NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS OF GREAT BRITAIN National Rowing Championships of GB Logo

2005 REGATTA - RESULTS OF RACING DAY 2
SATURDAY 16 JULY 2005
Race: 301 WJ14 1x SFA (WJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 PET(-) Bream (PET) 02:06.6 04:23.0 06:38.6 8:54.66 0.00
N Bream
2 5 CAL(-) Charvetto (CAL) 02:08.9 04:24.7 06:43.0 9:02.85 +08.19
S Charvetto
3 4 BHS(-) Piggott (BHS) 02:07.0 04:24.9 06:48.1 9:07.51 +12.85
E Piggott
4 6 MAR(-) Finnis (MAR) 02:15.7 04:38.2 07:03.2 9:25.77 +31.11
R Finnis
5 2 WLT(-) Wedlake (WLT) 02:14.1 04:40.7 07:09.5 9:30.79 +36.13
S Wedlake
6 1 TSS(-) Jamieson (TSS) 02:16.5 04:41.0 07:09.0 9:30.88 +36.22
S Jamieson

Race: 302 WJ14 1x SFB (WJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LEA(-) Richmon-Illing (LEA) 02:08.6 04:25.7 06:46.1 9:03.80 0.00
N Richmon-Illing
2 3 WRR(-) Thompson (WRR) 02:07.4 04:27.9 06:47.0 9:06.60 +02.80
Z Thompson
3 2 SCP(-) Santoni (SCP) 02:07.9 04:27.6 06:49.5 9:10.29 +06.49
C Santoni
4 1 CAN(-) Stubbs (CAN) 02:15.1 04:41.1 07:07.3 9:32.03 +28.23
B Stubbs
5 5 AVN(B) Havers (AVN) 02:14.5 04:42.2 07:10.2 9:35.69 +31.89
R Havers
6 6 ASR(-) Steel (ASR) 02:20.2 04:54.8 07:32.9 10:03.74 +1:00.06
J Steel

Race: 307 OJ14 1x SFA (OJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 TSS(A) Middleton (TSS) 01:53.9 04:01.9 06:13.1 8:25.38 0.00
D Middleton
2 4 SNE(-) Howell (SNE) 01:52.9 04:01.7 06:15.7 8:36.37 +10.99
S Howell
3 2 PET(A) FOX (PET) 02:00.5 04:14.6 06:32.5 8:48.59 +23.21
J FOX
4 1 TSS(B) Lambert (TSS) 02:02.4 04:26.1 06:45.3 9:01.10 +35.72
L Lambert
5 5 NOR(-) Warmsley (NOR) 02:00.8 04:19.9 06:44.2 9:04.86 +39.48
A Warmsley
6 6 NTS(B) Pearson (NTS) 02:10.5 04:36.1 07:01.3 9:22.46 +57.08
D Pearson

Race: 308 OJ14 1x SFB (OJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 GWC(-) Rankin (GWC) 02:01.3 04:11.3 06:28.1 8:36.04 0.00
J Rankin
2 2 MAR(-) Stokes (MAR) 02:02.8 04:14.1 06:27.5 8:38.25 +02.21
J Stokes
3 4 MAV(-) Tobica (MAV) 02:03.9 04:13.1 06:27.1 8:39.52 +03.48
A Tobica
4 1 NWK(-) parnell (NWK) 02:03.4 04:16.8 06:32.0 8:45.98 +09.94
n parnell
5 6 PET(-) Blades (PET) 02:09.9 04:26.8 06:47.4 9:08.38 +32.34
S Blades
6 5 NTS(A) Turnbull (NTS) 02:10.5 04:31.2 06:56.2 9:15.31 +39.27
J Turnbull

Race: 309 OJ15 1x SFA (OJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LEA(-) Courtney (LEA) 01:51.0 03:56.1 06:01.3 8:04.71 0.00
O Courtney
2 5 MAR(A) Hockley (MAR) 01:54.6 04:00.4 06:02.3 8:07.55 +02.84
J Hockley
3 1 BUL(-) Rose (BUL) - 03:58.7 06:04.5 8:09.88 +05.17
L Rose
4 6 TYN(-) Emery (TYN) 02:03.3 03:59.2 06:05.2 8:12.63 +07.92
K Emery
5 2 ETX(-) Cook (ETX) 02:18.1 04:09.7 06:18.9 8:30.92 +26.21
O Cook
6 3 ITC(-) Kelly (ITC) 02:46.1 04:11.1 06:20.9 8:33.55 +28.84
M Kelly

Race: 310 OJ15 1x SFB (OJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 WLT(-) Mangion (WLT) 01:54.0 03:55.5 06:00.4 8:03.92 0.00
A Mangion
2 2 NTH(-) Sarahs (NTH) 01:54.7 03:56.7 06:01.9 8:05.80 +01.88
A Sarahs
3 6 DUR(-) Howie (DUR) 01:55.4 03:58.8 06:03.2 8:05.81 +01.89
D Howie
4 4 MAR(B) Mottram (MAR) 01:58.3 04:01.2 06:05.5 8:09.32 +05.40
M Mottram
5 1 YRM(-) Mills (YRM) 01:57.6 04:04.4 06:14.0 8:18.84 +14.92
E Mills
6 5 CLS(B) Oates (CLS) 01:59.4 04:11.3 06:28.6 8:41.45 +37.53
J Oates

Race: 311 OJ16 1x SFA (OJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 TSS(-) Walker (TSS) 01:50.2 03:46.1 05:47.0 7:49.84 0.00
A Walker
2 3 DUR(A) Preston (DUR) 01:52.7 03:53.3 05:55.0 8:01.02 +11.18
J Preston
3 5 MAR(A) Johnson (MAR) 01:58.6 04:04.2 06:07.7 8:08.98 +19.14
C Johnson
4 4 KSR(-) Woodfield (KSR) 01:57.7 04:01.4 06:06.8 8:15.21 +25.37
S Woodfield
5 6 WRC(-) Pryor (WRC) 02:00.1 04:04.4 06:09.4 8:16.40 +26.56
T Pryor
6 1 HWG(A) Abdalla (HWG) 02:00.5 04:05.7 06:14.4 8:21.65 +31.81
J Abdalla

Race: 312 OJ16 1x SFB (OJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 PET(-) Bream (PET) 01:50.4 03:50.7 05:55.2 7:55.94 0.00
D Bream
2 2 AVN(-) Mayhew (AVN) 01:56.8 03:57.5 06:01.3 8:03.92 +07.98
B Mayhew
3 3 NUN(-) Mullins (NUN) 01:55.5 03:57.2 06:00.4 8:04.21 +08.27
T Mullins
4 6 WRR(-) Lee (WRR) 01:54.6 03:56.5 06:00.2 8:05.32 +09.38
R Lee
5 5 WRG(B) Ford (WRG) 02:00.6 04:02.2 06:04.7 8:08.82 +12.88
P Ford
6 1 LOS(-) Adams (LOS) 01:58.6 04:04.5 06:13.6 8:22.92 +26.98
A Adams

Race: 313 WJ14 2x SFA (WJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MHD(A) Maidenhead RC (Ancora) A 02:02.9 04:12.6 06:27.0 8:35.54 0.00
R Kerns, A Ancora
2 5 SRC(-) Sudbury RC 02:04.2 04:13.9 06:28.2 8:37.10 +01.56
J Spencer, S Kiff
3 2 AVN(C) Avon County RC (Havers C 02:06.5 04:17.6 06:30.4 8:40.51 +04.97
E Land, R Havers
4 6 MHD(B) Maidenhead RC (Kerns) B 02:04.9 04:16.1 06:32.0 8:44.28 +08.74
A Campbell, E Kerns
5 4 STN(-) Staines BC 02:09.0 04:20.6 06:35.6 8:47.68 +12.14
J Goldswain, E Corless
6 1 STA(-) Star Club 02:11.6 04:27.5 06:48.9 9:03.05 +27.51
R Ellam, H Miller

Race: 314 WJ14 2x SFB (WJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 02:02.3 04:11.3 06:23.0 8:33.56 0.00
K Copeland, B Walters
2 5 DUR(-) Durham ARC 02:06.0 04:16.0 06:27.8 8:39.83 +06.27
J Reay, H Preston
3 2 STP(-) Stourport BC 02:05.1 04:18.0 06:30.9 8:43.61 +10.05
R Saunders, N Price
4 4 SNE(-) St.Neots RC 02:06.7 04:18.6 06:32.8 8:47.02 +13.46
B Astell, A Jones
5 6 NTS(-) Nottingham Schools Ro 02:10.2 04:26.2 06:41.9 8:55.30 +21.74
H Raynor, R Royles
6 1 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High S 02:15.1 04:42.2 07:10.0 9:31.32 +57.76
C LeTissier, L Swinton

Race: 315 WJ15 2x SFA (WJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:58.8 04:06.8 06:16.3 8:25.06 0.00
A Campbell, A Brooks
2 1 WTN(-) Warrington RC 02:04.6 04:16.2 06:26.8 8:32.75 +07.69
K McQuillian, O Oakes
3 4 SUA(-) Stratford upon Avon BC 02:07.8 04:18.2 06:26.4 8:33.46 +08.40
G Nichols, E Carter
4 5 MDT(-) Mediterranean RC (Gibr 02:08.4 04:18.7 06:29.7 8:36.78 +11.72
C Walker, Y Santos
5 6 HEN(-) Henley RC 02:08.9 04:22.3 06:37.7 8:52.32 +27.26
E Anthony, O Millar
6 2 TYN(-) Tyne RC 02:10.2 04:24.0 06:41.6 8:56.29 +31.23
K Pringle, D Hardy

Race: 316 WJ15 2x SFB (WJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MAV(-) Maidstone Invicta RC 02:05.9 04:12.6 06:22.2 8:28.56 0.00
L Paine, L Ramsey
2 3 STN(-) Staines BC 02:04.2 04:15.9 06:27.4 8:31.11 +02.55
E Parkes, R Corless
3 2 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High S 02:04.9 04:17.0 06:27.9 8:31.37 +02.81
K WARWICK, F STEEL
4 5 BRD(-) Bradford ARC 02:09.3 04:22.9 06:36.7 8:49.67 +21.11
Amy Russell, Katie Laverick
5 1 DAT(-) Dart-Totnes ARC 02:15.1 04:30.9 06:44.9 8:55.62 +27.06
C WISEMAN, R WILLOUGHBY
6 6 SNE(-) St.Neots RC 02:12.7 04:26.4 06:44.7 8:57.67 +29.11
M Lemin, D Clark

Race: 317 OJ15 2x SFA (OJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 GRN(-) The Grange School (Har 01:46.8 03:38.7 05:37.5 7:34.04 0.00
E Ford, J Ford
2 3 ARD(-) Ardingly RC 01:48.2 03:41.1 05:41.3 7:36.15 +02.11
Michael Bailey!, Thomas Bloomfield
3 5 BRG(-) Bradford Grammar Schoo 01:49.1 03:43.6 05:44.2 7:37.39 +03.35
C H Bullock, G D Brown
4 2 HIN(-) Hinksey Sculling Schoo 01:51.0 03:49.5 05:51.0 7:48.95 +14.91
L Howell, C Ellam
5 1 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:52.3 03:49.9 05:51.5 7:53.02 +18.98
S MAHER, L BARNETT
6 6 LOT(S) Oratory Schl/TSS S 01:54.4 03:56.6 06:00.0 7:58.43 +24.39


Race: 318 OJ15 2x SFB (OJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 DOS(-) Doncaster Schools RA 01:45.4 03:38.8 05:35.4 7:28.19 0.00
G Fullerton, A Cheyne
2 4 WLT(-) Walton RC 01:49.2 03:43.3 05:37.8 7:32.26 +04.07
S West, A Cook
3 2 GWC(-) George Watsons Colleg 01:46.3 03:41.5 05:41.8 7:37.21 +09.02
S Dixon, M Wilkojc
4 6 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 01:51.3 03:49.1 05:48.6 7:41.77 +13.58
Sean Cassidy, Andrew Barton
5 1 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 01:55.4 03:57.1 05:58.9 8:00.11 +31.92
E Brett, P Snelson
6 5 HER(L) Henley/Reading Blucoat L 01:59.0 04:01.3 06:06.3 8:09.51 +41.32


Race: 319 OJ16 2x SFA (OJ16 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 01:42.2 03:31.4 05:25.1 7:20.56 0.00
A Leigh, B Rowe
2 3 MRA(-) Molesey Schools RA 01:43.4 03:35.2 05:32.0 7:24.01 +03.45
J Cox, C Wright
3 2 BED(-) Bedford RC 01:46.6 03:39.8 05:36.7 7:29.82 +09.26
J Beechinor, J Butler
4 5 WYC(-) Wycliffe Sculling Cent 01:48.8 03:42.9 05:41.2 7:34.15 +13.59
A Edwards-Smith, W Griffith
5 6 WRC(-) Wallingford RC 01:53.6 03:48.6 05:47.3 7:41.43 +20.87
B Fussell, T Pryor
6 1 WBS(-) The Windsor Boys Schoo 01:50.1 03:46.2 05:48.5 7:42.27 +21.71
A Hamdi, L Ashford-Hodges

Race: 320 OJ16 2x SFB (OJ16 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 NTG(L) Nithsdale/Glasgow L 01:46.9 03:33.4 05:25.8 7:16.77 0.00

2 4 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:42.1 03:33.6 05:27.3 7:23.99 +07.22
M Gerrard, P Clapp
3 2 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:47.3 03:41.1 05:38.8 7:30.86 +14.09
D Brighton, M Brighton
4 1 PET(-) Peterborough City RC 01:53.5 03:44.5 05:41.5 7:31.90 +15.13
M Donald, A.Neill
5 6 TEE(-) Tees RC 01:48.5 03:44.2 05:42.8 7:41.00 +24.23
T Reevell, N Hunter-Smith
6 5 SWB(-) Sir William Borlases 01:53.7 03:46.1 05:45.9 7:47.44 +30.67
M Donovan, J Clegg

Race: 321 OL 1x EA (OL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 REB(B) Chandler (REB) 01:47.4 03:43.8 05:44.8 7:45.12 0.00
M Chandler
2 2 BLS(-) Williamson (BLS) 01:51.4 03:48.6 05:49.7 7:49.25 +04.13
J Williamson
3 1 GLW(-) Stevenson (GLW) 01:49.6 03:48.2 05:52.1 7:52.71 +07.59
J Stevenson
4 3 ABD(B) McGuigan (ABD) 01:53.7 03:51.1 05:55.1 7:53.65 +08.53
P McGuigan

Race: 322 OL 1x EB (OL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 TSS(-) Leighton-Crawford (TSS) 01:50.0 03:45.1 05:44.2 7:42.99 0.00
A Leighton-Crawford
2 5 PBD(-) Coughlan (PBD) 01:50.3 03:49.6 05:53.7 8:02.96 +19.97
M Coughlan
3 4 NCR(B) Allen (NCR) 01:53.6 03:55.2 05:57.1 8:03.81 +20.82
P Allen
4 3 YRK(-) Smalman-Smith (YRK) 01:54.0 03:57.4 06:02.9 8:09.57 +26.58
R Smalman-Smith
5 2 NCR(A) Meehan (NCR) 01:51.0 04:02.2 06:26.0 8:44.27 +1:01.28
S Meehan

Race: 323 OL 1x EC (OL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 LBS(-) Hemsworth (LBS) 01:51.1 03:52.0 05:53.2 7:52.88 0.00
S Hemsworth
2 4 TRC(-) Grennan-Heaven (TRC) 01:52.6 03:54.3 05:55.7 7:54.80 +01.92
N Grennan-Heaven
3 2 LTU(-) Young (LTU) 01:53.3 03:56.1 05:57.8 7:54.86 +01.98
B Young
4 3 MBC(-) Boyns (MBC) 01:53.9 03:54.6 05:56.7 7:54.86 +01.98
E Boyns
5 5 OXB(-) Denlegh-Maxwell (OXB) 01:50.2 03:50.0 05:57.1 8:07.99 +15.11
T N M Denlegh-Maxwell

Race: 324 OL 1x ED (OL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 UTC(B) Rushton (UTC) 01:57.2 - 06:04.5 8:01.95 0.00
N Rushton
2 3 LRC(B) MAHONEY (LRC) 01:52.8 - 06:00.9 8:02.06 +00.11
O MAHONEY
3 4 LRC(A) KERRIGAN (LRC) 01:58.6 - 06:07.9 8:16.36 +14.41
M KERRIGAN
4 2 LRC(C) White (LRC) 01:56.4 - 06:14.4 8:24.89 +22.94
A White

Race: 325 OL 1x EE (OL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 CLS(-) Thompson (CLS) 01:51.4 03:49.4 05:49.1 7:50.46 0.00
S Thompson
2 1 ABD(A) Taylor (ABD) 01:53.1 03:51.4 05:52.4 7:54.76 +04.30
D Taylor
3 3 BOU(-) Maitland (BOU) 01:52.1 03:55.9 06:03.3 8:18.58 +28.12
A Maitland

Race: 326 OL 1x EF (OL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 UTC(A) Hoodless (UTC) 01:54.8 03:51.7 05:56.2 8:07.01 0.00
W P J Hoodless
2 4 CLD(-) PHILIPS (CLD) 01:56.9 04:01.1 06:09.6 8:17.45 +10.44
C PHILIPS
3 5 LEA(B) Weaver (LEA) 01:58.3 04:02.2 06:08.7 8:19.03 +12.02
A Weaver
4 1 SAN(-) Collings (SAN) 02:01.4 04:08.8 06:17.3 8:26.97 +19.96
R Collings
5 3 MON(-) Penny (MON) 02:02.5 04:16.6 06:33.9 8:50.07 +43.06
T Penny

Race: 327 WJ14 4x+ SFA (WJ14 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 02:00.1 04:03.6 06:09.1 8:14.14 0.00
C Bevan, M Reynolds, K Lion, R Kerns, E Webster
2 3 HEN(-) Henley RC 01:58.8 04:05.1 06:13.3 8:18.29 +04.15
N De Lange, G Dodwell, C Cummings, M Wheal, S Wheal
3 6 GHG(W) G Heriots/G Watsons W 01:58.2 04:02.1 06:07.8 8:19.02 +04.88

4 1 MAR(-) Marlow RC 02:02.3 04:12.4 06:22.0 8:31.84 +17.70
S Briggs, B Coles, A-L Humphrey, A Denyer, K Weston
5 2 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 02:03.1 04:14.9 06:28.1 8:37.92 +23.78
L Gordon, L Garcia, K Montegriffo, C Russo, R Codali
6 5 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 02:05.3 04:18.8 06:30.9 8:43.51 +29.37
H Pennington, R Clayton, J Shaw, E Hignell, A Roberts

Race: 328 WJ14 4x+ SFB (WJ14 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 02:03.5 04:11.9 06:16.4 8:21.05 0.00
B Rowe, K Copeland, B Walters, V Kelly, S McDougall
2 2 SLS(-) St.Leonards School BC 02:02.7 04:10.6 06:15.4 8:22.55 +01.50
M McCarthy, E Tyson, A Moralee, H Mole, H Whelan
3 3 LLD(-) Loch Lomond ARC 02:04.1 04:10.2 06:15.9 8:26.35 +05.30
S Arnold, R Young, K Adams, J Campbell, H Adams
4 4 DUR(-) Durham ARC 02:00.5 04:08.7 06:17.3 8:32.59 +11.54
M Pickering, B Millburn, A Scurfield, P Jones, C Tully
5 5 MOC(-) Monmouth Comprehensive 02:06.5 04:14.6 06:26.3 8:38.33 +17.28
G Scotson, R Truman, H James, S Bland, R Powell
6 6 STP(-) Stourport BC 02:10.2 04:25.4 06:40.5 8:53.64 +32.59
E Perkins, K Haywood, R Saunders, N Price, H Conway

Race: 329 OJ14 4x+ SFA (OJ14 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 LTU(A) Latymer Upper (Lake) A 01:51.4 03:44.1 05:36.6 7:31.42 0.00
W Brown, H Carson, P Banasiak, P Lake, T Fieldman
2 4 WTN(-) Warrington RC 01:50.6 03:44.5 05:39.8 7:38.75 +07.33
J Whitehead, L Balcerak, C Johnstone, T Pearson, E Dunbavand
3 1 RBL(-) Reading Blue Coat Scho 01:53.7 03:50.3 05:47.3 7:46.51 +15.09
J Thorn, T Barton, R Miller, C Miller, J Burke
4 6 LTU(B) Latymer Upper (Booth) B 01:56.7 03:52.2 05:51.4 7:48.21 +16.79
C Riggull, N Hodgson, R Reichwald, N Booth, L Brown
5 5 ABM(K) Abdn Schl/Marlow/KRC K 01:58.2 03:52.7 05:50.7 7:48.77 +17.35

6 2 KCH(-) The Kings School Chest 01:55.8 04:02.4 05:51.0 7:53.03 +21.61
S Arnot, L Ducker, B Fanshaw, F Imfeld, J Alexander

Race: 330 OJ14 4x+ SFB (OJ14 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 WBS(A) Windsor Boys (Hart) A 01:47.8 03:40.3 05:35.5 7:28.08 0.00
J Deeley, J Batterham, C Schreiber, M Hart, J Patton
2 5 HAM(-) Hampton School BC 01:50.1 03:44.3 05:37.2 7:31.61 +03.53
H Prince, A Bosher, B Phipps, N Fulton, T Wickstead
3 4 EVE(-) Evesham RC 01:48.8 03:42.1 05:34.4 7:31.69 +03.61
D Sadler, R Sullivan, O Staite, W Tew, A Fensome
4 2 WBS(B) Windsor Boys (Mandy) B 01:56.1 03:53.4 05:51.9 7:49.64 +21.56
N Chubb, M Hannaford, J Gardiner, O Mandy, U Gandecha
5 6 BMS(A) Bedford Mod (Scott) A 01:53.9 03:51.5 05:51.6 7:52.13 +24.05
T Rivett, S Dirisu, J Wilkes, D Scott, E Woods-Stride
6 1 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 02:01.3 04:07.5 06:14.1 8:21.32 +53.24
S Vatvani, P Montero, J Dudley, S Grech, R Codali

Race: 331 OJ15 4x+ SFA (OJ15 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LTU(-) Latymer Upper School B 01:44.8 03:33.1 05:23.7 7:13.42 0.00
J Morrissey, G Phillips, M Fox, P Mildon, H Gulliver
2 3 GWC(-) George Watsons Colleg 01:46.5 03:33.5 05:25.1 7:15.59 +02.17
R Ramaesh, S Dixon, M Wilkojc, J Rankin, R McKellar
3 1 WBS(B) Windsor Boys (Sloan) B 01:47.1 03:34.7 05:26.9 7:17.43 +04.01
J Sowter, S Tyrrell, E Fousset, A Sloan, D Williams
4 2 WLT(-) Walton RC 01:48.0 03:38.7 05:30.9 7:21.02 +07.60
J Wedlake, S Bishop, D Garrett, N Scrivens, Z Garrett
5 5 KCH(-) The Kings School Chest 01:50.6 03:36.6 05:31.4 7:24.01 +10.59
M Mackay, L Scott, J Clark, A Kasliwal, A Barnwell
6 6 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High S 01:45.3 03:35.4 05:30.3 7:25.03 +11.61
A ELLIOTT, J KELLY, N.RIDLEY, H BEEVOR, T NELSON

Race: 332 OJ15 4x+ SFB (OJ15 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 WBS(A) Windsor Boys (Johncox) A 01:40.9 03:27.4 05:19.4 7:11.55 0.00
J Howarth-Jarrett, S Corbett, A Towne, T Johncox, R McCauley
2 2 MHM(W) Maidenhead/Marlow W 01:44.5 03:32.2 05:24.0 7:14.11 +02.56

3 3 CCM(W) Claires Ct Sch/Marlow W 01:43.5 03:30.7 05:23.7 7:15.01 +03.46

4 1 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:45.8 03:37.3 05:32.2 7:25.78 +14.23
L BARNETT, S MAHER, N R DANBY, M P BRIGHTON, R J PERKINS
5 6 RCH(-) Royal Chester RC 01:46.8 03:39.6 05:37.2 7:33.35 +21.80
J Pougher, G Rae, J Lowrie, F Carson, L Laidler
6 5 WBS(C) Windsor Boys (Gilmore) C 01:53.8 03:53.3 05:56.7 7:54.90 +43.35
B Clift, G Koumondouros, D Robeson, R Gilmore, R Eccles

Race: 333 OJ16 4x SFA (OJ16 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 HEN(B) Henley RC (Ford) B 01:34.9 03:16.6 05:04.4 6:50.68 0.00
T Pocock, C Clark, P Wagner, A Ford
2 3 TFN(-) Tiffin School BC 01:39.3 03:22.3 05:08.4 6:52.77 +02.09
S Grayer, A Chernikov, A Parrish, K Brauten-Smith
3 4 MTS(-) Merchant Taylors Schoo 01:37.7 03:22.9 05:10.6 6:55.01 +04.33
M Wozniak, O Smith, B Bagley, L Shackleton
4 6 CCD(U) Chstr le St/Camboi/Dur U 01:41.7 03:28.7 05:17.0 7:03.14 +12.46

5 2 EVE(-) Evesham RC 01:39.9 03:27.4 05:17.8 7:05.62 +14.94
S Pharsa, M Hutchings, T Walker, R Davies
6 5 MOC(-) Monmouth Comprehensive 01:42.1 03:30.9 05:24.0 7:15.30 +24.62
M Eldridge-Tull, O Heyes, D Higgins, R Price

Race: 334 OJ16 4x SFB (OJ16 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 AVN(-) Avon County RC 01:38.7 03:21.9 05:08.9 6:51.42 0.00
S Bathe-Taylor, T Havers, A Derbyshire, O Cartledge
2 2 SLS(-) St.Leonards School BC 01:39.8 03:24.3 05:11.0 6:52.26 +00.84
J Moore, M Pallister, P Moralee, D Harris
3 4 RCH(-) Royal Chester RC 01:40.3 03:22.8 05:08.4 6:52.27 +00.85
M Davies, D Pickering, C Laidler, S Pougher
4 3 WBS(-) The Windsor Boys Schoo 01:39.3 03:23.8 05:10.1 6:52.45 +01.03
B Gamble, B Firminger, T Skelton, A Sharpe
5 1 LLA(-) Llandaff RC 01:41.9 03:29.6 05:17.8 7:05.66 +14.24
M Haines, W Docking, P Dean, J Spiller
6 6 SWB(-) Sir William Borlases 01:43.8 03:32.5 05:24.1 7:10.60 +19.18
A Tabor, E Moon, M Donovan, J Clegg

Race: 336 W 1x EB (W 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 TSS(-) Finn (TSS) 02:00.3 04:06.4 06:13.4 8:20.90 0.00
A Finn
2 6 WRR(-) Vincent (WRR) 01:57.2 04:03.3 06:19.0 8:36.92 +16.02
C Vincent
3 2 ABU(-) CRIGHTON (ABU) 02:02.0 04:12.7 06:27.0 8:38.81 +17.91
E CRIGHTON
4 5 LAJ(-) Beet (LAJ) 02:05.7 04:19.4 06:38.5 8:51.65 +30.75
N Beet
5 3 CHR(-) Bagnall (CHR) 02:10.0 04:31.4 06:58.8 9:18.17 +57.27
S Bagnall

Race: 337 W 1x EC (W 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 OSI(-) Powell (OSI) 01:58.5 04:05.2 06:17.4 8:27.48 0.00
H Powell
2 3 GLB(C) Skailes (GLB) 02:03.0 04:12.8 06:27.1 8:39.02 +11.54
A Skailes
3 1 UBI(-) Maguire (UBI) 02:12.7 04:18.2 06:32.5 8:40.52 +13.04
Lindsay Maguire
4 5 HOL(-) Walczak (HOL) 02:03.3 04:16.6 06:32.2 8:41.53 +14.05
L Walczak
5 4 GLB(A) Stothart (GLB) 02:06.9 04:22.3 06:44.5 9:03.88 +36.40
Chloe Stothart

Race: 338 W 1x ED (W 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 REB(-) Rowe (REB) 01:55.6 04:01.8 - 8:18.30 0.00
Rebecca Rowe
2 1 TRC(A) Easton (TRC) 02:02.3 04:08.1 - 8:24.32 +06.02
C Easton
3 3 AKN(-) Etiebet (AKN) 01:56.5 04:03.6 - 8:34.62 +16.32
V Etiebet
4 2 MAR(A) Haley (MAR) 02:00.3 04:07.9 - 8:39.91 +21.61
C Haley
5 4 UTC(-) Chalmers (UTC) 02:04.1 04:16.1 - 8:44.32 +26.02
M-A Chalmers
6 5 MAR(B) Selden (MAR) 02:03.5 04:18.8 - 8:47.17 +28.87
H Selden

Race: 339 OL 2x EA (OL 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 GLU(-) Glasgow University BC 01:38.8 03:23.7 05:15.7 7:08.34 0.00
J Logan, C. Logan
2 4 WTN(-) Warrington RC 01:42.7 03:31.3 05:23.7 7:12.51 +04.17
J Fagan, M Lavery
3 3 HYL(R) Henley RC/Leander R 01:42.0 03:30.7 05:22.5 7:14.59 +06.25

4 1 HBH(T) Hild & Bede/Hatfield T 01:47.7 03:41.3 05:35.5 7:28.66 +20.32


Race: 340 OL 2x EB (OL 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 RCH(-) Royal Chester RC 01:40.9 03:27.5 05:14.9 7:11.25 0.00
T Betteridge, S Speed
2 3 WLT(-) Walton RC 01:43.9 03:34.9 05:26.9 7:19.91 +08.66
C JARVIS, C MORRIS
3 5 TSS(B) Tideway Scllrs (Keane) B 01:40.5 03:28.6 05:22.0 7:20.05 +08.80
C Guest, P Keane
4 4 SCR(U) Star Club/Reading Uni U 01:45.6 03:39.1 05:35.3 7:36.04 +24.79

5 2 NBC(-) Nottingham BC 01:57.2 04:04.7 06:10.8 8:17.67 +1:06.42
Ben Dobbs, Neil O'Malley

Race: 341 OL 2x EC (OL 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 01:41.3 03:26.1 05:13.9 7:10.00 0.00
A Rennie, D Sadler
2 1 TSS(A) Tideway Scllrs (Pine) A 01:44.2 03:32.3 05:21.5 7:16.16 +06.16
A Smith, J Pine
3 3 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:42.3 03:29.2 05:20.3 7:17.54 +07.54
R Allen, T Hasker
4 4 SHR(Y) Sheff Hallam/R Chester Y 01:44.6 03:32.6 05:26.6 7:22.46 +12.46


Race: 342 O 4+ EA (O 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 LDR(-) Leander Club 01:38.0 03:18.6 05:04.4 6:52.71 0.00
D Marrett, N Lloyd, S Colbert, A Gibbs, S Richards
2 4 ULO(-) University of London B 01:38.4 03:22.2 05:10.3 7:00.32 +07.61
A Isaac, E X Gill, I Van Hegan, R Irving, C Fox
3 2 FSC(-) Furnivall Sculling Clu 01:41.2 03:25.5 05:13.2 7:02.18 +09.47
B WHALE, L HYNES, K HENDERSON, A LITTLEWOOD, R MALPASS
4 5 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:39.8 03:24.4 05:14.4 7:07.24 +14.53
G allinson, G Chalk, W manning, h ashdon, r.allen

Race: 343 O 4+ EB (O 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 MBC(-) Molesey BC 01:35.2 03:18.4 05:03.2 6:50.15 0.00
C Kennedy-Burn, N Dalton, G Weeks, T Wallace, T Millward
2 3 YRK(-) York City RC 01:41.3 03:23.1 05:08.0 6:54.90 +04.75
A Wilkinson, D Beaumont, T Ransley, C Heise, H Smalman-Smith
3 1 NAU(-) Nautilus RC 01:38.5 03:23.7 05:10.5 7:11.50 +21.35
tba
4 5 UNO(-) University of Northumb 01:49.6 03:47.9 05:51.3 7:57.65 +1:07.50
J ROXBOROUGH, C SOLDEVILA, P SOCKETT, D THIRLWELL, D ROXBOROUGH

Race: 344 O 4+ EC (O 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 ICT(S) Imperial Coll/TSS S 01:37.6 03:16.8 04:59.0 6:48.69 0.00

2 2 STA(-) Star Club 01:39.7 03:21.8 05:06.5 6:52.13 +03.44
Will Eason, Rad Bertschinger, Mark Bavington, Dan Hetherington, Josh Hetherington
3 5 TTR(-) Thames Tradesmen RC 01:38.8 03:20.2 05:05.5 6:52.23 +03.54
A Thompson, J. Caffrey, T. Wheeler, S. Rennie, T. Sethard-Wright
4 3 PET(-) Peterborough City RC 01:42.8 03:46.7 05:09.2 6:53.58 +04.89
M WALTERS, D.SWITZER, C.DAVY, M.HUNT, R.SMITH
5 6 RDU(-) Reading University BC 01:40.5 03:22.5 05:08.0 6:58.78 +10.09
W Robins, T Grange, J Brownley, S Hambley-Smith, R Eyre
6 1 LEA(-) Lea RC 01:42.0 03:27.5 05:15.3 7:09.52 +20.83
J CLINCH, E BARRY, A LAURIE, I KERRIGAN, H LAWRENCE

Race: 346 OL 2- EB (OL 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 LDR(-) Leander Club 01:41.9 03:32.8 05:30.3 7:29.31 0.00
Andrew Dax, Will Suthers
2 2 SBS(P) St Andrew BC/Strath Pk P 01:49.3 03:40.1 05:34.5 7:31.96 +02.65

3 4 LRC(A) London RC (Hardman) A 01:50.4 03:42.8 05:38.7 7:36.29 +06.98
B ULLIOT, K.HARDMAN
4 6 REB(-) Rebecca 01:59.1 03:43.3 05:39.2 7:37.65 +08.34
Joe Hewitt, Andrew Davies
5 1 SOC(-) Southamptom Coalporter 01:48.7 03:46.2 05:50.8 7:57.78 +28.47
R Parsons, P. Moore
6 3 EHU(-) Edinburgh University B 01:50.8 03:50.0 05:56.3 8:04.24 +34.93
Clement Athanisou, Ewan MacDonald

Race: 347 OL 2- EC (OL 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 NCR(A) NCRA (Ellison) A 01:48.1 03:42.0 05:39.9 7:38.63 0.00
T Cannon, C Ellison
2 6 BUL(-) Burton Leander RC 01:50.6 03:46.4 05:44.2 7:41.81 +03.18
R Jephcote, J Bale
3 3 CLY(-) Clyde ARC 01:51.7 03:48.0 05:43.8 7:43.61 +04.98
G Dreghorn, N Darroch
4 5 GLU(-) Glasgow University BC 01:49.1 03:45.5 05:45.3 7:47.05 +08.42
M Loader, T Nagle
5 1 KRC(-) Kingston RC 01:53.5 03:52.0 05:50.6 7:50.42 +11.79
S Molloy, T Blaine
6 2 NWK(-) Newark RC 01:53.9 03:54.3 05:53.8 7:53.14 +14.51
a langlands, a hare

Race: 348 OL 2- ED (OL 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 NUN(-) Nottingham & Union RC 01:42.9 03:33.2 05:30.4 7:28.81 0.00
S MILES, S BATES
2 6 SRC(-) Sudbury RC 01:51.6 03:43.3 05:39.9 7:37.83 +09.02
A Moule, P HAMBLETT
3 1 CUL(-) Cambridge University L 01:49.3 03:42.4 05:43.6 7:39.06 +10.25
T Dyson, T Rose
4 2 LRC(B) London RC (Lambert) B 01:53.0 03:46.3 05:46.5 7:40.27 +11.46
T Killick, B Lambert
5 3 STN(-) Staines BC 01:48.4 03:41.4 05:43.4 7:42.23 +13.42
D Speight, R. Dunlop
6 4 KCH(-) The Kings School Chest 01:49.8 03:45.2 05:49.8 7:53.85 +25.04
T Fitton, S Barnwell

Race: 349 W 4- EA (W 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 WSG(S) Worc/St Eds/Glos/StNts S 01:47.3 03:41.5 05:39.0 7:34.47 0.00

2 3 FSC(-) Furnivall Sculling Clu 01:45.0 03:37.5 05:37.1 7:34.97 +00.50
M Buxton, K Saunders, K Currie, J Saunders
3 4 NGU(-) Nottingham University 01:45.7 03:39.7 05:39.3 7:35.32 +00.85
E Randolph, A Corrigan, O Whitlam, E Tatman
4 5 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Al 01:48.7 03:44.1 06:10.8 8:41.65 +1:07.18
E Booker, P Ladkin, H Soulsby, R Hutchinson

Race: 350 W 4- EB (W 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 OSI(-) Osiris BC 01:48.7 03:43.3 05:43.1 7:47.34 0.00
A Cairns, N Pollock, E Windham, E Payne
2 3 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:47.5 03:46.9 05:53.3 8:03.35 +16.01
A Dennis, D Smith, E Southey, E Taylor
3 2 NBC(-) Nottingham BC 01:56.9 04:00.1 06:05.3 8:10.49 +23.15
J Hughes, J Jones, Z Kane, L Bond

Race: 351 W 4x EA (W 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 UTM(T) UTRC/Mortlake/TSS T 01:44.0 03:32.4 05:23.5 7:11.91 0.00

2 3 HND(R) Hedngtn/NCRA/Drhm/RbRy R 01:44.6 03:33.8 05:25.3 7:13.59 +01.68

3 4 TRC(-) Thames RC 01:46.8 03:35.9 05:31.5 7:19.55 +07.64
C Easton, G Hollings, J Ganley, S Park
4 2 ULW(-) University of London W 01:47.4 - 05:52.0 7:28.47 +16.56
E Mann, T Adams, C Maile, E Hodges
5 5 UWE(-) University of West Eng 01:53.6 03:38.4 06:10.8 7:54.73 +42.82
Helen Brewer, Laura Davies, Jude Bridgewater, Julie Gray

Race: 352 W 4x EB (W 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 NAU(-) Nautilus RC 01:43.9 03:32.2 05:27.7 7:24.01 0.00
F Cotterill, J Round, F Jus-Burke, K Stiller
2 3 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:55.3 03:46.6 05:47.4 7:43.46 +19.45
K Higgins, Pollok-Morris, A Redwood-Brown, P Reddy
3 5 TYN(O) Tyne RC/Northumbria O 01:56.1 03:54.6 06:01.7 8:03.97 +39.96

4 4 HEW(Y) Hereford RC/Wycliffe Y 01:54.5 03:57.0 06:08.4 8:12.15 +48.14


Race: 353 O 2- EA (O 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MBC(-) Molesey BC 01:43.3 03:34.9 05:29.1 7:23.30 0.00
C Kennedy-Burn, G Weeks
2 1 AKN(-) Auriol Kensington RC 01:46.5 03:38.7 05:34.5 7:28.55 +05.25
D J Hartwanger, P.Rogers
3 2 CYG(-) Cygnet RC 01:47.1 03:40.9 05:37.3 7:30.71 +07.41
s h j french, b m green
4 5 CLY(-) Clyde ARC 01:47.7 03:40.4 05:37.0 7:39.50 +16.20
J Ritchie, K. Farmer
5 4 NBC(-) Nottingham BC 01:50.3 03:50.8 05:51.2 7:51.49 +28.19
Roland Evans, Matthew Higgs

Race: 354 O 2- EB (O 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:45.6 03:41.3 05:39.5 7:31.34 0.00
T McGibbon, R Downie
2 5 LRC(A) London RC (McGrail) A - 03:49.0 05:43.5 7:32.70 +01.36
J SMITH, J. MCGRAIL
3 2 HEN(-) Henley RC 01:49.3 03:48.6 05:50.4 7:52.07 +20.73
A Perez-Calderon, R Barnes
4 4 STA(-) Star Club 02:00.8 04:23.8 06:43.8 8:57.80 +1:26.46
Tom Christie, Joel Grant-Jones

Race: 355 O 2- EC (O 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 ICT(S) Imperial Coll/TSS S 01:45.1 03:33.9 05:24.4 7:15.53 0.00

2 4 WRR(-) Worcester RC 01:45.6 03:36.3 05:28.4 7:24.21 +08.68
J Richardson, P Crozier
3 2 IMP(B) Imperial Coll (Moore) B 01:44.3 03:37.1 05:31.4 7:25.72 +10.19
H Mackenzie, O Moore
4 5 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:47.3 03:39.2 05:35.4 7:28.58 +13.05
T Greenley, S Barr
5 1 IMP(A) Imperial Coll (Curtis) A 01:46.6 03:40.9 05:40.1 7:34.53 +19.00
J McNuff, B Curtis

Race: 356 OL 4- EA (OL 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 LRC(A) London RC (Hudson) A 01:33.9 03:14.1 04:55.8 6:38.81 0.00
J WAITE, J. YOUNG, D. FINN, B. HUDSON
2 2 LRC(-) London RC 01:39.5 03:22.0 05:04.2 6:46.18 +07.37
D WILSON, G. MORRIS, I. COWELL, E. HILLYARD
3 3 YRK(-) York City RC 01:37.3 03:19.7 05:03.1 6:47.69 +08.88
R Smalman-Smith, W Todd, G Scott, D Heffernan
4 1 CUR(-) Curlew RC 01:40.1 03:26.5 05:17.2 7:10.66 +31.85
Hasler JE, Druiff N, Tann OPJ, Askin BJ
5 4 UBI(-) University of Birmingh 01:46.4 03:39.8 05:36.3 7:32.49 +53.68
Sebastian Jones, Chris Mills, Nathan O'Reilly, Graham Glen

Race: 357 OL 4- EB (OL 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 NCR(-) Nottinghamshire County 01:37.4 03:20.9 05:05.6 6:49.39 0.00
A Skelton, A Richard Jones, L Taylor, T Cannon
2 3 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:36.0 03:17.8 05:03.6 6:50.33 +00.94
J Harris, J Waldegrave, C Maw, C Huey
3 1 NBC(-) Nottingham BC 01:39.3 03:24.5 05:13.3 7:03.95 +14.56
P Cooper, E Jackson, N Allwork, J Cracknell
4 5 AGE(-) Agecroft RC 01:38.4 03:23.6 05:09.3 7:14.92 +25.53
A MOUTA, J BENSON, M VICKERS, M GARLAND
5 2 CCS(P) Clyde/Cldsdale/Strh Pk P 01:45.6 03:39.1 05:39.7 7:50.37 +1:00.98


Race: 358 WL 2x EA (WL 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 01:55.3 03:58.3 06:03.8 8:05.45 0.00
Maureen McGarvey, Fiona Struthers
2 3 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Al 01:57.3 04:00.4 06:05.4 8:19.28 +13.83
T Potier, M Court
3 2 RGC(Y) Rbrt Gordn Uni/Clyde Y 02:00.2 04:09.6 06:24.5 8:33.91 +28.46

4 1 OSI(-) Osiris BC 02:06.3 04:20.5 06:38.1 8:49.70 +44.25
E Rowles, H Mason

Race: 359 WL 2x EB (WL 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LRT(R) London RC/Thames RC R 02:00.6 04:04.5 06:10.9 8:17.68 0.00

2 2 TRC(-) Thames RC 02:01.9 04:08.3 06:16.6 8:44.40 +26.72
I Hansen, H Mason
3 1 WRC(-) Wallingford RC 02:09.7 04:30.8 06:52.2 9:09.56 +51.88
R Hopkins, M. Williams
4 3 LBS(-) Loughborough Students 02:19.1 04:50.4 07:11.9 9:26.42 +1:08.74
L Tomlin, S. Maloney

Race: 360 WL 2x EC (WL 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 UTC(A) Upper Thames (Ashcroft A 01:58.5 04:05.9 06:19.2 8:31.21 0.00
R Ingledew, N Ashcroft
2 2 UTC(B) Upper Thames (Ramsay) B 02:02.3 04:15.7 06:32.5 8:41.24 +10.03
V Sims, K Ramsay
3 3 MAR(-) Marlow RC 02:03.8 04:17.0 06:34.1 8:43.53 +12.32
D Phillips, T Knill
4 1 LBR(-) Loughborough BC 02:06.5 04:21.4 06:38.3 8:45.12 +13.91
K SMITH, K. TREMBLING

Race: 361 W 4+ EA (W 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 TRC(-) Thames RC 01:50.2 03:45.0 05:47.0 7:49.14 0.00
B Moffat, H Austin, F Temple, A Schmiegelow, C Ware
2 2 FSC(-) Furnivall Sculling Clu 01:51.8 03:48.2 05:52.9 7:56.73 +07.59
J Hawkins, K Clitter, A Brown, S Rowe, T Robinson
3 4 SBA(U) St Andrew /Abrdeen Uni U 01:53.8 03:52.2 05:59.3 8:01.54 +12.40

4 3 SUA(-) Stratford upon Avon BC 01:52.7 03:53.0 06:00.8 8:02.39 +13.25
R Bosnell, H Ferguson, S Vance, G Hobbs, T Weber
5 1 MBC(-) Molesey BC 01:54.2 03:53.3 06:01.1 8:04.29 +15.15
D Pyke, T Axten, V Lack, S Hammond, C Jarvis

Race: 362 W 4+ EB (W 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 OSI(-) Osiris BC 01:54.6 03:52.7 05:55.3 8:00.11 0.00
A Cairns, N Pollock, E Windham, E Payne, J Cohen
2 2 CCG(W) Clydsdl/Clyde/GWatsns W 01:58.8 03:57.4 06:01.7 8:12.13 +12.02

3 1 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:56.8 04:00.5 06:06.7 8:20.06 +19.95
A Dennis, D Smith, E Southey, E Taylor, S James
4 5 RDH(Y) Reading RC/Henley RC Y 01:58.3 04:02.8 06:15.8 8:27.93 +27.82

5 4 TEE(-) Tees RC 02:00.8 04:10.7 06:25.2 8:42.20 +42.09
E Takacs, R Wilkinson, C Carter, S Douglass, M Tweddle
6 3 MAV(-) Maidstone Invicta RC 02:03.4 04:13.0 06:30.2 8:47.72 +47.61
K Povall, L Long, J Hampshire, C Richardson, R McAleese

Race: 363 W 4+ EC (W 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 AGE(-) Agecroft RC 01:52.3 03:51.2 05:55.1 7:51.90 0.00
A HYNES, N J RIDLEY, H K WHITTON, R C KLINKENBERG, A NORGROVE
2 1 NGU(-) Nottingham University 01:56.2 03:57.1 06:16.3 8:00.51 +08.61
E Randolph, O Whitlam, A Corrigan, E Tatman, A Girard
3 2 TWK(-) Twickenham RC 01:57.6 04:01.3 06:17.8 8:04.90 +13.00
C Roche, S Stynes, L Gulliver, V Letten, R Stanley
4 4 RGA(U) Rbt Grdn Uni/Abrdn Uni U 01:55.3 03:59.0 06:17.3 8:07.85 +15.95

5 3 GUE(U) Glasgow Uni/Edinbr Uni U 02:00.5 04:09.1 06:18.4 8:28.13 +36.23


Race: 365 O 2x EB (O 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 HLG(R) Hollingwrth Lk/Grosvnr R 01:42.4 03:29.0 05:18.0 7:05.07 0.00

2 3 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers Schoo 01:45.6 03:32.7 05:23.3 7:11.24 +06.17
J Moon, H Pelly
3 1 HEN(B) Henley RC (Lambourn) B 01:43.7 03:34.6 05:29.7 7:15.80 +10.73
D Lambourn, M Lambourn
4 2 MBC(-) Molesey BC 01:46.4 03:37.7 05:30.9 7:17.50 +12.43
A Graham, M Burbanks
5 4 AGE(-) Agecroft RC 01:53.8 03:51.6 05:51.7 7:49.81 +44.74
BERTRAND A BOUCHEZ, GILLES CARBONNIER

Race: 366 O 2x EC (O 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 BSC(S) Black Sheep/Ches le St S 01:48.6 03:39.5 05:29.3 7:25.59 0.00

2 3 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:50.5 03:44.8 05:38.3 7:35.94 +10.35
C Covey, T Robson
3 1 WIN(-) Winchester College BC 01:46.1 03:39.8 05:35.2 7:37.68 +12.09
T Russell, D. Pounds
4 4 BIR(-) Birmingham RC 01:51.9 03:47.3 05:44.6 7:41.73 +16.14
Gary Tully, Ian Prevett

Race: 367 O 2x ED (O 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 VST(S) Vesta RC/TSS S 01:44.3 03:27.0 05:15.5 7:15.59 0.00

2 2 GLU(-) Glasgow University BC 01:43.2 03:30.6 05:24.9 7:22.71 +07.12
J Logan, C. Logan
3 3 CAS(-) Castle Semple RC 01:49.0 03:38.3 05:32.3 7:34.74 +19.15
M Holmes, P Murray
4 1 EVE(-) Evesham RC 01:49.9 03:47.2 05:45.5 7:42.84 +27.25
A Walker, P Redgewell

Race: 368 OC 1x EA (OC 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 RYD(-) PIKE (RYD) 02:02.8 04:08.8 06:21.4 8:38.30 0.00
N PIKE
2 1 CHR(B) Hammond (CHR) 02:09.8 04:15.3 06:24.2 8:43.83 +05.53
T Hammond
3 2 CHR(A) Ryan (CHR) 02:06.4 04:14.3 06:38.0 9:00.84 +22.54
M Ryan

Race: 369 OC 1x EB (OC 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 WAB(A) Cure (WAB) 01:58.0 04:05.8 06:14.7 8:33.79 0.00
G Cure
2 4 WAB(D) Powell (WAB) 01:55.6 04:05.3 06:18.7 8:38.33 +04.54
W Powell
3 1 WAB(C) Green (WAB) 02:05.4 04:20.4 06:37.7 8:59.13 +25.34
M Green
4 2 CHR(C) Batchelor (CHR) 02:07.7 04:25.2 06:50.0 9:15.09 +41.30
D Batchelor

Race: 372 WL 2- EA (WL 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 GLU(-) Glasgow University BC 02:06.8 04:14.4 06:31.0 8:48.31 0.00
L Downie, R Quane
2 4 CLD(-) Clydesdale ARC 02:04.4 04:12.2 06:31.8 9:02.62 +14.31
M JOWITT, L KELLY
3 1 TRC(-) Thames RC 02:13.7 04:31.8 07:01.5 9:43.52 +55.21
J Fisher, A Buckingham
4 3 HEN(-) Henley RC 02:12.0 04:29.8 07:07.0 9:44.54 +56.23
K Boothroyd, R Willis

Race: 373 WL 2- EB (WL 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 AKN(-) Auriol Kensington RC 02:00.5 04:15.1 06:37.5 8:57.93 0.00
L Brown, C.Rankine
2 4 KRC(-) Kingston RC 02:02.7 04:19.8 06:44.0 9:04.45 +06.52
L Newton, E.Possnicker
3 1 TEE(-) Tees RC 02:13.5 04:44.3 07:17.7 9:54.34 +56.41
S Douglass, R Wilkinson
4 3 AGE(-) Agecroft RC 02:06.3 04:33.3 07:24.1 9:59.82 +1:01.89
A SZLADOWSKA, S BROADHEAD

Race: 377 WL 1x EB (WL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LRC(-) BRITTEN (LRC) 02:13.7 04:28.3 06:47.0 9:03.50 0.00
B BRITTEN
2 2 SHH(-) Curley (SHH) 02:20.0 04:38.3 07:03.0 9:29.04 +25.54
R Curley
3 1 LBR(A) SMITH (LBR) 02:25.9 04:52.1 07:20.2 9:46.20 +42.70
K SMITH
4 5 CHR(-) Cresswell (CHR) 02:22.8 04:50.9 07:21.7 9:48.76 +45.26
R Cresswell
5 3 SAN(-) Ayres (SAN) 02:32.0 05:00.4 07:29.2 9:58.80 +55.30
A Ayres

Race: 378 WL 1x EC (WL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 AKN(-) Hagon (AKN) 02:11.4 04:21.3 06:43.1 9:01.34 0.00
A Hagon
2 3 TRC(-) Mason (TRC) 02:15.3 04:30.0 06:54.1 9:21.01 +19.67
H Mason
3 1 LBR(B) TREMBLING (LBR) 02:16.5 04:36.6 07:08.2 9:33.71 +32.37
K TREMBLING
4 4 GLB(-) Hill (GLB) 02:18.2 04:41.7 07:11.9 9:39.21 +37.87
Sarah Hill
5 2 GRO(-) Simmons (GRO) 02:15.1 04:39.3 07:17.5 9:52.11 +50.77
T Simmons

Race: 379 WL 1x ED (WL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 WRC(A) Barker (WRC) 02:06.2 04:22.0 06:43.8 9:07.59 0.00
E Barker
2 4 DBY(-) Lane (DBY) 02:08.3 04:27.0 06:53.1 9:19.03 +11.44
F Lane
3 2 CLY(-) Gorton (CLY) 02:14.0 04:35.8 07:03.1 9:26.93 +19.34
C Gorton
4 1 COX(-) Clerc (COX) 02:23.3 04:51.9 07:25.0 9:51.81 +44.22
F Clerc
5 5 WRC(B) Job (WRC) 02:22.7 04:52.1 07:25.8 9:53.71 +46.12
C Job

Race: 380 W 2- EA (W 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Al 01:56.4 04:00.2 06:10.6 8:19.93 0.00
P Phillips, G Menheneott
2 2 CLD(-) Clydesdale ARC 02:03.3 04:07.2 06:18.0 8:26.00 +06.07
F JACOB, E DORMAN
3 3 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers Schoo 02:03.1 04:09.8 06:24.4 8:30.41 +10.48
K Grose, P Bird
4 1 NOR(-) Norwich RC 02:01.7 04:08.9 06:23.0 8:32.72 +12.79
H Bloxham, D Conway
5 5 LLS(T) Llandaff/Sons T 02:00.7 04:20.0 06:48.6 9:12.33 +52.40


Race: 381 W 2- EB (W 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 OSI(-) Osiris BC 01:52.9 04:02.5 06:16.8 8:32.31 0.00
E Ross, A Freeman
2 2 EVM(O) Evesham RC/Molesey O 02:00.3 04:10.6 06:29.9 8:46.80 +14.49

3 3 DUR(-) Durham ARC 02:03.3 04:17.5 06:38.9 8:58.72 +26.41
T NELSON, S EASTON
4 4 SAN(-) St.Andrew BC 02:06.0 04:20.7 06:41.5 8:58.78 +26.47
R Harbit, B Williams

Race: 382 W 2- EC (W 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 TRG(L) Thames RC/Globe RC L 02:01.2 04:08.9 06:22.8 9:12.99 0.00

2 1 MAR(-) Marlow RC 02:08.5 04:26.3 06:53.1 9:14.47 +01.48
L Ainley, H Selden
3 2 EVE(-) Evesham RC 02:12.3 04:37.1 07:06.2 9:28.95 +15.96
M Cox, M Emes
4 4 STH(-) Southsea RC 02:20.8 04:47.0 07:15.8 9:38.15 +25.16
C Mynhardt, D Lawrence

Race: 384 O 4- EB (O 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:34.9 03:20.4 05:09.6 6:56.05 0.00
R McAllister, D Vernon, P Addy, P O'Boyle
2 4 WRR(-) Worcester RC 01:37.5 03:23.6 05:13.2 7:00.71 +04.66
M Norman, D Pivonka, G Hooper, J Davies
3 3 RDU(-) Reading University BC 01:39.5 03:26.3 05:15.0 7:04.15 +08.10
W Robins, T Grange, J Brownley, S Hambley Smith
4 5 LBS(-) Loughborough Students 01:40.4 03:26.5 05:19.0 7:11.18 +15.13
W Eastwood, D.T.Panter, R.Yates, R.L.Colborne
5 1 PBD(-) Poplar Blackwell & Dis 01:41.1 03:30.9 05:33.3 7:35.32 +39.27
Stephen Smith, Colin Magee, Ashley Haynes, Daniel Bartlett

Race: 385 O 4- EC (O 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 NAU(-) Nautilus RC 01:35.1 03:16.2 04:57.5 6:37.71 0.00
tba
2 3 TRC(-) Thames RC 01:36.7 03:18.8 05:04.9 6:55.55 +17.84
T Edwards-Moss, L Wells, A Green, R Hoffman
3 4 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:43.2 03:29.4 05:19.5 7:09.38 +31.67
J Watkins, T Robson, M Donoghue, C Covey
4 5 GLU(-) Glasgow University BC 01:39.7 03:25.2 05:20.8 7:19.52 +41.81
G Stevenson, D. MacSorley, I. Giffin, U. Kraeling

Race: 386 O23 1x EA (O23 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 SOC(-) Chin (SOC) 02:06.8 03:56.6 05:58.3 8:03.74 0.00
H Chin
2 4 BAU(-) Hogben (BAU) 02:05.4 03:56.4 06:02.3 8:13.41 +09.67
P Hogben
3 3 DUB(-) Hill (DUB) 02:08.1 04:09.7 06:22.6 8:33.10 +29.36
M Hill
4 2 DUR(-) Cupit (DUR) 02:13.1 04:37.8 07:08.9 9:43.66 +1:39.92
D Cupit
5 1 UNO(-) Sockett (UNO) 02:34.9 05:20.8 08:00.5 10:28.11 +2:24.37
P Sockett

Race: 387 O23 1x EB (O23 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 NGU(-) Thomas (NGU) 01:53.4 03:53.7 05:54.7 7:52.07 0.00
C Thomas
2 5 TSS(-) Moon (TSS) 01:55.1 03:55.4 05:53.3 7:52.82 +00.75
J Moon
3 4 BED(-) Taylor (BED) 01:53.7 03:51.0 05:50.1 8:00.19 +08.12
L Taylor
4 3 MAA(-) White (MAA) 01:59.1 03:58.5 06:03.1 8:19.17 +27.10
A White
5 2 STA(-) Christie (STA) 02:09.6 04:26.0 06:41.5 8:54.51 +1:02.44
T Christie

Race: 388 WL 4- EA (WL 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 STN(A) Staines BC (Davis) A 01:51.0 03:46.4 05:50.9 8:14.47 0.00
A Rolt, S Fudge, J Page, J Davis
2 4 SAC(Y) St Andrew/Clydesdale Y 01:56.8 03:55.4 06:13.8 8:50.35 +35.88

3 3 NGU(-) Nottingham University 01:58.5 04:01.2 06:38.4 9:10.39 +55.92
H BROCKLEHURST, J BOSTOCK, J CANNON, N BALDRY

Race: 389 WL 4- EB (WL 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 GLU(-) Glasgow University BC 01:55.4 03:57.4 05:58.6 7:55.66 0.00
I Walsh, F Davidson, L Downie, R Quane
2 4 TRC(-) Thames RC 01:53.2 03:55.5 06:00.3 7:59.03 +03.37
R Brander, L Banyard Smith, A Walker, C Lonsdale
3 2 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Al 01:56.9 04:02.1 06:05.3 8:05.67 +10.01
E Booker, P Ladkin, H Soulsby, R Hutchinson
4 1 TWH(Y) Twickenham RC/Henley Y 01:58.9 04:11.4 06:35.8 9:09.63 +1:13.97


Race: 390 W 2x (W 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MBC(B) Molesey BC (Birch) B 01:57.2 04:01.0 06:10.4 8:14.46 0.00
A Bray, S Birch
2 4 YRK(B) York City RC (Banks) B 02:00.1 04:07.0 06:13.7 8:16.17 +01.71
M Browne, H Banks
3 5 LBR(B) Loughborough (Lindholt B 01:57.6 04:06.1 06:16.5 8:21.49 +07.03
M Guingouain, I Lindholt
4 6 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Al 02:01.6 04:11.2 06:21.1 8:25.30 +10.84
E Donnelly, C Burbanks
5 2 WLT(-) Walton RC 02:03.2 04:17.0 06:31.9 8:40.70 +26.24
N Pilbeam, G Turner

Race: 391 W 2x EB (W 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MDM(O) Maidenhead RC/Molesey O 01:57.6 04:03.7 06:07.5 8:17.40 0.00

2 4 NUN(-) Nottingham & Union RC 02:01.0 04:10.3 06:16.3 8:24.99 +07.59
L COLLINS, A TREMELLEN
3 2 CYG(U) Clydsdale ARC/Glas Uni U 02:02.9 04:13.1 06:20.5 8:30.57 +13.17

4 1 NCR(-) Nottinghamshire County - - - 8:34.02 +16.62
E Thorpe-Jones, S Towers

Race: 392 W 2x EC (W 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 MAT(R) Marlow RC/Thames RC R 01:58.4 04:01.7 06:12.5 8:23.35 0.00

2 4 OXB(-) Oxford Brookes Univers 01:58.2 04:00.4 06:11.9 8:25.56 +02.21
Miss T L Adams, Miss K Myles
3 1 LBR(A) Loughborough (Johnston A 02:00.2 04:04.1 06:13.2 8:28.65 +05.30
L BOWDEN, E. JOHNSTONE
4 5 AGE(-) Agecroft RC 02:08.0 04:16.4 06:28.1 8:39.33 +15.98
A MacAdie, J Moore
5 3 UWE(-) University of West Eng 02:06.2 04:13.7 06:27.4 8:43.17 +19.82
Helen Brewer, Julie Gray

Race: 393 W 2x ED (W 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 UTM(K) Upper Thames/Mortlake K 02:00.2 04:00.8 06:09.4 8:21.70 0.00

2 5 HEN(-) Henley RC 02:00.4 04:01.6 06:13.1 8:26.34 +04.64
C Hocking, K Pankhurst
3 4 MBC(A) Molesey BC (Warren) A 02:00.1 04:01.9 06:15.2 8:33.63 +11.93
Simpson, Warren
4 3 TEE(-) Tees RC 02:07.8 04:17.6 06:35.0 8:56.04 +34.34
E Takacs, S Francis
5 2 STH(-) Southsea RC 02:10.7 04:23.2 06:44.1 9:09.76 +48.06
C Mynhardt, E Harrison

Race: 394 O 1x EA (O 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 BAU(-) Bateman (BAU) 01:53.5 03:56.0 06:05.2 8:13.57 0.00
M Bateman
2 5 MAA(-) Solesbury (MAA) 01:56.0 03:53.7 06:03.9 8:18.78 +05.21
T Solesbury
3 4 MBC(B) Wallace (MBC) 01:53.3 03:55.0 06:08.1 8:24.24 +10.67
T Wallace
4 1 MAR(-) Tetley (MAR) 01:56.1 04:00.1 06:15.1 8:27.43 +13.86
J Tetley

Race: 395 O 1x EB (O 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 MBC(A) Ockendon (MBC) 01:55.2 03:54.6 05:58.2 8:05.15 0.00
R Ockendon
2 1 CAB(-) Palmer (CAB) 01:57.4 03:58.2 06:02.4 8:07.06 +01.91
C Palmer
3 4 TEE(-) Buckworth (TEE) 01:58.7 04:03.0 06:13.6 8:25.69 +20.54
P Buckworth
4 3 RCH(-) Jones (RCH) 02:00.7 04:07.6 06:17.8 8:33.33 +28.18
I Jones
5 2 CLD(-) WADE (CLD) 02:02.0 04:10.0 06:22.4 9:14.83 +1:09.68
M WADE

Race: 396 O 1x EC (O 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LRC(A) ARDRON (LRC) 01:55.5 03:57.6 06:10.2 8:22.09 0.00
A ARDRON
2 6 ULO(-) Dunley (ULO) 01:57.8 03:56.8 06:09.1 8:22.57 +00.48
J Dunley
3 5 LRC(B) Pring (LRC) 01:58.4 04:01.0 06:13.1 8:29.57 +07.48
D Pring
4 3 DUB(-) Thomas (DUB) 01:59.2 04:06.3 06:20.2 8:34.00 +11.91
P Thomas
5 1 NUN(-) ENDRUWEIT (NUN) 02:01.4 04:10.2 06:30.3 8:54.39 +32.30
A ENDRUWEIT
6 2 TSS(-) Adler (TSS) 02:06.7 04:25.3 06:57.7 9:37.31 +1:15.22
J Adler

Race: 397 O 1x ED (O 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LDR(-) Blagrove (LDR) 01:53.8 03:54.1 05:58.6 8:03.20 0.00
R Blagrove
2 3 NAU(-) Nautilus RC 01:52.0 03:55.1 06:00.1 8:06.03 +02.83
tba
3 2 RRY(B) Scherkoske (RRY) 01:52.3 03:52.7 05:57.8 8:07.13 +03.93
G Scherkoske
4 5 LBR(-) Logan (LBR) 01:54.5 03:57.5 06:05.9 8:13.83 +10.63
N C Logan
5 1 HUN(-) G ADAMS (HUN) 01:57.7 04:11.0 06:31.8 8:49.79 +46.59
E G ADAMS

Race: 398 OL 1x RA (OL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 ABD(A) Taylor (ABD) 01:55.6 03:52.3 - 8:11.78 0.00
D Taylor
2 3 TRC(-) Grennan-Heaven (TRC) 01:57.5 03:57.2 - 8:16.74 +04.96
N Grennan-Heaven
3 1 GLW(-) Stevenson (GLW) 01:55.9 03:56.2 - 8:17.81 +06.03
J Stevenson
4 2 NCR(B) Allen (NCR) 01:56.3 04:00.2 - 8:18.40 +06.62
P Allen
5 6 LEA(B) Weaver (LEA) 01:59.1 04:04.6 - 8:31.34 +19.56
A Weaver

Race: 399 OL 1x RB (OL 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 PBD(-) Coughlan (PBD) 01:50.6 03:49.5 06:02.5 8:10.96 0.00
M Coughlan
2 3 BLS(-) Williamson (BLS) 01:58.4 03:58.6 06:08.0 8:11.17 +00.21
J Williamson
3 5 CLD(-) PHILIPS (CLD) 01:55.9 03:55.5 06:07.5 8:13.82 +02.86
C PHILIPS
4 2 LRC(A) KERRIGAN (LRC) 01:59.4 04:00.6 06:11.6 8:17.72 +06.76
M KERRIGAN

Race: 400 W 8 EA (W 8) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 TRC(A) Thames RC (Schmiegelow A 01:42.8 03:25.3 05:09.1 6:53.77 0.00
B Moffat, E James, R Rowe, R Loveridge, V Etiebet, H Austin, F Temple, A Schmiegelow, C Ware
2 4 NAU(-) Nautilus RC 01:41.6 03:24.7 05:10.6 6:55.89 +02.12
L Connell, R Jefferies, V Bryant, H Blevins, H Crombie, D Graham, S McDowall, F Fletcher, Zoe De Toledo
3 6 CUW(-) Cambridge University W 01:45.9 03:33.0 05:23.1 7:17.45 +23.68
C Elks, L Woolley, P Rock, L Wordley, F Sanjana, L Collins, J Hawton, J Ronnie, J Appleton
4 1 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:47.5 03:35.7 05:27.1 7:20.20 +26.43
N Carpenter, J Oakley, M Paxton, C Gater, R Harris, R Dawson, J Chichester, A Goodman, P O'Regan
5 5 TSN(O) TSS/Norwich RC O 01:48.3 03:37.1 05:28.5 7:21.66 +27.89

6 2 WEG(S) Worc/St Ed/Glouc/St N/ S 01:48.7 03:37.6 05:32.2 7:21.75 +27.98


Race: 401 W 8 EB (W 8) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 FSC(-) Furnivall Sculling Clu 01:41.7 03:30.7 05:22.5 7:17.99 0.00
S Rowe, J Hawkins, K Clitter, A Brown, M Buxton, K Saunders, K Currie, J Saunders, S Haffenden
2 5 OSI(A) Osiris BC (Cairns) A 01:44.7 03:37.3 05:29.6 7:26.98 +08.99
M Perrott, E Crooks, E Cornborough, F Heimberger, N Pollock, E Windham, E Payne, A Cairns, J Cohen
3 6 CAM(-) City of Cambridge RC 01:49.0 03:40.0 05:36.1 7:37.22 +19.23
C Harris, M Jones, L Whitehead, G Mosedale, M Adams, L Watson, M Barrett, K Astley, R Domanschez
4 4 OSI(B) Osiris BC (Miller) B 01:49.4 03:44.6 05:41.4 7:43.72 +25.73
L Reynard, J Kleine-Holthaus, D Diaz, S Tiller, M Worthington, C Drakeman, S Tootell, L Miller, O Rissland
5 1 TRC(B) Thames RC (Frank) B 01:50.2 03:45.3 05:44.2 7:46.09 +28.10
S Ohnutova, J Harris, P Flint, S Leys, J Hill, V Allen, A Gill, R Frank, A Watson
6 3 MSK(N) Molsy Schls/Kingstn GS N 01:49.9 03:47.4 05:48.2 7:49.83 +31.84


Race: 403 O 8 EB (O 8) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 YRK(-) York City RC 01:29.5 03:05.9 04:45.9 6:22.92 0.00
W Todd, G Scott, A Wilkinson, A Jason, T Ransley, D Beaumont, D Heffernan, C Heise, H Smalman-Smith
2 5 NCR(-) Nottinghamshire County 01:30.4 03:04.1 04:47.3 6:24.26 +01.34
T Cannon, L Taylor, C burkitt, I Weir, D Atkins, C Ellison, A Skelton, A Richard-Jones, V Chislett
3 2 LRC(-) London RC - 03:10.0 04:54.6 6:30.22 +07.30
J WAITE, B. HUDSON, D. FINN, T. KILLICK, J. SMITH, J. YOUNG, B. LAMBERT, O. MAHONEY, R. AMBLER
4 3 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:31.7 03:15.0 04:53.3 6:31.74 +08.82
S French, B Green, T Greenley, M Hill, M Donoghue, P Thomas, J Watkins, S Barr, P O'Regan
5 1 KRC(-) Kingston RC 01:32.5 03:11.1 04:54.4 6:33.22 +10.30
N Wilson-Dykes, RA Lewis, AD Martin, RA Haigh, A Hall, S Lack, TR Waterfall, M Wallace, R Chowdhury
6 4 STA(-) Star Club 01:35.2 03:11.6 05:05.5 6:50.07 +27.15
Chris Callow, Tim Grossey, Aron Price, Joel Grant-Jones, James Foley, Tom Hetherington, Martin Melges, Richard Slaymaker, Katie

Race: 404 O 8 EC (O 8) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 NAU(-) Nautilus RC 01:26.1 02:59.0 04:35.1 6:12.14 0.00
tba
2 5 IMP(-) Imperial College BC 01:29.3 03:04.9 04:43.9 6:29.06 +16.92
J McNuff, H Ellender, B Smith, E Johnson, J Fox, O Moore, H Mackenzie, B Curtis, S Pearce
3 4 NWK(-) Newark RC 01:30.6 03:08.5 04:49.9 6:36.05 +23.91
p salvin, c buckland smith, w howlett, s edmondsen, e forman, m jaggard, s challen, e white, a helliwell
4 1 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:35.0 03:15.9 04:58.0 6:41.85 +29.71
D Coneybeare, Matt Moates, Hugh Mortimer, Garret Flynn, Geoff Parr, Bruce Buenett, Phil Wortley, Andrew Downes, Jenny Harris
5 3 COM(-) Combined Services RC 01:33.5 03:12.4 04:58.2 6:43.94 +31.80
J Flynn, C Ford, C Stephenson, R Edger, J Thorley, M Smith, B Collins, A Leverson, N Crowther
6 2 BOU(-) Bournemouth University 01:35.2 03:19.2 05:04.9 6:49.19 +37.05
S Bangs, L Douglas, S Mullins, A Wise, E Hunter, M Godfrey, C Davis, A Maitland, S Ayles

Race: 405 OJ 1x RA (OJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 CAL(A) Gordon (CAL) 01:55.9 04:02.4 06:10.3 8:22.82 0.00
A Gordon
2 5 TRT(-) Edge (TRT) 01:56.2 04:01.6 06:12.7 8:25.49 +02.67
N Edge
3 3 MBC(-) Ball (MBC) 01:59.1 04:07.9 06:20.8 8:34.05 +11.23
G Ball
4 4 RDG(-) Smith (RDG) 02:00.5 04:15.6 06:31.2 8:42.83 +20.01
P Smith
5 2 WRC(-) Hares (WRC) 02:00.3 04:14.9 06:31.9 8:52.09 +29.27
R Hares
6 1 TSS(B) Beckett (TSS) 02:06.9 04:25.8 06:42.8 9:03.71 +40.89
E Beckett

Race: 406 OJ 1x RB (OJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 TSS(D) Ideus (TSS) 01:57.3 04:04.9 06:22.3 8:36.68 0.00
R Ideus
2 4 MAR(C) Knill (MAR) 02:00.2 04:09.1 06:28.2 8:46.00 +09.32
C Knill
3 2 ITC(-) Williams (ITC) 02:03.4 04:16.5 06:38.2 8:53.98 +17.30
L Williams
4 1 CAL(C) Podesta (CAL) 02:07.5 04:20.5 06:43.6 8:59.75 +23.07
N Podesta
5 3 MTS(B) Almond (MTS) 02:06.5 04:25.4 06:58.0 9:21.26 +44.58
J Almond

Race: 407 WJ 4x RA (WJ 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:52.3 03:54.1 06:07.2 8:15.34 0.00
S Mottram, R Garratt, N Dinsey, R Stallwood
2 3 MRA(-) Molesey Schools RA 01:57.3 04:03.7 06:16.5 8:26.71 +11.37
A Bezant, E Gregory, R Peart, A Davies
3 4 PER(Y) Peterborough /Rob Roy Y 01:55.7 04:01.8 06:21.1 8:35.33 +19.99


Race: 408 OJ 2- RA (OJ 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 BMS(-) Bedford Modern School 02:01.0 04:00.6 06:07.7 8:28.79 0.00
J WIghtman, D Field
2 3 MON(-) Monmouth RC 02:00.2 04:04.5 06:19.5 8:34.71 +05.92
P Butler, J Barnett
3 5 NTH(-) Nithsdale ARC 02:01.8 04:06.9 06:24.6 8:41.79 +13.00
R Marchbank, R.Dobie

Race: 409 WJ 4+ RA (WJ 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 NTS(-) Nottingham Schools Ro 02:02.7 04:19.3 06:38.6 8:55.65 0.00
V Bayliss, K Beard, E Raynor, P Beard, C Bond
2 4 HAB(A) Habdrs Mnmth (Bentham) A 02:00.6 04:15.0 06:39.1 9:03.40 +07.75
H Davies, C Kay, K Jacks, L Bentham, U Hankinson
3 5 HAB(B) Hbdrs Mnmth (Edwards) B 02:03.6 04:25.9 06:53.8 9:10.47 +14.82
P Mills, N Hands, C Adams, E Neale-Edwards, J Reid
4 2 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High S 02:10.4 04:37.2 07:05.4 9:25.66 +30.01
A HAYCOCK, R HALL, A MENZIES, F WRIGLEY, T NELSON

Race: 410 OL 2x RA (OL 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 HYL(R) Henley RC/Leander R 01:45.8 03:35.9 05:26.6 7:17.84 0.00

2 3 WTN(-) Warrington RC 01:46.8 03:39.9 05:30.9 7:22.92 +05.08
J Fagan, M Lavery
3 5 TSS(A) Tideway Scllrs (Pine) A 01:47.6 03:39.4 05:31.3 7:23.07 +05.23
A Smith, J Pine
4 2 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:49.3 03:43.6 05:33.6 7:26.83 +08.99
R Allen, T Hasker
5 1 TSS(B) Tideway Scllrs (Keane) B 01:49.6 03:44.7 05:36.3 7:28.99 +11.15
C Guest, P Keane
6 4 WLT(-) Walton RC 01:51.4 03:47.4 05:41.5 7:38.34 +20.50
C JARVIS, C MORRIS

Race: 411 O 4+ RA (O 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 STA(-) Star Club 01:40.4 03:26.8 05:13.9 7:01.05 0.00
Will Eason, Rad Bertschinger, Mark Bavington, Dan Hetherington, Josh Hetherington
2 1 NAU(-) Nautilus RC 01:37.9 03:23.3 05:12.2 7:02.59 +01.54
tba
3 4 YRK(-) York City RC 01:44.4 03:27.6 05:15.0 7:04.11 +03.06
A Wilkinson, D Beaumont, T Ransley, C Heise, H Smalman-Smith
4 2 TTR(-) Thames Tradesmen RC 01:40.6 03:28.2 05:17.0 7:06.37 +05.32
A Thompson, J. Caffrey, T. Wheeler, S. Rennie, T. Sethard-Wright
5 6 FSC(-) Furnivall Sculling Clu 01:46.0 03:32.1 05:22.8 7:12.71 +11.66
B WHALE, L HYNES, K HENDERSON, A LITTLEWOOD, R MALPASS
6 3 ULO(-) University of London B 01:41.2 03:28.8 05:18.9 7:12.82 +11.77
A Isaac, E X Gill, I Van Hegan, R Irving, C Fox

Race: 413 W 4x RA (W 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 ULW(-) University of London W 01:50.7 04:09.7 05:45.4 7:44.44 0.00
E Mann, T Adams, C Maile, E Hodges
2 1 UWE(-) University of West Eng 01:54.2 03:52.4 05:58.1 8:00.19 +15.75
Helen Brewer, Laura Davies, Jude Bridgewater, Julie Gray
3 3 TYN(O) Tyne RC/Northumbria O 01:56.2 03:57.2 06:06.9 8:12.15 +27.71

4 2 HEW(Y) Hereford RC/Wycliffe Y 01:58.5 04:03.6 06:15.3 8:21.92 +37.48


Race: 414 O 2- RA (O 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 WRR(-) Worcester RC 01:44.9 03:35.9 05:26.6 7:23.52 0.00
J Richardson, P Crozier
2 6 CYG(-) Cygnet RC 01:47.7 03:40.4 05:32.6 7:25.87 +02.35
s h j french, b m green
3 3 AKN(-) Auriol Kensington RC 01:47.0 03:39.4 05:30.8 7:27.05 +03.53
D J Hartwanger, P.Rogers
4 4 LRC(A) London RC (McGrail) A 01:52.4 03:47.1 05:38.0 7:30.66 +07.14
J SMITH, J. MCGRAIL

Race: 415 OL 4- RA (OL 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 NBC(-) Nottingham BC 01:39.2 03:23.5 05:12.4 7:01.27 0.00
P Cooper, E Jackson, N Allwork, J Cracknell
2 2 AGE(-) Agecroft RC 01:38.7 03:23.7 05:12.9 7:02.10 +00.83
A MOUTA, J BENSON, M VICKERS, M GARLAND
3 3 YRK(-) York City RC 01:41.8 03:26.7 05:14.3 7:02.71 +01.44
R Smalman-Smith, W Todd, G Scott, D Heffernan
4 5 CUR(-) Curlew RC 01:40.0 03:25.5 05:17.0 7:13.83 +12.56
Hasler JE, Druiff N, Tann OPJ, Askin BJ
5 1 UBI(-) University of Birmingh 01:50.8 03:46.7 05:47.4 7:51.92 +50.65
Sebastian Jones, Chris Mills, Nathan O'Reilly, Graham Glen

Race: 416 WL 2x RA (WL 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Al 01:59.2 04:04.6 06:09.0 8:18.64 0.00
T Potier, M Court
2 4 TRC(-) Thames RC 02:01.6 04:05.3 06:11.0 8:23.57 +04.93
I Hansen, H Mason
3 6 RGC(Y) Rbrt Gordn Uni/Clyde Y 02:00.4 04:06.4 06:13.6 8:25.33 +06.69

4 5 UTC(B) Upper Thames (Ramsay) B 02:05.1 04:12.2 06:19.9 8:31.19 +12.55
V Sims, K Ramsay
5 2 MAR(-) Marlow RC 02:07.7 04:19.3 06:31.2 8:49.18 +30.54
D Phillips, T Knill
6 1 WRC(-) Wallingford RC 02:10.8 04:25.8 06:45.6 9:08.30 +49.66
R Hopkins, M. Williams

Race: 417 OJ 4- RA (OJ 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:46.9 03:37.9 05:31.3 7:23.31 0.00
C Rendell, T Picton, E Griffiths, D Wicks
2 1 KWM(T) Kings Sch Worc/Merch T T 01:47.4 03:39.5 05:33.4 7:23.44 +00.13

3 5 MRD(R) MonSch/Chestr/Reb/Dulw R 01:46.0 03:37.7 - 7:26.05 +02.74

4 4 EMA(-) Emanuel School BC 01:46.5 03:40.2 05:37.5 7:33.66 +10.35
L Dillon, O A'Court, D Crouch, Z Colchester
5 2 GRE(-) Grenville College RC 01:44.8 03:39.1 05:38.7 7:35.92 +12.61
M Lobato, M Short, A Webb, O Standford

Race: 418 W 4+ RA (W 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 FSC(-) Furnivall Sculling Clu 01:57.8 03:56.8 06:00.0 7:58.18 0.00
J Hawkins, K Clitter, A Brown, S Rowe, T Robinson
2 4 NGU(-) Nottingham University 01:54.4 03:54.7 06:00.6 8:01.18 +03.00
E Randolph, O Whitlam, A Corrigan, E Tatman, A Girard
3 3 CCG(W) Clydsdl/Clyde/GWatsns W 02:00.1 04:01.0 06:07.2 8:11.65 +13.47

4 2 SBA(U) St Andrew /Abrdeen Uni U 02:00.7 04:04.8 06:13.2 8:15.35 +17.17

5 1 TWK(-) Twickenham RC 02:03.7 04:09.5 06:20.2 8:26.68 +28.50
C Roche, S Stynes, L Gulliver, V Letten, R Stanley

Race: 419 OC 1x RA (OC 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 WAB(C) Green (WAB) 02:08.1 04:24.2 06:40.0 9:01.08 0.00
M Green
2 2 CHR(A) Ryan (CHR) 02:14.7 04:34.1 06:51.6 9:12.28 +11.20
M Ryan
3 1 CHR(C) Batchelor (CHR) 02:18.2 04:39.0 06:57.1 9:16.37 +15.29
D Batchelor

Race: 420 WJ 2x RA (WJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 DAH(-) Dame Alice Harpur Scho 02:04.8 04:22.9 06:37.6 8:54.41 0.00
A Elliott, I Osuch
2 4 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC 02:09.2 04:28.9 06:44.0 9:00.78 +06.37
L Mourad, B Rouin
3 2 WRR(-) Worcester RC 02:09.5 04:28.1 06:46.9 9:08.38 +13.97
N Trevitt, A Hussell
4 3 NTH(-) Nithsdale ARC 02:10.1 04:29.8 06:49.4 9:12.88 +18.47
L West, J.Sarahs
5 6 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 02:12.2 04:35.3 06:54.8 9:15.23 +20.82
T Edwards, K Hignell

Race: 422 WL 2- RA (WL 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 AGE(-) Agecroft RC 02:07.0 04:36.0 06:41.1 1:53.32 0.00
A SZLADOWSKA, S BROADHEAD
2 4 TRC(-) Thames RC 02:09.0 04:27.8 06:47.2 2:00.03 +06.71
J Fisher, A Buckingham
3 3 TEE(-) Tees RC 02:14.2 04:21.9 06:55.5 2:09.41 +16.09
S Douglass, R Wilkinson

Race: 423 OJ 4x RA (OJ 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 LWM(U) Llndff/Wyclf/Mon/UT U 01:37.7 03:22.7 05:08.8 6:56.39 0.00

2 1 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:39.2 03:26.1 05:13.6 7:03.74 +07.35
A Gavin, R Conway, D Hastie, D Brighton
3 4 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 01:38.9 03:27.8 05:19.7 7:10.39 +14.00
J Bennett, D Shaw, C Brett, G Peace
4 6 HCH(R) Hereford Cath/Hereford R 01:42.3 03:32.4 05:23.0 7:12.39 +16.00


Race: 425 WJ 2- RA (WJ 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LTU(-) Latymer Upper School B 02:09.0 04:23.8 07:00.1 8:54.56 0.00
H Leighton, K Garfield-Roberts
2 5 MBB(O) Mnk Blufrs/Bradfrd o A O 02:02.7 04:20.7 06:37.9 9:08.50 +13.94

3 3 NTS(-) Nottingham Schools Ro 02:11.6 04:35.1 06:42.3 9:23.57 +29.01
E Raynor, M Gallagher

Race: 426 W 2- RA (W 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 CLD(-) Clydesdale ARC 02:07.1 04:09.6 06:14.5 8:20.84 0.00
F JACOB, E DORMAN
2 5 MAR(-) Marlow RC 02:03.6 04:08.9 06:17.3 8:25.00 +04.16
L Ainley, H Selden
3 6 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers Schoo 02:03.8 04:08.6 06:18.3 8:25.67 +04.83
K Grose, P Bird
4 4 EVM(O) Evesham RC/Molesey O 02:04.6 04:09.2 06:19.5 8:29.80 +08.96

5 1 DUR(-) Durham ARC 02:10.8 04:21.5 06:39.3 8:54.98 +34.14
T NELSON, S EASTON
6 2 EVE(-) Evesham RC 02:10.6 04:22.5 06:41.8 9:02.01 +41.17
M Cox, M Emes

Race: 427 O 4- RA (O 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 RDU(-) Reading University BC 01:38.1 03:21.3 05:07.2 6:50.03 0.00
W Robins, T Grange, J Brownley, S Hambley Smith
2 5 LBS(-) Loughborough Students 01:41.4 03:25.0 05:09.9 6:51.23 +01.20
W Eastwood, D.T.Panter, R.Yates, R.L.Colborne
3 2 GLU(-) Glasgow University BC 01:38.8 03:22.4 05:08.9 6:51.98 +01.95
G Stevenson, D. MacSorley, I. Giffin, U. Kraeling
4 4 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:41.0 03:25.6 05:11.7 6:54.15 +04.12
J Watkins, T Robson, M Donoghue, C Covey
5 1 PBD(-) Poplar Blackwell & Dis 01:39.2 03:23.4 05:12.6 7:01.02 +10.99
Stephen Smith, Colin Magee, Ashley Haynes, Daniel Bartlett

Race: 428 WJ 1x RA (WJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 LTU(-) Bradshaw (LTU) 02:06.4 04:16.4 06:31.7 8:56.58 0.00
S Bradshaw
2 2 MHD(-) Trinder (MHD) 02:10.2 04:24.8 06:46.2 9:13.34 +16.76
N Trinder
3 1 HEN(-) Read (HEN) 02:09.8 04:26.4 06:49.6 9:16.39 +19.81
H Read
4 3 PGN(-) mmers (PGN) 02:13.3 04:32.9 06:57.5 9:29.16 +32.58
Summers
5 5 RRY(-) Relph (RRY) 02:18.7 04:37.6 07:04.6 9:35.12 +38.54
M Relph

Race: 430 O23 1x RA (O23 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 BED(-) Taylor (BED) 01:54.0 03:55.3 06:01.8 8:04.29 0.00
L Taylor
2 2 MAA(-) White (MAA) 01:53.1 03:52.9 05:58.4 8:04.76 +00.47
A White
3 3 DUB(-) Hill (DUB) 02:02.4 04:07.8 06:18.8 8:33.61 +29.32
M Hill
4 5 STA(-) Christie (STA) 02:03.1 04:16.5 06:35.0 8:51.67 +47.38
T Christie
5 1 UNO(-) Sockett (UNO) 02:27.7 04:48.9 07:28.5 10:12.39 +2:08.10
P Sockett

Race: 431 WL 4- RA (WL 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MAA(-) Mortlake, Anglian & Al 01:52.6 03:48.6 05:48.6 7:57.75 0.00
E Booker, P Ladkin, H Soulsby, R Hutchinson
2 4 NGU(-) Nottingham University 01:55.6 03:55.8 06:00.2 8:09.79 +12.04
H BROCKLEHURST, J BOSTOCK, J CANNON, N BALDRY
3 5 TWH(Y) Twickenham RC/Henley Y 01:55.9 03:56.5 06:01.3 8:12.90 +15.15


Race: 432 OJ 2x RA (OJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 PCT(S) Peterborough City/TSS S 01:46.2 03:38.2 05:35.7 7:34.08 0.00

2 5 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 01:51.1 03:41.0 05:39.8 7:36.18 +02.10
Michael Gaddis, Fraser Quinn
3 6 SUA(-) Stratford upon Avon BC 01:45.9 03:39.8 05:40.3 7:39.63 +05.55
J Roe, J Francis
4 4 WYC(-) Wycliffe Sculling Cent 01:47.7 03:45.3 05:43.2 7:40.08 +06.00
A Haines, J Warner
5 2 WYG(W) Wyclf/G Watsons Coll W 01:43.7 03:37.1 05:38.5 7:45.64 +11.56

6 1 GLR(-) Gloucester RC 01:52.6 03:54.1 06:04.2 8:19.44 +45.36
A Hopkins, G Hopkins

Race: 433 OJ 2x RB (OJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 STA(-) Star Club 01:48.3 03:40.3 - 7:36.39 0.00
A Miller, A.Pledger
2 3 WBS(B) Windsor Boys (Way) B 01:46.5 03:40.5 - 7:39.21 +02.82
J Watson, T Way
3 2 KSR(-) The Kings School Roch 01:48.6 03:44.2 - 7:43.23 +06.84
N D McNeil, S. A. Marlow
4 5 LRG(-) Lancaster Royal Gramma 01:48.0 03:43.3 - 7:48.12 +11.73
A Walmsley, B Wilson
5 6 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 01:45.6 03:44.0 - 7:56.41 +20.02
K Hinde, P Bateson

Race: 434 OJ 4+ RA (OJ 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 BMS(-) Bedford Modern School 06:44.1 03:33.9 05:26.4 7:20.29 0.00
D Field, O Bonwick, L Chapman, J Wightman, C Williams
2 5 MRM(K) MonSch/Readng/Mbls/KCS K 06:42.3 03:33.5 05:27.2 7:22.06 +01.77

3 2 BEW(-) Bewdley RC 06:42.8 03:36.4 05:32.3 7:25.78 +05.49
S Cherrington, A. Holden - Smith, S. Barbour, R. Jackson, S. Thompson
4 6 DAT(-) Dart-Totnes ARC 06:42.5 03:36.6 05:32.1 7:27.49 +07.20
H Wallace, M Grace, P Kerswell-Jensen, O Small, T Whittet
5 3 MAR(-) Marlow RC 06:48.5 03:39.2 05:36.4 7:34.54 +14.25
C Bates, S Evans, M Noble, S Gost, A Greenland
6 1 GHS(-) George Heriots School 06:46.4 03:42.5 05:40.1 7:37.40 +17.11
D Thoms, K Steven, T Malley, M Williams, A Garioch

Race: 435 W 8 RA (W 8) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:42.8 03:31.0 05:20.8 7:11.06 0.00
N Carpenter, J Oakley, M Paxton, C Gater, R Harris, R Dawson, J Chichester, A Goodman, P O'Regan
2 3 CUW(-) Cambridge University W 01:46.4 03:36.0 05:26.0 7:18.05 +06.99
C Elks, L Woolley, P Rock, L Wordley, F Sanjana, L Collins, J Hawton, J Ronnie, J Appleton
3 1 TSN(O) TSS/Norwich RC O 01:49.5 03:42.4 05:34.6 7:25.56 +14.50

4 6 TRC(B) Thames RC (Frank) B 01:48.0 03:40.8 05:35.8 7:26.65 +15.59
S Ohnutova, J Harris, P Flint, S Leys, J Hill, V Allen, A Gill, R Frank, A Watson
5 2 OSI(B) Osiris BC (Miller) B 01:48.6 03:42.2 05:35.3 7:26.81 +15.75
L Reynard, J Kleine-Holthaus, D Diaz, S Tiller, M Worthington, C Drakeman, S Tootell, L Miller, O Rissland
6 4 CAM(-) City of Cambridge RC 01:46.9 03:40.5 05:34.8 7:28.78 +17.72
C Harris, M Jones, L Whitehead, G Mosedale, M Adams, L Watson, M Barrett, K Astley, R Domanschez

Race: 436 O 8 RA (O 8) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 NWK(-) Newark RC 01:30.1 03:13.3 04:44.4 6:21.90 0.00
p salvin, c buckland smith, w howlett, s edmondsen, e forman, m jaggard, s challen, e white, a helliwell
2 3 LRC(-) London RC 01:37.0 03:12.8 04:49.6 6:25.99 +04.09
J WAITE, B. HUDSON, D. FINN, T. KILLICK, J. SMITH, J. YOUNG, B. LAMBERT, O. MAHONEY, R. AMBLER
3 5 DUB(-) Durham University BC 01:34.7 03:07.2 04:50.1 6:26.66 +04.76
S French, B Green, T Greenley, M Hill, M Donoghue, P Thomas, J Watkins, S Barr, P O'Regan
4 2 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:32.4 03:12.2 04:52.5 6:28.26 +06.36
D Coneybeare, Matt Moates, Hugh Mortimer, Garret Flynn, Geoff Parr, Bruce Buenett, Phil Wortley, Andrew Downes, Jenny Harris
5 1 KRC(-) Kingston RC 01:35.2 03:13.9 04:52.9 6:29.02 +07.12
N Wilson-Dykes, RA Lewis, AD Martin, RA Haigh, A Hall, S Lack, TR Waterfall, M Wallace, R Chowdhury
6 6 COM(-) Combined Services RC 01:34.4 03:14.4 04:52.7 6:29.22 +07.32
J Flynn, C Ford, C Stephenson, R Edger, J Thorley, M Smith, B Collins, A Leverson, N Crowther






Back to Home Page           copyright The National Rowing Championships of Great Britain 2005