NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS OF GREAT BRITAIN National Rowing Championships of GB Logo

2008 REGATTA - RESULTS OF RACING DAY 1
FRIDAY 18 JULY 2008
N.B Theses results do not yet include the names of substitutes.


Race: 127 Womens Junior under 14 Single Sculls (WJ141x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 RUN() Runcorn RC 02:25.2 04:57.8 - 4:34.35 0.00
L Burgess
2 5 LEA(B) Lea RC 02:26.2 05:06.5 - 4:48.12 +13.77
R Courtney
3 3 CAL() Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 02:31.8 05:09.8 - 4:56.43 +22.08
K Dudley
4 2 LEA(A) Lea RC 02:49.0 05:44.4 - 5:40.25 +1:05.90
Y Kone
5 1 MDT() Mediterranean RC (Gibraltar) 02:52.1 05:45.4 - 6:00.92 +1:26.57
N Nunez

Race: 128 Womens Junior under 14 Single Sculls (WJ141x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 NRC(B) Nottingham RC 02:30.0 05:01.4 07:29.5 9:56.96 0.00
K Bartlett
2 3 HCS() Hereford Cathedral School BC 02:38.6 05:14.9 07:44.8 10:17.91 +20.95
K Jones
3 4 ROS() Ross RC 02:34.0 05:13.6 07:53.5 10:30.33 +33.37
E Blackwood
4 5 HOL() Hollingworth Lake RC 02:45.3 05:42.4 08:40.9 11:39.94 +1:42.98
A Thornton
5 2 CLD() Clydesdale ARC 03:15.9 06:20.8 09:38.0 12:35.64 +2:38.68
E Mcgeady

Race: 129 Womens Junior under 14 Single Sculls (WJ141x) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 TYN() Tyne RC 02:19.2 04:46.9 07:15.4 9:44.65 0.00
N Hardy
2 2 CAN() Canford School BC 02:22.3 04:54.8 07:28.2 10:11.54 +26.89
A Chitty
3 1 SWP() Sir William Perkins's School B 02:30.8 05:11.4 07:53.3 10:36.37 +51.72
H Taylor
4 3 SNE() St.Neots RC 02:45.2 05:24.3 08:02.8 10:45.26 +1:00.61
R Staddon

Race: 130 Womens Junior under 15 Sculls (WJ151x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 RUN() Runcorn RC 02:20.1 04:43.7 07:09.2 9:31.77 0.00
R Atkinson
2 2 SUA() Stratford upon Avon BC 02:18.2 04:47.2 07:20.0 9:49.29 +17.52
C Hadland
3 5 NTH() Nithsdale ARC 02:17.6 04:50.3 07:23.6 9:52.50 +20.73
R Findlay
4 4 QEH() Queen Elizabeth High School BC 02:24.9 04:57.5 07:28.2 10:03.84 +32.07
N Lamb
5 3 HCS() Hereford Cathedral School BC 02:34.4 05:17.3 07:56.4 10:33.08 +1:01.31
S Street

Race: 131 Womens Junior under 15 Sculls (WJ151x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 DEB() Deben RC 02:32.0 05:08.4 07:47.4 10:16.92 0.00
C Aubugeau-Williams
2 3 EVE(A) Evesham RC 02:28.2 05:06.9 07:48.1 10:20.70 +03.78
A Rutherford
3 2 BRI() Bridgnorth RC 02:34.0 05:10.0 07:50.8 10:23.92 +07.00
C Jukes
4 4 RDG() Reading RC 02:31.2 05:12.4 07:55.6 10:29.95 +13.03
E Beard

Race: 132 Womens Junior under 15 Sculls (WJ151x) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 EVE(B) Evesham RC 02:30.0 05:00.2 07:40.3 10:18.94 0.00
Y Tredell
2 4 ETX() Eton Excelsior RC 02:39.3 05:22.0 08:03.9 10:46.87 +27.93
N Allen
3 1 HOL() Hollingworth Lake RC 02:28.5 05:15.7 08:03.5 10:54.08 +35.14
S C Dixon
4 3 NWK() Newark RC 02:38.8 05:31.8 08:29.0 11:18.17 +59.23
G Bryan

Race: 133 Open Junior under 14 Sculls (OJ141x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 WYC() Wycliffe Sculling Centre 02:22.4 04:57.9 07:13.9 9:29.01 0.00
N Devaux-Davey
2 3 NWK(A) Newark RC 02:24.5 05:15.9 07:21.2 9:39.10 +10.09
C Edward Jones
3 2 STG() Stirling Amateur Boating & Swi 02:23.1 04:50.2 07:41.1 10:09.15 +40.14
M Denovan
4 1 NWK(B) Newark RC 02:34.8 04:51.8 07:49.3 10:11.89 +42.88
J Buil

Race: 134 Open Junior under 14 Sculls (OJ141x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 MHD() Maidenhead RC 02:09.4 04:24.5 06:36.9 8:45.37 0.00
J Beaumont
2 4 STK() Stoke Rowing Association Trent 02:13.2 04:31.9 06:44.2 8:51.86 +06.49
L Harrison
3 1 CLS() Chester-le-Street ARC 02:21.3 04:44.0 07:10.4 9:33.00 +47.63
J Dowdle
4 3 GWC() George Watson's College BC 02:24.9 04:56.5 07:21.9 9:41.06 +55.69
E Marshall
5 5 HCS() Hereford Cathedral School BC 02:32.6 05:05.2 07:29.5 9:53.61 +1:08.24
J Huntley

Race: 135 Open Junior under 14 Sculls (OJ141x) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 BUR() Burway RC 02:08.4 04:20.0 06:35.8 8:47.64 0.00
T Barras
2 1 ROS() Ross RC 02:13.4 04:29.9 06:51.0 9:10.69 +23.05
E Surman
3 4 NOR() Norwich RC 02:14.5 04:31.0 07:00.5 9:20.55 +32.91
S Hoogland
4 2 CBS() Cambois ARC 02:16.1 04:39.5 07:03.7 9:21.56 +33.92
L Aaron Dixon

Race: 136 Open Junior under 15 Sculls (OJ151x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 HAM() Hampton School BC 02:12.9 04:25.1 06:45.6 9:03.36 0.00
J Walker
2 4 QEH(B) Queen Elizabeth High School BC 02:11.7 04:27.2 06:46.9 9:04.56 +01.20
D Teasdale
3 3 MAR(A) Marlow RC 02:14.1 04:33.6 06:56.3 9:11.37 +08.01
J Copus
4 1 QEH(A) Queen Elizabeth High School BC 02:15.2 04:35.5 06:58.6 9:09.78 +06.42
M Ronan
5 5 WRG() RGS Worcester & Alice Ottley B 02:30.2 05:09.7 08:04.1 10:53.47 +1:50.11
N Friedlander

Race: 137 Open Junior under 15 Sculls (OJ151x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 NRC() Nottingham RC 02:05.1 04:22.9 06:45.2 9:08.57 0.00
T Huskinson
2 4 HOL() Hollingworth Lake RC 02:08.2 04:28.6 06:54.2 9:16.09 +07.52
A Jepson
3 2 CLS(A) Chester-le-Street ARC 02:15.5 04:38.0 07:00.9 9:18.66 +10.09
A Stephens
4 3 CLS(B) Chester-le-Street ARC 02:14.4 04:37.5 07:01.3 9:18.83 +10.26
M Webb
5 5 WBS() The Windsor Boys School BC 02:13.3 04:38.5 07:06.3 9:30.06 +21.49
A Hall
6 6 WYC() Wycliffe Sculling Centre 02:17.6 04:43.3 07:13.9 9:40.31 +31.74
E Shearer

Race: 138 Open Junior under 15 Sculls (OJ151x) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 PET() Peterborough City RC 02:00.6 04:10.7 06:24.5 8:38.20 0.00
T Edward Chung
2 3 NOR() Norwich RC 02:04.5 04:19.2 06:36.7 8:50.70 +12.50
H Neale
3 6 TSS() Tideway Scullers School 02:06.2 04:22.8 06:46.3 9:05.08 +26.88
A Shea
4 2 BRD() Bradford ARC 02:11.5 04:32.7 06:56.4 9:14.60 +36.40
M Holbrough
5 5 DAT() Dart-Totnes ARC 02:10.7 04:31.5 06:59.0 9:22.17 +43.97
E Legg
6 1 HWG(B) Royal Grammar School High Wyco 02:20.9 04:45.8 07:14.5 9:38.77 +1:00.57
N Iqbal

Race: 139 Open Junior under 15 Sculls (OJ151x) ED 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 STG() Stirling Amateur Boating & Swi 02:12.8 04:29.5 06:45.6 9:05.71 0.00
G Hall
2 5 YRM() Yarm School BC 02:16.0 - 06:58.9 9:23.95 +18.24
A Metcalfe
3 2 DOS() Doncaster Schools RA 02:20.3 04:43.0 07:03.9 9:30.28 +24.57
L Maxfield
4 3 LLA() Llandaff RC 02:18.9 04:41.6 07:07.7 9:37.08 +31.37
J Rhys Thomas
5 1 HWG(A) Royal Grammar School High Wyco 02:21.6 04:47.2 07:15.1 9:44.12 +38.41
A James Roberts

Race: 141 Womens Junior under 14 Double Sculls (WJ142x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 NRC() Nottingham RC 02:17.7 04:33.6 06:51.3 9:05.80 0.00
H Oughton/M Wilson
2 6 GLR() Gloucester RC 02:15.1 04:30.6 06:53.7 9:11.81 +06.01
H Neave/L Williams
3 5 ROS() Ross RC 02:12.8 04:31.3 07:02.3 9:18.32 +12.52
R Lindley/K Morris
4 4 WTN() Warrington RC 02:16.5 04:38.3 07:03.1 9:18.36 +12.56
F Atkinson/F Sinnott
5 2 TSS() Tideway Scullers School 02:19.1 04:50.7 07:22.0 9:46.93 +41.13
P Bridges/A Carlton
6 3 MAV() Maidstone Invicta RC 02:25.4 05:04.2 07:44.9 10:19.03 +1:13.23
A Delderfield/A Stringer

Race: 142 Womens Junior under 14 Double Sculls (WJ142x) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 NOR() Norwich RC 02:12.7 04:32.6 06:51.1 9:08.46 0.00
H Ellis/K Wilkinson
2 5 CHR() Christchurch RC 02:11.5 04:31.4 06:53.1 9:19.63 +11.17
L Fry/B Joakim
3 3 COX() City of Oxford RC 02:14.2 04:35.9 07:02.9 9:34.37 +25.91
S King/A Robinson
4 4 SWB() Sir William Borlase's School B 02:19.2 04:47.7 07:20.0 10:02.29 +53.83
I Mansfield/S Pickin
5 6 PET() Peterborough City RC 02:16.1 04:48.8 07:23.6 10:03.33 +54.87
A Sidebottom/H Thompson-Barr
6 1 HCS() Hereford Cathedral School BC 02:20.2 04:56.1 07:32.8 10:15.96 +1:07.50
R Knight/E Leeman

Race: 143 Womens Junior under 14 Double Sculls (WJ142x) ED 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 SWP(B) Sir William Perkins's School B 02:28.3 04:36.2 07:31.3 9:36.96 0.00
G Clarke/J Swan
2 3 CAS() Castle Semple RC 02:27.4 04:40.8 07:15.8 9:44.98 +08.02
C Horsburgh/E Mcdonald
3 4 SES() St.Edward's School BC 02:23.4 04:42.8 07:19.3 9:48.08 +11.12
D Cadoux-Hudson/N Mason
4 6 SWP(A) Sir William Perkins's School B 02:30.7 04:48.1 07:11.0 10:05.28 +28.32
A Alderson/J Eastwood
5 2 CLS() Chester-le-Street ARC 02:32.1 05:05.8 08:00.3 10:46.97 +1:10.01
C Crawley/E Hussey
6 1 QEH() Queen Elizabeth High School BC 02:33.2 05:10.8 08:07.1 11:01.44 +1:24.48
P Brewer/L Scrimshaw

Race: 144 Womens Junior Under 15 Double Sculls (WJ152x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MOC(B) Monmouth Comprehensive School 02:19.2 04:49.3 07:15.5 9:46.27 0.00
G Hancock/S Reed
2 1 ETX() Eton Excelsior RC 02:18.2 04:49.0 07:20.5 9:56.14 +09.87
S Lindon-Morris/E Quarrington
3 2 GRN() The Grange School (Hartford) R 02:22.7 04:57.1 07:36.5 10:22.67 +36.40
E Bartley/M Philps
4 4 MOC(A) Monmouth Comprehensive School 02:30.9 05:17.2 08:06.0 10:51.97 +1:05.70
B Lloyd/A Marks

Race: 145 Womens Junior Under 15 Double Sculls (WJ152x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 MHD() Maidenhead RC 02:10.5 04:28.5 06:55.8 9:29.88 0.00
F Bevan/G Watson
2 2 CLS() Chester-le-Street ARC 02:17.6 04:48.1 07:21.0 9:59.70 +29.82
A Hussey/R Lilley
3 3 NTH() Nithsdale ARC 02:16.8 04:47.8 07:26.2 10:02.36 +32.48
H Dalrymple/R Findlay
4 5 LEH() Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 02:13.2 04:48.4 07:31.7 10:11.91 +42.03
R Robson/T Vukasinovic
5 4 SWB() Sir William Borlase's School B 02:19.4 04:53.5 07:36.4 10:19.60 +49.72
L Jennings/J Lewis

Race: 146 Womens Junior Under 15 Double Sculls (WJ152x) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 ROS() Ross RC 02:24.9 04:57.7 07:36.4 10:04.60 0.00
K Hudd/L Hudd
2 4 WRC() Wallingford RC 02:31.9 05:13.9 08:00.3 10:33.03 +28.43
E Reay/E Taylor
2 2 WTN() Warrington RC 02:26.7 05:04.3 07:46.6 10:17.06 +12.46
A Bailey/E Clark
3 1 SCP() Strathclyde Park RC 02:29.7 05:12.0 07:56.1 10:29.17 +24.57
R Arnold/S Mcnee
4 3 WEY() Weybridge RC 02:32.4 05:17.0 08:06.0 10:41.57 +36.97
G Brown/K Tviet

Race: 147 Open Junior under 14 Double Sculls (OJ142x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 NRC() Nottingham RC 02:08.9 04:25.9 06:45.4 9:00.42 0.00
D Harrison/T Savage
2 3 EVE() Evesham RC 02:09.9 04:30.6 06:56.2 9:14.88 +14.46
L R Giles/A Roberts
3 2 UTC() Upper Thames RC 02:16.5 04:39.8 07:02.8 9:19.50 +19.08
O Morgan/S T Mottram
4 1 QEH() Queen Elizabeth High School BC 02:41.1 05:40.4 08:33.3 11:21.42 +2:21.00
J Mullins/Z Varty

Race: 148 Open Junior under 14 Double Sculls (OJ142x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 SNE(B) St.Neots RC 02:16.3 - - 9:08.58 0.00
J Dexter/H Jarman
2 5 ASR() Aberdeen Schools RA 02:10.9 - - 9:09.93 +01.35
R Hamlet/B Sorbie
3 2 AGW(T) Agecroft RC/Warrington RC 02:15.3 - - 9:19.96 +11.38
O Brierley/A Pavitt
4 1 NWK() Newark RC 02:18.0 - - 9:27.53 +18.95
G Greenfield/T Selby
5 4 COX(A) City of Oxford RC 02:24.8 - - 10:22.43 +1:13.85
S Carnegie/B Seers

Race: 149 Open Junior under 14 Double Sculls (OJ142x) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 RDG() Reading RC 02:14.6 04:32.1 06:53.3 9:16.78 0.00
N Brown/R Seager
2 3 RCH() Royal Chester RC 02:11.0 04:32.4 07:00.1 9:21.97 +05.19
C Lewis Houghton/H Norris
3 5 COX(B) City of Oxford RC 02:15.2 04:45.7 07:13.4 9:26.84 +10.06
H Drohan/R Taylor
4 1 MAV() Maidstone Invicta RC 02:19.5 04:49.4 07:15.1 9:29.84 +13.06
R Mitchell/C Talbot
5 4 WTN() Warrington RC 02:31.4 05:11.0 07:47.3 10:12.81 +56.03
H Balcerak/M Pownall

Race: 150 Open Junior under 14 Double Sculls (OJ142x) ED 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 CFC() Cardiff City RC 02:14.3 04:29.1 06:51.4 9:13.10 0.00
M Hnatiw/T James
2 3 HCS() Hereford Cathedral School BC 02:19.2 04:37.6 07:01.1 9:22.07 +08.97
B Jones/G Lort
3 2 SNE(A) St.Neots RC 02:31.7 05:02.4 07:40.9 10:19.43 +1:06.33
B Peacock/D Peppler-Jones

Race: 151 Womens Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (WJ144xCxd) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 STK(B) Stoke Rowing Association Trent 02:10.4 04:30.3 06:54.9 9:13.22 0.00
T Bloor/L Cruxton/L Cruxton/C Mycock/S Paige Powell
2 1 CAL() Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 02:23.2 04:53.8 07:25.6 9:48.55 +35.33
K Dudley/L Linares/A Lugaro/K Rodriguez/C Russo
3 6 MHD() Maidenhead RC 02:20.2 04:49.6 07:30.5 9:50.84 +37.62
G Alington/E Birch/Z Broadbent/H Wallace/A Dobson
4 5 KSW() The King's School Worcester BC 02:25.9 04:57.5 07:34.7 9:52.35 +39.13
E Clements/J Gibson/R Howarth/A Humphreys/I Atkins
5 4 SWP() Sir William Perkins's School B 02:24.5 04:56.4 07:42.1 10:10.39 +57.17
R Gilby/H Mcleod/P Stevens/N Tanna-White/S Leverton
6 3 GLR() Gloucester RC 02:27.3 05:07.6 08:00.4 10:35.25 +1:22.03
C Allen/A Green/B Hamblett/L Meadows/G Lowe

Race: 152 Womens Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (WJ144xCxd) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 STK(A) Stoke Rowing Association Trent 02:22.9 04:47.8 07:11.8 9:31.15 0.00
E Butler/I Mycock/N Stephens/E Thomas/K Pedley
2 4 EVE() Evesham RC 02:26.7 04:52.5 07:17.8 9:43.95 +12.80
L Attwood/N Bradley/Z Tredell/O Walklett/H Pawlowski
3 2 HAB() Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sc 02:28.6 04:58.6 07:32.0 9:56.38 +25.23
C Arnold/E Dumoitier-Rich/J Hancock/K Lewis/E Richards
4 1 ASR() Aberdeen Schools RA 02:30.7 05:03.7 07:40.4 10:11.98 +40.83
C Duff/E Geddes/H Reid/M Shaw/N Riddoch
5 5 SWB() Sir William Borlase's School B 02:38.7 05:21.2 08:04.6 10:40.41 +1:09.26
C Faulkner/O Hartrick/E Jenkins-Pandya/C Millar/E Ford

Race: 153 Womens Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (WJ144xCxd) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 LEH() Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 02:12.6 04:29.9 06:48.8 9:09.26 0.00
T Brown/K Davis/K Marlow/J O Reilly/D Patel
2 1 HEN() Henley RC 02:10.4 04:30.6 06:56.3 9:19.80 +10.54
E Louise Barrett/H Douglas/G Roberts/J Unsworth/M Arnold
3 4 TEE() Tees RC 02:14.7 04:32.7 07:15.4 9:43.08 +33.82
A Fairs/B Henderson/I Leigh/N Winship/H York
4 5 NOW() Northwich RC 02:23.8 04:56.7 07:25.0 9:53.85 +44.59
E Bennett/R Jones/C Weston/B Wynne/K Meehan
5 3 MAV() Maidstone Invicta RC 02:50.1 06:02.0 09:26.4 12:23.59 +3:14.33
S Judd/A Raggett/A Stringer/T Wright/R Anthony Porter

Race: 154 Womens Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls (WJ154xCxd) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 QEH() Queen Elizabeth High School BC 02:09.9 04:26.6 06:49.6 9:04.69 0.00
S Charlton/C Glendenning/K Hastie/N Lamb/G Mills
2 1 STA() Star Club 02:11.0 04:31.3 06:55.6 9:13.98 +09.29
C Cook/E Rose Grimley/V Huckle/E North/A Grimley
3 5 TTA() Talkin Tarn ARC 02:13.4 04:37.0 07:05.5 9:26.38 +21.69
R Brown/C Gammage/C Nugent/B Tidmarsh/L Corker
4 6 GLR() Gloucester RC 02:22.1 04:45.2 07:11.5 9:34.16 +29.47
R Coates/N Cook/A Voysey/L Wise/P Pollard
5 3 QPH() Queens Park High School RC 02:15.2 04:47.5 07:23.6 9:46.49 +41.80
L Adam/L Horan/J Roberts/C Wither/E Clark
6 2 HAB() Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sc 02:23.1 04:53.8 07:28.0 9:51.77 +47.08
J Henson/M Kelly/A Loe/E Meharg/C Battersby

Race: 155 Womens Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls (WJ154xCxd) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 NWK() Newark RC 02:11.7 04:29.2 06:50.0 9:04.92 0.00
O Martin/H Powell/C J Taylor/H Wright/R Wright
2 3 HEN() Henley RC 02:09.9 04:27.6 06:48.9 9:11.50 +06.58
A Fitzgibbon/J Antonia Gough/R Norman/B Stephens/C Stephens
3 6 MAR() Marlow RC 02:13.1 04:33.3 07:00.4 9:20.73 +15.81
J Jackson/G Rees/R Reeve/F Trotman/M Rogers
4 1 MHD() Maidenhead RC 02:16.1 04:35.8 06:57.8 9:20.94 +16.02
A Dobson/M Haines/H Jenkins/K Ryde/Z Broadbent
5 2 ETX() Eton Excelsior RC 02:17.8 04:38.9 07:04.1 9:28.84 +23.92
N Allen/S Lindon-Morris/E Quarrington/K Shona Rodgers/P Nehra
6 4 LLA() Llandaff RC 02:14.8 04:36.4 07:05.3 9:38.87 +33.95
H Louise Edwards/H Patterson/H Rudden/A Thomas/E Oram

Race: 156 Open Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (OJ144xCxd) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 HIN() Hinksey Sculling School 02:01.4 04:09.3 06:14.2 8:15.25 0.00
O Barratt/D Bowen/F Myatt/T Swan/H Smith
2 2 MDM(R) Maidenhead RC/Marlow RC 01:58.7 04:06.6 06:15.9 8:18.73 +03.48
J Beaumont/T Hillsdon/R Hughes/C James O Toole/P Trickett
3 6 TTA() Talkin Tarn ARC 02:03.2 04:14.7 06:27.1 8:31.12 +15.87
J Glenholmes/A William Rose/A Widdowson/M Wilson/B Bareham
4 3 LLA() Llandaff RC 02:05.6 04:24.1 06:40.8 8:46.87 +31.62
W Meades/W Spiller/O Warner/J Willetts/J Evans
5 1 HAM(A) Hampton School BC - 04:34.7 06:58.2 9:10.26 +55.01
J Brown/J Hansell/J Spooner/L Wilson/M Bramall
6 5 WBS(B) The Windsor Boys School BC 02:11.3 04:56.1 07:30.1 9:54.02 +1:38.77
D James Lisle/L Orchard/J Pons/J Williams/M Freeborn

Race: 157 Open Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (OJ144xCxd) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 WBS(D) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:54.6 04:00.7 06:04.7 8:05.65 0.00
H Clemance/H Gilmour/L Anthony Longman/A Robertson/N Laws
2 5 HAM(C) Hampton School BC 01:56.7 04:02.9 06:05.4 8:08.22 +02.57
O Dent/T Healy/A Loveday/J Trevithick/D Harcombe
3 3 WYC() Wycliffe Sculling Centre 02:09.4 04:16.4 06:20.2 8:18.10 +12.45
R Camm/M Crouch/N Devaux-Davey/D Zan-Kreyser/E Hughes
4 4 WBS(A) The Windsor Boys School BC 02:00.1 04:07.3 06:15.3 8:19.09 +13.44
H Baker/R Andreas Simpson/J Taylor/S Usher/K Swan

Race: 158 Open Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (OJ144xCxd) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 YRM() Yarm School BC - - 06:09.8 8:09.14 0.00
A Philip Grundmann/R Kessell/N Theos/B Joshua Tombling/A John Rickard Merson
2 3 UTC() Upper Thames RC - - 06:17.2 8:16.86 +07.72
J Jackson/O Morgan/S T Mottram/A Steele/J Mottram
3 4 GWC() George Watson's College BC - - 06:16.6 8:20.83 +11.69
J Hassall/G Mackenzie/E Marshall/I Walker/A Frew
4 1 CCS() Claires Court School BC - - 06:24.1 8:32.01 +22.87
M Bingham/P Emanuel/A George/A Rollins/J Gadd
5 2 HAM(B) Hampton School BC - - 06:40.6 8:49.74 +40.60
H Legris/E Reichwald/B Rossington/M Williamson/J Barden De Lacroi

Race: 159 Open Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls (OJ154xCxd) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 WBS(D) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:51.7 03:45.3 05:38.5 7:34.77 0.00
J Clark/J Murray/J Rans/A Wilson/C Holmes
2 5 GRN() The Grange School (Hartford) R 01:54.3 03:47.2 05:41.8 7:38.45 +03.68
S Blayney/W Broderick/T George Ford/R Wiltshire/C Backhouse
3 3 WRC() Wallingford RC 01:51.0 03:45.5 05:43.2 7:43.30 +08.53
T Ajose/J Axon/E Hares/R Steele/L Taylor
4 2 WBS(B) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:57.2 03:59.3 06:03.6 8:05.76 +30.99
D Beattie/S Button/M Carrington/A Cockcroft/I Lala
5 4 EVE() Evesham RC 02:01.3 04:03.4 06:06.6 8:09.64 +34.87
H James House/J Lazenby/L Sullivan/A Uncles/W Taylor

Race: 160 Open Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls (OJ154xCxd) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 DCT(S) Dulwich College BC/Tideway Scu 01:49.3 03:41.2 05:36.9 7:31.32 0.00
T Eames/J Jarratt/L Moon/A Shea/P Bridges
2 4 QEH() Queen Elizabeth High School BC 01:48.7 03:44.9 05:43.2 7:37.18 +05.86
J Paul Brinton/C Dickinson/C Harvey/M Mole/A Benjamin
3 1 WEY() Weybridge RC 01:49.9 03:48.3 05:51.0 7:50.78 +19.46
J Capel/R Littlewood/J Piercy/J Styles/T Oades
4 5 GHS() George Heriot's School BC 02:02.1 04:08.2 06:14.1 8:14.59 +43.27
J Leask/A Leavy/A Harper Collins Mcghie/M Melluso/A Imrie
5 3 WBS(C) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:59.4 04:11.3 06:25.2 8:32.28 +1:00.96
P Maher/W Mcinnes/B Andrew Thomson/J Welbelove/J Conti

Race: 161 Open Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls (OJ154xCxd) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 WBS(A) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:50.1 03:45.5 05:44.0 7:41.66 0.00
D Haddon/H Johncox/J Sanders/L Thomas Sloan/J Thorley
2 4 CCS() Claires Court School BC 01:54.8 03:55.2 05:53.2 7:50.99 +09.33
M Byrne/J Van Der Valk/T Wallis-Caddell/A Williams/B Sneesby
3 2 MOC() Monmouth Comprehensive School 01:54.3 03:53.6 05:54.5 7:54.90 +13.24
S Dawson/A Eldridge/D Harris/T Scrivens/S Royston
4 5 ASR() Aberdeen Schools RA 01:58.6 04:00.3 06:04.3 8:03.91 +22.25
D Mcsherry/N Rundle/B Sorbie/A Wallace/N Riddoch
5 1 STA() Star Club 01:57.9 04:04.4 06:12.1 8:18.86 +37.20
J Cook/R Hepher/W Stockton/M Tapley/R Thompson

Race: 162 Womens Junior Quad Sculls (WJ4x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 SCP() Strathclyde Park RC 01:53.6 03:56.9 06:01.1 8:08.74 0.00
S Arnold/J Campbell/N Irvine/C Santoni
2 2 DUR() Durham ARC 01:58.8 04:06.6 06:12.1 8:18.69 +09.95
M Mccarthy/J Reay/C Reilly-O Donnell/C Louise Taylor
3 1 CAL() Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 02:01.5 04:13.7 06:24.6 8:32.06 +23.32
J Baglietto/S Charvetto/L Anne Garcia/C Russo
4 4 KSW() The King's School Worcester BC 02:11.6 04:30.1 06:45.1 8:59.18 +50.44
L Boynett/Z Clements/O Mockett/R Stansfield

Race: 163 Womens Junior Quad Sculls (WJ4x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 CHB(U) Canford Sch BC/Henley/SW Borla 01:53.3 03:49.9 05:48.9 4:39:00.08 0.00
P Lucas/B Stubbs/C Thomas/P Whittaker
2 4 HAM(Y) Habs Monmouth/Marlow RC/Yarm S 01:55.6 03:56.7 06:01.9 4:39:24.59 +24.51
P Christie/A Denyer/A Peace/B Walters
3 3 STS(N) Star Club/St Neots RC 01:59.1 04:05.8 06:13.0 4:39:33.59 +33.51
R Crockford/C Manley/C Mulvaney/H Rozman
4 2 GRN() The Grange School (Hartford) R 02:00.6 04:12.0 06:27.2 4:39:51.96 +51.88
S Hewett/G Hogg/L Jayne Pointon/H Tindale

Race: 164 Open Junior Coxless Pairs (OJ2-) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 CYM(A) Rhwyfo Cymru 02:00.3 04:06.4 06:15.7 8:24.97 0.00
J J Bennett/E Whitehead
2 2 MAV() Maidstone Invicta RC 01:58.8 04:06.7 06:20.0 8:32.03 +07.06
P Bidewell/T Mason
3 4 HAM() Hampton School BC 01:57.6 04:03.8 06:21.2 8:41.55 +16.58
J Manfield/A Packer
4 3 CYM(B) Rhwyfo Cymru 02:03.0 04:12.9 06:32.4 8:51.35 +26.38
C Kinloch/M Turner

Race: 165 Open Junior Coxless Pairs (OJ2-) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 RBL() Reading Blue Coat School BC 02:00.3 04:08.4 06:23.3 8:42.14 0.00
C Johnson/R O Brien
2 2 WRG() RGS Worcester & Alice Ottley B 02:05.0 04:18.6 06:38.8 8:56.48 +14.34
M S Lawrence/M Menhinick
3 3 QEH() Queen Elizabeth High School BC 02:10.9 04:30.0 06:52.1 9:11.30 +29.16
W Briggs/M Mullins

Race: 166 Womens Junior under 16 Sculls (WJ161x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 LEA() Lea RC 02:22.0 04:47.8 07:19.2 9:48.69 0.00
L Hudson
2 2 CLD(A) Clydesdale ARC 02:29.2 04:58.8 07:32.2 9:53.69 +05.00
K Allan
3 4 PET() Peterborough City RC 02:19.0 04:53.7 07:32.8 10:08.86 +20.17
P Neill
4 3 GLR() Gloucester RC 02:39.7 05:13.9 07:50.9 10:21.78 +33.09
K Waite

Race: 167 Womens Junior under 16 Sculls (WJ161x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 COX() City of Oxford RC 02:10.7 04:32.6 06:54.7 9:11.68 0.00
H Holden
2 2 RDG() Reading RC 02:18.7 04:45.6 07:12.9 9:37.41 +25.73
H Christie
3 1 STA() Star Club 02:15.6 04:45.3 07:18.0 9:51.85 +40.17
R M Ellam
4 3 CHR() Christchurch RC 02:29.0 05:09.8 07:49.4 10:27.95 +1:16.27
A Persson

Race: 168 Womens Junior under 16 Sculls (WJ161x) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 EVE() Evesham RC 02:18.3 04:38.5 07:04.8 9:30.33 0.00
R Whyman
2 2 NOW() Northwich RC 02:20.8 04:46.3 07:14.4 9:38.79 +08.46
R Wynne
3 4 CLD(B) Clydesdale ARC 02:22.0 04:47.5 07:16.4 9:48.16 +17.83
E Mccahill
4 3 NOR() Norwich RC 02:22.8 04:53.8 07:23.1 9:58.17 +27.84
E Hoogland
5 5 SPT() St.Peters School BC 02:19.4 04:47.1 07:25.9 11:15.28 +1:44.95
A Aiken

Race: 169 Womens Junior under 16 Double Sculls (WJ162x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 MHD(B) Maidenhead RC 02:01.4 04:13.3 06:27.1 8:42.41 0.00
F Lovely/S Wedlake
2 5 SWB() Sir William Borlase's School B 02:00.7 04:12.1 06:29.0 8:44.58 +02.17
F Scambler/H Shimmin
3 1 WTR(U) Warrington RC/Runcorn RC 02:06.3 04:23.9 06:40.4 8:57.17 +14.76
A Grieve/J Pearson
4 4 TSS() Tideway Scullers School 02:07.2 04:23.6 06:42.7 9:01.74 +19.33
S Lonergan/R Phelan
5 6 CBS() Cambois ARC 02:05.3 04:25.8 06:53.1 9:22.16 +39.75
Z Armstrong/S Wright
6 3 NWK() Newark RC 02:23.8 05:10.4 07:58.3 10:37.99 +1:55.58
E Oliver/A Wilson

Race: 170 Womens Junior under 16 Double Sculls (WJ162x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 MHD(A) Maidenhead RC 02:08.3 04:19.4 06:37.0 8:52.96 0.00
F Bevan/G Watson
2 6 SCP() Strathclyde Park RC 02:07.2 04:19.7 06:39.3 9:00.82 +07.86
N Irvine/F O Prey
3 1 ETX() Eton Excelsior RC 02:11.4 04:26.0 06:49.9 9:06.29 +13.33
M Horn/C Rowell
4 4 EVE() Evesham RC 02:06.7 04:23.8 06:49.1 9:11.08 +18.12
C Bryan/C Penrose
5 3 LEA() Lea RC 02:06.1 04:25.7 06:58.0 9:27.36 +34.40
L Hudson/E Panton
6 5 WRC() Wallingford RC 02:15.2 04:43.0 07:14.1 9:41.52 +48.56
K Poulter/M Sangan

Race: 171 Open Junior Coxless Fours (OJ4-) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MHD() Maidenhead RC 01:46.4 - 05:36.2 7:21.0 0.00
R J S Ashburner/A Philip Lilley/A Ryde/T Wildbore
2 2 DBQ(H) Durham Sch BC/Bradford GS BC/Q 01:48.5 - 05:45.5 7:31.7 +00.00
G Brown/S Ciampolillo/J Pinner/C D Scrimshaw
3 1 ASR() Aberdeen Schools RA 02:01.3 - 06:29.3 8:38.4 +00.00
O Hamlet/L Masson/L Morton/J Wright

Race: 172 Open Junior Coxless Fours (OJ4-) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 CYM(A) Rhwyfo Cymru 01:47.6 03:40.2 05:37.0 7:39.43 0.00
J J Bennett/C Kinloch/M Turner/E Whitehead
2 4 BDS() Bedford School BC 01:47.0 03:42.0 05:41.6 7:45.47 +06.04
I Cherezov/E Miller/T Walton/E Watkiss
3 3 CYM(B) Rhwyfo Cymru 01:49.8 03:45.6 05:45.6 7:49.09 +09.66
B Myers/R Pearse/H Richards/R Tod
4 2 WRG() RGS Worcester & Alice Ottley B 01:48.7 03:47.6 05:50.6 7:59.63 +20.20
C Bellamy/C Horner/B Kell/O Wilkie

Race: 173 Open Junior under 16 Double Sculls (OJ162x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 WEY() Weybridge RC 01:57.4 04:08.0 06:21.4 8:28.84 0.00
J Coxhead/J Shepherd
2 5 TSS() Tideway Scullers School 01:59.3 04:13.8 06:32.1 8:46.28 +17.44
D Peter Ashworth/O Williams
3 2 KSW(A) The King's School Worcester BC 02:04.8 04:28.0 06:57.2 9:14.49 +45.65
T Bennett/J Scholes
4 3 NTN() Northampton RC 02:11.0 04:42.2 07:14.1 9:29.31 +1:00.47
J Bates/O Tanqueray

Race: 174 Open Junior under 16 Double Sculls (OJ162x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 SWB() Sir William Borlase's School B 02:05.7 04:18.3 06:33.2 8:41.72 0.00
R Connell/J Tabor
2 4 STP() Stourport BC 02:07.5 04:22.1 06:39.1 8:51.51 +09.79
A Barnett/A Enkov
3 5 MHD() Maidenhead RC 02:04.9 04:22.4 06:43.1 9:01.33 +19.61
T Leverington/S Mccoriston
4 1 KSW(B) The King's School Worcester BC 02:11.1 04:35.1 06:58.3 9:15.27 +33.55
S East/D Thompson
5 2 WRC() Wallingford RC 02:24.1 04:49.0 07:20.5 9:38.58 +56.86
J Roberts/D Terzino

Race: 175 Open Junior under 16 Double Sculls (OJ162x) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 GWC() George Watson's College BC 01:58.9 04:00.4 06:04.8 8:12.60 0.00
A Gilmore/C Mabon
2 4 YRM() Yarm School BC 01:57.8 04:00.6 06:10.7 8:23.69 +11.09
R P Jones/J A Kessell
3 3 HCS() Hereford Cathedral School BC 02:00.2 04:09.6 06:23.0 8:28.56 +15.96
E N Deutsch/T H Jones
4 1 CBS() Cambois ARC 02:01.4 04:15.5 06:30.0 8:36.23 +23.63
J Dixon/B Robinson
5 2 RCH() Royal Chester RC 02:07.2 04:26.3 06:53.0 9:08.17 +55.57
A Binyon/D Gillam

Race: 176 Womens Junior under 16 Coxed Fours (WJ164Cxd) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 LEH(B) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 02:08.4 04:24.0 06:39.7 8:50.63 0.00
C Black/L Bruce/C Johnston/S Perkins/C Trundley
2 4 COX() City of Oxford RC 02:08.8 04:33.1 06:49.0 9:01.69 +11.06
C Carnegie/E Drohan/S Morgan/C Seal/F Smith
3 2 MAR() Marlow RC 02:21.8 04:55.2 07:24.5 9:46.01 +55.38
A Louise Humphrey/K Smith/F Trotman/G Turner/A Denyer

Race: 177 Womens Junior under 16 Coxed Fours (WJ164Cxd) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 ASR() Aberdeen Schools RA 02:07.7 04:17.5 06:32.6 8:39.52 0.00
C Bain/R Morton/I Riley/J Steel/E Geddes
2 4 LEH(A) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 02:13.8 04:30.2 06:48.7 9:08.95 +29.43
A Bissell/L Bolton/F Gray/K Williamson/M K Patel
3 1 UTC() Upper Thames RC 02:17.1 04:37.4 07:00.7 9:20.80 +41.28
E Girling/S Holt/Z Milne/E Wirt/J Mottram
4 2 ROS() Ross RC 02:19.4 04:46.0 07:12.4 9:36.13 +56.61
J Brandram Jones/H C Jones/E Preece/G Watling/M Baynham-Williams

Race: 178 Womens Junior Double Sculls (WJ2x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 MHD() Maidenhead RC 02:04.8 04:15.5 06:31.1 8:46.49 0.00
A Brooks/S Delaney
2 5 NRC() Nottingham RC 02:09.5 04:23.5 06:40.5 8:59.84 +13.35
V Bramley/E Lindley
3 4 SCP() Strathclyde Park RC 02:10.9 04:24.6 06:44.6 9:05.27 +18.78
J Campbell/C Santoni
4 6 LLA() Llandaff RC 02:19.8 04:42.0 07:07.2 9:25.72 +39.23
K Evans/J Spiller
5 1 CLD(A) Clydesdale ARC 02:23.0 04:45.4 07:12.1 9:26.18 +39.69
C Baillie/C Mckeown
6 3 CLD(B) Clydesdale ARC 02:24.5 04:54.6 07:30.4 9:56.79 +1:10.30
K Allan/N Main

Race: 179 Womens Junior Double Sculls (WJ2x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 LEA() Lea RC 02:11.1 04:25.5 06:41.8 9:00.82 0.00
Z Forkin/T Tijssen
2 5 DAT() Dart-Totnes ARC 02:10.7 04:26.9 06:44.3 9:01.23 +00.41
J Rice/R Willoughby
3 6 HER() Hereford RC 02:08.9 04:23.8 06:46.0 9:08.93 +08.11
C Stewart/K Tatchell
4 4 KCA() The Kings School Canterbury BC 02:09.4 04:25.2 06:49.9 9:15.84 +15.02
C Fukushima/S Lloyd
5 2 MAA(V) Marlow RC/Avon County RC 02:13.3 04:30.7 06:53.9 9:19.48 +18.66
A Denyer/R Havers
6 3 SWP() Sir William Perkins's School B 02:12.9 04:31.1 07:03.4 9:26.12 +25.30
I Barnsley/H Stevenson

Race: 180 Open Junior Quad Sculls (OJ4x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 SWB() Sir William Borlase's School B 01:43.0 03:31.4 05:27.4 7:26.79 0.00
M Bedford/L Clegg/J Quarrington/T Wright
2 5 STN() Staines BC 01:44.0 03:37.3 05:37.2 7:37.23 +10.44
J Kell/R Oades/N Pollen/T Ryan
3 4 DBY() Derby RC 01:53.1 03:50.3 05:53.0 7:52.71 +25.92
M Booley/S Cook/W Fields/J Wardlaw
4 2 TFR(U) Trafford RC/Runcorn RC 01:53.8 03:54.0 05:59.1 8:01.28 +34.49
E Brett/A Neprjahhin/M Robinson/P Snelson

Race: 181 Open Junior Quad Sculls (OJ4x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MAR(B) Marlow RC 01:46.4 03:35.2 05:32.8 7:24.49 0.00
S Jennings/N Moseley/S Rees/J Stokes
2 2 WBS() The Windsor Boys School BC 01:48.5 03:44.6 05:41.3 7:33.48 +08.99
S Corbett/E Fousset/M Hannaford/M Hart
3 4 KSW() The King's School Worcester BC 01:46.1 03:38.8 05:38.7 7:36.20 +11.71
T Bywater/A Finlay/E Mackenzie/R Pain
4 1 CAL() Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:51.0 03:56.1 06:04.0 8:05.28 +40.79
S Grech/P Montero/G Roman/S Vatvani

Race: 182 Womens Junior Coxless Pairs (WJ2-) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 GHS() George Heriot's School BC 02:17.4 04:47.5 07:12.5 9:41.10 0.00
B Mcgreevy/N Sime
2 6 TTA() Talkin Tarn ARC 02:25.2 05:00.2 07:32.1 9:44.08 +02.98
K S Brown/A Louise Hill
3 1 TYN() Tyne RC 02:27.0 05:10.5 07:57.0 10:59.79 +1:18.69
D Hardy/B Pitt
4 5 GRN() The Grange School (Hartford) R 02:29.8 05:20.0 08:11.2 11:06.18 +1:25.08
K Heine/F Pickup
5 3 EVE() Evesham RC 02:38.7 05:39.6 08:40.4 11:43.71 +2:02.61
A Penrose/N Symonds

Race: 183 Womens Junior Coxless Pairs (WJ2-) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 MAR() Marlow RC 02:17.2 04:46.6 07:26.7 09:55.4
C Mcadam/S Pain
2 4 KGS() Kingston Grammar School BC 02:24.6 04:59.1 07:46.0 10:27.2
D Llewellyn/A Steinitz
3 5 SPT() St.Peters School BC 02:19.2 05:04.5 08:07.8 10:47.7
L Buss/J Fitzpatrick
4 3 CLC() The Cheltenham Ladies College 02:22.9 05:12.7 08:15.4 11:02.0
M Monteith/F Sivell
5 1 SCP() Strathclyde Park RC 02:37.0 05:37.0 08:45.4 11:38.8
S Arnold/H Gaddis

Race: 184 Open Junior under 14 Sculls (OJ141x) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 STK() Stoke Rowing Association Trent 02:29.1 04:58.5 14:35.1 9:55.40 0.00
L Harrison
2 6 CLS() Chester-le-Street ARC 02:34.1 05:07.5 14:25.9 10:07.49 +12.09
J Dowdle
3 5 ROS() Ross RC 02:40.4 05:11.6 14:54.6 10:10.26 +14.86
E Surman
4 2 NOR() Norwich RC 02:35.5 05:09.7 15:07.8 10:13.63 +18.23
S Hoogland
5 4 NWK(A) Newark RC 02:47.3 05:35.2 14:30.7 10:47.87 +52.47
C Edward Jones
6 1 STG() Stirling Amateur Boating & Swi 02:46.5 05:35.7 15:06.5 11:21.11 +1:25.71
M Denovan

Race: 185 Womens Junior under 16 Quad Sculls (WJ164x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 SWB() Sir William Borlase's School B 02:09.3 04:19.8 06:27.9 8:35.14 0.00
E Fitzpatrick/F Heath/F Scambler/H Shimmin
2 4 GGS(P) Glasgow Academy RC/Strathclyde 02:14.1 04:25.6 06:42.7 8:52.25 +17.11
E Colley/R Cranston/S Mcnee/F O Prey
3 2 HEN(A) Henley RC 02:18.9 04:41.1 07:04.8 9:24.91 +49.77
A Fitzgibbon/J Antonia Gough/C Mills/R Norman
4 1 KSW() The King's School Worcester BC 02:20.0 04:45.1 07:26.0 10:06.78 +1:31.64
S Morris/R Mott/D Palmer/A Wickham

Race: 186 Womens Junior under 16 Quad Sculls (WJ164x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 HEN(B) Henley RC 02:02.1 04:08.2 06:18.0 8:22.95 0.00
E Marjorie Blair/G Hall/F Lock/A Stephens
2 2 AVN() Avon County RC 02:14.8 04:28.4 06:42.0 8:58.86 +35.91
T Gilmore/S Lemoine/H O Driscoll/K Wilson
3 1 MOC() Monmouth Comprehensive School 02:07.0 04:24.0 06:47.7 9:11.29 +48.34
L Clarke/K Ing/S Price/M Rigby

Race: 187 Open Junior under 16 Quad Sculls (OJ164x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 YRK() York City RC 01:49.2 03:42.9 05:40.5 7:34.32 0.00
N Bartlett/J Feeney/O Harrison/J Reeder
2 4 PET() Peterborough City RC 01:51.6 03:43.2 05:39.7 7:34.88 +00.56
J Fox/E Rippon/O Salonna/S Tuck
3 5 TSS() Tideway Scullers School 01:52.4 03:50.2 05:52.6 7:52.88 +18.56
J Jarratt/L Moon/A Shea/J Williams
4 2 RCH() Royal Chester RC 01:54.1 03:53.5 05:53.7 7:55.26 +20.94
S Jackson/M Longmuir/C Mcguicken/P Stephens
5 1 KSW() The King's School Worcester BC 01:58.0 04:03.8 06:14.0 8:22.69 +48.37
T Bennett/S East/J Scholes/D Thompson

Race: 188 Open Junior under 16 Quad Sculls (OJ164x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 MAR() Marlow RC 01:49.4 03:45.6 05:45.1 7:41.92 0.00
T Burton/W Cadden/C Loveday/T G Mottram
2 2 WTN() Warrington RC 01:51.0 03:48.8 05:48.2 7:46.70 +04.78
S Edwards/J Goswell/P Lyons/M Spence
3 4 STA() Star Club 01:50.4 03:48.6 05:51.3 7:50.48 +08.56
T Beechinor/T Durrant/J Tysoe/A Walker
4 1 CLD() Clydesdale ARC 01:51.5 03:52.1 05:57.7 7:58.51 +16.59
K Brown/G Gourlay/R Grant/J Macmaster
5 3 DAT() Dart-Totnes ARC 01:53.0 03:58.3 06:10.3 8:20.12 +38.20
O Garton/E Lagden/S Pettitt/M Vincent

Race: 189 Open Junior Double Sculls (OJ2x) EA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 YRK() York City RC 02:02.4 04:02.8 06:08.9 8:10.70 0.00
T Korobejko/C Wright
2 5 HOL() Hollingworth Lake RC 02:03.2 04:05.7 06:14.2 8:19.82 +09.12
J H Smith/S Sykes
3 3 BUR() Burway RC 02:00.5 04:04.1 06:17.4 8:23.24 +12.54
P Bonner/L Tweddell
4 6 STN(A) Staines BC 02:04.9 04:11.2 06:21.8 8:28.18 +17.48
R Oades/N Pollen
5 2 LLA() Llandaff RC 02:05.5 04:11.4 06:23.4 8:30.24 +19.54
J Warner/E Williams
6 4 ROS() Ross RC 02:12.4 04:32.3 06:56.6 9:13.04 +1:02.34
J Bunting/B D Arcy

Race: 190 Open Junior Double Sculls (OJ2x) EB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 WRC() Wallingford RC 01:51.4 03:51.8 - 7:54.59 0.00
B Fussell/J Yerrell
2 4 WBS() The Windsor Boys School BC 01:52.9 03:56.3 - 8:01.91 +07.32
J Alexander Howarth-Jarratt/A Towne
3 3 DAT() Dart-Totnes ARC 01:55.8 04:00.1 - 8:11.95 +17.36
B Stentiford/L Van Diggele
4 5 NRC() Nottingham RC 01:58.8 04:13.8 - 8:26.03 +31.44
M Betts/P James Turnbull
5 2 NTN() Northampton RC 02:08.7 04:21.8 - 8:41.76 +47.17
A Line/J Moore
6 1 NWR(U) Northwich RC/Runcorn RC 02:05.5 04:19.1 - 8:42.62 +48.03
M Evans/W Frisk

Race: 191 Open Junior Double Sculls (OJ2x) EC 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 HER() Hereford RC - - - 8:09.13 0.00
S Blake/J Coombes
2 3 DBY() Derby RC - - - 8:17.76 +08.63
S Cook/W Fields
3 4 SWB() Sir William Borlase's School B - - - 8:29.45 +20.32
L Clegg/J Quarrington
4 5 MAR(C) Marlow RC - - - 8:35.50 +26.37
D Golding-Clarke/T O Reilly
5 1 TEE() Tees RC - - - 8:41.49 +32.36
E Mace/W Mace

Race: 192 Open Junior Double Sculls (OJ2x) ED 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 GRN() The Grange School (Hartford) R 02:00.3 04:05.2 06:13.6 11:30.02 0.00
E J Ford/J W Ford
2 5 MAR(B) Marlow RC 02:01.6 04:08.5 06:20.8 11:36.55 +06.53
N Crease/J Stokes
3 3 STN(B) Staines BC 02:00.9 04:04.5 06:10.8 11:49.51 +19.49
J Kell/T Ryan
4 1 MAC(T) Maidenhead RC/Claires Court Sc 02:04.1 04:15.9 06:28.5 11:54.54 +24.52
H Hyman/R Mccoriston
5 2 RUN() Runcorn RC 01:55.3 03:59.2 06:04.5 12:06.24 +36.22
E Brett/A Neprjahhin

Race: 193 Open Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (OJ144xCxd) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MDM(R) Maidenhead RC/Marlow RC 02:00.0 04:06.3 06:16.8 8:23.47 0.00
J Beaumont/T Hillsdon/R Hughes/C James O Toole/P Trickett
2 6 WYC() Wycliffe Sculling Centre 02:03.7 04:11.7 06:22.7 8:28.56 +05.09
R Camm/M Crouch/N Devaux-Davey/D Zan-Kreyser/E Hughes
3 5 UTC() Upper Thames RC 02:04.9 04:11.4 06:22.4 8:30.78 +07.31
J Jackson/O Morgan/S T Mottram/A Steele/J Mottram
4 1 TTA() Talkin Tarn ARC 02:08.1 04:18.0 06:30.6 8:38.04 +14.57
J Glenholmes/A William Rose/A Widdowson/M Wilson/B Bareham
5 3 HAM(C) Hampton School BC 02:01.7 04:12.0 06:27.5 8:45.33 +21.86
O Dent/T Healy/A Loveday/J Trevithick/D Harcombe
6 2 GWC() George Watson's College BC 02:06.3 04:18.5 06:35.9 8:53.68 +30.21
J Hassall/G Mackenzie/E Marshall/I Walker/A Frew

Race: 194 Open Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls (OJ154xCxd) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 WRC() Wallingford RC 01:53.2 03:55.1 05:55.9 7:52.89 0.00
T Ajose/J Axon/E Hares/R Steele/L Taylor
2 4 QEH() Queen Elizabeth High School BC 01:54.1 03:55.9 05:56.3 7:55.11 +02.22
J Paul Brinton/C Dickinson/C Harvey/M Mole/A Benjamin
3 2 GRN() The Grange School (Hartford) R 01:56.7 03:59.2 06:01.9 8:01.50 +08.61
S Blayney/W Broderick/T George Ford/R Wiltshire/C Backhouse
4 6 MOC() Monmouth Comprehensive School 01:55.7 04:00.6 06:04.6 8:10.00 +17.11
S Dawson/A Eldridge/D Harris/T Scrivens/S Royston
5 3 CCS() Claires Court School BC - 04:06.1 06:12.6 8:14.45 +21.56
M Byrne/J Van Der Valk/T Wallis-Caddell/A Williams/B Sneesby
6 1 WEY() Weybridge RC 01:58.1 04:04.7 06:14.4 8:21.55 +28.66
J Capel/R Littlewood/J Piercy/J Styles/T Oades

Race: 195 Womens Junior under 14 Single Sculls (WJ141x) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 CAN() Canford School BC 02:32.2 05:17.7 08:05.2 10:49.71 0.00
A Chitty
2 4 HCS() Hereford Cathedral School BC 02:41.4 05:28.4 08:15.5 11:01.01 +11.30
K Jones
3 2 LEA(B) Lea RC 02:43.1 05:32.1 08:25.3 11:14.54 +24.83
R Courtney
4 5 SWP() Sir William Perkins's School B 02:40.4 05:36.4 08:38.7 11:33.23 +43.52
H Taylor
5 1 ROS() Ross RC 02:44.8 05:42.9 08:43.0 11:37.53 +47.82
E Blackwood

Race: 196 Womens Junior under 15 Sculls (WJ151x) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 NTH() Nithsdale ARC 02:29.8 05:12.7 07:59.1 10:34.88 0.00
R Findlay
2 2 SUA() Stratford upon Avon BC 02:34.8 05:24.4 08:19.0 11:03.13 +28.25
C Hadland
3 4 EVE(A) Evesham RC 02:42.4 05:40.5 08:33.6 11:14.37 +39.49
A Rutherford
4 6 HOL() Hollingworth Lake RC 02:34.1 05:31.5 08:32.2 11:25.80 +50.92
S C Dixon
5 3 ETX() Eton Excelsior RC 02:52.3 05:59.1 09:07.5 12:04.12 +1:29.24
N Allen
6 1 BRI() Bridgnorth RC 02:58.4 06:13.6 09:27.1 12:30.05 +1:55.17
C Jukes

Race: 197 Womens Junior Under 15 Double Sculls (WJ152x) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 CLS() Chester-le-Street ARC 02:36.4 05:07.3 07:44.6 10:10.65 0.00
A Hussey/R Lilley
2 4 ETX() Eton Excelsior RC 02:29.8 05:02.3 07:40.8 10:13.92 +03.27
S Lindon-Morris/E Quarrington
3 5 WTN() Warrington RC 02:33.8 05:08.6 07:49.4 10:21.22 +10.57
A Bailey/E Clark
4 2 SCP() Strathclyde Park RC 02:42.5 05:18.0 07:57.1 10:32.09 +21.44
R Arnold/S Mcnee
5 1 GRN() The Grange School (Hartford) R 02:45.2 05:26.3 08:19.2 11:09.24 +58.59
E Bartley/M Philps

Race: 198 Womens Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (WJ144xCxd) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 HEN() Henley RC 02:11.5 04:35.3 07:00.1 9:19.55 0.00
E Louise Barrett/H Douglas/G Roberts/J Unsworth/M Arnold
2 6 TEE() Tees RC 02:16.9 04:42.3 07:13.1 9:34.84 +15.29
A Fairs/B Henderson/I Leigh/N Winship/H York
3 4 EVE() Evesham RC 02:23.7 04:55.0 07:24.4 9:43.75 +24.20
L Attwood/N Bradley/Z Tredell/O Walklett/H Pawlowski
4 5 MHD() Maidenhead RC 02:20.7 04:49.3 07:20.8 9:44.26 +24.71
G Alington/E Birch/Z Broadbent/H Wallace/A Dobson
5 2 CAL() Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 02:28.6 05:00.9 07:32.0 9:55.69 +36.14
K Dudley/L Linares/A Lugaro/K Rodriguez/C Russo
6 1 HAB() Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sc 02:26.6 05:00.6 07:35.0 10:02.67 +43.12
C Arnold/E Dumoitier-Rich/J Hancock/K Lewis/E Richards

Race: 199 Womens Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls (WJ154xCxd) RA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 MHD() Maidenhead RC 02:19.4 04:44.4 07:12.3 9:35.29 0.00
A Dobson/M Haines/H Jenkins/K Ryde/Z Broadbent
2 4 MAR() Marlow RC 02:21.7 04:48.4 07:20.2 9:46.08 +10.79
J Jackson/G Rees/R Reeve/F Trotman/M Rogers
3 3 TTA() Talkin Tarn ARC 02:20.6 04:49.6 07:30.5 9:54.63 +19.34
R Brown/C Gammage/C Nugent/B Tidmarsh/L Corker
4 5 GLR() Gloucester RC 02:23.0 04:50.3 07:29.2 10:08.39 +33.10
R Coates/N Cook/A Voysey/L Wise/P Pollard
5 1 QPH() Queens Park High School RC 02:24.0 05:01.8 07:46.1 10:16.67 +41.38
L Adam/L Horan/J Roberts/C Wither/E Clark

Race: 201 Womens Junior under 14 Double Sculls (WJ142x) SFB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 CHR() Christchurch RC 02:25.6 04:58.0 07:30.4 9:57.11 0.00
L Fry/B Joakim
2 5 ROS() Ross RC 02:31.3 05:03.4 07:42.8 10:06.07 +08.96
R Lindley/K Morris
3 1 COX() City of Oxford RC 02:26.9 05:04.7 07:44.5 10:09.68 +12.57
S King/A Robinson
4 6 SES() St.Edward's School BC 02:34.4 05:09.2 07:47.8 10:17.09 +19.98
D Cadoux-Hudson/N Mason
5 2 GLR() Gloucester RC 02:30.7 05:09.5 07:51.9 10:23.61 +26.50
H Neave/L Williams
6 3 CAS() Castle Semple RC 02:35.0 05:15.6 08:03.6 10:40.63 +43.52
C Horsburgh/E Mcdonald

Race: 202 Open Junior under 14 Double Sculls (OJ142x) SFA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 NRC() Nottingham RC 02:08.1 04:20.3 - 8:43.17 0.00
D Harrison/T Savage
2 5 ASR() Aberdeen Schools RA 02:12.3 04:25.8 - 8:49.97 +06.80
R Hamlet/B Sorbie
3 4 CFC() Cardiff City RC 02:11.4 04:23.2 - 8:53.93 +10.76
M Hnatiw/T James
4 2 RCH() Royal Chester RC 02:10.6 04:30.1 - 9:03.39 +20.22
C Lewis Houghton/H Norris
5 6 COX(B) City of Oxford RC 02:17.8 04:40.1 - 9:32.07 +48.90
H Drohan/R Taylor
6 1 SNE(A) St.Neots RC 02:29.5 04:59.0 - 9:57.86 +1:14.69
B Peacock/D Peppler-Jones

Race: 203 Open Junior under 14 Double Sculls (OJ142x) SFB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 SNE(B) St.Neots RC 02:14.2 08:40.7 02:57.4 8:53.67 0.00
J Dexter/H Jarman
2 3 RDG() Reading RC 02:15.2 08:40.4 02:54.9 8:56.38 +02.71
N Brown/R Seager
3 5 EVE() Evesham RC 02:13.2 08:46.1 02:58.1 9:04.18 +10.51
L R Giles/A Roberts
4 1 AGW(T) Agecroft RC/Warrington RC 02:23.5 08:44.4 03:49.8 9:23.98 +30.31
O Brierley/A Pavitt
5 6 UTC() Upper Thames RC 02:22.6 08:58.7 03:26.8 9:30.34 +36.67
O Morgan/S T Mottram
6 2 HCS() Hereford Cathedral School BC 02:25.7 08:43.0 03:09.4 9:40.55 +46.88
B Jones/G Lort

Race: 204 Open Junior under 15 Double Sculls (OJ152x) SFA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 RUN() Runcorn RC 02:07.7 - 06:22.7 8:24.78 0.00
G Patrick/A Young
2 4 CLD() Clydesdale ARC 02:04.4 - 06:21.3 8:25.37 +00.59
K Brown/G Gourlay
3 3 HEN() Henley RC 02:03.8 - 06:23.7 8:28.63 +03.85
A Spink/G Whitaker
4 1 GLR() Gloucester RC 02:08.5 - 06:27.3 8:28.70 +03.92
B Marshall/N Vines
5 5 TTA() Talkin Tarn ARC 02:06.9 - 06:33.7 8:47.34 +22.56
M Gawne/C P Mark
6 6 WTN() Warrington RC 02:12.7 - 06:52.2 9:10.52 +45.74
T Leather/R O Connor

Race: 205 Open Junior under 15 Double Sculls (OJ152x) SFB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 MAV() Maidstone Invicta RC 02:02.8 04:09.6 06:19.3 8:25.67 0.00
T Grant/M Hellen
2 3 WLT() Walton RC 02:03.5 04:13.3 06:25.0 8:34.59 +08.92
S Knight/M Simon Wade
3 5 DAT() Dart-Totnes ARC 02:04.7 04:15.2 06:27.7 8:38.82 +13.15
J Lovering/M Tooley
4 2 YRM(B) Yarm School BC 02:05.8 04:18.1 06:33.5 8:46.21 +20.54
A Brown/A Puddick
5 6 GWC() George Watson's College BC 02:06.7 04:24.5 06:46.2 8:59.77 +34.10
A Johnston/P Murray
6 1 AVN() Avon County RC 02:12.8 04:31.8 06:52.1 9:05.77 +40.10
G Burke/S Matthews

Race: 206 Open Junior under 15 Sculls (OJ151x) SFA 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 NOR() Norwich RC 02:18.7 04:39.2 07:07.2 9:29.83 0.00
H Neale
2 4 STG() Stirling Amateur Boating & Swi 02:17.9 04:39.4 07:11.4 9:36.81 +06.98
G Hall
3 5 HOL() Hollingworth Lake RC 02:22.7 04:49.9 07:29.8 9:59.50 +29.67
A Jepson
4 3 HAM() Hampton School BC 02:26.2 04:53.2 07:28.9 9:59.50 +29.67
J Walker
5 6 MAR(A) Marlow RC 02:27.9 04:58.1 07:42.0 10:16.80 +46.97
J Copus

Race: 207 Open Junior under 15 Sculls (OJ151x) SFB 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 PET() Peterborough City RC 02:12.1 04:34.1 07:00.3 9:21.92 0.00
T Edward Chung
2 6 TSS() Tideway Scullers School 02:20.8 04:59.0 07:34.6 9:59.72 +37.80
A Shea
3 4 NRC() Nottingham RC 02:20.2 05:02.7 07:38.8 10:03.68 +41.76
T Huskinson
4 5 QEH(B) Queen Elizabeth High School BC 02:24.1 05:06.0 07:44.6 10:11.10 +49.18
D Teasdale
5 1 CLS(A) Chester-le-Street ARC 02:37.2 05:30.0 08:19.0 10:56.34 +1:34.42
A Stephens
6 2 YRM() Yarm School BC 02:35.5 05:35.4 08:26.7 11:03.81 +1:41.89
A Metcalfe






Back to Home Page           copyright The National Rowing Championships of Great Britain 2008