUEENS TOWER B.C. 1:00.00
4 OK 2 WOR WORCESTER R.C. 2:00.00
1 OK 3 KRC KINGSTON R.C. 3:00.00
5 OK 4 BDFA BEDFORD R.C. 4:00.00
2 OK 5 WEL WEYBRIDGE LADIES A.R.C 5:00.00
-----------------
Race: 375 2000m Mens Coxless Fours EA (M 4- )
Scheduled start: 17/07 14:20 Actual start: 14:48 Qualifiers: 3 to SF

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 MOL MOLESEY B.C. 3:37.08 5:31.72 7:30.39
5 OK 2 HEN HENLEY R C 3:44.29 5:44.48 7:41.24
2 OK 3 LEAA LEA R.C. 3:51.19 5:51.13 7:52.31
4 OK 4 ROB ROB ROY B.C. 3:58.61 6:01.91 8:01.60
1 OK 5 GRO GROSVENER R.C. 4:03.34 6:09.97 8:15.30
-----------------
Race: 376 2000m Mens Coxless Fours EB (M 4- )
Scheduled start: 17/07 14:25 Actual start: 14:52 Qualifiers: 3 to SF

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 LEAB LEA R.C. B 3:49.13 5:45.56 7:41.06
5 OK 2 TYN TYNE R.C. 3:45.41 5:46.69 7:44.79
4 OK 3 MAR MARLOW R.C. 3:53.19 5:53.65 7:48.10
2 OK 4 OBUB OXFORD BROOKES UNI. B 3:56.21 5:56.47 7:48.51
3 OK 5 DURU DURHAM UNI/READING UNI 3:55.84 5:57.14 7:53.14
-----------------
Race: 377 2000m Mens Coxless Fours EC (M 4- )
Scheduled start: 17/07 14:30 Actual start: 14:58 Qualifiers: 3 to SF

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 OBUA OXFORD BROOKES UNI. A 3:44.36 5:41.60 7:35.91
1 OK 2 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 3:49.95 5:49.63 7:48.21
4 OK 3 WORB WORCESTER R.C. B 3:49.71 5:51.88 7:51.71
3 OK 4 SDB SUDBURY R.C. 3:59.06 6:02.24 8:03.92
2 OK 5 CSH CITY OF SHEFFIELD R C 4:12.36 6:20.58 8:26.82
-----------------
Race: 378 2000m Mens Coxless Fours ED (M 4- )
Scheduled start: 17/07 14:35 Actual start: 15:03 Qualifiers: 3 to SF

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 ABHM ABINGDON/BEDFORD/HAMPT 3:37.78 5:33.93 7:38.03
3 OK 2 UPT UPPER THAMES R.C. 3:44.20 5:41.77 7:41.26
2 OK 3 LRC LONDON R.C. 3:45.65 5:45.37 7:43.64
4 OK 4 WORA WORCESTER R.C. 3:48.92 5:49.12 7:46.91
-----------------
Race: 379 2000m Womens Junior Scul RA (WJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 14:40 Actual start: 15:08 Qualifiers: 3 to SF

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 CMB CAMBOIS A.R.C. 5:32.16 8:24.53 11:13.92
2 OK 2 EVE EVESHAM R.C. 5:34.72 8:39.95 11:28.68
3 OK 3 ATH ATHENA LADIES R.C. 5:36.87 8:41.98 11:30.06
5 OK 4 ETEB ETON EXCELSIOR R.C. B 5:57.86 9:09.88 12:17.34
-----------------
Race: 380 2000m Mens Under 23 Scul EA (M23 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 14:45 Actual start: 15:13 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 NUN NOTTINGHAM & UNION R.C 4:32.02 6:59.32 9:24.26
3 OK 2 EXE EXETER R.C. 4:37.49 7:06.00 9:36.92
4 OK 3 MOL MOLESEY B.C. 5:03.39 7:45.20 10:10.02
1 OK 4 STG STIRLING AB & SC 4:37.77 7:09.56 10:17.60
-----------------
Race: 381 2000m Mens Under 23 Scul EB (M23 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 14:50 Actual start: Qualifiers: 2 to R; 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 DUR DURHAM A.R.C. 9:14.55
4 OK 2 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 9:16.41
2 OK 3 WBS WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL 9:19.47
1 OK 4 GLA GLASGOW R.C. 10:51.97
-----------------
Race: 386 2000m Womens Double Scul EB (W 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 15:15 Actual start: Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 HEWY HENLEY RC/WYCLIFFE COL 4:40.04 7:01.11 9:10.65
3 OK 2 ULW UNI. LONDON WOMENS BC 4:35.56 7:00.66 9:19.74
4 OK 3 WLBB WALBROOK & ROYAL CAN B 4:49.05 7:08.54 9:22.21
6 OK 4 HFST HEREFORD/STOURPORT R.C 4:49.34 7:13.63 9:34.82
1 OK 5 NBC NOTTINGHAM B.C. 4:58.73 7:31.74 9:58.73
2 OK 6 WEL WEYBRIDGE LADIES A.R.C 5:13.59 7:47.18 10:17.86
-----------------
Race: 387 2000m Womens Double Scul EC (W 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 15:20 Actual start: Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 CSCL CASTLE SEMP/CLYDESDALE 4:38.45 6:56.28 9:09.72
2 OK 2 TRCA THAMES R.C. A 4:38.93 7:00.00 9:10.41
5 OK 3 ACR AVON COUNTY R.A. 4:37.59 6:57.98 9:18.65
3 OK 4 GRRC GROSVENOR/ROY. CHESTER 4:44.34 7:09.49 9:32.43
1 OK 5 TRCB THAMES R.C. B 5:08.47 7:43.99 10:13.22
-----------------
Race: 389 2000m Mens Sculls R (M 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 15:30 Actual start: Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 CDO CASTLEDORE R.C. 1:00.00
6 OK 2 CASA CASTLE SEMPLE R.C. A 2:00.00
4 OK 3 NRW NORTHWICH R.C. 3:00.00
5 OK 4 RDG READING R.C. 4:00.00
2 OK 5 STU STOURPORT B.C. 5:00.00
1 OK 6 CASB CASTLE SEMPLE R.C. B 6:00.00
-----------------
Race: 390 2000m Mens Lightweight S RA (ML 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 15:35 Actual start: 15:39 Qualifiers: 3 to SF

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 MAR MARLOW R.C. 4:28.96 6:54.21 9:19.91
4 OK 2 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 4:34.10 7:00.00 9:25.16
5 OK 3 AUK AURIOL KENSINGTON R.C. 4:44.87 7:20.70 9:48.49
1 OK 4 EXEB EXETER R.C. B 4:47.99 7:35.92 10:13.30
-----------------
Race: 391 2000m Mens Lightweight S RB (ML 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 15:40 Actual start: 15:46 Qualifiers: 3 to SF

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 HPPB HOLME PIERREPONT B 4:22.77 6:44.75 9:03.74
6 OK 2 HPP HOLME PIERREPONT 4:25.97 6:50.41 9:09.97
4 OK 3 UEA UNIV. OF EAST ANGLIA 4:31.68 6:56.05 9:14.99
3 OK 4 GRO GROSVENOR R.C. 4:45.43 7:13.84 9:29.58
2 OK 5 MOLA MOLESEY B.C. A 4:56.90 7:37.68 10:14.56
1 OK 6 EXEA EXETER R.C. A 5:01.20 7:46.22 10:30.24
-----------------
Race: 392 2000m Womens Coxed Fours EA (W 4+ )
Scheduled start: 17/07 15:45 Actual start: 15:56 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 KGHL KINGSTON/GLOUCESTER/HE 4:02.34 6:13.40 8:22.06
5 OK 2 WOR WORCESTER R.C. 4:12.31 6:26.99 8:38.84
4 OK 3 NBC NOTTINGHAM B.C. 4:11.11 6:27.54 8:39.79
3 OK 4 WFD WALLINGFORD R.C. 4:22.04 6:37.80 8:48.49
1 OK 5 WEY WEYBRIDGE R.C. 4:39.93 7:21.13 9:59.12
-----------------
Race: 393 2000m Womens Coxed Fours EB (W 4+ )
Scheduled start: 17/07 15:50 Actual start: 16:03 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 NWK NEWARK R.C. 4:10.97 6:26.90 8:44.06
4 OK 2 MAR MARLOW R.C. 4:17.26 6:34.51 8:49.81
1 OK 3 TRUL THAMES RC/ULWBC 4:15.81 6:39.18 9:00.26
3 OK 4 KUB KINGSTON UNIVERSITY BO 4:22.37 6:51.18 9:18.32
2 OK 5 COX CITY OF OXFORD R.C. 4:25.25 6:58.06 9:27.21
-----------------
Race: 394 2000m Womens Coxed Fours EC (W 4+ )
Scheduled start: 17/07 15:55 Actual start: 16:07 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 MAMO MARLOW RC/MOLESEY BC 4:08.85 6:17.89 8:18.21
4 OK 2 KRUP KINGSTON RC/UPPER THAM 4:04.85 6:14.68 8:19.73
3 OK 3 EXEA EXETER R.C. 4:24.21 6:44.81 8:57.59
1 OK 4 TWK TWICKENHAM R.C. 4:31.93 6:49.49 9:04.48
5 OK 5 PET PETERBOROUGH CITY R.C. 4:31.17 6:53.16 9:07.96
-----------------
Race: 395 2000m Mens Eights EA (M 8 )
Scheduled start: 17/07 16:00 Actual start: 16:13 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 HPNC HOLME PIERREPONT/ NOTS 3:14.36 4:53.44 6:31.64
4 OK 2 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 3:15.24 4:57.65 6:35.87
2 OK 3 TSS TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCHOO 3:18.30 5:02.88 6:44.47
5 OK 4 MOLB MOLESEY B.C. 3:25.32 5:08.88 6:51.51
3 OK 5 NBCA NOTTINGHAM B.C. 3:27.93 5:13.73 6:59.21
-----------------
Race: 396 2000m Mens Eights EB (M 8 )
Scheduled start: 17/07 16:05 Actual start: Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 MOLA MOLESEY B.C. 3:08.80 4:49.89 6:29.58
5 OK 2 ICQT IMPERIAL COLLEGE//QUEE 3:12.42 4:55.29 6:33.54
4 OK 3 UL UNIVERSITY OF LONDON B 3:12.17 4:55.04 6:34.95
3 OK 4 HPLR HOLME PIERREPONT//LOND 3:11.92 4:56.18 6:40.92
1 OK 5 FUR FURNIVAL S.C. 3:28.96 5:22.03 7:14.34
-----------------
Race: 397 2000m Mens Eights EC (M 8 )
Scheduled start: 17/07 16:10 Actual start: 16:23 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 TIFC TIFFIN/LATYMER/ST PAUL 3:13.87 4:54.85 6:36.58
6 OK 2 CBC CHERWELL BOAT CLUB 3:15.13 4:57.91 6:41.27
5 OK 3 CAS CASTLE SEMPLE R.C. 3:20.34 5:00.70 6:43.53
3 OK 4 LEA LEA R.C. 3:20.85 5:04.35 6:47.49
2 OK 5 CEGN CLYDE/GLASGOW UN/EDINB 3:22.28 5:08.84 6:55.33
4 OK 6 NBCB NOTTINGHAM B.C. 3:24.82 5:09.61 6:57.41
-----------------
Race: 398 1500m Womens Junior 15 4X+ F (WJ15 4x+)
Scheduled start: 17/07 16:30 Actual start: 16:49 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
4 OK 1 NRW NORTHWICH R.C. 2:05.70 4:14.19 6:24.80
3 OK 2 HEN HENLEY R.C. 2:07.39 4:19.44 6:31.47
5 OK 3 SLS ST LEONARDS SCHOOL 2:0672 4:19.71 6:32.91
2 OK 4 DUR DURHAM A.R.C. 2:11.38 4:26.08 6:38.99
6 OK 5 GLO GLOUCESTER R.C. 2:10.10 4:28.55 6:44.19
1 OK 6 DAH DAME ALICE HARPUR 2:11.20 4:29.53 6:47.64
-----------------
Race: 399 1500m Mens Junior 16 2X F (MJ16 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 16:37 Actual start: 16:52 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
4 OK 1 ICE ICENA B.C. 1:53.16 3:55.45 5:56.12
5 OK 2 MVSD MAIDSTONE INV/SUDBURY 1:56.49 4:02.77 6:06.40
2 OK 3 KSRA KINGS SCH. ROCHESTER A 1:56.93 4:04.59 6:07.20
6 OK 4 SLS ST LEONARDS SCHOOL 1:57.71 4:03.65 6:08.20
3 OK 5 HEN HENLEY R.C. 1:58.79 4:09.53 6:18.13
1 OK 6 HFD HEREFORD R.C. 2:02.05 4:17.26 6:28.34
-----------------
Race: 400 1500m Womens Junior unde F (WJ16 4x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 16:44 Actual start: 16:57 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
3 OK 1 HEN HENLEY R C 1:56.88 4:07.12 6:12.50
5 OK 2 HSO HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFO 1:56.34 4:11.66 6:22.63
2 OK 3 STR STAR CLUB 2:01.43 4:15.56 6:31.91
1 OK 4 NWK NEWARK RC 2:04.60 4:24.45 6:40.18
4 OK 5 SNT SAINT NEOTS R.C. 2:05.15 4:27.36 6:40.60
-----------------
Race: 401 1500m Womens Junior 15 1X F (WJ15 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 16:51 Actual start: 17:04 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
5 OK 1 QPH QUEENS PARK HIGH SCH. 2:32.30 5:10.07 7:41.06
3 OK 2 SUA STRATFORD UPON AVON 2:32.90 5:13.62 7:48.82
4 OK 3 EVE EVESHAM R.C. 2:34.53 5:20.79 8:12.32
6 OK 4 HCS HEREFORD CATHEDRAL SCH 2:41.25 5:34.58 8:18.27
1 OK 5 QEH QUEEN ELIZABETH H.S. 2:40.82 5:36.10 8:19.16
2 OK 6 WYC WYCLIFFE COLLEGE 2:49.45 5:41.61 8:27.24
-----------------
Race: 402 1500m Mens Junior 16 1X F (MJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 16:58 Actual start: 17:06 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
4 OK 1 NRW NORTHWICH R.C. 2:07.27 4:21.62 N.T.T.
6 OK 2 ASR ABERDEEN SCHOOLS R.A. 2:16.93 4:36.22 6:49.75
2 OK 3 GWTA GEORGE WATSONS COLL A 2:11.84 4:30.63 6:50.61
5 OK 4 HOLB HOLLINGWORTH LAKE B 2:15.00 4:34.27 6:55.93
1 OK 5 DUR DURHAM A.R.C. 2:14.55 4:35.87 7:00.10
3 OK 6 BUR BURWAY R.C. 2:17.94 4:39.83 7:03.39
-----------------
Race: 403 1500m Womens Junior 16 1X F (WJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 17:05 Actual start: Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
3 OK 1 HSO HEADINGTON SCH OXFORD 7:38.52
2 OK 2 NCR NOTTS COUNTY R.A. 7:48.71
5 OK 3 STP ST PETERS SCHOOL 7:55.69
4 OK 4 NRW NORTHWICH R.C. 8:07.37
1 OK 5 CDO CASTLEDORE R.C. 8:34.21
-----------------
Race: 404 1500m Womens Junior unde F (WJ16 4+ )
Scheduled start: 17/07 17:12 Actual start: 17:17 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
1 OK 1 HMGA HABERDASHERS MONMOUTH 2:12.09 4:31.96 6:45.24
6 OK 2 LEH LADY ELEANOR HOLLES SC 2:09.70 4:33.20 6:54.98
5 OK 3 GHS GEORGE HERIOTS SCHOOL 2:14.54 4:42.49 7:04.53
3 OK 4 ASR ABERDEEN SCHOOLS ROWIN 2:15.12 4:43.45 7:08.21
4 OK 5 HMGB HABERDASHERS MONMOUTH 2:23.51 4:54.26 7:23.17
2 OK 6 NRW NORTHWICH R.C. 2:25.61 5:08.44 7:45.62
-----------------
Race: 405 1500m Womens Junior 15 2X F (WJ15 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 17:19 Actual start: 17:25 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
1 OK 1 HSO HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXF. 2:18.74 4:42.03 7:01.45
3 OK 2 SIRA SIR WILLIAM BORLASES A 2:23.90 4:46.71 7:07.40
4 OK 3 HENA HENLEY R.C. A 2:22.78 4:50.18 7:11.14
5 OK 4 QPH QUEENS PARK HIGH SCH. 2:29.64 4:55.06 7:18.09
2 OK 5 STR STAR CLUB 2:28.32 5:04.15 7:36.35
6 OK 6 SLS ST LEONARDS SCHOOL 2:33.92 5:08.65 7:40.72
-----------------
Race: 406 1500m Mens Junior 16 4X F (MJ16 4x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 17:26 Actual start: 17:31 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
2 OK 1 TFN TIFFIN SCHOOL B.C. 1:43.71 3:36.20 5:21.98
4 OK 2 WYC WYCLIFFE COLLEGE 1:47.65 3:38.71 5:25.63
3 OK 3 MAI MAIDENHEAD R.C. 1:46.98 3:40.37 5:26.48
1 OK 4 WBS WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL 1:45.81 3:38.09 5:26.48
5 OK 5 KSR KINGS SCHOOL ROCHESTER 1:51.01 3:46.66 5:39.47
6 OK 6 NRW NORTHWICH R.C. 1:49.25 3:46.11 5:39.87
-----------------
Race: 407 1500m Womens Junior unde F (WJ16 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 17:33 Actual start: 17:37 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
5 OK 1 HSO HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXFO 2:07.57 4:23.49 6:46.55
3 OK 2 NRW NORTHWICH R.C. 2:13.50 4:29.91 6:52.66
2 OK 3 GLO GLOUCESTER R.C. 2:08.61 4:32.55 7:00.91
1 OK 4 RUN RUNCORN R.C. 2:19.51 4:53.40 7:28.51
4 OK 5 EXE EXETER R.C. 2:32.78 5:18.16 8:06.26
-----------------
Race: 408 1500m Mens Junior 14 2X F (MJ14 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 17:40 Actual start: 17:41 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
6 OK 1 STR STAR CLUB 1:10.22 4:29.65 6:17.96
5 OK 2 WINA WINCHESTER COLLEGE A 1:58.15 4:08.30 6:33.46
3 OK 3 SLS SAINT LEONARDS SCHOOL 2:02.47 4:17.38 6:37.80
4 OK 4 WINC WINCHESTER COLLEGE C 2:04.36 4:21.23 6:41.54
2 OK 5 RGH ROYAL GS HIGH WYCOMBE 2:07.27 4:28.33 6:48.14
1 OK 6 UPT UPPER THAMES R.C. 2:05.83 4:21.44 6:52.34
-----------------
Race: 409 1500m Mens Junior 15 4X+ F (MJ15 4x+)
Scheduled start: 17/07 17:47 Actual start: 17:51 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
4 OK 1 BTL BURTON LEANDER R.C. 1:48.43 3:43.29 5:34.72
3 OK 2 WBSA WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL A 1:47.83 3:44.62 5:36.43
2 OK 3 TRCA THAMES R.C. A 1:51.10 3:48.20 5:42.84
6 OK 4 SES ST EDWARDS SCHOOL B.C. 1:50.73 3:50.35 5:48.59
5 OK 5 HAM HAMPTON SCHOOL B.C. 1:53.13 3:56.17 5:54.82
1 OK 6 STU STOURPORT B.C. 1:53.92 3:57.81 5:59.47
-----------------
Race: 410 1500m Mens Junior 16 4+ F (MJ16 4+ )
Scheduled start: 17/07 17:54 Actual start: 17:57 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
4 OK 1 HAM HAMPTON SCHOOL 1:45.82 3:41.43 5:36.13
3 OK 2 LAN LANCASTER ROYAL G.S. 1:47.76 3:43.98 5:39.84
5 OK 3 BDS BEDFORD SCHOOL B.C. 1:46.76 3:44.98 5:42.68
6 OK 4 ETN ETON COLLEGE 1:49.00 3:51.55 5:52.84
2 OK 5 BMS BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL 1:55.78 4:00.38 6:02.13
1 OK 6 GHS GEORGE HERIOTS SCHOOL 1:57.23 4:02.13 6:07.86
-----------------
Race: 411 1500m Womens Junior 14 2X F (WJ14 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 18:01 Actual start: 18:03 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
2 OK 1 HSOA HEADINGTON SCHOOL OXF. 2:13.67 4:38.40 6:57.96
4 OK 2 BUR BURWAY R.C. 2:16.53 4:42.14 7:03.87
6 OK 3 TGSA THE GRANGE SCHOOL A 2:09.92 4:37.32 7:06.01
1 OK 4 DUR DURHAM A.R.C. 2:23.31 4:55.62 7:21.28
3 OK 5 HCS HEREFORD CATHEDRAL SCH 2:17.69 4:52.77 7:29.20
5 OK 6 QEHA QUEEN ELIZABETH H.S. A 2:18.95 4:54.01 7:34.34
-----------------
Race: 412 1500m Men's Junior 14 1X F (MJ14 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 18:10 Actual start: 18:12 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
5 OK 1 TSS TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCH. 2:17.33 4:42.13 6:58.10
3 OK 2 WSTB WESTMINSTER SCHOOL B 2:19.12 4:44.51 7:01.93
4 OK 3 BEW BEWDLEY R.C. 2:20.97 4:46.70 7:04.95
6 OK 4 SGE ST GEORGES COLLEGE 2:25.52 4:51.86 7:08.02
1 OK 5 GWTA GEORGE WATSONS COLL. A 2:21.92 4:48.79 7:11.52
2 OK 6 UPT UPPER THAMES R.C. 2:30.29 5:06.68 7:38.77
-----------------
Race: 413 1500m Mens Junior 15 1X F (MJ15 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 18:17 Actual start: 18:19 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
4 OK 1 SDB SUDBURY R.C. 2:03.79 4:20.06 6:36.95
3 OK 2 NTH NITHSDALE A.R.C. 2:01.68 4:24.51 6:47.61
5 OK 3 TSS TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCH 2:08.82 4:34.20 6:57.85
2 OK 4 MAV MAIDSTONE INVICTA R.C. 2:10.51 4:36.75 6:58.11
6 OK 5 SES ST EDWARDS SCHOOL B.C. 2:06.11 4:34.84 7:06.35
1 OK 6 RDGB READING R.C. B 2:16.98 4:47.46 7:13.64
-----------------
Race: 414 1500m Mens Junior under F (MJ16 2- )
Scheduled start: 17/07 18:24 Actual start: Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
-----------------
Race: 415 1500m Womens Junior 14 1X F (WJ14 1x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 18:31 Actual start: 18:34 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
4 OK 1 LEH LADY ELEANOR HOLLES 2:36.91 5:12.11 7:49.65
3 OK 2 GLO GLOUCESTER R.C. 2:32.83 5:15.57 7:53.85
5 OK 3 HCS HEREFORD CATHEDRAL SCH 2:26.60 5:18.65 8:02.60
6 OK 4 HFD HEREFORD R.C. 2:33.94 5:19.38 8:06.58
2 OK 5 STU STOURPORT B.C. 2:31.32 5:19.82 8:08.37
1 OK 6 STR STAR CLUB 2:38.85 5:34.74 8:28.25
-----------------
Race: 417 1500m Mens Junior 15 2X F (MJ15 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 18:45 Actual start: 18:48 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
4 OK 1 SLS ST LEONARDS SCHOOL 1:54.98 4:01.25 6:00.42
6 OK 2 HENA HENLEY R.C. A 1:58.52 4:04.36 6:04.98
3 OK 3 TRCA THAMES R.C. A 2:02.14 4:06.69 6:08.40
2 OK 4 PET PETERBOROUGH CITY R.C. 2:00.16 4:08.57 6:08.71
5 OK 5 WST WESTMINSTER SCHOOL BC 2:01.59 4:11.73 6:18.60
1 OK 6 SIR SIR WILLIAM BORLASES 2:06.30 4:22.96 6:29.70
-----------------
Race: 418 1500m Mens Junior under F (MJ16 4- )
Scheduled start: 17/07 18:52 Actual start: 18:57 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
5 OK 1 BDS BEDFORD SCHOOL B.C. 1:46.67 3:42.75 5:39.67
3 OK 2 ETN ETON COLLEGE 1:51.21 3:52.79 5:57.22
2 OK 3 BMS BEDFORD MODERN SCHOOL 1:56.90 4:00.58 6:07.59
4 OK 4 QEH QUEEN ELIZABETH HIGH S 1:58.81 4:08.97 6:13.83
1 OK 5 SES ST EDWARD'S SCHOOL B.C 1:59.36 4:06.97 6:16.53
-----------------
Race: 419 1500m Womens Junior 14 4X+ F (WJ14 4x+)
Scheduled start: 17/07 18:59 Actual start: 19:02 Qualifiers:

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1000 m 500 m m Time
3 OK 1 HSOA HEADINGTON SCH. OXF. A 2:10.38 4:22.83 6:35.20
4 OK 2 NRW NORTHWICH R.C. 2:07.01 4:23.07 6:43.43
1 OK 3 HSOB HEADINGTON SCH. OXF. B 2:10.90 4:29.35 6:48.44
2 OK 4 SLS ST LEONARDS SCHOOL 2:12.21 4:30.55 6:49.77
6 OK 5 TGS THE GRANGE SCHOOL 2:16.99 4:35.61 6:54.22
5 OK 6 NTH NITHSDALE A.R.C. 2:14.34 4:38.05 7:04.08
-----------------
Race: 420 2000m Mens Lightweight 2xRA (ML 2x )
Scheduled start: 17/07 19:14 Actual start: 19:20 Qualifiers: 3 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 KRC KINGSTON R.C. 3:48.88 5:51.70 7:53.07
3 OK 2 MAST MARLOW RC/STOURPORT 3:51.04 5:54.61 7:56.79
4 OK 3 RCU RHWYFO CYMRU 3:52.76 5:56.53 7:58.14
2 OK 4 ODS OXFORD & DIST. SCULL. 3:58.50 6:05.10 8:04.48
5 OK 5 WBS WINDSOR BOYS SCHOOL 3:55.90 6:04.69 8:07.41
1 OK 6 KRMO KINGSTON RC/MOLESEY BC 4:05.25 6:13.19 8:13.35
-----------------
Race: 421 2000m Womens LWT 2X RA (WL 2X )
Scheduled start: 17/07 19:19 Actual start: 19:24 Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 STU STOURPORT R.C. 4:49.08 7:14.77 9:38.60
4 OK 2 TT THAMES TRADESMENS R.C. 4:48.61 7:15.57 9:41.71
3 OK 3 TWK TWICKENHAM R.C. 4:52.28 7:27.13 9:54.08
-----------------
Race: 422 2000m Womens Lightweight RA (WL 2- )
Scheduled start: 17/07 19:24 Actual start: 19:29 Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 LEH LADY ELEANOR HOLLES 4:32.52 6:55.83 9:19.09
4 OK 2 ROB ROB ROY B.C. 4:42.53 7:09.39 9:28.91
6 OK 3 LEA LEA R.C. 4:46.54 7:12.22 9:30.64
2 OK 4 NBC NOTTINGHAM B.C. 4:45.35 7:12.91 9:38.64
5 OK 5 ULW UNIV. OF LONDON W.B.C. 4:48.25 7:19.01 9:45.34
1 OK 6 TWKB TWICKENHAM R.C. B 4:51.50 7:25.16 9:59.08
-----------------
Race: 423 2000m NO RACE NO RACE (WL 4- )
Scheduled start: 17/07 19:29 Actual start: Qualifiers: 2 to F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
-----------------
Race: 902 1500m WOMENS JUN 15 2X SFA (WJ15 2X )
Scheduled start: 17/07 08:26 Actual start: Qualifiers: 3 TO F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 500 m 1000 m m Time
3 OK 1 HENA HENLEY R.C. A 2:15.55 4:44.96 7:13.74
6 OK 2 STR STAR CLUB 2:17.82 4:50.58 7:18.10
2 OK 3 SLS SAINT LEONARDS SCH 2:19.12 4:49.11 7:24.36
4 OK 4 DOH DOWNE HOUSE B.C. 2:23.28 4:55.63 7:31.09
5 OK 5 GWT GEORGE WATSONS COLLEGE 2:23.64 5:03.31 7:34.53
1 OK 6 SIRB SIR WILLIAM BORLASES 2:41.18 5:31.52 8:11.75
-----------------
Race: 903 1500m WOMENS JUN 15 2X SFB (WJ15 2X )
Scheduled start: 17/07 08:28 Actual start: Qualifiers: 3 TO F

Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 500 m 1000 m m Time
4 OK 1 SIRA SIR WILLIAM BORLASES A 2:16.67 4:40.66 7:09.56
5 OK 2 QPH QUEENS PARK HIGH SCH 2:16.14 4:43.78 7:11.88
3 OK 3 HSO HEADINGTON SCHOOL B.C. 2:11.07 4:43.31 7:17.80
6 OK 4 HENB HENLEY R.C. 2:22.76 4:54.56 7:26.29
2 OK 5 STU STOURPORT B.C. 2:26.91 5:02.80 7:36.19

Return to index