NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS OF GREAT BRITAIN National Rowing Championships of GB Logo

2005 REGATTA - RESULTS OF RACING DAY 3
SUNDAY 17 JULY 2005
Race: 501 OJ 1x SFA (OJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 TSS(A) Davidson (TSS) - 01:03.0 03:05.2 7:19.77 0.00
J Davidson
2 1 TRT(-) Edge (TRT) - 01:08.5 03:10.0 7:23.02 +03.25
N Edge
3 2 CAL(A) Gordon (CAL) - 01:14.0 03:17.0 7:28.36 +08.59
A Gordon
4 4 LTU(-) Tait (LTU) - 01:13.8 03:17.6 7:32.33 +12.56
S Tait
5 3 MTS(A) Merchant Taylors A (McGing) - 01:13.3 03:16.4 7:37.03 +17.26
T McGing
6 6 ITC(-) Williams (ITC) - 01:24.2 03:32.7 7:52.68 +32.91
L Williams

Race: 502 OJ 1x SFB (OJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 STP(-) Price (STP) 01:41.8 03:40.7 05:39.4 7:41.32 0.00
A Price
2 4 BUL(-) Arnold (BUL) 01:41.4 03:42.7 05:44.2 7:43.93 +02.61
R Arnold
3 2 TSS(D) Ideus (TSS) 01:40.3 03:43.1 05:45.8 7:47.63 +06.31
R Ideus
4 1 MAR(C) Knill (MAR) 01:42.2 03:41.6 05:47.6 7:55.23 +13.91
C Knill
5 6 MBC(-) Ball (MBC) 01:43.9 03:49.8 05:55.6 7:59.31 +17.99
G Ball
6 3 MDT(-) Clinton (MDT) 01:47.1 03:53.0 05:58.7 8:01.86 +20.54
J Clinton

Race: 503 W 1x RA (W 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 TRC(A) Easton (TRC) 01:58.5 04:05.9 06:12.7 8:17.67 0.00
C Easton
2 1 UBI(-) Maguire (UBI) 01:57.1 04:05.2 06:12.4 8:19.00 +01.33
L Maguire
3 3 WRR(-) Vincent (WRR) 01:51.9 04:01.3 06:13.2 8:25.43 +07.76
C Vincent
4 2 AKN(-) Etiebet (AKN) 01:54.7 04:06.6 06:17.9 8:26.25 +08.58
V Etiebet
5 4 GLB(C) Skailes (GLB) 01:59.1 04:14.0 06:26.7 8:36.28 +18.61
A Skailes
6 6 ABU(-) CRIGHTON (ABU) 01:57.6 04:11.5 06:26.4 8:40.21 +22.54
E CRIGHTON

Race: 505 OL 2- RA (OL 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 SBS(P) St Andrew BC/Strath Pk P 01:49.6 03:41.9 05:32.7 7:24.20 0.00

2 6 LRC(A) London RC (Hardman) A 01:44.4 03:37.8 05:32.0 7:28.72 +04.52
B ULLIOT/K.HARDMAN
3 1 CLY(-) Clyde ARC 01:48.5 03:43.1 05:37.0 7:31.54 +07.34
G Dreghorn/N Darroch
4 4 BUL(-) Burton Leander RC 01:49.2 03:43.5 05:39.3 7:32.53 +08.33
R Jephcote/J Bale
5 2 CUL(-) Cambridge University L 01:50.7 03:44.8 05:41.7 7:34.10 +09.90
T Dyson/T Rose
6 5 SRC(-) Sudbury RC 01:52.0 03:47.4 05:41.3 7:35.67 +11.47
A Moule/P HAMBLETT

Race: 507 O 2x RA (O 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers Schoo 01:41.5 03:26.9 05:15.1 6:59.99 0.00
J Moon/H Pelly
2 6 HEN(B) Henley RC (Lambourn) B 01:40.8 03:28.1 05:15.5 7:00.88 +00.89
D Lambourn/M Lambourn
3 4 GLU(-) Glasgow University BC 01:39.6 03:24.8 05:14.9 7:02.02 +02.03
J Logan/C Logan
4 1 CAS(-) Castle Semple RC 01:44.3 03:31.2 05:22.0 7:03.32 +03.33
M Holmes/P Murray
5 5 WIN(-) Winchester College BC 01:42.9 03:35.9 05:27.6 7:15.37 +15.38
T Russell/D Pounds
6 2 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:45.3 03:38.2 05:31.5 7:23.02 +23.03
C Covey/T Robson

Race: 509 WJ 2x SFA (WJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 KRC(-) Kingston RC 01:53.9 04:00.6 06:07.8 8:14.88 0.00
H E KUGELE/R H KUGELE
2 3 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High S 01:55.9 04:01.7 06:08.4 8:17.17 +02.29
J TURNER/N BRUCE
3 2 MHU(T) Maidnhead/Upper Thames T 02:00.2 04:05.8 06:10.8 8:22.88 +08.00

4 6 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC 02:05.1 04:16.4 06:26.9 8:36.22 +21.34
L Mourad/B Rouin
5 5 SUA(-) Stratford upon Avon BC 02:01.3 04:13.4 06:25.9 8:39.94 +25.06
C Salt/D Kerby
6 1 WYC(-) Wycliffe Sculling Cent 02:09.8 04:24.3 06:33.3 8:41.76 +26.88
H Holloway/O Seymour

Race: 510 WJ 2x SFB (WJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 NCR(-) Nottinghamshire County 01:57.5 03:59.4 06:02.6 8:07.01 0.00
E Thorpe Jones/C Lineker
2 2 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:55.9 03:58.3 06:03.8 8:09.70 +02.69
L Pepper/J Wright
3 5 CAN(-) Canford School BC 01:55.4 04:00.1 06:07.0 8:13.55 +06.54
e white/g edwards
4 4 SPG(W) StrthclydePk/G Watsons W 02:02.5 04:06.3 06:13.5 8:17.96 +10.95

5 6 DAH(-) Dame Alice Harpur Scho 02:03.6 04:12.5 06:22.1 8:29.44 +22.43
A Elliott/I Osuch
6 1 WRR(-) Worcester RC 02:04.5 04:16.3 06:29.3 8:40.82 +33.81
N Trevitt/A Hussell

Race: 513 WL 1xS FA (WL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 TRC(-) Mason (TRC) 02:09.9 04:20.7 06:30.1 8:39.63 0.00
H Mason
2 3 SHH(-) Curley (SHH) 02:09.3 04:21.1 06:31.2 8:43.10 +03.47
R Curley
3 1 LBR(B) TREMBLING (LBR) 02:10.3 04:21.5 06:34.7 8:47.62 +07.99
K TREMBLING
4 2 CLY(-) Gorton (CLY) 02:11.3 04:25.1 06:37.7 8:48.66 +09.03
C Gorton
5 5 DBY(-) Lane (DBY) 02:07.8 04:22.0 06:37.5 8:58.26 +18.63
F Lane
6 6 LBR(A) SMITH (LBR) 02:15.8 04:36.2 06:58.0 9:22.21 +42.58
K SMITH

Race: 514 LTA 4p F (LTA 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 DRS(H) DY/RD/STN/HBAY/YRK 01:54.1 03:53.0 05:53.7 7:51.97 0.00


Race: 515 WJ 1x SFA (WJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 SPT(-) Thomas (SPT) 02:03.5 04:13.7 06:25.9 8:47.63 0.00
H Thomas
2 1 RDG(-) Linehane (RDG) 02:01.8 04:11.2 06:31.8 8:52.41 +04.78
S Linehane
3 3 SNE(-) Knowles (SNE) 02:04.1 04:16.8 06:34.4 8:55.53 +07.90
K Knowles
4 5 GWC(B) McPherson (GWC) 02:09.7 04:27.3 06:46.0 9:01.33 +13.70
C McPherson
5 6 MHD(-) Trinder (MHD) 02:13.0 04:30.6 06:48.7 9:07.01 +19.38
N Trinder
6 2 HEY(-) Wirt (HEY) 02:14.8 04:33.9 06:56.7 9:23.63 +36.00
K Wirt

Race: 516 WJ 1x SFB (WJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 HOL(-) Walczak (HOL) 02:00.0 04:12.8 06:30.8 8:48.36 0.00
R Walczak
2 1 LTU(-) Bradshaw (LTU) 02:06.3 04:19.3 06:35.8 8:50.95 +02.59
S Bradshaw
3 4 NTH(-) West (NTH) 02:05.9 04:20.2 06:37.2 8:53.45 +05.09
L West
4 3 MAR(-) Mottram (MAR) 02:07.2 04:21.6 06:39.5 8:58.05 +09.69
S Mottram
5 6 HEN(-) Read (HEN) 02:09.2 04:27.6 06:47.8 9:03.74 +15.38
H Read
6 5 KCH(-) Blaikie (KCH) 02:11.3 04:30.8 06:53.3 9:14.33 +25.97
H Blaikie

Race: 517 OSLTA 1x F (OSLTA 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 MTS(-) Merchant Taylors Schoo - - 02:40.7 5:38.06 0.00

2 2 LTU(-) Latymer Upper School B - - 03:04.6 6:27.02 +48.96


Race: 518 OJ 2x SFA (OJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 SGW(T) St Georges Coll/Walton T 01:41.1 03:33.5 05:25.7 7:14.53 0.00

2 4 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:40.8 03:31.5 05:26.6 7:17.67 +03.14
B Simpson/P Charij
3 5 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:44.1 03:38.8 05:32.9 7:22.27 +07.74
S Cottrell/J Gomez
4 6 WBS(B) Windsor Boys (Way) B 01:45.9 03:40.9 05:35.6 7:24.32 +09.79
J Watson/T Way
5 1 PCT(S) Peterborough City/TSS S 01:47.5 03:42.2 05:36.8 7:26.06 +11.53

6 3 WBS(A) Windsor Boys (Birdsey) A 01:43.1 03:37.4 05:34.6 7:31.60 +17.07
J Skowronski/L Birdsey

Race: 519 OJ 2x SFB (OJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MAR(A) Marlow RC (Hewitt) A 01:42.9 03:31.1 05:21.3 7:15.90 0.00
S Heap/R Hewitt
2 2 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:45.5 03:36.4 05:27.6 7:20.38 +04.48
M Gerrard/P Clapp
3 5 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club 01:44.9 03:37.1 05:30.5 7:21.69 +05.79
P WOOD/S.ALDER
4 3 MAR(B) Marlow RC (Loveday) B 01:45.2 03:38.5 05:33.2 7:27.04 +11.14
D Loveday/J Loveday
5 6 STA(-) Star Club 01:47.5 03:45.0 05:42.8 7:32.86 +16.96
A Miller/A.Pledger
6 1 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 01:51.8 03:50.4 05:47.5 7:38.43 +22.53
M Gaddis/F Quinn

Race: 520 W 2x SFA (W 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MDM(O) Maidenhead RC/Molesey O 01:51.8 03:49.9 05:50.3 7:51.46 0.00

2 3 MBC(B) Molesey BC (Birch) B 01:53.7 03:53.1 05:53.2 7:53.04 +01.58
A Bray/S Birch
3 5 OXB(-) Oxford Brookes Univers 01:53.2 03:53.9 05:57.7 7:55.82 +04.36
M T L Adams/M K Myles
4 2 HEN(-) Henley RC 01:55.8 03:56.2 05:58.3 7:58.43 +06.97
C Hocking/K Pankhurst
5 1 LBR(B) Loughborough (Lindholt B 01:54.3 03:56.6 06:00.0 8:02.08 +10.62
M Guingouain/I Lindholt
6 6 CYG(U) Clydsdale ARC/Glas Uni U 01:55.6 03:58.5 06:02.0 8:02.24 +10.78


Race: 521 W 2x SFB (W 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 LBR(A) Loughborough (Johnston A 01:52.2 03:50.7 05:50.8 7:49.61 0.00
L BOWDEN/E JOHNSTONE
2 5 YRK(B) York City RC (Banks) B 01:53.8 03:52.1 05:53.6 7:49.79 +00.18
M Browne/H Banks
3 3 UTM(K) Upper Thames/Mortlake K 01:54.3 03:54.0 05:53.9 7:51.41 +01.80

4 4 MAT(R) Marlow RC/Thames RC R 01:52.9 03:51.7 05:53.2 7:53.29 +03.68

5 2 NUN(-) Nottingham & Union RC 01:55.2 03:57.4 06:01.1 8:01.72 +12.11
L COLLINS/A TREMELLEN
6 6 MBC(A) Molesey BC (Warren) A 01:55.6 03:58.8 06:04.2 8:04.74 +15.13
Simpson/Warren

Race: 522 O 1x SFA (O 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MBC(A) Ockendon (MBC) - - - 7:31.06 0.00
R Ockendon
2 3 BAU(-) Bateman (BAU) - - - 7:34.52 +03.46
M Bateman
3 5 ULO(-) Dunley (ULO) - - - 7:37.36 +06.30
J Dunley
4 2 NAU(-) Nautilus RC - - - 7:39.75 +08.69
tba
5 6 TEE(-) Buckworth (TEE) - - - 7:49.93 +18.87
P Buckworth
6 1 MBC(B) Wallace (MBC) - - - 8:26.25 +55.19
T Wallace

Race: 523 O 1x SFB (O 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 CAB(-) Palmer (CAB) 01:47.7 03:39.6 05:32.7 7:26.63 0.00
C Palmer
2 5 MAA(-) Solesbury (MAA) 01:50.3 03:44.5 05:38.1 7:35.17 +08.54
T Solesbury
3 4 LRC(A) ARDRON (LRC) 01:50.2 03:44.2 05:43.4 7:38.42 +11.79
A ARDRON
4 6 RRY(B) Scherkoske (RRY) 01:52.1 03:47.2 05:43.2 7:42.64 +16.01
G Scherkoske
5 3 LDR(-) Blagrove (LDR) 01:51.4 03:46.6 05:39.6 7:43.88 +17.25
R Blagrove
6 1 LRC(B) Pring (LRC) 01:53.8 03:51.3 05:51.2 7:50.77 +24.14
D Pring

Race: 524 OL 1x SFA (OL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 TSS(-) Leighton-Crawford (TSS) 01:50.4 03:43.7 05:40.8 7:39.20 0.00
A Leighton-Crawford
2 3 REB(B) Chandler (REB) 01:50.5 03:44.0 05:41.7 7:41.01 +01.81
M Chandler
3 5 LBS(-) Hemsworth (LBS) 01:53.3 03:49.8 05:47.9 7:43.76 +04.56
S Hemsworth
4 2 ABD(A) Taylor (ABD) 01:50.8 03:46.2 05:45.2 7:46.95 +07.75
D Taylor
5 6 CLD(-) PHILIPS (CLD) 01:55.8 03:55.4 05:57.9 8:01.02 +21.82
C PHILIPS
6 1 TRC(-) Grennan-Heaven (TRC) 01:57.3 04:00.9 06:07.2 8:15.87 +36.67
N Grennan-Heaven

Race: 525 OL 1x SFB (OL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 UTC(A) Hoodless (UTC) 01:49.7 03:43.8 05:42.2 7:42.58 0.00
W P J Hoodless
2 4 CLS(-) Thompson (CLS) 01:49.6 03:45.7 05:45.1 7:44.48 +01.90
S Thompson
3 2 PBD(-) Coughlan (PBD) 01:49.9 03:45.1 05:45.5 7:45.72 +03.14
M Coughlan
4 1 BLS(-) Williamson (BLS) 01:53.6 03:53.1 05:50.8 7:47.40 +04.82
J Williamson
5 3 UTC(B) Rushton (UTC) 01:55.7 03:54.5 05:54.8 7:53.46 +10.88
N Rushton
6 6 GLW(-) Stevenson (GLW) 01:55.5 03:55.4 05:59.3 8:01.30 +18.72
J Stevenson

Race: 526 OJ16 2- F (OJ16 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School W 01:49.4 03:45.1 05:39.9 7:31.34 0.00
T Clark/P Ford
2 4 SLS St Leonards School BC 01:44.5 03:41.3 05:39.3 7:32.43 +01.09

3 3 GRE(-) Grenville College RC 01:46.6 03:44.5 05:41.4 7:39.48 +08.14
M Short/A Webb
4 1 SPT(-) St.Peters School BC 01:51.2 03:49.8 05:49.8 7:48.33 +16.99
R MacLeod/W Holmes
5 5 WLT(-) Walton RC 01:54.7 03:52.7 05:51.7 7:51.44 +20.10
L Knollman/J Minns
6 6 AVN(-) Avon County RC 02:03.4 04:13.5 06:24.8 8:32.43 +1:01.09
S Bathe-Taylor/T Havers

Race: 527 WJ14 1x F (WJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 PET(-) Bream (PET) 02:08.3 04:25.0 06:40.4 8:57.39 0.00
N Bream
2 6 SCP(-) Santoni (SCP) 02:07.4 04:25.8 06:46.5 9:00.24 +02.85
C Santoni
3 5 CAL(-) Charvetto (CAL) 02:15.7 04:36.3 06:50.7 9:03.56 +06.17
S Charvetto
4 2 WRR(-) Thompson (WRR) 02:07.6 04:29.3 06:48.5 9:07.93 +10.54
Z Thompson
5 1 BHS(-) Piggott (BHS) 02:10.5 04:31.7 06:51.5 9:18.43 +21.04
E Piggott
6 4 LEA(-) Richmon-Illing (LEA) 02:14.3 04:37.8 07:00.9 9:25.70 +28.31
N Richmon-Illing

Race: 528 WJ15 1x F (WJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 SNE(-) Fitzsimons (SNE) 02:04.7 04:21.8 06:39.9 9:01.65 0.00
J Fitzsimons
2 5 HEN(-) Arnold (HEN) 02:09.8 04:24.0 06:42.0 9:04.44 +02.79
J Arnold
3 2 SCP(-) Santoni (SCP) 02:10.1 04:26.5 06:45.8 9:07.98 +06.33
A Santoni
4 1 WRC(-) Delaney (WRC) 02:11.4 04:28.5 06:50.5 9:22.39 +20.74
S Delaney
5 6 RDG(-) Burrell (RDG) 02:14.5 04:35.1 07:32.7 9:25.92 +24.27
A Burrell
6 3 AVN(-) Rodriguez (AVN) 02:15.1 04:36.8 07:04.9 9:26.48 +24.83
G L Rodriguez

Race: 529 WJ16 1x F (WJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 KSW(-) Cowburn (KSW) 02:04.7 04:15.6 06:32.1 8:52.53 0.00
S Cowburn
2 5 NOW(-) LINDHOLT (NOW) 02:06.7 04:20.5 06:42.5 9:00.79 +08.26
V LINDHOLT
3 6 MON(-) Hart (MON) 02:12.8 04:30.5 06:56.9 9:06.84 +14.31
L Hart
4 3 BHS(-) C Piggott (BHS) 02:09.2 04:29.6 06:51.6 9:09.00 +16.47
E C Piggott
5 2 RDG(-) Willis (RDG) 02:07.3 04:26.3 06:51.2 9:10.57 +18.04
C Willis
6 1 WTN(-) Unsworth (WTN) 02:10.2 04:27.2 06:54.7 9:14.88 +22.35
H Unsworth

Race: 530 OJ14 1x F (OJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 TSS(A) Middleton (TSS) 01:54.2 03:59.4 06:07.0 8:13.77 0.00
D Middleton
2 2 SNE(-) Howell (SNE) 01:56.1 04:10.7 06:09.5 8:16.86 +03.09
S Howell
3 1 MAV(-) Tobica (MAV) 02:03.5 04:11.0 06:18.1 8:22.53 +08.76
A Tobica
4 3 GWC(-) Rankin (GWC) 02:00.4 04:02.9 06:20.4 8:24.67 +10.90
J Rankin
5 6 PET(A) FOX (PET) 02:03.8 04:12.3 06:23.6 8:27.22 +13.45
J FOX
6 5 MAR(-) Stokes (MAR) 02:05.4 04:16.3 06:31.3 8:43.35 +29.58
J Stokes

Race: 531 OJ15 1x F (OJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 WLT(-) Mangion (WLT) 01:51.9 03:53.7 05:57.1 7:58.47 0.00
A Mangion
2 5 MAR(A) Hockley (MAR) 01:51.4 03:57.3 05:58.7 8:01.79 +03.32
J Hockley
3 6 DUR(-) Howie (DUR) 01:57.9 04:01.4 06:04.4 8:08.52 +10.05
D Howie
4 2 NTH(-) Sarahs (NTH) 01:56.9 04:02.4 06:08.8 8:14.96 +16.49
A Sarahs
5 1 BUL(-) Rose (BUL) 01:56.6 04:05.9 06:16.4 8:26.40 +27.93
L Rose

Race: 532 OJ16 1x F (OJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 PET(-) Bream (PET) 01:47.4 03:45.2 05:46.4 7:48.67 0.00
D Bream
2 3 TSS(-) Walker (TSS) 01:49.8 03:51.9 05:53.9 7:52.00 +03.33
A Walker
3 5 DUR(A) Preston (DUR) 01:52.1 03:52.5 05:52.7 7:54.95 +06.28
J Preston
4 2 AVN(-) Mayhew (AVN) 01:58.6 04:02.2 06:07.5 8:11.94 +23.27
B Mayhew
5 6 NUN(-) Mullins (NUN) 01:56.1 04:07.0 06:05.6 8:14.39 +25.72
T Mullins
6 1 MAR(A) Johnson (MAR) 02:00.6 04:06.0 06:17.1 8:26.45 +37.78
C Johnson

Race: 533 OJ16 4- F (OJ16 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 RCH(-) Royal Chester RC 01:41.1 03:26.2 05:13.2 7:00.43 0.00
M Davies/D Pickering/C Laidler/S Pougher
2 1 LTU(-) Latymer Upper School B 01:41.7 03:29.5 05:16.4 7:07.54 +07.11
L Bradshaw/F Ljubicic/B Snodin/S Hutchinson
3 3 TEQ(H) Tees RC/Queen Eliz HS H 01:45.1 03:37.0 05:32.2 7:25.18 +24.75

4 4 TTA(-) Talkin Tarn ARC 01:51.8 03:51.8 05:56.2 8:07.52 +1:07.09
J Cameron/K Pattison/M Nugent/P Beaty

Race: 534 WJ14 2x F (WJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MHD(A) Maidenhead RC (Ancora) A 02:01.1 04:09.1 06:21.3 8:29.59 0.00
R Kerns/A Ancora
2 2 DUR(-) Durham ARC 02:03.9 04:13.3 06:25.7 8:34.66 +05.07
J Reay/H Preston
3 5 SRC(-) Sudbury RC 02:04.2 04:15.6 06:28.7 8:34.93 +05.34
J Spencer/S Kiff
4 4 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 02:00.5 04:09.2 06:22.7 8:35.29 +05.70
K Copeland/B Walters
5 6 STP(-) Stourport BC 02:05.3 04:14.7 06:27.9 8:39.45 +09.86
R Saunders/N Price
6 1 AVN(C) Avon County RC (Havers C 02:28.7 04:18.5 06:33.0 8:44.82 +15.23
E Land/R Havers

Race: 535 WJ15 2x F (WJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 02:04.5 04:01.1 06:07.5 8:13.79 0.00
A Campbell/A Brooks
2 5 WTN(-) Warrington RC 02:00.2 04:05.5 06:14.2 8:19.79 +06.00
K McQuillian/O Oakes
3 4 MAV(-) Maidstone Invicta RC 02:02.5 04:08.8 06:15.1 8:20.77 +06.98
L Paine/L Ramsey
4 1 SUA(-) Stratford upon Avon BC 02:05.5 04:12.3 06:22.0 8:28.86 +15.07
G Nichols/E Carter
5 6 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High S 02:00.5 04:10.8 06:37.1 8:33.72 +19.93
K WARWICK/F STEEL
6 2 STN(-) Staines BC 02:03.4 04:13.7 06:26.4 8:36.03 +22.24
E Parkes/R Corless

Race: 536 WJ16 2x F (WJ16 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 STP(-) Stourport BC 02:00.4 04:03.0 06:10.4 8:16.56 0.00
J E DANBY/L A RAY
2 4 LEA(-) Lea RC 01:58.8 04:04.8 06:13.9 8:22.34 +05.78
R O'Shea/E Chew
3 1 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club 02:02.2 04:10.0 06:20.1 8:25.69 +09.13
L RATCLIFFE/S.PATRICK
4 6 TTA(-) Talkin Tarn ARC 02:03.8 04:10.6 06:20.4 8:26.35 +09.79
K Bottomley/J Mark
5 3 WTN(-) Warrington RC 02:01.6 04:10.2 06:20.9 8:29.93 +13.37
J Argent/H Unsworth
6 5 MAR(-) Marlow RC 02:05.6 04:20.0 06:36.0 8:46.78 +30.22
N Dinsey/R Stallwood

Race: 537 OJ14 2x F (OJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers Schoo 01:53.4 03:52.7 05:51.1 7:47.07 0.00
L Lambert/D Middleton
2 2 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 01:57.3 03:56.4 05:55.6 7:53.12 +06.05
D Ratcliffe/M Pownall
3 6 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 01:55.0 03:57.6 05:58.8 7:58.61 +11.54
M Ajekigbe/M Donald
4 3 NTS(-) Nottingham Schools Ro 01:56.5 03:57.2 05:58.3 8:03.35 +16.28
J Busby/S Ward
5 1 HAM(-) Hampton School BC 02:00.2 04:00.8 06:02.4 8:03.92 +16.85
A Owen/C Trosdahl
6 5 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC 01:58.5 04:02.8 06:10.0 8:21.30 +34.23
J Cook/J Quarrington

Race: 538 OJ15 2x F (OJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 GRN(-) The Grange School (Har 01:43.6 03:32.6 05:23.2 7:12.57 0.00
E Ford/J Ford
2 6 GWC(-) George Watsons Colleg 01:43.3 03:32.9 05:24.7 7:16.02 +03.45
S Dixon/M Wilkojc
3 5 ARD(-) Ardingly RC 01:45.2 03:37.0 05:29.2 7:18.78 +06.21
M Bailey!/T Bloomfield
4 4 DOS(-) Doncaster Schools RA 01:44.3 03:38.1 05:32.3 7:20.80 +08.23
G Fullerton/A Cheyne
5 2 WLT(-) Walton RC 01:47.8 03:40.5 05:33.3 7:21.04 +08.47
S West/A Cook
6 1 BRG(-) Bradford Grammar Schoo 01:45.9 03:39.8 05:34.8 7:27.44 +14.87
C H Bullock/G D Brown

Race: 539 OJ16 2x F (OJ16 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 NTG(L) Nithsdale/Glasgow L 01:41.4 03:28.3 05:51.7 6:58.84 0.00

2 5 MRA(-) Molesey Schools RA 01:40.1 03:29.9 05:52.8 7:04.74 +05.90
J Cox/C Wright
3 3 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 01:42.2 03:31.6 05:52.1 7:05.22 +06.38
A Leigh/B Rowe
4 2 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:44.6 03:34.8 05:53.6 7:10.88 +12.04
M Gerrard/P Clapp
5 1 BED(-) Bedford RC 01:44.9 03:36.2 05:54.3 7:17.38 +18.54
J Beechinor/J Butler
6 6 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:46.8 03:42.7 05:54.8 7:32.65 +33.81
D Brighton/M Brighton

Race: 540 WJ16 4+ F (WJ16 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 GHS(-) George Heriots School 01:50.1 03:50.4 05:49.1 7:47.70 0.00
E Manson/C Skinner/L McGhie/U Braun/A Garioch
2 4 HEN(-) Henley RC 01:55.3 03:54.8 05:53.9 7:52.18 +04.48
H Blair/N Richardson/J Arnold/E Derrig/A Skinner
3 5 EVE(-) Evesham RC 01:54.5 03:57.6 06:01.4 8:05.10 +17.40
E Purfield/R Wood/S Howe/C Farrar/E Shrimpton
4 1 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 01:59.0 04:03.0 06:07.5 8:10.66 +22.96
R Miller/J Davies/S Crosby/L Bonnamy/J Steel
5 6 HAB(A) Habdrs Mnmth (Thomas) A - 04:01.4 06:06.9 8:11.11 +23.41
L Lelievre/K Buckler/A Peace/P Thomas/K Hankinson
6 2 LEA(-) Lea RC 02:01.2 04:08.0 06:13.1 8:14.89 +27.19
K PADFIELD/N RICHMOND-ILLING/R O'SHEA/E CHEW/R COURTNEY

Race: 541 OJ16 4+ F (OJ16 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 KCH(-) The Kings School Chest 01:44.2 03:32.6 05:22.9 7:12.11 0.00
M Brockbank/W Orchard/P Walker/C Clark/W Fletcher
2 3 GHS(-) George Heriots School 01:42.8 03:33.7 05:25.1 7:16.94 +04.83
G Forrester/S Williams/D Thoms/M Williams
3 5 WBS(-) The Windsor Boys Schoo 01:47.2 03:39.8 05:34.0 7:26.27 +14.16
C Read/P Jupp/J Jacobs/W Castle/B Bausor
4 4 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:48.0 03:41.2 05:37.1 7:31.89 +19.78
L Casserley/A Beard/M Harper/W Partridge/S Wakely

Race: 542 WJ14 4x+ F (WJ14 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC - 03:57.9 05:57.5 7:55.38 0.00
C Bevan/M Reynolds/K Lion/R Kerns/E Webster
2 2 SLS(-) St.Leonards School BC 01:56.1 03:57.6 06:00.0 7:57.49 +02.11
M McCarthy/E Tyson/A Moralee/H Mole/H Whelan
3 5 HEN(-) Henley RC 01:55.0 03:56.4 05:59.1 7:58.13 +02.75
N De Lange/G Dodwell/C Cummings/M Wheal/S Wheal
4 1 GHG(W) G Heriots/G Watsons W 01:56.4 03:56.2 05:58.3 7:58.46 +03.08

5 6 LLD(-) Loch Lomond ARC 02:00.3 04:06.5 06:11.1 8:14.87 +19.49
S Arnold/R Young/K Adams/J Campbell/H Adams
6 4 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 02:04.9 04:15.8 06:31.1 8:45.16 +49.78
B Rowe/K Copeland/B Walters/V Kelly/S McDougall

Race: 543 WJ15 4x+ F (WJ15 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:54.2 03:52.5 05:49.9 7:44.54 0.00
A Campbell/S Delaney/A Ancora/A Brooks/R Reeve
2 5 DAH(-) Dame Alice Harpur Scho 01:54.8 03:53.5 05:53.4 7:49.95 +05.41
J Clarke/C Bullerd/V Wallace/A Burgess/H Lang
3 6 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:55.3 03:55.7 05:54.1 7:50.86 +06.32
S Steventon/J Steynor/S Pain/D Peck/K Weston
4 4 MDT(-) Mediterranean RC (Gibr 01:57.3 03:56.3 05:55.3 7:52.64 +08.10
S Mor/K Lopez/S Yelverton/G Romero/L A Collado
5 1 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 01:56.8 03:58.0 06:01.7 8:01.86 +17.32
H Gaddis/A Hope/A Santoni/C Santoni/J Barton
6 2 EVE(-) Evesham RC 01:55.9 03:57.7 06:01.1 8:04.55 +20.01
S Small/O Jeacock/V Messent/C Baird/A Wheatley

Race: 544 WJ16 4x F (WJ16 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 STP(-) Stourport BC 02:08.0 03:43.9 05:39.3 7:29.60 0.00
R J SAUNDERS/S GWILLIAM/J E DANBY/L A RAY
2 2 RDG(-) Reading RC 02:08.2 03:44.3 05:40.0 7:31.58 +01.98
M Triddon/G Brown/I Holgate/M Liston
3 5 SLS(-) St.Leonards School BC 02:09.6 03:45.5 05:42.4 7:41.94 +12.34
H Dalkin/L Richardson/H Tyson/R Fawcett
4 4 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club 02:07.8 03:51.8 05:56.8 8:00.60 +31.00
L RATCLIFFE/S.PATRICK/N.PLANT/V.LINDHOLT
5 1 MOC(-) Monmouth Comprehensive 02:47.9 03:53.5 05:58.6 8:02.69 +33.09
L Truman/M Roberts/J Clarke/J Clarke

Race: 545 OJ14 4x+ F (OJ14 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 WBS(A) Windsor Boys (Hart) A 01:44.7 03:34.9 05:24.2 7:10.32 0.00
J Deeley/J Batterham/C Schreiber/M Hart/J Patton
2 1 EVE(-) Evesham RC 01:45.8 03:35.7 05:24.8 7:10.64 +00.32
D Sadler/R Sullivan/O Staite/W Tew/A Fensome
3 4 LTU(A) Latymer Upper (Lake) A 01:44.0 03:35.2 05:26.1 7:16.03 +05.71
W Brown/H Carson/P Banasiak/P Lake/T Fieldman
4 5 HAM(-) Hampton School BC 01:46.5 03:39.1 05:31.4 7:21.09 +10.77
H Prince/A Bosher/B Phipps/N Fulton/T Wickstead
5 2 WTN(-) Warrington RC 01:46.0 03:36.9 05:29.3 7:23.28 +12.96
J Whitehead/L Balcerak/C Johnstone/T Pearson/E Dunbavand
6 6 RBL(-) Reading Blue Coat Scho 01:51.8 03:39.6 05:34.5 7:31.41 +21.09
J Thorn/T Barton/R Miller/C Miller/J Burke

Race: 546 OJ15 4x+ F (OJ15 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 WBS(A) Windsor Boys (Johncox) A 01:39.1 03:23.1 05:09.4 6:53.33 0.00
J Howarth-Jarrett/S Corbett/A Towne/T Johncox/R McCauley
2 4 LTU(-) Latymer Upper School B 01:40.9 03:26.3 05:13.1 6:57.67 +04.34
J Morrissey/G Phillips/M Fox/P Mildon/H Gulliver
3 2 GWC(-) George Watsons Colleg 01:41.7 03:29.3 05:15.1 6:58.04 +04.71
R Ramaesh/S Dixon/M Wilkojc/J Rankin/R McKellar
4 1 CCM(W) Claires Ct Sch/Marlow W 01:43.0 03:29.0 05:16.3 6:59.22 +05.89

5 6 WBS(B) Windsor Boys (Sloan) B 01:42.5 03:30.0 05:18.7 7:04.20 +10.87
J Sowter/S Tyrrell/E Fousset/A Sloan/D Williams
6 5 MHM(W) Maidenhead/Marlow W 01:42.1 03:29.5 05:17.4 7:04.28 +10.95


Race: 547 OJ16 4x F (OJ16 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 TFN(-) Tiffin School BC 01:36.9 03:15.2 04:55.1 6:35.52 0.00
S Grayer/A Chernikov/A Parrish/K Brauten-Smith
2 3 AVN(-) Avon County RC 01:36.3 03:18.0 05:01.0 6:39.10 +03.58
S Bathe-Taylor/T Havers/A Derbyshire/O Cartledge
3 5 SLS(-) St.Leonards School BC 01:35.4 03:17.5 05:00.8 6:39.94 +04.42
J Moore/M Pallister/P Moralee/D Harris
4 6 MTS(-) Merchant Taylors Schoo 01:37.2 03:19.1 05:01.6 6:42.33 +06.81
M Wozniak/O Smith/B Bagley/L Shackleton
5 4 HEN(B) Henley RC (Ford) B 01:34.4 03:15.6 05:00.3 6:43.72 +08.20
T Pocock/C Clark/P Wagner/A Ford
6 1 RCH(-) Royal Chester RC 01:38.3 03:22.5 05:09.8 6:55.81 +20.29
M Davies/D Pickering/C Laidler/S Pougher

Race: 548 OA 1x F (OA 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 ARD(B) Holliday (ARD) 01:50.7 03:42.7 02:14.3 5:19.39 0.00
R Holliday
2 4 RDO(A) SEWELL (RDO) - - 02:14.1 5:37.26 +17.87
S SEWELL
3 6 RDO(B) Brooks (RDO) - - 03:04.5 5:55.91 +36.52
K Brooks
4 2 ARD(A) Raynsford (ARD) 01:50.3 03:43.8 03:22.2 7:40.69 +2:21.30
H Raynsford
5 3 TEE(-) Flinn (TEE) 01:57.5 03:56.4 03:40.5 8:27.27 +3:07.88
A Flinn

Race: 549 OJ 1x F (OJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 TSS(A) Davidson (TSS) 01:49.1 03:42.2 05:35.9 7:32.76 0.00
J Davidson
2 4 STP(-) Price (STP) 01:51.7 03:46.7 05:42.8 7:36.34 +03.58
A Price
3 2 BUL(-) Arnold (BUL) 01:52.8 03:50.6 05:50.5 7:46.50 +13.74
R Arnold
4 1 CAL(A) Gordon (CAL) 01:54.6 03:54.4 05:55.3 7:50.63 +17.87
A Gordon
5 5 TRT(-) Edge (TRT) 01:52.3 03:50.9 05:52.7 7:50.78 +18.02
N Edge
6 6 TSS(D) Ideus (TSS) 01:51.2 03:52.3 05:55.6 7:51.09 +18.33
R Ideus

Race: 550 WJ 4x F (WJ 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 SNE(-) St.Neots RC 01:48.5 03:41.0 05:33.7 7:26.15 0.00
J Fitzsimons/K Knowles/K Loades/R Nesbitt
2 5 CAG(W) Canford/George Watsons W 01:49.5 03:44.3 05:39.6 7:31.40 +05.25

3 2 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:52.1 03:48.1 05:40.9 7:31.73 +05.58
S Charvetto/R Russo/L Roman/S Adamberry
4 1 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:54.5 03:52.9 05:48.8 7:43.34 +17.19
S Mottram/R Garratt/N Dinsey/R Stallwood
5 6 MRA(-) Molesey Schools RA 02:24.9 03:50.1 05:59.0 7:43.70 +17.55
A Bezant/E Gregory/R Peart/A Davies

Race: 551 OJ 2- F (OJ 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 SPC(S) Strthclyde/Cstle Sempl S 01:47.3 03:38.9 05:31.9 7:22.43 0.00

2 5 SHP(-) Shiplake College BC 01:48.4 03:41.1 05:33.9 7:25.68 +03.25
A Woolnough/W Satch
3 3 LRG(-) Lancaster Royal Gramma 01:50.9 03:44.9 05:38.6 7:29.85 +07.42
M Durant/S Durant
4 1 BMS(-) Bedford Modern School 02:00.2 03:55.9 05:49.6 7:46.24 +23.81
J WIghtman/D Field
5 2 SGC(-) St.Georges College BC 01:52.6 03:52.8 05:55.3 7:57.33 +34.90
L Wheelhouse/P Youngs
6 6 MON(-) Monmouth RC 01:59.2 04:00.9 06:03.2 8:05.79 +43.36
P Butler/J Barnett

Race: 552 W 1x F (W 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 REB(-) Rowe (REB) 01:58.6 04:02.6 06:06.5 8:05.19 0.00
R Rowe
2 5 OSI(-) Powell (OSI) 02:00.4 04:01.3 06:04.4 8:08.75 +03.56
H Powell
3 2 TRC(A) Easton (TRC) 02:03.7 04:08.1 06:11.0 8:11.86 +06.67
C Easton
4 1 UBI(-) Maguire (UBI) 02:04.3 04:09.9 06:14.3 8:15.44 +10.25
L Maguire
5 4 TSS(-) Finn (TSS) 02:01.1 04:06.0 06:12.2 8:16.21 +11.02
A Finn
6 6 WRR(-) Vincent (WRR) 02:02.4 04:09.5 06:17.4 8:25.93 +20.74
C Vincent

Race: 553 WJ 4+ F (WJ 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 GHS(-) George Heriots School 01:53.2 03:49.9 05:48.3 7:41.23 0.00
U Braun/L McGhie/P Swann/K Williams/N Dugan
2 4 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:53.8 03:49.4 05:47.1 7:42.43 +01.20
C Russher/A Hallet/S Cobbold/S Linehane/N Brown
3 6 HAB(A) Habdrs Mnmth (Bentham) A 01:54.9 03:54.5 05:55.8 7:58.23 +17.00
H Davies/C Kay/K Jacks/L Bentham/U Hankinson
4 3 HEN(-) Henley RC 02:00.9 03:58.9 06:01.3 8:01.15 +19.92
N Mcintosh/R Griffiths/C Bennett/L Lewington/A Skinner
5 5 HMW(S) Hbrdshrs Mon/Westmnstr S 01:56.5 03:56.4 06:00.8 8:05.32 +24.09

6 1 NTS(-) Nottingham Schools Ro 02:13.7 04:06.9 06:13.5 8:16.41 +35.18
V Bayliss/K Beard/E Raynor/P Beard/C Bond

Race: 554 OL 2x F (OL 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 GLU(-) Glasgow University BC 01:40.0 03:22.5 05:06.0 6:50.66 0.00
J Logan/C Logan
2 3 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 01:41.6 03:25.1 05:09.1 6:52.62 +01.96
A Rennie/D Sadler
3 5 RCH(-) Royal Chester RC 01:44.6 03:24.4 05:08.9 6:57.12 +06.46
T Betteridge/S Speed
4 1 TSS(A) Tideway Scllrs (Pine) A 01:43.1 03:30.6 05:15.9 7:00.74 +10.08
A Smith/J Pine
5 6 WTN(-) Warrington RC 01:43.8 03:32.0 05:16.8 7:02.67 +12.01
J Fagan/M Lavery
6 2 HYL(R) Henley RC/Leander R 01:42.7 03:30.0 05:17.3 7:03.46 +12.80


Race: 555 O 4+ F (O 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 MBC(-) Molesey BC 01:36.6 03:15.5 04:53.5 6:29.09 0.00
C Kennedy-Burn/N Dalton/G Weeks/T Wallace/T Millward
2 3 ICT(S) Imperial Coll/TSS S 01:37.6 03:16.3 04:54.6 6:30.56 +01.47

3 4 LDR(-) Leander Club 02:15.8 03:18.0 04:56.8 6:33.21 +04.12
D Marrett/N Lloyd/S Colbert/A Gibbs/S Richards
4 6 YRK(-) York City RC 01:38.7 03:18.3 04:56.6 6:35.18 +06.09
A Wilkinson/D Beaumont/T Ransley/C Heise/H Smalman-Smith
5 1 NAU(-) Nautilus RC 01:38.3 03:19.1 04:59.4 6:39.97 +10.88
tba
6 2 STA(-) Star Club 02:14.8 03:20.7 05:01.4 6:42.11 +13.02
W Eason/R Bertschinger/M Bavington/D Hetherington/J Hetherington

Race: 556 OL 2- F (OL 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 NUN(-) Nottingham & Union RC 01:43.3 03:32.9 05:21.2 7:03.73 0.00
S MILES/S BATES
2 4 LDR(-) Leander Club 01:43.0 03:30.8 05:17.5 7:03.93 +00.20
A Dax/W Suthers
3 5 NCR(A) NCRA (Ellison) A 01:44.6 03:34.2 05:27.2 7:16.47 +12.74
T Cannon/C Ellison
4 2 SBS(P) St Andrew BC/Strath Pk P 01:49.0 03:39.0 05:29.8 7:18.00 +14.27

5 6 LRC(A) London RC (Hardman) A 01:48.6 03:41.9 05:34.6 7:23.93 +20.20
B ULLIOT/K.HARDMAN
6 1 CLY(-) Clyde ARC 01:48.1 03:40.6 05:35.0 7:26.89 +23.16
G Dreghorn/N Darroch

Race: 557 W 4- F (W 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 WSG(S) Worc/St Eds/Glos/StNts S 01:47.4 03:38.2 05:29.6 7:18.40 0.00

2 2 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:46.6 03:36.3 05:27.8 7:19.39 +00.99
A Dennis/D Smith/E Southey/E Taylor
3 5 FSC(-) Furnivall Sculling Clu 01:43.4 03:35.8 05:30.3 7:22.31 +03.91
M Buxton/K Saunders/K Currie/J Saunders
4 6 NGU(-) Nottingham University 01:45.6 03:40.7 05:34.9 7:27.38 +08.98
E Randolph/A Corrigan/O Whitlam/E Tatman
5 4 OSI(-) Osiris BC 01:48.3 03:40.3 05:34.7 7:29.55 +11.15
A Cairns/N Pollock/E Windham/E Payne
6 1 NBC(-) Nottingham BC 01:53.0 03:54.1 05:57.4 7:58.95 +40.55
J Hughes/J Jones/Z Kane/L Bond

Race: 558 O 4x F (O 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 NAU(-) Nautilus RC 01:29.7 03:02.6 04:37.1 6:13.16 0.00
TBA
2 4 TSS(B) TSS (Marshall) B 01:34.2 03:13.1 04:55.3 6:40.00 +26.84
J O'Leary/T Arbeid/A Palmer/T Marshall
3 2 SIV(-) St.Ives RC 01:36.2 03:15.1 04:57.9 6:44.64 +31.48
A COWBURN/P ASHMORE/C NEWLAND/M KILBY
4 5 YTN(T) Yrm Sch/Tees/Nott Trnt T 01:42.2 03:16.6 05:02.7 6:50.27 +37.11


Race: 559 W 4x F (W 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 NAU(-) Nautilus RC 01:41.1 03:24.7 05:15.1 6:56.65 0.00
F Cotterill/J Round/F Jus-Burke/K Stiller
2 3 UTM(T) UTRC/Mortlake/TSS T 01:42.2 03:28.5 05:17.8 7:01.62 +04.97

3 5 HND(R) Hedngtn/NCRA/Drhm/RbRy R 01:43.3 03:28.3 05:18.4 7:02.70 +06.05

4 6 ULW(-) University of London W 01:44.6 03:33.7 05:24.8 7:16.91 +20.26
E Mann/T Adams/C Maile/E Hodges
5 1 UWE(-) University of West Eng 01:48.6 03:37.7 05:33.4 7:28.81 +32.16
H Brewer/L Davies/J Bridgewater/J Gray
6 2 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:47.8 03:40.5 05:37.1 7:31.95 +35.30
K Higgins/Pollok-Morris/A Redwood-Brown/P Reddy

Race: 560 O 2- F (O 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 WRR(-) Worcester RC 01:42.6 03:31.3 05:24.2 7:15.12 0.00
J Richardson/P Crozier
2 5 ICT(S) Imperial Coll/TSS S 01:44.6 03:37.3 05:29.7 7:15.28 +00.16

3 3 MBC(-) Molesey BC 01:43.4 03:34.5 05:28.2 7:16.57 +01.45
C Kennedy-Burn/G Weeks
4 6 AKN(-) Auriol Kensington RC 01:42.3 03:34.7 05:28.9 7:17.90 +02.78
D J Hartwanger/P.Rogers
5 4 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:44.2 03:39.7 05:35.8 7:25.93 +10.81
T McGibbon/R Downie
6 1 CYG(-) Cygnet RC 01:45.0 03:38.5 05:36.1 7:32.57 +17.45
s h j french/b m green

Race: 561 OL 4- F (OL 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LRC(A) London RC (Hudson) A 01:38.1 03:21.0 05:03.6 6:41.34 0.00
J WAITE/J YOUNG/D FINN/B HUDSON
2 3 NCR(-) Nottinghamshire County 01:36.8 03:21.9 05:04.1 6:42.34 +01.00
A Skelton/A Richard Jones/L Taylor/T Cannon
3 5 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:36.0 03:21.2 05:05.2 6:46.52 +05.18
J Harris/J Waldegrave/C Maw/C Huey
4 2 LRC(-) London RC 01:39.1 03:23.7 05:07.3 6:51.00 +09.66
D WILSON/G MORRIS/I COWELL/E HILLYARD
5 1 NBC(-) Nottingham BC 01:37.3 03:23.4 05:09.8 6:53.82 +12.48
P Cooper/E Jackson/N Allwork/J Cracknell
6 6 AGE(-) Agecroft RC 01:36.6 03:22.7 05:08.7 6:53.84 +12.50
A MOUTA/J BENSON/M VICKERS/M GARLAND

Race: 562 WL 2x F (WL 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 01:56.1 03:56.3 05:56.0 7:54.45 0.00
M McGarvey/F Struthers
2 2 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Al 01:57.1 03:58.5 05:58.0 7:57.90 +03.45
T Potier/M Court
3 3 UTC(A) Upper Thames (Ashcroft A 02:00.5 04:01.6 06:01.6 8:01.81 +07.36
R Ingledew/N Ashcroft
4 5 LRT(R) London RC/Thames RC R 01:58.7 04:02.5 06:03.2 8:04.74 +10.29

5 1 TRC(-) Thames RC 02:02.5 04:06.4 06:09.2 8:12.65 +18.20
I Hansen/H Mason
6 6 RGC(Y) Rbrt Gordn Uni/Clyde Y 02:01.4 04:08.5 06:12.8 8:16.55 +22.10


Race: 563 OJ 4- F (OJ 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 BDS(-) Bedford School BC 01:40.7 03:25.6 05:11.7 7:00.06 0.00
T Porter/C Austin/S Miler/R Milligan
2 4 SCG(W) Sthclde/Cstl Smp/Herio W 01:41.8 03:28.3 05:17.3 7:03.93 +03.87

3 5 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School W 01:39.5 03:27.3 05:15.6 7:05.98 +05.92
N Palmer/T Crawford-Clarke/C Fisher/N Fenton
4 2 LTU(-) Latymer Upper School B 01:45.3 03:34.7 05:21.9 7:10.85 +10.79
L Bradshaw/F Ljubicic/B Snodin/S Hutchinson
5 6 KWM(T) Kings Sch Worc/Merch T T 01:44.0 03:33.1 05:22.3 7:14.57 +14.51

6 1 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:43.2 03:32.0 05:22.9 7:15.09 +15.03
C Rendell/T Picton/E Griffiths/D Wicks

Race: 564 W 4+ F (W 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 TRC(-) Thames RC 01:50.7 03:45.6 05:42.3 7:36.61 0.00
B Moffat/H Austin/F Temple/A Schmiegelow/C Ware
2 2 FSC(-) Furnivall Sculling Clu 01:51.6 03:47.4 05:42.7 7:39.24 +02.63
J Hawkins/K Clitter/A Brown/S Rowe/T Robinson
3 3 OSI(-) Osiris BC 01:56.5 03:49.4 05:45.3 7:43.89 +07.28
A Cairns/N Pollock/E Windham/E Payne/J Cohen
4 4 AGE(-) Agecroft RC 01:51.2 03:49.1 05:50.1 7:51.19 +14.58
A HYNES/N J RIDLEY/H K WHITTON/R C KLINKENBERG/A NORGROVE
5 1 NGU(-) Nottingham University 01:54.6 03:55.1 05:56.2 7:54.31 +17.70
E Randolph/O Whitlam/A Corrigan/E Tatman/A Girard
6 6 CCG(W) Clydsdl/Clyde/GWatsns W 01:53.7 03:54.0 05:56.7 7:57.29 +20.68


Race: 565 O 2x F (O 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 VST(S) Vesta RC/TSS S 01:39.6 03:23.4 05:06.8 6:49.72 0.00

2 2 HLG(R) Hollingwrth Lk/Grosvnr R 01:40.7 03:26.3 05:11.1 6:54.57 +04.85

3 5 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers Schoo 01:42.5 03:28.9 05:14.2 6:56.16 +06.44
J Moon/H Pelly
4 1 GLU(-) Glasgow University BC 01:42.9 03:28.0 05:14.5 6:56.22 +06.50
J Logan/C Logan
5 6 HEN(B) Henley RC (Lambourn) B 01:43.5 03:32.2 05:21.8 7:08.38 +18.66
D Lambourn/M Lambourn
6 3 BSC(S) Black Sheep/Ches le St S 01:49.3 03:46.6 05:45.0 7:47.53 +57.81


Race: 566 OC 1x F (OC 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 WAB(A) Cure (WAB) 02:00.3 04:01.5 06:01.2 8:01.32 0.00
G Cure
2 2 CHR(B) Hammond (CHR) 02:02.2 04:04.3 06:04.3 8:03.70 +02.38
T Hammond
3 5 WAB(D) Powell (WAB) 01:53.4 03:58.1 06:02.4 8:03.72 +02.40
W Powell
4 4 RYD(-) PIKE (RYD) 01:54.9 03:55.8 06:00.1 8:04.67 +03.35
N PIKE
5 6 CHR(A) Ryan (CHR) 02:03.1 04:10.7 06:17.2 8:24.01 +22.69
M Ryan
6 1 WAB(C) Green (WAB) 02:02.5 04:11.5 06:23.6 8:34.83 +33.51
M Green

Race: 567 WJ 2x F (WJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 MHU(T) Maidnhead/Upper Thames T 02:00.9 04:00.0 06:01.2 8:02.83 0.00

2 2 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:55.7 03:56.9 06:00.8 8:07.80 +04.97
L Pepper/J Wright
3 5 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High S 01:55.4 04:00.5 06:02.8 8:10.41 +07.58
J TURNER/N BRUCE
4 4 NCR(-) Nottinghamshire County 02:01.4 04:05.1 06:08.7 8:14.68 +11.85
E Thorpe Jones/C Lineker
5 3 KRC(-) Kingston RC 02:00.3 04:02.5 06:08.9 8:18.89 +16.06
H E KUGELE/R H KUGELE
6 6 CAN(-) Canford School BC 02:06.1 04:08.5 06:18.4 8:31.77 +28.94
e white/g edwards

Race: 568 OL 4x F (OL 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 TSS(A) TSS (Suthers) A 01:31.6 03:09.3 04:50.0 6:32.43 0.00
N Davenport/S Butter/J Halliday/S Suthers
2 4 NCR(-) Nottinghamshire County 01:36.0 03:15.8 04:58.2 6:39.52 +07.09
A Skelton/M Leach/S Meehan/P Allen
3 2 PET(-) Peterborough City RC 01:35.0 03:14.7 04:58.7 6:40.30 +07.87
S Tait/S Cranfield/A Carter/I Palmer
4 5 TSS(B) TSS (Pine) B 01:38.8 03:18.2 05:00.2 6:40.86 +08.43
A Smith/P Keane/C Guest/J Pine
5 1 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:35.6 03:17.7 05:05.7 6:54.30 +21.87
A J GAVIN/R J CONWAY/D E HASTIE/D E BRIGHTON
6 6 LBS(-) Loughborough Students 01:37.3 03:18.6 05:06.6 6:57.33 +24.90
W Eastwood/S.E.Hemsworth/K.Masania/S.A.Humphrey

Race: 569 WL 2- F (WL 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 GLU(-) Glasgow University BC 02:00.1 04:04.0 06:09.9 8:20.59 0.00
L Downie/R Quane
2 4 AKN(-) Auriol Kensington RC 01:57.9 04:05.4 06:15.7 8:29.30 +08.71
L Brown/C.Rankine
3 5 CLD(-) Clydesdale ARC 02:00.6 04:09.9 06:20.2 8:35.11 +14.52
M JOWITT/L KELLY
4 2 KRC(-) Kingston RC 01:58.9 04:09.2 06:21.6 8:39.59 +19.00
L Newton/E.Possnicker
5 1 AGE(-) Agecroft RC 02:06.5 04:20.3 06:36.8 8:56.59 +36.00
A SZLADOWSKA/S BROADHEAD
6 6 TRC(-) Thames RC 02:07.8 04:23.2 06:39.7 8:57.97 +37.38
J Fisher/A Buckingham

Race: 570 OJ 4x F (OJ 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 TFN(-) Tiffin School BC 01:34.6 03:13.6 04:54.9 6:39.33 0.00
J Wilkinson/A Williams/O Offord/M Harris
2 1 LWM(U) Llndff/Wyclf/Mon/UT U 01:36.8 03:19.0 05:01.9 6:44.11 +04.78

3 5 SGW(T) St Georges Coll/Walton T 01:37.6 03:18.0 05:01.4 6:45.96 +06.63

4 4 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 01:37.2 03:19.7 05:03.7 6:46.32 +06.99
A Mack/A Leigh/C Boddy/B Rowe
5 2 STS(N) Star Club/St Neots N 01:38.2 03:21.0 05:07.3 6:54.11 +14.78


Race: 571 W23 1x F (W23 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 ULW(B) Hodges (ULW) 02:04.1 04:17.8 06:30.9 8:47.11 0.00
E Hodges
2 5 ABU(-) Crighton (ABU) 02:05.6 04:20.0 06:37.7 8:50.94 +03.83
E Crighton
3 1 ULW(A) Mann (ULW) 02:07.2 04:20.9 06:38.5 8:55.17 +08.06
E Mann
4 6 NCR(-) Towers (NCR) 02:11.8 04:27.3 06:46.3 9:07.02 +19.91
S Towers
5 4 GLU(-) Kirwan (GLU) 02:13.2 04:35.0 06:56.8 9:14.25 +27.14
H Kirwan
6 2 TYN(-) Smith (TYN) 02:13.0 04:31.4 06:55.8 9:17.09 +29.98
H Smith

Race: 572 WJ 2- F (WJ 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 RDG(-) Reading RC 02:07.9 - 06:33.4 8:45.81 0.00
S Cobbold/A Hallet
2 3 GHS(-) George Heriots School 02:08.2 - 06:37.1 8:47.80 +01.99
P Swann/K Williams
3 2 TEE(-) Tees RC 02:12.2 - 06:38.9 8:51.27 +05.46
S Francis/L Hunter-Smith
4 5 WRR(-) Worcester RC 02:09.5 - 06:45.2 9:02.36 +16.55
E Winter/L Garrod
5 1 LTU(-) Latymer Upper School B 02:13.1 - 06:48.3 9:04.01 +18.20
H Leighton/K Garfield-Roberts
6 6 MBB(O) Mnk Blufrs/Bradfrd o A O 02:08.9 - 06:49.5 9:14.45 +28.64


Race: 573 WL 1x F (WL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 AKN(-) Hagon (AKN) 02:02.8 04:09.4 06:20.4 8:33.25 0.00
A Hagon
2 3 WRC(A) Barker (WRC) 02:03.1 04:10.2 06:22.5 8:36.03 +02.78
E Barker
3 1 SHH(-) Curley (SHH) 02:06.6 04:14.5 06:27.5 8:38.74 +05.49
R Curley
4 2 TRC(-) Mason (TRC) 02:10.7 04:21.7 06:36.0 8:49.14 +15.89
H Mason
5 6 LBR(B) TREMBLING (LBR) 02:08.3 04:21.4 06:42.6 9:00.95 +27.70
K TREMBLING

Race: 574 W 2- F (W 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Al 01:53.9 03:53.0 05:55.9 7:55.91 0.00
P Phillips/G Menheneott
2 3 OSI(-) Osiris BC 01:52.0 03:49.8 05:54.2 7:58.31 +02.40
E Ross/A Freeman
3 4 TRG(L) Thames RC/Globe RC L 01:55.4 03:56.1 06:00.1 8:01.80 +05.89

4 1 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:58.6 04:01.7 06:09.6 8:16.43 +20.52
L Ainley/H Selden
5 5 CLD(-) Clydesdale ARC 02:01.2 04:05.9 06:12.2 8:17.97 +22.06
F JACOB/E DORMAN
6 6 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers Schoo 02:02.4 04:10.5 06:21.7 8:30.13 +34.22
K Grose/P Bird

Race: 575 O 4- F (O 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 NAU(-) Nautilus RC 01:32.1 03:10.2 04:49.0 6:28.79 0.00
tba
2 2 TRC(-) Thames RC 01:32.4 03:11.6 04:51.5 6:32.34 +03.55
T Edwards-Moss/L Wells/A Green/R Hoffman
3 3 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:33.0 03:12.4 04:54.1 6:34.06 +05.27
R McAllister/D Vernon/P Addy/P O'Boyle
4 6 RDU(-) Reading University BC 01:36.6 03:19.8 05:04.9 6:49.66 +20.87
W Robins/T Grange/J Brownley/S Hambley Smith
5 5 WRR(-) Worcester RC 01:36.0 03:19.4 05:07.0 6:52.06 +23.27
M Norman/D Pivonka/G Hooper/J Davies
6 1 LBS(-) Loughborough Students 01:37.7 03:26.3 05:12.9 7:00.12 +31.33
W Eastwood/D.T.Panter/R.Yates/R.L.Colborne

Race: 576 WJ 1x F (WJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 HOL(-) Walczak (HOL) 02:02.8 04:18.2 06:32.5 8:38.76 0.00
R Walczak
2 4 SPT(-) Thomas (SPT) 02:06.8 04:21.5 06:34.7 8:46.48 +07.72
H Thomas
3 2 RDG(-) Linehane (RDG) 02:04.0 04:19.4 06:37.1 8:53.08 +14.32
S Linehane
4 6 SNE(-) Knowles (SNE) 02:05.3 04:31.3 06:41.5 8:56.14 +17.38
K Knowles
5 1 NTH(-) West (NTH) 02:09.6 04:29.0 06:49.2 9:04.86 +26.10
L West
6 5 LTU(-) Bradshaw (LTU) 02:10.4 04:23.4 06:53.4 9:12.11 +33.35
S Bradshaw

Race: 577 O23 1x F (O23 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 NGU(-) Thomas (NGU) 01:50.9 03:50.6 05:48.8 7:43.79 0.00
C Thomas
2 1 BED(-) Taylor (BED) 01:53.2 03:53.5 05:52.0 7:48.15 +04.36
L Taylor
3 6 MAA(-) White (MAA) 01:54.0 03:55.4 05:57.0 7:56.05 +12.26
A White
4 4 SOC(-) Chin (SOC) 02:00.5 04:02.7 06:02.3 8:00.23 +16.44
H Chin
5 2 BAU(-) Hogben (BAU) 01:56.1 03:56.4 05:57.6 8:04.34 +20.55
P Hogben
6 5 TSS(-) Moon (TSS) 01:55.4 04:05.7 06:19.3 8:40.40 +56.61
J Moon

Race: 578 WL 4- F (WL 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 STN(A) Staines BC (Davis) A 01:49.0 03:45.6 05:43.5 7:41.77 0.00
A Rolt/S Fudge/J Page/J Davis
2 1 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Al 01:53.2 03:53.0 05:51.2 7:46.10 +04.33
E Booker/P Ladkin/H Soulsby/R Hutchinson
3 3 GLU(-) Glasgow University BC 01:54.8 03:55.6 05:53.4 7:47.24 +05.47
I Walsh/F Davidson/L Downie/R Quane
4 5 TRC(-) Thames RC 01:54.1 03:54.9 05:53.2 7:52.73 +10.96
R Brander/L Banyard Smith/A Walker/C Lonsdale
5 2 SAC(Y) St Andrew/Clydesdale Y 01:55.9 03:56.7 05:57.1 7:57.05 +15.28


Race: 579 OJ 2x F (OJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MAR(A) Marlow RC (Hewitt) A 01:43.6 03:33.2 05:21.6 7:07.89 0.00
S Heap/R Hewitt
2 5 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:42.3 03:32.7 05:22.0 7:11.40 +03.51
B Simpson/P Charij
3 2 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:48.5 03:42.4 05:30.6 7:19.57 +11.68
M Gerrard/P Clapp
4 3 SGW(T) St Georges Coll/Walton T 01:47.0 03:40.7 05:33.0 7:25.98 +18.09

5 6 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club 01:45.8 03:39.7 05:33.6 7:27.62 +19.73
P WOOD/S.ALDER
6 1 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:48.0 03:42.0 05:37.6 7:32.45 +24.56
S Cottrell/J Gomez

Race: 580 W 2x F (W 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MDM(O) Maidenhead RC/Molesey O 01:56.0 03:56.2 06:00.5 8:00.24 0.00

2 2 MBC(B) Molesey BC (Birch) B 01:54.7 03:55.7 06:00.3 8:00.60 +00.36
A Bray/S Birch
3 1 UTM(K) Upper Thames/Mortlake K 01:55.5 03:56.0 06:01.5 8:01.79 +01.55

4 3 LBR(A) Loughborough (Johnston A 01:55.0 03:55.5 06:05.8 8:03.34 +03.10
L BOWDEN/E JOHNSTONE
5 6 OXB(-) Oxford Brookes Univers 01:58.7 03:57.7 06:05.4 8:09.95 +09.71
M T L Adams/M K Myles

Race: 581 WJ 4- F (WJ 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 HEN(-) Henley RC 01:53.7 03:57.0 06:02.9 8:05.32 0.00
N McIntosh/R Griffiths/L Lewington/C Bennett
2 1 GLR(-) Gloucester RC 01:54.4 03:58.4 06:05.9 8:12.15 +06.83
M Clayton/F Craig/E Guy/R Eeles
3 3 HAB(-) Haberdashers Monmouth 01:55.3 04:00.6 06:10.0 8:18.23 +12.91
H Davies/C Kay/K Jacks/L Bentham
4 4 SLS(-) St.Leonards School BC 01:56.7 04:03.5 06:14.9 8:20.77 +15.45
R Fawcett/H Tyson/J Lee/H Dalkin

Race: 582 O 1x F (O 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 CAB(-) Palmer (CAB) 01:50.0 03:45.6 05:41.1 7:37.81 0.00
C Palmer
2 2 BAU(-) Bateman (BAU) 01:51.1 03:47.5 05:44.8 7:41.85 +04.04
M Bateman
3 1 LRC(A) ARDRON (LRC) 01:50.7 03:47.9 05:46.9 7:46.18 +08.37
A ARDRON
4 4 MBC(A) Ockendon (MBC) 01:52.8 03:51.3 05:48.7 7:55.28 +17.47
R Ockendon
5 6 ULO(-) Dunley (ULO) 02:00.1 03:53.5 05:53.1 7:58.52 +20.71
J Dunley
6 5 MAA(-) Solesbury (MAA) 01:53.4 03:52.2 05:53.6 8:05.95 +28.14
T Solesbury

Race: 583 OL 1x F (OL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 TSS(-) Leighton-Crawford (TSS) 01:53.6 03:49.5 05:49.3 7:48.07 0.00
A Leighton-Crawford
2 3 UTC(A) Hoodless (UTC) 01:54.4 03:53.0 05:53.0 7:50.83 +02.76
W P J Hoodless
3 5 CLS(-) Thompson (CLS) 01:52.0 03:50.4 05:51.5 7:55.58 +07.51
S Thompson
4 2 REB(B) Chandler (REB) 01:53.2 03:50.8 05:55.6 7:58.98 +10.91
M Chandler
5 1 PBD(-) Coughlan (PBD) 01:52.7 03:51.8 05:58.7 8:06.09 +18.02
M Coughlan
6 6 LBS(-) Hemsworth (LBS) 01:55.1 03:58.7 06:06.3 8:14.41 +26.34
S Hemsworth

Race: 584 WL 4x F (WL 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 TRC(-) Thames RC 01:44.3 03:31.2 05:22.8 7:14.32 0.00
K Lythgoe/G Hollings/J Ganley/S Park
2 2 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Al 01:45.6 03:35.3 05:29.3 7:22.71 +08.39
R Edgar/S Scrase-field/A Townsend/O Power
3 3 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 01:50.5 03:43.8 05:42.2 7:37.37 +23.05
V Sims/K Ramsay/N Ashcroft/R Ingeldew
4 4 STA(-) Star Club 01:54.6 03:59.3 06:12.5 8:21.69 +1:07.37
F Salusbury/V.Ebsworth/H.Rozman/F.Johnson

Race: 585 OJ 4+ F (OJ 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 BMS(-) Bedford Modern School 01:47.5 03:38.2 05:30.7 7:19.12 0.00
D Field/O Bonwick/L Chapman/J Wightman/C Williams
2 4 KSW(-) The Kings School Worc 01:42.6 03:35.2 05:28.6 7:21.48 +02.36
R Poole/J Bond/J Cant/B Maxwell/H Denlegh-Maxwell
3 3 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School W 01:44.8 03:39.4 05:33.7 7:23.42 +04.30
N Palmer/T Crawford-Clarke/C Fisher/N Fenton/M Lawrence
4 2 LTU(-) Latymer Upper School B 01:45.4 03:38.9 05:34.3 7:30.21 +11.09
J Khan/L Romanenko/N Bowerman/G Watson/H Fieldman
5 5 LRG(-) Lancaster Royal Gramma 01:47.1 03:41.3 05:37.2 7:35.28 +16.16
M Durant/M Stott/I Fishwick/S Durant/L Birkill
6 6 MRM(K) MonSch/Readng/Mbls/KCS K 01:48.3 03:43.2 05:43.3 7:42.84 +23.72


Race: 586 W 8 F (W 8) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 NAU(-) Nautilus RC 01:42.8 03:30.1 05:15.8 6:59.04 0.00
Connell/Jefferies/Bryant/Blevins/Crombie/Graham/McDowall/Fletcher/De Toledo
2 3 TRC(A) Thames RC (Schmiegelow A 01:44.1 03:32.0 05:19.0 7:03.67 +04.63
B Moffat/E James/R Rowe/R Loveridge/V Etiebet/H Austin/F Temple/A Schmiegelow/C Ware
3 4 FSC(-) Furnivall Sculling Clu 01:44.5 03:34.3 05:25.0 7:08.53 +09.49
S Rowe/J Hawkins/K Clitter/A Brown/M Buxton/K Saunders/K Currie/J Saunders/S Haffenden
4 1 CUW(-) Cambridge University W 01:46.4 03:35.2 05:24.0 7:11.46 +12.42
C Elks/L Woolley/P Rock/L Wordley/F Sanjana/L Collins/J Hawton/J Ronnie/J Appleton
5 6 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:47.6 03:40.0 05:32.4 7:21.84 +22.80
N Carpenter/J Oakley/M Paxton/C Gater/R Harris/R Dawson/J Chichester/A Goodman/P O'Regan
6 2 OSI(A) Osiris BC (Cairns) A 01:47.2 03:40.6 05:34.5 7:26.26 +27.22
Perrott/Crooks/Cornborough/Heimberger/Pollock/Windham/Payne/Cairns/Cohen

Race: 587 O 8 F (O 8) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 NAU(-) Nautilus RC 01:28.4 03:02.8 04:37.3 6:10.32 0.00
tba
2 5 IMP(-) Imperial College BC 01:31.6 03:05.8 04:41.1 6:14.39 +04.07
J McNuff/H Ellender/B Smith/E Johnson/J Fox/O Moore/H Mackenzie/B Curtis/S Pearce
3 2 NCR(-) Nottinghamshire County 01:32.7 03:09.1 04:44.6 6:16.29 +05.97
Cannon/Taylor/burkitt/Weir/Atkins/Ellison/Skelton/Richard-Jones/Chislett
4 4 YRK(-) York City RC 01:35.6 03:09.4 04:43.8 6:16.85 +06.53
Todd/Scott/Wilkinson/Jason/Ransley/Beaumont/Heffernan/Heise/Smalman-Smith
5 1 NWK(-) Newark RC 01:31.9 03:08.3 04:46.7 6:24.40 +14.08
salvin/buckland smith/howlett/edmondsen/forman/jaggard/challen/white/helliwell
6 6 LRC(-) London RC 01:33.4 03:12.4 04:50.6 6:27.36 +17.04
J WAITE/B HUDSON/D FINN/T KILLICK/J SMITH/J YOUNG/B LAMBERT/O MAHONEY/R AMBLER

Race: 590 O 1x SFA (O 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 ULO(-) Dunley (ULO) - - - 7:32.22 0.00
J Dunley
2 2 NAU(-) Nautilus RC - - - 7:36.11 +03.89
tba
3 3 TEE(-) Buckworth (TEE) - - - 7:58.78 +26.56
P Buckworth






Back to Home Page           copyright The National Rowing Championships of Great Britain 2005