NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS OF GREAT BRITAIN National Rowing Championships of GB Logo

2009 REGATTA - RESULTS OF RACING DAY 3
SUNDAY 19 JULY 2009
	Finish Lane Club 500m 1000m 1500m 2000m Diff 

Race No: 502 W1x R 1
1 5 NRC Nottingham RC 02:24.0 04:51.4 07:29.8 10:03.04 0.00
Lindsay Morton
2 6 MBC(B) Molesey BC 02:28.0 05:02.3 07:41.1 10:12.74 +09.70
Lucy Walczak
3 1 ARM Army RC 02:36.0 05:14.5 07:50.9 10:15.54 +12.50
Heather Stanning
4 4 MAA Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC 02:26.7 05:04.0 07:44.6 10:20.35 +17.31
Amy Propsting
5 2 TRC Thames RC 02:31.9 05:12.1 07:49.7 10:26.45 +23.41
Sophie Theodorou
6 3 ROB Rob Roy BC 02:28.3 05:11.8 07:55.9 10:40.37 +37.33
Jennifer Hawton

Race No: 503 OL2x R 1
1 6 HERU Henley RC/Reading University B 01:56.5 04:03.5 06:11.3 8:12.94 0.00
S Meehan, D S Loveday
2 5 BEX Bexhill ARC 01:58.1 04:02.7 06:12.2 8:15.61 +02.67
Mark Mitchell, Kieran Cahill
3 1 UTC Upper Thames RC 02:00.3 04:07.0 06:15.9 8:16.65 +03.71
Adam Rennie, I Ringer
4 3 SUPU Sudbury RC/Putney Town RC 02:01.1 04:09.6 06:17.5 8:18.39 +05.45
Kostadin Kolimechkov, Paul Hamblett
5 4 BLU Reading Blue Coat School BC 02:02.4 04:10.1 06:21.9 8:22.73 +09.79
Cameron Johnson, A W A Dax
6 2 STK Trentham BC 02:03.9 04:15.4 06:30.4 8:33.81 +20.87
Matthew Mcgowan, Matthew Lunt

Race No: 504 W232x R 1
1 3 MHD Maidenhead RC 02:12.4 04:36.0 07:00.2 9:30.21 0.00
Natalie Trinder, A Brooks
2 5 DUB Durham University BC 02:12.2 04:39.2 07:07.4 9:40.52 +10.31
Joanna Fitzsimons, Rosemary Gaunt
3 6 CLD Clydesdale ARC 02:17.9 04:48.0 07:21.4 9:56.90 +26.69
Samantha Fowler, Karen Bennett
4 4 DAT Dart-Totnes ARC 02:24.0 05:02.7 07:39.1 10:12.04 +41.83
Rose Willoughby, Sophie White
5 2 RULU Runcorn RC/Leeds University 02:25.0 05:12.2 - 10:30.48 +1:00.27
Toni Edwards, Sarah Patrick

Race No: 506 OL2- R 1
1 5 HEN Henley RC 02:07.4 04:24.4 06:45.7 9:02.77 0.00
R D W Mcgow, Tom Cannon
2 1 BRA Bristol Ariel 02:10.5 04:34.2 06:56.0 9:10.57 +07.80
Billy Osmond, Neil Cobb
3 2 BRD Bradford ARC 02:09.3 04:32.2 06:57.1 9:16.89 +14.12
Peter James Talboys, T Heaton
4 4 NRC Nottingham RC 02:14.2 04:43.0 07:16.4 9:36.58 +33.81
E Jackson, N P Allwork

Race No: 508 W4x R 1
1 3 MIN Minerva-Bath RC 02:02.4 04:11.0 06:26.4 11:10.51 0.00
Anna Davidson, Lucy Ryvar, Erica Bodman, Helen Glover
2 2 ABN Abingdon RC 02:07.1 04:27.1 06:50.3 10:49.59 +1:39.08
Sarah Marshall, Samantha Cheater, Clare Doubleday, Marie Guingouain
3 4 BRA Bristol Ariel 02:18.3 04:46.6 09:29.1 10:19.74 +1:09.23
Chantelle Hanley, Clair Wadden, Fanny Marshall, Sarah West

Race No: 509 OL4- R 1
1 4 MOHN Molesey BC/Henley RC 01:51.1 03:45.8 05:42.4 7:42.00 0.00
R D W Mcgow, Tom Cannon, David Lambourn, Elliot Cole
2 2 NGU Nottingham University BC 01:50.5 03:47.4 05:47.4 7:45.94 +03.94
Alex Walker, George Mckirdy, Dan Speed, Richard Watton
3 5 CLD Clydesdale ARC 01:52.4 03:50.2 05:51.2 7:50.03 +08.03
Joseph Barton, Andrew Barton, Olivier Laplanche, Daniel Shankland
4 3 WRR Worcester RC 01:52.1 03:51.2 05:52.5 7:51.07 +09.07
Ben Morris, Steven Hemsworth, Peter Kerswell-Jensen, Matthew Sheppard

Race No: 511 OJ4- R 1
1 2 ASR Aberdeen Schools RA 01:54.9 03:57.7 06:04.3 8:03.27 0.00
Oliver Hamlet, Gary Wilson, Daniel Mcsherry, Atholl Wallace
2 4 RCMS Rhwyfo Cymru/Monmouth School B 01:57.8 04:00.3 06:03.8 8:03.68 +00.41
Alastair Lee, Tasker Thomas, Matthew Latham, Mark Lewis
3 1 YRM Yarm School BC 01:58.1 04:01.7 06:06.6 8:05.03 +01.76
Robert J Bennett, Patrick Laurence Hodgson, Alex Metcalfe, W J D Cooper
4 5 DGWT Durham School/George Watson's 03:08.7 04:05.6 06:10.4 8:10.46 +07.19
Ben Robinson, Michael Walker, James Pinner, Matthew Smith
5 3 MNK Monkton Combe Sch 01:56.8 04:00.5 06:08.4 8:12.68 +09.41
Toby Saunders, Sebastian Norman, Charles M Adams, Henry R A Page

Race No: 514 O2x R 1
1 3 ETUT Eton Excelsior RC/Upper Thames 01:59.2 04:03.7 06:08.7 8:08.79 0.00
Nicholas Baker, W Hoodless
2 6 MAV Maidstone Invicta RC 01:55.8 04:02.6 06:12.6 8:14.59 +05.80
Chris Mollison, Stuart Hampshire
3 4 LDR(B) Leander Club 02:02.7 04:05.8 06:13.2 8:19.09 +10.30
Jack Hockley, Phil Turnham
4 1 BUL(B) Burton Leander RC 02:04.0 04:11.3 06:19.3 8:22.29 +13.50
Richard Clarke, Oliver George Foulds
5 2 MON Monmouth RC 02:04.7 04:17.3 06:29.1 8:40.73 +31.94
Louis Paterson, Tom Alexander Penny
6 5 LRC London RC 02:08.2 04:19.1 06:48.6 9:24.20 +1:15.41
Ashley James Maitland, Edward Gill

Race No: 516 OJ4x R 1
1 5 CLD Clydesdale ARC 01:52.2 03:47.3 05:44.3 7:39.06 0.00
Jamie Macmaster, Grant Gourlay, Andrew Hunt, Kieran Brown
2 4 YRK York City RC 01:50.1 03:46.3 05:46.1 7:41.00 +01.94
Nick Bartlett, Joe Feeney, Chris Wright, Owen Harrison
3 3 LLMR Llandaff RC/Marlow RC 01:51.2 03:48.1 05:48.1 7:42.33 +03.27
Ewan Williams, Daniel Golding-Clarke, Jasper Warner, Jack Rhys Thomas
4 2 CAL Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:52.0 03:49.8 05:54.3 7:53.45 +14.39
Sam Vatvani, Paul Montero, Gareth Roman, Sean Grech
5 1 MAR Marlow RC 02:00.3 04:02.5 06:07.2 8:06.83 +27.77
Joseph Avery, Joe Winterburn, Jack Ewans, Alex Mcdonald

Race No: 517 W231x R 1
1 6 MIN(A) Minerva-Bath RC 02:27.3 05:00.8 07:29.2 9:53.02 0.00
Gemma Louise Akers
2 1 BOU Bournemouth University BC 02:30.4 05:01.8 07:30.8 9:58.23 +05.21
Rosanna Collings
3 5 BAU(B) Bath Univ 02:28.8 05:03.0 07:33.4 9:59.65 +06.63
Gabbie Rodriguez
4 3 MBC(B) Molesey BC 02:28.2 05:05.3 07:37.8 10:13.29 +20.27
Amelda Gare
5 4 NRC Nottingham RC 02:30.0 05:08.9 07:45.3 10:30.74 +37.72
Catherine Lineker
6 2 MAA(B) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC 02:49.1 05:40.3 08:21.8 11:08.95 +1:15.93
Kara Wirt

Race No: 518 WL1x R 1
1 4 MAA(A) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC 02:30.2 05:01.9 07:37.3 10:08.01 0.00
Helen Ralston
2 1 SCP Strathclyde Park RC 02:31.3 05:06.8 07:42.0 10:14.96 +06.95
Kelly Limond
3 2 UTC Upper Thames RC 02:30.4 05:07.8 07:43.9 10:17.03 +09.02
Anna Van Leemputten
4 6 ABD Aberdeen BC 02:34.9 05:20.7 07:57.7 10:25.06 +17.05
Alexandria Gemie
5 5 TSS(B) Tideway Scullers School 02:27.7 05:14.9 07:56.4 10:26.74 +18.73
Elizabeth Stutters
6 3 MAA(B) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC 02:35.1 05:20.1 08:06.8 10:42.44 +34.43
L Garrod

Race No: 519 O4- R 1
1 2 TEE Tees RC 01:48.6 03:43.8 05:48.7 7:28.43 0.00
Chris Black, Philip Gray, Lee Fisher, Kieran Clark
2 4 CYM Rhwyfo Cymru 01:47.0 03:42.6 05:49.9 7:32.79 +04.36
Thomas John Cookman, Huw Richards, Anthony Hurley, Benjamin Myers
3 5 AGE Agecroft RC 01:50.8 03:48.3 05:56.6 7:34.43 +06.00
Rob Macfarlane, Joshua William Fear, Brendan Crean, Simon Charles
4 1 CGNU CambLwt/George Watson/Newcastl 01:48.0 03:45.8 05:51.6 7:35.94 +07.51
Alistair Chappelle, Sean Dixon, Alistair Sarahs, Murray Wilkojc
5 3 LEA Lea RC 01:49.9 03:47.9 05:57.1 7:40.05 +11.62
J Coleman-Pecha, Benjamin Knowles, William Dewar, Joseph O Neill

Race No: 520 W2x R 1
1 3 RYCU Rob Roy/Cambridge University 02:12.9 04:31.2 06:53.5 9:11.98 0.00
Jennifer Hawton, Anna Railton
2 5 HEN Henley RC 02:14.1 04:36.2 07:00.4 9:21.18 +09.20
Bethan Thomas, Rachel Willis
3 4 CUR Curlew RC 02:14.7 04:38.5 07:04.6 9:22.63 +10.65
Elizabeth Wallen, Emma Dyson
4 1 WRC Wallingford RC 02:22.6 04:51.3 07:23.5 9:45.74 +33.76
Philomena Doran, Jennifer Lambert

Race No: 523 W8 R 1
1 4 CAM Cambridge City RC 01:50.1 03:45.5 05:46.1 7:50.31 0.00
Renae Domaschenz, Samantha Bailey, Melissa Barrett, Susan Atkinson, Catherine Hurst, Sara Dietz,
Sarah Stafford Airey, Martha Cannon, Inka Borchers
2 3 CUW Cambridge University Womens BC 01:55.7 03:54.8 05:57.6 8:05.25 +14.94
Kate Richards, Lisa Meegan, Helena Matthews, Nora Staack, Bethany Fay Colman, Marianne Butler,
Meriel Mackay, Anne Hempel, Edwina Surtees
3 2 NRC Nottingham RC 01:53.3 03:55.1 06:01.6 8:13.41 +23.10
Ashley Hewitt, Charlotte May, Rachel Vojvodic, Sarah Royles, Fiona Bassett, Gillian Body, Shirley
Myers, Katherine Wiley, Rachael Morton

Race No: 526 O2- SF2
1 4 DUB Durham University BC 02:02.4 04:09.2 06:11.8 8:13.45 0.00
B Dawes, Philip Congdon
2 5 CBAV City Of Bristol RC/Avon County 02:01.8 04:55.9 06:15.2 8:19.95 +06.50
S Bathe-Taylor, William Downey
3 3 ABD Aberdeen BC 02:00.1 04:55.3 06:19.0 8:25.41 +11.96
Colin Wallace, Scott Purdie
4 6 AURU Aberdeen University/Robert Gor 02:07.1 - 06:28.2 8:32.83 +19.38
Thomas Little, Feargal O Shea
5 1 HEUW Henley RC/UWE 02:05.5 04:56.4 06:28.5 8:33.44 +19.99
Sam Hayes, R J J Barnes
6 2 SUA Stratford Upon Avon BC 02:05.2 04:56.8 06:27.8 8:33.56 +20.11
M S Mcclellan, James Gordon

Race No: 527 O231x SF1
1 5 LER Leicester RC 02:01.5 04:09.2 06:18.4 8:29.01 0.00
Jonathan Walton
2 3 RDU Reading University BC 02:03.7 04:14.4 06:25.0 8:37.54 +08.53
Vincent Norman Johnson
3 6 TSS(B) Tideway Scullers School 02:01.0 04:15.3 06:30.8 8:43.46 +14.45
Toby Lonergan
4 4 CAL Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 02:05.3 04:20.5 06:35.6 8:43.99 +14.98
Sam Cottrell
5 2 FTT 1st & 3rd Trinity BC 02:08.7 04:30.3 06:54.6 9:10.85 +41.84
Florian Gruessing

Race No: 528 O231x SF2
1 6 GLW(A) Glasgow RC 02:05.7 04:16.3 06:20.4 49:45.21 0.00
Iain Docwra
2 3 NRC Nottingham RC 02:02.7 04:11.4 06:22.4 49:47.33 +02.12
Matthew Ballaam
3 1 NEW Newcastle University BC 02:06.3 04:15.4 06:25.3 49:47.63 +02.42
Mark Bowers
4 4 GLW(B) Glasgow RC 02:02.9 04:12.3 06:21.0 49:47.84 +02.63
Sam Scrimgeour
5 5 HER Hereford RC 02:00.5 04:09.7 06:19.1 49:47.95 +02.74
James Coombes
6 2 LMB Lady Margaret BC 02:08.9 04:25.9 06:42.5 50:11.79 +33.42
Hector William Gray

Race No: 529 O1x SF1
1 4 CLY Clyde ARC 02:04.5 03:57.1 06:01.7 8:07.95 0.00
James Murphy
2 6 TSS(D) Tideway Scullers School 02:05.6 04:00.0 06:05.5 8:12.67 +04.72
Nick Marriott
3 5 DAT Dart-Totnes ARC 02:05.1 03:56.8 06:03.1 8:15.66 +07.71
Elliot Barton
4 3 CLD Clydesdale ARC 02:06.4 05:39.3 06:13.2 8:24.35 +16.40
Andrew Mcconnell
5 2 GLB Globe RC 02:06.6 05:38.7 06:16.3 8:27.74 +19.79
Mark Jaques
6 1 LDR(B) Leander Club 02:08.4 05:39.9 06:21.7 8:28.84 +20.89
Charles Pitt Ford

Race No: 530 O1x SF2
1 6 TSS(B) Tideway Scullers School 01:55.0 03:52.2 05:51.3 7:51.11 0.00
James Dunley
2 4 TSS(A) Tideway Scullers School 01:54.5 03:53.6 05:53.1 7:52.68 +01.57
Gareth Sharpe
3 5 LRC(B) London RC 01:51.2 03:50.3 05:52.5 7:56.05 +04.94
Remco De Keizer
4 3 ROB Rob Roy BC 01:57.7 04:01.0 06:09.3 8:04.01 +12.90
Ben Hicks
5 2 LRC(A) London RC 01:53.5 03:59.0 06:04.2 8:12.30 +21.19
Nikolai Jorgensen
6 1 LRC(C) London RC 02:04.1 04:12.0 06:18.2 8:21.36 +30.25
Edward Gill

Race No: 531 OL1x SF1
1 6 LDR(C) Leander Club 01:49.7 03:44.9 05:47.1 7:43.63 0.00
Simon Barr
2 5 SRC Sudbury RC 01:54.0 03:52.3 05:50.6 7:58.15 +14.52
Paul Hamblett
3 3 DUB(A) Durham University BC 01:52.3 03:49.5 05:50.3 8:02.19 +18.56
J N Watson
4 2 CFU Cardiff University BC 01:54.5 03:55.2 06:02.9 8:20.12 +36.49
Laurence P Birdsey
5 4 LRC(E) London RC 01:55.2 03:56.2 06:06.4 8:28.18 +44.55
James Young
6 1 LRC(A) London RC 01:57.9 04:04.5 06:32.3 9:08.74 +1:25.11
Ashley James Maitland

Race No: 532 OL1x SF2
1 6 NRC(B) Nottingham RC 01:49.7 03:45.2 05:50.8 7:45.91 0.00
George Caines
2 2 LDR(A) Leander Club 01:56.4 03:54.3 05:58.0 7:51.61 +05.70
Adam Mark Ridler
3 5 HEN Henley RC 01:55.8 03:53.3 05:52.6 7:51.62 +05.71
D Weber
4 3 LDR(B) Leander Club 01:57.1 03:55.0 05:54.4 7:56.91 +11.00
Thomas Harvey
5 4 TEE Tees RC 01:58.2 04:00.2 06:04.2 8:08.70 +22.79
Chris Black
6 1 CAL Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 02:00.4 04:03.5 06:09.7 8:16.16 +30.25
A Gordon

Race No: 533 WA1x 00m
1 3 KRC Kingston RC - - 03:46.7 6:57.24 0.00
Martyna Snopek
2 4 TEE Tees RC - - 03:48.6 7:33.53 +36.29
Caroline MacDonald

Race No: 534 WJ171x Final
1 5 NRC Nottingham RC 02:06.4 04:29.1 06:57.0 9:27.56 0.00
Emma Lindley
2 2 SWB Sir William Borlase's School B 02:18.0 04:41.1 07:06.5 9:35.11 +07.55
F Scambler
3 3 CLD Clydesdale ARC 02:17.1 04:39.9 07:11.5 9:40.42 +12.86
Kirstin Allan
4 4 CBS Cambois 02:18.7 04:44.0 07:16.2 9:43.62 +16.06
Sarah Wright
5 6 GLS Glasgow Schools Rowing Associa 02:16.3 04:44.8 07:18.6 9:58.59 +31.03
Emma Mccahill
6 1 MHD Maidenhead RC 02:27.3 05:03.2 07:48.1 10:25.27 +57.71
Jessica Kemple

Race No: 535 OJ171x Final
1 6 MHD Maidenhead RC 01:56.8 04:13.5 06:18.1 8:31.08 0.00
Tom Hope
2 1 GLS Glasgow Schools Rowing Associa 02:02.6 04:23.7 06:26.6 8:36.49 +05.41
Gavin Murty
3 4 STA(A) Star Club 01:57.4 04:13.1 06:29.7 8:41.47 +10.39
T Durrant
4 3 NRC Nottingham RC 02:02.3 04:10.5 06:30.3 8:43.23 +12.15
Ben Sibly
5 5 TSS Tideway Scullers School 01:56.3 04:05.8 06:32.2 9:03.07 +31.99
Jonathan Williams
6 2 QPH(B) Queens Park High School RC 02:02.9 04:06.6 - 9:04.82 +33.74
C Thomas

Race No: 536 WJ4x Final
1 6 LEBN Lea RC/Barn Elms RC 01:55.6 03:57.2 06:05.9 8:05.43 0.00
Elizabeth Panton, Jordan Cole-Hossain, Catherine O Riordan, Lottie Hudson
2 4 SPGS Strathclyde Park RC/Glasgow Sc 01:58.8 04:02.5 06:07.1 8:15.40 +09.97
Carla Santoni, Emily Colley, Natalie Irvine, Fiona O Prey
3 2 MASN Marlow RC/St Neots RC 02:02.9 04:10.0 06:16.5 8:23.11 +17.68
Kiri-Anne Smith, M Horn, Natalie Bream, Joanna Macgregor
4 1 MHML Marlow/Habs/Moc/Llandaff 02:04.6 04:13.7 06:21.3 8:25.76 +20.33
Jennifer Spiller, Eleanor Dumoitier-Rich, Georgia Hancock, Alice Denyer
5 3 STA Star Club 02:03.3 04:11.5 06:19.4 8:30.49 +25.06
Victoria Huckle, Charlotte Cook, Eleanor Rose Grimley, Lauren White
6 5 ETHN Eton Excelsior/Hen 02:04.9 04:12.4 06:21.7 8:32.68 +27.25
Elizabeth Marjorie Blair, Florence Lock, Abbie Stephens, Constance Rowell

Race No: 537 OJ2- Final
1 5 MAV(B) Maidstone Invicta RC 01:55.6 04:02.4 06:14.3 8:21.26 0.00
Alex Torbica, Craig Turner
2 3 SKGW Shiplake College BC/George Wat 01:55.2 04:06.0 06:19.1 8:24.84 +03.58
R Mckellar, Jonathan Rankin
3 6 MHD Maidenhead RC 02:00.5 04:08.8 06:20.3 8:31.44 +10.18
Jack Beaumont, Rob Ashburner
4 1 GWC(A) George Watson's College BC 02:00.5 04:16.5 06:36.2 8:50.46 +29.20
Craig Mabon, Michael Walker
5 2 MNS Monmouth Sch RC 02:03.4 04:21.0 06:41.1 8:52.79 +31.53
Mark Lewis, Alastair Lee
6 4 GWC(B) George Watson's College BC 02:07.6 04:33.3 07:00.5 9:21.52 +1:00.26
Patrick Murray, Calum Mcbrierty

Race No: 538 W1x Final
1 3 NRC Nottingham RC 02:23.9 04:48.4 07:10.1 9:24.15 0.00
Lindsay Morton
2 5 MIN(B) Minerva-Bath RC 02:24.5 04:45.5 07:11.9 9:25.09 +00.94
Lucy Ryvar
3 2 MBC(B) Molesey BC 02:23.6 04:53.9 07:23.8 9:39.48 +15.33
Lucy Walczak
4 6 MIN(C) Minerva-Bath RC 02:26.1 04:53.6 07:22.4 9:43.35 +19.20
Helen Glover
5 1 ARM Army RC 02:29.5 05:04.1 07:33.0 9:52.07 +27.92
Heather Stanning
6 4 LEE Leeds RC 02:28.5 05:00.9 07:32.0 9:56.50 +32.35
Kristine Johnson

Race No: 539 WJ4+ Final
1 3 ASR Aberdeen Schools RA 02:03.0 04:13.0 06:24.8 8:37.97 0.00
Lily Taylor, Rosemary Morton, Catriona Bain, Iona Riley, Jamie Steel
2 2 SUGL Stratford Upon Avon BC/Glouces 02:06.1 04:19.2 06:31.0 8:41.44 +03.47
Alexandra Roe, Emma Copham, Katie Holroyd, Kalan-Mai Waite, Camilla Hadland
3 4 LEH Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 02:06.4 04:17.1 06:29.9 8:45.80 +07.83
Charlotte Trundley, Charlotte Black, Annie-L Elkington, J Jolliffe, Fiona Schlesinger
4 5 LHMS Llandaff/Habs/Monmouth Comp/Sw 02:14.0 04:34.6 06:58.5 9:26.75 +48.78
Bethan Lloyd, Ruby Maddock, Hannah Tyers, Hannah Patterson, Harriet Rudden
5 1 DBY Derby RC - 05:03.9 07:48.1 10:24.47 +1:46.50
William John Mckirdy, Phoebe Mckirdy, Harriet Jane Mckirdy, V Brock, Jessica Grace Williams

Race No: 540 OL2x Final
1 5 DSRU Durham School BC/Reading Unive 01:51.1 03:46.4 05:47.4 7:40.39 0.00
Michael Mottram, Jamie Kirkwood
2 6 MAR Marlow RC 01:54.1 03:52.1 05:53.4 7:50.03 +09.64
Nick Crease, Stuart Heap
3 2 BEX Bexhill ARC 01:53.3 03:51.2 05:51.2 7:52.62 +12.23
Mark Mitchell, Kieran Cahill
4 3 HERU Henley RC/Reading University B 01:52.8 03:49.9 05:51.9 7:55.11 +14.72
S Meehan, D S Loveday
5 4 KRC Kingston RC 01:53.6 03:53.2 06:00.4 8:06.55 +26.16
Christopher Ellam, Jon Mackinney
6 1 UTC Upper Thames RC 01:57.5 04:01.1 06:14.0 8:33.83 +53.44
Adam Rennie, I Ringer

Race No: 541 W232x Final
1 3 BAU Bath Univ 02:13.4 04:29.5 06:41.2 8:46.48 0.00
Gabbie Rodriguez, Nicola Lydall
2 4 HEN Henley RC 02:12.1 04:25.5 06:38.5 8:46.57 +00.09
Gemma Hall, Daisy Colsell
3 6 NEW Newcastle University BC 02:11.8 04:28.2 06:45.5 8:55.18 +08.70
Alice Leake, Abby Johnston
4 1 DUB Durham University BC 02:11.1 04:30.3 06:47.5 8:55.30 +08.82
Joanna Fitzsimons, Rosemary Gaunt
5 2 MHD Maidenhead RC 02:14.1 04:32.9 06:48.7 9:00.13 +13.65
Natalie Trinder, A Brooks
6 5 COBS City Of Oxford RC/Sir William 02:10.0 04:28.7 06:48.2 9:02.63 +16.15
Holly Holden, Hannah Shimmin

Race No: 542 O4+ Final
1 4 LDR Leander Club 01:41.9 03:29.5 05:20.0 7:07.60 0.00
Christine Fox, David Read, Robin Dowell, Clive Kennedy-Burn, Nick Clark
2 2 HEN Henley RC 01:42.9 03:31.3 05:20.9 7:09.32 +01.72
T J R Millward, Roger Ewing, James Watson, James John Padmore, Michael Ewing
3 1 NEW Newcastle University BC 01:47.8 03:37.1 05:25.6 7:12.76 +05.16
Rebecca Palmer, William Hilder, Andrew Corrigan, Jakub Zof, E Ford
4 3 MBC Molesey BC 01:45.2 03:34.7 05:24.9 7:15.29 +07.69
Madelaine Eldridge, Daniel Safdari, A Cordey, Henry Ellender, Pete Robinson
5 6 TSS Tideway Scullers School 01:48.5 03:39.2 05:31.5 7:24.28 +16.68
Miranda Fisher, T C Marshall, Graham Benton, Jon Davies, Thomas Wheeler
6 5 WAMS Wallingford RC/Magdalen Coll S 01:46.8 03:38.9 05:33.5 7:32.17 +24.57
Michael Loweth, Darren John Rhodes, Richard Fergie, David Bannon, Simon Steele

Race No: 543 OL2- Final
1 6 GLW Glasgow RC 01:51.1 03:50.1 05:50.4 7:52.40 0.00
Chris Logan, Jonathan Logan
2 2 HEN Henley RC 01:56.8 04:01.0 06:00.3 8:13.62 +21.22
R D W Mcgow, Tom Cannon
3 5 ABD Aberdeen BC 01:56.0 04:02.6 06:05.7 8:20.78 +28.38
Christopher Robinson, Jonathon Stevenson
4 1 BRA Bristol Ariel 01:59.1 04:08.5 06:10.7 8:22.41 +30.01
Billy Osmond, Neil Cobb
5 3 NEW Newcastle University BC 02:00.3 04:08.1 06:15.8 8:30.71 +38.31
Piers Pye-Watson, Jesse Burgoine

Race No: 544 W4- Final
1 2 LESN LEH/Evesham/St Neots 01:53.3 03:54.5 06:25.9 8:06.05 0.00
Bethany Astell, Yasmin Tredell, Lauren Bruce, Katie Clare
2 5 AGE Agecroft RC 01:56.1 04:00.7 06:27.7 8:19.72 +13.67
Tanya Taylor, Lydia Birch, Charlotte Thompson, Rosy Klinkenberg
3 4 CFU Cardiff University BC 02:01.3 04:07.6 06:27.5 8:27.60 +21.55
Emily Blanche Walke Parry, Catriona Kay, Bethan Smith, Emma Cockcroft
4 3 COX City Of Oxford RC 01:59.3 04:07.8 06:26.5 8:45.54 +39.49
H Partington, Sian Findlay, Anna Reid, Zoe Lundy

Race No: 545 O4x Final
1 1 LDR Leander Club 01:40.4 03:29.6 05:19.2 7:00.45 0.00
Jack Hockley, Phil Turnham, David Read, Robin Dowell
2 3 TSS Tideway Scullers School 01:39.5 03:27.6 05:18.6 7:02.15 +01.70
Toby Lonergan, Richard Twyman, Gareth Sharpe, Charles Clarke
3 4 NEW(A) Newcastle University BC 01:45.5 03:40.4 05:37.8 7:29.95 +29.50
Mark Bowers, Jakub Zof, E Ford, Andrew Corrigan
4 6 DTEX Dart Totnes ARC/Exeter RC 01:48.4 03:42.8 05:39.4 7:30.42 +29.97
Daniel Rowse, James Anthony Dixon, Elliot Barton, Tom Youd
5 2 BUL Burton Leander RC 01:48.9 03:47.7 05:43.7 7:33.45 +33.00
Michael Jones, C Duffill, Richard Clarke, Gary Tully
6 5 ROB Rob Roy BC 01:51.4 03:47.4 05:44.2 7:36.92 +36.47
Breton Saunders, C Covey, Ben Hicks, Johannes Kromdijk

Race No: 546 W4x Final
1 2 MIN Minerva-Bath RC 01:56.2 03:57.8 06:05.3 7:57.98 0.00
Anna Davidson, Lucy Ryvar, Erica Bodman, Helen Glover
2 6 MHHM Maidenhead/Habs/Henley/Molesey 02:01.5 04:07.7 06:11.9 8:05.50 +07.52
Pip Christie, Alice Ancora, Pippa Whittaker, Hannah Waltham-Hier
3 5 MAA Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC 02:01.9 04:09.3 06:13.6 8:08.55 +10.57
Rachel Hutchinson, Chloe Aitken, Francesca Sanjana, Rebecca Curley
4 1 ABN Abingdon RC 02:00.3 04:06.3 06:15.6 8:11.66 +13.68
Sarah Marshall, Samantha Cheater, Clare Doubleday, Marie Guingouain
5 3 LDHN Leander Club/Henley RC 01:58.9 04:05.6 06:14.8 8:14.84 +16.86
Debbie Flood, Frances Nicholls, Bethan Thomas, Rachel Willis
6 4 DUB Durham University BC 02:18.3 04:39.9 - 9:11.73 +1:13.75
Sarah Harding, Meghan Mccarthy, Sarah Wright, Florence Sivell

Race No: 547 OJ1x Final
1 5 LER Leicester RC 02:07.7 04:16.5 06:25.7 8:28.07 0.00
Jonathan Walton
2 4 HOL Hollingworth Lake RC 02:11.5 04:21.9 06:31.4 8:37.57 +09.50
S Sykes
3 2 GLS Glasgow Schools Rowing Associa 02:09.2 04:20.8 06:33.4 8:39.16 +11.09
Gavin Murty
4 1 ROB(A) Rob Roy BC 02:12.8 04:26.6 06:42.2 8:55.04 +26.97
Samuel Allen
5 3 NRC Nottingham RC 02:14.4 04:32.5 06:51.2 9:04.64 +36.57
Ben Sibly
6 6 DBY Derby RC 02:31.0 04:51.9 07:08.5 9:18.38 +50.31
William Fields

Race No: 548 O2- Final
1 6 LDR Leander Club 01:51.0 03:46.3 05:44.8 7:46.63 0.00
Colin Williamson, George M Laughton
2 5 CCLR Cardiff City/Leander Club 01:54.6 03:53.3 05:52.9 7:50.35 +03.72
D J Donaghy, Robin Dowell
3 4 TSS Tideway Scullers School 01:58.2 03:58.4 05:57.3 7:52.62 +05.99
Robert Irving, Nathan O Reilly
4 2 CBAV City Of Bristol RC/Avon County 01:58.6 04:01.8 06:04.3 7:56.57 +09.94
S Bathe-Taylor, William Downey
5 3 DUB Durham University BC 02:00.1 04:01.5 06:02.4 7:56.77 +10.14
B Dawes, Philip Congdon
6 1 ABD Aberdeen BC 01:57.7 04:00.3 06:01.9 7:59.16 +12.53
Colin Wallace, Scott Purdie

Race No: 549 WJ8 Final
1 4 MKHL MOC/KGS/HAB/LLA/AVN 01:54.0 03:51.5 05:52.4 7:47.08 0.00
Christina Battersby, Hannah Patterson, A Thomas, Hannah Tyers, Hannah James, Hannah O Driscoll,
Frederick Madler, Joanna Hancock, Diana Llewellyn
2 3 LEH Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 01:55.7 03:56.0 05:57.7 7:54.59 +07.51
Charlotte Trundley, Rosie Robson, Cara Duckworth, J Jolliffe, Louisa Bolton, Thea Vukasinovic,
Annie-L Elkington, Charlotte Black, Fiona Schlesinger

Race No: 550 OL4- Final
1 6 GLW Glasgow RC 01:44.5 03:22.5 05:08.7 6:51.07 0.00
Sam Scrimgeour, Jonathon Logan, Kieran Docherty, Chris Logan
2 4 LRC London RC 01:46.0 03:28.5 05:12.9 6:53.72 +02.65
Ashley James Maitland, James Young, Dominic Wilson, Andrew Berridge
3 5 DUB Durham University BC 01:44.8 03:27.1 05:12.7 6:55.65 +04.58
Stuart West, Ian Couch, James Andrew Dodd, Peter Hudson
4 3 CLR Cambridge University Lightweig 01:45.2 03:29.0 05:14.7 6:56.26 +05.19
John Kiely, Alistair Chappelle, John Hale, Mark Aldred
5 2 MOHN Molesey BC/Henley RC 01:45.4 03:33.2 05:14.9 6:58.26 +07.19
R D W Mcgow, Tom Cannon, David Lambourn, Elliot Cole
6 1 NGU Nottingham University BC 01:45.7 04:00.5 05:20.6 7:13.49 +22.42
Alex Walker, George Mckirdy, Dan Speed, Richard Watton

Race No: 551 WL2x Final
1 3 MAA Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC 01:54.4 03:54.1 05:56.5 7:59.76 0.00
Anna Townsend, Ruth Sander
2 2 SCP Strathclyde Park RC 01:56.6 04:00.1 06:02.9 8:05.60 +05.84
Maureen Mcgarvey, Kelly Limond
3 5 KRC Kingston RC 01:55.3 03:57.3 06:02.6 8:06.09 +06.33
Emily Possnicker, Cheryl Gilliver
4 4 DAT Dart-Totnes ARC 02:06.9 04:18.2 06:30.2 8:39.13 +39.37
Rose Willoughby, Sophie White
5 1 CYM Rhwyfo Cymru 02:06.3 04:16.6 06:29.9 8:41.89 +42.13
Rhiannon Wynne, Rebekah Edgar

Race No: 552 OJ4- Final
1 5 MAV Maidstone Invicta RC 01:41.1 03:28.6 05:19.2 7:07.79 0.00
Josh Pendry, William Tew, Alex Torbica, Craig Turner
2 4 DUR Durham ARC 01:41.3 03:29.9 05:22.3 7:14.20 +06.41
Darren Smith, Ben Reilly-O Donnell, Stuart Lyons, James Dickinson
3 6 BEW Bewdley RC 01:44.3 03:34.7 05:32.4 7:19.21 +11.42
William Keen-Tomlinson, Samuel Smith, Tobias Wiesand, Yaroslav Hamblett
4 3 BMS Bedford Modern School BC 01:44.0 03:33.5 05:30.2 7:20.89 +13.10
R Bell, Tom Rivett, W Gale, Johnny Luk
5 2 ASR Aberdeen Schools RA 01:46.0 03:41.4 05:38.7 7:37.71 +29.92
Oliver Hamlet, Gary Wilson, Daniel Mcsherry, Atholl Wallace
6 1 RCMS Rhwyfo Cymru/Monmouth School B 01:50.1 03:45.4 05:43.2 7:41.32 +33.53
Alastair Lee, Tasker Thomas, Matthew Latham, Mark Lewis

Race No: 553 W4+ Final
1 3 COX(A) City Of Oxford RC 01:54.1 03:56.8 06:09.4 8:06.79 0.00
Andrew Baker, Clare Major, Keren Ward, Anna Reid, Zoe Lundy
2 1 SUA Stratford Upon Avon BC 01:54.3 04:01.9 06:16.9 8:11.58 +04.79
Jennifer Smith, Helen Ferguson, Suzanne Vance, Lorraine O Hare, Megan Johnston
3 6 COX(B) City Of Oxford RC 02:00.2 04:07.7 06:21.1 8:21.21 +14.42
Suzanna Drohan, H Partington, Sian Findlay, Ingrid Gjorv, Laura Burgoine
4 5 CLD Clydesdale ARC 01:54.6 04:04.2 06:31.8 8:30.50 +23.71
Chloe Mcaulay, Diana Worthy, Victoria Scott, Jennifer E. Hastie, Michele Jowitt
5 2 AGE Agecroft RC 02:00.5 04:14.5 06:38.5 8:37.74 +30.95
Portia Wing, Lynne Braid, Helen Leigh, Jessica Eve Smith, Danielle Hardy
6 4 MAR Marlow RC 02:01.1 04:17.3 06:38.8 8:49.95 +43.16
Lisa Knill, Rebecca Cawtherley, Dawn Thompson, Hannah Cumming, Tamsin Mcallister

Race No: 554 O232x Final
1 5 NEW Newcastle University BC 01:46.0 03:37.3 05:29.5 7:17.01 0.00
Andrew Corrigan, E Ford
2 6 CUDU Cardiff University/Durham Univ 01:48.0 03:39.2 05:32.3 7:22.58 +05.57
J N Watson, Laurence P Birdsey
3 4 CLD Clydesdale ARC 01:52.2 03:45.5 05:40.9 7:28.01 +11.00
Jonathan Adams, Christopher Rae
4 3 RDU Reading University BC 01:53.6 03:49.1 05:44.4 7:34.56 +17.55
Bruce Simpson, Alex Walker
5 1 DUB Durham University BC 01:54.1 03:50.2 05:46.1 7:36.00 +18.99
Ben Mcall, John Ford
6 2 CAL Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:54.6 03:51.3 05:48.0 7:41.08 +24.07
Sam Cottrell, A Gordon

Race No: 555 O2x Final
1 6 NRRU Nottingham RC/Reading Univ BC 01:40.7 03:26.8 05:15.1 7:03.00 0.00
Dave Marshall, Benjamin Johnson
2 4 AGE(A) Agecroft RC 01:46.4 03:34.7 05:24.4 7:12.38 +09.38
Peter Warman, Brendan Crean
3 5 TSS Tideway Scullers School 01:45.7 03:35.8 05:27.0 7:15.11 +12.11
Richard Twyman, Charles Clarke
4 3 ETUT Eton Excelsior RC/Upper Thames 01:50.2 03:38.4 05:30.3 7:19.01 +16.01
Nicholas Baker, W Hoodless
5 2 MAV Maidstone Invicta RC 01:46.1 03:37.8 05:32.6 7:22.68 +19.68
Chris Mollison, Stuart Hampshire
6 1 LDR(B) Leander Club 01:50.5 03:44.3 05:40.0 7:31.33 +28.33
Jack Hockley, Phil Turnham

Race No: 556 WJ2x Final
1 5 NRC Nottingham RC 01:55.1 04:01.1 06:11.0 8:18.65 0.00
Emma Lindley, Victoria Bramley
2 6 HEN Henley RC 02:00.0 04:06.5 06:15.0 8:19.72 +01.07
Gemma Hall, Daisy Colsell
3 3 AGHO Agecroft/Hollingworth Lake RC 02:03.1 04:13.6 06:23.4 8:28.28 +09.63
Olivia Salt, Rachel Flanders
4 4 MAR Marlow RC 02:00.4 04:09.3 06:20.8 8:30.76 +12.11
Alice Denyer, Joanna Macgregor
5 2 TSS Tideway Scullers School 02:04.6 04:13.3 06:26.3 8:36.54 +17.89
Sarah Lonergan, Rosie Phelan
6 1 BUR Burway RC 02:05.7 04:18.9 06:32.2 8:46.93 +28.28
Emma Corless, Christina Thomas

Race No: 557 OL4x Final
1 5 UBI University Of Birmingham BC 01:38.9 03:21.0 05:07.0 6:51.52 0.00
James Manfield, Max Gerrard, Mark Anthony Jinks, Tim Nason Porter
2 6 TSSW Trent/Star/Sudbury/Worcester 01:40.3 03:23.1 05:09.4 6:52.27 +00.75
Christopher Callow, Paul Hamblett, Robert Arnold, Steven Hemsworth
3 1 LOMN London RC/Molesey BC/Nephthys 01:41.2 03:24.6 05:10.5 6:53.04 +01.52
Dominic Wilson, Andrew Berridge, Paul Keane, Bodo Schulenburg
4 3 HEUT Henley RC/Upper Thames RC 01:40.5 03:24.0 05:09.7 6:53.10 +01.58
I Ringer, R Guiver, James Hanson, Jack Thompson
5 2 TSS Tideway Scullers School 01:40.9 03:25.7 05:13.0 7:00.30 +08.78
Simon Suthers, Edward Griffiths, Joseph Livy, George Turner
6 4 COX City Of Oxford RC 01:43.1 03:31.1 05:23.0 7:17.10 +25.58
Florian Combe, Tom Hounsell, Tom Kingham, J L R Doughty

Race No: 558 WL2- Final
1 5 MAA Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC 02:02.5 04:12.6 06:36.3 8:41.15 0.00
Sarah Mee, Sarah Cornick
2 2 SCP Strathclyde Park RC 02:06.0 04:17.5 06:37.1 8:47.97 +06.82
Fiona Struthers, Gillian Connal
3 4 CLY Clyde ARC 02:07.1 04:28.0 06:44.1 9:05.26 +24.11
Gillian Toal, Caitie Gorton-Phillips
4 3 KRC Kingston RC 02:10.6 04:28.6 06:51.2 9:15.61 +34.46
Melanie Court-Smith, Laura Newton
5 1 MAR Marlow RC 02:11.1 04:23.5 06:53.5 9:17.04 +35.89
Danielle Phillips, T H Knill

Race No: 559 OJ4x Final
1 6 MLBS Magdalen Coll Sch BC/Leicester 01:37.1 03:20.9 05:11.4 6:58.04 0.00
James Quarrington, Sam Rees, Jonathan Walton, Simon Steele
2 5 WBS The Windsor Boys School BC 01:39.6 03:29.2 05:19.1 7:05.67 +07.63
Matthew Hart, Michael Hannaford, Sergei Kleshnev, Vladimir Kleshnev
3 2 CLD Clydesdale ARC 01:45.8 03:34.5 05:23.4 7:08.45 +10.41
Jamie Macmaster, Grant Gourlay, Andrew Hunt, Kieran Brown
4 4 RCQP Royal Chester RC/Queens Park H 01:44.6 03:33.8 05:23.8 7:10.36 +12.32
Samuel Jackson, Richard Hawkins, C Thomas, Patrick Stephens
5 3 RUN Runcorn RC 01:43.6 03:32.4 05:23.2 7:10.88 +12.84
George Patrick, Sam Edwards, Alistair Hudson, Alastair Young
6 1 YRK York City RC 01:46.9 03:38.4 05:30.9 7:21.97 +23.93
Nick Bartlett, Joe Feeney, Chris Wright, Owen Harrison

Race No: 560 W231x Final
1 6 NEW Newcastle University BC 02:15.5 04:30.9 06:52.8 9:16.53 0.00
Alice Leake
2 3 MIN(A) Minerva-Bath RC 02:17.5 04:39.0 07:06.5 9:25.99 +09.46
Gemma Louise Akers
3 4 ABU Aberdeen University 02:16.5 04:33.6 07:04.2 9:27.60 +11.07
Stephanie Mcdowall
4 2 BOU Bournemouth University BC 02:20.1 04:42.1 07:09.4 9:30.16 +13.63
Rosanna Collings
5 5 MBC(A) Molesey BC 02:16.0 04:37.8 07:10.0 9:36.12 +19.59
Lucy Walczak
6 1 BAU(B) Bath Univ 02:25.8 04:56.7 08:12.2 10:11.47 +54.94
Gabbie Rodriguez

Race No: 561 WJ2- Final
1 6 AGE Agecroft RC 02:09.9 04:30.6 06:55.8 9:21.66 0.00
Chelsey Wallwork, Ella Billson
2 5 DUSP Durham ARC/St Peter's School 02:12.4 04:36.2 07:01.5 9:29.08 +07.42
M Mccarthy, Jess Fitzpatrick
3 3 SNE St.Neots RC 02:15.3 04:46.5 07:11.6 9:47.12 +25.46
Natalie Bream, Polly Hetherington
4 4 HAB Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sc 02:22.9 04:55.6 07:22.3 10:08.23 +46.57
Frederick Madler, Joanna Hancock
5 2 COX City Of Oxford RC 02:19.3 04:57.2 07:33.7 10:08.99 +47.33
Elisabeth Drohan, Chloe Seal
6 1 LEH Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 02:26.9 05:09.4 07:39.1 10:32.10 +1:10.44
Zahra Legris, Katherine Williamson

Race No: 562 WL1x Final
1 6 CLY(B) Clyde ARC 02:25.9 05:00.8 07:35.0 10:02.57 0.00
Imogen Walsh
2 4 TRC(A) Thames RC 02:19.1 04:55.0 07:33.7 10:11.60 +09.03
D Mallinson
3 5 NRC Nottingham RC 02:22.3 04:57.0 07:40.1 10:15.64 +13.07
Athalie Redwood-Brown
4 1 UTC Upper Thames RC 02:29.3 05:11.7 07:52.6 10:27.32 +24.75
Anna Van Leemputten
5 2 SCP Strathclyde Park RC 02:32.7 05:13.4 07:54.1 10:35.83 +33.26
Kelly Limond

Race No: 563 W2- Final
1 1 HED Headington School Oxford BC 02:09.9 04:28.3 06:49.6 9:09.95 0.00
Georgia Howard-Merrill, Fiona Gammond
2 2 EHU Edinburgh Univ BC 02:09.6 04:31.4 07:00.3 9:27.97 +18.02
Jen Reid, Polly Swann
3 5 LEA Lea RC 02:16.0 04:42.8 07:02.2 9:39.61 +29.66
Rachel Palmer, Amanda Benson-Skailes
4 4 TRC Thames RC 02:21.3 04:51.3 07:19.6 9:47.34 +37.39
Helen Ratcliff, Jessica Chichester

Race No: 564 O4- Final
1 5 LDR Leander Club 00:42.7 03:35.6 05:31.9 7:26.65 0.00
Alan Sinclair, George M Laughton, Colin Williamson, Richard Francis
2 3 STA Star Club 01:46.4 03:43.0 05:38.9 7:30.73 +04.08
Christopher Callow, Edward Porteus, J Grant-Jones, Will Eason
3 4 IMP Imperial Coll BC 01:44.7 03:39.7 05:39.2 7:32.41 +05.76
Joshua Butler, Henry Goodier, Claudio Petrillo, Andrea Palmisano
4 6 TSS Tideway Scullers School 01:48.1 03:45.1 05:42.9 7:34.35 +07.70
Nathan O Reilly, Robert Irving, Nick Marriott, Mark Roberts
5 1 CYM Rhwyfo Cymru 01:51.0 03:47.4 05:46.6 7:42.85 +16.20
Thomas John Cookman, Huw Richards, Anthony Hurley, Benjamin Myers
6 2 TEE Tees RC 01:50.7 03:50.4 05:51.8 7:51.58 +24.93
Chris Black, Philip Gray, Lee Fisher, Kieran Clark

Race No: 565 WJ1x Final
1 5 TSS Tideway Scullers School 02:28.9 05:04.0 07:40.4 10:13.75 0.00
Jessica Budgett
2 4 MHD Maidenhead RC 02:36.1 05:11.4 07:52.3 10:23.71 +09.96
Gabrielle Watson
3 6 TEE Tees RC 02:35.5 05:12.4 08:00.5 10:38.34 +24.59
Bethan Walters
4 1 SNE St.Neots RC 02:37.5 05:19.6 08:10.5 10:48.76 +35.01
Rachael Crockford
5 2 GLS Glasgow Schools Rowing Associa 02:39.9 05:29.4 08:21.8 11:03.55 +49.80
Emma Mccahill

Race No: 566 O231x Final
1 3 RDU Reading University BC 02:13.3 04:31.7 06:42.3 8:48.24 0.00
Vincent Norman Johnson
2 1 TSS(B) Tideway Scullers School 02:13.1 04:32.8 06:47.4 8:52.84 +04.60
Toby Lonergan
3 5 LER Leicester RC 02:16.0 04:37.9 06:51.3 8:55.14 +06.90
Jonathan Walton
4 2 NEW Newcastle University BC 02:21.7 04:43.3 06:56.0 9:00.85 +12.61
Mark Bowers
5 4 NRC Nottingham RC 02:15.0 04:36.9 06:54.0 9:10.76 +22.52
Matthew Ballaam
6 6 GLW(A) Glasgow RC 02:26.2 04:53.3 07:12.9 9:23.81 +35.57
Iain Docwra

Race No: 567 WL4- Final
1 2 MBC Molesey BC 02:07.8 04:11.5 06:19.4 8:28.96 0.00
Samantha Hammond, Debbie Pyks, Eleanor Blackwell, Fiona Parry
2 4 MAA Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC 02:08.5 04:16.0 06:24.2 8:39.68 +10.72
Rebekah Edgar, Rebecca Tancock, Alexa Szladowska, Sarah Cornick
3 5 PTR Putney Town RC 02:08.8 04:20.3 06:31.6 8:53.04 +24.08
Suzie Fairley, Laragh A B Walton, Hazel Tyldesley, Emma Wells
4 3 TSS Tideway Scullers School 02:10.7 04:29.2 06:33.9 9:05.84 +36.88
Kate Smith, Rosalind Cheetham, Elizabeth Mann, Rachael Kugele

Race No: 568 OJ2x Final
1 5 EVHO Evesham RC/Hollingworth Lake R 01:55.5 03:58.5 06:00.2 8:07.71 0.00
S Sykes, Rory Sullivan
2 4 WTN Warrington RC 01:54.0 03:59.4 06:04.1 8:11.38 +03.67
Thomas William Pearson, Christopher Johnstone
3 3 MAMT Marlow RC/Merchant Taylors Sch 01:52.8 03:57.1 06:03.8 8:11.72 +04.01
Clive Loveday, Tom Andersen
4 1 TSWT Tideway Scullers School/Walton 01:55.1 04:03.8 06:15.5 8:20.40 +12.69
Jonathan Williams, Angus Groom
5 6 LENR Leicester RC/Nottingham RC 01:55.3 04:02.5 06:15.2 8:25.18 +17.47
Samuel Padbury, Sam Ward
6 2 SWB Sir William Borlase's School B 01:56.8 04:08.4 06:20.1 8:33.76 +26.05
James Quarrington, Nick Moseley

Race No: 569 W2x Final
1 5 LDR Leander Club 02:15.8 - 06:53.5 9:02.15 0.00
Frances Nicholls, Debbie Flood
2 1 HEN Henley RC 02:09.9 - 06:50.4 9:04.34 +02.19
Bethan Thomas, Rachel Willis
3 2 RYCU Rob Roy/Cambridge University 02:11.2 - 06:53.2 9:04.92 +02.77
Jennifer Hawton, Anna Railton
4 4 IMUT Imperial Coll BC/Upper Thames 02:08.5 - 06:51.5 9:12.61 +10.46
Rachael Davies, Elizabeth Hodges
5 6 MAA(B) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC 02:16.8 - 07:02.7 9:20.12 +17.97
Anna Townsend, Ruth Sander
6 3 MAA(A) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC 02:15.2 - 07:02.4 9:22.88 +20.73
Chloe Stothart, Amy Propsting

Race No: 570 WJ4- Final
1 6 SEGL Stratford/Evesham/Gloucester 02:12.7 04:32.1 - 8:56.73 0.00
Emma Copham, R Whyman, Kalan-Mai Waite, Camilla Hadland
2 3 COX City Of Oxford RC 02:12.2 04:31.0 06:52.7 9:07.57 +10.84
Cloudy Carnegie, Sian Morgan, Elisabeth Drohan, Chloe Seal
3 1 MHBY Maidenhead RC/Burway RC 02:18.3 04:41.9 06:59.4 9:18.17 +21.44
Emma Corless, Christina Thomas, Aimee Broadbent, Ailsa Buck
4 4 LEH Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 02:17.0 04:44.4 07:08.0 9:23.65 +26.92
E Castle, Sophie Littler, Charlotte Johnston, Jemima Benstead
5 2 MKAL Monmouth Comp/Kingston/Avon/Ll 02:14.4 04:42.6 07:03.8 9:27.91 +31.18
A Thomas, Hannah O Driscoll, Hannah James, Diana Llewellyn

Race No: 571 O1x Final
1 2 LRC(B) London RC 02:08.3 04:22.6 06:36.0 8:43.43 0.00
Remco De Keizer
2 5 CLY Clyde ARC 02:06.3 04:19.0 06:34.0 8:45.72 +02.29
James Murphy
3 1 DAT Dart-Totnes ARC 02:09.8 04:24.4 06:37.8 8:53.76 +10.33
Elliot Barton
4 4 TSS(A) Tideway Scullers School 02:13.5 04:27.6 06:44.9 9:00.02 +16.59
Gareth Sharpe
5 6 TSS(B) Tideway Scullers School 02:11.6 04:28.5 06:48.9 9:13.75 +30.32
James Dunley

Race No: 572 OL1x Final
1 5 LDR(C) Leander Club 02:11.3 04:27.4 06:44.8 8:59.89 0.00
Simon Barr
2 1 DUB(A) Durham University BC 02:10.6 04:24.1 06:48.5 9:03.60 +03.71
J N Watson
3 2 HEN Henley RC 02:13.9 04:32.9 06:55.2 9:16.08 +16.19
D Weber
4 4 LDR(A) Leander Club 02:17.3 04:40.3 07:05.9 9:23.70 +23.81
Adam Mark Ridler
5 3 SRC Sudbury RC 02:16.0 04:37.8 07:00.2 9:25.46 +25.57
Paul Hamblett

Race No: 573 WL4x Final
1 3 MAA Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC 02:04.4 04:19.7 06:35.7 8:34.56 0.00
Sarah Mee, Eleanor Murphy, Sarah Scrase-Field, Helen Ralston
2 2 KRC Kingston RC 02:05.3 04:18.0 06:36.2 8:36.08 +01.52
Laura Newton, Melanie Court-Smith, Emily Possnicker, Cheryl Gilliver
3 1 SPGS Strathclyde Park RC/Glasgow Sc 02:08.7 04:21.9 06:36.7 8:51.37 +16.81
Karen Barton, Emma Mccahill, Maureen Mcgarvey, Kelly Limond
4 4 TSS Tideway Scullers School 02:11.3 04:31.9 06:37.1 9:07.05 +32.49
Kate Smith, Rosalind Cheetham, Elizabeth Mann, Rachael Kugele
5 5 MAR Marlow RC - 04:48.7 07:09.9 9:29.78 +55.22
Joanna Wright, Julia Holt, T H Knill, Fay M Beanland

Race No: 574 OJ4+ Final
1 5 LLMS Llandaff/Monmouth Sch/Shrewsbu 01:56.9 04:00.1 06:00.8 7:56.38 0.00
T Battersby, Gareth Morgan, S T Lapage, Tom Brock, Rhydian Harris
2 6 MAV Maidstone Invicta RC 01:55.7 03:59.4 06:03.0 8:02.60 +06.22
Thomas Long, Sam Blackwell, Tom Mason, Jonathan Farrar, Ben Farrar
3 4 TECL Tees RC/Chester Le Street ARC 01:57.7 04:02.8 06:05.3 8:03.95 +07.57
Amy Crawley, William Mace, Edward Mace, Luke Garrett, Benjamin Gourlay
4 1 QEH Queen Elizabeth High School BC 02:02.8 04:13.3 06:17.6 8:16.03 +19.65
William Kelly, M Mullins, C D Scrimshaw, Charlie Dickinson, Matthew Mole
5 2 CHMM Rhwyfo Cymru/Hereford Cath Sch 02:01.8 04:12.2 06:17.0 8:21.48 +25.10
Samuel Royston, Daniel Comber, William A H Tenison, Matthew Latham, Tasker Thomas
6 3 DUR Durham ARC 01:58.3 04:08.0 06:16.1 8:24.13 +27.75
Danielle Corker, Darren Smith, Ben Reilly-O Donnell, Stuart Lyons, James Dickinson

Race No: 575 W8 Final
1 6 LHDS LEH/HEN/HED/DAH/EVE/SNE 01:52.1 03:51.6 05:50.4 7:42.78 0.00
L Van Den Broecke, Yasmin Tredell, Bethany Astell, Fiona Gammond, Georgia Howard-Merrill, Pippa
Whittaker, Holly Cook, K Parrish, Lauren Bruce
2 4 CEGW Clyd/Glasgw U/Glasgow RC/Aberd 01:53.9 03:56.1 05:54.8 7:46.58 +03.80
Marianne Flynn, Gillian Toal, Caitie Gorton-Phillips, Amanda Larcombe, Lorna Logan, Jen Reid,
Polly Swann, Stephanie Mcdowall, Imogen Walsh
3 5 IMTS Imperial Coll BC/Tideway Scull 01:54.4 03:55.4 05:55.9 7:47.19 +04.41
J Behan, Rachael Davies, Erica Lucy Thompson, Rosanna Smith, Kate Grose, Elizabeth Stutters,
Rhona Maccallum, Lindsay Muir, F Barton
4 2 CAM Cambridge City RC 01:53.6 03:56.7 05:57.7 7:56.22 +13.44
Renae Domaschenz, Samantha Bailey, Melissa Barrett, Susan Atkinson, Catherine Hurst, Sara Dietz,
Sarah Stafford Airey, Martha Cannon, Inka Borchers
5 3 WRC Wallingford RC 01:54.8 04:00.3 06:05.7 8:06.62 +23.84
Sam James, Deborah Pretty, Claire Dickinson, Emily Townsend, Elizabeth Ingram, Sue Adele Radley,
Susie Logan, Katie Currie, Angela Mills
6 1 CUW Cambridge University Womens BC 02:00.8 04:12.3 06:22.6 8:23.74 +40.96
Kate Richards, Lisa Meegan, Helena Matthews, Nora Staack, Bethany Fay Colman, Marianne Butler,
Meriel Mackay, Anne Hempel, Edwina Surtees

Race No: 576 O8 Final
1 4 LDR(A) Leander Club 01:38.6 03:18.1 04:59.2 6:38.35 0.00
Christine Fox, Alan Sinclair, Phil Turnham, Charles Pitt Ford, Nick Clark, Clive Kennedy-Burn,
George M Laughton, Colin Williamson, Richard Francis
2 5 MBC Molesey BC 01:38.2 03:19.9 05:00.9 6:40.47 +02.12
Madelaine Eldridge, Ben Pugh, John D G Moon, Frazer Brent, David Lambourn, A Cordey, Daniel
Safdari, Henry Ellender, Pete Robinson
3 3 AGNU Agecroft/Nott & Union 01:40.3 03:21.3 05:03.5 6:46.12 +07.77
Lynne Braid, Peter Warman, J L D Woolley, S R O Neill, Graeme Coleman, Chris Unwin, Craig Morgan
, Tommy Dawson, Simon Charles
4 1 NRC Nottingham RC 01:41.9 03:24.3 05:10.1 6:55.42 +17.07
Tamsin Cottle, Roland Evans, Peter Muhley, Christopher Davy, Andreas Endruweit, Matthew Ley,
Matthew Ballaam, Andrew J Cleeve, Robert Yates
5 6 STUW Star Club/UWE 01:40.1 03:25.1 05:11.7 6:56.54 +18.19
Joseph Holmes, Cameron Smith, Sam Hayes, J Grant-Jones, Christopher Callow, Edward Porteus, Will
Eason, James Hall, Alexander Miller
6 2 CBCL Cantabrigian/Cambridge Lightwe 01:41.7 03:26.0 05:14.1 7:00.71 +22.36
Nicholas Acock, J E N Price, Chris Smith, C D Thompson-Walsh, Dominic Schmidt, Christopher Michael
Baker, John Hale, Joe Baddeley, Tom Simpson





Back to Home Page           copyright The National Rowing Championships of Great Britain 2009