NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS OF GREAT BRITAIN National Rowing Championships of GB Logo

2007 REGATTA - RESULTS OF RACING DAY 1
FRIDAY 20 JULY 2007
(* denotes new course record)

Race: 120 Womens Junior under 14 Single Sculls (WJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 SUA(-) Stratford upon Avon BC 02:03.9 04:20.0 06:35.3 8:49.05 0.00
C Hadland
2 5 EVE(-) Evesham RC 02:07.1 04:23.7 06:39.4 8:51.51 +02.46
Y Tredell
3 3 RCH(-) Royal Chester RC 02:12.5 04:26.0 06:39.7 8:55.75 +06.70
L Burgess
4 2 MHD(B) Maidenhead RC 02:10.3 04:29.2 06:52.9 9:17.05 +28.00
R Reeve
5 1 NRC(-) Nottingham RC 02:11.2 04:32.1 06:56.5 9:21.02 +31.97
E Lyons


Race: 121 Womens Junior under 14 Single Sculls (WJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 02:04.9 04:15.1 06:26.3 8:38.14 0.00
R Atkinson
2 4 TYN(-) Tyne RC 02:04.1 04:15.7 06:29.7 8:42.11 +03.97
N Hardy
3 1 HER(-) Hereford RC 02:15.5 04:37.5 07:02.2 9:29.82 +51.68
A Adamson
4 2 SOC(-) Southampton Coalporters ARC 02:20.7 04:45.7 07:20.2 10:08.15 +1:30.01


Race: 122 Womens Junior under 14 Single Sculls (WJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 LEH(-) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 02:18.5 04:35.8 07:00.2 9:14.52 0.00
G Grayson
2 5 ROS(-) Ross RC 02:11.4 04:33.9 06:59.2 9:16.99 +02.47
K Morris
3 4 BRI(-) Bridgnorth RC 02:16.1 04:38.5 07:01.5 9:20.62 +06.10
C Jukes
4 2 WLT(-) Walton RC 02:14.0 04:32.5 06:57.3 9:20.72 +06.20
J Fish
5 6 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 02:17.7 04:46.1 - 9:52.60 +38.08
R Birch
6 1 LLD(-) Loch Lomond ARC 02:22.1 04:51.8 07:27.8 9:57.72 +43.20
R Arnold


Race: 123 Open Junior under 14 Sculls (OJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:57.1 04:02.4 06:11.8 8:20.51 0.00
G Roman
2 5 DUL(B) Dulwich College BC 02:00.4 04:09.0 06:17.3 8:27.43 +06.92
T Mountain
3 4 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC 02:02.8 04:15.1 06:28.6 8:39.23 +18.72
H Gilmour
4 1 WBS(A) The Windsor Boys School BC 02:09.4 04:25.5 06:49.5 9:09.05 +48.54
A Hall


Race: 124 Open Junior under 14 Sculls (OJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 DOS(-) Doncaster Schools RA 02:06.3 04:19.9 06:35.0 7:52.03 0.00
L Maxfield
2 6 PET(A) Peterborough City RC - - 05:50.9 7:52.04 +00.01
T Edward Chung
3 4 DUL(A) Dulwich College BC 01:58.0 04:05.9 06:15.2 8:24.66 +32.63
J Jarratt


Race: 125 Open Junior under 14 Sculls (OJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 CCS(-) Claires Court School BC 01:54.8 03:55.3 05:57.7 8:01.23 0.00
J Van Der Valk
2 4 NOR(-) Norwich RC 01:57.5 04:03.5 06:11.7 8:23.29 +22.06
H Neale
3 2 DAT(-) Dart-Totnes ARC 02:03.9 04:12.2 06:19.2 8:28.33 +27.10
J Lovering
4 5 PET(B) Peterborough City RC 02:02.2 04:13.5 06:22.8 8:32.11 +30.88
E Rippon
5 1 WTN(-) Warrington RC 02:00.2 04:09.2 06:21.2 8:34.89 +33.66
T Leather


Race: 126 Womens Junior under 14 Double Sculls (WJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:58.4 03:58.2 06:00.1 8:05.20 0.00
F Bevan/G Watson
2 5 LEH(-) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 02:01.8 04:09.0 06:20.0 8:28.84 +23.64
C Duckworth/R Robson
3 2 HOL(-) Hollingworth Lake RC 02:06.2 04:13.9 06:23.6 8:37.04 +31.84
S C Dixon/E Moore
4 1 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club 02:05.1 04:14.6 06:31.2 8:47.45 +42.25
L Joynson/A Spencer
5 4 WRC(-) Wallingford RC 02:06.6 04:22.8 06:40.3 8:58.65 +53.45
E Reay/E Taylor


Race: 127 Womens Junior under 14 Double Sculls (WJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:57.2 03:57.7 06:00.9 8:02.55 0.00
C Carnegie/A Robinson
2 2 CSNT(-) Castle Semple RC/Nithsdale ARC 01:56.0 03:59.0 06:05.6 8:08.34 +05.79
H Dalrymple/R Findlay
3 1 CAS(-) Castle Semple RC 02:02.0 04:13.1 06:28.5 8:37.25 +34.70
E Anderson/C Hiddleston
4 3 RDG(-) Reading RC 02:06.0 04:18.6 06:32.2 8:38.62 +36.07
E Beard/C Webb
5 4 GHS(-) George Heriot's School BC 02:05.5 04:17.8 06:31.1 8:41.81 +39.26
F Braun/N Brown


Race: 128 Womens Junior under 14 Double Sculls (WJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 DRG(-) Dragon School BC 02:00.3 04:02.5 06:08.1 8:11.76 0.00
E Cadoux-Hudson/A C M Chitty
2 2 NWK(-) Newark RC 01:58.3 04:04.3 06:10.1 8:12.28 +00.52
G Bryan/E M Jewitt
3 3 ROS(-) Ross RC 02:01.6 04:07.0 06:16.5 8:23.03 +11.27
K Hudd/L Hudd
4 1 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC 02:00.6 04:08.1 06:19.4 8:27.67 +15.91
S Lindon-Morris/E Quarrington


Race: 129 Womens Junior Under 15 Double Sculls (WJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 WLT(-) Walton RC 01:54.2 03:52.4 05:52.5 7:53.55 0.00
C C Bevan/S E Wedlake
2 4 WTS(-) Walbrook and Teddington School 01:55.6 04:00.3 06:02.3 8:02.75 +09.20
E Blow/H Waltham-Hier
3 1 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:55.0 03:54.5 05:58.9 8:08.28 +14.73
A Denyer/A Louise Humphrey
4 3 SWB(B) Sir William Borlase's School B 01:58.8 04:02.7 06:09.4 8:14.74 +21.19
F Heath/F Scambler


Race: 130 Womens Junior Under 15 Double Sculls (WJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 SWB(A) Sir William Borlase's School B 01:53.7 03:51.8 05:53.0 7:53.76 0.00
E Fitzpatrick/J Macgregor
2 1 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 01:54.1 03:52.6 05:58.7 8:06.30 +12.54
N Irvine/F O'Prey
3 2 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:55.2 03:56.7 06:02.9 8:07.76 +14.00
V Browne/R Phelan
4 4 CAYS(-) Canford Sch BC/Yarm Sch BC 01:58.1 04:05.2 06:08.6 8:15.35 +21.59
I Cartwright/R S Warne
5 5 MHCS(-) Maidenhead RC/Claires Court Sc 01:53.2 04:02.3 06:13.7 8:21.59 +27.83
A L S Campbell/P Rider


Race: 131 Womens Junior Under 15 Double Sculls (WJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 4 SNE(-) St.Neots RC 01:52.4 03:56.1 06:03.6 8:15.50 0.00
B Ruth Astell/P A Hetherington
2 2 EVE(-) Evesham RC 01:58.2 04:03.8 06:11.3 8:21.09 +05.59
C Bryan/C Penrose
3 3 STK(-) Stoke Rowing Association Trent 02:04.1 04:09.2 06:21.4 8:31.11 +15.61
A Grieve/G Lovatt
4 1 UTC(A) Upper Thames RC 02:11.5 04:22.0 06:38.0 8:55.69 +40.19
E Girling/Z Milne


Race: 133 Open Junior under 14 Double Sculls (OJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 MAV(-) Maidstone Invicta RC 01:46.3 03:38.7 05:33.2 7:29.68 0.00
T Grant/M R Hellen
2 5 GWC(A) George Watson's College BC 01:45.9 03:48.9 05:39.9 7:38.02 +08.34
M Rankin/P Murray
3 6 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 01:49.8 03:46.9 05:46.4 7:41.78 +12.10
G Patrick/A Young
4 3 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:48.3 03:44.6 05:44.6 7:42.36 +12.68
T Eames/A Shea
5 4 GRN(-) The Grange School (Hartford) R 01:53.1 03:41.9 05:47.7 7:45.19 +15.51
T George Ford/R Wiltshire
6 1 HAM(-) Hampton School BC 01:56.5 03:57.0 06:02.3 8:06.88 +37.20


Race: 134 Open Junior under 14 Double Sculls (OJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 6 GLR(-) Gloucester RC 01:43.3 03:37.3 05:38.7 7:36.50 0.00
B Marshall/N Vines
2 2 PET(-) Peterborough City RC 01:48.8 03:45.6 05:43.3 7:38.53 +02.03
O Salonna/S Tuck
3 1 BRG(-) Bradford Grammar School BC 01:52.9 03:51.3 05:50.4 7:44.60 +08.10
M Holbrough/J Schneider
4 5 MDRR(-) Maidenhead RC/Reading RC 01:54.4 03:57.1 06:02.7 8:17.79 +41.29
J Beaumont/M Rushent
5 3 EVE(-) Evesham RC 01:58.5 04:05.0 06:14.9 8:25.51 +49.01
L R Giles/E Surman


Race: 135 Open Junior under 14 Double Sculls (OJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 TTA(-) Talkin Tarn ARC 01:49.7 03:47.0 05:45.7 7:43.71 0.00
M Gawne/C P Mark
2 4 STN(-) Staines BC 01:50.2 03:49.4 05:48.6 7:46.26 +02.55
A Frost/T Oades
3 3 MOC(-) Monmouth Comprehensive School 02:04.1 04:12.6 06:18.8 8:18.44 +34.73
A Eldridge/J Warmington
4 5 MTS(-) Merchant Taylors School BC 02:00.2 04:07.7 06:17.7 8:23.54 +39.83
G Hutchinson/J Stoddart
5 1 GWC(B) George Watson's College BC 02:01.2 04:08.2 06:21.6 8:36.56 +52.85
A Johnston/E Marshall


Race: 136 Open Junior under 15 Double Sculls (OJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 CSGW(-) Castle Semple RC/George Watson 01:38.2 03:27.1 05:18.1 7:10.82 0.00
A Holmes/I Walker
2 4 TFN(-) Tiffin School BC 01:47.7 03:39.8 05:32.9 7:28.56 +17.74
H Heath/E Rolls
3 6 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 01:45.2 03:39.1 05:38.5 7:33.66 +22.84
A Wallace/G Wilson
4 3 MTS(-) Merchant Taylors School BC 01:52.7 03:53.1 05:53.9 7:52.80 +41.98
P Beattie/A Hudson
5 2 WEY(B) Weybridge RC 01:48.4 03:49.1 05:52.8 7:56.14 +45.32
J Amico/D Fisher


Race: 137 Open Junior under 15 Double Sculls (OJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:45.5 03:32.3 05:25.3 7:22.08 0.00
T Burton/N Moseley
2 3 YRK(-) York City RC 01:45.3 03:34.1 05:29.9 7:27.25 +05.17
O J Harrison/J Reeder
3 5 WBS(-) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:48.9 03:40.2 05:35.2 7:31.97 +09.89
M Durham/J Quail
4 2 HAM(B) Hampton School BC 01:50.2 03:45.8 05:42.3 7:43.13 +21.05
J Collet/W Stocker
5 4 HAM(A) Hampton School BC 01:49.4 03:44.1 05:41.9 7:50.50 +28.42
J Brown/A Mrozek-Folkierski


Race: 138 Open Junior under 15 Double Sculls (OJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:40.1 03:32.2 05:30.0 7:29.48 0.00
D Peter Ashworth/J Williams
2 2 WTN(-) Warrington RC 01:44.1 03:38.7 05:39.4 7:34.57 +05.09
P Lyons/M P Spence
3 4 CBTY(-) Cambois ARC/Tyne RC 01:47.2 03:42.6 05:40.8 7:36.04 +06.56
J M Dixon/B Robinson
4 1 NWK(-) Newark RC 01:48.6 03:43.5 05:43.2 7:40.41 +10.93
S Bonser/E Cottell
4 5 MAV(-) Maidstone Invicta RC 01:49.2 03:45.1 05:42.3 7:40.41 +10.93
S Blackwell/O Williams


Race: 139 Open Junior under 15 Double Sculls (OJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 RCH(B) Royal Chester RC 01:48.0 03:42.2 05:37.2 7:28.22 0.00
S Jackson/M Longmuir
2 4 WEY(A) Weybridge RC 01:48.6 03:42.9 05:36.0 7:31.46 +03.24
J Coxhead/J Shepherd
3 1 RUWN(-) Runcorn RC/Warrington RC 01:47.3 03:40.5 05:36.8 7:32.99 +04.77
S Edwards/J Goswell
4 5 EVE(-) Evesham RC 01:50.7 03:43.6 05:40.4 7:38.84 +10.62
R J Barnett/J Bunyan
5 3 STA(-) Star Club 01:53.0 03:47.8 05:48.0 7:49.54 +21.32
T Beechinor/T Durrant


Race: 140 Womens Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (WJ14 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:57.1 04:01.1 06:02.3 8:08.13 0.00
N Harding/J Jackson/G Rees/M Rogers/S Briggs
2 1 NWK(-) Newark RC 01:56.2 04:00.4 06:06.9 8:08.48 +00.35
E Davison/P Howlett/O G K Martin/H Powell/A Wilson
3 4 QPH(-) Queens Park High School RC 01:53.4 03:58.7 06:04.8 8:10.44 +02.31
E Clark/L Horan/J Roberts/C Wither/E Collin
4 3 LEH(-) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 01:58.2 04:02.5 06:07.5 8:14.22 +06.09
L Bolton/E Castle/S Littler/R Mann/M K Patel
5 2 SWB(B) Sir William Borlase's School B 02:08.7 04:27.0 06:38.9 9:05.14 +57.01
K Donaldson/E Gibbs/J Lewis/J Oliver/G Waters


Race: 141 Womens Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (WJ14 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High School BC 01:57.1 04:00.6 06:05.7 8:08.01 0.00
S Charlton/C Glendenning/K Hardy/N Lamb/G Mills
2 2 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 02:00.4 04:03.8 06:09.4 8:17.90 +09.89
R Aldridge/A Dobson/H Jenkins/F Young/Z Broadbent
3 4 RCH(-) Royal Chester RC 02:03.9 04:12.4 06:22.0 8:32.94 +24.93
A Churchill/S De Winter/E Fletcher/S Gorman/L L Whiteley
4 3 WTN(-) Warrington RC 02:01.5 04:13.4 06:24.7 8:37.52 +29.51
A Bailey/E Clark/B Pickering/F Sinnott/J Tamblin


Race: 142 Womens Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (WJ14 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 STK(-) Stoke Rowing Association Trent 01:54.1 03:54.0 06:00.2 8:07.07 0.00
T Bloor/L Cruxton/L Cruxton/C Mycock/S Paige Powell
2 2 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club 02:03.7 04:04.2 06:12.0 8:19.01 +11.94
G R Darwin/L Joynson/L E O'Farrell/A Spencer/A Morrison
3 1 SWB(A) Sir William Borlase's School B 02:00.4 04:14.6 06:25.8 8:38.07 +31.00
Z Appleton/L Jennings/M Mcdonald/C Mcneilage/K Jones


Race: 143 Womens Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls (WJ15 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 MHWT(-) Maidenhead RC/Walton RC 01:55.0 03:51.2 05:45.7 7:45.09 0.00
C C Bevan/F Bevan/G Watson/S E Wedlake/J Fish
2 6 SNE(-) St.Neots RC 01:51.4 03:48.1 05:47.7 7:50.12 +05.03
B Ruth Astell/P A Hetherington/E Milne/L Thompson/K Mary Davies
3 5 STA(-) Star Club 01:52.5 03:51.8 05:52.1 7:55.84 +10.75
P Ewang/H Miller/M Powell/P Sherborne/W Stockton
4 4 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:53.5 03:49.2 05:52.5 8:01.37 +16.28
E Drohan/F Hammond/H Holden/C Seal/E Doyle
5 1 KSW(-) The King's School Worcester BC 02:00.5 04:03.3 06:11.7 8:21.76 +36.67
J Baker/S Morris/H Roberts/G Wright/A Wright
6 2 AVN(-) Avon County RC 01:58.2 04:04.5 06:13.3 8:28.46 +43.37
S Lemoine/R Matthews/H O'Driscoll/E Suddaby/G Bray


Race: 144 Womens Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls (WJ15 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 3 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 02:04.6 03:55.1 06:00.3 8:05.70 0.00
C Bain/R Hadjitofi/I Riley/J Steel/R Hamlet
2 4 MOC(-) Monmouth Comprehensive School - 03:59.3 06:05.8 8:13.08 +07.38
L Clarke/K Ing/S Price/M Rigby/L Amos
3 5 HEN(-) Henley RC 01:51.6 03:50.4 05:51.5 8:16.94 +11.24
E Blair/G Hall/H June Lloyd/F Lock/S Lloyd
4 1 LEH(-) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC - 04:04.2 06:17.0 8:23.42 +17.72
A Bissell/B Dawes/A Elkington/C Perkins/K Williamson
5 2 SWP(-) Sir William Perkins's School B - 04:11.9 06:22.6 8:33.06 +27.36
C J Ball/R M Fagent/H O'Hara/N Thrower/C Jackson


Race: 145 Open Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (OJ14 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 WBS(A) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:47.5 03:40.1 05:34.1 7:26.29 0.00
J Clark/J Murray/J Pearson/A Wilson/J Conti
2 2 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High School BC 01:50.9 03:47.6 05:47.2 7:52.13 +25.84
J Paul Brinton/C Dickinson/C Harvey/W Kelly/A Benjamin
3 3 ASMW(-) Marlow RC/Abingdon Sch RC 01:54.4 03:54.9 05:57.7 8:07.23 +40.94
J Copus/L Glausser/T Hillsdon/A Innes/R Copus
4 4 WRG(B) Royal Grammar School Worcester 02:05.4 04:25.4 06:48.9 9:08.88 +1:42.59
A Dowty/C Hudson/R Hearn/G Greenway/S Morgan


Race: 146 Open Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (OJ14 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 2 SWB(A) Sir William Borlase's School B 01:50.6 03:43.9 05:39.6 7:32.68 0.00
C Dowie/H Matchette-Downes/C Poole/R Harry Stewart/T Jenkins
2 3 CLS(-) Chester le Street ARC 01:51.3 03:49.6 05:46.3 7:42.81 +10.13
J Roberts/A Stephens/J Trotman/M Webb/L Corker
3 5 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 01:52.5 03:51.0 05:50.8 7:47.48 +14.80
D Mcsherry/N Rundle/B Sorbie/A Wallace/R Hamlet
4 1 WBS(C) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:53.8 03:54.8 05:57.8 7:56.53 +23.85
D Beattie/M Carrington/A Cockcroft/J Welbelove/B Andrew Thomson
5 4 WRG(A) Royal Grammar School Worcester 01:54.8 03:56.5 06:00.5 8:06.76 +34.08
R Bowen/D Staines/J MacBryde/R Howes/J Higginbottom


Race: 148 Open Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls (OJ15 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 1 TFTS(-) Tiffin Sch BC/Tideway Scullers 01:37.2 03:20.6 05:06.9 6:52.95* 0.00
D Peter Ashworth/G Ka Yi Young Nottidge/E Rolls/J Williams/D Rochmann
2 6 GWC(-) George Watson's College BC 01:39.3 03:24.6 05:10.9 6:58.88 +05.93
A Gilmore/C Mabon/C Mcbrierty/M Walker/I Walker
3 2 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 01:41.5 03:27.2 05:15.6 7:09.18 +16.23
R J Bennett/W J D Cooper/R P Jones/J A Kessell/L Hunter
4 4 DUR(-) Durham ARC 01:41.0 03:29.4 05:21.1 7:14.67 +21.72
A Brown/M Moralee/B Reilly-O'Donnell/D Smith/C Holmes
5 3 DUS(-) Durham School BC 01:47.3 03:40.4 05:35.0 7:28.09 +35.14
P Anderson/T Maddick/M Smith/J Tognarelli/J Deverson
6 5 KSW(-) The King's School Worcester BC 01:45.1 03:38.8 05:35.2 7:30.21 +37.26
T Bennett/S East/J Males/D Thompson/N Barnett


Race: 149 Open Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls (OJ15 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH DIFF
1 5 HEN(-) Henley RC 01:49.5 03:31.8 05:22.9 7:15.18 0.00
S Anthony/G Arnold/I Gatley/T Hope/M Arnold
2 2 WBS(-) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:48.8 03:41.5 05:35.3 7:28.04 +12.86
R Butt/R Dunne/D Gandam/A Patel/T Cornall
3 1 HER(-) Hereford RC 01:46.6 03:40.4 05:37.2 7:32.23 +17.05
E N Deutsch/T Fenton/T H Jones/J Lloyd/C Bissell
4 6 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:42.1 03:42.7 05:41.0 7:32.59 +17.41
N Brett/B Halloran/T Leverington/S Mccoriston/G West
5 3 MTS(-) Merchant Taylors School BC 01:48.0 03:43.4 05:41.3 7:36.52 +21.34
T Andersen/P Beattie/B Molloy/J Pinedo/R Torpey
6 4 MAV(-) Maidstone Invicta RC 01:53.2 03:50.5 05:48.8 7:45.37 +30.19
M Delderfield/T Frankham/R Mcaleese/D W Porter/R Anthony Porter






Back to Home Page           copyright The National Rowing Championships of Great Britain 2007