NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS OF GREAT BRITAIN National Rowing Championships of GB Logo

2007 REGATTA - RESULTS OF RACING DAY 2
SATURDAY 21 JULY 2007
Race: 327 Open Coxed Fours (O 4Cxd) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LDR(A) Leander Club 01:34.8 03:13.6 04:53.1 6:33.89 0.00
A R Ardron/E G Barry/C Robert Douglas Brereton/C Kennedy-Burn/S E Richards
2 2 LDR(B) Leander Club 01:36.0 03:14.1 04:54.8 6:35.71 +01.82
R J Ainley/M Roger Ewing/A Gaspar/K Harry/C Fox
3 3 MBC(-) Molesey BC 01:35.3 03:16.4 04:57.6 6:42.92 +09.03
N J Baker/R J Ejsmond-Frey/K A Z Hudspith/P Marsland/V Sethard-Wright
4 1 NRC(-) Nottingham RC 01:38.5 03:21.8 05:11.7 7:02.63 +28.74
C P Davy/A Endruweit/S D Mcaleenan/R Yates/H Burke

Race: 328 Open Coxed Fours (O 4Cxd) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:36.0 03:16.4 05:00.4 6:42.45 0.00
A Fairney/J Oehmke/J M Quayle/P Wortley/J A Coates
2 1 GRO(-) Grosvenor RC 01:37.5 03:18.2 05:02.6 6:46.66 +04.21
S Callaghan/M R Chandler/I Jones/N Lloyd/S J Armstrong
3 3 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:37.3 03:21.5 05:06.5 6:59.40 +16.95
E Arnold/M Balch/D Homans/J Watson/H Drohan

Race: 329 Open Lightweight Coxless Pairs (OL 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LDR(-) Leander Club 01:41.8 03:27.3 05:18.7 7:15.69 0.00
A W A Dax/B Lewis
2 2 CLD(-) Clydesdale ARC 01:44.6 03:32.6 05:25.3 7:20.54 +04.85
A Mcconnell/C Phillips
3 3 NRC(-) Nottingham RC 01:47.0 03:40.9 05:38.6 7:35.75 +20.06
T Marriott/A Pennington
4 1 BOU(-) Bournemouth University BC 01:49.8 03:43.5 05:48.7 8:01.92 +46.23
H Green/A J Maitland

Race: 330 Open Lightweight Coxless Pairs (OL 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LRC(-) London RC 01:42.9 03:30.5 05:19.7 7:06.06 0.00
C Hayes/J Waite
2 3 RDU(-) Reading University BC 01:43.7 03:30.8 05:18.8 7:06.58 +00.52
D Ewart/R Parsons
3 2 SPCS(-) Strathclyde Park RC/Castle Sem 01:41.5 03:29.1 05:20.4 7:10.73 +04.67
J Barton/D Shankland
4 1 LEA(-) Lea RC 01:45.8 03:36.8 05:29.2 7:24.08 +18.02
G Ferrara/P Johnson

Race: 331 Womens Quad Sculls (W 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:44.1 03:32.2 05:23.7 7:15.10 0.00
S Bradshaw/R Gaunt/A Hoskins/A Wolstencroft
2 3 COX(A) City of Oxford RC 01:46.9 03:35.8 05:28.4 7:19.75 +04.65
E Baldock/J Loveday/M J Murray/K Taylor
3 1 COX(B) City of Oxford RC 01:47.7 03:38.9 05:32.2 7:23.64 +08.54
C M Aherne/S J Bennett/A Jackson/A Reid
4 2 DUTY(-) Durham ARC/Tyne RC 01:48.7 03:40.7 05:33.4 7:24.92 +09.82
M Elizabeth Bell/N Burgess/L J Gilbert/T J Nelson

Race: 332 Womens Quad Sculls (W 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 RDUM(-) Reading RC/Upper Thames RC/Mar 01:44.3 03:30.2 05:18.7 7:04.20 0.00
H E Ralston/A Redwood-Brown/R Sadler/N J Wase
2 5 ARBU(-) Agecroft/Rob Roy/Bath Universi 01:43.6 03:29.7 05:18.2 7:04.56 +00.36
A Davidson/J Hawton/A Macadie/M Relph
3 1 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:47.4 03:36.9 05:28.1 7:16.46 +12.26
B Mary Rose King/T H Knill/E N Mitchell/D Phillips
4 2 TRC(-) Thames RC 01:46.3 03:36.0 05:29.5 7:20.49 +16.29
A Greenlees/C E O'Riordan/B Thomson/H Townsend

Race: 333 Womens Quad Sculls (W 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 MATS(-) Tideway Scullers Sch/Mortlake 01:40.2 03:22.0 05:08.0 -3:20.39 0.00
A L Finn/E M Johnstone/M R Sage/A C Townsend
2 3 MBKW(-) M'head/Bedford/KCS Canterbury/ 01:47.0 03:25.6 05:14.0 -3:15.91 +04.48
S Delaney/H Moon/O Oakes/E Piggott
3 4 JEC(-) Jesus College (Cambridge) BC 01:49.1 03:38.2 05:31.8 -2:49.45 +1:29.06
L Couch/L M Hopper/K Marshall/C Richer
4 1 CFC(-) Cardiff City 01:38.7 03:43.7 05:39.5 -2:37.59 +1:17.20
A E Crowe/K A Dacey/A Van Wolferen/J Wheat

Race: 335 Open Coxless Pairs (O 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 NEW(-) Newcastle University BC 01:40.5 03:26.9 05:12.8 7:00.96 0.00
M Durant/F Gill
2 3 REB(-) Rebecca 01:41.5 03:29.3 05:20.2 7:05.27 +04.31
B John Curtis/D E Hopper
3 4 RGU(-) Robert Gordon University BC 01:39.4 03:24.8 05:17.0 7:08.15 +07.19
S Purdie/C Wallace
4 2 LRC(A) London RC 01:45.1 03:35.2 05:25.1 7:23.55 +22.59
M M Coughlan/I Cowell
5 6 DBY(-) Derby RC 01:42.2 03:34.9 05:34.9 7:34.94 +33.98
C E Bavister/M Ley
6 5 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 01:50.3 03:45.6 05:45.6 7:36.31 +35.35
O Davies/J Smith

Race: 336 Open Coxless Pairs (O 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 LDR(-) Leander Club 01:36.9 03:20.1 05:06.2 6:56.92 0.00
T F Burton/H Palmer
2 4 TSLR(-) Tideway Scullers Sch/London RC 01:39.2 03:26.4 05:20.6 7:20.36 +23.44
R Hardy/T M Johnstone
3 2 PBD(-) Poplar Blackwall & District RC 01:43.5 03:34.0 05:31.4 7:29.98 +33.06
D George Bartlett/A J Haynes
4 3 TYN(-) Tyne RC 01:47.9 03:42.6 05:41.9 7:41.02 +44.10
G Huggan/C J Mulholland
5 5 EUGU(-) Edinburgh Univ BC/Glasgow Univ 01:57.3 03:57.5 05:57.2 7:57.22 +1:00.30
T Malley/D Thoms

Race: 337 Open Coxless Pairs (O 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 HEN(-) Henley RC 01:41.4 03:29.2 05:18.6 7:12.58 0.00
R J J Barnes/R D Kennedy
2 2 AGL(-) Angel BC 01:42.2 03:30.6 05:23.6 7:16.21 +03.63
J V Waldegrave/J Williamson
3 3 SUA(-) Stratford upon Avon BC 01:44.8 03:37.9 05:30.8 7:23.01 +10.43
J Gordon/J Roe
4 4 MDT(-) Mediterranean RC (Gibraltar) 01:46.0 03:39.0 05:33.4 7:26.71 +14.13
S Bensadon/C Robles

Race: 338 Open Lightweight Double sculls (OL 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 LRC(A) London RC 01:37.9 03:21.3 05:07.2 6:54.03 0.00
B Donald Hudson/D Mac Colgain
2 1 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:41.1 03:24.6 05:11.2 6:57.38 +03.35
A J Smith/S J Suthers
3 5 TRT(-) Trent RC 01:39.6 03:26.5 05:14.2 6:58.89 +04.86
C A Arnold/R Arnold
4 4 QCTS(-) Queens College Ca BC/Tideway S 01:36.2 03:20.3 05:10.6 7:09.39 +15.36
R Ideus/R Mora
5 2 NRC(-) Nottingham RC 01:40.8 03:27.3 05:21.7 7:17.19 +23.16
T G Cannon/S E Hemsworth

Race: 339 Open Lightweight Double sculls (OL 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 SAGW(-) St Andrew BC/George Watson's C 01:39.6 03:24.4 05:10.6 6:52.82 0.00
R Collings/G Syms
2 4 WBNU(-) Windsor Boys School BC/Notting 01:38.6 03:22.7 05:10.3 6:53.93 +01.11
C Delaney/J N Watson
3 3 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:40.6 03:26.1 05:11.9 6:57.16 +04.34
D S Loveday/J E Loveday

Race: 342 Womens Coxed Fours (W 4Cxd) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 NAU(-) Nautilus RC 01:49.0 03:41.2 05:36.3 7:27.94 0.00
J Arnold/E C Piggott/P J Smith/V Wedderburn/C Swinburne
2 4 MBC(-) Molesey BC 01:47.0 03:39.7 05:35.3 7:29.00 +01.06
T Axten/G M Keech/D A Pyke/T Zant/Z Davies
3 6 UBI(-) University of Birmingham BC 01:51.4 03:46.4 05:41.9 7:34.29 +06.35
N Bartlett/K Perry/R Turner/H Wood/L G Matley
4 5 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 01:48.8 03:41.9 05:40.4 7:42.48 +14.54
E M Cope/J E Machan/I Roberts/R Sadler/D P Foley
5 2 SOC(-) Southampton Coalporters ARC 01:50.0 03:47.4 05:50.6 7:55.30 +27.36

6 3 NRC(A) Nottingham RC 01:55.6 03:57.8 06:03.3 8:08.06 +40.12
M Gallagher/R Morton/E Raynor/A Eve Wawryka/H Burke

Race: 343 Womens Coxed Fours (W 4Cxd) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 TRC(-) Thames RC 01:48.1 03:39.6 05:32.6 7:26.89 0.00
J Chichester/C Greenhalgh/H Ratcliff/F O Temple/O C L Cook
2 2 OXOS(-) Oxford Brookes Univ BC/Osiris 01:49.7 03:41.4 05:35.3 7:32.04 +05.15
T L Adams/I Lindholt/A Pauli/D L Turner/P Yu
3 5 COX(A) City of Oxford RC 01:46.7 03:42.2 05:41.4 7:43.12 +16.23
R Luxton/C Major/R Slater/E R Southey/H Thomas
4 3 COX(C) City of Oxford RC 01:50.4 03:46.7 05:46.2 7:47.34 +20.45
C H M Abbey/T Gregory/E Lyons/H Partington/B D Zurawel
5 4 WRC(-) Wallingford RC 01:55.4 03:54.3 05:56.0 7:57.61 +30.72
C L Barnes/C Benham/S Pilkington/E K Townsend/M Floyd
6 6 NRC(B) Nottingham RC 01:57.2 03:57.0 06:00.3 8:04.86 +37.97
G Mccabe/S Myers/H Krystyna Slosarski/K E Wiley/C Dickinson

Race: 346 Womens Lightweight Coxless Pairs (WL 2-) 1000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 01:52.5 03:51.3 05:54.3 7:56.52 0.00
R L Hutchinson/A C Townsend
2 4 MHLS(-) Maidenhead RC/Loughborough Stu 01:58.3 04:02.1 06:09.6 8:10.83 +14.31
R M Hobson/L J Pepper
3 1 RDG(-) Reading RC 02:01.1 04:04.9 06:11.4 8:14.26 +17.74
S C Cooke/P Ellis

Race: 347 Womens Lightweight Coxless Pairs (WL 2-) 1000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MAAT(-) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC/Th 01:52.4 03:52.8 05:57.3 8:06.31 0.00
T Corbett/S Elizabeth Watson
2 2 KRC(-) Kingston RC 01:56.1 03:57.7 06:01.3 8:15.00 +08.69
L F Newton/E Possnicker
3 1 OLW(-) Oxford University Lwt. Womens 02:01.3 04:09.8 06:19.8 8:40.25 +33.94
A Millest/L Reynard
4 4 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 02:00.4 04:10.6 06:32.1 9:00.04 +53.73
V L Sims/N Trinder

Race: 348 Womens under 23 Sculls (W23 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 02:05.1 04:02.7 06:11.6 8:19.28 0.00
A Brooks
2 2 ULW(A) University of London Womens' B 02:00.9 04:11.8 06:23.1 8:32.75 +13.47
C Greves
3 3 OLW(-) Oxford University Lwt. Womens 02:02.8 - - 8:33.96 +14.68
K Taylor
4 5 CLY(-) Clyde ARC 02:04.0 04:19.1 06:33.6 8:46.42 +27.14
A Larcome
5 6 NEW(-) Newcastle University BC 01:56.9 04:19.8 06:39.3 8:59.79 +40.51


Race: 349 Womens under 23 Sculls (W23 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 UTC(A) Upper Thames RC 01:58.7 04:03.4 06:11.8 8:19.56 0.00
E Hodges
2 1 RDG(-) Reading RC 02:01.4 04:08.2 06:15.9 8:20.71 +01.15
H E Ralston
3 2 NRC(-) Nottingham RC 02:04.7 04:11.0 06:18.9 8:23.46 +03.90
C Lineker
4 3 PET(-) Peterborough City RC 02:05.1 04:17.2 06:33.5 8:44.14 +24.58
N Bobyk
5 4 UTC(B) Upper Thames RC 02:10.4 04:27.9 06:51.1 9:12.33 +52.77
H R Read

Race: 350 Womens Lightweight Sculls (WL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 ABU(-) Aberdeen University 02:01.9 04:13.0 06:24.2 8:35.50 0.00
G Toal
2 4 CLY(B) Clyde ARC 02:02.2 04:10.5 06:25.5 8:37.83 +02.33
L Logan
3 2 CLY(A) Clyde ARC 02:06.5 04:14.8 06:29.5 8:38.97 +03.47
I Walsh
4 1 PBD(-) Poplar Blackwall & District RC 02:05.7 04:19.1 06:32.5 8:42.09 +06.59
G L Chastell
5 3 NEW(-) Newcastle University BC 02:06.8 04:20.2 06:34.7 8:48.45 +12.95
C Hickinbotham

Race: 351 Womens Lightweight Sculls (WL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 TSS(B) Tideway Scullers School 01:58.8 04:03.1 06:12.1 8:23.06 0.00
K Scanlan
2 4 VRC(-) Vesta RC 02:03.7 04:09.0 06:19.0 8:27.01 +03.95
C A Gilliver
3 2 WRC(-) Wallingford RC 02:01.6 04:08.0 06:18.5 8:28.77 +05.71
H Mason
4 3 DUB(-) Durham University BC 02:02.4 04:14.7 06:30.5 8:37.44 +14.38
S Bradshaw
5 6 ABN(-) Abingdon RC 02:03.1 04:13.3 06:26.5 8:40.95 +17.89
S Marshall
6 5 CLD(B) Clydesdale ARC 02:12.2 04:29.9 06:50.5 8:45.74 +22.68
F Borthwick

Race: 352 Womens Lightweight Sculls (WL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 MAA(A) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 02:00.2 04:05.9 06:16.8 8:25.93 0.00
M Sage
2 5 CLD(A) Clydesdale ARC 02:04.6 04:08.8 06:21.1 8:29.92 +03.99
K Limond
3 4 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 02:00.1 04:11.0 06:21.6 8:32.20 +06.27
A L Van Leemputten
4 2 TSS(A) Tideway Scullers School 02:01.0 04:14.0 06:25.9 8:39.16 +13.23
K Trembling
5 3 TRC(-) Thames RC 02:12.3 04:28.4 06:42.7 8:54.48 +28.55
E O' Mahony

Race: 353 Womens Lightweight Sculls (WL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 DAT(-) Dart-Totnes ARC 02:00.1 04:07.2 06:16.7 8:24.87 0.00
N Spencer
2 5 ROB(-) Rob Roy BC 02:05.1 04:12.1 06:24.0 8:32.84 +07.97
H K Peel
3 4 OLW(-) Oxford University Lwt. Womens 02:03.8 04:15.2 06:28.6 8:38.33 +13.46
S Cornick
4 2 LRC(-) London RC 02:07.3 04:21.3 06:36.6 8:49.46 +24.59
F Bennett

Race: 354 Womens Coxless Pairs (W 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC 01:51.1 03:49.9 05:52.6 7:59.54 0.00
T Matthews/N L B Smith
2 4 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:54.1 03:52.5 05:55.6 8:02.17 +02.63
K L F Grose/C Mcintosh
3 2 CUW(-) Cambridge University Womens BC 01:55.9 03:57.5 06:04.2 8:14.41 +14.87
E Kingma/A M C Simpson

Race: 355 Womens Coxless Pairs (W 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 NRDU(-) Nottingham RC/Durham Univ BC 01:52.5 03:47.3 05:43.0 7:41.43 0.00
R Collings/H Elsy
2 4 ULW(-) University of London Womens' B 01:51.1 03:45.0 05:43.7 7:48.30 +06.87
L R A Muir/E Young
3 2 NEW(-) Newcastle University BC 01:53.1 03:53.6 05:57.3 8:02.65 +21.22
S Barnett/K Hatton
4 1 CFC(-) Cardiff City 01:59.0 04:03.5 06:11.1 8:17.41 +35.98
A E Crowe/J Wheat

Race: 356 Open Coxless Fours (O 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 LRC(A) London RC 01:35.1 03:09.5 04:48.8 6:31.57 0.00
M Bell/I D Edmondson/C Hayes/D Pring
2 4 LRC(B) London RC 01:32.0 03:09.8 04:50.4 6:35.47 +03.90
M M Coughlan/I Cowell/B Donald Hudson/T R Killick
3 3 BRX(-) Broxbourne RC 01:32.5 03:15.8 04:58.5 6:39.34 +07.77
C S Allan/J Doel/A Mark Ridler/M Gregory Smith
4 5 ROB(-) Rob Roy BC 01:35.6 03:16.0 04:59.0 6:40.33 +08.76
C Leonard/N Morrell/J E Stott/P Graham Wilkins

Race: 357 Open Coxless Fours (O 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 GRO(-) Grosvenor RC 01:33.0 03:09.8 04:48.7 6:27.42 0.00
T R Betteridge/S Callaghan/M R Chandler/P Turner
2 3 MBC(-) Molesey BC 01:33.5 03:12.5 04:51.2 6:28.93 +01.51
E A Boyns/B John Curtis/J Mcnuff/S A Rennie
3 4 RDU(-) Reading University BC 01:35.1 03:13.1 04:53.1 6:36.32 +08.90
C M Carew/R Dowell/P Turnham/B Whale

Race: 358 Open under 23 Sculls (O23 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:46.3 03:39.8 05:34.2 7:27.22 0.00
S M Barr
2 1 SNE(-) St.Neots RC 01:46.9 03:39.2 05:33.7 7:29.96 +02.74
D Bell
3 2 CFC(-) Cardiff City 01:49.3 03:44.0 05:39.1 7:37.54 +10.32
A Haines
4 4 NEW(-) Newcastle University BC 01:48.3 03:44.2 05:44.1 7:44.43 +17.21
J S Leiserach
5 6 GLB(-) Globe RC 01:45.9 03:47.2 05:50.3 7:50.69 +23.47
M Jaques
6 3 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:50.0 03:48.8 05:51.7 7:55.10 +27.88
C C Knill

Race: 359 Open under 23 Sculls (O23 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 LDR(-) Leander Club 01:46.5 03:37.8 05:32.4 7:30.24 0.00
D R Jones
2 4 UBR(-) University of Bristol BC 01:47.4 03:41.7 05:39.2 7:36.65 +06.41
M L Roberts
3 1 LAJ(-) Lancaster John O'Gaunt RC 01:48.5 03:42.8 05:38.8 7:39.63 +09.39
S Durant
4 2 CAL(A) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:50.0 03:49.5 05:53.9 7:53.12 +22.88
S Cottrell
5 3 RDU(B) Reading University BC 02:00.0 04:09.8 06:19.0 8:30.23 +1:00.01
O James Wilkinson

Race: 360 Open under 23 Sculls (O23 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 01:48.9 03:41.4 05:38.2 7:38.04 0.00
R Moody
2 5 ABU(-) Aberdeen University 01:48.6 03:44.7 05:43.5 7:42.99 +04.95
A Sinclair
3 4 BOU(-) Bournemouth University BC 01:51.1 03:49.8 05:53.7 7:59.54 +21.50
A J Maitland
4 1 RDU(A) Reading University BC 01:57.2 03:58.7 06:04.2 8:08.71 +30.67
B Oliver Lloyd Topps

Race: 361 Open under 23 Sculls (O23 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 ITC(-) Itchen Imperial RC 01:45.8 03:39.8 05:38.4 7:35.16 0.00
J Foad
2 2 BUR(-) Burway RC 01:49.1 03:44.5 05:41.1 7:37.34 +02.18
J Barrett
3 5 CAL(B) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:48.0 03:42.9 05:39.3 7:38.29 +03.13
A Gordon
4 1 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:51.4 03:49.9 05:48.3 7:45.20 +10.04
E W F Beckett
5 3 ULO(-) University of London BC 01:49.6 03:46.5 06:18.1 9:41.60 +2:06.44
R M Thompson

Race: 362 Womens Double Sculls (W 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:46.2 03:38.9 05:35.6 7:35.17 0.00
A L Finn/E M Johnstone
2 4 NEW(-) Newcastle University BC 01:48.8 03:44.5 05:43.9 7:44.69 +09.52
A Leake/L Thomasson
3 3 CDCY(-) Clydesdale ARC/Clyde ARC 01:54.5 03:51.9 05:51.1 7:46.88 +11.71
E Dorman/C Gorton-Phillips
4 1 CBR(-) City of Bristol RC 01:54.2 03:52.9 05:55.2 7:56.60 +21.43
N Balhi/H Fullman
5 5 DUB(-) Durham University BC 02:00.2 04:06.1 06:16.7 8:22.74 +47.57
R Gaunt/A Wolstencroft

Race: 363 Womens Double Sculls (W 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LDR(-) Leander Club 01:45.0 03:37.0 05:35.6 7:34.28 0.00
R A Loveridge/L Rowbotham
2 3 GBVR(-) Globe RC/Vesta RC 01:53.3 03:50.8 05:50.0 7:49.89 +15.61
R E Palmer/A C Skailes
3 2 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 01:51.7 03:48.7 05:50.6 7:56.60 +22.32
E Hodges/J E Machan
4 1 ROB(-) Rob Roy BC 01:52.8 03:54.6 06:01.7 8:08.74 +34.46
C Kunze/C Nolan

Race: 364 Womens Double Sculls (W 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 RDMW(-) Reading RC/Marlow RC 01:51.7 03:45.9 05:42.1 7:41.32 0.00
A Redwood-Brown/N J Wase
2 2 ABU(-) Aberdeen University 01:50.3 03:47.4 05:48.8 7:46.11 +04.79
L Crighton/S Mcdowall
3 3 MDMR(-) Maidenhead RC/Marlow RC 01:52.1 03:51.4 05:52.9 7:49.21 +07.89
K J Lion/S Pain
4 5 CNN(-) Cambridge 99 RC 01:52.9 03:51.8 05:52.2 7:52.52 +11.20
L C Blackford/V Louise Marsh

Race: 366 Womens Eights (W 8) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 MAMO(-) Mortlake A & A BC/Molesey BC 01:38.0 03:22.5 05:06.7 6:48.51 0.00
T Axten/D Pyke/I Hansen/G M Keech/T Matthews/O Power/N L B Smith/T Zant/A M Dobson
2 2 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:39.0 03:24.6 05:07.4 6:50.78 +02.27
Alder/Dickinson/ Hynes/Pollok-Morris/Adele Radley/E Riley/Roberts/Waterfall/Wakely
3 4 TRC(A) Thames RC 01:40.2 03:24.1 05:08.3 6:54.90 +06.39
Chichester/Frankum/Greenhalgh/Kennedy/Leys/Leigh Moir/Ratcliff/Sanjana/Clare Daniell
4 1 ULW(-) University of London Womens' B 01:42.2 03:28.1 05:16.4 7:03.75 +15.24
Beamish/Ingram/Matteotti/R A Muir/Tamulonis/Walker/Wilson/Young/Fieldman
5 3 WRC(-) Wallingford RC 01:41.9 03:28.7 05:17.6 7:06.26 +17.75
Benham/Burgess/Elmes/Longworth/R Mills/Philcox/Pilkington/K Townsend/Floyd
6 6 CUW(B) Cambridge University Womens BC 01:45.8 03:38.4 05:31.3 7:24.02 +35.51
Rachael Bromley/Ferrara/Gaston/Kingma/Ratcliffe/M C Simpson/Tunnicliffe/Wilkerson/Fox

Race: 367 Womens Eights (W 8) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 FAUT(-) Furnivall SC/Auriol Ken RC/Upp 01:41.1 03:24.0 05:06.8 6:50.05 0.00
L Brown/O Bulmer/R Buxton/A Currie/ Gill/H Hagon/A Hawkins/Abigail Mary Sander/L Wallace
2 3 OXOS(-) Oxford Brookes Univ BC/Osiris 01:39.8 03:21.7 05:05.8 6:52.73 +02.68
T L Adams/R A Bosnell/A Cairns/I Lindholt/A Pauli/D L Turner/A Van Manen/E Windham/P Yu
3 1 OSI(-) Osiris BC 01:40.6 03:25.1 05:11.1 6:59.79 +09.74
Bier/Tiffany Carpenter/Fisher/Ruth Galloway/Lundy/Sanders/Smith/Staunton/Louise Ryan
4 4 NAU(-) Nautilus RC 01:42.6 03:27.3 05:14.7 7:02.61 +12.56
Arnold/Irving/C Piggott/ J Smith/Van Besouw/Vezie/Wedderburn/Anne Williamson/Swinburne
5 6 TRC(B) Thames RC 01:41.7 03:27.0 05:15.6 7:03.26 +13.21
Beaumont/Clare Brander/L Harland/Keith/C Lupson/Matthews/Smith/Squires/C L Cook
6 5 CUW(A) Cambridge University Womens BC 01:43.2 03:28.5 05:18.8 7:04.77 +14.72
S Johnson/H Jane Marsh/H Simmonds/O Thorne/A Waller/E Weber/K Wood/A Wordley/E Goodfield

Race: 368 Open Eights (O 8) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LDR(-) Leander Club 01:26.0 02:55.7 04:26.8 6:00.58 0.00
R Ardron/G Barry/Robert Douglas Brereton/F Burton/W A Dax/Kennedy-Burn/Palmer/Williamson/E
Richards
2 3 AGE(-) Agecroft RC 01:24.7 02:55.1 04:29.4 6:02.93 +02.35
Benson/P M Beresford/William Edward Charles/J Hetherington/Morgan/J Y Parsons/J Sullivan/J
Vickers/Coutts
3 1 NWK(-) Newark RC 01:30.6 03:05.7 04:41.4 6:19.89 +19.31
P Burkitt/J Duggan/J Edmondson/Forman/J Gilbert/R Hare/R Howlett/P Knight/R Helliwell
4 2 MBC(-) Molesey BC 01:29.7 03:03.7 04:40.7 6:28.71 +28.13
A Badr-Safdari/J Baker/Bull/J Ejsmond-Frey/A Z Hudspith/Marsland/A Pugh/M Rayner/ Sethard-
Wright
5 5 NRC(-) Nottingham RC 01:29.9 03:04.1 04:45.8 6:32.25 +31.67
Clarke/P Davy/Endruweit/J Leibert/Marriott/D Mcaleenan/Pennington/Yates/Burke

Race: 369 Open Eights (O 8) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 RDU(-) Reading University BC 01:28.6 03:01.3 04:34.6 6:06.67 0.00
C M Carew/P Charij/R Dowell/D Ewart/R Parsons/D J C Ritchie/P Turnham/B Whale/J Caudwell
2 4 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:31.7 03:03.4 04:37.6 6:10.76 +04.09
D Allen/N Arbeid/Benton/Dalglish/C Marshall/Sharpe/G Suthers/Twyman/Taylor
3 2 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:29.4 03:03.0 04:39.1 6:13.85 +07.18
M Barr/Fearnhead/Harris/Kouba/Mcging/Siddle/Hian Stark/V Waldegrave/Miller
4 3 DBY(-) Derby RC 01:30.2 03:07.7 04:41.6 6:20.72 +14.05
A S Allsop/C E Bavister/N Hogbin/M Ley/G Mckirdy/D J Quinn/W A Todd/N Watson/L Sherwood

Race: 374 Open Lightweight Double sculls (OL 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:40.3 03:26.5 05:13.9 6:58.65 0.00
D S Loveday/J E Loveday
2 2 NRC(-) Nottingham RC 01:41.0 03:27.3 05:15.0 7:01.55 +02.90
T G Cannon/S E Hemsworth
3 3 QCTS(-) Queens College Ca BC/Tideway S 01:39.7 03:25.9 05:15.8 7:01.94 +03.29
R Ideus/R Mora
4 4 TRT(-) Trent RC 01:42.3 03:31.1 05:19.8 7:07.67 +09.02
C A Arnold/R Arnold

Race: 376 Open Coxed Fours (O 4Cxd) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 MBC(-) Molesey BC 01:40.3 03:23.7 05:08.3 6:50.70 0.00
N J Baker/R J Ejsmond-Frey/K A Z Hudspith/P Marsland/V Sethard-Wright
2 2 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:39.1 03:24.5 05:11.5 7:00.20 +09.50
E Arnold/M Balch/D Homans/J Watson/H Drohan
3 3 NRC(-) Nottingham RC 01:43.1 03:29.3 05:16.8 7:04.21 +13.51
C P Davy/A Endruweit/S D Mcaleenan/R Yates/H Burke

Race: 377 Open Lightweight Coxless Pairs (OL 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 LEA(-) Lea RC 01:45.7 03:39.5 05:33.4 7:27.41 0.00
G Ferrara/P Johnson
2 3 SPCS(-) Strathclyde Park RC/Castle Sem 01:45.1 03:36.9 05:31.8 7:28.73 +01.32
J Barton/D Shankland
3 4 NRC(-) Nottingham RC 01:48.5 03:46.1 05:41.5 7:38.23 +10.82
T Marriott/A Pennington
4 2 BOU(-) Bournemouth University BC 01:50.8 03:49.6 05:46.6 7:43.18 +15.77
H Green/A J Maitland

Race: 378 Womens Quad Sculls (W 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MBKW(-) M'head/Bedford/KCS Canterbury/ 01:41.2 03:27.0 05:16.3 7:03.74 0.00
S Delaney/H Moon/O Oakes/E Piggott
2 3 ARBU(-) Agecroft/Rob Roy/Bath Universi 01:44.2 03:32.4 05:22.0 7:11.56 +07.82
A Davidson/J Hawton/A Macadie/M Relph
3 6 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:47.8 03:38.8 05:30.9 7:21.40 +17.66
B Mary Rose King/T H Knill/E N Mitchell/D Phillips
4 1 JEC(-) Jesus College (Cambridge) BC 01:50.2 03:43.3 05:37.1 7:28.52 +24.78
L Couch/L M Hopper/K Marshall/C Richer
5 5 COX(A) City of Oxford RC 01:55.6 03:45.8 05:37.9 7:29.04 +25.30
E Baldock/J Loveday/M J Murray/K Taylor
6 2 COX(B) City of Oxford RC 01:49.7 03:42.5 05:38.4 7:31.38 +27.64
C M Aherne/S J Bennett/A Jackson/A Reid

Race: 380 Womens Junior under 14 Single Sculls (WJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 02:06.2 04:18.0 06:31.3 8:41.28 0.00
R Atkinson
2 1 TYN(-) Tyne RC 02:06.5 04:19.7 06:34.5 8:45.30 +04.02
N Hardy
3 5 EVE(-) Evesham RC 02:08.9 04:21.5 06:36.8 8:46.33 +05.05
Y Tredell
4 6 RCH(-) Royal Chester RC 02:09.0 04:23.0 06:37.2 8:48.27 +06.99
L Burgess
5 2 SUA(-) Stratford upon Avon BC 02:04.2 04:16.7 06:35.1 9:05.20 +23.92
C Hadland
6 4 LEH(-) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 02:11.9 04:32.1 06:56.3 9:19.37 +38.09
G Grayson

Race: 381 Womens Junior under 15 Sculls (WJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 02:01.3 04:07.7 06:18.7 8:29.01 0.00
R J Gamble-Flint
2 4 ABN(-) Abingdon RC 02:00.6 04:08.3 06:19.5 8:32.57 +03.56
J Van Campen
3 2 MTS(-) Merchant Taylors School BC 02:06.9 04:21.1 06:36.3 8:46.49 +17.48
H Rigby
4 5 PET(A) Peterborough City RC 02:03.8 04:21.4 06:38.2 8:51.09 +22.08
P Neill
5 1 CLD(-) Clydesdale ARC 02:07.6 04:24.3 06:44.2 9:03.85 +34.84
E Mccahill
6 6 SPT(-) St.Peters School BC 02:08.1 04:27.9 06:52.2 9:10.09 +41.08
A Aiken

Race: 382 Open Junior under 14 Sculls (OJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 PET(A) Peterborough City RC 01:51.3 03:51.6 05:53.5 7:54.56 0.00
T Edward Chung
2 5 KCA(-) The Kings School Canterbury BC 01:54.9 03:57.2 06:01.8 8:02.41 +07.85
L Moon
3 3 CCS(-) Claires Court School BC 01:57.4 04:01.3 06:05.3 8:07.12 +12.56
J Van Der Valk
4 4 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:55.9 03:59.2 06:04.8 8:11.33 +16.77
G Roman
5 1 NOR(-) Norwich RC 01:57.1 04:00.9 06:08.7 8:17.31 +22.75
H Neale
6 6 DUL(A) Dulwich College BC 02:00.8 04:05.7 06:17.0 8:23.67 +29.11
J Jarratt

Race: 383 Open Junior under 15 Sculls (OJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 PET(-) Peterborough City RC 01:48.7 03:46.3 05:42.5 7:40.76 0.00
J Fox
2 2 SIV(-) St.Ives RC 01:49.8 03:47.3 05:48.3 7:52.19 +11.43
J Hadley
3 4 CAS(-) Castle Semple RC 01:52.0 03:51.8 05:53.6 7:57.00 +16.24
A Holmes
4 6 NWK(-) Newark RC 01:55.6 03:58.7 06:04.3 8:05.89 +25.13
S Bonser
5 1 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:57.4 04:02.7 06:09.7 8:15.42 +34.66
T G Mottram
6 5 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 01:55.8 04:01.6 06:11.5 8:17.57 +36.81
C Mccann

Race: 386 Womens Coxed Fours (W 4Cxd) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 UBI(-) University of Birmingham BC 01:52.5 03:48.1 05:42.7 7:35.45 0.00
N Bartlett/K Perry/R Turner/H Wood/L G Matley
2 3 COX(A) City of Oxford RC 01:49.2 03:43.4 05:40.4 7:36.27 +00.82
R Luxton/C Major/R Slater/E R Southey/H Thomas
3 2 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 01:53.0 03:48.6 05:43.5 7:37.32 +01.87
E M Cope/J E Machan/I Roberts/R Sadler/D P Foley
4 1 SOC(-) Southampton Coalporters ARC 01:52.8 03:50.9 05:50.5 7:47.70 +12.25

5 5 COX(C) City of Oxford RC 01:50.9 03:49.4 05:49.5 7:48.86 +13.41
C H M Abbey/T Gregory/E Lyons/H Partington/B D Zurawel
6 6 WRC(-) Wallingford RC 01:59.2 04:04.0 06:10.5 8:14.58 +39.13
C L Barnes/C Benham/S Pilkington/E K Townsend/M Floyd

Race: 390 Womens Junior under 14 Double Sculls (WJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:59.3 04:02.3 06:08.7 8:12.77 0.00
F Bevan/G Watson
2 3 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 02:00.1 04:08.4 06:12.6 8:18.20 +05.43
C Carnegie/A Robinson
3 5 CSNT(-) Castle Semple RC/Nithsdale ARC 02:00.1 04:16.1 06:19.1 8:26.32 +13.55
H Dalrymple/R Findlay
4 6 NWK(-) Newark RC 02:02.3 04:16.6 06:28.7 8:36.78 +24.01
G Bryan/E M Jewitt
5 2 DRG(-) Dragon School BC 02:03.9 04:05.5 06:29.8 8:38.62 +25.85
E Cadoux-Hudson/A C M Chitty
6 1 ROS(-) Ross RC 02:05.6 04:18.1 06:30.9 8:38.63 +25.86
K Hudd/L Hudd

Race: 391 Womens Junior Under 15 Double Sculls (WJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 SNE(-) St.Neots RC 01:53.4 03:54.6 05:58.5 8:01.66 0.00
B Ruth Astell/P A Hetherington
2 2 SWB(A) Sir William Borlase's School B 01:54.6 03:59.1 06:04.9 8:05.74 +04.08
E Fitzpatrick/J Macgregor
3 6 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 01:56.8 03:57.7 06:02.7 8:06.62 +04.96
N Irvine/F O'Prey
4 5 WTS(-) Walbrook and Teddington School 01:57.1 04:04.0 06:11.0 8:10.84 +09.18
E Blow/H Waltham-Hier
5 3 WLT(-) Walton RC 01:55.6 04:00.1 06:06.2 8:15.23 +13.57
C C Bevan/S E Wedlake
6 1 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:59.0 04:04.4 06:13.3 8:17.92 +16.26
V Browne/R Phelan

Race: 392 Open Junior under 14 Double Sculls (OJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MAV(-) Maidstone Invicta RC 01:47.6 03:41.4 05:36.0 7:26.78 0.00
T Grant/M R Hellen
2 5 GLR(-) Gloucester RC 01:48.8 03:43.0 05:37.0 7:29.16 +02.38
B Marshall/N Vines
3 6 PET(-) Peterborough City RC 01:49.8 03:49.5 05:49.9 7:49.26 +22.48
O Salonna/S Tuck
4 1 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 01:52.7 03:53.4 05:54.5 7:49.96 +23.18
G Patrick/A Young
5 3 TTA(-) Talkin Tarn ARC 01:51.4 03:51.9 05:53.5 7:50.80 +24.02
M Gawne/C P Mark
6 2 GWC(A) George Watson's College BC 01:51.6 03:52.8 05:54.9 7:54.45 +27.67
M Rankin/P Murray

Race: 393 Open Junior under 15 Double Sculls (OJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 CSGW(-) Castle Semple RC/George Watson 01:41.4 03:31.9 05:23.6 7:11.94 0.00
A Holmes/I Walker
2 1 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:42.1 03:33.6 05:27.9 7:16.94 +05.00
D Peter Ashworth/J Williams
3 4 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:44.7 03:36.1 05:29.2 7:17.48 +05.54
T Burton/N Moseley
4 2 WTN(-) Warrington RC 01:46.0 03:39.3 05:34.7 7:25.05 +13.11
P Lyons/M P Spence
5 5 YRK(-) York City RC 01:45.7 03:40.6 05:37.0 7:30.68 +18.74
O J Harrison/J Reeder
6 6 TFN(-) Tiffin School BC 01:49.2 03:43.1 05:39.6 7:32.20 +20.26
H Heath/E Rolls

Race: 394 Womens Lightweight Coxless Pairs (WL 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 RDG(-) Reading RC 02:04.3 04:11.4 06:21.5 8:30.42 0.00
S C Cooke/P Ellis
2 2 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 02:05.1 04:13.0 06:24.2 8:36.23 +05.81
V L Sims/N Trinder
3 4 OLW(-) Oxford University Lwt. Womens 02:01.2 04:14.6 06:31.8 8:44.36 +13.94
A Millest/L Reynard

Race: 396 Womens under 23 Sculls (W23 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 NRC(-) Nottingham RC 02:03.1 04:12.3 06:24.0 8:33.48 0.00
C Lineker
2 5 CLY(-) Clyde ARC 02:09.5 04:21.9 06:33.7 8:37.27 +03.79
A Larcome
3 3 OLW(-) Oxford University Lwt. Womens 02:07.7 04:18.0 06:31.9 8:44.04 +10.56
K Taylor
4 1 NEW(-) Newcastle University BC 02:04.9 04:16.3 06:34.4 8:49.17 +15.69

5 2 PET(-) Peterborough City RC 02:09.0 04:27.3 06:46.3 9:00.80 +27.32
N Bobyk
6 6 UTC(B) Upper Thames RC 02:10.2 04:30.9 06:52.5 9:12.27 +38.79
H R Read

Race: 398 Womens Coxless Pairs (W 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 NEW(-) Newcastle University BC 01:54.6 04:00.5 06:06.1 8:13.51 0.00
S Barnett/K Hatton
2 3 CUW(-) Cambridge University Womens BC 02:00.4 04:06.6 06:13.8 8:18.70 +05.19
E Kingma/A M C Simpson
3 2 CFC(-) Cardiff City 02:03.8 04:12.9 06:22.8 8:31.21 +17.70
A E Crowe/J Wheat

Race: 401 Womens Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (WJ14 4xCxd) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 STK(-) Stoke Rowing Association Trent 01:54.9 03:56.7 06:00.3 8:00.40 0.00
T Bloor/L Cruxton/L Cruxton/C Mycock/S Paige Powell
2 6 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:56.6 03:59.4 06:04.7 8:06.33 +05.93
R Aldridge/A Dobson/H Jenkins/F Young/Z Broadbent
3 4 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High School BC 01:58.2 04:01.0 06:06.5 8:07.38 +06.98
S Charlton/C Glendenning/K Hardy/N Lamb/G Mills
4 2 NWK(-) Newark RC 01:57.1 04:01.5 06:08.6 8:09.72 +09.32
E Davison/P Howlett/O G K Martin/H Powell/A Wilson
5 1 QPH(-) Queens Park High School RC 01:55.4 04:02.4 06:11.7 8:13.75 +13.35
E Clark/L Horan/J Roberts/C Wither/E Collin
6 3 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:58.9 04:03.5 06:10.4 8:15.56 +15.16
N Harding/J Jackson/G Rees/M Rogers/S Briggs

Race: 402 Womens Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls (WJ15 4xCxd) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MHWT(-) Maidenhead RC/Walton RC 01:54.3 03:51.4 05:49.2 7:44.92 0.00
C C Bevan/F Bevan/G Watson/S E Wedlake/J Fish
2 2 SNE(-) St.Neots RC 01:52.6 03:50.3 05:50.2 7:46.06 +01.14
B Ruth Astell/P A Hetherington/E Milne/L Thompson/K Mary Davies
3 6 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:50.5 03:47.5 05:48.0 7:46.36 +01.44
E Drohan/F Hammond/H Holden/C Seal/E Doyle
4 1 STA(-) Star Club 01:52.2 03:49.4 05:50.9 7:48.76 +03.84
P Ewang/H Miller/M Powell/P Sherborne/W Stockton
5 3 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 01:53.7 03:54.3 05:57.8 8:00.63 +15.71
C Bain/R Hadjitofi/I Riley/J Steel/R Hamlet
6 5 MOC(-) Monmouth Comprehensive School 01:55.6 04:02.9 06:14.1 8:25.90 +40.98
L Clarke/K Ing/S Price/M Rigby/L Amos

Race: 408 Womens Double Sculls (W 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 NEW(-) Newcastle University BC 01:50.3 03:46.0 05:46.2 7:43.92 0.00
A Leake/L Thomasson
2 4 ABU(-) Aberdeen University 01:51.9 03:49.2 05:51.2 7:46.50 +02.58
L Crighton/S Mcdowall
3 1 MDMR(-) Maidenhead RC/Marlow RC 01:53.4 03:51.8 05:53.6 7:48.02 +04.10
K J Lion/S Pain
4 2 GBVR(-) Globe RC/Vesta RC 01:54.2 03:51.4 05:52.8 7:49.88 +05.96
R E Palmer/A C Skailes
5 5 CDCY(-) Clydesdale ARC/Clyde ARC 01:52.5 03:52.1 05:55.3 7:50.23 +06.31
E Dorman/C Gorton-Phillips
6 6 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 01:55.2 03:53.7 05:56.0 7:53.51 +09.59
E Hodges/J E Machan

Race: 410 Womens Eights (W 8) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 OSI(-) Osiris BC 01:42.6 03:29.8 05:14.3 7:01.21 0.00
Bier/Tiffany Carpenter/Fisher/Ruth Galloway/Lundy/Sanders/Smith/Staunton/Louise Ryan
2 2 NAU(-) Nautilus RC 01:42.0 03:26.9 05:15.4 7:01.79 +00.58
Arnold/Irving/C Piggott/ J Smith/Van Besouw/Vezie/Wedderburn/Anne Williamson/Swinburne
3 5 ULW(-) University of London Womens' B 01:43.2 03:28.3 05:17.0 7:05.56 +04.35
Beamish/Ingram/Matteotti/R A Muir/Tamulonis/Walker/Wilson/Young/Fieldman
4 6 TRC(B) Thames RC - - - 7:07.27 +06.06
Beaumont/Clare Brander/L Harland/Keith/C Lupson/Matthews/Smith/Squires/C L Cook
5 1 WRC(-) Wallingford RC 01:44.0 03:32.0 05:23.4 7:14.08 +12.87
Benham/Burgess/Elmes/Longworth/R Mills/Philcox/Pilkington/K Townsend/Floyd

Race: 411 Open Eights (O 8) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 MBC(-) Molesey BC 01:31.1 03:04.7 04:39.5 6:11.45 0.00
A Badr-Safdari/J Baker/Bull/J Ejsmond-Frey/A Z Hudspith/Marsland/A Pugh/M Rayner/ Sethard-
Wright
2 4 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:28.8 03:02.4 04:39.0 6:13.49 +02.04
M Barr/Fearnhead/Harris/Kouba/Mcging/Siddle/Hian Stark/V Waldegrave/Miller
3 3 NWK(-) Newark RC 01:32.8 03:07.2 04:47.1 6:21.69 +10.24
P Burkitt/J Duggan/J Edmondson/Forman/J Gilbert/R Hare/R Howlett/P Knight/R Helliwell
4 1 NRC(-) Nottingham RC - 03:07.6 04:46.6 6:21.85 +10.40
Clarke/P Davy/Endruweit/J Leibert/Marriott/D Mcaleenan/Pennington/Yates/Burke
5 2 DBY(-) Derby RC 01:30.2 03:05.9 04:46.0 6:24.54 +13.09
A S Allsop/C E Bavister/N Hogbin/M Ley/G Mckirdy/D J Quinn/W A Todd/N Watson/L Sherwood






Back to Home Page           copyright The National Rowing Championships of Great Britain 2007