NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS OF GREAT BRITAIN National Rowing Championships of GB Logo

2008 REGATTA - RESULTS OF RACING DAY 2
SATURDAY 19 JULY 2008


Race: 307 Womens Sculls (W1x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 NRC() Nottingham RC 09:14.0 - 07:15.5 9:44.91 0.00
L Morton
2 4 HEN() Henley RC 08:53.0 - 07:28.8 10:01.38 +16.47
N Meadows
3 5 HOL() Hollingworth Lake RC - - 07:37.7 10:04.53 +19.62
L Walczak
4 2 NEW(A) Newcastle University BC 09:02.8 - 07:53.0 10:35.66 +50.75
K Jones
5 3 DUR() Durham ARC 08:54.3 - 07:55.5 10:41.86 +56.95
N Burgess

Race: 308 Womens Sculls (W1x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 UTC() Upper Thames RC - 04:48.3 07:27.9 10:10.60 0.00
E Hodges
2 3 GLW() Glasgow RC - 04:50.7 07:34.4 10:19.50 +08.90
F Jacob
3 2 RDU() Reading University BC - 05:01.4 07:42.0 10:23.04 +12.44
G Hazell
4 1 CLD(A) Clydesdale ARC - 05:32.9 08:45.3 11:47.25 +1:36.65
F Borthwick

Race: 309 Womens Sculls (W1x) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 MBC() Molesey BC 02:17.4 04:46.3 07:13.8 9:42.95 0.00
J Farmer
2 3 CYM() Rhwyfo Cymru 02:20.9 04:55.6 07:24.2 9:54.35 +11.40
R Rowe
3 4 ULW() University of London Womens' B 02:25.9 04:56.4 07:25.8 9:55.22 +12.27
F Sanjana
4 2 MAA() Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 02:28.6 05:06.0 07:35.9 10:08.34 +25.39
A Propsting
5 1 BOS() Boston RC 02:43.1 05:40.0 08:32.4 11:38.08 +1:55.13
H Katy Peel

Race: 310 Womens Sculls (W1x) ED 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 TRC() Thames RC 02:24.1 04:50.7 07:19.2 9:46.20 0.00
F Temple
2 4 STA() Star Club 02:24.9 04:57.0 07:32.9 10:04.02 +17.82
R Armstrong
3 2 CLD(B) Clydesdale ARC 02:36.2 05:14.7 07:49.1 10:18.47 +32.27
K Limond
4 3 LLA() Llandaff RC 02:38.6 05:18.8 07:56.1 10:24.58 +38.38
K Evans

Race: 311 Open Lightweight Double sculls (OL2x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 UTC(B) Upper Thames RC 01:55.4 03:55.4 06:02.4 8:08.06 0.00
W Hoodless/I Ringer
2 1 CCC(W) Cardiff City/Cardiff Univ of W 01:58.9 04:00.8 06:09.2 8:13.63 +05.57
L P Birdsey/A Wynne Davies
3 3 SHP() Shiplake College BC 01:57.4 04:03.7 06:13.9 8:17.53 +09.47
J N Hanson/J R Thompson
4 6 STA() Star Club 01:57.8 04:06.9 06:21.6 8:27.62 +19.56
C Callow/C Durrant
5 5 MAV() Maidstone Invicta RC 02:00.7 04:09.3 06:24.2 8:29.16 +21.10
O Mills/E Mollison
6 4 CAL() Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 02:01.4 04:12.9 06:30.5 8:43.62 +35.56
P M Armstrong/A Viz

Race: 312 Open Lightweight Double sculls (OL2x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 DST(Y) Durham Sch BC/Tyne RC 01:54.6 04:03.8 05:58.7 7:56.26 0.00
W Fletcher/J Kirkwood
2 3 MAH(N) Marlow RC/Henley RC 01:51.2 03:55.0 05:56.1 8:02.42 +06.16
D S Loveday/S Meehan
3 5 LBS() Loughborough Students RC 01:55.1 03:57.1 06:00.6 8:13.63 +17.37
J Clarke/J Wiseman
4 1 LRC() London RC 02:00.5 04:10.4 06:17.2 8:31.37 +35.11
A Cawthorne/D Wilson
5 4 UTC(A) Upper Thames RC 01:59.1 04:10.9 06:26.4 8:41.39 +45.13
A Rennie/M Shimmin

Race: 313 Womens under 23 Double Sculls (W23 2x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 KCA() The Kings School Canterbury BC 02:16.9 04:40.3 07:12.8 9:37.72 0.00
C Fukushima/S Lloyd
2 3 LUR(U) Leeds University BC/Runcorn RC 02:18.5 04:50.1 07:31.1 10:03.43 +25.71
T Edwards/S Patrick
3 2 KGS() Kingston Grammar School BC 02:20.9 05:00.4 07:41.7 10:11.99 +34.27
V Goodwin/A Steinitz

Race: 314 Womens under 23 Double Sculls (W23 2x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 NEW() Newcastle University BC 02:18.7 04:39.8 07:13.3 9:44.44 0.00
S Barnett/A Leake
2 2 MAA() Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 02:19.2 04:53.0 07:32.3 10:08.52 +24.08
S Murphy/K Wirt
3 1 CLD() Clydesdale ARC 02:24.8 05:03.6 07:47.2 10:31.22 +46.78
K Bennett/S Fowler
4 4 TEN(O) Tees RC/Nottingham RC 02:24.4 05:18.4 08:27.0 11:22.46 +1:38.02
N Campbell/K Hassall

Race: 315 Open Coxed Fours (O4+) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 LDR() Leander Club 01:48.2 03:38.1 05:37.0 7:42.05 0.00
M Bateman/N Clark/C Kennedy-Burn/J Orme/Z De Toledo
2 5 GRO() Grosvenor RC 01:51.3 03:45.4 05:46.2 7:47.68 +05.63
B Black/B Dickinson/M Edney/I Jones/S J Armstrong
3 3 UTC() Upper Thames RC 01:56.0 03:53.5 06:00.2 8:04.29 +22.24
T K C Carter/Z Cleaver/T Grange/J Smith/J Van Deventer
4 4 IMP() Imperial College BC 01:55.5 03:51.5 05:59.3 8:25.20 +43.15
A Mclaren/C Petrillo/A Seward/O Tietz/C Pidoux

Race: 316 Open Coxed Fours (O4+) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 HNU(W) Henley RC/University of West o 01:49.7 03:43.8 05:37.7 7:35.21 0.00
M Roger Ewing/M Ewing/J Hall/O Miller/H Glasson
2 2 MBC() Molesey BC 01:56.0 03:48.8 05:42.2 7:37.43 +02.22
L Carey/J Foad/R G Ockendon/C M Wright/V Sethard-Wright
3 3 TRC() Thames RC 01:54.0 03:47.4 05:41.9 7:39.03 +03.82
I Michael Barclay/A K Bowling/D Edgar Davies/M Paterson/H L Watkins
4 4 AGE() Agecroft RC 01:54.3 03:51.1 05:56.1 8:19.70 +44.49
J William Fear/D Hetherington/C Lenihan/M Parsons/R Thompson

Race: 317 Open Lightweight Coxless Pairs (OL2-) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 IMP() Imperial College BC 02:07.0 04:16.0 06:20.2 8:28.92 0.00
A Gordon/B Newland
2 1 HEN() Henley RC 02:03.6 04:14.1 06:21.1 8:31.84 +02.92
T Cannon/R D W Mcgow
3 5 CLD() Clydesdale ARC 02:04.4 04:17.9 06:24.8 8:33.72 +04.80
A Mcconnell/C Phillips
4 3 NRC(A) Nottingham RC 02:11.1 04:34.5 06:57.6 9:18.83 +49.91
N P Allwork/E Jackson
5 2 AGD(S) Angel BC/Durham School BC 02:11.7 04:37.4 07:00.1 9:23.62 +54.70
D Ciampolillo/K Shuttleworth

Race: 318 Open Lightweight Coxless Pairs (OL2-) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LRC() London RC 01:58.2 04:03.3 06:11.4 8:24.24 0.00
A Calvert-Ansari/M Coughlan
2 3 LDR() Leander Club 02:07.2 04:06.3 06:13.9 8:32.47 +08.23
A W A Dax/D Jones
3 1 CCC(W) Cardiff City/Cardiff Univ of W 02:09.8 04:15.1 06:27.7 8:48.77 +24.53
L P Birdsey/A Wynne Davies
4 2 ABU() Aberdeen University BC 02:03.0 04:12.1 06:25.5 8:53.16 +28.92
C Robinson/J Stevenson
5 5 NRC(B) Nottingham RC - 04:26.1 06:42.0 8:55.96 +31.72
T Marriott/G Mckirdy

Race: 319 Womens Coxless Fours (W4-) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 LDR() Leander Club 01:52.0 03:45.8 05:50.2 7:59.15 0.00
J Cook/R A Loveridge/S Victoria Myers/L Rowbotham
2 2 ULN(O) Univ of London WBC/Nottingham 01:55.5 03:55.1 06:04.0 8:12.73 +13.58
L Entwistle/L Muir/M Relph/E Young
3 4 UBI() University of Birmingham BC 02:00.8 04:02.6 06:15.9 8:26.16 +27.01
N Bartlett/R Hampson/R Turner/H Wood
4 3 OSI() Osiris BC 01:58.7 04:01.1 06:18.2 8:31.87 +32.72
E Rowles/P Sanders/J Smith/J Tamsin Whitlam
5 1 COX(A) City of Oxford RC 02:07.7 04:24.3 06:48.8 9:11.30 +1:12.15
S Jordan/E Lyons/H Partington/A Reid

Race: 320 Womens Coxless Fours (W4-) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 TRC() Thames RC 01:57.8 04:12.1 07:01.5 8:50.33 0.00
K Day/S E A Habberfield/R Harland/S Machin
2 3 DUB() Durham University BC 02:02.5 04:30.1 07:04.1 9:31.73 +41.40
S Crosby/R Gaunt/R Tancock/S Vellacott
3 1 LBS() Loughborough Students RC 02:13.7 04:55.0 07:40.4 10:19.51 +1:29.18
E Pettitt/C Rogers/E Willott/A Wing

Race: 321 Open Quad Sculls (O4x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 COX() City of Oxford RC 01:41.0 - 05:26.8 7:19.17 0.00
M Balch/A Gillies/T Kingham/J Watson
2 6 DUB() Durham University BC 01:43.1 - 05:36.5 7:28.00 +08.83
I Couch/J Andrew Dodd/J Harris/R Jolley
3 3 NEW() Newcastle University BC 01:45.3 - 05:37.3 7:33.27 +14.10
D Cupit/W Hilder/N O Reilly/M Wilkojc
4 2 RDU() Reading University BC 01:45.7 - 05:40.8 7:40.32 +21.15
A Derbyshire/R Parsons/B Simpson/A Walker
5 1 ARD() Ardingly RC 01:46.8 - 05:48.2 7:44.73 +25.56
P M Abbott/T Bloomfield/A Dombrowe/D Law
6 4 STP() Stourport BC 01:44.2 - 05:50.2 7:49.27 +30.10
B Adams/D Edward Brighton/M Peter Brighton/J Wrafter

Race: 322 Open Quad Sculls (O4x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 LDR() Leander Club 01:42.4 03:27.0 05:18.1 7:11.76 0.00
A R Ardron/N Clark/G M Laughton/T Wilkinson
2 6 TSS() Tideway Scullers School 01:43.8 03:31.6 05:23.2 7:13.66 +01.90
T Arbeid/T C Marshall/R Twyman/A Young
3 4 LCN(N) Lough St/Clydesdale/Nott RC/No 01:43.1 03:44.1 05:33.2 7:21.06 +09.30
M Ballaam/E Whiteley/V N JOhnson/C Rae
4 3 MAC(U) Maidstone Invicta RC/Curlew RC 01:45.4 03:46.5 05:32.8 7:22.11 +10.35
M Demircan/S R Hampshire/J Kijowski/C Mollison
5 2 BUR(U) Bath University/Reading Univer 01:49.4 04:23.7 05:43.9 7:36.09 +24.33
A Gregory/R Mcdougall/M Odam/B Oliver Lloyd Topps

Race: 326 Open Coxless Pairs (O2-) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 GLU() Glasgow University BC 01:53.0 03:51.4 05:57.9 8:03.30 0.00
C Logan/I Rice
2 4 LDR(A) Leander Club 01:56.4 03:53.4 06:02.2 8:06.24 +02.94
A Sinclair/A Webb
3 6 TSR(O) Tideway Scullers Sch/Rob Roy B 01:56.1 04:00.1 06:13.6 8:36.00 +32.70
R Hardy/T M Johnstone
4 1 ABD() Aberdeen BC 01:58.1 04:03.2 06:23.8 8:42.68 +39.38
A Crosland/B Schooling
5 3 IMP(B) Imperial College BC 02:11.1 04:30.1 06:51.2 9:31.63 +1:28.33
I Palmer/R Winchester

Race: 327 Open Coxless Pairs (O2-) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 LDR(B) Leander Club 01:51.1 03:50.1 05:51.6 8:02.24 0.00
T Edward Broadway/T Burton
2 3 CBR() City of Bristol RC 01:56.9 04:00.5 06:08.9 8:18.84 +16.60
S Bathe-Taylor/W Downey
3 5 CSH() City of Sheffield RC 01:55.4 04:00.2 06:12.2 8:22.72 +20.48
D Simpson/J Thompson
4 2 UTC() Upper Thames RC 02:02.4 04:09.5 06:22.0 8:29.68 +27.44
T K C Carter/T Grange

Race: 330 Womens Coxed Fours (W4+) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 COX() City of Oxford RC 01:58.7 04:02.6 06:12.5 8:26.20 0.00
S Jordan/J Loveday/C Major/A Reid/A Baker
2 1 TRC() Thames RC 02:00.8 04:08.5 06:21.1 8:37.00 +10.80
A Tiffany Carpenter/S Jones/L Kennedy/S Elizabeth Theodorou/E Conway
3 4 GUI() Guildford RC 02:06.7 04:15.5 06:28.8 8:48.41 +22.21
K Lucas/A Ponting/A Poole/J Warrington/J R E Sadler
4 2 AKN() Auriol Kensington RC 02:10.2 04:22.9 06:41.9 9:02.97 +36.77
M Boersma/A Coomer/R Herbert/M Mangnus/K Rennoldson
5 5 IMT(W) Imperial College BC/Twickenham 02:08.4 04:20.9 06:47.6 9:17.94 +51.74
N S Butler/G Farmer/C Duffy/S Graham/S J Grant

Race: 331 Womens Coxed Fours (W4+) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 FSC(B) Furnivall Sculling Club 01:53.7 03:54.8 06:05.6 8:19.88 0.00
A L Brown/K Clitter/L Hopper/E Payne/M Hunt
2 3 SUA() Stratford upon Avon BC 01:54.4 04:01.4 06:14.7 8:31.33 +11.45
H Ferguson/M Johnston/L O Hare/S I Vance/J Smith
3 5 YRK() York City RC 01:59.1 04:05.5 06:21.9 8:39.37 +19.49
L Carr/M Felter/C M Smith/L Williams/M Clayton-Stead
4 2 RDU() Reading University BC 02:00.0 04:07.5 06:26.3 8:45.20 +25.32
N Brown/J Cogger/J Collins/V Tomalin/C Carver
5 1 CFU() University of Wales Col.Cardif 02:00.3 04:08.9 06:35.7 9:04.67 +44.79
E Cockcroft/C Kay/E Blanche Walker Parry/B Smith/P Challans

Race: 332 Open under 23 Double Sculls (O23 2x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 CFU() University of Wales Col.Cardif 01:45.3 03:37.6 05:35.4 7:41.32 0.00
A Haines/M Haines
2 4 CAP(M) Cantabrigian RC/Pembroke Cambr 01:52.0 03:46.4 05:52.8 8:02.27 +20.95
J Baddeley/J Hale
3 1 UTC() Upper Thames RC 01:50.4 03:55.0 06:08.3 8:16.18 +34.86
Z Cleaver/J Smith
4 3 RDU() Reading University BC 02:00.4 04:04.0 06:16.2 8:19.50 +38.18
K Buckley/O Wilkinson

Race: 333 Open under 23 Double Sculls (O23 2x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 BAU() Bath University BC 01:46.1 03:45.6 05:54.1 8:10.33 0.00
A Gregory/M Odam
2 2 WAI(M) Wallingford RC/Imperial Colleg 01:51.5 03:52.8 06:01.1 8:19.48 +09.15
A Cadoux-Hudson/D Cadoux-Hudson
3 1 EVE() Evesham RC 01:49.1 03:50.8 06:06.0 8:29.18 +18.85
J Alan Gardner/C R Sumner

Race: 335 Open Double Sculls (O2x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 HEN(B) Henley RC 01:48.9 03:47.3 05:49.4 7:49.50 0.00
V Caudrelier/D S Read
2 5 GRO() Grosvenor RC 01:45.6 03:44.8 05:47.9 7:52.18 +02.68
T Betteridge/P Turner
3 4 TSS() Tideway Scullers School 01:50.1 03:49.2 05:52.4 7:54.45 +04.95
C Clarke/L S Taylor
4 1 HEN(A) Henley RC 01:53.7 04:00.1 06:13.2 8:27.20 +37.70
C J Beech/R Guiver
5 2 STP() Stourport BC 01:55.3 04:07.0 06:20.3 8:41.59 +52.09
B Adams/M Peter Brighton

Race: 336 Open Double Sculls (O2x) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 LDR(A) Leander Club 01:54.4 03:56.3 05:59.3 8:06.35 0.00
R Hunter/I Lawson
2 4 LDR(B) Leander Club 01:55.6 03:59.0 06:03.0 8:14.54 +08.19
G M Laughton/T Wilkinson
3 2 MAV() Maidstone Invicta RC 01:57.8 04:07.2 06:19.4 8:24.04 +17.69
S R Hampshire/C Mollison
4 3 BUL(A) Burton Leander RC 02:02.9 04:19.6 06:40.7 8:51.66 +45.31
B M J Collins/L Rose
5 1 BUL(B) Burton Leander RC 02:02.6 04:25.1 06:46.6 9:01.01 +54.66
R Clarke/S J Ludlow

Race: 340 Womens under 23 Sculls (W23 1x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 CLY() Clyde ARC 02:30.6 04:53.7 07:26.8 9:59.41 0.00
A Larcombe
2 4 RDU() Reading University BC 02:33.5 05:01.3 07:35.0 10:07.60 +08.19
G Hazell
3 6 MIN(A) Minerva-Bath RC 02:26.3 04:58.7 07:30.6 10:07.77 +08.36
H Glover
4 3 CLD(B) Clydesdale ARC 02:31.3 05:02.2 07:47.5 10:38.27 +38.86
K Bennett
5 1 CLD(A) Clydesdale ARC 02:37.9 05:24.6 08:21.7 11:40.99 +1:41.58
S Fowler
6 2 NEW(B) Newcastle University BC 02:49.4 05:41.8 08:56.9 13:02.09 +3:02.68
E Field

Race: 341 Womens under 23 Sculls (W231x) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 NRC() Nottingham RC 02:15.5 04:34.5 06:58.6 9:38.96 0.00
C Lineker
2 4 UBI() University of Birmingham BC 02:18.2 04:37.0 07:02.7 9:45.52 +06.56
H Wood
3 6 NEW(A) Newcastle University BC 02:24.3 04:53.4 07:29.3 10:14.82 +35.86
K Jones
4 5 DUU() Dundee University BC 02:26.9 04:56.6 07:32.3 10:23.17 +44.21
M Mackie
5 1 ULW(A) University of London Womens' B 02:23.3 04:47.8 07:25.9 10:29.41 +50.45
R Humphreys

Race: 342 Womens Lightweight Sculls (WL1x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 VRC() Vesta RC 02:18.4 10:14.2 07:31.2 10:17.39 0.00
C Gilliver
2 4 MHD() Maidenhead RC 02:21.6 09:55.3 07:37.4 10:35.08 +17.69
N Trinder
3 5 RDU() Reading University BC 02:25.2 10:27.2 08:02.4 10:55.91 +38.52
L Lelievre
4 2 PBD() Poplar Blackwall & District RC 02:29.4 10:35.0 08:28.0 11:39.17 +1:21.78
F Johnstone

Race: 343 Womens Lightweight Sculls (WL1x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 TSS(B) Tideway Scullers School 02:07.7 10:58.6 07:16.4 10:01.59 0.00
E Johnstone
2 3 MAA(B) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 02:16.2 11:04.6 07:43.1 10:33.28 +31.69
C Aitken
3 1 DUB(A) Durham University BC 02:17.4 11:09.2 07:44.7 10:36.36 +34.77
S Bradshaw
4 5 UBI() University of Birmingham BC 02:21.4 11:17.0 07:59.1 11:03.48 +1:01.89
C Jackson
5 2 DAT() Dart-Totnes ARC 02:23.3 11:40.0 08:09.1 11:29.31 +1:27.72
S White

Race: 344 Womens Lightweight Sculls (WL1x) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 CLY() Clyde ARC 02:34.3 - 08:08.5 10:54.79 0.00
I Walsh
2 3 MAA(A) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 02:36.9 - 08:12.5 11:01.13 +06.34
D Mallinson
3 1 TSS(A) Tideway Scullers School 02:40.0 - 08:14.9 11:06.66 +11.87
E Stutters
4 5 DUR() Durham ARC 02:51.1 - 08:39.1 11:45.72 +50.93
L Catherine Glendinning
5 2 DUB(B) Durham University BC 02:55.3 - 09:05.4 12:04.42 +1:09.63
J Lida Ruby Capon

Race: 345 Womens Lightweight Sculls (WL1x) ED 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 CBR() City of Bristol RC 02:20.2 04:50.1 07:28.0 10:14.66 0.00
N Balhi
2 6 TRC() Thames RC 02:29.1 04:55.7 07:31.6 10:19.29 +04.63
H Townsend
3 3 CLD(B) Clydesdale ARC 02:22.9 04:54.4 07:35.1 10:21.09 +06.43
K Limond
4 4 RGU() Robert Gordon University BC 02:24.5 05:00.8 - 10:35.48 +20.82
J Anne Herbert
5 2 ABN() Abingdon RC 02:27.1 05:07.8 07:45.4 11:15.33 +1:00.67
S Marshall
6 1 CLD(A) Clydesdale ARC 02:44.9 05:37.2 08:04.3 11:41.22 +1:26.56
F Borthwick

Race: 346 Womens Coxless Pairs (W2-) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LDR(B) Leander Club 02:05.0 04:20.4 06:36.3 8:59.86 0.00
J Cook/R A Loveridge
2 2 LDR(A) Leander Club 02:10.9 04:30.5 06:49.4 9:09.50 +09.64
S Victoria Myers/L Rowbotham
3 5 MIN() Minerva-Bath RC 02:13.7 04:37.4 06:55.9 9:15.72 +15.86
G Louise Akers/V Thornley
4 3 MAA() Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 02:17.7 04:42.9 07:05.5 9:30.12 +30.26
R L Hutchinson/S Scrase-Field
5 1 IMP(B) Imperial College BC 02:17.1 04:44.7 07:11.1 9:34.88 +35.02
E Thompson/J Forrester

Race: 347 Womens Coxless Pairs (W2-) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 TRC(B) Thames RC 02:12.5 04:27.9 06:47.2 9:00.41 0.00
J Chichester/H Ratcliff
2 5 LBS() Loughborough Students RC 02:11.4 04:26.9 06:50.9 9:07.21 +06.80
R Hobson/L Pepper
3 3 ULW(A) University of London Womens' B 02:16.4 04:33.3 06:57.9 9:16.07 +15.66
M Vezie/M Wilson
4 2 EHU() Edinburgh University BC 02:19.3 04:38.3 07:08.2 9:22.90 +22.49
A Doubrovina/P Swann

Race: 348 Womens Coxless Pairs (W2-) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 WRR() Worcester RC 01:58.8 04:13.7 06:46.2 9:01.19 0.00
C Crozier/M Eriksson
2 1 TRC(A) Thames RC 02:09.4 04:36.6 07:19.0 9:35.03 +33.84
M Boomgaardt/S Machin
3 4 CUW() Cambridge University Womens BC 02:07.8 04:39.4 07:19.6 9:47.60 +46.41
E Kingma/A M C Simpson

Race: 349 Open Coxless Fours (O4-) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 LDR(B) Leander Club 01:42.1 03:31.8 05:26.4 7:18.32 0.00
A R Ardron/A Moffatt/P Randolph/M Steeds
2 2 LDR(A) Leander Club 01:44.7 03:36.0 05:32.0 7:25.91 +07.59
D Bell/T Matthew Campbell Clark/R Poulter/A Webb
3 1 BDC(U) Birmingham U/Durham U/Cardiff 01:46.2 03:38.2 05:33.3 7:32.27 +13.95
T John Cookman/M Haines/D Hopper/A Hurley
4 4 GLU() Glasgow University BC 01:49.4 03:49.8 05:54.2 7:55.23 +36.91
K Docherty/D Graham/J Hayhurst/G Stevenson

Race: 350 Open Coxless Fours (O4-) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 LLD(U) Leander Club/London RC/Durham 01:48.5 03:37.3 05:29.7 7:16.37 0.00
S Barr/O Mahony/C Pitt Ford/A Woods
2 4 LRC(A) London RC 01:44.7 03:35.6 05:28.6 7:18.69 +02.32
S J Coles/H Griffin/C Hayes/G Vaizey
3 2 TSS() Tideway Scullers School 01:50.4 03:45.4 05:41.1 7:36.41 +20.04
J Edward Collins/G Ferris/A Foster/S G Robinson
4 5 NRC(B) Nottingham RC 01:48.1 03:41.4 05:38.0 7:38.95 +22.58
I Allen/C P Davy/M Ley/R Yates
5 1 DUB() Durham University BC 01:50.2 03:46.4 05:44.8 7:40.67 +24.30
B Dawes/P Moralee/M Taylor/H Wallace

Race: 351 Womens Double Sculls (W2x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 MAA(A) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 02:03.0 04:10.6 06:23.6 8:41.07 0.00
O Power/A Townsend
2 3 NEW() Newcastle University BC 02:04.2 04:12.0 06:25.1 8:36.69 +04.38
S Barnett/A Leake
3 1 IMP() Imperial College BC 02:08.9 04:20.5 06:35.0 8:53.46 +12.39
R Smith/N Smith

Race: 352 Womens Double Sculls (W2x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 CYW(R) Rhwyfo Cymru/Worcester RC 02:05.4 04:09.5 06:17.4 8:32.35 0.00
J Lyons/R Rowe
2 5 UTC() Upper Thames RC 02:03.1 04:13.7 06:29.3 8:52.51 +20.16
E Hodges/I Roberts
3 2 MAR() Marlow RC 02:11.5 04:24.6 06:41.2 9:04.91 +32.56
F Nicholls/H Revill
4 4 MAA(B) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 02:10.9 04:26.4 06:47.2 9:10.14 +37.79
S Murphy/K Wirt
5 1 TYN() Tyne RC 02:08.4 04:23.3 06:45.8 9:13.46 +41.11
L Gilbert/H Unsworth

Race: 353 Open Sculls (O1x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 CLY() Clyde ARC 01:58.9 04:03.4 06:17.3 8:27.69 0.00
J Murphy
2 4 HEN() Henley RC 02:04.4 04:10.1 06:25.2 8:34.29 +06.60
D S Read
3 3 TSS(A) Tideway Scullers School 02:09.5 04:22.5 06:48.2 9:26.88 +59.19
P D Allen
4 2 CFC() Cardiff City RC 02:09.2 04:22.2 06:55.3 9:48.91 +1:21.22
D J Donaghy

Race: 354 Open Sculls (O1x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 NGU() Nottingham University BC 02:01.6 04:09.8 06:25.3 8:44.51 0.00
C J Thomas
2 2 NUN(B) Nottingham & Union RC 02:04.9 04:16.3 06:34.7 8:57.15 +12.64
G R Coleman
3 3 LDR(C) Leander Club 02:10.0 04:23.9 06:45.2 9:11.94 +27.43
E G Barry
4 4 TEE() Tees RC 02:14.9 04:34.5 06:56.5 9:23.52 +39.01
P Buckworth

Race: 355 Open Sculls (O1x) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 NRC() Nottingham RC 02:13.6 04:27.1 06:43.5 9:13.66 0.00
D Marshall
2 3 LDR(B) Leander Club 02:28.7 04:45.7 07:03.3 9:31.10 +17.44
C Williamson
3 2 HUN() Huntingdon BC 02:27.6 04:48.5 07:05.5 9:32.10 +18.44
E G Adams
4 5 CAB() Cantabrigian RC 02:15.2 04:37.9 07:00.7 9:39.25 +25.59
A Pascovitch

Race: 356 Open Sculls (O1x) ED 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 LDR(A) Leander Club 02:08.6 04:27.9 06:50.3 9:15.56 0.00
I Lawson
2 2 CLS() Chester-le-Street ARC 02:09.5 04:28.2 06:58.9 9:20.87 +05.31
S Thompson
3 4 DUB() Durham University BC 02:15.4 04:31.3 06:58.0 9:22.30 +06.74
R Steele
4 3 TSS(B) Tideway Scullers School 02:12.4 04:30.6 07:00.5 9:22.56 +07.00
G Sharpe
5 1 NUN(A) Nottingham & Union RC 02:25.3 05:01.8 - 10:36.78 +1:21.22
S R O Neill

Race: 358 Open Lightweight Sculls (OL1x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 TRC() Thames RC 02:04.0 04:15.4 06:31.6 9:01.56 0.00
R Burdett
2 4 LDR() Leander Club 02:04.6 04:18.3 06:47.8 9:12.72 +11.16
R Hunter
3 6 TRT() Trent RC 02:08.4 04:27.2 06:51.8 9:16.09 +14.53
R Arnold
4 1 MBC() Molesey BC 03:46.8 04:35.0 07:00.5 9:21.90 +20.34
P Keane

Race: 359 Open Lightweight Sculls (OL1x) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 PBD() Poplar Blackwall & District RC 02:14.4 04:34.2 06:52.0 9:12.06 0.00
C Magee
2 5 DUB(B) Durham University BC 02:15.0 04:36.0 07:00.3 9:21.57 +09.51
I Couch
3 1 DUB(A) Durham University BC 02:24.3 04:42.2 07:14.6 9:36.24 +24.18
J Andrew Dodd
4 3 DAT() Dart-Totnes ARC 02:20.4 04:39.0 07:18.2 9:39.44 +27.38
P Kerswell-Jensen
5 4 NUN() Nottingham & Union RC 02:42.1 04:49.4 07:23.4 9:40.24 +28.18
A Jackson
6 2 NOW() Northwich RC 02:20.7 04:48.3 07:23.7 9:48.90 +36.84
J Leighton

Race: 360 Open Lightweight Sculls (OL1x) ED 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 CLY(A) Clyde ARC 02:02.6 04:25.9 06:43.8 9:03.31 0.00
R Usai
2 5 LRC(A) London RC 02:02.1 04:27.4 06:53.8 9:31.63 +28.32
R Dunley
3 4 WRC(A) Wallingford RC 02:10.0 04:49.2 07:19.1 9:47.29 +43.98
C Ellam
4 2 SRC() Sudbury RC 02:12.4 04:50.2 07:21.6 9:55.33 +52.02
P Hamblett
5 1 NRC() Nottingham RC 02:20.6 05:05.9 07:50.0 10:20.80 +1:17.49
A Leibert
6 3 PET() Peterborough City RC 02:15.8 05:00.3 07:58.9 10:43.91 +1:40.60
I J Palmer

Race: 363 Womens Eights (W8) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 WRC() Wallingford RC 01:53.7 03:50.9 05:56.5 7:56.90 0.00
K Currie/S Logan/A R Mills/J Philcox/D Pretty/R Rand/A Storrs/E K Townsend/M Floyd
2 5 RDG() Reading RC 01:54.0 03:51.8 05:58.7 8:02.18 +05.28
Christie/Clarke/Dickinson/Ingram/Pollok-Morris/Adele Radley/Waterfall/A Willis/Wilson
3 1 CUW(E) Cambridge University Womens BC 02:03.4 04:07.1 06:24.9 8:40.00 +43.10
Adams/Rachael Bromley/Croft/Eldred/Hammond/Ilyinskaya/Jacquot/Ratcliffe/Joy Gordon-Smith
4 2 CUW(A) Cambridge University Womens BC 02:10.2 04:21.2 06:44.1 9:01.83 +1:04.93
Burrows/Butler/Cass/Ellen Mcloughlin/Pocock/Railton/Smith/Walker/Jefferson
5 3 CUW(C) Cambridge University Womens BC 02:10.9 04:19.7 06:44.5 9:09.16 +1:12.26
A Acle/S Allen/K Borley/B Fay Colman/L Plint/E Polgreen/B Price/P Holly Walters/T Nguyen

Race: 364 Womens Eights (W8) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 OXR(O) Oxford Brookes BC/Rob Roy BC - 04:00.9 06:01.5 7:57.26 0.00
L Adams/Elliott/Hawton/Hodges/Lindholt/Rau/Alice Robinson/Van Manen/O Neill
2 4 BCU(S) Birmingham Univ/Cardiff Univ/S - 04:10.9 06:20.6 8:24.35 +27.09
Elizabeth Aspinall/Cockcroft/Crampin/Kay/O Sullivan/Blanche Walker Parry/Rozman/Smith/Challans
3 3 CUW(B) Cambridge University Womens BC - 04:18.2 06:24.9 8:26.46 +29.20
Bjorkegren/Blake/Lilley/Matthews/Mc Govern/Metcalfe/Smith/Surtees/Hamer
4 2 CUW(D) Cambridge University Womens BC - 04:31.4 06:48.3 9:05.29 +1:08.03
Beckwith/Gallagher/Griffiths/Main/Morris/Smith/Staack/Whitelock/Williamson

Race: 365 Womens Eights (W8) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 TRC() Thames RC 01:54.1 03:54.0 05:52.1 7:50.76 0.00
Tiffany Carpenter/Chichester/Day/Harland/Jones/Kennedy/Ratcliff/Elizabeth Theodorou/Cook
2 3 OLO(S) Oxford Uni Lwt Women/Osiris BC 01:56.1 04:00.1 05:56.4 7:58.48 +07.72
Cornick/Ruth Galloway/Lee/Pauli/ Rowles/Sanders/Smith/Tamsin Whitlam/Mary Bottomley
3 1 FSC() Furnivall Sculling Club 01:57.1 04:04.1 06:02.9 8:16.60 +25.84
C Ainley/T Albrecht/A L Brown/M Buxton/K Clitter/C Hook/L Hopper/E Payne/M Hunt
4 2 NRC() Nottingham RC 02:02.2 04:15.3 06:29.6 8:38.80 +48.04
Body/Hawley/Morton/Myers/Royles/Sijtsma/Krystyna Slosarski/E Wiley/L Ranoe

Race: 366 Open Eights (O8) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MOL(O) Molesey BC/Ortner BC 01:40.4 03:18.1 05:04.0 6:45.28 0.00
Carey/Dowell/Foad/Thomas Johnson/G Ockendon/Turnham/Whale/M Wright/ Sethard-Wright
2 3 NRC() Nottingham RC 01:38.1 03:19.5 05:09.6 6:49.91 +04.63
I Allen/R Bouzas/R Colborne/C P Davy/R Evans/M Ley/J Stevens/R Yates/T Cottle
3 2 CYG(R) Rhwyfo Cymru/Grosvenor RC 01:40.0 03:20.8 05:08.8 6:50.28 +05.00
Betteridge/Black/ Chandler/Dickinson/J Donaghy/Edney/Jones/Turner/J Armstrong
4 1 COX() City of Oxford RC 01:42.0 03:23.8 05:14.5 6:57.88 +12.60
M Balch/M I Clarke/A Gillies/P Holdship/D Homans/T Kingham/D Walsh/J Watson/E Doyle
5 5 NWK() Newark RC 01:41.4 03:23.1 05:13.5 7:01.35 +16.07
Burrows/ Duggan/J Edmondson/J Gilbert/Holton/M Reid/Roberts/Saunders/R Helliwell

Race: 367 Open Eights (O8) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 LDR() Leander Club 01:32.2 03:07.4 04:48.0 6:28.74 0.00
Bateman/Edward Broadway/Burton/Francis/Kennedy-Burn/Orme/Randolph/Steeds/Hill
2 5 AYR(Y) Army RC/Royal Air Force RC 01:36.7 03:14.7 04:55.4 6:35.67 +06.93
W S Cane/Collins/Cooper/Foinette/Leverson/Macpherson/Mcdermott/Schofield/P Axcell
3 2 TSS() Tideway Scullers School 01:38.4 03:15.2 04:56.9 6:37.01 +08.27
Benton/Biedrzycki/Dalglish/ Hennessy/S Irving/ Smith/Smith/ Suthers/Eldridge
4 1 AGE() Agecroft RC 01:37.7 03:17.3 05:03.3 6:49.64 +20.90
Benson/Beresford/William Edward Charles/ Dawson/Large/Morgan/ Sullivan/Warman/Shaddick
5 4 IMP() Imperial College BC 01:39.1 03:18.6 05:26.1 7:32.79 +1:04.05
T Bell/S Lindsay/A Mclaren/I Palmer/C Petrillo/A Seward/O Tietz/R Winchester/C Pidoux

Race: 368 Womens Junior Quad Sculls (WJ4x) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 STS(N) Star Club/St Neots RC 02:04.0 04:12.7 06:27.1 8:51.17 0.00
R Crockford/C Manley/C Mulvaney/H Rozman
2 4 CAL() Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 02:03.6 04:14.5 06:30.7 8:57.00 +05.83
J Baglietto/S Charvetto/L Anne Garcia/C Russo
3 5 GRN() The Grange School (Hartford) R 02:03.2 04:15.9 06:37.2 9:03.66 +12.49
S Hewett/G Hogg/L Jayne Pointon/H Tindale
4 2 KSW() The King's School Worcester BC 02:15.4 04:42.4 07:11.6 9:53.27 +1:02.10
L Boynett/Z Clements/O Mockett/R Stansfield

Race: 369 Open Junior Coxless Pairs (OJ2-) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 HAM() Hampton School BC 02:08.1 04:30.6 06:38.8 8:55.76 0.00
J Manfield/A Packer
2 4 QEH() Queen Elizabeth High School BC 02:19.8 04:39.7 07:15.2 9:43.76 +48.00
W Briggs/M Mullins

Race: 370 Womens Junior under 16 Sculls (WJ16 1x) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 STA() Star Club 02:21.8 05:16.5 07:52.5 10:35.89 0.00
R M Ellam
2 5 NOW() Northwich RC 02:30.1 05:20.3 08:14.6 10:49.83 +13.94
R Wynne
3 4 CLD(A) Clydesdale ARC 02:33.7 05:27.6 08:20.8 10:50.93 +15.04
K Allan
4 2 CLD(B) Clydesdale ARC 02:30.5 05:24.5 08:14.9 10:56.96 +21.07
E Mccahill
5 3 RDG() Reading RC 02:33.1 05:24.2 08:15.8 11:04.97 +29.08
H Christie
6 1 PET() Peterborough City RC 02:31.9 05:30.4 08:23.9 11:09.89 +34.00
P Neill

Race: 371 Womens Junior under 14 Single Sculls (WJ14 1x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 RUN() Runcorn RC 02:25.1 05:00.4 07:44.6 10:26.37 0.00
L Burgess
2 6 LEA(B) Lea RC 02:26.6 05:05.4 07:49.8 10:29.77 +03.40
R Courtney
3 2 TYN() Tyne RC 02:23.6 05:00.0 07:52.9 10:35.57 +09.20
N Hardy
4 5 CAN() Canford School BC 02:29.5 05:09.8 07:51.8 10:36.27 +09.90
A Chitty
5 4 NRC(B) Nottingham RC 02:32.1 05:12.7 08:01.2 10:51.33 +24.96
K Bartlett
6 1 HCS() Hereford Cathedral School BC 02:43.7 05:38.8 08:54.2 11:48.32 +1:21.95
K Jones

Race: 372 Womens Junior under 15 Sculls (WJ15 1x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 RUN() Runcorn RC 02:34.4 05:11.2 07:41.7 10:12.24 0.00
R Atkinson
2 5 NTH() Nithsdale ARC 02:25.6 05:02.1 07:43.0 10:21.87 +09.63
R Findlay
3 6 EVE(A) Evesham RC 02:30.5 05:13.6 07:59.2 10:36.85 +24.61
A Rutherford
4 1 SUA() Stratford upon Avon BC 02:35.0 05:20.0 08:01.8 10:48.05 +35.81
C Hadland
5 2 EVE(B) Evesham RC 02:42.2 05:28.1 08:12.4 10:57.87 +45.63
Y Tredell
6 4 DEB() Deben RC 02:48.9 05:48.9 08:52.8 11:42.01 +1:29.77
C Aubugeau-Williams

Race: 373 Open Junior under 14 Sculls (OJ14 1x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 BUR() Burway RC 02:15.3 04:35.9 06:57.2 9:10.54 0.00
T Barras
2 5 STK() Stoke Rowing Association Trent 02:14.1 04:36.4 06:59.0 9:10.78 +00.24
L Harrison
3 3 MHD() Maidenhead RC 02:14.6 04:37.7 07:02.0 9:24.01 +13.47
J Beaumont
4 6 ROS() Ross RC 02:24.2 04:52.7 07:38.9 10:05.19 +54.65
E Surman
5 1 CLS() Chester-le-Street ARC 02:33.0 05:17.9 08:15.4 10:50.56 +1:40.02
J Dowdle
6 2 WYC() Wycliffe Sculling Centre 02:34.3 - 08:15.7 11:06.28 +1:55.74
N Devaux-Davey

Race: 374 Open Junior under 15 Sculls (OJ15 1x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 PET() Peterborough City RC 02:11.6 04:30.4 06:47.8 9:06.23 0.00
T Edward Chung
2 4 NOR() Norwich RC 02:23.3 04:47.3 07:25.0 9:36.45 +30.22
H Neale
3 5 TSS() Tideway Scullers School 02:25.9 04:48.5 07:25.9 9:42.75 +36.52
A Shea
4 6 HAM() Hampton School BC 02:26.3 04:49.0 07:26.6 9:48.39 +42.16
J Walker
5 2 STG() Stirling Amateur Boating & Swi 02:22.1 04:53.9 07:26.8 9:54.34 +48.11
G Hall
6 1 NRC() Nottingham RC 02:27.7 04:58.0 07:46.3 10:28.06 +1:21.83
T Huskinson

Race: 375 Womens Coxless Fours (W4-) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 UBI() University of Birmingham BC 02:01.0 04:05.6 06:14.1 8:28.27 0.00
N Bartlett/R Hampson/R Turner/H Wood
2 2 OSI() Osiris BC 02:02.9 04:10.1 06:18.1 8:34.47 +06.20
E Rowles/P Sanders/J Smith/J Tamsin Whitlam
3 5 COX(A) City of Oxford RC 02:02.3 04:10.9 06:24.0 8:36.66 +08.39
S Jordan/E Lyons/H Partington/A Reid
4 3 LBS() Loughborough Students RC 02:18.4 04:49.3 07:23.2 10:02.87 +1:34.60
E Pettitt/C Rogers/E Willott/A Wing

Race: 376 Open Quad Sculls (O4x) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LCN(N) Lough St/Clydesdale/Nott RC/No 01:42.3 03:28.7 05:19.8 7:05.98 0.00
M Ballaam/E Whiteley/V N JOhnson/C Rae
2 6 BUR(U) Bath University/Reading Univer 01:42.7 03:29.4 05:21.5 7:06.37 +00.39
A Gregory/R Mcdougall/M Odam/B Oliver Lloyd Topps
3 5 RDU() Reading University BC 01:41.7 03:28.2 05:19.4 7:07.26 +01.28
A Derbyshire/R Parsons/B Simpson/A Walker
4 3 NEW() Newcastle University BC 01:46.0 03:35.1 05:25.0 7:19.20 +13.22
D Cupit/W Hilder/N O Reilly/M Wilkojc
5 2 MAC(U) Maidstone Invicta RC/Curlew RC 01:45.3 03:35.6 05:32.1 7:24.12 +18.14
M Demircan/S R Hampshire/J Kijowski/C Mollison
6 1 ARD() Ardingly RC 01:47.8 03:41.1 05:41.2 7:36.52 +30.54
P M Abbott/T Bloomfield/A Dombrowe/D Law

Race: 378 Open Coxed Fours (O4+) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 TRC() Thames RC 01:45.3 03:40.0 05:37.6 7:30.11 0.00
I Michael Barclay/A K Bowling/D Edgar Davies/M Paterson/H L Watkins
2 2 IMP() Imperial College BC 01:47.9 03:41.8 05:39.4 7:34.66 +04.55
A Mclaren/C Petrillo/A Seward/O Tietz/C Pidoux
3 4 AGE() Agecroft RC 01:46.6 03:42.4 05:42.4 7:37.21 +07.10
J William Fear/D Hetherington/C Lenihan/M Parsons/R Thompson

Race: 379 Open Lightweight Coxless Pairs (OL2-) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 CCC(W) Cardiff City/Cardiff Univ of W 02:02.0 04:04.1 06:04.7 8:12.43 0.00
L P Birdsey/A Wynne Davies
2 6 NRC(B) Nottingham RC 02:05.1 04:12.6 06:14.4 8:15.05 +02.62
T Marriott/G Mckirdy
3 2 ABU() Aberdeen University BC 02:02.3 04:09.4 06:12.1 8:17.70 +05.27
C Robinson/J Stevenson
4 3 CLD() Clydesdale ARC 02:07.1 04:15.1 06:21.5 8:30.51 +18.08
A Mcconnell/C Phillips
5 5 NRC(A) Nottingham RC 02:07.3 04:20.8 06:31.4 8:40.53 +28.10
N P Allwork/E Jackson
6 1 AGD(S) Angel BC/Durham School BC 02:10.1 04:27.8 06:43.1 8:54.80 +42.37
D Ciampolillo/K Shuttleworth

Race: 380 Open Coxless Pairs (O2-) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 ABD() Aberdeen BC 01:53.3 03:52.1 06:01.6 8:09.46 0.00
A Crosland/B Schooling
2 3 TSR(O) Tideway Scullers Sch/Rob Roy B 01:56.1 03:56.8 06:06.8 8:13.10 +03.64
R Hardy/T M Johnstone
3 2 UTC() Upper Thames RC 02:00.2 04:00.8 06:12.7 8:17.40 +07.94
T K C Carter/T Grange
4 4 CSH() City of Sheffield RC 01:58.0 04:00.1 06:15.6 8:22.45 +12.99
D Simpson/J Thompson
5 1 IMP(B) Imperial College BC 02:07.2 04:15.1 06:35.9 9:01.26 +51.80
I Palmer/R Winchester

Race: 381 Womens Coxed Fours (W4+) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 CFU() University of Wales Col.Cardif 02:03.3 04:12.1 06:34.2 8:53.70 0.00
E Cockcroft/C Kay/E Blanche Walker Parry/B Smith/P Challans
2 5 AKN() Auriol Kensington RC 02:04.8 04:21.4 06:41.9 9:00.63 +06.93
M Boersma/A Coomer/R Herbert/M Mangnus/K Rennoldson
3 2 RDU() Reading University BC 02:04.4 04:19.3 06:45.3 9:02.00 +08.30
N Brown/J Cogger/J Collins/V Tomalin/C Carver
4 4 YRK() York City RC 02:03.7 04:17.2 06:44.0 9:05.32 +11.62
L Carr/M Felter/C M Smith/L Williams/M Clayton-Stead
5 3 GUI() Guildford RC 02:05.4 04:20.7 06:52.2 9:25.89 +32.19
K Lucas/A Ponting/A Poole/J Warrington/J R E Sadler
6 1 IMT(W) Imperial College BC/Twickenham 02:09.6 04:37.7 - 9:55.76 +1:02.06
N S Butler/G Farmer/C Duffy/S Graham/S J Grant

Race: 382 Open Junior under 16 Double Sculls (OJ16 2x) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 YRM() Yarm School BC 01:57.5 - 06:22.2 8:42.50 0.00
R P Jones/J A Kessell
2 4 TSS() Tideway Scullers School 02:05.0 - 06:34.3 8:52.83 +10.33
D Peter Ashworth/O Williams
3 6 MHD() Maidenhead RC 02:03.7 - 06:37.3 8:59.42 +16.92
T Leverington/S Mccoriston
4 3 STP() Stourport BC 02:08.3 - 06:43.5 9:09.08 +26.58
A Barnett/A Enkov
5 2 HCS() Hereford Cathedral School BC 02:09.2 - 06:57.6 9:38.36 +55.86
E N Deutsch/T H Jones
6 1 KSW(A) The King's School Worcester BC 02:14.1 - 07:31.5 10:17.01 +1:34.51
T Bennett/J Scholes

Race: 383 Womens Junior under 14 Double Sculls (WJ14 2x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 COX() City of Oxford RC 02:09.4 04:38.9 07:01.5 9:19.56 0.00
S King/A Robinson
2 4 NOR() Norwich RC 02:11.3 04:49.8 07:08.6 9:24.89 +05.33
H Ellis/K Wilkinson
3 5 CHR() Christchurch RC 02:11.0 04:46.2 07:10.9 9:30.87 +11.31
L Fry/B Joakim
4 3 NRC() Nottingham RC 02:15.8 04:52.1 07:15.0 9:37.59 +18.03
H Oughton/M Wilson
5 1 ROS() Ross RC 02:15.3 05:02.3 07:37.3 10:07.92 +48.36
R Lindley/K Morris
6 2 SWP(B) Sir William Perkins's School B 02:18.5 05:08.9 07:40.4 10:11.05 +51.49
G Clarke/J Swan

Race: 384 Womens Junior Under 15 Double Sculls (WJ15 2x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MHD() Maidenhead RC 02:16.7 04:31.2 06:47.0 9:12.98 0.00
F Bevan/G Watson
2 6 ETX() Eton Excelsior RC 02:16.0 04:38.4 07:02.3 9:29.88 +16.90
S Lindon-Morris/E Quarrington
3 5 CLS() Chester-le-Street ARC 02:25.2 04:47.8 07:14.9 9:47.30 +34.32
A Hussey/R Lilley
4 4 ROS() Ross RC 02:28.0 04:53.8 07:25.8 9:59.26 +46.28
K Hudd/L Hudd
5 2 MOC(B) Monmouth Comprehensive School 02:31.8 05:00.6 07:44.4 10:26.58 +1:13.60
G Hancock/S Reed
6 1 WTN() Warrington RC 02:35.7 05:08.0 07:51.7 10:32.05 +1:19.07
A Bailey/E Clark

Race: 385 Open Junior under 14 Double Sculls (OJ142x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 RDG() Reading RC 02:00.5 04:02.9 - 8:30.86 0.00
N Brown/R Seager
2 4 NRC() Nottingham RC 02:00.1 04:05.8 - 8:32.10 +01.24
D Harrison/T Savage
3 6 CFC() Cardiff City RC 02:01.2 04:08.2 - 8:37.27 +06.41
M Hnatiw/T James
4 3 SNE(B) St.Neots RC 02:03.7 04:10.7 - 8:43.07 +12.21
J Dexter/H Jarman
5 2 ASR() Aberdeen Schools RA 02:00.4 04:07.8 - 8:59.77 +28.91
R Hamlet/B Sorbie
6 1 EVE() Evesham RC 02:06.7 04:15.4 - 9:09.70 +38.84
L R Giles/A Roberts

Race: 386 Open Junior under 15 Double Sculls (OJ15 2x) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MAV() Maidstone Invicta RC 02:01.9 04:05.9 06:12.5 8:19.74 0.00
T Grant/M Hellen
2 6 DAT() Dart-Totnes ARC 01:58.6 04:03.9 06:21.2 8:21.11 +01.37
J Lovering/M Tooley
3 5 CLD() Clydesdale ARC 02:01.4 04:03.3 06:14.1 8:23.56 +03.82
K Brown/G Gourlay
4 3 RUN() Runcorn RC 02:04.9 04:11.4 06:12.2 8:34.79 +15.05
G Patrick/A Young
5 2 WLT() Walton RC 02:06.5 04:15.4 06:36.5 8:53.31 +33.57
S Knight/M Simon Wade
6 1 HEN() Henley RC 02:09.2 04:20.1 06:37.2 8:59.38 +39.64
A Spink/G Whitaker

Race: 387 Open Lightweight Double sculls (OL2x) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LBS() Loughborough Students RC 02:02.2 - - 8:11.26 0.00
J Clarke/J Wiseman
2 6 UTC(A) Upper Thames RC 02:03.6 - - 8:14.34 +03.08
A Rennie/M Shimmin
3 2 LRC() London RC 02:08.1 - - 8:16.74 +05.48
A Cawthorne/D Wilson
4 3 SHP() Shiplake College BC 02:07.1 - - 8:28.71 +17.45
J N Hanson/J R Thompson
5 5 STA() Star Club 02:05.9 - - 8:30.29 +19.03
C Callow/C Durrant
6 1 MAV() Maidstone Invicta RC 02:16.3 - - 9:03.14 +51.88
O Mills/E Mollison

Race: 389 Womens Junior under 16 Double Sculls (WJ16 2x) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 LEA() Lea RC 02:08.4 04:24.7 06:46.5 9:10.56 0.00
L Hudson/E Panton
2 5 TSS() Tideway Scullers School 02:09.9 04:26.6 06:48.1 9:17.32 +06.76
S Lonergan/R Phelan
3 4 ETX() Eton Excelsior RC 02:13.2 04:31.6 06:55.7 9:28.98 +18.42
M Horn/C Rowell
4 3 WTR(U) Warrington RC/Runcorn RC 02:12.5 04:32.5 07:00.1 9:39.16 +28.60
A Grieve/J Pearson
5 2 EVE() Evesham RC 02:16.1 04:44.7 07:19.1 10:01.51 +50.95
C Bryan/C Penrose
6 1 CBS() Cambois ARC 02:17.1 04:47.4 07:20.9 10:08.81 +58.25
Z Armstrong/S Wright

Race: 392 Open under 23 Double Sculls (O23 2x) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 RDU() Reading University BC - - 06:00.1 8:12.91 0.00
K Buckley/O Wilkinson
2 3 EVE() Evesham RC - - 06:14.0 8:27.48 +14.57
J Alan Gardner/C R Sumner

Race: 393 Open Double Sculls (O2x) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 TSS() Tideway Scullers School 01:51.8 03:43.0 05:40.6 7:41.03 0.00
C Clarke/L S Taylor
2 3 MAV() Maidstone Invicta RC 01:49.0 03:43.8 05:40.8 7:41.94 +00.91
S R Hampshire/C Mollison
3 6 STP() Stourport BC 01:50.4 03:45.7 05:43.0 7:47.53 +06.50
B Adams/M Peter Brighton
4 5 BUL(A) Burton Leander RC 01:50.1 03:46.3 05:48.1 7:48.50 +07.47
B M J Collins/L Rose
5 2 HEN(A) Henley RC 01:53.6 03:53.8 05:49.4 8:05.43 +24.40
C J Beech/R Guiver
6 1 BUL(B) Burton Leander RC - 03:54.4 05:58.0 8:08.38 +27.35
R Clarke/S J Ludlow

Race: 394 Womens Junior under 16 Coxed Fours (WJ16 4+) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 UTC() Upper Thames RC 02:14.4 04:34.6 06:54.9 9:24.93 0.00
E Girling/S Holt/Z Milne/E Wirt/J Mottram
2 3 MAR() Marlow RC 02:19.0 04:42.8 07:03.0 9:28.49 +03.56
A Louise Humphrey/K Smith/F Trotman/G Turner/A Denyer
3 4 ROS() Ross RC 02:15.4 04:38.1 07:00.5 9:36.44 +11.51
J Brandram Jones/H C Jones/E Preece/G Watling/M Baynham-Williams

Race: 395 Womens Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (WJ14 4x+) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 HEN() Henley RC 02:04.4 04:18.7 06:51.2 9:06.90 0.00
E Louise Barrett/H Douglas/G Roberts/J Unsworth/M Arnold
2 6 TEE() Tees RC 02:02.6 04:17.9 06:51.5 9:08.27 +01.37
A Fairs/B Henderson/I Leigh/N Winship/H York
3 3 STK(B) Stoke Rowing Association Trent 02:07.7 04:27.1 06:57.8 9:18.08 +11.18
T Bloor/L Cruxton/L Cruxton/C Mycock/S Paige Powell
4 2 LEH() Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 02:09.4 04:31.5 07:02.7 9:21.93 +15.03
T Brown/K Davis/K Marlow/J O Reilly/D Patel
5 4 STK(A) Stoke Rowing Association Trent 02:11.0 04:32.1 07:03.7 9:25.39 +18.49
E Butler/I Mycock/N Stephens/E Thomas/K Pedley
6 1 EVE() Evesham RC 02:16.5 04:51.3 07:34.2 10:14.66 +1:07.76
L Attwood/N Bradley/Z Tredell/O Walklett/H Pawlowski

Race: 396 Womens Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls (WJ15 4x+) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 HEN() Henley RC 02:10.8 04:26.1 06:51.5 9:10.55 0.00
A Fitzgibbon/J Antonia Gough/R Norman/C Mills/C Stephens
2 6 MHD() Maidenhead RC 02:13.6 04:30.3 06:54.0 9:11.57 +01.02
A Dobson/M Haines/H Jenkins/K Ryde/Z Broadbent
3 4 QEH() Queen Elizabeth High School BC 02:12.9 04:31.3 06:54.7 9:15.54 +04.99
S Charlton/C Glendenning/K Hastie/N Lamb/G Mills
4 3 NWK() Newark RC 02:12.7 04:32.2 06:58.0 9:23.24 +12.69
O Martin/H Powell/C J Taylor/H Wright/R Wright
5 2 STA() Star Club 02:14.3 04:33.3 07:03.0 9:29.90 +19.35
C Cook/E Rose Grimley/V Huckle/E North/A Grimley
6 1 MAR() Marlow RC 02:23.4 05:01.0 07:55.6 10:36.28 +1:25.73
J Jackson/G Rees/R Reeve/F Trotman/M Rogers

Race: 397 Open Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (OJ14 4x+) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 MDM(R) Maidenhead RC/Marlow RC 01:51.2 03:54.2 06:05.3 8:07.37 0.00
J Beaumont/T Hillsdon/R Hughes/C James O Toole/H Roberts
2 3 WBS(D) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:53.2 03:58.1 06:12.5 8:13.82 +06.45
H Clemance/H Gilmour/L Anthony Longman/A Robertson/N Laws
3 5 WYC() Wycliffe Sculling Centre 01:56.5 04:02.6 06:11.6 8:15.60 +08.23
R Camm/M Crouch/N Devaux-Davey/D Zan-Kreyser/E Hughes
4 4 YRM() Yarm School BC 01:52.0 03:55.9 06:09.9 8:17.43 +10.06
A Philip Grundmann/R Kessell/N Theos/B Joshua Tombling/A John Rickard Merson
5 2 HIN() Hinksey Sculling School 01:57.6 04:01.7 06:15.1 8:20.82 +13.45
O Barratt/D Bowen/F Myatt/T Swan/H Smith
6 1 UTC() Upper Thames RC 01:58.1 04:06.1 06:21.3 8:32.21 +24.84
J Jackson/O Morgan/S T Mottram/A Steele/J Mottram

Race: 398 Open Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls (OJ15 4x+) F 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 DCT(S) Dulwich College BC/Tideway Scu 01:54.6 03:54.8 05:52.8 7:48.13 0.00
T Eames/J Jarratt/L Moon/A Shea/R Porter
2 6 GRN() The Grange School (Hartford) R 01:52.2 03:51.9 05:52.5 7:49.80 +01.67
S Blayney/W Broderick/T George Ford/R Wiltshire/C Backhouse
3 5 WRC() Wallingford RC 01:52.7 03:55.8 05:55.0 7:51.73 +03.60
T Ajose/J Axon/E Hares/R Steele/L Taylor
4 3 WBS(D) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:54.0 03:53.8 05:55.8 7:52.54 +04.41
J Clark/J Murray/J Rans/A Wilson/C Holmes
5 2 WBS(A) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:53.5 03:58.1 05:59.4 8:00.55 +12.42
D Haddon/H Johncox/J Sanders/L Thomas Sloan/J Thorley
6 1 QEH() Queen Elizabeth High School BC 01:55.4 04:02.5 06:06.6 8:12.06 +23.93
J Paul Brinton/C Dickinson/C Harvey/M Mole/A Benjamin

Race: 399 Womens Junior Double Sculls (WJ2x) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 SCP() Strathclyde Park RC 02:04.2 04:18.4 06:38.7 8:52.46 0.00
J Campbell/C Santoni
2 5 KCA() The Kings School Canterbury BC 02:11.0 04:27.4 06:47.7 9:03.87 +11.41
C Fukushima/S Lloyd
3 3 HER() Hereford RC 02:12.7 04:31.1 06:58.3 9:17.47 +25.01
C Stewart/K Tatchell
4 1 CLD(A) Clydesdale ARC 02:20.1 04:44.9 07:16.7 9:32.36 +39.90
C Baillie/C Mckeown
5 2 LLA() Llandaff RC 02:16.1 04:43.3 07:13.0 9:40.71 +48.25
K Evans/J Spiller

Race: 401 Open Junior Quad Sculls (OJ4x) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 KSW() The King's School Worcester BC 01:41.0 03:29.8 05:24.3 7:16.78 0.00
T Bywater/A Finlay/E Mackenzie/R Pain
2 5 TFR(U) Trafford RC/Runcorn RC 01:47.5 03:38.2 05:34.2 7:28.08 +11.30
E Brett/A Neprjahhin/M Robinson/P Snelson
3 3 DBY() Derby RC 01:50.0 03:40.1 05:36.7 7:31.52 +14.74
M Booley/S Cook/W Fields/J Wardlaw
4 2 CAL() Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:47.8 03:40.7 05:40.2 7:34.17 +17.39
S Grech/P Montero/G Roman/S Vatvani

Race: 402 Womens under 23 Sculls (W23 1x) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MIN(A) Minerva-Bath RC 02:12.9 04:28.5 06:45.3 9:05.86 0.00
H Glover
2 6 CLD(A) Clydesdale ARC 02:14.9 04:31.2 06:56.3 9:15.96 +10.10
S Fowler
3 2 CLD(B) Clydesdale ARC 02:21.9 04:41.6 07:02.0 9:21.23 +15.37
K Bennett
4 1 ULW(A) University of London Womens' B 02:18.7 04:37.8 06:59.2 9:27.71 +21.85
R Humphreys
5 3 NEW(A) Newcastle University BC 02:19.9 04:43.8 07:10.5 9:36.50 +30.64
K Jones

Race: 403 Womens Junior Coxless Pairs (WJ2-) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 CLC() The Cheltenham Ladies College 02:06.6 04:25.4 - 9:12.97 0.00
M Monteith/F Sivell
2 3 SPT() St.Peters School BC 02:16.2 04:37.9 07:02.8 9:18.98 +06.01
L Buss/J Fitzpatrick
3 1 SCP() Strathclyde Park RC 02:28.3 05:00.4 07:35.9 9:59.09 +46.12
S Arnold/H Gaddis
4 4 KSW() The King's School Worcester BC 02:17.3 04:46.9 06:58.8 10:02.43 +49.46
E Robertson/K Williams

Race: 404 Womens Coxless Pairs (W2-) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LDR(A) Leander Club 02:04.6 04:08.6 06:23.6 8:28.15 0.00
S Victoria Myers/L Rowbotham
2 6 ULW(A) University of London Womens' B 02:06.1 04:13.0 06:25.8 8:35.61 +07.46
M Vezie/M Wilson
3 5 TRC(A) Thames RC 02:09.0 04:20.6 06:30.0 8:39.02 +10.87
M Boomgaardt/S Machin
4 1 MIN() Minerva-Bath RC 02:11.6 04:21.1 06:31.7 8:40.10 +11.95
G Louise Akers/V Thornley
5 2 CUW() Cambridge University Womens BC 02:10.2 04:22.1 06:32.6 8:42.56 +14.41
E Kingma/A M C Simpson

Race: 405 Open Coxless Fours (O4-) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 BDC(U) Birmingham U/Durham U/Cardiff - 03:31.5 05:20.6 7:09.42 0.00
T John Cookman/M Haines/D Hopper/A Hurley
2 5 NRC(B) Nottingham RC - 03:32.6 05:21.9 7:12.23 +02.81
I Allen/C P Davy/M Ley/R Yates
3 3 TSS() Tideway Scullers School - 03:34.3 05:25.6 7:13.88 +04.46
J Edward Collins/G Ferris/A Foster/S G Robinson
4 1 DUB() Durham University BC - 03:35.8 05:29.2 7:22.93 +13.51
B Dawes/P Moralee/M Taylor/H Wallace
5 2 GLU() Glasgow University BC - 03:41.2 05:32.9 7:23.57 +14.15
K Docherty/D Graham/J Hayhurst/G Stevenson

Race: 406 Womens Junior under 16 Quad Sculls (WJ16 4x) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MOC() Monmouth Comprehensive School 02:05.3 04:17.0 06:35.6 8:44.76 0.00
L Clarke/K Ing/S Price/M Rigby
2 5 HEN(A) Henley RC 02:08.9 04:20.7 06:36.0 8:46.61 +01.85
A Fitzgibbon/J Antonia Gough/C Mills/R Norman
3 3 KSW() The King's School Worcester BC 02:15.7 04:37.2 07:11.1 9:38.67 +53.91
S Morris/R Mott/D Palmer/A Wickham






Back to Home Page           copyright The National Rowing Championships of Great Britain 2008