NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS OF GREAT BRITAIN National Rowing Championships of GB Logo

2006 REGATTA - RESULTS OF RACING DAY 3
SUNDAY 16 JULY 2006
Race: 502 Womens Sculls REP A (W 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 TSS(A) Tideway Scullers School - 04:10.3 06:18.6 8:34.28
Finn

2 1 WRR(B) Worcester RC 02:00.4 04:11.8 - 8:39.98
Eriksson

3 4 MAR(A) Marlow RC - 04:07.8 06:21.4 8:40.52
Haley

4 6 WRR(A) Worcester RC 01:58.5 - - 8:43.58
Crozier

5 3 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 01:57.9 - - 8:45.14




Race: 503 Womens Lightweight Sculls SFA (WL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 TRC(-) Thames RC 01:55.5 04:02.2 06:17.6 8:33.26


2 3 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:56.6 04:05.6 06:26.3 8:37.74


3 2 AKN(B) Auriol Kensington RC 01:57.9 04:05.8 06:17.9 8:38.78
Waterworth

4 5 LBR(B) Loughborough BC 02:03.2 04:11.6 06:28.9 8:48.99
Trembling

5 1 ULW(-) University of London Womens' BC 01:58.5 04:13.1 06:38.5 8:53.76


6 6 MAA(C) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC - 04:20.6 - 9:07.77
Hutchinson



Race: 504 Womens Lightweight Sculls SFB (WL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 MBC(-) Molesey BC 02:01.5 04:10.1 06:20.2 8:34.69


2 2 LBR(A) Loughborough BC 01:58.1 04:10.4 06:26.7 8:39.76
Johnstone

3 6 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC - - 06:30.9 8:40.86


4 4 TSS(C) Tideway Scullers School 02:04.2 - - 8:45.69
Riley

5 5 MGD(-) Magdalene (Cambridge) BC 02:04.5 - 06:30.6 8:46.99


6 1 ABD(-) Aberdeen BC 02:01.1 04:14.8 - 8:47.09



Race: 506 Open Junior Double Sculls RA (OJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 YRM(A) Yarm School BC 01:41.7 03:31.4 05:17.1 7:14.48
Preston

2 4 MAW(T) Maidenhead RC/Walton RC 01:39.2 03:32.2 05:20.9 7:16.74


3 5 MON(-) Monmouth RC 01:40.5 03:31.8 05:25.9 7:17.09


4 2 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club 01:39.5 - - 7:22.25


5 6 SCS(N) Star Club/St Neots RC - - - 7:26.81



Race: 507 Open Lightweight Sculls SFA (OL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 TSS(A) Tideway Scullers School 01:44.7 03:41.2 05:39.6 7:35.65
Keane

2 4 OXB(-) Oxford Brookes University BC 01:45.4 - 05:53.8 7:36.99


3 3 GRO(-) Grosvenor RC 01:43.1 03:39.7 05:35.5 7:38.88


4 5 GWC(B) George Watson`s College 01:47.0 03:48.0 - 7:40.44
Murray

5 6 SRC(-) Sudbury RC 01:48.8 - - 7:54.57


6 1 ABD(-) Aberdeen BC - - - 7:57.40



Race: 508 Open Lightweight Sculls SFB (OL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 YRK(-) York City RC 01:42.9 03:38.8 05:38.7 7:35.75


2 2 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 01:47.1 03:45.2 05:51.0 7:38.06


3 5 CLS(-) Chester le Street ARC 01:42.8 03:40.2 05:40.6 7:42.18


4 1 RCH(-) Royal Chester RC 01:54.4 03:48.1 05:45.7 7:43.40


5 6 TSS(E) Tideway Scullers School 01:50.3 03:51.5 05:49.1 7:51.00
Taylor


Race: 509 Open Junior under 16 Coxless Pairs F (OJ16 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 TYN(A) Tyne RC 01:44.1 03:40.3 05:35.7 7:32.99
Howie

2 4 TYN(B) Tyne RC 01:43.9 03:40.6 05:36.9 7:34.61
McCluskey

3 1 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School Worcester BC - 03:44.5 05:43.4 7:41.86


4 3 TFN(-) Tiffin School BC - 03:44.9 05:49.6 7:50.84


5 6 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High School BC - - - 7:50.90


6 5 KSW(-) The King's School Worcester BC - 03:47.8 - 8:42.53



Race: 510 Womens Junior under 14 Single Sculls F (WJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 LEH(-) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 02:03.9 - 06:40.4 9:00.43


2 2 PET(-) Peterborough City RC 02:07.3 - 06:44.3 9:05.46


3 3 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 02:08.6 - 06:48.8 9:14.72


4 6 WLT(-) Walton RC 02:06.3 - 07:06.1 9:30.59


5 1 TRT(-) Trent RC 02:16.2 - 07:09.8 9:36.47


6 5 NOW(A) Northwich Rowing Club 02:14.7 - - 9:40.06
Hunt


Race: 511 Womens Junior under 15 Sculls F (WJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 SRC(-) Sudbury RC 02:03.9 04:17.0 06:28.5 8:41.42


2 3 DUR(-) Durham ARC 01:58.4 04:12.4 06:26.4 8:46.08


3 6 CAN(-) Canford School BC 02:04.4 04:22.7 06:38.1 8:51.55


4 5 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC 02:07.2 04:23.5 06:36.7 8:57.95


5 1 STP(-) Stourport BC - 04:26.6 06:40.5 9:00.04


6 2 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School Worcester BC 02:06.4 04:23.1 06:41.1 9:02.51



Race: 512 Womens Junior under 16 Sculls F (WJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 ROB(-) Rob Roy BC 02:00.5 04:12.8 06:30.4 8:48.60


2 2 QEH(B) Queen Elizabeth High School BC - 04:17.1 06:35.2 8:57.56
Warwick

3 3 SUA(-) Stratford upon Avon BC 02:05.3 04:16.7 06:44.1 9:01.49


4 5 QEH(A) Queen Elizabeth High School BC 02:00.1 04:20.6 06:56.1 9:14.53
Steel

5 6 NOR(-) Norwich RC - 04:23.1 - 9:15.04


6 1 LAJ(-) Lancaster John O'Gaunt RC - - - 9:31.18



Race: 513 Open Junior under 14 Sculls F (OJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 SNE(-) St.Neots RC 01:42.2 03:41.7 06:08.7 7:46.07


2 5 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:49.3 03:51.0 - 7:49.12


3 2 PET(-) Peterborough City RC 01:50.0 03:49.9 05:54.2 7:49.14


4 4 GWC(-) George Watson's College BC 01:47.6 03:50.4 - 8:06.68


5 1 QPH(-) Queens Park High School RC - - - 8:15.99


6 6 CAS(-) Castle Semple RC 01:50.2 - - 8:23.54



Race: 514 Open Junior under 15 Sculls F (OJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 WBS(-) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:45.4 03:42.7 05:36.7 7:34.77


2 3 MGN(-) Magdalen College School BC 01:52.1 03:46.9 05:40.5 7:42.43


3 4 WLT(-) Walton RC - 03:50.2 05:57.8 7:47.73


4 1 STP(-) Stourport BC - 03:54.5 05:58.1 7:58.02


5 6 WTN(B) Warrington RC - - - 8:05.11
Johnstone

6 2 CLS(-) Chester le Street ARC - - - 8:07.91



Race: 515 Open Junior under 16 Sculls F (OJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 NTS(B) Nottingham Schools` Rowing Association 01:35.8 03:29.6 05:25.2 7:34.68
Caines

2 3 BUL(-) Burton Leander RC 01:36.2 03:32.3 05:30.3 7:41.78


3 4 HOL(-) Hollingworth Lake RC 01:38.6 03:39.4 05:38.1 7:48.58


4 5 PET(-) Peterborough City RC - 03:48.8 05:43.5 7:55.86


5 1 YRM(-) Yarm School BC - 03:53.7 05:52.8 8:09.15


6 6 SPT(-) St.Peters School BC - - 06:00.3 8:20.03



Race: 516 Open Junior under 16 Coxless Fours F (OJ16 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 TYN(-) Tyne RC 01:37.6 03:22.3 05:06.8 6:48.87


2 1 WLT(-) Walton RC - - 05:10.3 6:56.81


3 4 CCM(H) Claire's Court Sch BC/ 01:34.5 - - 7:03.34


4 3 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School W - - - 7:16.85



Race: 517 Womens Junior under 14 Double Sculls F (WJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 SCS(N) Star Club/St Neots RC 01:54.4 03:57.7 06:03.3 8:07.65


2 3 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 02:02.7 04:03.2 06:09.2 8:10.42


3 2 STA(-) Star Club 01:55.0 04:00.8 06:07.6 8:12.85


4 5 ASR(A) Aberdeen Schools RA 01:58.9 04:02.5 06:16.5 8:13.90
Steel

5 1 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC - 04:18.1 - 8:25.93


6 6 WTN(A) Warrington RC - - - 8:49.06
Pearson


Race: 518 Womens Junior Under 15 Double Sculls F (WJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 01:47.8 03:46.3 05:44.9 7:51.84


2 4 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:50.3 03:52.4 05:56.9 8:03.70


3 1 KCC(S) Kings Sch Canterbury BC 01:54.9 04:04.3 06:01.7 8:06.47


4 2 NOR(-) Norwich RC 01:50.6 03:57.0 06:00.9 8:11.49


5 5 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 01:54.6 04:10.3 06:11.1 8:21.66


6 6 STA(-) Star Club - - 06:19.9 8:35.50



Race: 519 Womens Junior under 16 Double Sculls F (WJ16 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 SNE(-) St.Neots RC 01:44.3 03:50.1 05:44.0 7:49.75


2 2 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:48.9 03:52.0 05:50.9 7:55.83


3 4 AVN(-) Avon County RC 01:51.8 03:54.6 05:53.4 7:58.25


4 1 WTN(-) Warrington RC 01:49.2 03:54.2 05:55.0 7:58.45


5 5 MAV(-) Maidstone Invicta RC 01:50.2 - 06:03.0 8:05.09


6 6 MRA(-) Molesey Schools RA 01:52.0 - - 8:15.21



Race: 520 Open Junior under 14 Double Sculls F (OJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School - - - 7:18.99


2 2 SIV(-) St.Ives RC - - - 7:22.65


3 1 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA - - - 7:36.84


4 3 YRK(-) York City RC - - - 7:38.78


5 5 HAM(-) Hampton School BC - - - 7:49.16


6 6 WTN(-) Warrington RC - - - 7:49.99



Race: 521 Open Junior under 15 Double Sculls F (OJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 EVE(-) Evesham RC 01:38.8 03:29.5 05:18.0 7:09.61


2 3 MAV(-) Maidstone Invicta RC - 03:33.7 05:22.5 7:10.78


3 2 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:39.8 03:31.8 05:25.9 7:19.70


4 5 NTS(-) Nottingham Schools' Rowing Association 01:40.2 03:34.3 05:26.3 7:21.97


5 1 WTN(-) Warrington RC 01:42.1 03:32.2 - 7:22.57


6 6 NSN(O) Norwich Sch BC/Norwich RC 01:41.3 03:34.6 - 7:24.69



Race: 522 Open Junior under 16 Double Sculls F (OJ16 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 6 GRN(-) The Grange School (Har 01:37.1 03:22.0 05:09.0 7:02.22


2 2 GWC(-) George Watson's Colleg 01:39.3 03:24.5 05:31.2 7:10.46


3 4 HER(-) Hereford RC 01:38.8 03:31.3 05:49.4 7:22.10


4 3 MDT(-) Mediterranean RC (Gibr 01:47.5 03:35.4 - 7:33.10


5 5 MOC(-) Monmouth Comprehensive 01:41.5 03:34.6 - 7:33.15


6 1 KSW(-) The King's School Worc - - - 7:56.27



Race: 523 Womens Junior under 16 Coxed Fours F (WJ16 4+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 HEN(-) Henley RC - 03:46.6 05:43.2 7:42.22


2 1 GHS(-) George Heriot's School BC - 03:48.2 05:48.0 7:44.81


3 2 MDT(-) Mediterranean RC (Gibraltar) - 03:49.5 05:47.1 7:46.54


4 4 MRA(-) Molesey Schools RA 01:49.6 03:49.1 05:48.6 7:50.27


5 5 SPQ(H) Strathclyde Park/Queen Elizabeth High Sc 01:55.4 03:55.4 05:54.0 7:53.21


6 6 KGS(-) Kingston Grammar School BC 01:53.6 03:52.6 05:56.4 7:58.12



Race: 524 Open Junior under 16 Coxed Fours F (OJ16 4+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 STA(-) Star Club 01:33.7 03:28.2 05:09.5 7:03.31


2 1 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High School BC 01:42.6 03:29.6 05:17.8 7:10.11


3 2 KSW(-) The King's School Worcester BC 01:38.6 03:33.5 05:22.2 7:14.03


4 4 WLT(-) Walton RC - - - 7:16.20


5 6 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:44.6 03:35.9 05:25.7 7:20.64


6 3 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School Worcester BC - 03:36.3 - 7:25.29



Race: 525 Womens Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls F (WJ14 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 6 LEH(-) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 01:40.9 03:41.6 05:45.1 7:54.13


2 4 HEN(A) Henley RC 01:41.6 03:43.0 05:45.4 7:54.32
Thomas

3 3 SCS(N) Star Club/St Neots RC 01:43.5 03:46.2 05:49.4 7:56.46


4 1 QPH(-) Queens Park High School RC 01:46.0 03:50.6 05:53.4 8:03.26


5 5 MHD(A) Maidenhead RC - 03:51.0 05:55.4 8:05.18
Watson

6 2 AVN(-) Avon County RC 01:48.2 03:51.5 - 8:18.36



Race: 526 Womens Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls F (WJ15 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 LEH(-) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 01:45.4 03:43.8 05:46.4 7:41.02


2 2 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:51.2 03:48.7 05:48.9 7:42.90


3 1 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:50.7 03:50.9 05:54.0 7:50.74


4 3 LLD(-) Loch Lomond ARC - 03:49.6 05:52.9 7:51.01


5 6 SLS(-) St.Leonard's School BC - 03:52.5 - 7:58.07


6 5 DUR(-) Durham ARC 01:49.6 03:53.2 - 8:08.32



Race: 527 Womens Junior under 16 Quad Sculls F (WJ16 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 HEN(-) Henley RC 01:40.8 03:34.2 05:42.5 7:37.49


2 5 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:47.1 03:40.7 05:49.3 7:43.57


3 4 STA(-) Star Club 01:49.2 03:48.4 05:56.9 7:52.51


4 1 KSW(-) The King's School Worcester BC - 03:54.4 06:00.3 8:02.18


5 2 RUN(-) Runcorn RC - 03:54.9 06:00.3 8:06.34


6 6 QET(Y) Queen Elizabeth High School BC 01:50.5 - - 8:06.37



Race: 528 Open Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls F (OJ14 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:40.1 03:32.0 05:19.6 7:07.57


2 4 GWC(-) George Watson's College BC 01:39.3 03:29.6 05:17.7 7:07.87


3 5 EVE(-) Evesham RC 01:40.4 03:33.6 05:23.4 7:22.01


4 1 MAR(-) Marlow RC - 03:35.9 - 7:26.01


5 2 HAM(-) Hampton School BC 01:43.4 03:36.2 - 7:30.45


6 6 WBS(A) The Windsor Boys School BC - - - 7:39.61
Quail


Race: 529 Open Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls F (OJ15 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:36.1 03:20.1 05:09.0 6:56.82


2 5 WBS(-) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:38.5 03:22.0 05:10.2 6:58.02


3 3 WTN(-) Warrington RC - 03:25.2 05:12.8 7:02.32


4 2 HAM(A) Hampton School BC 01:44.2 03:30.9 05:12.1 7:04.24
Trosdahl

5 1 HAM(B) Hampton School BC - - 05:37.7 7:26.02
Thomas

6 6 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) - - - 7:38.21



Race: 530 Open Junior under 16 Quad Sculls F (OJ16 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 MAR(-) Marlow RC 06:48.1 08:35.8 10:10.3 6:37.75


2 3 WBS(A) The Windsor Boys School BC 06:47.2 08:28.5 10:14.0 6:46.28
Tyrrell

3 2 CCM(R) Claire's Court Sch BC/Marlow RC 06:54.4 08:40.7 10:22.3 6:51.70


4 5 EVE(-) Evesham RC 06:50.9 08:41.0 10:28.3 6:52.15


5 1 WBS(B) The Windsor Boys School BC - - 10:33.3 7:02.75
Sowter

6 6 MTS(-) Merchant Taylors School BC 06:52.4 - - 7:10.79



Race: 531 Adaptive A Mens Single Sculls F (OA 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 ARD(B) Ardingly RC - - - 7:50.10
Holliday

2 1 TEE(-) Tees RC - - - 9:19.40


3 3 ARD(A) Ardingly RC - - - 14:47.00
Minton


Race: 532 Open Junior Sculls F (OJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 01:01.5 02:59.0 05:10.5 7:42.22


2 5 TRT(-) Trent RC 01:03.7 03:06.7 05:13.7 7:54.57


3 3 WLT(B) Walton RC 01:09.5 03:12.1 05:16.5 8:00.12
Knollman

4 1 MAR(B) Marlow RC - 03:09.9 05:18.0 8:03.54
Knill

5 6 HOL(-) Hollingworth Lake RC 01:04.4 03:11.4 - 8:03.99


6 2 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:07.5 03:11.7 - 8:09.46



Race: 533 Womens Junior Quad Sculls F (WJ 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 HEN(-) Henley RC 01:37.8 03:35.6 05:29.7 7:31.64


2 4 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:37.1 03:35.2 05:30.2 7:33.18


3 6 RRM(H) Rob Roy BC/Maidenhead RC 01:39.6 - 05:36.5 7:35.96


4 5 MRA(-) Molesey Schools RA 01:38.4 03:37.8 05:34.1 7:36.18


5 1 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC - - 05:33.7 7:36.50


6 2 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:39.3 03:39.1 05:36.1 7:41.42



Race: 534 Open Junior Coxless Pairs F (OJ 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 SPC(S) Strathclyde Park RC/Castle Semple RC 01:39.5 03:36.0 05:26.0 7:25.05


2 2 ENP(N) Eton College BC/Pangbourne College BC 01:39.9 03:37.1 05:36.7 7:27.26


3 5 SUA(-) Stratford upon Avon BC 01:46.9 03:48.8 05:50.7 7:30.29


4 4 SLS(-) St.Leonard's School BC 01:41.4 03:39.9 06:01.9 7:38.59


5 6 TEE(-) Tees RC - 03:55.4 - 7:59.14


6 1 GWC(-) George Watson's College BC - - - 8:11.08



Race: 535 Womens Sculls F (W 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 TRC(-) Thames RC 01:48.1 03:53.7 05:57.7 8:08.69


2 5 TSS(A) Tideway Scullers School - 04:03.7 06:06.7 8:15.66
Finn

3 3 MAR(B) Marlow RC 01:53.3 04:01.6 06:05.5 8:16.85
Mottram

4 4 REB(-) Rebecca - 04:10.4 06:14.3 8:23.04


5 6 MAR(A) Marlow RC - 04:06.3 06:25.1 8:31.88
Haley

6 1 WRR(B) Worcester RC - - - 8:46.64
Eriksson


Race: 536 Womens Junior Coxed Fours F (WJ 4+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 GHS(-) George Heriot's School - 03:43.4 - 8:01.83


2 4 HEN(B) Henley RC - - - 8:10.17
Whittaker


Race: 537 Open Lightweight Double Sculls F (OL 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 GLU(-) Glasgow University BC 01:33.2 03:27.0 05:08.4 6:57.09


2 3 TSS(B) Tideway Scullers School 01:39.1 03:32.8 05:11.1 6:58.59
Taylor

3 5 SAG(W) St Andrew BC/George Watson's College BC 01:35.7 03:39.3 05:13.2 7:00.56


4 6 WTN(-) Warrington RC 01:36.0 - 05:14.7 7:04.83


5 2 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:42.5 - 05:24.6 7:19.43


6 1 MON(-) Monmouth RC - - 05:26.1 7:33.53



Race: 538 Open Coxed Fours F (O 4+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 ULO(-) University of London BC 01:30.7 - 04:53.0 6:35.96


2 1 HEN(-) Henley RC 01:32.4 03:11.4 04:57.7 6:38.30


3 3 ARM(-) Army RC 01:34.4 03:16.9 04:58.1 6:38.32


4 2 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:36.5 03:18.6 05:01.7 6:40.08


5 6 ABC(Y) Aberdeen BC/Clyde ARC 01:34.2 03:19.1 - 6:43.88


6 5 NCR(-) Nottinghamshire County Rowing Assn - 03:20.4 05:02.8 6:48.90



Race: 539 Open Lightweight Coxless Pairs F (OL 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:40.1 03:32.1 05:19.4 7:08.37


2 6 PLA(-) Plymouth ARC 01:39.3 03:31.2 05:19.9 7:10.42


3 5 LRC(-) London RC 01:39.7 - - 7:11.62


4 1 ABD(-) Aberdeen BC 01:38.7 03:31.8 05:21.3 7:12.61


5 2 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School - - - 7:13.39


6 3 NEP(-) Nepthys BC 01:42.2 03:32.4 05:21.7 7:13.82



Race: 540 Womens Coxless Fours F (W 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 OXB(-) Oxford Brookes University BC 01:36.0 03:34.4 05:24.7 7:20.78


2 6 ABC(L) Aberdeen BC/Clydesdale ARC 01:39.9 03:37.0 05:28.1 7:23.85


3 1 FSC(-) Furnivall Sculling Club 01:39.5 - 05:30.2 7:25.13


4 2 CLC(L) Clyde ARC/Clydesdale ARC 01:39.7 - 05:52.8 7:26.80


5 3 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:41.5 - - 7:29.74



Race: 541 Open Quad Sculls F (O 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:29.8 03:11.2 04:47.1 6:32.22


2 2 MBC(-) Molesey BC 01:30.7 03:13.7 04:51.9 6:36.72


3 5 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club - 03:18.1 05:00.2 6:43.06


4 1 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:42.0 03:17.9 05:00.9 6:47.89


5 6 BUL(-) Burton Leander RC 01:30.0 04:10.0 05:01.4 6:48.90


6 4 DUY(U) Durham University/University of York - - 06:02.3 7:56.28



Race: 542 Womens Quad Sculls F (W 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 01:38.1 03:33.6 05:21.9 7:15.89


2 1 CSU(S) City of Sunderland/Univ of Sunderland 01:42.6 03:35.2 05:30.6 7:24.54


3 3 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:46.4 03:38.2 05:34.2 7:25.73


4 4 DUR(-) Durham ARC - - 05:56.4 7:59.74


Race: 543 Open Coxless Pairs F (O 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 IMP(A) Imperial College BC 01:33.1 03:25.3 05:17.3 7:08.45
Whittaker

2 2 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:36.7 03:30.8 05:21.3 7:08.74


3 5 ULO(-) University of London BC 01:33.6 03:28.1 05:22.8 7:18.75


4 1 CLG(L) Clyde ARC/Glasgow RC 01:39.2 03:35.4 05:28.9 7:22.82


5 6 IMP(B) Imperial College BC 01:37.1 03:34.6 - 7:23.51
Tietz


Race: 544 Open Lightweight Coxless Fours F (OL 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 LRC(A) London RC 01:31.3 03:14.1 04:52.1 6:34.77
Young

2 3 NCR(-) Nottinghamshire County Rowing Assn 01:34.2 03:19.3 04:57.7 6:38.61


3 5 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:31.7 03:16.7 04:56.1 6:39.34


4 1 NED(U) Newcastle University/Durham University 01:34.5 03:28.0 05:03.4 6:43.64


5 2 UBI(-) University of Birmingham BC 01:39.2 - 05:05.3 6:50.86


6 6 NGR(Y) Newcastle Univ/Grosvenor/Royal Chester - - - 7:01.59



Race: 545 Womens Lightweight Double Sculls F (WL 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 AKM(K) Auriol Kensington/Mortlake Anglian Alpha 01:47.6 03:46.9 05:43.0 7:46.86


2 5 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 01:47.9 03:54.2 05:47.5 7:51.53


3 6 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 01:53.8 03:57.8 05:57.6 7:56.69


3 2 NUN(-) Nottingham & Union RC 01:53.3 03:57.4 05:55.2 7:56.69


5 4 COW(R) City of Oxford RC/Wallingford RC - - 05:58.0 8:01.72


6 1 LBR(-) Loughborough BC - - - 8:03.94



Race: 546 Open Junior Coxless Fours F (OJ 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 SPC(S) Strathclyde Park RC/Castle Semple RC 01:32.2 03:15.1 05:00.1 6:47.37


2 4 KGS(-) Kingston Grammar School BC 01:31.8 03:17.7 05:04.1 6:51.95


3 5 REB(-) Rebecca 01:33.3 03:20.5 05:10.0 6:53.74


4 6 MIN(-) Minerva-Bath RC 01:35.8 03:25.0 - 7:00.72


5 2 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School Worcester BC 01:37.9 03:22.9 - 7:06.53


6 1 DUS(-) Durham School BC - - - 7:09.57



Race: 547 Womens Coxed Fours F (W 4+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 TRC(B) Thames RC 01:42.7 03:34.9 05:27.0 7:24.69
Matthews

2 3 AGE(-) Agecroft RC 01:44.7 03:39.3 05:27.9 7:24.89


3 5 OSI(-) Osiris BC 01:45.7 - 05:31.0 7:25.29


4 2 TRC(A) Thames RC - 03:43.1 05:32.3 7:30.82
Smith

5 1 COX(A) City of Oxford RC 01:45.4 - - 7:32.79
Taylor

6 6 CNN(-) Cambridge 99 RC 01:46.4 - - 7:39.43



Race: 548 Open under 23 Double Sculls F (O23 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 EHG(L) Edinburgh University/G 01:39.3 03:26.5 05:10.9 6:56.11


2 2 ITB(O) Itchen Imperial/Bourne 01:37.2 03:25.9 05:13.4 7:02.10


3 1 UTH(N) Upper Thames RC/Henley 01:40.1 03:37.6 05:14.5 7:05.06


4 3 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 01:41.9 - 05:37.5 7:37.39



Race: 549 Open Double Sculls F (O 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 GLU(-) Glasgow University BC 01:36.7 - 05:07.8 6:56.43


2 2 LIV(-) Liverpool Victoria RC 01:39.3 03:26.5 05:21.0 7:10.03


3 5 BUL(-) Burton Leander RC 01:37.8 03:31.3 05:29.4 7:20.20


4 4 HWU(-) Heriot Watt University BC 01:39.8 - - 7:32.19



Race: 550 Womens Junior Double Sculls F (WJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 GWN(T) George Watson's College BC/Nithsdale ARC 01:46.3 03:48.5 05:49.9 7:52.27


2 3 SNE(-) St.Neots RC 01:48.0 03:51.0 05:52.9 7:54.79


3 2 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:47.7 03:50.6 05:55.2 7:58.92


4 5 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:53.9 03:59.0 06:05.8 7:59.68


5 1 KRC(-) Kingston RC 01:48.5 03:52.6 05:56.2 7:59.80


6 6 AVS(T) Avon County RC/Star Club - - - 8:14.26



Race: 551 Open Lightweight Quad Sculls F (OL 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers Schoo 01:30.9 03:03.0 04:40.8 6:21.76


2 2 REB(-) Rebecca - 03:10.1 04:50.9 6:29.30


3 3 RCN(G) Royal Chester RC/Norwi 01:31.3 03:07.6 04:48.4 6:31.40


4 4 COX(-) City of Oxford RC - 03:17.2 05:06.5 6:35.50


5 6 STP(-) Stourport BC - - - 6:57.35



Race: 552 Womens Lightweight Coxless Pairs F (WL 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 GLA(U) Glasgow University/Aberdeen University 01:42.5 03:39.0 05:35.4 7:42.88


2 4 FSC(-) Furnivall Sculling Club - 03:39.9 05:36.9 7:46.92


3 6 TRC(-) Thames RC 01:41.1 03:41.5 05:39.2 7:48.86


4 1 OSO(U) Osiris BC/Oxford University LWW RC - 03:46.4 05:44.8 7:54.28


5 5 AKN(-) Auriol Kensington RC 01:43.6 03:45.4 06:12.9 8:01.09


6 3 STN(-) Staines BC - - - 8:54.65



Race: 553 Open Junior Quad Sculls F (OJ 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 01:29.5 03:07.3 04:46.6 6:29.13


2 5 SCS(N) Star Club/St Neots RC 01:31.2 03:11.1 04:54.6 6:34.65


3 4 PCT(S) Peterborough City/Tideway Scullers Sch 01:31.6 03:13.0 04:58.1 6:35.96


4 2 AVN(-) Avon County RC - 03:19.8 05:07.0 6:40.76


5 1 PET(-) Peterborough City RC - - - 6:55.90



Race: 554 Womens under 23 Sculls F (W23 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 ABU(-) Aberdeen University 01:57.3 04:00.5 06:06.1 8:17.37


2 4 ULW(A) University of London Womens` BC 01:58.1 04:05.2 06:12.6 8:23.86
Knowles

3 5 DUB(-) Durham University BC 02:00.0 04:05.4 06:16.7 8:30.11


4 2 PET(-) Peterborough City RC 02:04.3 04:12.2 06:25.0 8:37.80


5 6 UBI(-) University of Birmingham BC - 04:22.0 06:34.9 8:45.90


6 1 NEW(B) Newcastle University BC 02:08.0 04:19.1 06:34.7 8:48.90
Thomasson


Race: 555 Womens Junior Coxless Pairs F (WJ 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 ASR(A) Aberdeen Schools RA 01:56.2 04:00.0 06:20.3 8:13.73
Davies

2 2 NTS(-) Nottingham Schools' Ro 02:00.2 04:09.9 - 8:34.37


3 3 ASR(B) Aberdeen Schools RA 02:04.1 04:27.6 - 9:00.31
Rice


Race: 556 Womens Lightweight Sculls F (WL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 TRC(-) Thames RC 01:55.1 03:57.5 05:55.4 8:02.23


2 2 LBR(A) Loughborough BC 01:58.0 04:02.8 05:59.4 8:07.77
Johnstone

3 5 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:56.6 04:04.1 06:08.2 8:14.10


4 1 AKN(B) Auriol Kensington RC - 04:09.6 06:07.9 8:15.57
Waterworth

5 4 MBC(-) Molesey BC 01:59.1 04:04.4 06:19.8 8:19.66


6 6 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 02:00.5 - - 8:31.83



Race: 557 Womens Coxless Pairs F (W 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 ABC(L) Aberdeen BC/Clydesdale ARC 01:56.5 03:46.6 05:44.2 7:35.43


2 3 BAU(-) Bath University BC 01:56.1 03:46.9 05:50.6 7:44.28


3 2 TSS(B) Tideway Scullers School 02:00.2 03:53.6 05:51.1 7:48.27
McIntosh

4 5 SAN(B) St.Andrew BC 02:00.0 03:52.8 06:01.1 7:50.66
Williams

5 6 MBC(-) Molesey BC 01:58.6 - - 7:57.57


6 1 TRC(-) Thames RC - - - 8:04.10



Race: 558 Open Coxless Fours F (O 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 MOM(R) Marlow RC/Molesey BC 01:23.5 - 04:30.5 6:12.87


2 4 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:27.1 - 04:38.9 6:14.83


3 2 DUN(P) Durham University BC/Nepthys BC 01:27.5 - 04:45.6 6:22.99


4 5 WRR(-) Worcester RC - - - 6:31.19


5 3 SHU(-) Sheffield University RC 01:30.0 - - 6:33.34


6 6 ARC(O) Army RC/Combined Services RC - - - 6:36.69



Race: 559 Womens Junior Sculls F (WJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 ROB(-) Rob Roy BC 01:42.2 - 05:59.4 8:24.29


2 4 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 01:44.8 - 06:00.8 8:28.74


3 5 CAN(-) Canford School BC 01:43.0 - 06:01.1 8:28.96


4 3 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC - - - 8:31.21


5 1 MHD(A) Maidenhead RC - - 06:04.7 8:31.71
Pepper

6 6 STP(-) Stourport BC - - 06:09.7 8:32.13



Race: 560 Open under 23 Sculls F (O23 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 BUL(-) Burton Leander RC 01:40.7 - 05:23.2 7:19.11


2 5 MBC(-) Molesey BC 01:44.3 - 05:35.9 7:25.41


3 2 ULO(-) University of London BC 01:47.0 - 05:36.7 7:31.81


4 1 ITC(-) Itchen Imperial RC 01:45.5 - - 7:35.70


5 4 NEW(-) Newcastle University BC 01:45.3 - 05:44.5 7:41.83


6 6 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) - - - 7:48.07



Race: 561 Womens Lightweight Coxless Fours F (WL 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Al 01:44.0 03:32.1 05:23.2 7:11.87


2 3 SVL(O) Staines BC/Vesta RC/Lo 01:45.3 03:34.6 05:24.6 7:13.06


3 4 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:43.0 03:31.1 05:22.2 7:13.65


4 5 TRC(A) Thames RC 01:44.5 03:35.1 05:28.1 7:15.34
Watson

5 1 TRC(B) Thames RC - 03:39.1 - 7:23.29
Townsend


Race: 562 Open Junior Double Sculls F (OJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:34.4 03:21.0 04:58.6 6:46.60


2 4 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:30.3 03:13.9 05:00.3 6:50.87


3 6 MON(-) Monmouth RC 01:38.7 03:27.7 05:06.3 6:53.29


4 3 SCN(T) Strathclyde Park RC/Nithsdale ARC 01:36.2 03:26.2 05:05.5 6:59.55


5 5 YRM(A) Yarm School BC 01:40.0 - 05:16.8 7:01.31
Preston

6 1 MAW(T) Maidenhead RC/Walton RC - - - 7:08.56



Race: 563 Womens Double Sculls F (W 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 AKM(K) Auriol Kensington/Mortlake Anglian Alpha - 03:31.1 05:19.8 7:12.78


2 4 THM(K) Thames RC/Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC 01:42.4 03:34.0 05:25.0 7:16.36


3 3 MAA(B) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 01:42.2 03:35.5 05:23.5 7:17.69
Smith

4 6 DUB(-) Durham University BC - 03:36.5 05:25.7 7:17.88


5 1 MHH(O) Maidenhead RC/Hollingworth Lake RC - - 05:28.8 7:23.18


6 5 MAA(A) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 01:41.5 - 05:32.7 7:31.68
Matthews


Race: 564 Womens Junior Coxless Fours F (WJ 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 GHS(-) George Heriot's School 01:45.0 03:41.0 05:40.4 7:32.85


2 1 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 01:50.3 03:46.2 - 7:42.09



Race: 565 Open Sculls F (O 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 MBC(-) Molesey BC 01:40.5 03:26.9 05:14.0 7:09.03


2 2 DAT(-) Dart-Totnes ARC 01:43.1 03:29.1 05:17.2 7:13.45


3 4 AGE(-) Agecroft RC - 03:36.9 05:25.7 7:24.15


4 5 CAB(-) Cantabrigian RC 01:46.6 03:38.1 05:32.7 7:36.25


5 1 GRO(-) Grosvenor RC - 03:40.5 05:35.9 7:39.15


6 6 DUB(-) Durham University BC - - 05:42.1 7:47.73



Race: 566 Open Lightweight Sculls F (OL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 YRK(-) York City RC 01:42.2 03:33.5 05:22.8 7:15.96


2 2 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC - 03:35.9 05:26.7 7:17.07


3 5 OXB(-) Oxford Brookes University BC - - 05:25.5 7:18.95


4 1 GRO(-) Grosvenor RC 01:45.7 - 05:24.4 7:20.29


5 6 CLS(-) Chester le Street ARC 01:45.0 03:37.3 05:31.0 7:24.53


6 3 TSS(A) Tideway Scullers School - - - 7:31.56
Keane


Race: 567 Womens Lightweight Quad Sculls F (WL 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 TRC(-) Thames RC 01:34.3 03:18.1 05:02.3 6:51.33


2 6 SMA(U) Strathclyde Pk/Mortlak 01:37.6 03:23.1 05:07.6 6:57.19


3 5 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Al 01:39.5 03:32.5 05:08.0 6:58.37


4 3 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC - - - 7:20.60



Race: 568 Open Junior Coxed Fours F (OJ 4+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1
3 SLS(-) St.Leonard's School BC NTT

2 1 GHS(-) George Heriot's School NTT

3
5 REB(-) Rebecca NTT

4 4 MTS(-) Merchant Taylors Schoo NTT

WRG(-) Royal Grammar School Worcester Disqualified



Race: 569 Womens Eights F (W 8) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 FSC(-) Furnivall Sculling Club - - - 6:45.07


2 4 OSO(L) Osiris BC/OU Womens BC/OU Lwt Womens RC - - - 6:48.10


3 3 RDG(-) Reading RC - - - 6:50.09


4 2 COX(-) City of Oxford RC - - - 6:55.40


5 5 SAC(Y) St Andrew BC/Clyde ARC/Clydesdale ARC - - - 7:01.92


6 6 TRC(-) Thames RC - - - 7:12.76



Race: 570 Open Eights F (O 8) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 OXB(-) Oxford Brookes University BC 01:16.6 02:45.0 04:13.7 5:48.62


2 5 AGE(-) Agecroft RC 01:18.7 02:48.8 04:18.5 5:56.07


3 6 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:22.8 02:52.0 04:21.4 5:57.97


4 1 IMP(-) Imperial College BC 01:21.7 02:55.9 04:25.4 6:04.75


5 2 ARC(O) Army RC/Combined Services RC - - 04:27.9 6:05.11


6 4 NCR(-) Nottinghamshire County Rowing Assn 01:23.9 - 04:27.4 6:05.35





Back to Home Page           copyright The National Rowing Championships of Great Britain 2006