NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS OF GREAT BRITAIN National Rowing Championships of GB Logo

2006 REGATTA - RESULTS OF RACING DAY 1
FRIDAY 14 JULY 2006
Race: 101  Open Junior under 16 Coxless Pairs EA (OJ16 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 TYN(B) Tyne RC - 03:44.3 - 7:34.86
McCluskey

2 3 TYN(A) Tyne RC - 03:42.1 - 7:35.97
Howie

3 5 RBL(-) Reading Blue Coat School BC - 03:49.4 - 7:46.49


4 1 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School Worcester BC - 03:38.6 - 7:46.97


5 2 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High School BC - 03:56.3 - 7:54.22


6 6 RUN(-) Runcorn RC - 03:45.9 - 8:13.74




Race: 102 Open Junior under 16 Coxless Pairs EB (OJ16 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 TFN(-) Tiffin School BC - - - 7:38.17


2 2 KSW(-) The King's School Worcester BC - - - 7:41.58


3 4 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC - - - 7:44.85


4 1 GHS(-) George Heriot's School BC - - - 8:26.81


5 5 GRE(X) Grenville College RC/Exmouth RC - - - 8:39.52




Race: 103 Womens Junior under 14 Single Sculls EA (WJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC - 04:26.3 - 9:08.68


2 1 NOW(A) Northwich Rowing Club - 04:34.8 - 9:13.48
Hunt

3 5 WLT(-) Walton RC - 04:47.5 - 9:14.57


4 2 TRT(-) Trent RC - 04:39.7 - 9:41.01


5 4 TTA(-) Talkin Tarn ARC - 04:27.4 - 9:54.64



Race: 104 Womens Junior under 14 Single Sculls EB (WJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 LEH(-) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC - 05:00.3 - 9:03.01


2 1 PET(-) Peterborough City RC - - - 9:05.86


3 2 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club - 04:27.9 - 9:24.23
Wynne

4 3 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) - 04:36.1 - 10:15.24



Race: 105 Womens Junior under 15 Sculls EA (WJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School Worcester BC - 04:20.6 - 8:55.11


2 4 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC - 04:23.9 - 8:56.51


3 3 CAN(-) Canford School BC - 04:20.9 - 9:00.38


4 1 KCA(-) The Kings School Canterbury BC - 04:28.2 - 9:05.74


5 5 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC - - - 9:22.85



Race: 106 Womens Junior under 15 Sculls EB (WJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 DUR(-) Durham ARC - 04:29.8 - 8:55.71


2 5 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) - 04:26.5 - 9:07.62


3 1 LEA(-) Lea RC - - - 9:09.02


4 4 TRC(-) Thames RC - 04:17.8 - 9:13.81


5 2 GWC(-) George Watson's College BC - 04:27.8 - 9:15.37



Race: 107 Womens Junior under 15 Sculls EC (WJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 SRC(-) Sudbury RC - 04:19.1 - 8:48.19


2 2 STP(-) Stourport BC - 04:32.0 - 9:02.89


3 1 RUN(-) Runcorn RC - - - 9:23.86


4 4 LEH(-) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC - 04:08.8 - 9:34.96



Race: 108 Womens Junior under 16 Sculls EA (WJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 SUA(-) Stratford upon Avon BC - 04:27.2 - 9:21.15


2 4 QEH(A) Queen Elizabeth High School BC - 04:27.9 - 9:31.76
Steel

3 3 RDG(A) Reading RC - 04:38.2 - 9:43.90
Knapp

4 5 RDG(B) Reading RC - 04:42.0 - 9:48.48
Brown


Race: 109 Womens Junior under 16 Sculls EB (WJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 ROB(-) Rob Roy BC - 04:13.7 - 9:12.23


2 1 QEH(B) Queen Elizabeth High School BC 02:02.4 - - 9:18.55
Warwick

3 3 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 01:56.2 04:12.4 - 9:22.28


4 5 NOR(-) Norwich RC - 04:29.0 - 9:53.16


5 4 LAJ(-) Lancaster John O'Gaunt RC - 04:18.4 - 10:04.19



Race: 110 Open Junior under 14 Sculls EA (OJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 PET(-) Peterborough City RC 01:54.9 03:58.9 - 8:19.21


2 5 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:53.5 - - 8:24.29


3 2 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 02:12.8 04:15.8 - 8:54.99


4 4 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC 02:11.8 04:19.7 - 9:00.95



Race: 111 Open Junior under 14 Sculls EB (OJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 SNE(-) St.Neots RC - - - 8:31.00


2 3 NWK(-) Newark RC - 04:34.6 - 9:02.74


3 4 WTN(-) Warrington RC - 04:25.1 - 9:10.94


4 2 TYN(-) Tyne RC - 04:02.7 - 9:13.36



Race: 112 Open Junior under 14 Sculls EC (OJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 GWC(-) George Watson's College BC - 04:31.2 - 8:38.10


2 3 QPH(-) Queens Park High School RC - 04:10.4 - 8:43.75


3 4 CAS(-) Castle Semple RC - 04:13.9 - 8:51.21


4 5 DUR(-) Durham ARC - 04:14.7 - 9:07.47


5 1 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) - - - 9:24.51



Race: 113 Open Junior under 15 Sculls EA (OJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 CLS(-) Chester le Street ARC - 04:02.2 - 8:14.14


2 3 YRM(-) Yarm School BC - 04:00.9 - 8:14.61


3 4 GWC(A) George Watson`s College BC - 04:01.5 - 8:16.54
Rankin

4 2 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC - 04:03.1 - 8:17.37


5 1 NOR(-) Norwich RC - 04:04.1 - 8:24.28


6 6 WTN(A) Warrington RC - - - 8:48.09
Balcerak


Race: 114 Open Junior under 15 Sculls EB (OJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 WTN(B) Warrington RC - - - 8:18.98
Johnstone

2 5 NWK(-) Newark RC 01:58.3 04:10.1 - 8:25.26


3 4 QEH(A) Queen Elizabeth High School BC 01:56.9 04:06.1 - 8:26.15
Scrimshaw

4 3 WTN(D) Warrington RC 01:56.6 04:05.8 - 8:26.23
Pownall

5 6 QEH(B) Queen Elizabeth High School BC - 04:21.1 - 8:52.68
Dodds


Race: 115 Open Junior under 15 Sculls EC (OJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 MGN(-) Magdalen College School BC 01:45.3 03:50.7 - 8:12.04


2 1 WTN(C) Warrington RC 01:51.4 - - 8:26.32
Pearson

3 4 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 02:03.2 04:10.5 - 8:36.18


4 2 CCS(-) Claires Court School BC 01:57.4 03:57.0 - 8:46.64


5 3 BRD(-) Bradford ARC 01:53.8 04:17.8 - 8:51.36



Race: 116 Open Junior under 15 Sculls ED (OJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 WBS(-) The Windsor Boys School BC - - - 7:58.74


2 1 WLT(-) Walton RC - - - 8:21.12


3 4 STP(-) Stourport BC - - - 8:29.10


4 2 GWC(B) George Watson`s College BC - - - 8:48.50
Lochery


Race: 117 Open Junior under 16 Sculls EA (OJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 6 NTS(B) Nottingham Schools` Rowing Association 01:45.5 03:43.1 05:43.7 7:49.15
Caines

2 4 PET(-) Peterborough City RC 01:51.9 03:54.9 06:00.5 8:05.05


3 5 NTS(A) Nottingham Schools` Rowing Association 01:53.2 03:55.8 06:00.2 8:07.12
Lichfield

4 2 NTH(-) Nithsdale ARC 01:52.2 03:56.1 06:01.6 8:10.48


5 3 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High School BC - - 06:51.6 9:12.37



Race: 118 Open Junior under 16 Sculls EB (OJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 BUL(-) Burton Leander RC 01:48.9 03:56.7 05:58.9 8:03.25


2 1 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 01:52.0 - 06:04.3 8:13.44


3 5 LRG(-) Lancaster Royal Grammar School BC 01:52.9 04:00.4 06:09.7 8:20.00


4 3 INV(-) Inverness RC 01:53.5 03:54.4 06:12.8 8:20.86


5 4 SIV(-) St.Ives RC 01:58.0 04:11.8 07:02.7 10:24.89



Race: 119 Open Junior under 16 Sculls EC (OJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 HOL(-) Hollingworth Lake RC 02:00.4 - 06:11.7 8:27.21


2 2 SPT(-) St.Peters School BC - 04:00.2 06:27.7 8:44.56


3 3 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 02:04.3 04:15.5 06:52.1 9:23.93



Race: 120 Womens Junior under 14 Double Sculls EA (WJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 SCS(N) Star Club/St Neots RC 01:55.3 04:03.8 06:19.0 8:38.31


2 4 STA(-) Star Club 01:55.8 04:23.3 06:23.4 8:42.72


3 2 TYN(-) Tyne RC 02:00.3 04:07.3 06:34.3 8:56.38


4 6 WTN(A) Warrington RC 02:04.2 04:20.7 06:39.2 9:01.68
Pearson

5 3 WTN(B) Warrington RC 02:05.7 04:14.3 06:46.7 9:11.51
Rowe

6 5 LEH(A) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 02:05.4 04:26.7 06:50.9 9:17.26
Johnston


Race: 121 Womens Junior under 14 Double Sculls EB (WJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 6 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 02:03.8 04:08.3 06:17.9 8:27.35


2 1 ASR(A) Aberdeen Schools RA 02:09.7 04:12.9 06:28.4 8:45.29
Steel

3 2 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC 02:02.0 04:12.1 06:30.8 8:49.61


4 4 ASR(B) Aberdeen Schools RA - 04:24.1 06:40.6 8:59.13
Hadjitofi

5 5 CCS(-) Claires Court School BC - 04:19.8 06:42.6 9:08.94


6 3 LEH(B) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC - 04:21.4 06:45.2 9:17.74
Perkins


Race: 122 Womens Junior Under 15 Double Sculls EA (WJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 6 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:58.7 04:10.1 06:22.5 8:28.11


2 5 NOR(-) Norwich RC 02:01.4 04:13.4 06:25.5 8:36.99


3 4 STA(-) Star Club 02:05.6 04:18.5 06:30.9 8:44.89


4 2 KCC(S) Kings Sch Canterbury BC 02:09.6 04:20.1 06:34.9 8:48.35


5 1 GRN(-) The Grange School (Hartford) RC - 04:26.6 06:50.7 9:10.31



Race: 123 Womens Junior Under 15 Double Sculls EB (WJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 YRM(-) Yarm School BC - - 06:07.7 7:53.34


2 2 RUN(-) Runcorn RC - 03:58.3 06:24.1 8:42.96


3 4 KSW(-) The King's School Worcester BC - 04:11.1 06:25.4 8:45.13


4 5 LEH(B) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC - 04:29.5 06:59.4 9:34.62
Layton


Race: 124 Womens Junior under 16 Double Sculls EA (WJ16 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 MAR(-) Marlow RC - - - 8:31.98


2 3 WTN(-) Warrington RC - - - 8:43.69


3 5 RDG(-) Reading RC - - - 9:05.73


4 1 KSW(-) The King's School Worcester BC - - - 9:31.73



Race: 125 Womens Junior under 16 Double Sculls EB (WJ16 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 SNE(-) St.Neots RC - 04:02.8 06:16.8 8:38.20


2 2 MAV(-) Maidstone Invicta RC - 04:10.9 06:24.9 8:43.05


3 4 BRD(-) Bradford ARC - 04:16.0 06:33.6 8:57.00


4 1 MDT(-) Mediterranean RC (Gibraltar) - 04:25.1 06:48.5 9:17.26



Race: 126 Womens Junior under 16 Double Sculls EC (WJ16 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 AVN(-) Avon County RC - 04:14.0 06:31.2 8:47.54


2 4 MRA(-) Molesey Schools RA - 04:20.6 06:37.4 8:53.30


3 1 RUN(B) Runcorn RC - 04:34.9 06:56.2 9:18.68
Pennington

4 3 RUN(A) Runcorn RC - 04:35.2 07:00.8 9:23.88
Mackenzie


Race: 127 Open Junior under 14 Double Sculls EA (OJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 YRK(-) York City RC - 04:06.7 06:16.1 8:20.65


2 1 HAM(-) Hampton School BC - 04:09.3 06:19.1 8:23.51


3 2 BUL(-) Burton Leander RC - 04:08.4 06:23.1 8:41.65


4 3 GWC(-) George Watson's College BC - 04:24.4 06:40.1 8:49.87



Race: 128 Open Junior under 14 Double Sculls EB (OJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School - 03:50.5 05:56.5 8:01.79


2 5 SIV(-) St.Ives RC - 03:54.8 06:00.3 8:04.25


3 1 WTN(-) Warrington RC - 04:06.1 06:20.6 8:37.67


4 4 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA - 04:10.5 06:26.4 8:41.29


5 2 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School Worcester BC - 04:22.0 06:34.3 8:49.49



Race: 129 Open Junior under 15 Double Sculls EA (OJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 MAV(-) Maidstone Invicta RC - 03:39.0 05:27.9 7:24.82


2 6 NTS(-) Nottingham Schools' Rowing Association - 03:38.8 05:30.3 7:27.94


3 3 NSN(O) Norwich Sch BC/Norwich RC - 03:41.5 05:33.4 7:36.42


4 2 HAM(-) Hampton School BC - 03:39.2 05:36.9 7:43.14


5 5 GRN(-) The Grange School (Hartford) RC - 03:45.7 05:47.6 7:56.98


6 1 WBS(-) The Windsor Boys School BC - 03:54.5 05:53.7 8:04.50



Race: 130 Open Junior under 15 Double Sculls EB (OJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 EVE(-) Evesham RC - 03:32.5 05:25.8 7:18.59


2 1 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC - 03:35.3 05:29.8 7:21.00


3 4 WTN(-) Warrington RC - 03:38.5 05:33.8 7:28.73


4 3 CCM(R) Claire's Court Sch BC/Marlow RC - 03:37.8 05:34.4 7:32.86


5 6 DUS(-) Durham School BC - 03:47.4 05:49.9 7:52.97


6 2 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High School BC - - - 8:44.87



Race: 132 Open Junior Coxless Pairs EA (OJ 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 SPC(S) Strathclyde Park RC/Castle Semple RC - 03:29.6 05:25.3 7:26.31


2 1 SUA(-) Stratford upon Avon BC - 03:40.4 05:34.5 7:30.04


3 2 TEE(-) Tees RC - 03:48.0 05:47.4 7:59.84


4 4 GWC(-) George Watson's College BC - 03:51.7 05:56.1 8:04.39



Race: 133 Open Junior Coxless Pairs EB (OJ 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 SLS(-) St.Leonard's School BC - - - 7:30.07


2 3 ENP(N) Eton College BC/Pangbourne College BC - - - 7:47.73


3 4 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High School BC - - - 8:01.45



Race: 134 Womens Junior under 16 Coxed Fours EA (WJ16 4+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 MRA(-) Molesey Schools RA - - 05:56.9 8:09.61


2 2 MDT(-) Mediterranean RC (Gibraltar) - - 06:01.4 8:11.91


3 3 KGS(-) Kingston Grammar School BC - - 06:00.1 8:14.13


4 1 SNN(O) St Neots RC/Northampton RC - - 06:27.4 8:55.39



Race: 135 Womens Junior under 16 Coxed Fours EB (WJ16 4+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 HEN(-) Henley RC - 03:46.0 05:48.6 8:01.62


2 3 SPQ(H) Strathclyde Park/Queen Elizabeth High Sc - 03:53.4 05:56.4 8:09.79


3 1 GHS(-) George Heriot's School BC - 03:46.3 06:02.0 8:09.90



Race: 138 Womens Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls EA (WJ14 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 HEN(A) Henley RC 01:47.5 - 05:58.3 8:08.08
Thomas

2 3 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club 01:53.8 03:55.9 06:03.0 8:13.25


3 2 QPH(-) Queens Park High School RC 01:51.4 03:51.3 06:06.0 8:21.04


4 5 HEN(B) Henley RC 01:55.2 04:07.7 06:23.3 8:44.25
Willson

5 4 KSW(B) The King`s School Worcester BC 01:54.9 03:58.9 06:26.7 8:52.12
Wright


Race: 139 Womens Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls EB (WJ14 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 AVN(-) Avon County RC 01:53.6 04:00.4 06:11.4 8:27.25


2 3 MHD(B) Maidenhead RC 01:56.1 04:03.6 06:22.7 8:43.00
Young

3 2 CSN(T) Castle Semple RC/Nithsdale ARC 01:58.8 04:08.9 06:28.9 8:51.53


4 4 KSW(A) The King`s School Worcester BC 02:02.2 04:14.6 06:40.7 9:08.00
Mott


Race: 140 Womens Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls EC (WJ14 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 SCS(N) Star Club/St Neots RC 01:52.9 03:56.8 06:05.2 8:11.28


2 1 MHD(A) Maidenhead RC 01:55.5 04:00.4 06:07.5 8:13.77
Watson

3 3 LEH(-) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 01:53.9 03:57.2 06:06.0 8:17.14


4 4 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:55.3 04:00.1 06:10.6 8:26.85



Race: 141 Womens Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls EA (WJ15 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 6 LLD(-) Loch Lomond ARC 01:51.3 03:51.2 05:56.6 8:09.05


2 3 DUR(-) Durham ARC 01:50.3 03:51.6 05:58.1 8:10.89


3 4 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:54.4 03:56.8 06:01.6 8:14.49


4 5 MOC(-) Monmouth Comprehensive School BC 01:54.0 04:00.6 06:15.9 8:38.49


5 1 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 02:00.7 04:09.4 06:24.1 8:47.49


6 2 KSW(-) The King's School Worcester BC 02:00.9 04:11.3 06:29.2 8:51.04



Race: 142 Womens Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls EB (WJ15 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 LEH(-) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 01:21.0 03:19.9 05:24.9 7:58.32


2 5 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:26.5 03:26.5 05:32.8 8:09.29


3 6 SLS(-) St.Leonard's School BC 01:25.6 03:28.5 05:39.5 8:17.85


4 4 LEA(-) Lea RC 01:36.2 03:36.0 05:52.3 8:33.29


5 1 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 01:29.2 03:51.1 06:11.2 8:56.03


6 3 NTG(S) Northwich RC/The Grange Sch (Hartford) 01:41.5 03:52.4 06:12.7 8:59.23



Race: 143 Womens Junior under 16 Quad Sculls EA (WJ16 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 HEN(-) Henley RC 01:40.9 03:54.0 05:38.0 7:53.79


2 1 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:43.9 - 05:47.2 8:01.62


3 3 KSW(-) The King's School Worcester BC 01:52.1 03:45.1 06:08.9 8:29.57


4 2 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:53.8 04:00.0 06:22.4 8:49.57



Race: 144 Womens Junior under 16 Quad Sculls EB (WJ16 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 STA(-) Star Club 01:46.7 03:48.2 05:58.2 8:12.69


2 3 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 01:52.4 03:53.5 06:03.8 8:19.55


3 2 QET(Y) Queen Elizabeth High School BC 01:49.0 03:51.6 06:06.0 8:20.72


4 4 YRG(W) Yarm School BC/George Watson's College 01:54.5 04:05.3 06:27.4 8:56.32



Race: 145 Open Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls EA (OJ14 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 GWC(-) George Watson's College BC 01:41.5 03:34.1 05:32.4 7:33.64


2 6 HAM(-) Hampton School BC 01:45.7 03:42.6 05:46.1 7:47.27


3 5 WBS(A) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:44.5 03:40.6 05:45.5 7:48.98
Quail

4 4 WBS(B) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:50.9 04:02.6 06:05.8 8:16.76
McAllister

5 2 WBS(D) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:57.4 04:08.6 06:31.5 8:55.74
Patel

6 3 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School Worcester BC 02:06.2 04:28.9 07:08.3 9:44.29



Race: 146 Open Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls EB (OJ14 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:44.7 03:37.7 05:39.9 7:38.47


2 3 EVE(-) Evesham RC 01:46.5 03:42.3 05:44.9 7:41.91


3 4 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:46.9 03:41.4 05:44.1 7:44.14


4 2 CCS(-) Claires Court School BC 01:51.3 03:53.2 06:01.1 8:06.38


5 1 WBS(C) The Windsor Boys School BC - 04:23.1 06:51.9 9:13.58
Mcneaney


Race: 147 Open Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls EA (OJ15 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:37.1 03:30.1 05:23.3 7:22.14


2 5 HAM(A) Hampton School BC 01:37.4 03:29.7 05:26.6 7:25.89
Trosdahl

3 4 HAM(B) Hampton School BC 01:42.7 03:40.9 05:43.9 7:58.33
Thomas

4 1 KSW(-) The King's School Worcester BC 01:48.3 03:57.7 06:10.1 8:23.09


5 2 WRG(A) Royal Grammar School Worcester BC 01:52.5 04:06.9 06:25.1 8:39.93
Perks


Race: 148 Open Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls EB (OJ15 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 WTN(-) Warrington RC 01:41.4 03:33.0 05:26.6 7:24.76


2 1 WBS(-) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:39.4 03:32.0 05:28.4 7:29.86


3 3 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:47.6 03:48.1 05:52.4 7:58.92


4 4 WRG(B) Royal Grammar School Worcester BC 01:56.1 04:05.8 06:17.0 8:30.35
Woolfors


Race: 149 Open Junior under 16 Quad Sculls EA (OJ16 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 WBS(A) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:35.7 03:19.2 05:07.1 6:56.36
Tyrrell

2 4 EVE(-) Evesham RC 01:39.8 03:26.6 05:17.3 7:09.70


3 2 GWW(T) George Watson's College BC/Walton RC 01:37.9 03:26.9 05:23.0 7:27.46


4 3 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:44.7 03:39.4 05:42.1 7:40.30



Race: 150 Open Junior under 16 Quad Sculls EB (OJ16 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:31.3 03:16.0 05:02.1 6:54.34


2 2 CCM(R) Claire's Court Sch BC/Marlow RC 01:32.5 03:21.8 05:14.4 7:13.27


3 4 MTS(-) Merchant Taylors School BC 01:33.6 03:24.9 05:26.7 7:36.89


4 3 WBS(B) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:38.7 03:32.8 05:30.2 7:42.85
Sowter


Race: 152 Open Junior Sculls EB (OJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 02:17.8 03:09.7 06:04.9 8:16.20


2 5 HOL(-) Hollingworth Lake RC 02:19.4 03:29.6 06:18.4 8:27.76


3 1 MAR(B) Marlow RC 02:21.3 03:56.7 06:19.1 8:32.92
Knill

4 4 AVN(D) Avon County RC 02:19.7 04:06.6 06:29.4 8:37.83
Bathe-Taylor

5 6 MTS(-) Merchant Taylors School BC 02:18.9 04:07.5 06:40.0 9:01.74


6 2 WBS(C) The Windsor Boys School BC 02:17.0 04:09.9 06:51.1 9:08.85
Ashford-Hodges


Race: 153 Open Junior Sculls EC (OJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers School 01:57.6 04:02.1 06:09.4 8:15.79


2 4 AVN(C) Avon County RC 01:57.1 04:07.1 06:19.1 8:21.64
Mayhew

3 6 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:55.7 04:01.8 06:12.0 8:22.00


4 5 MAR(A) Marlow RC 02:01.5 04:13.7 06:23.3 8:32.26
Johnson

5 3 AVN(A) Avon County RC 02:00.9 04:13.5 06:26.7 8:46.33
Derbyshire

6 1 AVN(B) Avon County RC 02:01.8 04:16.4 06:36.4 8:50.23
Havers


Race: 154 Open Junior Sculls ED (OJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 WLT(B) Walton RC 01:52.2 03:52.6 05:54.8 8:03.89
Knollman

2 3 TRT(-) Trent RC 01:49.7 03:51.0 05:57.4 8:06.72


3 6 PET(A) Peterborough City RC 01:47.4 03:50.4 06:00.5 8:18.44
Bream

4 4 PET(B) Peterborough City RC 01:56.5 04:03.1 06:16.3 8:31.32
Kisby

5 1 WBS(A) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:57.5 03:59.4 06:21.2 8:43.26
Sharpe

6 2 WBS(B) The Windsor Boys School BC - 04:12.6 06:29.9 8:47.55
Jacobs


Race: 155 Womens Junior Quad Sculls EA (WJ 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:49.8 03:48.6 05:45.7 7:47.13


2 5 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:46.7 03:48.1 05:50.0 7:50.33


3 3 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:50.3 03:53.0 05:55.1 7:58.43


4 4 MAM(O) Maidenhead/Monmouth/Monmouth Comp/Star 01:51.7 03:53.5 05:56.1 8:03.17



Race: 156 Womens Junior Quad Sculls EB (WJ 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 HEN(-) Henley RC - 01:32.7 03:29.8 7:39.59


2 3 MRA(-) Molesey Schools RA - 01:30.9 03:31.4 7:42.05


3 4 RRM(H) Rob Roy BC/Maidenhead RC - 01:36.2 03:38.6 7:50.35


4 5 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC - 01:37.0 03:41.3 8:00.04



Race: 157 Open Junior Coxless Fours EA (OJ 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 SPC(S) Strathclyde Park RC/Castle Semple RC 01:36.4 03:27.3 05:11.4 7:05.58


2 2 REB(-) Rebecca 01:38.4 03:38.3 05:17.5 7:12.43


3 4 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:46.3 03:22.6 05:35.5 7:31.11


4 1 TEY(R) Tees RC/Yarm School BC 01:43.9 03:42.5 05:34.9 7:40.75


5 5 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High School BC 01:45.4 03:41.2 05:43.2 7:43.98



Race: 158 Open Junior Coxless Fours EB (OJ 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 KGS(-) Kingston Grammar School BC 01:37.0 03:22.8 05:13.6 7:00.39


2 4 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School Worcester BC 01:39.4 03:24.9 05:16.7 7:04.85


3 1 MIN(-) Minerva-Bath RC - - - 7:08.06


4 3 DUS(-) Durham School BC 01:41.2 03:28.6 05:22.2 7:12.41



Race: 159 Womens Junior Double Sculls EA (WJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 COX(-) City of Oxford RC - 00:06.0 02:11.6 8:16.35


2 2 KRC(-) Kingston RC - 00:01.8 02:12.4 8:21.11


3 4 RUN(-) Runcorn RC - 00:16.3 02:27.2 8:40.31


4 1 CAN(-) Canford School BC - 00:28.7 02:44.9 9:00.42



Race: 160 Womens Junior Double Sculls EB (WJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 SNE(-) St.Neots RC 01:53.4 04:01.9 06:06.2 8:20.18


2 3 SLS(-) St.Leonard's School BC 01:51.4 04:01.7 06:14.0 8:30.82


3 2 AVS(T) Avon County RC/Star Club 02:03.4 04:12.9 06:22.5 8:38.61


4 1 TTA(-) Talkin Tarn ARC 02:00.3 04:16.0 06:32.3 8:50.88



Race: 161 Womens Junior Double Sculls EC (WJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 6 GWN(T) George Watson's College BC/Nithsdale ARC 01:22.3 03:33.3 05:32.9 8:08.54


2 5 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:26.8 03:28.4 05:38.7 8:17.15


3 2 WTN(-) Warrington RC 01:27.4 03:37.9 05:44.7 8:23.37


4 4 MON(-) Monmouth RC 01:29.6 03:39.2 05:45.7 8:25.31


5 3 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:35.7 03:52.6 06:06.6 8:49.21



Race: 162 Open Junior Quad Sculls EA (OJ 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 01:36.0 03:16.8 05:02.0 6:58.44


2 3 SCS(N) Star Club/St Neots RC 01:36.5 03:20.9 05:14.5 7:12.22


3 1 WBS(-) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:39.6 03:42.6 06:04.7 8:21.81



Race: 163 Open Junior Quad Sculls EB (OJ 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 PCT(S) Peterborough City/Tideway Scullers Sch 01:39.7 03:27.1 05:07.5 6:46.71


2 2 AVN(-) Avon County RC 01:38.2 03:26.7 05:09.5 6:47.46


3 4 MTS(-) Merchant Taylors School BC 01:38.7 03:26.9 05:08.1 6:47.57


4 1 PET(-) Peterborough City RC 01:44.4 03:30.1 05:31.3 7:24.05



Race: 164 Womens Junior Sculls EA (WJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 02:10.0 04:26.0 06:42.1 9:00.92


2 5 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC 02:05.4 04:20.1 06:36.6 9:04.94


3 3 STP(-) Stourport BC 02:05.0 04:22.4 06:43.0 9:10.53


4 1 LEA(-) Lea RC 02:03.4 04:20.4 06:42.6 9:11.77


5 2 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 02:04.6 04:24.6 06:46.7 9:17.93



Race: 165 Womens Junior Sculls EB (WJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 02:07.1 04:22.2 06:39.9 8:54.01


2 3 CAN(-) Canford School BC 02:02.9 04:16.2 06:36.2 8:57.85


3 4 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High School BC 02:08.2 04:27.7 06:50.3 9:15.12


4 1 MOC(-) Monmouth Comprehensive School BC 02:11.4 04:32.2 07:00.4 9:27.32



Race: 166 Womens Junior Sculls EC (WJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 ROB(-) Rob Roy BC 02:01.6 04:10.1 06:25.7 8:47.67


2 4 MHD(A) Maidenhead RC 02:06.7 04:21.9 06:41.9 9:04.68
Pepper

3 1 MHD(B) Maidenhead RC 02:11.6 04:29.6 06:48.3 9:08.25
Cuss

4 5 MHD(C) Maidenhead RC 02:07.9 04:27.2 06:50.5 9:15.01
Weeks

5 2 KSW(-) The King's School Worcester BC 02:11.0 04:28.6 06:52.1 9:19.76



Race: 168 Open Junior Double Sculls EB (OJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 SCN(T) Strathclyde Park RC/Nithsdale ARC 01:43.6 03:28.6 05:20.7 7:13.71


2 5 MON(-) Monmouth RC 01:39.0 03:28.2 05:22.3 7:17.92


3 6 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club 01:40.8 03:28.4 05:22.9 7:22.72


4 4 EVM(R) Evesham RC/Marlow RC 01:42.3 03:33.6 05:28.3 7:25.34


5 3 WBS(A) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:48.5 03:36.4 05:36.3 7:34.33
Skelton

6 2 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 01:41.4 03:47.5 05:49.1 7:52.22



Race: 169 Open Junior Double Sculls EC (OJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:37.3 03:26.6 05:19.5 7:10.70


2 6 YRM(A) Yarm School BC 01:41.4 03:30.7 05:21.2 7:11.04
Preston

3 2 SCS(N) Star Club/St Neots RC 01:43.4 03:35.2 05:27.5 7:26.61


4 3 CSC(M) Chester le Street ARC/Cambois ARC 01:44.0 03:36.6 05:31.7 7:30.98


5 5 CAL(B) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:49.9 03:47.8 05:49.2 7:52.79
Gomez

6 4 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 01:49.0 03:54.2 06:02.5 7:57.52



Race: 170 Open Junior Double Sculls ED (OJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 6 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:35.5 03:23.0 05:11.0 7:07.83


2 2 MAW(T) Maidenhead RC/Walton RC 01:41.6 03:31.9 05:22.5 7:22.16


3 5 WLT(-) Walton RC 01:42.1 03:34.6 05:27.2 7:25.56


4 3 WBS(B) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:50.0 03:50.7 05:54.4 8:04.53
Way

5 4 CAL(A) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:50.2 03:54.1 06:02.6 8:16.22
Viz


Race: 171 Open Junior under 16 Coxless Pairs RA (OJ16 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School Worcester BC 01:46.1 03:43.6 05:48.6 7:53.99


2 1 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High School BC 01:50.5 03:48.9 05:51.7 7:55.25


3 3 RBL(-) Reading Blue Coat School BC 01:49.4 03:49.4 05:54.0 7:56.19


4 4 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 01:48.6 03:47.2 05:53.4 7:59.77


5 2 GHS(-) George Heriot's School BC 01:55.3 04:00.5 06:17.4 8:35.06


6 6 GRE(X) Grenville College RC/Exmouth RC 01:56.6 04:10.6 - 8:40.74



Race: 172 Womens Junior under 14 Single Sculls RA (WJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 WLT(-) Walton RC - - - 9:38.04


2 2 TRT(-) Trent RC - - - 9:58.26


3 3 TTA(-) Talkin Tarn ARC - - - 10:14.20



Race: 173 Womens Junior under 15 Sculls RA (WJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC 02:11.6 04:34.0 06:56.8 9:19.36


2 5 STP(-) Stourport BC 02:09.6 04:32.8 06:59.3 9:23.85


3 6 CAN(-) Canford School BC 02:08.6 04:32.4 07:00.2 9:26.13


4 1 LEA(-) Lea RC 02:18.1 04:44.9 07:14.0 9:38.60


5 2 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 02:14.6 04:42.0 07:13.2 9:42.31


6 4 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 02:16.8 04:46.5 07:19.5 9:56.88



Race: 174 Womens Junior under 16 Sculls RA (WJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 NOR(-) Norwich RC 02:08.9 04:39.5 07:14.5 9:49.53


2 2 LAJ(-) Lancaster John O'Gaunt RC 02:14.9 04:45.7 07:22.5 9:55.21


3 3 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 02:16.7 04:54.3 07:31.9 9:55.77



Race: 175 Open Junior under 14 Sculls RA (OJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:57.0 04:08.6 06:25.4 8:34.66


2 5 QPH(-) Queens Park High School RC 02:00.1 04:13.8 06:31.2 8:40.84


3 2 CAS(-) Castle Semple RC 01:57.6 04:10.1 06:25.7 8:41.15


4 4 NWK(-) Newark RC 02:02.2 04:17.5 06:40.4 8:59.16


5 1 WTN(-) Warrington RC 02:08.9 04:32.2 07:00.9 9:22.41


6 6 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 02:13.3 04:39.2 07:11.3 9:35.10



Race: 176 Open Junior under 16 Sculls RA (OJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 PET(-) Peterborough City RC 02:00.2 04:10.7 06:20.9 8:35.80


2 4 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 02:01.9 04:17.3 06:29.4 8:43.96


3 5 SPT(-) St.Peters School BC 02:10.7 04:26.1 06:38.4 8:51.76


4 1 LRG(-) Lancaster Royal Grammar School BC - 04:23.6 06:38.6 8:57.24



Race: 177 Womens Junior under 14 Double Sculls RA (WJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC 02:07.4 04:24.2 06:42.7 9:04.70


2 5 WTN(A) Warrington RC 02:08.3 04:27.4 06:48.5 9:10.53
Pearson

3 3 TYN(-) Tyne RC 02:09.2 04:27.2 06:50.6 9:13.80


4 2 ASR(B) Aberdeen Schools RA 02:09.8 04:33.3 06:58.5 9:21.16
Hadjitofi

5 6 CCS(-) Claires Court School BC 02:10.4 04:30.8 06:56.5 9:23.20


6 1 WTN(B) Warrington RC 02:11.8 04:46.6 07:20.6 9:47.43
Rowe


Race: 178 Womens Junior Under 15 Double Sculls RA (WJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 KCC(S) Kings Sch Canterbury BC 02:09.1 04:23.9 06:40.1 8:51.62


2 3 STA(-) Star Club 02:10.0 04:24.4 06:40.4 8:56.09


3 4 KSW(-) The King's School Worcester BC 02:08.2 04:26.0 06:50.1 9:06.44


4 1 GRN(-) The Grange School (Hartford) RC 02:13.1 04:36.6 07:06.0 9:26.38


5 2 LEH(B) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC 02:16.3 04:44.0 07:15.6 9:39.18
Layton


Race: 179 Womens Junior under 16 Double Sculls RA (WJ16 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 MAV(-) Maidstone Invicta RC 02:04.2 04:16.3 06:25.1 8:36.55


2 4 WTN(-) Warrington RC 02:03.3 04:17.9 06:31.5 8:41.50


3 3 MRA(-) Molesey Schools RA 02:03.8 04:18.7 06:31.3 8:43.06


4 5 BRD(-) Bradford ARC 02:05.8 04:24.0 06:38.2 8:47.70


5 1 RDG(-) Reading RC 02:11.1 04:29.8 06:44.5 8:59.46


6 6 RUN(B) Runcorn RC 02:19.6 04:46.3 07:07.5 9:29.53
Pennington


Race: 180 Open Junior under 14 Double Sculls RA (OJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 WTN(-) Warrington RC 01:56.2 04:00.9 06:09.4 8:17.53


2 5 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 01:57.5 04:02.1 06:12.0 8:18.52


3 4 BUL(-) Burton Leander RC 02:00.5 04:08.3 06:20.4 8:24.39


4 1 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School Worcester BC 02:03.6 04:10.2 06:20.8 8:31.76


5 2 GWC(-) George Watson's College BC 02:03.0 04:12.1 06:28.9 8:49.07



Race: 181 Open Junior under 15 Double Sculls RA (OJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 NSN(O) Norwich Sch BC/Norwich RC 01:47.2 03:43.1 05:42.0 7:38.74


2 3 WTN(-) Warrington RC 01:49.0 03:47.4 05:46.4 7:41.74


3 5 CCM(R) Claire's Court Sch BC/Marlow RC 01:48.1 03:47.3 05:47.1 7:43.65


4 2 HAM(-) Hampton School BC 01:49.9 03:50.1 05:49.3 7:52.03


5 6 GRN(-) The Grange School (Hartford) RC 01:51.9 03:52.8 05:56.8 7:59.99


6 1 DUS(-) Durham School BC 01:53.1 03:58.4 06:09.5 8:16.12



Race: 182 Womens Junior under 16 Coxed Fours RA (WJ16 4+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 GHS(-) George Heriot's School BC 01:58.2 04:03.4 06:10.4 8:13.13


2 2 KGS(-) Kingston Grammar School BC 01:59.4 04:04.5 06:10.9 8:17.90


3 4 SNN(O) St Neots RC/Northampton RC 02:08.1 04:25.1 06:44.0 9:02.72



Race: 184 Womens Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls RA (WJ14 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 MHD(A) Maidenhead RC 02:01.8 04:08.0 06:13.4 8:14.43
Watson

2 1 LEH(-) Lady Eleanor Holles School BC - 04:05.3 06:11.1 8:14.65


3 2 QPH(-) Queens Park High School RC 02:01.4 04:07.1 06:12.8 8:15.87


4 5 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club - 04:11.9 06:16.3 8:18.33


5 3 MHD(B) Maidenhead RC 02:00.3 04:16.1 06:29.4 8:42.83
Young

6 6 CSN(T) Castle Semple RC/Nithsdale ARC - 04:22.7 06:37.3 8:49.24



Race: 185 Womens Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls RA (WJ15 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 SLS(-) St.Leonard's School BC 01:31.8 03:37.4 05:43.3 8:13.77


2 4 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:33.6 03:39.6 05:45.2 8:15.45


3 5 LEA(-) Lea RC 01:35.0 03:44.6 05:52.5 8:24.08


4 2 MOC(-) Monmouth Comprehensive School BC 01:39.1 03:49.5 05:58.3 8:37.74


5 6 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:40.0 03:51.2 06:03.6 8:39.92


6 1 RUN(-) Runcorn RC - 04:00.1 06:17.7 8:56.70



Race: 186 Womens Junior under 16 Quad Sculls RA (WJ16 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 QET(Y) Queen Elizabeth High School BC 01:58.1 04:01.3 06:06.1 8:13.46


2 4 KSW(-) The King's School Worcester BC 02:00.9 04:05.6 06:10.1 8:18.54


3 2 STP(-) Stourport BC 02:00.4 04:05.2 06:15.2 8:26.08


4 5 YRG(W) Yarm School BC/George Watson's College 01:59.0 04:05.9 06:16.3 8:29.75



Race: 187 Open Junior under 14 Coxed Quad Sculls RA (OJ14 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:49.9 03:46.4 05:45.2 7:42.77


2 3 WBS(A) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:50.8 03:51.8 05:51.8 7:48.07
Quail

3 2 CCS(-) Claires Court School BC 01:51.2 03:48.6 05:48.6 7:48.09


4 5 WBS(B) The Windsor Boys School BC 02:06.5 04:08.1 06:12.1 8:14.57
McAllister

5 1 WBS(D) The Windsor Boys School BC 02:03.6 04:13.1 06:27.5 8:40.51
Patel

6 6 WBS(C) The Windsor Boys School BC 02:07.8 04:23.3 06:41.3 8:54.55
Mcneaney


Race: 188 Open Junior under 15 Coxed Quad Sculls RA (OJ15 4x+) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 HAM(B) Hampton School BC 01:46.7 03:40.5 05:34.9 7:35.81
Thomas

2 4 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:48.7 03:44.3 05:43.1 7:45.97


3 5 KSW(-) The King's School Worcester BC 01:50.1 03:53.1 05:57.7 8:03.29


4 2 WRG(B) Royal Grammar School Worcester BC 01:57.7 04:00.0 06:02.3 8:06.27
Woolfors

5 1 WRG(A) Royal Grammar School Worcester BC 01:56.6 04:03.2 06:14.9 8:30.87
Perks


Race: 189 Open Junior under 16 Quad Sculls RA (OJ16 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 MTS(-) Merchant Taylors School BC 01:50.0 03:28.5 05:20.8 7:16.62


2 5 WBS(B) The Windsor Boys School BC 01:43.7 03:35.5 05:28.0 7:20.48
Sowter

3 2 STP(-) Stourport BC - 03:47.5 05:45.7 7:42.11






Back to Home Page           copyright The National Rowing Championships of Great Britain 2006