NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS OF GREAT BRITAIN National Rowing Championships of GB Logo

2007 REGATTA - RESULTS OF RACING DAY 3
SUNDAY 22 JULY 2007

Race: 501 Open Junior Sculls (OJ 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 SWB(B) Sir William Borlase's School B - - - 8:28.62 0.00
J Clegg
2 2 STA(-) Star Club - - - 8:30.73 +02.11
J Butler
3 5 WBS(D) The Windsor Boys School BC - - - 8:31.06 +02.44
B Firminger
4 1 YRM(-) Yarm School BC - - - 8:33.98 +05.36
A Leigh
5 6 MAR(B) Marlow RC - - - 8:42.36 +13.74
J A B Abdalla
6 3 SWB(C) Sir William Borlase's School B - - - 9:12.71 +44.09
A Tabor



Race: 502 Open Junior Sculls (OJ 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 NRC(-) Nottingham RC 02:00.1 04:07.0 06:18.4 8:29.47 0.00
G Caines
2 3 PET(A) Peterborough City RC 02:01.1 04:11.6 06:26.4 8:45.81 +16.34
A Neill
3 6 MAR(D) Marlow RC 02:04.5 04:18.3 06:35.4 8:51.42 +21.95
C Johnson
4 1 SWB(A) Sir William Borlase's School B 02:02.1 04:22.2 06:45.9 8:59.52 +30.05
T Wright
5 5 WBS(C) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:57.2 04:17.0 06:45.6 9:01.46 +31.99
T Skelton


Race: 503 Womens Sculls (W 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 RDU(-) Reading University BC 02:14.4 04:32.0 06:51.8 9:15.67 0.00
J Lyons
2 5 WRC(-) Wallingford RC 02:18.5 04:37.2 06:58.4 9:19.62 +03.95
B Cavell
3 3 TRC(B) Thames RC 02:12.3 04:32.5 06:58.1 9:21.89 +06.22
F O Temple
4 1 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 02:18.0 04:39.8 07:03.8 9:23.27 +07.60
E Cox
5 6 OSI(B) Osiris BC 02:23.4 04:49.5 07:18.1 9:41.90 +26.23
E Windham
6 2 CNN(-) Cambridge 99 RC 02:15.9 04:40.0 07:12.3 9:45.44 +29.77
S K Langslow


Race: 504 Womens Sculls (W 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 NRC(A) Nottingham RC 02:08.9 04:26.8 06:52.4 9:14.30 0.00
J J Round
2 5 ABU(B) Aberdeen University 02:14.6 04:38.1 07:02.2 9:16.03 +01.73
S McDowall
3 2 CLD(-) Clydesdale ARC 02:17.6 04:38.9 07:03.8 9:29.35 +15.05
F Jacob
4 3 STA(A) Star Club 02:16.2 04:38.5 07:08.9 9:34.37 +20.07
R Armstrong
5 6 NRC(D) Nottingham RC 02:14.1 04:39.9 07:07.9 9:40.64 +26.34
L J Morton
6 1 TRC(A) Thames RC 02:22.8 04:47.4 07:20.6 9:48.19 +33.89
F Sanjana


Race: 506 Open Coxless Pairs (O 2-)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 TSLR(-) Tideway Scullers Sch/London RC 01:49.6 03:49.5 05:49.6 7:52.73 0.00
R Hardy/T M Johnstone
2 1 RGU(-) Robert Gordon University BC 01:52.0 03:55.9 05:59.2 7:57.32 +04.59
S Purdie/C Wallace
3 3 REB(-) Rebecca 01:52.6 03:53.5 05:55.4 7:57.86 +05.13
B John Curtis/D E Hopper
4 4 AGL(-) Angel BC 01:54.6 03:57.4 06:00.4 7:59.71 +06.98
J V Waldegrave/J Williamson
5 6 PBD(-) Poplar Blackwall & District RC 01:56.4 03:59.3 06:02.7 8:02.39 +09.66
D George Bartlett/A J Haynes
6 2 SUA(-) Stratford upon Avon BC 01:56.0 04:01.9 06:07.2 8:09.19 +16.46
J Gordon/J Roe


Race: 507 Open Double Sculls (O 2x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 TSS(B) Tideway Scullers School 01:44.2 03:35.0 05:28.3 7:25.60 0.00
J A Dunley/M S Hennessy
2 3 NEW(-) Newcastle University BC 01:46.8 03:37.8 05:32.3 7:29.38 +03.78
R Francis/H David Patrick Pelly
3 5 RDBU(-) Reading RC/Burway RC 01:49.4 03:39.8 05:35.6 7:33.08 +07.48
R Ellera/B Gardener
4 2 TSS(A) Tideway Scullers School 01:50.6 03:43.0 05:39.2 7:35.46 +09.86
W G Suthers/R Twyman
5 1 MAV(-) Maidstone Invicta RC 01:48.0 03:42.8 05:41.6 7:39.98 +14.38
S R Hampshire/C Mollison
6 6 HEN(B) Henley RC 01:49.9 03:44.6 05:44.0 7:44.04 +18.44
C Friend/R Guiver


Race: 508 Open Double Sculls (O 2x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LRC(-) London RC 01:45.7 03:37.4 05:33.1 7:33.49 0.00
M Bell/O Mahony
2 3 HEN(A) Henley RC 01:45.4 03:40.9 05:39.9 7:39.48 +05.99
D J Lambourn/M Lambourn
3 5 GRO(A) Grosvenor RC 01:46.1 03:41.4 05:42.4 7:45.37 +11.88
T R Betteridge/P Turner
4 6 DAT(-) Dart-Totnes ARC 01:52.0 03:49.9 05:51.5 7:50.06 +16.57
B Newland/H Wallace


Race: 509 Womens Lightweight Sculls (WL 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MAA(A) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 02:14.4 04:30.1 06:53.4 9:13.19 0.00
M Sage
2 2 VRC(-) Vesta RC 02:13.3 04:31.0 06:57.4 9:19.96 +06.77
C A Gilliver
3 4 TSS(B) Tideway Scullers School 02:13.8 04:32.5 06:58.3 9:21.51 +08.32
K Scanlan
4 5 ROB(-) Rob Roy BC 02:18.7 04:38.1 07:04.4 9:28.74 +15.55
H K Peel
5 6 CLY(A) Clyde ARC 02:21.6 04:44.5 07:10.8 9:34.80 +21.61
I Walsh
6 1 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 02:12.8 04:39.2 07:11.3 9:40.05 +26.86
A L Van Leemputten


Race: 510 Womens Lightweight Sculls (WL 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 WRC(-) Wallingford RC 02:14.4 04:35.4 06:57.1 9:26.62 0.00
H Mason
2 3 DAT(-) Dart-Totnes ARC 02:15.9 04:39.2 07:03.0 9:31.36 +04.74
N Spencer
3 2 CLY(B) Clyde ARC 02:17.1 04:40.4 07:05.1 9:32.13 +05.51
L Logan
4 4 ABU(-) Aberdeen University 02:17.8 04:40.8 07:04.1 9:32.61 +05.99
G Toal
5 5 CLD(A) Clydesdale ARC 02:21.2 04:43.7 07:05.5 9:38.02 +11.40
K Limond
6 1 OLW(-) Oxford University Lwt. Womens 02:22.0 04:50.9 07:19.6 9:51.03 +24.41
S Cornick


Race: 511 Open under 23 Sculls (O23 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LDR(-) Leander Club 01:55.4 03:58.1 06:06.6 8:16.58 0.00
D R Jones
2 5 SNE(-) St.Neots RC 02:01.5 04:02.3 06:12.8 8:22.43 +05.85
D Bell
3 1 CFC(-) Cardiff City 02:01.9 04:06.1 06:15.6 8:23.52 +06.94
A Haines
4 2 BUR(-) Burway RC 01:58.8 04:04.3 06:18.1 8:32.21 +15.63
J Barrett
5 3 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 02:01.0 04:05.5 06:34.5 8:40.74 +24.16
R Moody
6 6 BOU(-) Bournemouth University BC 02:00.6 04:12.7 06:22.1 8:53.37 +36.79
A J Maitland


Race: 512 Open under 23 Sculls (O23 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 ITC(-) Itchen Imperial RC 01:56.0 04:02.9 06:11.6 8:22.78 0.00
J Foad
2 3 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:58.7 04:05.4 06:14.9 8:23.83 +01.05
S M Barr
3 6 LAJ(-) Lancaster John O'Gaunt RC 01:56.4 04:03.9 06:14.3 8:26.19 +03.41
S Durant
4 1 CAL(B) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 02:00.2 04:09.7 06:22.0 8:29.88 +07.10
A Gordon
5 5 ABU(-) Aberdeen University 01:57.8 04:07.7 06:19.8 8:38.77 +15.99
A Sinclair
6 2 UBR(-) University of Bristol BC 02:02.4 04:15.0 06:39.2 9:05.13 +42.35
M L Roberts


Race: 513 Open Sculls (O 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 RDU(-) Reading University BC 01:57.5 04:04.0 06:13.4 8:19.96 0.00
D J C Ritchie
2 4 NRC(-) Nottingham RC 01:58.0 04:05.9 06:15.1 8:20.73 +00.77
D Marshall
3 5 BUL(-) Burton Leander RC 01:56.1 04:05.2 06:16.4 8:21.58 +01.62
A A Prestidge
4 2 LDR(-) Leander Club 02:01.1 04:07.1 06:19.0 8:21.63 +01.67
C Williamson
5 1 AKN(-) Auriol Kensington RC 02:00.7 04:08.6 06:25.4 8:37.34 +17.38
A Robert Evan Young
6 6 CLY(-) Clyde ARC 02:01.5 04:09.9 06:24.6 8:38.16 +18.20
J Murphy


Race: 514 Open Sculls (O 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 AGE(-) Agecroft RC 01:59.2 04:06.4 06:12.7 8:24.54 0.00
B Crean
2 1 KRC(-) Kingston RC 02:02.1 04:11.9 06:18.1 8:26.31 +01.77
S D Lack
3 2 NUN(-) Nottingham & Union RC 02:01.7 04:11.5 06:17.2 8:32.21 +07.67
G R Coleman
4 4 ABD(-) Aberdeen BC 01:58.1 04:07.1 06:18.5 8:38.01 +13.47
A Crosland
5 6 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 02:05.3 04:20.8 06:36.8 8:54.72 +30.18
T Reinicke
6 5 RNY(-) Royal Navy RC 02:05.9 04:30.8 06:49.2 9:14.00 +49.46
B A Kadinopoulos


Race: 515 Open Lightweight Sculls (OL 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 CLY(A) Clyde ARC 01:57.9 04:07.6 06:19.9 8:30.10 0.00
J Logan
2 4 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 02:02.5 04:12.1 06:23.7 8:30.35 +00.25
W Hoodless
3 2 LRC(C) London RC 02:02.8 04:14.2 06:24.8 8:34.10 +04.00
D Mac Colgain
4 5 OXB(-) Oxford Brookes University BC 02:04.2 04:13.6 06:25.5 8:35.76 +05.66
A James Price
5 1 LRC(D) London RC 02:02.6 04:14.6 06:28.3 8:38.82 +08.72
O Mahony
6 6 WLT(-) Walton RC 02:02.0 04:13.2 06:26.8 8:40.23 +10.13
P Keane


Race: 516 Open Lightweight Sculls (OL 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 WBS(-) The Windsor Boys School BC 02:02.4 04:15.2 06:15.6 8:21.04 0.00
J N Watson
2 4 DUB(B) Durham University BC 02:04.1 04:12.8 06:18.3 8:23.96 +02.92
N Fearnhead
3 2 REB(-) Rebecca 02:04.3 04:16.1 06:20.7 8:27.87 +06.83
A Davies
4 1 CLS(-) Chester le Street ARC 02:00.6 - 06:22.6 8:33.42 +12.38
S Thompson
5 5 TSS(A) Tideway Scullers School 02:03.2 04:14.1 06:21.1 8:35.22 +14.18
L S Taylor
6 6 GLU(-) Glasgow University BC 02:00.2 04:10.3 06:25.1 8:41.55 +20.51
C Logan


Race: 517 Open Junior under 16 Coxless Pairs (OJ16 2-)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 MAV(-) Maidstone Invicta RC 01:59.2 04:03.5 06:10.7 8:17.09 0.00
A Torbica/C Turner
2 5 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:57.4 04:04.2 06:17.3 8:28.34 +11.25
E Hazine/A Ryde
3 1 DUS(-) Durham School BC 02:01.3 04:10.8 06:21.9 8:29.33 +12.24
T S Edwards/J Pinner
4 3 BDS(-) Bedford School BC 02:02.0 04:10.3 06:24.7 8:36.17 +19.08
E Miller/E Watkiss
5 6 STA(-) Star Club - 04:11.8 06:29.3 8:43.48 +26.39
B Anthony/S J Butler
6 4 SHP(-) Shiplake College BC 02:00.2 04:15.4 06:42.9 9:08.33 +51.24
R Mckellar/A Middleton


Race: 518 Open Junior Sculls (OJ 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 WBS(D) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:57.0 04:03.0 06:08.8 8:18.89 0.00
B Firminger
2 4 NRC(-) Nottingham RC 02:01.8 04:10.3 06:20.2 8:26.96 +08.07
G Caines
3 3 SWB(B) Sir William Borlase's School B 02:00.9 04:12.4 06:21.6 8:27.39 +08.50
J Clegg
4 2 PET(A) Peterborough City RC 02:02.9 04:15.8 06:27.4 8:37.81 +18.92
A Neill
5 5 STA(-) Star Club 02:04.0 04:18.0 06:34.7 8:51.57 +32.68
J Butler


Race: 519 Womens Junior Quad Sculls (WJ 4x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:58.9 04:05.1 06:12.6 8:19.03 0.00
R Finnis/A Louise Humphrey/C Mcadam/J Steynor
2 6 RDG(-) Reading RC 02:00.8 04:08.1 06:16.5 8:20.93 +01.90
G L Brown/O Carnegie-Brown/H Christie/N Godbold
3 2 STA(-) Star Club 01:59.3 04:08.5 06:17.0 8:24.20 +05.17
C Failla/C H Y Manley/C Mulvaney/H Rozman
4 3 AHHM(-) Avon County/Haberdashers Mon/M 02:00.4 04:07.2 06:18.5 8:25.90 +06.87
L Hart/R Havers/L Lelievre/A Peace
5 5 SMHR(-) St Neots/Maidenhead/Henley/Rob 01:58.0 04:06.3 06:17.4 8:27.16 +08.13
N Bream/A R S Campbell/E Derrig/A Parker
6 1 DUR(-) Durham ARC 02:03.1 04:17.2 06:34.7 8:49.38 +30.35
M Mccarthy/M Mccarthy/C O'Donnell/C Louise Taylor


Race: 520 Open Junior Coxless Pairs (OJ 2-)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 TYN(-) Tyne RC 02:02.8 04:14.8 06:25.4 8:25.69 0.00
W R Fletcher/D M Howie
2 4 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 02:00.5 04:07.9 06:23.0 8:28.16 +02.47
A Barton/S Cassidy
3 3 PAHN(-) Henley RC/Pangbourne College B 02:03.6 04:14.0 06:27.1 8:38.43 +12.74
S Hayes/C Smith
4 1 RBL(-) Reading Blue Coat School BC 02:06.3 04:19.3 06:35.7 8:45.61 +19.92
C Johnson/R O'Brien
5 6 STA(-) Star Club 02:05.9 04:21.3 06:39.2 8:47.02 +21.33
J Burns/C Durrant
6 5 KCA(-) The Kings School Canterbury BC 02:08.0 04:20.0 06:37.2 8:52.03 +26.34
J Collins/H Neundorf


Race: 521 Womens Junior under 16 Sculls (WJ16 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 DUR(-) Durham ARC 02:25.5 04:56.5 07:26.0 9:51.47 0.00
H Preston
2 2 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School Worcester 02:24.9 05:00.3 07:30.1 9:57.73 +06.26
Z Thompson
3 4 CAN(-) Canford School BC 02:28.0 05:01.6 07:35.3 10:03.52 +12.05
B Stubbs
4 1 NRC(-) Nottingham RC 02:28.6 05:03.1 07:39.5 10:08.45 +16.98
V Bramley
5 6 NOR(-) Norwich RC 02:33.6 05:05.7 07:42.5 10:17.91 +26.44
F Evans
6 5 STP(-) Stourport BC 02:28.8 05:17.5 08:01.7 10:39.61 +48.14
N Price


Race: 522 Womens Sculls (W 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 RDU(-) Reading University BC 02:19.5 04:41.9 06:58.0 9:10.50 0.00
J Lyons
2 3 NRC(A) Nottingham RC 02:15.3 04:35.9 06:55.5 9:12.99 +02.49
J J Round
3 1 CLD(-) Clydesdale ARC 02:21.3 04:44.4 07:04.2 9:20.63 +10.13
F Jacob
4 2 WRC(-) Wallingford RC 02:21.6 04:45.4 07:07.0 9:23.26 +12.76
B Cavell
5 5 ABU(B) Aberdeen University 02:22.2 04:49.0 07:12.1 9:31.33 +20.83
S McDowall
6 6 TRC(B) Thames RC 02:24.6 04:54.7 07:26.2 9:48.28 +37.78
F O Temple


Race: 523 Womens Junior Coxed Fours (WJ 4+)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 02:03.8 04:13.8 06:33.6 8:48.48 0.00
L Bonnamy/J Davies/I Riley/J Steel/R Hamlet
2 1 GHS(A) George Heriot's School BC 02:03.5 04:17.7 06:37.8 8:49.92 +01.44
C Oliver/N Sime/A Watt/I Young/E Whyte
3 2 SUA(-) Stratford upon Avon BC 02:03.7 04:16.7 06:39.4 8:58.18 +09.70
E Carter/L Faulkner/K Holroyd/C O J Salt/A E Roe
4 6 GHS(B) George Heriot's School BC 02:18.9 04:39.3 07:05.3 9:21.13 +32.65
U Braun/E Manson/A Santoni/C Skinner/N Dugan
5 5 HAB(-) Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sc 02:07.5 04:27.2 06:56.9 9:23.08 +34.60
L Bullock/F Jarrett/P Thomas/L Truman/K Hankinson
6 4 CTYQ(-) Chester le S ARC/Tyne RC/Qu El 02:14.7 04:42.2 07:22.7 10:00.46 +1:11.98
A Mahan/K Pringle/E Daisy Upstill-Goddard/R Jane Upstill-Goddard/G Mills


Race: 524 Open Lightweight Double sculls (OL 2x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LRC(A) London RC 01:52.3 03:50.9 05:49.8 7:43.20 0.00
B Donald Hudson/D Mac Colgain
2 3 SAGW(-) St Andrew BC/George Watson's C 01:51.9 03:52.3 05:51.5 7:45.00 +01.80
R Collings/G Syms
3 1 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:51.6 03:51.6 05:52.6 7:48.70 +05.50
D S Loveday/J E Loveday
4 2 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:53.8 03:55.5 05:56.8 7:52.70 +09.50
A J Smith/S J Suthers
5 6 NRC(-) Nottingham RC 01:54.1 03:57.9 06:05.1 8:11.30 +28.10
T G Cannon/S E Hemsworth
6 5 WBNU(-) Windsor Boys School BC/Notting 01:52.5 03:53.0 05:54.0 9:59.40 +2:16.20
C Delaney/J N Watson


Race: 525 Open Junior under 16 Sculls (OJ16 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 CNN(-) Cambridge 99 RC 02:01.3 04:07.2 06:15.2 8:20.30 0.00
J Scott
2 3 WBS(-) The Windsor Boys School BC 02:01.5 04:09.0 06:23.5 8:30.53 +10.23
S Kleshnev
3 4 MGN(-) Magdalen College School BC 02:03.1 04:13.5 06:27.0 8:33.70 +13.40
S B Steele
4 2 LER(-) Leicester RC 02:04.3 04:15.7 06:33.3 8:44.22 +23.92
J Walton
5 6 AGE(-) Agecroft RC 02:05.3 04:20.4 06:38.0 8:52.82 +32.52
O Lee
6 1 DAT(-) Dart-Totnes ARC 02:07.1 04:22.1 06:43.7 8:57.59 +37.29
B G Stentiford


Race: 526 Womens under 23 Double Sculls (W23 2x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 NEW(-) Newcastle University BC 02:00.9 04:12.4 06:24.3 8:40.70 0.00
A Leake/L Thomasson
2 1 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 02:04.6 04:23.7 06:41.6 9:03.37 +22.67
H Kugele/R Kugele
3 3 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 02:10.0 04:32.1 06:56.3 9:20.80 +40.10
H R Read/K Wirt
4 2 OLW(-) Oxford University Lwt. Womens 02:14.1 04:40.2 07:05.9 9:32.60 +51.90
A Millest/K Taylor


Race: 527 Open Coxed Fours (O 4+)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 LDR(A) Leander Club 01:45.1 03:43.3 05:20.3 7:10.18 0.00
A R Ardron/E G Barry/C Robert Douglas Brereton/C Kennedy-Burn/S E Richards
2 5 LDR(B) Leander Club 01:42.7 03:30.9 05:35.9 7:16.31 +06.13
R J Ainley/M Roger Ewing/A Gaspar/K Harry/C Fox
3 2 GRO(-) Grosvenor RC 01:44.8 03:36.8 05:28.0 7:17.04 +06.86
S Callaghan/M R Chandler/I Jones/N Lloyd/S J Armstrong
4 4 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:44.1 03:36.0 05:26.4 7:17.29 +07.11
A Fairney/J Oehmke/J M Quayle/P Wortley/J A Coates
5 6 MBC(-) Molesey BC 01:48.0 03:37.5 05:29.1 7:27.61 +17.43
N J Baker/R J Ejsmond-Frey/K A Z Hudspith/P Marsland/V Sethard-Wright
6 1 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:47.5 03:47.9 05:48.0 7:48.18 +38.00
E Arnold/M Balch/D Homans/J Watson/H Drohan


Race: 528 Open Lightweight Coxless Pairs (OL 2-)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LDR(-) Leander Club 01:54.1 03:53.2 05:53.5 7:52.87 0.00
A W A Dax/B Lewis
2 3 LRC(-) London RC 01:57.9 04:00.1 06:06.1 8:04.47 +11.60
C Hayes/J Waite
3 1 SPCS(-) Strathclyde Park RC/Castle Sem 01:56.3 04:00.3 06:07.0 8:06.96 +14.09
J Barton/D Shankland
4 5 RDU(-) Reading University BC 01:58.8 04:00.8 06:07.9 8:12.93 +20.06
D Ewart/R Parsons
5 2 CLD(-) Clydesdale ARC 01:57.7 04:04.3 06:13.6 8:16.73 +23.86
A Mcconnell/C Phillips
6 6 LEA(-) Lea RC 02:01.8 04:10.2 06:22.5 8:30.56 +37.69
G Ferrara/P Johnson


Race: 529 Womens Coxless Fours (W 4-)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:57.0 04:00.8 06:08.5 8:16.41 0.00
R Luxton/C Major/R Slater/E R Southey
2 3 NAU(-) Nautilus RC 02:00.2 04:06.0 06:15.6 8:23.59 +07.18
C Irving/C Van Besouw/M Vezie/C A Willis
3 5 WRC(-) Wallingford RC 02:04.6 04:13.1 06:26.3 8:36.09 +19.68
R Elmes/B Longworth/A R Mills/J Philcox
4 2 NRC(-) Nottingham RC 02:03.6 04:18.2 06:41.5 9:01.42 +45.01
G Body/L C Bond/N L Ranoe/S Royles


Race: 530 Open Quad Sculls (O 4x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:40.1 03:24.9 05:10.5 6:54.77 0.00
G Benton/L Dalglish/J A Dunley/M S Hennessy
2 1 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:41.8 03:31.4 05:21.4 7:11.45 +16.68
N Challinor Halford/T Leach/P Meikle/S A Salter
3 6 NEW(-) Newcastle University BC 01:44.9 03:36.0 05:26.0 7:19.83 +25.06
A Corrigan/D J Cupit/S Horrell/W M Reid
4 4 BUL(-) Burton Leander RC 01:42.7 03:34.7 05:27.9 7:21.46 +26.69
R Clarke/R Jephcote/S J Ludlow/A Stonehouse
5 5 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club 01:46.5 03:38.8 05:30.8 7:21.86 +27.09
M Jump/J M Leighton/J A Mcdonald/G Sims
6 2 YSO(-) Yarm School Old Boys BC 01:46.0 03:43.0 05:41.6 7:38.70 +43.93
P Gray/A Mack/R Mcdougall/A R Walker


Race: 531 Womens Quad Sculls (W 4x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MATS(-) Tideway Scullers Sch/Mortlake 01:49.0 03:42.8 05:40.4 7:33.88 0.00
A L Finn/E M Johnstone/M R Sage/A C Townsend
2 2 MBKW(-) M'head/Bedford/KCS Canterbury/ 01:48.8 03:45.8 05:45.5 7:41.10 +07.22
S Delaney/H Moon/O Oakes/E Piggott
3 4 RDUM(-) Reading RC/Upper Thames RC/Mar 01:52.7 03:51.3 05:52.4 7:47.74 +13.86
H E Ralston/A Redwood-Brown/R Sadler/N J Wase
4 6 ARBU(-) Agecroft/Rob Roy/Bath Universi 01:52.4 03:52.3 05:53.3 7:50.02 +16.14
A Davidson/J Hawton/A Macadie/M Relph
5 5 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:56.2 03:58.7 06:02.5 8:01.39 +27.51
S Bradshaw/R Gaunt/A Hoskins/A Wolstencroft
6 1 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:57.4 04:02.6 06:10.1 8:13.02 +39.14
B Mary Rose King/T H Knill/E N Mitchell/D Phillips


Race: 532 Open Coxless Pairs (O 2-)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LDR(-) Leander Club 01:46.5 03:40.8 05:38.6 7:39.10 0.00
T F Burton/H Palmer
2 3 NEW(-) Newcastle University BC 01:50.4 03:48.3 05:48.3 7:48.46 +09.36
M Durant/F Gill
3 2 TSLR(-) Tideway Scullers Sch/London RC 01:48.9 03:48.6 05:52.8 7:50.88 +11.78
R Hardy/T M Johnstone
4 6 RGU(-) Robert Gordon University BC 01:52.6 03:52.4 05:56.3 7:51.98 +12.88
S Purdie/C Wallace
5 5 HEN(-) Henley RC 01:53.0 03:52.9 05:57.3 8:00.28 +21.18
R J J Barnes/R D Kennedy
6 1 REB(-) Rebecca 01:54.3 03:56.5 06:02.3 8:03.26 +24.16
B John Curtis/D E Hopper


Race: 533 Womens Junior Eights (WJ 8)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 GHS(-) George Heriot's School BC 02:00.2 04:05.0 06:14.3 8:17.73 0.00
U Braun/E Manson/C Oliver/A Santoni/N Sime/C Skinner/A Watt/I Young/N Dugan
2 1 MDHN(-) Maidenhead RC/Henley RC 01:59.2 04:06.4 06:18.7 8:27.95 +10.22
Broadbent/Buck/R S Campbell/Chapman/ Kerns/Millar/Reynolds/Whittaker/Skinner
3 3 HAB(-) Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sc 01:58.9 04:07.6 06:23.0 8:34.13 +16.40
K Bassett/P Christie/M Davies/C Greenhaf/K Hands/N Jaafar/A Peace/H Tyers/K Hankinson
4 4 KSW(-) The King's School Worcester BC 01:58.3 04:09.2 06:31.0 8:48.65 +30.92
Boynett/Denlegh-Maxwell/Jeavons/Robertson/Rollins/Stansfield/Stone/Walden/Hirons


Race: 535 Adaptive A Single Sculls (OA 1x) 1000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 RDO(-) Royal Docks RC - - - 3:10:49.18 0.00
T Aggar
2 3 LLD(-) Loch Lomond ARC - - - 3:14:26.00 +23.18
G Stewart


Race: 536 Womens Adaptive Single Sculls (WA 1x) 1000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 GUI(-) Guildford RC - - - 21:29.22 0.00
H Raynsford
2 1 RDO(-) Royal Docks RC - - - 21:41.29 +12.07
M Snopek


Race: 537 Open Lightweight Coxless Fours (OL 4-)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 NRC(-) Nottingham RC 01:42.4 03:32.2 05:23.8 7:12.51 0.00
S Bates/S D Miles/A Richards-Jones/A D Skelton
2 6 LRC(-) London RC 01:42.1 03:31.0 05:24.5 7:15.73 +03.22
A Calvert-Ansari/S J Coles/B D Ulliott/G A Vaizey
3 4 MAQU(-) Mortlake A & A BC/Quintin BC 01:43.2 03:33.0 05:26.5 7:20.82 +08.31
C Guest/J Sutherland/M Chatwin/T Phillips
4 5 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:45.6 03:37.1 05:32.7 7:22.69 +10.18
B Johnson/J G Livy/J Pine/A P Sage
5 1 KRC(-) Kingston RC 01:42.7 03:35.5 05:34.9 7:31.11 +18.60
T Blaine/J Mackinney/S Molloy/D Smelt
6 3 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:44.9 03:36.4 05:37.0 7:36.67 +24.16
M I Clarke/D Fisher/P Holdship/D Walsh


Race: 538 Womens Junior under 16 Double Sculls (WJ16 2x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 MAR(-) Marlow RC 02:07.8 04:25.1 06:41.6 8:51.13 0.00
P Lucas/C Wilson
2 5 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC 02:06.9 04:26.8 06:45.1 8:55.39 +04.26
D Colsell/F Lovely
3 3 AGE(-) Agecroft RC 02:10.1 04:28.7 06:47.4 8:56.29 +05.16
O Salt/C Wallwork
4 4 AVN(-) Avon County RC 02:10.3 04:34.0 06:55.5 9:11.97 +20.84
R Havers/K Wilson
5 1 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 02:14.2 04:41.5 07:06.3 9:18.72 +27.59
H Pennington/J Shaw
6 6 BUR(-) Burway RC 02:12.9 04:38.3 07:00.9 9:21.97 +30.84
C Thomas/K Wierenga


Race: 539 Womens Lightweight Double Sculls (WL 2x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 02:02.8 04:09.3 06:20.0 8:30.74 0.00
R Curley/S Scrase-Field
2 2 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 02:06.4 04:15.4 06:25.3 8:34.16 +03.42
V L Sims/N Trinder
3 5 LRC(-) London RC 02:03.6 04:10.8 06:21.9 8:36.67 +05.93
S J Cullen/H Mason
4 6 CLY(-) Clyde ARC 02:08.5 04:20.4 06:31.5 8:44.52 +13.78
L Logan/I Walsh
5 1 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC 02:07.4 04:21.0 06:35.5 8:52.33 +21.59
C Cann/J Harris
6 3 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 02:08.3 04:22.5 06:41.9 8:56.45 +25.71
H Kugele/R Kugele


Race: 540 Open Junior Coxless Fours (OJ 4-)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 TYN(-) Tyne RC 01:41.5 03:33.0 05:24.0 7:16.16 0.00
B Dawes/D Harris/S Mccluskey/P Moralee
2 2 BMS(-) Bedford Modern School BC 01:43.3 03:33.7 05:32.0 7:37.41 +21.25
G Di Meo/C Herbert/A Lovelock-Wren/M Wright
3 5 REMS(-) Rebecca/Monmouth Sch BC 01:46.8 03:42.1 05:41.8 7:44.65 +28.49
R Jones/C Kinloch/R Pearse/L Mcleod Richards
4 4 HAM(-) Hampton School BC 01:46.4 03:40.7 05:42.2 7:45.11 +28.95
L Barden De Lacroix/T W Kempner/T H W Phipps/J L Warwick
5 3 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:47.8 03:45.2 05:46.9 7:48.90 +32.74
D Edward Brighton/M Peter Brighton/N Danby/N Fethers


Race: 541 Womens Coxed Fours (W 4+)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 TRC(-) Thames RC 01:57.3 04:01.6 06:07.4 8:11.80 0.00
J Chichester/C Greenhalgh/H Ratcliff/F O Temple/O C L Cook
2 2 OXOS(-) Oxford Brookes Univ BC/Osiris 01:58.9 04:06.2 06:12.0 8:16.07 +04.27
T L Adams/I Lindholt/A Pauli/D L Turner/P Yu
3 6 UBI(-) University of Birmingham BC 02:00.2 04:09.3 06:13.9 8:19.72 +07.92
N Bartlett/K Perry/R Turner/H Wood/L G Matley
4 5 MBC(-) Molesey BC 01:55.5 04:03.0 06:12.9 8:21.00 +09.20
T Axten/G M Keech/D A Pyke/T Zant/Z Davies
5 4 NAU(-) Nautilus RC 01:59.2 04:04.3 06:16.7 8:24.13 +12.33
J Arnold/E C Piggott/P J Smith/V Wedderburn/C Swinburne
6 1 COX(A) City of Oxford RC 02:01.6 04:14.2 06:29.3 8:44.20 +32.40
R Luxton/C Major/R Slater/E R Southey/H Thomas


Race: 542 Open Junior under 16 Double Sculls (OJ16 2x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:53.3 03:56.4 06:03.5 8:04.41 0.00
R J S Ashburner/G Poynter
2 6 YRK(-) York City RC 01:50.9 03:55.1 06:02.8 8:06.04 +01.63
T Korobejko/C J Wright
3 2 NRC(B) Nottingham RC 01:54.5 03:58.9 06:04.6 8:08.05 +03.64
J M Busby/S Ward
4 1 NRC(A) Nottingham RC 01:58.6 04:05.8 06:11.8 8:12.15 +07.74
M Betts/P James Turnbull
5 3 CHA(-) Champion of the Thames (Cambri 01:56.5 04:04.7 06:19.7 8:36.98 +32.57
P Benton/R Wilson
6 4 KSW(-) The King's School Worcester BC 02:07.3 04:37.7 07:15.3 9:41.50 +1:37.09
A Pain/J Rosser


Race: 543 Open under 23 Double Sculls (O23 2x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:51.9 03:49.9 05:51.4 7:50.31 0.00
S Cottrell/A Gordon
2 1 RDU(B) Reading University BC 01:57.8 03:58.1 06:00.1 7:58.64 +08.33
D Ritchie/B Oliver Lloyd
3 5 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 01:53.8 03:56.2 06:00.4 7:58.66 +08.35

4 2 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 01:56.9 04:00.8 06:09.2 8:11.98 +21.67
A Barton/F Quinn
5 4 RDU(A) Reading University BC 01:56.4 04:01.6 06:16.7 8:28.61 +38.30
B Reid/P Charij


Race: 544 Open Double Sculls (O 2x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 TSS(B) Tideway Scullers School 01:45.5 03:39.2 05:35.8 7:32.63 0.00
J A Dunley/M S Hennessy
2 2 NEW(-) Newcastle University BC 01:46.7 03:42.3 05:40.4 7:37.58 +04.95
R Francis/H David Patrick Pelly
3 3 LRC(-) London RC 01:49.0 03:45.1 05:45.3 7:48.32 +15.69
M Bell/O Mahony
4 6 RDBU(-) Reading RC/Burway RC 01:48.4 03:49.3 05:53.7 7:52.32 +19.69
R Ellera/B Gardener
5 5 HEN(A) Henley RC 01:50.0 03:52.8 06:00.9 8:01.32 +28.69
D J Lambourn/M Lambourn


Race: 545 Womens Junior under 16 Coxed Fours (WJ16 4+)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 LEH(-) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 02:08.8 04:21.6 06:37.0 8:52.70 0.00
A Anderson/C Black/J Jolliffe/S Perkins/C Johnston
2 4 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 02:13.8 04:36.7 07:02.0 9:25.04 +32.34
C Bain/C Parker/I Riley/J Steel/R Hamlet
3 3 KSW(-) The King's School Worcester BC 02:17.1 04:38.0 07:05.8 9:32.68 +39.98
L Boynett/E Robertson/K Rollins/A Walden/E Hirons
4 2 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC 02:22.0 04:46.9 07:17.7 9:44.40 +51.70
G Ophelia Hogan/M A Horn/T Johncox/F Lovely/E Quarrington


Race: 546 Coastal Sculls (OC 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 RYD(-) Ryde RC 02:14.3 04:40.7 07:01.7 9:20.73 0.00
M Allsopp
2 2 ITC(B) Itchen Imperial RC 02:17.3 04:41.6 07:08.4 9:30.53 +09.80
J Riceman
3 5 ITC(A) Itchen Imperial RC 02:18.6 04:46.9 07:17.0 9:37.42 +16.69
M Wardell
4 4 SOA(-) Southampton ARC 02:22.3 05:06.5 08:00.3 10:45.25 +1:24.52
J Frith
5 1 GRO(-) Grosvenor RC 02:46.1 05:35.1 08:14.5 10:52.58 +1:31.85
L Pendlebury


Race: 547 Womens Junior Double Sculls (WJ 2x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MHHO(-) Maidenhead RC/Hollingworth Lak 02:01.8 04:11.8 06:26.1 8:34.48 0.00
L E Entwistle/L Walczak
2 2 MAR(-) Marlow RC 02:16.0 04:36.5 06:53.1 9:06.94 +32.46
C Mcadam/J Steynor
3 3 SWB(-) Sir William Borlase's School B 02:10.3 04:29.8 06:52.6 9:08.52 +34.04
C Bownass/K Hewett
4 6 MAV(-) Maidstone Invicta RC 02:14.9 04:35.5 06:57.6 9:21.02 +46.54
L I Paine/L R Ramsey
5 1 HER(-) Hereford RC 02:13.9 04:37.0 07:04.3 9:28.01 +53.53
C Stewart/K Tatchell
6 5 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 02:21.2 04:43.7 07:15.2 9:41.13 +1:06.65
L Van Hamel-Parsons/V Van Hamel-Parsons


Race: 548 Open Lightweight Quad Sculls (OL 4x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 01:43.4 03:28.4 05:15.6 7:01.66 0.00
A T M Rennie/I Ringer/D Sadler/M Shimmin
2 4 NRC(-) Nottingham RC 01:43.9 03:31.1 05:20.4 7:07.61 +05.95
T G Cannon/J Clarke/R L Colborne/S E Hemsworth
3 3 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:47.1 03:37.0 05:27.7 7:13.67 +12.01
B Johnson/J G Livy/J Pine/A P Sage
4 2 DTVM(-) Durham Uni/Trevelyan/Van Milde 01:46.6 03:35.4 05:25.6 7:18.21 +16.55
S George Marshall Billmore/I Couch/T Mcging/J Owen


Race: 549 Open Junior under 16 Coxed Fours (OJ16 4+)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 EVE(-) Evesham RC 01:47.9 03:43.7 05:42.1 7:36.26 0.00
J Crumpton/B Farrar/J Farrar/J Pendry/J Lazenby
2 4 MHMV(-) Maidenhead RC/Maidstone Invict 01:51.5 03:47.4 05:44.9 7:36.85 +00.59
E Hazine/A Torbica/A Ryde/C Turner/A Cox
3 2 BDS(-) Bedford School BC 01:54.2 03:59.3 06:07.7 8:12.43 +36.17
A J Fotherby/G Lamb/W Roberts-Phelps/O Satchwill/D J White
4 1 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club 01:57.7 04:03.1 06:10.9 8:14.81 +38.55
F Dodd/M Evans/M Igde/P Morten/W Thomas Igoe
5 5 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High School BC 02:00.2 04:09.6 06:17.9 8:23.96 +47.70
D B Christie/D Dodds/M Mullins/C D Scrimshaw/A Benjamin
6 3 GHS(-) George Heriot's School BC 01:58.7 04:08.7 06:19.5 8:32.35 +56.09
S Cross/A Ferguson/C Ogilvie/G Tarn-Dyson/H Reid


Race: 550 Womens Lightweight Coxless Pairs (WL 2-)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 02:08.4 04:25.6 06:48.6 9:08.68 0.00
R L Hutchinson/A C Townsend
2 4 MAAT(-) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC/Th 02:08.8 04:28.3 06:54.4 9:18.60 +09.92
T Corbett/S Elizabeth Watson
3 2 KRC(-) Kingston RC 02:09.9 04:29.7 07:00.5 9:26.81 +18.13
L F Newton/E Possnicker
4 5 MHLS(-) Maidenhead RC/Loughborough Stu 02:15.8 04:40.7 07:12.7 9:39.44 +30.76
R M Hobson/L J Pepper
5 1 RDG(-) Reading RC 02:19.6 04:47.3 07:17.2 9:40.94 +32.26
S C Cooke/P Ellis


Race: 551 Open Junior Quad Sculls (OJ 4x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 WBS(-) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:42.0 03:31.7 05:23.4 7:10.88 0.00
B Firminger/R Gilmour/J A Howarth-Jarratt/T Johncox
2 6 WMMS(-) Wallingford RC/Magdalen Coll S 01:45.3 03:35.3 05:26.0 7:12.31 +01.43
M Best/B Fussell/T Pryor/S B Steele
3 3 SPSN(-) Star Club/Peterborough Cy RC/S 01:42.6 03:34.2 05:25.6 7:12.33 +01.45
J Butler/J Fox/S Martin Howell/A Neill
4 5 WLT(-) Walton RC 01:48.4 03:46.1 05:45.4 7:41.93 +31.05
S Bishop/S Lee-Gill/M Tarrant/J Wedlake
5 4 CCDU(-) Chester le S ARC/Cambois ARC/D 01:49.3 03:47.5 05:48.0 7:42.78 +31.90
L Cunningham/W J Curry/J Kirkwood/K Shuttleworth
6 2 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:48.9 03:54.7 06:05.2 8:09.67 +58.79
L Barnett/D Edward Brighton/M Peter Brighton/N Danby


Race: 552 Womens under 23 Sculls (W23 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 UTC(A) Upper Thames RC 02:20.7 04:49.6 07:11.4 9:38.85 0.00
E Hodges
2 3 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 02:19.6 04:49.0 07:13.8 9:42.31 +03.46
A Brooks
3 2 RDG(-) Reading RC 02:27.5 04:57.2 07:29.4 9:59.75 +20.90
H E Ralston
4 1 CLY(-) Clyde ARC 02:40.4 05:20.1 07:57.8 10:25.73 +46.88
A Larcome
5 5 ULW(A) University of London Womens' B 02:29.9 05:13.6 07:59.3 10:49.14 +1:10.29
C Greves


Race: 553 Womens Junior Coxless Pairs (WJ 2-)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 HED(-) Headington School Oxford BC 02:26.9 04:39.3 07:06.1 9:32.42 0.00
C L Innes/M Vam Den Broecke
2 5 RDG(-) Reading RC 02:22.8 04:55.9 07:15.7 9:42.64 +10.22
O Carnegie-Brown/N Godbold
3 6 TTA(-) Talkin Tarn ARC 02:25.6 - 07:24.7 9:53.24 +20.82
K S Brown/J I Mark
4 4 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 02:21.4 04:57.5 07:22.0 10:06.60 +34.18
L Bonnamy/J Davies
5 1 SPT(-) St.Peters School BC 02:23.9 05:04.9 07:36.1 10:14.98 +42.56
F Binnian/R Sparling
6 3 GHS(-) George Heriot's School BC 02:14.3 - - 10:22.17 +49.75
U Braun/C Skinner




Race: 554 Womens Lightweight Sculls (WL 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MAA(A) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 02:26.4 04:53.6 07:27.2 9:54.16 0.00
M Sage
2 2 VRC(-) Vesta RC 02:30.2 05:00.5 07:34.3 9:58.31 +04.15
C A Gilliver
3 6 TSS(B) Tideway Scullers School 02:21.7 04:54.2 07:32.6 10:01.86 +07.70
K Scanlan
4 1 CLY(B) Clyde ARC 02:27.4 05:04.3 07:41.7 10:11.70 +17.54
L Logan
5 3 WRC(-) Wallingford RC 02:23.1 05:00.8 07:43.3 10:16.31 +22.15
H Mason
6 5 DAT(-) Dart-Totnes ARC 02:24.8 05:12.7 08:03.4 10:39.49 +45.33
N Spencer



Race: 555 Womens Coxless Pairs (W 2-)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 NRDU(-) Nottingham RC/Durham Univ BC 02:12.1 04:29.9 06:46.5 9:07.49 0.00
R Collings/H Elsy
2 5 ULW(-) University of London Womens' B 02:14.6 04:36.5 06:52.4 9:12.93 +05.44
L R A Muir/E Young
3 4 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 02:11.6 04:34.9 06:56.8 9:19.74 +12.25
T Matthews/N L B Smith
4 1 CUW(-) Cambridge University Womens BC 02:15.5 04:40.3 07:01.4 9:22.10 +14.61
E Kingma/A M C Simpson
5 2 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 02:15.3 04:40.8 07:03.6 9:32.70 +25.21
K L F Grose/C Mcintosh
6 6 NEW(-) Newcastle University BC 02:18.5 04:44.5 07:08.4 9:44.89 +37.40
S Barnett/K Hatton



Race: 556 Open Coxless Fours (O 4-)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 RDU(-) Reading University BC 01:46.5 03:35.7 05:29.5 7:23.10 0.00
C M Carew/R Dowell/P Turnham/B Whale
2 2 MBC(-) Molesey BC 01:48.5 03:40.2 05:33.7 7:25.15 +02.05
E A Boyns/B John Curtis/J Mcnuff/S A Rennie
3 5 LRC(B) London RC 01:48.0 03:39.8 05:35.1 7:28.38 +05.28
M M Coughlan/I Cowell/B Donald Hudson/T R Killick
4 3 LRC(A) London RC 01:47.0 03:37.8 05:33.9 7:30.52 +07.42
M Bell/I D Edmondson/C Hayes/D Pring
5 1 BRX(-) Broxbourne RC 01:48.3 03:42.4 05:42.4 7:42.24 +19.14
C S Allan/J Doel/A Mark Ridler/M Gregory Smith
6 4 GRO(-) Grosvenor RC - 03:41.2 05:40.5 7:44.24 +21.14
T R Betteridge/S Callaghan/M R Chandler/P Turner



Race: 557 Womens Junior under 16 Quad Sculls (WJ16 4x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 SPLL(-) Strathclyde Park RC/Loch Lomon 02:01.3 04:14.3 06:24.8 8:31.57 0.00
J Campbell/N Irvine/C Santoni/R Young
2 3 MDHN(-) Maidenhead RC/Henley RC 02:06.3 04:26.0 06:42.6 8:52.67 +21.10
A Ancora/A Broadbent/C Cummings/P Whittaker
3 2 SWST(-) Sir Wm Perkins School/Staines 02:11.8 04:33.4 06:48.0 8:57.67 +26.10
I Barnsley/E Corless/B Roberts/H Stevenson
4 5 HEN(-) Henley RC 02:09.9 04:32.9 06:54.8 9:13.15 +41.58
E Blair/G Hall/H June Lloyd/F Lock
5 6 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC 02:14.5 04:47.4 07:14.7 9:38.57 +1:07.00
D Colsell/G Ophelia Hogan/M A Horn/T Johncox
6 1 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club 02:19.3 04:58.1 07:27.0 9:42.59 +1:11.02
C A Campbell/A Fallon/M Hunt/R Wynne



Race: 558 Womens Junior Sculls (WJ 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 ROB(-) Rob Roy BC 02:25.5 04:58.3 07:34.0 10:17.08 0.00
A Parker
2 2 DAT(-) Dart-Totnes ARC 02:24.8 05:20.9 07:46.7 10:29.56 +12.48
N Nanji-Rowe
3 4 HED(-) Headington School Oxford BC 02:30.7 05:08.7 07:55.0 10:44.78 +27.70
S Vellacott
4 5 LAJ(-) Lancaster John O'Gaunt RC 02:41.7 05:09.2 08:10.8 11:00.15 +43.07
C L Peach
5 1 STA(-) Star Club 02:34.1 05:37.4 08:49.2 11:39.43 +1:22.35
B Hamshere



Race: 559 Coastal Coxed Fours (OC 4+)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 RYD(A) Ryde RC 01:59.3 04:06.1 06:12.5 8:18.90 0.00
B Ade/M Jenner/M Allsopp/I Hayden/B Reeve
2 3 BTC(-) BTC (Southampton) RC 01:57.7 04:03.6 06:15.8 8:23.67 +04.77
S M Bailey/D C Harrison/M Hume/L James Iddenden/S Maxwell
3 1 RYD(B) Ryde RC 02:00.3 04:11.0 06:22.4 8:29.69 +10.79
M Evans/S Johnson/A Drockett/S Cocker/J Cocker
4 5 HEB(-) Herne Bay ARC 01:59.0 04:08.9 06:22.7 8:34.41 +15.51
R Hoskins/M Simmons/A Epps/A Cooper/S Epps
5 4 ITC(-) Itchen Imperial RC 02:01.5 04:18.0 06:38.4 8:52.83 +33.93
K Perry/J Riceman/M Wardell/L Williams/T Foad



Race: 560 Open under 23 Sculls (O23 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 LDR(-) Leander Club 02:06.8 04:17.4 06:30.1 8:40.74 0.00
D R Jones
2 1 CFC(-) Cardiff City 02:10.9 04:29.5 06:38.0 8:45.56 +04.82
A Haines
3 4 ITC(-) Itchen Imperial RC 02:08.6 04:23.7 06:41.9 8:54.69 +13.95
J Foad
4 6 LAJ(-) Lancaster John O'Gaunt RC 02:12.8 04:31.9 06:49.8 8:56.72 +15.98
S Durant
5 5 SNE(-) St.Neots RC 02:19.8 04:36.5 06:52.4 8:58.62 +17.88
D Bell
6 2 DUB(-) Durham University BC 02:15.0 04:34.0 06:55.9 9:05.46 +24.72
S M Barr



Race: 561 Womens Lightweight Double Sculls (WL 4-)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 02:01.5 04:08.9 06:17.7 8:25.36 0.00
T Corbett/I Hansen/P A Ladkin/O Power
2 1 RDG(-) Reading RC 02:05.3 04:17.5 06:27.7 8:36.76 +11.40
A Booth/L M Leondiades/L H Wiggins/R L Willis



Race: 562 Open Junior under 16 Quad Sculls (OJ16 4x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 EVE(-) Evesham RC 01:45.0 03:35.2 05:29.0 7:25.02 0.00
D Middleton/O Staite/R Sullivan/W Tew
2 3 SWB(-) Sir William Borlase's School B 01:45.3 03:39.2 05:36.2 7:33.82 +08.80
M Bedford/L A Clegg/N Jennings/J Quarrington
3 1 STA(-) Star Club 01:48.6 03:44.8 05:40.8 7:36.62 +11.60
B Anthony/T Beechinor/S J Butler/T Durrant
4 4 WBS(-) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:46.0 03:41.5 05:41.9 7:41.91 +16.89
J Deeley/M Hannaford/M Hart/C Schreiber
5 2 MHCS(-) Maidenhead RC/Claires Court Sc 01:48.3 03:45.9 05:46.3 7:42.83 +17.81
A Aber/R J S Ashburner/R Mccoriston/G Poynter
6 6 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:47.8 03:43.7 05:41.5 7:44.40 +19.38
D Golding-Clarke/S Rees/J Stokes/J Turner



Race: 563 Open Junior Double Sculls (OJ 2x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MAR(A) Marlow RC 01:56.7 04:00.1 06:00.8 7:57.38 0.00
M Clover/S Prosser
2 2 WBS(-) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:54.7 04:00.2 06:02.1 7:57.66 +00.28
S Corbett/S Tyrrell
3 5 GWC(-) George Watson's College BC 01:58.0 04:02.4 06:05.4 8:01.33 +03.95
A Sarahs/M Wilkojc
4 4 MAR(C) Marlow RC 01:56.4 04:01.4 06:04.6 8:04.22 +06.84
A Cadden/N Crease
5 1 MAR(B) Marlow RC 01:58.4 04:08.3 06:16.2 8:20.33 +22.95
J A B Abdalla/C Johnson
6 6 WLT(-) Walton RC 02:00.3 04:14.8 06:26.4 8:30.06 +32.68
S Bishop/S Lee-Gill



Race: 564 Womens Double Sculls (W 2x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 LDR(-) Leander Club 02:05.0 04:16.7 06:30.8 8:42.51 0.00
R A Loveridge/L Rowbotham
2 4 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 02:09.1 04:24.3 06:41.4 8:53.75 +11.24
A L Finn/E M Johnstone
3 5 NEW(-) Newcastle University BC 02:14.8 04:30.9 06:46.4 9:00.31 +17.80
A Leake/L Thomasson
4 2 RDMW(-) Reading RC/Marlow RC 02:12.7 04:31.4 06:54.3 9:13.40 +30.89
A Redwood-Brown/N J Wase
5 1 MDMR(-) Maidenhead RC/Marlow RC 02:16.8 04:36.8 07:01.8 9:15.99 +33.48
K J Lion/S Pain
6 6 ABU(-) Aberdeen University 02:17.7 04:39.0 07:06.2 9:25.95 +43.44
L Crighton/S Mcdowall



Race: 565 Womens Junior Coxless Fours (WJ 4-)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 MBC(-) Molesey BC 02:11.5 04:30.8 06:51.9 9:09.93 0.00
A Briegel/S Drake/E Goldsmith/H Mcdonald
2 4 HEN(-) Henley RC 02:14.8 04:35.4 07:03.1 9:22.69 +12.76
K Chapman/E Derrig/O Millar/A Skinner
3 2 SPT(-) St.Peters School BC 02:17.3 04:39.5 07:06.9 9:24.96 +15.03
A Aiken/C Aiken/F Binnian/R Sparling
4 5 KSW(-) The King's School Worcester BC 02:24.2 04:56.3 07:33.9 10:08.18 +58.25
L Boynett/E Robertson/K Rollins/A Walden



Race: 566 Open Sculls (O 1x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 AGE(-) Agecroft RC 02:07.8 04:17.5 06:30.1 -3:53.72 0.00
B Crean
2 3 RDU(-) Reading University BC 02:08.7 04:22.2 06:36.3 -3:51.73 +01.99
D J C Ritchie
3 1 BUL(-) Burton Leander RC 02:06.4 04:24.4 06:35.8 -3:48.77 +04.95
A A Prestidge
4 6 NUN(-) Nottingham & Union RC 02:11.1 04:24.0 06:37.7 -3:43.87 +09.85
G R Coleman
5 5 NRC(-) Nottingham RC 02:09.7 04:26.0 06:41.4 -3:42.48 +11.24
D Marshall
6 2 KRC(-) Kingston RC 02:09.4 04:28.2 06:42.0 -3:41.19 +12.53
S D Lack



Race: 567 Open Lightweight Sculls (OL 1x) 1000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 DUB(B) Durham University BC 02:10.4 04:21.7 06:33.0 8:43.58 0.00
N Fearnhead
2 3 WBS(-) The Windsor Boys School BC 02:09.5 04:22.6 06:36.3 8:49.51 +05.93
J N Watson
3 2 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 02:12.3 04:29.4 06:47.4 8:55.53 +11.95
W Hoodless
4 1 REB(-) Rebecca 02:13.7 04:33.5 06:51.0 9:03.66 +20.08
A Davies
5 4 CLY(A) Clyde ARC 02:07.6 04:21.4 06:39.8 9:16.43 +32.85
J Logan



Race: 568 Womens Lightweight Double Sculls (WL 4x)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 02:03.3 04:12.8 06:23.7 8:33.77 0.00
K B Davies/R Kugele/K M Smith/K Trembling
2 2 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 02:04.5 04:17.4 06:29.0 8:37.92 +04.15
R Curley/R Edgar/R L Hutchinson/S Scrase-Field
3 3 OLWR(-) Oxford Univ Ltwt Womens RC/Wal 02:06.1 04:20.0 06:30.4 8:40.27 +06.50
S Cornick/H Mason/A Millest/K Taylor
4 4 MAR(-) Marlow RC 02:09.2 04:27.5 06:42.4 8:53.62 +19.85
B Mary Rose King/T H Knill/E N Mitchell/D Phillips
5 1 CLD(-) Clydesdale ARC 02:11.8 04:27.9 07:00.3 9:06.54 +32.77
F Borthwick/M Jowitt/K Limond/E Mccahill
6 5 TRC(-) Thames RC 02:19.8 04:41.6 07:04.0 9:24.46 +50.69
A Greenlees/C E O'Riordan/B Thomson/H Townsend



Race: 569 Open Junior Coxed Fours (OJ 4+)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 RKMN(-) Rebecca/Kingston GS/Monmouth S 01:55.1 03:57.7 06:00.9 8:02.39 0.00
R Jones/B Myers/H Richards/J W Wragg-Smith/H Davies
2 3 BMS(-) Bedford Modern School BC 01:55.8 04:02.7 06:07.6 8:07.68 +05.29
G Di Meo/C Herbert/A Lovelock-Wren/M Wright/C Williams
3 6 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School Worcester 01:59.3 04:06.5 06:13.2 8:10.00 +07.61
T Gibson/S Goldrick/C Horner/B Kell/B Woodall
4 4 HAM(-) Hampton School BC 01:52.4 03:58.9 06:08.8 8:14.72 +12.33
O Arscott/J Manfield/A Packer/C J Shook/A J R Curry
5 5 MHMV(-) Maidenhead RC/Maidstone Invict 02:01.8 04:11.1 06:17.2 8:15.48 +13.09
E Hazine/A Ryde/A Torbica/C Turner/K Hardman
6 1 CHR(-) Christchurch RC 02:00.1 04:10.4 06:20.7 8:23.82 +21.43
A Doyle/J Pitcher/J Summers/S Tresman/M Bailey



Race: 570 Womens Eights (W 8)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 OXOS(-) Oxford Brookes Univ BC/Osiris 01:51.1 03:44.4 05:37.8 7:30.96 0.00
T L Adams/R A Bosnell/A Cairns/I Lindholt/A Pauli/D L Turner/A Van Manen/E Windham/P Yu
2 4 FAUT(-) Furnivall SC/Auriol Ken RC/Upp 01:51.7 03:46.5 05:41.8 7:36.60 +05.64
L Brown/O Bulmer/R Buxton/A Currie/ Gill/H Hagon/A Hawkins/Abigail Mary Sander/L Wallace
3 5 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:50.8 03:48.0 05:42.9 7:40.22 +09.26
Alder/Dickinson/ Hynes/Pollok-Morris/Adele Radley/E Riley/Roberts/Waterfall/Wakely
4 1 NAU(-) Nautilus RC 01:53.8 03:51.0 05:46.9 7:44.50 +13.54
Arnold/Irving/C Piggott/ J Smith/Van Besouw/Vezie/Wedderburn/Anne Williamson/Swinburne
5 3 MAMO(-) Mortlake A & A BC/Molesey BC 01:53.5 03:50.6 05:48.5 7:48.22 +17.26
T Axten/D Pyke/I Hansen/G M Keech/T Matthews/O Power/N L B Smith/T Zant/A M Dobson
6 6 OSI(-) Osiris BC 01:52.5 03:54.1 05:52.7 7:54.70 +23.74
Bier/Tiffany Carpenter/Fisher/Ruth Galloway/Lundy/Sanders/Smith/Staunton/Louise Ryan



Race: 571 Open Eights (O 8)
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 LDR(-) Leander Club 01:35.0 03:14.1 04:53.8 6:31.43 0.00
R Ardron/G Barry/Robert Douglas Brereton/F Burton/W A Dax/Kennedy-Burn/Palmer/Williamson/E
Richards
2 5 AGE(-) Agecroft RC 01:33.7 03:14.6 04:56.1 6:36.77 +05.34
Benson/P M Beresford/William Edward Charles/J Hetherington/Morgan/J Y Parsons/J Sullivan/J
Vickers/Coutts
3 2 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:35.3 03:17.4 05:00.4 6:42.48 +11.05
D Allen/N Arbeid/Benton/Dalglish/C Marshall/Sharpe/G Suthers/Twyman/Taylor
4 1 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:37.4 03:23.0 05:06.3 6:46.17 +14.74
M Barr/Fearnhead/Harris/Kouba/Mcging/Siddle/Hian Stark/V Waldegrave/Miller
5 6 MBC(-) Molesey BC 01:38.8 03:22.6 05:06.9 6:48.30 +16.87
A Badr-Safdari/J Baker/Bull/J Ejsmond-Frey/A Z Hudspith/Marsland/A Pugh/M Rayner/ Sethard-
Wright
6 4 RDU(-) Reading University BC 01:37.1 03:19.9 05:06.0 6:51.79 +20.36
C M Carew/P Charij/R Dowell/D Ewart/R Parsons/D J C Ritchie/P Turnham/B Whale/J Caudwell






Back to Home Page           copyright The National Rowing Championships of Great Britain 2007