NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS OF GREAT BRITAIN National Rowing Championships of GB Logo

2008 REGATTA - RESULTS OF RACING DAY 3
SUNDAY 20 JULY 2008


Race: 501 Open Junior Sculls (OJ1x) SFA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 MAR(C) Marlow RC 01:53.1 04:07.4 06:00.0 8:02.77 0.00
J Hockley
2 6 NEW() Newcastle University BC 01:56.8 03:52.6 06:04.2 8:07.85 +05.08
M Wilkojc
3 1 LLA() Llandaff RC 01:58.6 04:04.4 06:06.8 8:08.99 +06.22
Z Lee-Green
4 3 SWB() Sir William Borlase's School B 01:57.4 04:00.1 06:08.7 8:13.23 +10.46
T Wright
5 4 WBS(A) The Windsor Boys School BC 02:00.6 04:02.9 06:13.4 8:18.88 +16.11
S Kleshnev
6 2 CLD(A) Clydesdale ARC 01:59.3 04:02.1 06:16.1 8:28.74 +25.97
C Colquhoun

Race: 502 Open Junior Sculls (OJ1x) SFB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 MHD() Maidenhead RC 01:53.6 03:55.9 06:08.0 8:05.06 0.00
E Hazine
2 5 HER(B) Hereford RC 01:55.0 03:58.3 06:04.8 8:13.82 +08.76
J Coombes
3 4 QEH() Queen Elizabeth High School BC 01:57.2 04:00.9 06:13.6 8:15.23 +10.17
C D Scrimshaw
4 2 NRC(A) Nottingham RC 01:58.2 04:02.4 06:15.4 8:15.40 +10.34
M Ballaam
5 1 SHP() Shiplake College BC 02:00.8 04:06.1 06:16.5 8:20.33 +15.27
C A Ingham-Clark
6 3 KSW() The King's School Worcester BC 01:55.7 03:59.4 06:13.1 8:23.12 +18.06
A Finlay

Race: 503 Womens Sculls (W1x) SFA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 GLW() Glasgow RC 02:05.0 04:20.2 06:28.9 8:39.28 0.00
F Jacob
2 5 NRC() Nottingham RC 02:01.6 04:15.4 06:27.8 8:40.19 +00.91
L Morton
3 6 TRC() Thames RC 02:04.5 04:19.5 06:33.7 8:46.57 +07.29
F Temple
4 3 CYM() Rhwyfo Cymru 02:03.5 04:20.7 06:32.8 8:59.64 +20.36
R Rowe
5 1 CLD(B) Clydesdale ARC 02:13.8 - 07:00.1 9:24.71 +45.43
K Limond
6 2 HOL() Hollingworth Lake RC 02:13.3 - 07:03.3 9:29.29 +50.01
L Walczak

Race: 504 Womens Sculls (W1x) SFB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 MBC() Molesey BC 02:00.7 04:08.9 06:26.3 8:37.79 0.00
J Farmer
2 2 ULW() University of London Womens' B 02:07.1 04:15.5 06:31.9 8:42.28 +04.49
F Sanjana
3 6 UTC() Upper Thames RC 02:01.8 04:11.4 06:33.2 8:45.59 +07.80
E Hodges
4 3 STA() Star Club 02:04.0 04:13.4 06:35.0 8:46.18 +08.39
R Armstrong
5 4 HEN() Henley RC 02:06.6 04:22.4 06:46.6 9:01.77 +23.98
N Meadows
6 1 RDU() Reading University BC 02:13.3 04:30.8 06:53.5 9:08.59 +30.80
G Hazell

Race: 505 Open Junior under 16 Sculls (OJ16 1x) SFA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 GWC(A) George Watson's College BC 01:48.7 03:46.8 05:57.3 7:53.17 0.00
A Holmes
2 5 SIV() St.Ives RC 01:52.3 03:51.5 05:51.2 7:55.74 +02.57
J Hadley
3 2 WBS(D) The Windsor Boys School BC - - - 7:59.44 +06.27
V Kleshnev
4 4 EVE() Evesham RC 01:54.3 04:00.0 06:04.5 8:01.67 +08.50
J Bunyan
5 3 DUR() Durham ARC 01:53.8 03:57.3 06:03.7 8:02.04 +08.87
C P G Tully

Race: 506 Open Junior under 16 Sculls (OJ16 1x) SFB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 PET() Peterborough City RC 01:50.8 03:47.6 05:46.4 7:54.92 0.00
J Fox
2 6 MHD(B) Maidenhead RC 01:52.6 03:53.0 05:54.5 8:08.43 +13.51
R J S Ashburner
3 4 QPH() Queens Park High School RC 01:53.8 03:54.9 06:01.3 8:15.01 +20.09
C Thomas
4 1 COX() City of Oxford RC 01:55.9 04:03.3 06:11.8 8:22.16 +27.24
T Seers

Race: 507 Womens Junior Sculls (WJ1x) SFA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 HAB() Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sc 02:07.9 04:24.4 06:40.8 8:54.73 0.00
P Christie
2 5 TYN() Tyne RC 02:05.6 04:23.3 06:42.0 8:56.37 +01.64
D Hardy
3 3 STN() Staines BC 02:10.4 04:30.7 06:47.9 9:02.53 +07.80
E Corless
4 4 WRC() Wallingford RC 02:10.2 04:29.2 06:49.7 9:11.81 +17.08
L Parsons
5 2 MHD() Maidenhead RC 02:12.0 04:33.5 06:57.8 9:20.17 +25.44
A R S Campbell
6 1 WTN() Warrington RC 02:16.2 04:42.6 07:10.1 9:34.98 +40.25
K Mcquillian

Race: 508 Womens Junior Sculls (WJ1x) SFB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 BUR() Burway RC 02:09.7 04:22.8 06:36.5 8:50.18 0.00
C Thomas
2 5 HEN() Henley RC 02:07.8 04:19.8 06:37.6 8:52.53 +02.35
P Whittaker
3 4 SWB() Sir William Borlase's School B 02:13.3 04:28.0 06:51.0 9:13.53 +23.35
P Lucas
4 3 CAN() Canford School BC 02:12.5 04:32.5 - 9:20.31 +30.13
B Stubbs
5 1 AVN() Avon County RC 02:15.4 04:38.2 06:59.4 9:23.38 +33.20
G Rodriguez
6 2 NRC() Nottingham RC 02:15.8 04:33.5 07:00.6 9:27.80 +37.62
V Bramley

Race: 509 Open under 23 Sculls (O23 1x) SFA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 NEW() Newcastle University BC 01:47.4 03:49.7 05:52.4 7:48.06 0.00
A Corrigan
2 6 LDR(B) Leander Club 01:50.6 03:51.8 05:54.8 7:48.89 +00.83
D Bell
3 3 MBC() Molesey BC 01:53.1 03:58.5 06:04.4 8:03.26 +15.20
L Carey
4 1 CNN() Cambridge 99 RC 01:54.6 03:59.0 06:05.7 8:05.07 +17.01
C M Owen
5 2 NWK() Newark RC 01:58.5 04:12.6 06:24.4 8:25.69 +37.63
W M Reid

Race: 510 Open under 23 Sculls (O23 1x) SFB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 CFU(B) University of Wales Col.Cardif 01:48.8 03:48.0 05:47.9 7:52.85 0.00
A Haines
2 4 BUR() Burway RC 01:52.7 03:55.8 05:55.8 7:58.86 +06.01
J Barrett
3 5 CLD(B) Clydesdale ARC 01:50.6 03:54.5 05:54.6 8:02.90 +10.05
C Rae
4 3 COX() City of Oxford RC 01:49.5 03:54.0 06:00.0 8:08.35 +15.50
N Challinor-Halford
5 2 IMP() Imperial College BC 01:56.8 04:02.8 06:07.6 8:11.55 +18.70
D Cadoux-Hudson
6 1 NTN() Northampton RC 01:53.1 04:01.3 06:09.8 8:20.80 +27.95
V Norman Johnson

Race: 511 Open Junior Double Sculls (OJ2x) SFA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 GRN() The Grange School (Hartford) R 01:43.6 - - 7:17.03 0.00
E J Ford/J W Ford
2 4 WBS() The Windsor Boys School BC 01:42.1 - - 7:19.43 +02.40
J Alexander Howarth-Jarratt/A Towne
3 5 YRK() York City RC 01:44.8 - - 7:20.94 +03.91
T Korobejko/C Wright
4 1 STN(B) Staines BC 01:45.4 - - 7:30.43 +13.40
J Kell/T Ryan
5 2 BUR() Burway RC 01:46.4 - - 7:36.28 +19.25
P Bonner/L Tweddell
6 3 DBY() Derby RC 01:50.6 - - 7:40.18 +23.15
S Cook/W Fields

Race: 512 Open Junior Double Sculls (OJ2x) SFB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 WRC() Wallingford RC 01:42.3 03:38.8 05:30.9 7:26.77 0.00
B Fussell/J Yerrell
2 3 MAR(B) Marlow RC 01:47.3 - 05:37.6 7:30.54 +03.77
N Crease/J Stokes
3 1 DAT() Dart-Totnes ARC 01:45.0 03:42.0 05:35.5 7:31.84 +05.07
B Stentiford/L Van Diggele
4 5 HER() Hereford RC 01:45.6 03:40.6 05:36.5 7:34.10 +07.33
S Blake/J Coombes
5 4 HOL() Hollingworth Lake RC 01:48.2 03:37.7 05:44.2 7:44.07 +17.30
J H Smith/S Sykes
6 2 SWB() Sir William Borlase's School B 01:47.5 03:42.7 05:42.5 7:45.79 +19.02
L Clegg/J Quarrington

Race: 513 Open Sculls (O1x) SFA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 NRC() Nottingham RC 01:47.2 03:41.3 - 7:48.59 0.00
D Marshall
2 3 HEN() Henley RC 01:53.6 03:50.8 - 7:54.30 +05.71
D S Read
3 5 NGU() Nottingham University BC 01:48.0 03:43.9 - 7:58.53 +09.94
C J Thomas
4 2 LDR(C) Leander Club 01:51.3 03:48.1 - 8:03.91 +15.32
E G Barry
5 4 CLS() Chester-le-Street ARC 01:50.3 03:50.4 - 8:14.55 +25.96
S Thompson
6 1 HUN() Huntingdon BC 01:59.1 04:02.4 - 8:23.36 +34.77
E G Adams

Race: 514 Open Sculls (O1x) SFB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 LDR(A) Leander Club 01:47.1 03:49.5 05:52.2 7:58.63 0.00
I Lawson
2 3 NUN(B) Nottingham & Union RC 01:50.4 03:48.0 05:51.7 7:59.56 +00.93
G R Coleman
3 6 CLY() Clyde ARC 01:51.3 03:50.6 05:56.5 8:02.10 +03.47
J Murphy
4 2 DUB() Durham University BC 01:55.7 04:00.3 06:11.2 8:18.10 +19.47
R Steele
5 4 LDR(B) Leander Club 01:57.9 04:02.2 06:13.2 8:18.12 +19.49
C Williamson
6 1 TSS(A) Tideway Scullers School 02:00.1 04:06.8 06:20.0 8:32.07 +33.44
P D Allen

Race: 516 Open Lightweight Sculls (OL1x) SFB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LDR() Leander Club - - - 8:07.45 0.00
R Hunter
2 5 LRC(A) London RC - - - 8:12.35 +04.90
R Dunley
3 1 DUB(A) Durham University BC - - - 8:18.83 +11.38
J Andrew Dodd
4 6 DUB(B) Durham University BC - - - 8:24.47 +17.02
I Couch
5 2 WRC(A) Wallingford RC - - - 8:36.43 +28.98
C Ellam
6 3 TRT() Trent RC - - - 8:39.11 +31.66
R Arnold

Race: 517 Womens Lightweight Sculls (WL1x) SFA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 TSS(B) Tideway Scullers School 02:02.6 04:21.5 06:31.0 8:44.44 0.00
E Johnstone
2 6 CLY() Clyde ARC 02:08.0 04:28.5 06:35.0 8:46.45 +02.01
I Walsh
3 3 MHD() Maidenhead RC 02:10.7 04:30.8 06:49.7 9:04.12 +19.68
N Trinder
4 4 TRC() Thames RC 02:10.5 04:29.4 06:47.0 9:05.67 +21.23
H Townsend
5 2 DUB(A) Durham University BC 02:11.7 04:36.3 06:51.2 9:12.58 +28.14
S Bradshaw
6 1 TSS(A) Tideway Scullers School 02:14.0 - 06:55.6 9:12.81 +28.37
E Stutters

Race: 518 Womens Lightweight Sculls (WL1x) SFB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MAA(A) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 02:10.9 04:21.0 06:31.6 8:44.80 0.00
D Mallinson
2 3 MAA(B) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 02:08.5 04:20.4 06:33.3 8:47.53 +02.73
C Aitken
3 6 VRC() Vesta RC 02:08.3 04:22.0 06:36.0 8:52.64 +07.84
C Gilliver
4 2 CLD(B) Clydesdale ARC 02:11.9 04:26.5 06:42.9 9:02.86 +18.06
K Limond
5 5 CBR() City of Bristol RC 02:09.9 04:31.2 06:53.7 9:13.84 +29.04
N Balhi
6 1 RDU() Reading University BC 02:22.0 04:48.9 07:18.1 9:46.06 +1:01.26
L Lelievre

Race: 519 Open Junior under 16 Coxless Pairs (OJ16 2-) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 GWC() George Watson's College BC 01:53.5 03:53.4 05:52.8 7:47.78 0.00
C Mcbrierty/M Walker
2 4 EVE() Evesham RC 01:50.6 03:50.9 05:51.5 7:53.39 +05.61
B Farrar/J Farrar
3 2 CHG(L) Christchurch RC/Gloucester RC 01:59.0 04:02.0 06:00.8 7:56.83 +09.05
B Joakim/D Pollard
4 3 TEC(L) Tees RC/Chester le Street ARC 02:00.1 04:08.7 06:15.5 8:24.09 +36.31
L Garrett/W Mace
5 5 NWK() Newark RC 01:57.2 04:08.1 06:22.1 8:32.94 +45.16
S Bonser/E Cottell
6 1 HAM() Hampton School BC 02:08.8 04:24.5 06:42.2 9:06.01 +1:18.23
J Davies/F Hasted

Race: 520 Open Junior Sculls (OJ1x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 MAR(C) Marlow RC 01:57.1 03:54.9 05:55.0 7:52.27 0.00
J Hockley
2 5 MHD() Maidenhead RC 02:00.5 04:01.7 05:59.4 7:53.09 +00.82
E Hazine
3 2 LLA() Llandaff RC 02:01.4 04:03.1 06:02.3 8:02.74 +10.47
Z Lee-Green
4 3 HER(B) Hereford RC 02:05.8 04:09.9 06:16.3 8:14.71 +22.44
J Coombes
5 4 NEW() Newcastle University BC 02:05.1 04:08.0 06:14.1 8:14.86 +22.59
M Wilkojc
6 1 QEH() Queen Elizabeth High School BC 02:09.2 04:15.3 06:19.6 8:20.42 +28.15
C D Scrimshaw

Race: 521 Womens Junior Quad Sculls (WJ4x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 CHB(U) Canford Sch BC/Henley/SW Borla 01:46.6 03:37.5 05:35.9 7:30.03 0.00
P Lucas/B Stubbs/C Thomas/P Whittaker
2 5 SCP() Strathclyde Park RC 01:46.9 03:41.5 05:43.7 7:38.53 +08.50
S Arnold/J Campbell/N Irvine/C Santoni
3 3 HAM(Y) Habs Monmouth/Marlow RC/Yarm S 01:50.5 03:45.6 05:44.7 7:42.83 +12.80
P Christie/A Denyer/A Peace/B Walters
4 2 STS(N) Star Club/St Neots RC 01:53.6 03:53.7 06:01.6 8:07.30 +37.27
R Crockford/C Manley/C Mulvaney/H Rozman
5 4 DUR() Durham ARC 01:52.0 03:51.2 06:02.2 8:11.85 +41.82
M Mccarthy/J Reay/C Reilly-O Donnell/C Louise Taylor
6 1 CAL() Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:57.2 04:01.9 06:14.1 8:28.09 +58.06
J Baglietto/S Charvetto/L Anne Garcia/C Russo

Race: 522 Open Junior Coxless Pairs (OJ2-) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 CYM(A) Rhwyfo Cymru 01:51.0 03:45.5 05:47.4 7:47.14 0.00
R Pearse/E Whitehead
2 5 RBL() Reading Blue Coat School BC 01:50.0 03:47.1 05:54.1 7:57.23 +10.09
C Johnson/R O Brien
3 3 MAV() Maidstone Invicta RC 01:53.1 03:53.2 06:03.8 8:02.83 +15.69
P Bidewell/T Mason
4 2 HAM() Hampton School BC 01:51.6 03:49.1 06:00.1 8:09.42 +22.28
J Manfield/A Packer
5 4 WRG() RGS Worcester & Alice Ottley B 01:54.1 03:56.2 06:07.9 8:15.89 +28.75
M S Lawrence/M Menhinick
6 1 QEH() Queen Elizabeth High School BC 01:58.8 04:07.1 06:25.4 8:36.93 +49.79
W Briggs/M Mullins

Race: 523 Womens Junior under 16 Sculls (WJ16 1x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 COX() City of Oxford RC 02:01.6 04:14.5 06:30.6 8:44.55 0.00
H Holden
2 3 LEA() Lea RC 02:07.1 04:25.8 06:49.8 9:04.69 +20.14
L Hudson
3 6 EVE() Evesham RC 02:11.0 04:29.6 06:52.0 9:06.79 +22.24
R Whyman
4 4 STA() Star Club 02:06.7 04:28.3 07:03.7 9:14.23 +29.68
R M Ellam
5 1 CLD(A) Clydesdale ARC 02:14.3 04:39.7 07:04.5 9:24.67 +40.12
K Allan
6 2 NOW() Northwich RC 02:10.8 04:36.9 07:53.1 9:29.49 +44.94
R Wynne

Race: 524 Womens Sculls (W1x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 GLW() Glasgow RC 02:04.3 04:13.4 06:25.3 8:27.95 0.00
F Jacob
2 4 NRC() Nottingham RC 02:03.4 04:12.7 06:23.1 8:30.15 +02.20
L Morton
3 6 MBC() Molesey BC 02:02.8 04:14.1 06:27.7 8:34.65 +06.70
J Farmer
4 1 TRC() Thames RC 02:03.7 04:17.1 06:35.4 8:47.56 +19.61
F Temple
5 3 ULW() University of London Womens' B 02:10.2 04:21.7 06:40.4 8:53.55 +25.60
F Sanjana
6 2 UTC() Upper Thames RC 02:08.6 04:20.8 06:45.5 9:10.23 +42.28
E Hodges

Race: 525 Womens Junior Coxed Fours (WJ4+) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 LEH() Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 01:57.1 04:05.7 06:13.2 8:21.38 0.00
J Benstead/A Elkington/J Jolliffe/S Young/C Trundley
2 5 GHS() George Heriot's School BC 01:57.5 04:08.2 06:19.0 8:27.12 +05.74
B Mcgreevy/N Sime/A Watt/I Young/E Whyte
3 3 HMA(V) Haberdashers Monmouth/Avon Cou 02:00.2 04:13.1 06:25.2 8:33.66 +12.28
K Bassett/F Madler/H O Driscoll/H Tyers/N Jaafar
4 4 HAM(M) Habs Mon/Mon Comprehensive/Mon 02:02.6 04:15.0 06:26.1 8:37.12 +15.74
J Clarke/H James/F Jarrett/R Truman/C Battersby
5 2 KSW() The King's School Worcester BC 02:02.2 04:24.3 06:41.0 8:55.31 +33.93
E Robertson/B Stone/A Walden/K Williams/N Barnett

Race: 526 Open Lightweight Double sculls (OL2x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 DST(Y) Durham Sch BC/Tyne RC 01:46.4 03:32.6 05:20.2 7:08.73 0.00
W Fletcher/J Kirkwood
2 6 UTC(B) Upper Thames RC 01:48.7 03:37.5 05:25.6 7:12.75 +04.02
W Hoodless/I Ringer
3 3 CCC(W) Cardiff City/Cardiff Univ of W 01:47.7 03:36.9 05:24.9 7:15.87 +07.14
L P Birdsey/A Wynne Davies
4 4 MAH(N) Marlow RC/Henley RC 01:46.8 03:36.1 05:26.3 7:18.21 +09.48
D S Loveday/S Meehan
5 2 LBS() Loughborough Students RC 01:47.2 03:39.6 05:35.3 7:32.68 +23.95
J Clarke/J Wiseman
6 1 UTC(A) Upper Thames RC 01:49.7 03:45.7 05:43.8 7:42.88 +34.15
A Rennie/M Shimmin

Race: 527 Open Junior under 16 Sculls (OJ16 1x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 PET() Peterborough City RC 01:57.6 03:55.2 05:56.2 7:59.42 0.00
J Fox
2 6 GWC(A) George Watson's College BC 01:54.4 03:53.3 05:58.5 8:05.26 +05.84
A Holmes
3 4 SIV() St.Ives RC 02:01.4 04:02.9 06:11.8 8:18.84 +19.42
J Hadley
4 3 MHD(B) Maidenhead RC 02:04.2 04:08.2 06:16.5 8:29.60 +30.18
R J S Ashburner
5 2 WBS(D) The Windsor Boys School BC 02:02.3 04:08.6 06:24.0 8:33.36 +33.94
V Kleshnev
6 1 QPH() Queens Park High School RC 02:08.3 04:16.7 06:32.7 8:45.91 +46.49
C Thomas

Race: 528 Womens under 23 Double Sculls (W23 2x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 NEW() Newcastle University BC - - - 8:35.58 0.00
S Barnett/A Leake
2 5 KCA() The Kings School Canterbury BC - - - 9:00.45 +24.87
C Fukushima/S Lloyd
3 3 MAA() Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC - - - 9:00.52 +24.94
S Murphy/K Wirt
4 4 LUR(U) Leeds University BC/Runcorn RC - - - 9:20.43 +44.85
T Edwards/S Patrick
5 1 KGS() Kingston Grammar School BC - - - 9:25.77 +50.19
V Goodwin/A Steinitz

Race: 529 Open Coxed Fours (O4+) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 LDR() Leander Club 01:36.5 03:20.3 05:07.8 6:56.56 0.00
M Bateman/N Clark/C Kennedy-Burn/J Orme/Z De Toledo
2 6 HNU(W) Henley RC/University of West o 01:38.6 03:24.7 05:14.3 7:00.28 +03.72
M Roger Ewing/M Ewing/J Hall/O Miller/H Glasson
3 3 MBC() Molesey BC 01:41.1 03:28.9 05:17.0 7:03.67 +07.11
L Carey/J Foad/R G Ockendon/C M Wright/V Sethard-Wright
4 2 TRC() Thames RC 01:42.3 03:31.3 05:19.4 7:08.49 +11.93
I Michael Barclay/A K Bowling/D Edgar Davies/M Paterson/H L Watkins
5 1 IMP() Imperial College BC 01:41.3 03:32.7 05:24.0 7:13.51 +16.95
A Mclaren/C Petrillo/A Seward/O Tietz/C Pidoux
6 4 GRO() Grosvenor RC 01:44.0 03:33.6 05:28.3 7:24.01 +27.45
B Black/B Dickinson/M Edney/I Jones/S J Armstrong

Race: 530 Open Lightweight Coxless Pairs (OL2-) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LDR() Leander Club 01:45.7 03:34.7 05:30.3 7:30.37 0.00
A W A Dax/D Jones
2 5 LRC() London RC 01:45.5 03:38.7 05:37.3 7:35.31 +04.94
A Calvert-Ansari/M Coughlan
3 6 IMP() Imperial College BC 01:52.9 03:45.8 05:40.4 7:35.33 +04.96
A Gordon/B Newland
4 3 HEN() Henley RC 01:48.0 03:41.5 05:41.1 7:47.00 +16.63
T Cannon/R D W Mcgow
5 2 CCC(W) Cardiff City/Cardiff Univ of W 01:56.1 03:52.8 05:53.2 7:55.51 +25.14
L P Birdsey/A Wynne Davies
6 1 NRC(B) Nottingham RC 01:58.1 03:54.8 05:57.1 8:00.30 +29.93
T Marriott/G Mckirdy

Race: 531 Open Junior under 16 Coxless Fours (OJ16 4-) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 DUS() Durham School BC 01:46.0 03:39.3 05:35.0 7:31.97 0.00
P Anderson/T Maddick/M Smith/J Tognarelli
2 6 WBS() The Windsor Boys School BC 01:46.5 03:38.4 05:36.2 7:34.88 +02.91
M Durham/B Farina/D Gandam/E Jury
3 5 RBL() Reading Blue Coat School BC 01:44.8 03:40.0 05:41.9 7:44.17 +12.20
N Buckle/R Eager/J Sillitoe/R Sillitoe

Race: 532 Womens Coxless Fours (W4-) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 LDR() Leander Club 01:46.8 03:39.3 05:33.0 7:25.85 0.00
J Cook/R A Loveridge/S Victoria Myers/L Rowbotham
2 4 ULN(O) Univ of London WBC/Nottingham 01:48.8 03:44.0 05:39.3 7:33.10 +07.25
L Entwistle/L Muir/M Relph/E Young
3 1 OSI() Osiris BC 01:53.5 03:52.5 05:50.6 7:48.42 +22.57
E Rowles/P Sanders/J Smith/J Tamsin Whitlam
4 2 UBI() University of Birmingham BC 01:54.8 03:56.6 05:57.8 7:55.96 +30.11
N Bartlett/R Hampson/R Turner/H Wood
5 6 TRC() Thames RC 01:55.3 03:57.8 06:01.1 7:58.47 +32.62
K Day/S E A Habberfield/R Harland/S Machin
6 3 DUB() Durham University BC 01:53.9 04:00.2 06:08.6 8:12.36 +46.51
S Crosby/R Gaunt/R Tancock/S Vellacott

Race: 533 Open Quad Sculls (O4x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 LDR() Leander Club 01:32.7 03:12.0 04:53.8 6:37.05 0.00
A R Ardron/N Clark/G M Laughton/T Wilkinson
2 6 COX() City of Oxford RC 01:35.1 03:17.1 05:00.5 6:39.94 +02.89
M Balch/A Gillies/T Kingham/J Watson
3 4 TSS() Tideway Scullers School 01:35.8 03:20.2 05:04.8 6:44.19 +07.14
T Arbeid/T C Marshall/R Twyman/A Young
4 2 LCN(N) Lough St/Clydesdale/Nott RC/No 01:36.4 03:21.4 05:07.8 6:44.64 +07.59
M Ballaam/E Whiteley/V N JOhnson/C Rae
5 1 BUR(U) Bath University/Reading Univer 01:38.3 03:24.1 05:12.6 6:56.87 +19.82
A Gregory/R Mcdougall/M Odam/B Oliver Lloyd Topps
6 3 DUB() Durham University BC 01:38.8 03:26.5 05:17.4 7:01.07 +24.02
I Couch/J Andrew Dodd/J Harris/R Jolley

Race: 534 Womens Quad Sculls (W4x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 IMP() Imperial College BC 01:45.5 03:38.7 05:30.7 7:20.17 0.00
E L Thompson/R Smith/N Smith/J Forrester
2 2 MIN() Minerva-Bath RC 01:46.7 03:38.3 05:31.9 7:24.48 +04.31
G Louise Akers/H Glover/L Ryvar/V Thornley
3 5 ULW() University of London Womens' B 01:50.5 03:42.3 05:36.5 7:26.23 +06.06
L Birch/R Humphreys/C Moultrie/F Sanjana
4 4 UTC() Upper Thames RC 01:49.1 03:42.0 05:34.4 7:26.40 +06.23
N Ashcroft/R Sadler/A Van Deventer/L Wymer
5 1 MAR() Marlow RC 01:47.8 03:42.6 - 7:28.62 +08.45
C Haley/H L Selden/N J Wase/K L Williams
6 3 MAA() Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 01:50.0 03:41.2 05:34.9 7:30.21 +10.04
K Belinda Davies/S Mee/R Sander/K Trembling

Race: 535 Open Coxless Pairs (O2-) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 LDR(B) Leander Club 00:36.9 03:26.8 05:14.0 7:04.43 0.00
T Edward Broadway/T Burton
2 6 GLU() Glasgow University BC 01:41.2 03:35.4 05:24.9 7:20.56 +16.13
C Logan/I Rice
3 3 LDR(A) Leander Club 01:48.1 03:39.8 05:32.3 7:31.34 +26.91
A Sinclair/A Webb
4 4 CBR() City of Bristol RC 01:45.8 03:39.1 05:34.5 7:34.61 +30.18
S Bathe-Taylor/W Downey
5 2 ABD() Aberdeen BC 01:48.4 03:42.2 05:40.4 7:46.06 +41.63
A Crosland/B Schooling
6 1 TSR(O) Tideway Scullers Sch/Rob Roy B 01:48.9 03:44.5 06:19.7 8:49.79 +1:45.36
R Hardy/T M Johnstone

Race: 536 Womens Junior Eights (WJ8) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 MDR(O) Maidenhead RC/Rob Roy BC 01:48.2 03:39.7 05:36.1 7:41.08 0.00
Ancora/Broadbent/ Brooks/R S Campbell/Delaney/Lovely/Parker/Wedlake/Z Broadbent
2 6 LEH() Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 01:50.5 03:44.7 05:46.1 7:53.40 +12.32
J Benstead/C Black/L Bruce/A Elkington/C Johnston/J Jolliffe/S Perkins/S Young/D Kilner
3 4 HMA(V) Haberdashers Monmouth/Avon Cou 01:54.4 03:50.7 05:52.1 8:00.12 +19.04
K Bassett/J Clarke/H James/F Jarrett/F Madler/H O Driscoll/R Truman/H Tyers/N Jaafar
4 3 TEN(O) Tees RC/Nottingham RC 01:58.1 03:57.4 06:00.1 8:09.33 +28.25
B Rose Bryan/M Gross/A Lavelle/E Lindley/E Lyons/H Raynor/R Vojvodic/J Wratten/C Hernon

Race: 537 Open Lightweight Coxless Fours (OL4-) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 LRC() London RC 01:37.6 03:18.0 05:00.3 6:39.04 0.00
J Butler/D Finn/C Maw/J Young
2 4 LLD(W) London RC/Leander/Durham Uni/W 01:38.1 03:19.5 05:01.5 6:43.09 +04.05
S Barr/O Mahony/C Pitt Ford/A Woods
3 2 SCP() Strathclyde Park RC 01:39.5 03:23.0 05:08.7 6:54.17 +15.13
A Barton/J Barton/F Quinn/D Shankland
4 5 UBI() University of Birmingham BC 01:40.1 03:27.5 05:16.7 7:05.44 +26.40
O Davies/S Heap/M Jonathan Paul/T Nason Porter
5 3 BUL() Burton Leander RC 01:41.0 03:29.0 05:20.8 7:17.73 +38.69
M Isard/R Jephcote/A Stonehouse/J Walsh
6 1 NRC() Nottingham RC 01:46.3 03:39.8 05:36.0 7:26.70 +47.66
N P Allwork/C Gillespie/E Jackson/R O Sullivan

Race: 538 Womens Junior under 16 Double Sculls (WJ16 2x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 SWB() Sir William Borlase's School B 01:58.9 03:59.1 06:03.5 8:09.80 0.00
F Scambler/H Shimmin
2 5 MHD(A) Maidenhead RC 01:56.3 04:01.0 06:08.4 8:14.94 +05.14
F Bevan/G Watson
3 4 SCP() Strathclyde Park RC 01:57.0 04:01.9 06:11.3 8:22.66 +12.86
N Irvine/F O Prey
4 1 TSS() Tideway Scullers School 01:58.3 04:06.8 06:17.2 8:29.68 +19.88
S Lonergan/R Phelan
5 6 MHD(B) Maidenhead RC 01:57.5 04:05.5 06:16.7 8:31.62 +21.82
F Lovely/S Wedlake
6 2 LEA() Lea RC 02:01.8 04:14.7 06:34.4 8:55.20 +45.40
L Hudson/E Panton

Race: 539 Womens Lightweight Double Sculls (WL2x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 MAA() Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 01:50.6 03:52.1 06:02.6 8:06.35 0.00
O Power/A Townsend
2 5 RDG() Reading RC 01:53.1 03:56.3 06:08.8 8:12.04 +05.69
H Ralston/A Redwood-Brown
3 4 CLY() Clyde ARC 01:54.3 03:58.7 06:12.6 8:17.35 +11.00
C Gorton-Phillips/L Logan
4 1 DUB() Durham University BC - - - 8:27.74 +21.39
A Goodwin/E Murphy
5 2 IMT(S) Imperial College BC/Tideway Sc 01:57.9 04:08.1 06:26.5 8:31.86 +25.51
K Smith/R Davies
6 3 SCP() Strathclyde Park RC 01:57.0 04:08.9 06:29.0 8:35.44 +29.09
G Connal/F Struthers

Race: 540 Open Junior Coxless Fours (OJ4-) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 MHD() Maidenhead RC 08:11.8 09:56.6 11:42.5 6:55.33 0.00
R J S Ashburner/A Philip Lilley/A Ryde/G Poynter
2 6 CYM(A) Rhwyfo Cymru 08:12.3 09:57.1 11:43.6 6:56.70 +01.37
J J Bennett/C Kinloch/M Turner/E Whitehead
3 4 DBQ(H) Durham Sch BC/Bradford GS BC/Q 08:13.6 10:00.3 11:47.8 7:02.77 +07.44
G Brown/S Ciampolillo/J Pinner/C D Scrimshaw
4 2 CYM(B) Rhwyfo Cymru 08:17.2 10:03.3 11:49.4 7:04.21 +08.88
B Myers/R Pearse/H Richards/R Tod
5 3 BDS() Bedford School BC 08:14.8 10:03.6 11:52.5 7:07.24 +11.91
I Cherezov/E Miller/T Walton/E Watkiss
6 1 ASR() Aberdeen Schools RA 08:23.8 10:22.6 12:24.5 7:54.19 +58.86
O Hamlet/L Masson/L Morton/J Wright

Race: 541 Womens Coxed Fours (W4+) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 FSC(B) Furnivall Sculling Club 05:52.7 07:53.0 05:42.5 7:40.20 0.00
A L Brown/K Clitter/L Hopper/E Payne/M Hunt
2 6 COX() City of Oxford RC 05:53.8 07:54.3 05:45.3 7:44.90 +04.70
S Jordan/J Loveday/C Major/A Reid/A Baker
3 4 SUA() Stratford upon Avon BC 05:54.9 07:57.2 05:55.6 7:55.28 +15.08
H Ferguson/M Johnston/L O Hare/S I Vance/J Smith
4 3 TRC() Thames RC 05:56.2 07:56.6 05:54.4 7:58.84 +18.64
A Tiffany Carpenter/S Jones/L Kennedy/S Elizabeth Theodorou/E Conway
5 2 CFU() University of Wales Col.Cardif 05:58.5 08:00.2 06:04.8 8:12.37 +32.17
E Cockcroft/C Kay/E Blanche Walker Parry/B Smith/P Challans
6 1 AKN() Auriol Kensington RC 06:02.5 08:07.2 06:13.3 8:21.60 +41.40
M Boersma/A Coomer/R Herbert/M Mangnus/K Rennoldson

Race: 542 Open Junior under 16 Double Sculls (OJ16 2x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 GWC() George Watson's College BC 01:48.5 03:42.9 05:38.1 7:35.25 0.00
J Scott/C Mabon
2 4 YRM() Yarm School BC 01:51.2 03:50.2 05:46.7 7:46.45 +11.20
R P Jones/J A Kessell
3 3 WEY() Weybridge RC 01:54.1 03:52.9 05:50.3 7:48.85 +13.60
J Coxhead/J Shepherd
4 5 SWB() Sir William Borlase's School B 01:54.5 03:53.9 05:55.2 7:57.23 +21.98
R Connell/J Tabor
5 2 TSS() Tideway Scullers School 01:55.8 03:55.7 05:56.2 7:59.22 +23.97
D Peter Ashworth/O Williams
6 1 MHD() Maidenhead RC 01:58.1 04:05.2 06:12.8 8:23.61 +48.36
T Leverington/S Mccoriston

Race: 543 Open under 23 Double Sculls (O23 2x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 CFU() University of Wales Col.Cardif 01:44.1 03:29.5 05:19.8 7:15.86 0.00
A Haines/M Haines
2 5 BAU() Bath University BC 01:46.4 03:38.7 05:30.7 7:25.43 +09.57
A Gregory/M Odam
3 3 CAP(M) Cantabrigian RC/Pembroke Cambr 01:49.1 03:41.0 05:32.8 7:25.76 +09.90
J Baddeley/J Hale
4 4 WAI(M) Wallingford RC/Imperial Colleg 01:51.6 03:43.5 05:33.9 7:26.43 +10.57
A Cadoux-Hudson/D Cadoux-Hudson
5 2 RDU() Reading University BC 01:52.6 03:46.3 05:44.2 7:43.47 +27.61
K Buckley/O Wilkinson

Race: 544 Open Double Sculls (O2x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 LDR(A) Leander Club 01:44.1 03:29.3 05:15.9 7:03.08 0.00
R Hunter/I Lawson
2 3 LDR(B) Leander Club 01:43.0 03:33.0 05:20.7 7:09.79 +06.71
G M Laughton/T Wilkinson
3 5 HEN(B) Henley RC 01:47.0 03:36.1 05:24.1 7:12.25 +09.17
V Caudrelier/D S Read
4 1 MAV() Maidstone Invicta RC 01:47.6 03:42.4 05:34.9 7:23.50 +20.42
S R Hampshire/C Mollison
5 2 TSS() Tideway Scullers School 01:48.4 03:39.9 05:33.0 7:24.77 +21.69
C Clarke/L S Taylor
6 4 GRO() Grosvenor RC 01:46.2 03:40.4 05:35.1 7:47.91 +44.83
T Betteridge/P Turner

Race: 545 Womens Junior under 16 Coxed Fours (WJ16 4+) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 ASR() Aberdeen Schools RA 01:53.4 03:51.5 05:55.5 8:06.28 0.00
C Bain/R Morton/I Riley/J Steel/E Geddes
2 5 LEH(B) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 01:56.8 03:56.4 06:01.7 8:14.08 +07.80
C Black/L Bruce/C Johnston/S Perkins/C Trundley
3 4 COX() City of Oxford RC 02:02.1 04:02.3 06:08.6 8:25.53 +19.25
C Carnegie/E Drohan/S Morgan/C Seal/F Smith
4 3 LEH(A) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 01:57.7 04:01.2 06:12.2 8:32.58 +26.30
A Bissell/L Bolton/F Gray/K Williamson/M K Patel
5 2 UTC() Upper Thames RC 02:02.5 04:09.0 06:23.5 8:44.91 +38.63
E Girling/S Holt/Z Milne/E Wirt/J Mottram
6 1 MAR() Marlow RC 02:10.1 04:24.1 06:41.4 9:13.01 +1:06.73
A Louise Humphrey/K Smith/F Trotman/G Turner/A Denyer

Race: 546 Coastal Sculls (OC1x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 ITC() Itchen Imperial RC 02:02.9 03:59.1 06:17.7 8:32.76 0.00
J Foad
2 6 RYD(B) Ryde RC - 04:11.4 06:27.2 8:47.05 +14.29
M D Jenner
3 4 RYD(A) Ryde RC 02:12.5 04:12.0 06:33.6 8:57.57 +24.81
M Allsop
4 3 RYD(D) Ryde RC 02:02.4 04:14.2 06:37.7 9:00.88 +28.12
I J Hayden
5 5 RYD(C) Ryde RC 02:03.6 04:34.1 07:12.2 9:48.16 +1:15.40
B Ade

Race: 547 Womens Junior Double Sculls (WJ2x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 MHD() Maidenhead RC 01:58.4 04:04.2 06:08.9 8:14.66 0.00
A Brooks/S Delaney
2 6 LEA() Lea RC 01:59.4 04:05.5 06:14.7 8:24.71 +10.05
Z Forkin/T Tijssen
3 4 NRC() Nottingham RC 02:02.5 04:12.4 06:25.6 8:39.24 +24.58
V Bramley/E Lindley
4 2 SCP() Strathclyde Park RC 02:07.3 04:18.5 06:32.2 8:41.21 +26.55
J Campbell/C Santoni
5 3 DAT() Dart-Totnes ARC 02:06.5 04:16.0 06:30.2 8:44.64 +29.98
J Rice/R Willoughby
6 1 KCA() The Kings School Canterbury BC 02:16.4 04:37.7 06:58.0 9:22.83 +1:08.17
C Fukushima/S Lloyd

Race: 548 Open Lightweight Quad Sculls (OL4x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 TSS() Tideway Scullers School 01:41.6 03:23.6 05:08.9 6:50.72 0.00
J Halliday/J G Livy/J Pine/S Suthers
2 5 IML(O) Imperial College BC/London RC 01:42.7 03:24.4 05:09.8 6:51.25 +00.53
R Dunley/A Gordon/B Newland/P Stuart
3 4 TSS(W) Trent RC/Star Club/Sudbury RC/ 01:40.9 03:22.8 05:10.2 6:52.85 +02.13
R Arnold/C Callow/P Hamblett/S Hemsworth
4 2 UTC() Upper Thames RC 01:45.8 03:25.2 05:11.2 6:53.33 +02.61
W Hoodless/A Rennie/I Ringer/M Shimmin
5 6 TEL(S) Tees RC/Loughborough Students 01:39.8 03:21.7 05:11.9 6:54.96 +04.24
M Browning/J Clarke/M P Stiller/J Wiseman

Race: 549 Open Junior under 16 Coxed Fours (OJ16 4+) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 MAE(V) Maidstone Invicta RC/Evesham R - 03:37.3 05:31.8 7:24.33 0.00
B Farrar/J Farrar/T Grant/M Hellen/T Long
2 3 GWC() George Watson's College BC 02:00.5 03:39.9 05:33.8 7:28.69 +04.36
A Gilmore/C Mabon/C Mcbrierty/M Walker/I Walker
3 4 DUR() Durham ARC 01:46.8 03:41.2 05:37.1 7:46.17 +21.84
S Lyons/M Moralee/B Reilly-O Donnell/D Smith/C Holmes
4 5 MAV() Maidstone Invicta RC - 04:08.6 05:46.6 8:28.39 +1:04.06
M Paul Delderfield/M Gundry/R Mcaleese/D Porter/R Anthony Porter

Race: 550 Womens Lightweight Coxless Pairs (WL2-) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 MAA(B) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 02:04.9 04:13.9 06:20.3 8:35.51 0.00
R L Hutchinson/S Scrase-Field
2 4 LBS() Loughborough Students RC 02:02.5 04:12.3 06:22.3 8:41.52 +06.01
R Hobson/L Pepper
3 2 CLY() Clyde ARC 02:09.2 04:22.2 06:31.1 8:49.18 +13.67
C Gorton-Phillips/L Logan
4 6 TWK() Twickenham RC 02:07.0 04:25.0 06:39.3 9:01.81 +26.30
C Palmer/G A Taylor
5 1 IMP() Imperial College BC 02:08.0 04:29.0 06:47.0 9:10.83 +35.32
C Cheung/C Waterworth
6 3 MAA(A) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 02:08.6 04:23.4 06:45.9 9:14.97 +39.46
L Brown/T Corbett

Race: 551 Open Junior Quad Sculls (OJ4x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 SWB() Sir William Borlase's School B 01:39.6 03:19.7 05:02.9 6:52.99 0.00
M Bedford/L Clegg/J Quarrington/T Wright
2 5 MAR(B) Marlow RC 01:40.5 03:21.8 05:05.5 7:00.44 +07.45
S Jennings/N Moseley/S Rees/J Stokes
3 4 WBS() The Windsor Boys School BC 01:45.3 03:27.7 05:13.2 7:07.54 +14.55
S Corbett/E Fousset/M Hannaford/M Hart
4 3 STN() Staines BC 01:42.5 03:26.3 05:16.2 7:15.13 +22.14
J Kell/R Oades/N Pollen/T Ryan
5 2 KSW() The King's School Worcester BC 01:43.5 03:28.7 05:19.8 7:18.23 +25.24
T Bywater/A Finlay/E Mackenzie/R Pain
6 1 TFR(U) Trafford RC/Runcorn RC 01:50.5 03:41.3 05:37.9 7:43.50 +50.51
E Brett/A Neprjahhin/M Robinson/P Snelson

Race: 552 Womens under 23 Sculls (W23 1x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 NRC() Nottingham RC 02:05.0 04:23.0 06:42.3 8:58.20 0.00
C Lineker
2 5 CLY() Clyde ARC 02:11.8 04:34.2 06:52.5 9:02.90 +04.70
A Larcombe
3 4 RDU() Reading University BC 02:14.7 04:35.5 06:53.3 9:10.57 +12.37
G Hazell
4 3 UBI() University of Birmingham BC 02:10.6 04:33.1 06:54.4 9:35.67 +37.47
H Wood
5 2 MIN(A) Minerva-Bath RC 02:14.3 04:45.2 07:10.7 9:38.63 +40.43
H Glover
6 1 CLD(A) Clydesdale ARC 02:16.3 04:51.3 07:25.1 9:57.73 +1:00.47
S Fowler

Race: 553 Womens Junior Coxless Pairs (WJ2-) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 MAR() Marlow RC 02:06.6 04:18.6 06:43.0 9:03.19 0.00
C Mcadam/S Pain
2 5 GHS() George Heriot's School BC 02:08.0 04:24.7 06:49.8 9:13.56 +10.37
B Mcgreevy/N Sime
3 3 KGS() Kingston Grammar School BC 02:14.1 04:32.6 07:06.8 9:40.85 +37.66
D Llewellyn/A Steinitz
4 1 SPT() St.Peters School BC 02:16.9 04:42.0 07:18.2 9:50.31 +47.12
L Buss/J Fitzpatrick
5 2 CLC() The Cheltenham Ladies College 02:11.4 04:41.7 07:24.4 9:55.05 +51.86
M Monteith/F Sivell
6 4 TTA() Talkin Tarn ARC 02:15.6 04:36.8 07:23.8 9:59.01 +55.82
K S Brown/A Louise Hill

Race: 554 Womens Lightweight Sculls (WL1x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 TSS(B) Tideway Scullers School 02:08.1 04:31.5 06:53.6 9:11.86 0.00
E Johnstone
2 5 MAA(A) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 02:11.7 04:40.8 07:18.0 9:31.74 +19.88
D Mallinson
3 4 CLY() Clyde ARC 02:16.5 04:49.8 07:20.3 9:41.69 +29.83
I Walsh
4 3 MAA(B) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 02:13.6 04:48.1 07:31.3 9:50.10 +38.24
C Aitken
5 2 VRC() Vesta RC 02:19.4 04:58.8 07:37.3 10:00.19 +48.33
C Gilliver
6 1 MHD() Maidenhead RC 02:19.7 05:02.3 - 10:09.67 +57.81
N Trinder

Race: 555 Womens Coxless Pairs (W2-) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 WRR() Worcester RC 01:55.0 04:03.0 06:18.2 8:28.07 0.00
C Crozier/M Eriksson
2 4 LDR(B) Leander Club 01:59.1 04:11.2 06:27.3 8:32.94 +04.87
J Cook/R A Loveridge
3 5 TRC(B) Thames RC 02:03.5 04:16.6 06:38.0 8:49.79 +21.72
J Chichester/H Ratcliff
4 2 ULW(A) University of London Womens' B 02:02.0 04:24.6 06:54.4 9:08.02 +39.95
M Vezie/M Wilson
5 1 TRC(A) Thames RC 02:06.5 04:32.2 06:56.8 9:16.99 +48.92
M Boomgaardt/S Machin

Race: 556 Open Coxless Fours (O4-) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 LDR(B) Leander Club 01:40.5 03:29.0 05:17.2 7:00.83 0.00
A R Ardron/A Moffatt/P Randolph/M Steeds
2 6 LLD(U) Leander Club/London RC/Durham 01:43.1 03:31.7 05:21.7 7:06.80 +05.97
S Barr/O Mahony/C Pitt Ford/A Woods
3 2 BDC(U) Birmingham U/Durham U/Cardiff 01:42.2 03:33.7 05:26.4 7:13.61 +12.78
T John Cookman/M Haines/D Hopper/A Hurley
4 3 LRC(A) London RC 01:44.8 03:38.7 05:27.6 7:13.70 +12.87
S J Coles/H Griffin/C Hayes/G Vaizey
5 4 LDR(A) Leander Club 01:44.3 03:35.2 05:29.1 7:20.80 +19.97
D Bell/T Matthew Campbell Clark/R Poulter/A Webb
6 1 NRC(B) Nottingham RC 01:48.5 03:43.1 05:43.6 7:47.06 +46.23
I Allen/C P Davy/M Ley/R Yates

Race: 557 Womens Junior under 16 Quad Sculls (WJ16 4x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 HEN(B) Henley RC 01:58.2 04:03.5 06:09.4 8:13.68 0.00
E Marjorie Blair/G Hall/F Lock/A Stephens
2 5 SWB() Sir William Borlase's School B 01:59.2 04:04.6 06:14.2 8:23.19 +09.51
E Fitzpatrick/F Heath/F Scambler/H Shimmin
3 4 GGS(P) Glasgow Academy RC/Strathclyde 02:03.8 04:15.2 06:29.1 8:47.31 +33.63
E Colley/R Cranston/S Mcnee/F O Prey
4 3 AVN() Avon County RC 02:06.5 04:22.0 06:37.6 8:55.02 +41.34
T Gilmore/S Lemoine/H O Driscoll/K Wilson
5 1 HEN(A) Henley RC 02:11.6 04:38.1 07:02.5 9:20.18 +1:06.50
A Fitzgibbon/J Antonia Gough/C Mills/R Norman
6 2 MOC() Monmouth Comprehensive School 02:08.9 04:34.3 07:03.6 9:23.51 +1:09.83
L Clarke/K Ing/S Price/M Rigby

Race: 558 Womens Junior Sculls (WJ1x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 BUR() Burway RC 02:15.0 04:35.1 07:01.2 9:34.02 0.00
C Thomas
2 3 TYN() Tyne RC 02:11.6 04:36.0 07:04.8 9:42.33 +08.31
D Hardy
3 4 HEN() Henley RC 02:17.8 04:41.3 07:12.6 9:48.44 +14.42
P Whittaker
4 5 HAB() Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sc 02:20.4 04:45.3 07:18.9 9:57.45 +23.43
P Christie
5 1 SWB() Sir William Borlase's School B 02:20.9 04:50.1 07:26.3 10:07.48 +33.46
P Lucas

Race: 559 Coastal Coxed Fours (OC4+) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 BTC() BTC (Southampton) RC 01:48.0 03:47.8 05:59.2 7:52.40 0.00
W Gromniak/D Bradbury/M Bailey/S Bailey/S Maxwell
2 4 RYD(A) Ryde RC 01:53.8 03:57.5 06:08.2 8:02.08 +09.68
B Ade/M D Jenner/M Allsop/I J Hayden/B Reeve
3 6 ITC() Itchen Imperial RC 01:54.8 04:02.9 06:12.7 8:14.21 +21.81
J Riceman/L Williams/M Wardell/A Maitland/T Foad
4 3 RYD(B) Ryde RC 01:55.6 04:03.8 06:08.9 8:19.15 +26.75
T Wiggins/C Lowe/F Moore/T Clark/E Gaskin
5 2 SOC() Southamptom Coalporters ARC 01:56.5 04:06.8 - 8:22.52 +30.12
J Fuccio/L Knott/D Cosens/M Carey/P Glazzard

Race: 560 Open under 23 Sculls (O23 1x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 NEW() Newcastle University BC 01:52.2 03:56.4 06:00.0 8:03.37 0.00
A Corrigan
2 5 CFU(B) University of Wales Col.Cardif 01:55.3 04:00.1 06:02.6 8:04.41 +01.04
A Haines
3 2 CLD(B) Clydesdale ARC 02:00.6 04:10.1 06:21.9 8:46.02 +42.65
C Rae
4 1 MBC() Molesey BC 02:06.3 04:20.2 06:44.3 9:28.25 +1:24.88
L Carey

Race: 561 Womens Lightweight Coxless Fours (WL4-) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 MAA() Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 01:56.8 04:02.5 06:14.9 8:29.62 0.00
J Allen/L Brown/T Corbett/G Mccormack
2 3 MAR() Marlow RC 02:01.6 04:10.6 06:24.0 8:38.17 +08.55
T H Knill/E Mitchell/D Phillips/S Wilkinson
3 6 NRN(U) Nottingham RC 02:05.1 04:19.7 06:37.9 8:54.95 +25.33
P Danks/A Ingham/C Kirkham/A Lavelle
4 4 AGE() Agecroft RC 02:06.3 04:20.8 06:41.5 8:59.04 +29.42
S Mulligan/D Pirie/A Szladowska/S Tippett

Race: 562 Open Junior under 16 Quad Sculls (OJ16 4x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 MAR() Marlow RC 01:42.2 03:30.3 05:26.5 7:13.93 0.00
T Burton/W Cadden/C Loveday/T G Mottram
2 5 YRK() York City RC 01:42.7 03:32.0 05:30.2 7:18.43 +04.50
N Bartlett/J Feeney/O Harrison/J Reeder
3 4 PET() Peterborough City RC 01:45.4 03:36.0 05:32.6 7:23.12 +09.19
J Fox/E Rippon/O Salonna/S Tuck
4 3 WTN() Warrington RC 01:47.7 03:42.3 05:42.8 7:31.74 +17.81
S Edwards/J Goswell/P Lyons/M Spence
5 1 TSS() Tideway Scullers School 01:46.5 03:44.2 05:43.6 7:33.34 +19.41
J Jarratt/L Moon/A Shea/J Williams
6 2 CLD() Clydesdale ARC 01:48.2 03:45.1 05:49.0 7:38.11 +24.18
K Brown/G Gourlay/R Grant/J Macmaster

Race: 563 Open Junior Double Sculls (OJ2x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 GRN() The Grange School (Hartford) R 01:48.3 03:41.7 05:37.4 7:24.71 0.00
E J Ford/J W Ford
2 5 WRC() Wallingford RC 01:49.0 03:44.2 05:38.7 7:26.28 +01.57
B Fussell/J Yerrell
3 4 WBS() The Windsor Boys School BC 01:49.4 03:46.8 05:46.8 7:39.59 +14.88
J Alexander Howarth-Jarratt/A Towne
4 2 YRK() York City RC 01:53.5 03:52.6 05:54.0 7:46.88 +22.17
T Korobejko/C Wright
5 3 MAR(B) Marlow RC 01:56.8 03:56.0 05:55.5 7:47.85 +23.14
N Crease/J Stokes
6 1 DAT() Dart-Totnes ARC 01:55.2 03:57.4 05:59.4 7:56.04 +31.33
B Stentiford/L Van Diggele

Race: 564 Womens Double Sculls (W2x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 CYW(R) Rhwyfo Cymru/Worcester RC 01:56.7 03:58.9 06:10.6 8:09.11 0.00
J Lyons/R Rowe
2 6 MAA(A) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 01:58.3 04:14.6 06:16.3 8:19.81 +10.70
O Power/A Townsend
3 3 NEW() Newcastle University BC 02:01.4 04:10.4 06:26.2 8:32.76 +23.65
S Barnett/A Leake
4 4 UTC() Upper Thames RC 02:00.8 04:13.4 06:31.0 8:39.28 +30.17
E Hodges/I Roberts
5 2 TYN() Tyne RC 02:03.9 04:17.6 06:37.1 8:50.13 +41.02
L Gilbert/H Unsworth
6 1 MAR() Marlow RC 02:08.5 04:22.9 06:44.0 8:57.10 +47.99
F Nicholls/H Revill

Race: 565 Womens Junior Coxless Fours (WJ4-) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 COX() City of Oxford RC 01:59.3 04:06.9 06:21.6 8:17.79 0.00
C Carnegie/E Drohan/H Holden/C Seal
2 4 ASR() Aberdeen Schools RA 01:56.8 04:08.1 06:32.3 8:29.84 +12.05
C Bain/R Morton/I Riley/J Steel
3 5 MBC() Molesey BC 01:58.0 04:14.0 - 8:45.54 +27.75
G Gately/E Goldsmith/H Mcdonald/M Nicholls

Race: 566 Open Sculls (O1x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 LDR(A) Leander Club 01:48.7 03:41.7 05:36.2 7:29.61 0.00
I Lawson
2 6 NRC() Nottingham RC 01:51.8 03:48.8 05:49.8 7:55.88 +26.27
D Marshall
3 3 NUN(B) Nottingham & Union RC 01:53.0 03:50.2 05:52.6 8:00.74 +31.13
G R Coleman
4 1 CLY() Clyde ARC 01:56.5 03:59.1 06:07.4 8:12.10 +42.49
J Murphy
5 4 HEN() Henley RC 01:57.7 04:00.7 06:07.1 8:15.39 +45.78
D S Read
6 2 NGU() Nottingham University BC 01:51.4 03:53.2 06:04.7 8:15.46 +45.85
C J Thomas

Race: 567 Open Lightweight Sculls (OL1x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 TRC() Thames RC 02:00.9 03:55.7 06:00.1 7:59.05 0.00
R Burdett
2 3 LDR() Leander Club 02:01.5 04:01.2 06:06.3 8:06.72 +07.67
R Hunter
3 4 CLY(A) Clyde ARC 02:01.2 04:00.3 06:09.2 8:09.50 +10.45
R Usai
4 2 LRC(A) London RC 02:02.3 04:06.0 06:14.4 8:18.69 +19.64
R Dunley
5 6 PBD() Poplar Blackwall & District RC 02:00.7 04:00.6 06:20.4 8:31.68 +32.63
C Magee
6 1 DUB(A) Durham University BC - 04:15.6 06:31.1 8:37.99 +38.94
J Andrew Dodd

Race: 568 Womens Lightweight Quad Sculls (WL4x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MAA() Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 01:50.0 03:45.6 05:41.3 7:35.12 0.00
K Belinda Davies/S Mee/R Sander/K Trembling
2 4 VLT(S) Vesta RC/London RC/Tideway Scu 01:50.8 03:49.7 05:48.9 7:40.09 +04.97
F Bennett/H Gordon/E Stutters/K Wright
3 6 CDS(P) Clydesdale ARC/Strathclyde Par 01:53.2 03:50.5 05:47.7 7:40.81 +05.69
F Borthwick/K Limond/E Mccahill/M Mcgarvey
4 1 DUC(R) Dundee Univ/Clyde ARC/Reading 02:06.4 03:54.4 05:52.0 7:45.66 +10.54
M Mackie/H Ralston/A Redwood-Brown/I Walsh
5 2 IMP() Imperial College BC 01:55.2 03:54.9 05:57.7 7:53.13 +18.01
R Davies/C Cheung/C Mynhardt/C Waterworth
6 5 NRN(U) Nottingham RC - 04:23.0 - 8:51.37 +1:16.25
P Danks/A Ingham/C Kirkham/A Lavelle

Race: 569 Open Junior Coxed Fours (OJ4+) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 CYM(B) Rhwyfo Cymru 01:48.7 03:38.1 05:29.6 7:23.53 0.00
B Myers/L Paterson/H Richards/R Tod/H Davies
2 4 WRG() RGS Worcester & Alice Ottley B 01:51.4 03:44.3 05:37.2 7:30.79 +07.26
C Bellamy/C Horner/B Kell/O Wilkie/J Higginbottom
3 2 SPT() St.Peters School BC 01:47.4 03:41.1 05:38.0 7:37.46 +13.93
G Dowse/D Lewis/A Springgay/J Turner/C Emery
4 5 CYM(A) Rhwyfo Cymru - 03:46.0 05:44.1 7:43.93 +20.40
R Harris/G Morgan/L Paterson/R Watton/J Evans
5 3 CHR() Christchurch RC 01:50.3 03:43.6 05:42.5 7:46.75 +23.22
D Parker/J Pitcher/G Rabbets/J Summers/M Bailey
6 1 BDS() Bedford School BC 01:49.6 03:46.7 05:50.5 7:57.99 +34.46
A J Fotherby/W George Lamb/W Roberts-Phelps/G L Talboys/I Reid

Race: 570 Womens Eights (W8) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 TRC() Thames RC 01:44.8 03:32.7 05:28.1 7:19.08 0.00
Tiffany Carpenter/Chichester/Day/Harland/Jones/Kennedy/Ratcliff/Elizabeth Theodorou/Cook
2 5 OXR(O) Oxford Brookes BC/Rob Roy BC 01:45.9 03:34.6 05:28.5 7:20.01 +00.93
L Adams/Elliott/Hawton/Hodges/Lindholt/Rau/Alice Robinson/Van Manen/O Neill
3 4 FSC() Furnivall Sculling Club 01:47.1 03:36.7 05:32.7 7:25.45 +06.37
C Ainley/T Albrecht/A L Brown/M Buxton/K Clitter/C Hook/L Hopper/E Payne/M Hunt
4 3 WRC() Wallingford RC 01:48.3 03:39.9 05:37.0 7:30.08 +11.00
K Currie/S Logan/A R Mills/J Philcox/D Pretty/R Rand/A Storrs/E K Townsend/M Floyd
5 2 OLO(S) Oxford Uni Lwt Women/Osiris BC 01:49.2 03:41.1 05:37.5 7:30.92 +11.84
Cornick/Ruth Galloway/Lee/Pauli/ Rowles/Sanders/Smith/Tamsin Whitlam/Mary Bottomley
6 1 RDG() Reading RC 01:51.3 03:48.7 05:52.6 7:55.17 +36.09
Christie/Clarke/Dickinson/Ingram/Pollok-Morris/Adele Radley/Waterfall/A Willis/Wilson

Race: 571 Open Eights (O8) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 LDR() Leander Club 01:28.5 03:01.2 04:38.1 6:08.37 0.00
Bateman/Edward Broadway/Burton/Francis/Kennedy-Burn/Orme/Randolph/Steeds/Hill
2 5 MOL(O) Molesey BC/Ortner BC 01:35.4 03:12.6 04:50.8 6:26.34 +17.97
Carey/Dowell/Foad/Thomas Johnson/G Ockendon/Turnham/Whale/M Wright/ Sethard-Wright
3 2 AGE() Agecroft RC 01:34.1 03:12.9 04:53.9 6:31.80 +23.43
Benson/Beresford/William Edward Charles/ Dawson/Large/Morgan/ Sullivan/Warman/Shaddick
4 4 NRC() Nottingham RC 01:36.4 03:17.1 04:56.8 6:32.64 +24.27
I Allen/R Bouzas/R Colborne/C P Davy/R Evans/M Ley/J Stevens/R Yates/T Cottle
5 3 AYR(Y) Army RC/Royal Air Force RC 01:34.9 03:14.2 04:55.4 6:32.87 +24.50
W S Cane/Collins/Cooper/Foinette/Leverson/Macpherson/Mcdermott/Schofield/P Axcell
6 1 CYG(R) Rhwyfo Cymru/Grosvenor RC - 03:15.5 04:57.7 6:36.29 +27.92
Betteridge/Black/ Chandler/Dickinson/J Donaghy/Edney/Jones/Turner/J Armstrong






Back to Home Page           copyright The National Rowing Championships of Great Britain 2008