NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS OF GREAT BRITAIN National Rowing Championships of GB Logo

2005 REGATTA - RESULTS OF RACING DAY 1
FRIDAY 15 JULY 2005
Race: 101 OJ16 2- EA (OJ16 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 SLS St Leonards School BC - - - 8:01.09

2 2 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School W - - - 8:04.50
T Clark, P Ford
3 3 SPT(-) St.Peters School BC - - - 8:08.10
R MacLeod, W Holmes
4 1 AVN(-) Avon County RC - - - 8:31.53
S Bathe-Taylor, T Havers

Race: 102 OJ16 2- EB (OJ16 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 GRE(-) Grenville College RC - - - 8:44.64
M Short, A Webb
2 3 WLT(-) Walton RC - - - 8:57.02
L Knollman, J Minns
3 2 LTU(-) Latymer Upper School B - - - 9:04.57
J Nathanson, D Cater
4 1 BOS(-) Boston RC - - - 10:37.65
D Ladds, W Butt

Race: 103 WJ14 1x EA (WJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 PET(-) Bream (PET) - - - 9:29.27
N Bream
2 5 LEA(-) Richmon-Illing (LEA) - - - 9:41.25
N Richmon-Illing
3 3 CAL(-) Charvetto (CAL) - - - 10:05.33
S Charvetto
4 1 MAR(-) Finnis (MAR) - - - 10:19.41
R Finnis
5 4 ASR(-) Steel (ASR) - - - 10:45.35
J Steel

Race: 104 WJ14 1x EB (WJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 BHS(-) Piggott (BHS) - - - 9:47.20
E Piggott
2 2 SCP(-) Santoni (SCP) - - - 9:55.91
C Santoni
3 3 TSS(-) Jamieson (TSS) - - - 10:10.85
S Jamieson
4 4 CAN(-) Stubbs (CAN) - - - 10:18.98
B Stubbs

Race: 105 WJ14 1x EC (WJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 WRR(-) Thompson (WRR) - - - 9:42.91
Z Thompson
2 2 WLT(-) Wedlake (WLT) - - - 10:21.52
S Wedlake
3 1 AVN(B) Havers (AVN) - - - 10:28.51
R Havers

Race: 107 WJ15 1x EB (WJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 SNE(-) Fitzsimons (SNE) - - - 9:34.29
J Fitzsimons
2 2 SCP(-) Santoni (SCP) - - - 9:38.50
Andrea Santoni
3 1 WTN(-) Hussain (WTN) - - - 10:16.67
T Hussain
4 5 LAJ(-) LPeach (LAJ) - - - 10:25.81
C L Peach
5 4 MAR(B) Holloway (MAR) - - - 10:30.76
K Holloway
6 6 DAT(-) PECK (DAT) - - - 11:06.82
E PECK

Race: 108 WJ15 1x EC (WJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 6 AVN(-) Rodriguez (AVN) - - - 9:35.88
G L Rodriguez
2 1 HEN(-) Arnold (HEN) - - - 9:36.48
J Arnold
3 2 WRC(-) Delaney (WRC) - - - 9:44.43
S Delaney
4 3 RDG(-) Burrell (RDG) - - - 9:48.97
A Burrell
5 4 MAR(A) Fox (MAR) - - - 10:18.16
A Fox
6 5 CAL(-) Lugaro (CAL) - - - 10:22.87
L Lugaro

Race: 110 WJ16 1x EB (WJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 BHS(-) C Piggott (BHS) - - - 9:29.22
E C Piggott
2 2 NOW(-) LINDHOLT (NOW) - - - 9:32.50
V LINDHOLT
3 1 WTN(-) Unsworth (WTN) - - - 9:39.65
H Unsworth
4 4 STP(-) SAUNDERS (STP) - - - 9:47.80
R J SAUNDERS
5 6 WRC(-) Ryaboklyach (WRC) - - - 10:12.57
A Ryaboklyach
6 3 CAL(-) Pitaluga (CAL) - - - 10:30.49
C Pitaluga

Race: 111 WJ16 1x EC (WJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 KSW(-) Cowburn (KSW) - - - 9:16.05
S Cowburn
2 4 RDG(-) Willis (RDG) - - - 9:22.58
C Willis
3 3 MON(-) Hart (MON) - - - 9:26.97
L Hart
4 5 HIN(-) Quested (HIN) - - - 9:34.49
J Quested
5 6 LEA(-) Padfield (LEA) - - - 11:06.11
K Padfield
6 1 NTS(-) Rider (NTS) - - - 11:41.34
N Rider

Race: 112 OJ14 1x EA (OJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 GWC(-) Rankin (GWC) - - - 9:00.90
J Rankin
2 4 PET(A) FOX (PET) - - - 9:09.12
J FOX
3 3 NTS(A) Turnbull (NTS) - - - 9:14.86
J Turnbull
4 5 NTS(-) Molyneux (NTS) - - - 9:16.34
A Molyneux
5 1 PET(-) Blades (PET) - - - 9:28.33
S Blades

Race: 113 OJ14 1x EB (OJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 TSS(A) Middleton (TSS) - - 00:52.9 8:49.87
D Middleton
2 1 MAV(-) Tobica (MAV) - - 01:04.7 9:08.04
A Tobica
3 2 NOR(-) Warmsley (NOR) - - 01:08.6 9:15.59
A Warmsley
4 4 NTS(B) Pearson (NTS) - - 01:20.0 9:21.23
D Pearson
5 5 ASR(-) Wallace (ASR) - - 01:43.6 9:57.75
A Wallace

Race: 114 OJ14 1x EC (OJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 SNE(-) Howell (SNE) - - - 8:36.37
S Howell
2 3 MAR(-) Stokes (MAR) - - - 8:44.49
J Stokes
3 2 TSS(B) Lambert (TSS) - - - 8:53.92
L Lambert
4 1 NWK(-) parnell (NWK) - - - 8:57.41
n parnell
5 5 DAT(-) WHITTET (DAT) - - - 10:40.32
T WHITTET

Race: 117 OJ15 1x EC (OJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 6 ITC(-) Kelly (ITC) 02:07.0 04:19.9 06:34.3 8:45.19
M Kelly
2 1 CLS(B) Oates (CLS) 02:06.6 04:22.5 06:39.0 8:50.94
J Oates
3 4 LRG(-) Bellion (LRG) 02:09.4 04:27.9 06:43.4 9:00.30
D Bellion
4 2 CAL(A) Ramagge (CAL) 02:12.1 04:34.7 07:01.7 9:22.57
S Ramagge
5 5 GLS(-) McDevitt (GLS) 02:16.8 04:43.9 07:12.1 9:34.44
S McDevitt
6 3 QEH(-) BRIGGS (QEH) 02:20.7 04:51.8 07:22.5 9:36.18
W BRIGGS

Race: 118 OJ15 1x ED (OJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 LEA(-) Courtney (LEA) 01:52.5 04:00.5 06:09.0 8:18.92
O Courtney
2 6 NTH(-) Sarahs (NTH) 01:56.2 04:01.9 06:13.0 8:25.56
A Sarahs
3 4 BUL(-) Rose (BUL) 02:01.4 04:17.5 06:30.6 8:35.85
L Rose
4 3 TYN(-) Emery (TYN) 01:58.6 04:12.0 06:26.9 8:41.60
K Emery
5 1 TSS(-) Williams (TSS) 02:06.5 04:23.5 06:37.1 8:48.95
F Mostyn Williams
6 2 RDO(-) Jeakins (RDO) 02:05.9 04:22.2 06:37.4 8:55.31
R Jeakins

Race: 119 OJ15 1x EE (OJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 6 WLT(-) Mangion (WLT) 01:54.3 04:00.2 06:07.9 8:19.00
A Mangion
2 5 MAR(A) Hockley (MAR) 01:56.2 04:04.7 06:13.4 8:26.55
J Hockley
3 4 DUR(-) Howie (DUR) 01:57.9 04:05.9 06:17.6 8:34.77
D Howie
4 1 YRM(-) Mills (YRM) 02:00.5 04:16.6 06:30.5 8:36.18
E Mills
5 3 NWK(-) powell (NWK) 02:02.1 04:18.3 06:30.8 8:37.38
w powell
6 2 WRC(-) Fussell (WRC) 02:06.5 04:21.5 06:33.3 8:37.97
B Fussell

Race: 120 OJ15 1x EF (OJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 MAR(B) Mottram (MAR) 02:05.9 04:13.6 06:25.7 8:39.98
M Mottram
2 1 ETX(-) Cook (ETX) 02:06.2 04:18.4 06:33.3 8:43.23
O Cook
3 5 STN(-) Oades (STN) 02:07.1 04:20.1 06:34.0 8:43.66
R Oades
4 4 CLS(A) Lancaster (CLS) 02:10.6 04:27.3 06:49.2 9:14.49
R Lancaster
5 2 CAL(B) Codali (CAL) 02:15.1 04:37.0 07:03.6 9:30.15
A Codali

Race: 121 OJ16 1x EA (OJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 DUR(A) Preston (DUR) 01:55.9 03:59.3 06:04.7 8:17.80
J Preston
2 3 AVN(-) Mayhew (AVN) 02:01.2 04:06.7 06:17.6 8:28.94
B Mayhew
3 4 WYC(B) Edwards-Smith (WYC) 02:02.9 04:09.9 06:19.7 8:35.32
A Edwards-Smith
4 1 GLS(-) McGowan (GLS) 02:03.4 04:13.4 06:27.5 8:47.90
L McGowan

Race: 122 OJ16 1x EB (OJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 KSR(-) Woodfield (KSR) 02:01.2 04:12.8 06:31.2 8:49.21
S Woodfield
2 4 DAT(-) Lovering (DAT) 02:06.1 04:19.0 06:39.8 8:54.76
N Lovering
3 1 WRG(A) Clark (WRG) 02:10.0 04:34.7 07:04.0 9:31.14
T Clark

Race: 123 OJ16 1x EC (OJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 MAR(A) Johnson (MAR) 02:02.3 04:19.7 06:32.5 8:41.46
C Johnson
2 1 HEN(-) Hillyer (HEN) 02:06.6 04:29.5 06:53.5 9:11.57
N Hillyer
3 2 SWB(-) Tabor (SWB) 02:09.7 04:32.9 06:55.2 9:12.73
A Tabor
4 3 NTH(-) Duff (NTH) 02:08.9 04:34.0 07:02.3 9:21.94
G Duff

Race: 124 OJ16 1x ED (OJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 NUN(-) Mullins (NUN) 02:00.8 04:10.1 06:20.9 8:33.35
T Mullins
2 4 WRR(-) Lee (WRR) 01:59.1 04:07.9 06:22.3 8:38.60
R Lee
3 2 WBS(-) Foley (WBS) 02:06.2 04:22.0 06:40.0 8:54.64
M Foley

4 1 HCS(-) Smith (HCS) 02:06.9 04:23.7 06:43.0 8:57.09
S Smith

Race: 125 OJ16 1x EE (OJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 PET(-) Bream (PET) 01:56.1 04:03.2 06:15.8 8:25.61
D Bream
2 1 TSS(-) Walker (TSS) 01:57.3 04:07.2 06:21.9 8:30.83
A Walker
3 3 LOS(-) Adams (LOS) 02:05.4 04:24.3 06:44.1 8:57.92
A Adams
4 4 HWG(B) Fleming (HWG) 02:07.0 04:30.6 06:57.7 9:17.66
B Fleming
5 5 LLA(A) Davies (LLA) 02:08.7 04:38.0 07:13.6 9:37.05
P Davies

Race: 126 OJ16 1x EF (OJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 WRG(B) Ford (WRG) 02:10.3 04:26.0 06:41.3 9:01.35
P Ford
2 3 WRC(-) Pryor (WRC) 02:08.9 04:27.5 06:44.9 9:07.27
T Pryor
3 1 HWG(A) Abdalla (HWG) 02:10.8 04:31.5 06:50.0 9:11.22
J Abdalla
4 2 ITC(-) Wardell (ITC) 02:13.9 04:41.0 07:07.2 9:34.28
M Wardell

Race: 127 WJ14 2x EA (WJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 MHD(A) Maidenhead RC (Ancora) A 02:13.6 04:35.5 07:03.0 9:30.95
R Kerns, A Ancora
2 4 DUR(-) Durham ARC 02:15.9 04:37.6 07:05.3 9:32.53
J Reay, H Preston
3 1 STA(-) Star Club 02:22.2 04:49.0 07:19.5 9:54.91
R Ellam, H Miller
4 6 NTS(-) Nottingham Schools Ro 02:21.8 04:43.6 07:27.1 10:18.07
H Raynor, R Royles
5 2 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High S 02:27.4 05:04.9 07:45.5 10:25.28
C LeTissier, L Swinton
6 3 AVN(B) Avon County (Cartledge B 02:32.6 05:12.0 07:55.4 10:33.54
E Suddaby, G Cartledge

Race: 128 WJ14 2x EB (WJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 6 STN(-) Staines BC 02:18.1 04:38.8 07:05.0 9:25.79
J Goldswain, E Corless
2 5 STP(-) Stourport BC 02:12.7 04:36.7 07:03.6 9:29.05
R Saunders, N Price
3 1 LLD(B) Loch Lomond (Young) B 02:20.4 04:41.7 07:07.6 9:32.91
S Arnold, R Young
4 2 EVE(-) Evesham RC 02:25.2 04:46.3 07:16.6 9:44.27
R Whyman, A Penrose
5 4 LLD(A) Loch Lomond (Campbell) A 02:21.0 05:18.5 07:32.2 10:10.28
K Adams, J Campbell
6 3 ITP(O) Itchen Imp/Poole RC O - 04:53.4 08:21.5 11:10.95


Race: 129 WJ14 2x EC (WJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 02:09.3 04:30.3 - 9:22.73
K Copeland, B Walters
2 4 SRC(-) Sudbury RC 02:17.1 04:40.4 - 9:32.36
J Spencer, S Kiff
3 5 NOR(-) Norwich RC 02:13.8 04:37.8 - 9:43.23
H Kefford, F Evans
4 2 MAR(-) Marlow RC 02:16.6 04:44.2 - 9:54.28
L Merrifield, R Finnis
5 1 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 02:22.3 04:52.9 - 10:04.24
C Bain, I Riley

Race: 130 WJ14 2x ED (WJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 SNE(-) St.Neots RC 02:15.0 04:39.8 07:09.0 9:39.47
B Astell, A Jones
2 1 AVN(C) Avon County RC (Havers C 02:19.3 04:46.9 07:14.1 9:45.01
E Land, R Havers
3 2 MHD(B) Maidenhead RC (Kerns) B 02:17.5 04:44.6 07:15.9 9:50.76
A Campbell, E Kerns
4 3 MHD(C) Maidenhead RC (Bevan) C 02:25.1 05:06.1 07:45.8 10:25.40
A Dobson, F Bevan
5 4 AVN(A) Avon County (Vckery) A 02:27.3 05:07.3 07:46.2 10:26.88
S Lemoine, A Vickery

Race: 131 WJ15 2x EA (WJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 02:04.3 04:20.2 06:34.2 8:49.57
A Campbell, A Brooks
2 1 MAV(-) Maidstone Invicta RC 02:15.6 04:32.7 06:49.2 9:01.54
L Paine, L Ramsey
3 3 MDT(-) Mediterranean RC (Gibr 02:16.9 04:35.7 06:54.2 9:05.56
C Walker, Y Santos
4 4 HEN(-) Henley RC 02:15.3 04:38.1 07:04.1 9:23.10
E Anthony, O Millar
5 2 DAT(-) Dart-Totnes ARC 02:20.2 04:45.9 07:10.1 9:23.11
C WISEMAN, R WILLOUGHBY
6 6 WYC(-) Wycliffe Sculling Cent 02:34.6 05:07.0 07:42.6 10:06.00
A Clarke, O Grey

Race: 132 WJ15 2x EB (WJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 SUA(-) Stratford upon Avon BC 02:07.8 04:20.2 06:33.7 8:44.31
G Nichols, E Carter
2 3 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High S 02:04.0 04:18.3 06:32.7 8:50.69
K WARWICK, F STEEL
3 2 WTN(-) Warrington RC 02:04.2 04:19.1 06:34.4 8:54.96
K McQuillian, O Oakes
4 1 MAR(-) Marlow RC 02:05.6 04:21.4 06:42.6 9:06.96
S Pain, D Peck
5 6 STA(-) Star Club 02:09.1 04:24.4 06:47.0 9:11.49
H Manley, H.Rozman
6 4 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC 02:09.3 04:30.3 06:58.4 9:34.54
F Robillard, H Nicholas

Race: 133 WJ15 2x EC (WJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 STN(-) Staines BC 02:03.1 04:20.2 06:42.7 9:02.11
E Parkes, R Corless
2 6 TYN(-) Tyne RC 02:09.4 04:27.2 06:48.7 9:11.48
K Pringle, D Hardy
3 3 BRD(-) Bradford ARC 02:15.9 04:37.2 06:59.2 9:21.06
Amy Russell, Katie Laverick
4 1 SNE(-) St.Neots RC 02:14.6 04:37.7 07:00.3 9:22.58
M Lemin, D Clark
5 2 CLS(-) Chester le Street ARC 02:17.6 04:49.9 07:27.8 10:13.33
C Mitchell, A Mahan
6 4 SWB(-) Sir William Borlases 02:29.3 05:14.7 08:13.6 11:07.15
N Jones, C Poole

Race: 134 WJ16 2x EA (WJ16 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 LEA(-) Lea RC 02:04.9 04:15.3 06:38.2 8:54.67
R O'Shea, E. Chew
2 1 STP(-) Stourport BC 02:09.7 04:21.5 06:42.1 9:00.37
J E DANBY, L A RAY
3 2 TTA(-) Talkin Tarn ARC 02:08.1 04:21.0 06:45.9 9:06.16
K Bottomley, J Mark
4 3 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club 02:13.5 04:28.2 06:53.9 9:10.65
L RATCLIFFE, S.PATRICK

Race: 135 WJ16 2x EB (WJ16 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 WTN(-) Warrington RC 02:07.3 04:25.3 06:52.2 9:14.51
J Argent, H Unsworth
2 3 MAR(-) Marlow RC 02:10.6 04:27.4 06:53.5 9:14.52
N Dinsey, R Stallwood
3 2 PGN(-) Pengwern BC 02:09.4 04:28.2 07:02.3 9:36.38
J KNOTT, I DAVID

Race: 136 OJ14 2x EA (OJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 NTS(-) Nottingham Schools Ro 02:00.8 04:16.9 06:30.8 8:41.59
J Busby, S Ward
2 6 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC 02:01.5 04:17.6 06:34.1 8:48.62
J Cook, J Quarrington
3 5 EVE(B) Evesham RC (Farrar) B 02:05.8 04:19.8 06:44.1 8:55.99
B Farrar, J Farrar
4 3 GWC(-) George Watsons Colleg 02:03.7 04:18.4 06:37.2 8:58.36
Ross McKellar, Craig Mabon
5 1 MHM(W) Maidenhead/Marlow W 02:03.3 04:26.0 06:53.6 9:20.17

6 2 EVE(C) Evesham RC (Parry) C 02:07.1 - 07:00.9 9:24.11
J Crumpton, T Parry

Race: 137 OJ14 2x EB (OJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers Schoo 01:55.8 04:03.4 06:19.3 8:23.61
L Lambert, D Middleton
2 2 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 02:04.9 04:15.1 06:33.2 8:46.10
D Ratcliffe, M Pownall
3 4 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 02:02.3 04:14.0 06:41.7 9:06.30
M Ajekigbe, M Donald
4 1 HAM(-) Hampton School BC 02:10.1 04:26.5 07:00.5 9:09.86
A Owen, C Trosdahl
5 3 EVE(A) Evesham RC (Clark) A 02:22.0 04:51.7 07:41.5 10:09.14
T Noble, D Clark

Race: 138 OJ15 2x EA (OJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 GRN(-) The Grange School (Har 01:56.5 03:51.9 05:53.7 7:59.88
E Ford, J Ford
2 4 GWC(-) George Watsons Colleg 01:49.1 03:46.4 05:54.7 8:03.36
S Dixon, M Wilkojc
3 3 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:55.4 03:58.6 06:07.0 8:10.00
S MAHER, L BARNETT
4 2 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 01:57.2 04:00.5 06:08.1 8:13.61
Sean Cassidy, Andrew Barton
5 5 LOT(S) Oratory Schl/TSS S 02:03.6 04:09.5 06:18.6 8:23.38


Race: 139 OJ15 2x EB (OJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 DOS(-) Doncaster Schools RA 01:58.7 04:02.6 06:15.4 8:16.10
G Fullerton, A Cheyne
2 1 HIN(-) Hinksey Sculling Schoo 02:03.7 04:04.3 06:18.6 8:26.40
L Howell, C Ellam
3 4 HER(L) Henley/Reading Blucoat L 02:01.0 04:11.9 06:28.3 8:37.42

4 3 MOC(-) Monmouth Comprehensive 02:06.3 04:14.7 06:31.2 8:41.37
D Phelps, L Paterson

Race: 140 OJ15 2x EC (OJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 ARD(-) Ardingly RC 01:53.3 03:53.8 05:56.8 7:55.71
Michael Bailey!, Thomas Bloomfield
2 3 WLT(-) Walton RC 01:54.8 03:58.7 06:03.8 8:04.72
S West, A Cook
3 1 BRG(-) Bradford Grammar Schoo 01:55.3 04:00.5 06:07.3 8:06.58
C H Bullock, G D Brown
4 4 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 01:58.0 04:08.4 06:19.1 8:24.70
E Brett, P Snelson

Race: 141 OJ16 2x EA (OJ16 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 MRA(-) Molesey Schools RA 01:48.9 03:45.1 05:44.8 7:40.87
J Cox, C Wright
2 3 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:48.5 03:45.7 05:49.9 7:54.86
M Gerrard, P Clapp
3 2 WYC(-) Wycliffe Sculling Cent 01:57.5 04:00.2 06:03.3 8:01.61
A Edwards-Smith, W Griffith
4 5 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High S 01:52.6 03:56.5 06:02.7 8:03.04
P Sellar, R Kitto
5 1 WRC(-) Wallingford RC 02:01.8 04:10.3 06:19.4 8:30.33
B Fussell, T Pryor

Race: 142 OJ16 2x EB (OJ16 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 01:45.1 03:47.7 05:52.5 7:55.53
A Leigh, B Rowe
2 4 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:50.8 03:55.1 06:00.6 8:01.43
D Brighton, M Brighton
3 2 WBS(-) The Windsor Boys Schoo 01:53.4 04:00.3 06:08.7 8:09.85
A Hamdi, L Ashford-Hodges
4 3 TEE(-) Tees RC 01:54.5 04:20.7 06:17.6 8:25.83
T Reevell, N Hunter-Smith

Race: 143 OJ16 2x EC (OJ16 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 NTG(L) Nithsdale/Glasgow L 01:53.5 03:49.3 05:47.7 7:46.12

2 4 BED(-) Bedford RC 01:56.2 03:57.6 06:00.5 8:01.65
J Beechinor, J Butler
3 1 SWB(-) Sir William Borlases 02:00.2 04:03.1 06:07.1 8:06.64
M Donovan, J Clegg
4 2 PET(-) Peterborough City RC 02:00.8 04:03.8 06:09.1 8:08.77
M Donald, A.Neill
5 5 HCS(-) Hereford Cathedral Sch 02:07.9 04:19.9 06:33.1 8:40.82
W Boyd-Thomas, C Corbin

Race: 144 WJ16 4+ EA (WJ16 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 GHS(-) George Heriots School 02:03.0 04:10.4 06:25.2 8:34.88
E Manson, C Skinner, L McGhie, U Braun, A Garioch
2 2 EVE(-) Evesham RC 02:04.8 04:12.1 06:27.7 8:37.73
E Purfield, R Wood, S Howe, C Farrar, E Shrimpton
3 4 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 02:05.2 04:15.3 06:35.0 8:47.58
R Miller, J Davies, S Crosby, L Bonnamy, J Steel
4 3 HAB(A) Habdrs Mnmth (Thomas) A 02:07.5 04:19.8 06:40.8 8:52.69
L Lelievre, K Buckler, A Peace, P Thomas, K Hankinson

Race: 145 WJ16 4+ EB (WJ16 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 HEN(-) Henley RC 02:01.6 04:09.2 06:26.6 8:34.83
H Blair, N Richardson, J Arnold, E Derrig, A Skinner
2 4 LEA(-) Lea RC 02:04.6 04:13.2 06:28.2 8:36.03
K PADFIELD, N. RICHMOND-ILLING, R. O'SHEA, E. CHEW, R. COURTNEY
3 1 WRR(-) Worcester RC 02:06.4 04:28.8 07:05.4 9:29.12
L Neath, K Adams, C Walker, A Walker, L Lam
4 2 HAB(B) Habdrs Mnmth (Greenhaf B 02:11.8 04:36.0 07:14.3 9:41.29
F Jarrett, L Bullock, E Webb, C Greenhaf, L Pyatt

Race: 146 WJ14 4x+ EA (WJ14 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 HEN(-) Henley RC 02:08.8 04:21.0 06:33.7 8:43.98
N De Lange, G Dodwell, C Cummings, M Wheal, S Wheal
2 2 DUR(-) Durham ARC 02:11.6 04:26.0 06:44.8 9:04.15
M Pickering, B Millburn, A Scurfield, P Jones, C Tully
3 4 MOC(-) Monmouth Comprehensive 02:21.5 04:38.7 06:57.6 9:12.12
G Scotson, R Truman, H James, S Bland, R Powell
4 5 MTS(-) Merchant Taylors Schoo 02:16.5 04:36.5 06:56.4 9:18.43
K Preston, A Payet, S Irwin, H Rigby, C O'Mahony
5 6 SWB(-) Sir William Borlases 02:14.8 04:36.3 07:01.2 9:23.39
L McQuade, K Courtney, S Meyer, L Lapham, S Bond
6 1 KSW(-) The Kings School Worc 02:21.9 04:43.2 07:10.7 9:36.15
C Jeavons, K Rollins, L Boynett, A Walden, N Barnett

Race: 147 WJ14 4x+ EB (WJ14 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 02:06.7 04:14.9 06:25.5 8:33.81
C Bevan, M Reynolds, K Lion, R Kerns, E Webster
2 6 SLS(-) St.Leonards School BC 02:04.9 04:13.7 06:24.3 8:36.34
M McCarthy, E Tyson, A Moralee, H Mole, H Whelan
3 4 MAR(-) Marlow RC 02:07.2 04:17.8 06:29.5 8:40.80
S Briggs, B Coles, A-L Humphrey, A Denyer, K Weston
4 1 GHG(W) G Heriots/G Watsons W 02:09.2 04:20.7 06:33.9 8:45.30

5 3 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 02:14.8 04:20.3 06:34.5 8:46.24
B Rowe, K Copeland, B Walters, V Kelly, S McDougall
6 2 BHS(-) Bedford High School RC 02:03.7 04:18.4 06:35.7 8:55.99
L Versnel, C Eales, C McClean, E Havens, M Legrottaglie

Race: 148 WJ14 4x+ EC (WJ14 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 LLD(-) Loch Lomond ARC 02:11.2 04:20.5 06:34.1 8:50.32
S Arnold, R Young, K Adams, J Campbell, H Adams
2 5 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 02:10.8 04:24.8 06:45.7 9:04.71
L Gordon, L Garcia, K Montegriffo, C Russo, R Codali
3 2 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 02:14.0 04:30.5 06:53.5 9:15.75
H Pennington, R Clayton, J Shaw, E Hignell, A Roberts
4 1 STP(-) Stourport BC 02:16.3 04:34.6 07:04.5 9:38.45
E Perkins, K Haywood, R Saunders, N Price, H Conway
5 3 EVE(-) Evesham RC 02:18.2 04:41.2 07:16.4 9:44.19
R Downie, S McDonagh, A Grant, N Symonds, K Cattell

Race: 149 WJ15 4x+ EA (WJ15 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:57.6 04:01.8 06:10.9 8:18.38
A Campbell, S Delaney, A Ancora, A Brooks, R Reeve
2 6 DAH(-) Dame Alice Harpur Scho 01:58.9 04:02.1 06:11.4 8:20.97
J Clarke, C Bullerd, V Wallace, A Burgess, H Lang
3 3 MAR(-) Marlow RC 02:00.1 04:05.6 06:18.7 8:30.45
S Steventon, J Steynor, S Pain, D Peck, K Weston
4 2 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 02:00.2 04:08.8 06:20.3 8:31.06
Hazel Gaddis, Aimee Hope, Andrea Santoni, Carla Santoni, James Barton
5 5 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High S 02:06.3 04:20.0 06:39.8 9:04.30
K WARWICK, L FURNISS, R UPSTILL-GODDARD, F STEEL, J TURNER
6 4 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 02:07.3 04:22.0 06:43.9 9:15.14
K Mackenzie, B Hoose, K Newton, E Bennett, C Sherwood

Race: 150 WJ15 4x+ EB (WJ15 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 MDT(-) Mediterranean RC (Gibr 02:06.6 04:12.8 06:27.1 8:34.49
S Mor, K Lopez, S Yelverton, G Romero, L A Collado
2 3 EVE(-) Evesham RC 02:02.3 04:10.9 06:29.3 8:38.98
S Small, O Jeacock, V Messent, C Baird, A Wheatley
3 5 KSW(-) The Kings School Worc 02:02.0 04:12.0 06:32.7 8:40.37
S Fardon, L Clayton, S Ingram, K Williams, R Illing
4 6 SWB(-) Sir William Borlases 02:06.1 04:15.9 06:39.0 8:51.91
C Bownass, K Garmon-Jones, E Johnston, K Hewett, L Gilhooley
5 2 MOC(-) Monmouth Comprehensive 02:03.0 04:15.6 06:40.9 8:57.66
L Riddell, K Small, K Usher, K Brown, M Butler
6 4 RYD(-) Ryde RC 02:26.9 04:55.6 07:38.6 10:11.62
S DRAPER, S. LAMB, K. SALTER, R. BRIMSTONE, J. LAWSON

Race: 151 OJ14 4x+ EA (OJ14 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 LTU(A) Latymer Upper (Lake) A 01:53.2 03:51.7 05:48.3 7:45.66
W Brown, H Carson, P Banasiak, P Lake, T Fieldman
2 1 HAM(-) Hampton School BC 01:53.7 03:55.0 05:53.4 7:54.73
H Prince, A Bosher, B Phipps, N Fulton, T Wickstead
3 4 RBL(-) Reading Blue Coat Scho 01:54.3 03:54.7 05:58.4 8:11.12
J Thorn, T Barton, R Miller, C Miller, J Burke
4 5 SWB(-) Sir William Borlases 01:58.7 04:07.4 06:15.1 8:27.52
D Gibbs, N Jennings, R Flynn, L Clegg, M Bedford
5 2 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High S 02:10.5 04:30.3 06:52.2 9:13.57
M MULLINS, A RICHARDSON, C SCRIMSHAW, D CHRISTIE, C STOBBS

Race: 152 OJ14 4x+ EB (OJ14 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 WTN(-) Warrington RC 01:51.7 03:52.8 05:57.1 7:59.66
J Whitehead, L Balcerak, C Johnstone, T Pearson, E Dunbavand
2 4 WBS(B) Windsor Boys (Mandy) B 01:58.6 04:03.2 06:09.0 8:11.05
N Chubb, M Hannaford, J Gardiner, O Mandy, U Gandecha
3 3 MAV(-) Maidstone Invicta RC 02:03.9 04:11.7 06:23.4 8:26.51
W Blakey, C Turner, M Kitson, S Watson, R McAleese
4 1 GWC(-) George Watsons Colleg 02:15.3 04:38.3 07:00.0 9:09.36
S Adam, C Mabon, C McBrierty, M Lochery, Ross McKellar

Race: 153 OJ14 4x+ EC (OJ14 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 WBS(A) Windsor Boys (Hart) A 01:53.7 03:53.3 05:52.0 7:50.64
J Deeley, J Batterham, C Schreiber, M Hart, J Patton
2 1 ABM(K) Abdn Schl/Marlow/KRC K 02:02.5 04:06.7 06:06.6 8:04.29

3 4 LTU(B) Latymer Upper (Booth) B 02:00.8 04:08.7 06:11.3 8:08.59
C Riggull, N Hodgson, R Reichwald, N Booth, L Brown
4 2 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 02:11.7 04:30.1 06:41.4 8:43.64
G Wilson, J Wright, O Jenkins, J Lockhart, A Wallace
5 5 WRG(B) RGS Worcs (Vetch) B 02:08.4 04:27.5 06:42.1 8:52.25
J Barrett, S Owen-Smith, R Bevan, J Vetch, M Lawrence

Race: 154 OJ14 4x+ ED (OJ14 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 EVE(-) Evesham RC 01:50.2 03:48.8 05:48.3 7:49.38
D Sadler, R Sullivan, O Staite, W Tew, A Fensome
2 2 KCH(-) The Kings School Chest 01:56.1 03:56.7 05:57.8 7:57.36
S Arnot, L Ducker, B Fanshaw, F Imfeld, J Alexander
3 3 BMS(A) Bedford Mod (Scott) A 01:55.8 03:57.9 06:00.6 8:04.52
T Rivett, S Dirisu, J Wilkes, D Scott, E Woods-Stride
4 1 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 02:01.5 04:11.9 06:21.8 8:24.55
S Vatvani, P Montero, J Dudley, S Grech, R Codali

Race: 155 OJ15 4x+ EA (OJ15 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 GWC(-) George Watsons Colleg 01:46.7 03:38.7 05:26.8 7:16.53
R Ramaesh, S Dixon, M Wilkojc, J Rankin, R McKellar
2 6 WBS(A) Windsor Boys (Johncox) A 01:44.7 03:35.0 05:27.1 7:19.26
J Howarth-Jarrett, S Corbett, A Towne, T Johncox, R McCauley
3 5 KCH(-) The Kings School Chest 01:49.6 03:41.8 05:34.6 7:28.89
M Mackay, L Scott, J Clark, A Kasliwal, A Barnwell
4 3 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High S 01:51.9 03:47.3 05:40.5 7:38.17
A ELLIOTT, J KELLY, N.RIDLEY, H BEEVOR, T NELSON
5 2 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School W 01:57.8 03:54.9 05:48.9 7:51.27
B Kell, J Engstrom, W Jehring, C Greenway, A James

Race: 156 OJ15 4x+ EB (OJ15 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 LTU(-) Latymer Upper School B 01:45.3 03:34.5 05:26.5 7:16.44
J Morrissey, G Phillips, M Fox, P Mildon, H Gulliver
2 4 MHM(W) Maidenhead/Marlow W 01:48.1 03:47.2 05:28.4 7:19.05

3 6 WBS(B) Windsor Boys (Sloan) B 01:46.9 03:36.2 05:29.1 7:19.99
J Sowter, S Tyrrell, E Fousset, A Sloan, D Williams
4 1 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:49.1 03:39.0 05:32.4 7:24.55
L BARNETT, S MAHER, N R DANBY, M P BRIGHTON, R J PERKINS
5 5 RCH(-) Royal Chester RC 01:48.6 03:41.0 05:36.9 7:31.73
J Pougher, G Rae, J Lowrie, F Carson, L Laidler
6 2 KSW(-) The Kings School Worc 01:47.7 03:40.4 05:39.3 7:32.47
J Blewitt, T Bywater, A Finlay, R Pain, E Hirons

Race: 157 OJ15 4x+ EC (OJ15 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 CCM(W) Claires Ct Sch/Marlow W 01:47.2 03:39.4 05:35.9 7:27.70

2 1 WLT(-) Walton RC 01:52.6 03:47.6 05:48.0 7:44.33
J Wedlake, S Bishop, D Garrett, N Scrivens, Z Garrett
3 4 WBS(C) Windsor Boys (Gilmore) C 01:54.7 03:51.3 05:53.9 7:49.89
B Clift, G Koumondouros, D Robeson, R Gilmore, R Eccles
4 2 WRR(-) Worcester RC 01:55.0 03:52.0 05:54.4 7:51.56
S Bastock, C Leatherdale, F Oluwole, J Holloway, N Woodward
5 5 KWM(T) KS Worc/Merch Ts T 01:57.1 03:56.5 06:04.4 8:07.86


Race: 158 OJ16 4x EA (OJ16 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 TFN(-) Tiffin School BC 01:43.1 03:30.3 05:20.6 7:10.93
S Grayer, A Chernikov, A Parrish, K Brauten-Smith
2 3 RCH(-) Royal Chester RC 01:43.4 03:30.8 05:23.6 7:14.69
M Davies, D Pickering, C Laidler, S Pougher
3 5 MOC(-) Monmouth Comprehensive 01:44.7 03:37.0 05:30.8 7:25.29
M Eldridge-Tull, O Heyes, D Higgins, R Price
4 4 HEN(A) Henley (Lucel Hewitt) A 01:47.8 03:42.1 05:40.4 7:41.29
O Wimhurst, S Jones, L Krauze, D Lucel Hewitt
5 2 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:48.6 03:44.0 05:42.0 7:56.76
J Codali, T Cottrell, A Viz, A Morro

Race: 159 OJ16 4x EB (OJ16 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 MTS(-) Merchant Taylors Schoo 01:39.2 03:27.7 05:16.5 6:57.44
M Wozniak, O Smith, B Bagley, L Shackleton
2 5 SLS(-) St.Leonards School BC 01:41.7 03:28.3 05:17.0 7:00.58
J Moore, M Pallister, P Moralee, D Harris
3 1 HEN(B) Henley RC (Ford) B 01:40.1 03:27.0 05:14.7 7:00.91
T Pocock, C Clark, P Wagner, A Ford
4 2 LLA(-) Llandaff RC 01:42.6 03:31.6 05:23.3 7:15.90
M Haines, W Docking, P Dean, J Spiller
5 3 SWB(-) Sir William Borlases 01:46.3 03:41.4 05:35.8 7:28.66
A Tabor, E Moon, M Donovan, J Clegg

Race: 160 OJ16 4x EC (OJ16 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 WBS(-) The Windsor Boys Schoo 01:47.6 03:33.4 05:22.0 7:07.47
B Gamble, B Firminger, T Skelton, A Sharpe
2 4 EVE(-) Evesham RC 01:47.1 03:34.4 05:35.5 7:09.21
S Pharsa, M Hutchings, T Walker, R Davies
3 1 AVN(-) Avon County RC 01:46.7 03:33.7 05:36.2 7:13.37
S Bathe-Taylor, T Havers, A Derbyshire, O Cartledge
4 2 CCD(U) Chstr le St/Camboi/Dur U 01:50.1 03:41.2 06:12.5 7:22.14


Race: 161 OJ 1x EA (OJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 MTS(A) Merchant Taylors A (McGing) 02:03.3 04:11.6 06:23.2 8:35.74
T McGing
2 5 MTS(-) McGing (MTS) 02:05.6 04:17.0 06:30.7 8:42.88
T McGing
3 2 TSS(B) Beckett (TSS) 02:10.4 04:22.5 06:36.4 8:48.48
E Beckett
4 3 UTC(-) Smith (UTC) 02:06.4 04:17.5 06:34.4 8:56.63
J Smith

Race: 162 OJ 1x EB (OJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 LTU(-) Tait (LTU) 02:00.5 04:06.9 06:17.1 8:28.50
S Tait
2 1 MAR(C) Knill (MAR) 02:02.9 04:09.0 06:25.2 8:42.63
C Knill
3 2 WRC(-) Hares (WRC) 02:04.5 04:15.5 06:31.4 8:44.80
R Hares
4 3 EVE(A) Gregory (EVE) 02:05.3 04:18.4 06:33.2 8:44.93
A Gregory

Race: 163 OJ 1x EC (OJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 TSS(A) Davidson (TSS) 01:57.5 04:02.5 06:13.4 8:25.37
J Davidson
2 2 MBC(-) Ball (MBC) 02:03.0 04:14.9 06:26.9 8:35.74
G Ball
3 5 PET(-) Taylor (PET) 02:03.5 04:14.4 06:29.1 8:39.50
G Taylor
4 1 EVE(B) Most (EVE) 02:02.6 04:15.2 06:32.6 8:40.26
T Most
5 4 SWB(-) Barnes (SWB) 02:11.9 04:33.1 07:02.0 9:20.44
S Barnes

Race: 164 OJ 1x ED (OJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 MDT(-) Clinton (MDT) 02:07.8 04:21.4 06:27.8 8:30.97
J Clinton
2 3 RDG(-) Smith (RDG) 02:04.4 04:20.6 06:31.7 8:37.85
P Smith
3 2 ITC(-) Williams (ITC) 02:05.0 04:20.9 06:33.4 8:39.21
L Williams
4 5 CAL(B) Garcia (CAL) 02:07.2 04:23.9 06:37.1 8:41.73
T Garcia
5 1 SUA(-) Gordon (SUA) 02:08.9 04:29.2 06:42.2 8:52.76
J Gordon

Race: 165 OJ 1x EE (OJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 BUL(-) Arnold (BUL) 01:57.5 04:00.2 06:02.9 8:03.14
R Arnold
2 4 TRT(-) Edge (TRT) 01:59.1 04:03.1 06:11.0 8:16.26
N Edge
3 2 CAL(C) Podesta (CAL) 02:09.5 04:19.7 06:34.4 8:54.46
N Podesta
4 1 WBS(-) Birdsey (WBS) 02:08.8 04:26.3 06:43.3 8:59.83
L Birdsey
5 5 CLD(-) Carden (CLD) 02:13.0 04:28.6 06:46.5 9:02.40
G Carden

Race: 166 OJ 1x EF (OJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 STP(-) Price (STP) 01:54.8 03:56.4 06:00.4 8:12.34
A Price
2 1 TSS(D) Ideus (TSS) 01:57.2 04:02.4 06:09.2 8:17.35
R Ideus
3 3 CAL(A) Gordon (CAL) 01:58.3 04:01.8 06:07.2 8:18.74
A Gordon
4 2 HER(-) Francis (HER) 02:00.1 04:06.9 06:53.3 8:45.64
R Francis

Race: 167 WJ 4x EA (WJ 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 HOL(-) Hollingworth Lake RC 01:52.1 03:50.3 05:53.0 7:52.69
R Walczak, L John, E Walczak, L Walczak
2 1 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:55.2 03:53.0 05:54.0 7:57.57
S Charvetto, R Russo, L Roman, S Adamberry
3 3 MRA(-) Molesey Schools RA 01:51.8 03:51.0 05:57.3 8:03.62
A Bezant, E Gregory, R Peart, A Davies
4 4 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:56.0 03:56.4 06:03.5 8:06.48
S Mottram, R Garratt, N Dinsey, R Stallwood

Race: 168 WJ 4x EB (WJ 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 SNE(-) St.Neots RC 01:49.0 03:48.4 05:55.4 8:05.08
J Fitzsimons, K Knowles, K Loades, R Nesbitt
2 3 CAG(W) Canford/George Watsons W 01:51.1 03:55.4 06:06.6 8:16.52

3 2 PER(Y) Peterborough /Rob Roy Y 02:00.3 04:12.7 06:33.0 8:43.75


Race: 169 OJ 2- EA (OJ 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 SPC(S) Strthclyde/Cstle Sempl S 01:55.0 04:03.5 06:13.1 8:27.05

2 4 SGC(-) St.Georges College BC 01:58.8 04:12.3 06:25.8 8:43.79
L Wheelhouse, P Youngs
3 2 MON(-) Monmouth RC 02:05.2 04:22.5 06:38.7 8:49.82
P Butler, J Barnett
4 1 NTH(-) Nithsdale ARC 02:08.7 04:28.3 06:49.1 9:08.26
R Marchbank, R.Dobie

Race: 170 OJ 2- EB (OJ 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 LRG(-) Lancaster Royal Gramma 01:55.1 03:56.9 05:58.2 7:59.37
M Durant, S Durant
2 4 SHP(-) Shiplake College BC 01:54.0 03:56.1 06:00.3 8:03.38
A Woolnough, W Satch
3 3 BMS(-) Bedford Modern School 01:56.0 04:00.8 06:08.8 8:13.67
J WIghtman, D Field

Race: 171 WJ 4+ EA (WJ 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:58.4 04:04.8 06:14.5 8:26.26
C Russher, A Hallet, S Cobbold, S Linehane, N Brown
2 1 GHS(-) George Heriots School 01:58.1 04:08.0 06:17.2 8:34.52
U Braun, L McGhie, P Swann, K Williams, N Dugan
3 4 HAB(A) Habdrs Mnmth (Bentham) A 02:02.1 04:15.6 06:26.5 8:57.96
H Davies, C Kay, K Jacks, L Bentham, U Hankinson
4 3 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High S 02:11.7 04:38.4 06:56.3 9:19.54
A HAYCOCK, R HALL, A MENZIES, F WRIGLEY, T NELSON

Race: 172 WJ 4+ EB (WJ 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 HEN(-) Henley RC 02:02.0 04:10.9 06:19.1 8:26.06
N Mcintosh, R Griffiths, C Bennett, L Lewington, A Skinner
2 4 HMW(S) Hbrdshrs Mon/Westmnstr S 02:01.7 04:10.4 06:19.9 8:29.96

3 3 NTS(-) Nottingham Schools Ro 02:03.7 04:15.0 06:24.4 8:34.53
V Bayliss, K Beard, E Raynor, P Beard, C Bond

Race: 173 OJ 4- EA (OJ 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 BDS(-) Bedford School BC 01:43.7 03:33.7 05:23.7 7:10.78
T Porter, C Austin, S Miler, R Milligan
2 4 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School W 01:43.0 03:33.5 05:26.3 7:21.23
N Palmer, T Crawford-Clarke, C Fisher, N Fenton
3 5 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:45.7 03:40.9 05:34.2 7:26.73
C Rendell, T Picton, E Griffiths, D Wicks
4 1 BEW(-) Bewdley RC 01:47.4 03:41.3 05:36.7 7:30.30
S Cherrington, A Holden - Smith, S Barbour, R Jackson
5 3 KWM(T) Kings Sch Worc/Merch T T 01:49.0 03:45.0 05:39.4 7:33.18


Race: 174 OJ 4- EB (OJ 4-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 SCG(W) Sthclde/Cstl Smp/Herio W 01:43.9 03:34.4 05:25.9 7:15.35

2 2 LTU(-) Latymer Upper School B 01:46.6 03:40.8 05:30.8 7:20.48
L Bradshaw, F Ljubicic, B Snodin, S Hutchinson
3 5 EMA(-) Emanuel School BC 01:45.2 03:38.5 05:34.7 7:29.22
L Dillon, O A'Court, D Crouch, Z Colchester
4 4 GRE(-) Grenville College RC 01:47.4 03:43.0 05:41.3 7:38.33
M Lobato, M Short, A Webb, O Standford
5 3 MRD(R) MonSch/Chestr/Reb/Dulw R 01:48.3 03:45.8 05:45.0 7:43.55


Race: 175 WJ 2x EA (WJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 KRC(-) Kingston RC 02:02.4 04:13.3 06:28.4 8:39.95
H E KUGELE, R H KUGELE
2 1 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 02:05.6 04:15.4 06:30.4 8:45.72
L Pepper, J Wright
3 2 WYC(-) Wycliffe Sculling Cent 02:16.4 04:33.9 06:50.9 9:09.97
H Holloway, O Seymour
4 3 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC 02:13.9 04:30.8 06:53.1 9:12.32
L Mourad, B Rouin
5 4 MTS(-) Merchant Taylors Schoo 02:19.7 04:44.3 07:16.2 9:42.71
J Russell, S Hillman

Race: 176 WJ 2x EB (WJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 NCR(-) Nottinghamshire County 02:03.5 04:10.8 06:19.6 8:32.34
E Thorpe Jones, C Lineker
2 3 MHU(T) Maidnhead/Upper Thames T 02:07.2 04:19.1 06:31.7 8:40.66

3 5 CAN(-) Canford School BC 02:05.1 04:17.7 06:31.4 8:43.07
e white, g edwards
4 2 DAH(-) Dame Alice Harpur Scho 02:09.6 04:24.4 06:39.9 8:53.59
A Elliott, I Osuch
5 1 WRR(-) Worcester RC 02:13.0 04:30.8 06:51.1 9:10.77
N Trevitt, A Hussell

Race: 177 WJ 2x EC (WJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High S 02:02.5 04:15.6 06:27.0 8:47.40
J TURNER, N BRUCE
2 4 SPG(W) StrthclydePk/G Watsons W 02:02.2 04:15.2 06:30.1 8:51.92

3 5 SUA(-) Stratford upon Avon BC 02:05.6 04:20.8 06:34.4 8:52.93
C Salt, D Kerby
4 1 NTH(-) Nithsdale ARC 02:09.9 04:26.1 06:41.5 9:03.79
L West, J.Sarahs
5 3 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 02:11.8 04:34.0 06:53.4 9:19.11
T Edwards, K Hignell

Race: 179 OJ 4x EB (OJ 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 01:37.8 03:21.6 05:09.8 7:03.16
A Mack, A Leigh, C Boddy, B Rowe
2 3 STS(N) Star Club/St Neots N 01:39.8 03:26.0 05:16.4 7:09.28

3 5 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 01:41.5 03:30.3 05:23.5 7:16.45
J Bennett, D Shaw, C Brett, G Peace
4 4 WYG(W) Wycliffe/G Watsons W 01:46.3 03:39.2 05:31.2 7:22.85

5 6 HCH(R) Hereford Cath/Hereford R 01:45.0 03:36.8 05:31.5 7:23.75

6 1 CDU(N) Cmbois/DurSch/Newc RGS N 01:47.1 03:42.7 05:38.6 7:31.43


Race: 180 OJ 4x EC (OJ 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 6 TFN(-) Tiffin School BC 01:35.4 03:14.1 04:59.0 6:42.42
J Wilkinson, A Williams, O Offord, M Harris
2 2 SGW(T) St Georges Coll/Walton T 01:39.9 03:21.5 05:05.0 6:47.56

3 5 LWM(U) Llndff/Wyclf/Mon/UT U 01:39.6 03:21.2 05:06.8 6:48.91

4 4 DMS(T) Dulch Coll/Mrlw/Stprt T 01:41.0 03:23.5 05:09.8 7:00.47

5 3 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:41.3 03:28.4 05:19.8 7:11.37
A Gavin, R Conway, D Hastie, D Brighton
6 1 BED(-) Bedford RC 01:47.4 03:43.4 - 7:31.13
J Thompson, B Herridge, J Beechinor, J Butler

Race: 181 WJ 2- EA (WJ 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 RDG(-) Reading RC 02:06.5 08:13.1 06:37.5 8:52.53
S Cobbold, A Hallet
2 1 TEE(-) Tees RC 02:10.3 08:13.9 06:41.0 8:59.10
S Francis, L Hunter-Smith
3 4 NTS(-) Nottingham Schools Ro 02:12.0 - 06:50.9 9:10.28
E Raynor, M Gallagher
4 3 MBB(O) Mnk Blufrs/Bradfrd o A O 02:08.8 08:16.8 06:55.7 9:16.45


Race: 182 WJ 2- EB (WJ 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 GHS(-) George Heriots School 02:11.4 - 06:36.8 8:50.29
P Swann, K Williams
2 2 WRR(-) Worcester RC 02:08.8 - 06:35.9 8:52.26
E Winter, L Garrod
3 3 LTU(-) Latymer Upper School B 02:11.8 - 06:41.9 9:01.23
H Leighton, K Garfield-Roberts

Race: 184 WJ 1x EB (WJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 SNE(-) Knowles (SNE) 02:00.5 04:14.6 06:36.3 8:54.67
K Knowles
2 6 NTH(-) West (NTH) 02:02.8 04:19.9 06:41.3 9:03.25
L West
3 4 GWC(B) McPherson (GWC) 02:02.1 04:19.1 06:47.9 9:13.64
C McPherson
4 5 SCP(-) cola Santoni (SCP) 02:08.5 04:34.5 07:08.3 9:38.91
Nicola Santoni

Race: 185 WJ 1x EC (WJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 SPT(-) Thomas (SPT) 02:03.4 04:19.2 06:38.0 8:50.30
H Thomas
2 6 HOL(-) Walczak (HOL) 02:01.0 04:20.1 06:41.1 8:57.94
R Walczak
3 5 RDG(-) Linehane (RDG) 02:02.5 04:20.9 06:45.4 9:08.67
S Linehane
4 3 LTU(-) Bradshaw (LTU) 02:06.0 04:28.9 06:53.1 9:13.14
S Bradshaw
5 1 MHD(-) Trinder (MHD) 02:11.4 04:37.8 07:05.0 9:28.25
N Trinder

Race: 186 WJ 1x ED (WJ 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 MAR(-) Mottram (MAR) 02:17.5 04:39.0 07:01.9 9:23.03
S Mottram
2 1 HEY(-) Wirt (HEY) 02:24.3 04:49.7 07:17.4 9:39.09
K Wirt
3 3 KCH(-) Blaikie (KCH) 02:20.8 04:49.4 07:17.9 9:41.63
H Blaikie
4 2 PGN(-) mmers (PGN) 02:22.7 04:52.2 07:27.3 9:56.14
Summers
5 4 RRY(-) Relph (RRY) 02:34.4 05:09.9 07:45.4 10:09.28
M Relph

Race: 189 OJ 2x EC (OJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 6 WBS(A) Windsor Boys (Birdsey) A 01:44.9 03:34.9 05:34.4 7:30.91
J Skowronski, L Birdsey
2 1 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club 01:44.6 03:36.2 05:34.8 7:32.61
P WOOD, S.ALDER
3 5 PCT(S) Peterborough City/TSS S 01:46.0 03:38.5 05:38.2 7:37.35

4 4 KSR(-) The Kings School Roch 01:47.2 03:38.9 05:40.4 7:41.63
N D McNeil, S. A. Marlow
5 3 SUA(-) Stratford upon Avon BC 01:48.0 03:41.4 05:45.6 7:45.67
J Roe, J Francis
6 2 TTA(-) Talkin Tarn ARC 01:47.6 03:41.6 05:44.2 7:48.07
M Carr, D Mark

Race: 190 OJ 2x ED (OJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:44.5 03:40.0 05:41.0 7:39.63
B Simpson, P Charij
2 6 MHD(-) Maidenhead RC 01:46.7 03:42.1 05:44.1 7:47.30
M Gerrard, P Clapp
3 4 WYC(-) Wycliffe Sculling Cent 01:55.8 03:57.0 06:02.5 8:03.71
A Haines, J Warner
4 2 LRG(-) Lancaster Royal Gramma 01:53.2 03:58.6 06:08.5 8:12.76
A Walmsley, B Wilson
5 5 GLR(-) Gloucester RC 01:53.8 04:01.0 06:15.4 8:24.38
A Hopkins, G Hopkins
6 3 PON(-) Ponteland High School 02:02.1 04:18.8 06:48.2 9:04.67
J Owens, H Taylor

Race: 191 OJ 2x EE (OJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 MAR(B) Marlow RC (Loveday) B 01:47.4 03:43.9 05:45.4 7:40.94
D Loveday, J Loveday
2 3 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:49.2 03:44.4 05:46.0 7:43.13
S Cottrell, J Gomez
3 6 WBS(B) Windsor Boys (Way) B 01:50.4 03:50.5 05:52.8 7:46.41
J Watson, T Way
4 2 WYG(W) Wyclf/G Watsons Coll W 01:47.7 03:47.3 05:51.1 7:53.83

5 1 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 01:52.2 03:56.7 06:02.5 8:05.75
K Hinde, P Bateson
6 5 WAR(-) Warwick BC 01:54.0 03:58.4 06:07.0 8:15.02
T Broomfield, J Alsing

Race: 192 OJ 2x EF (OJ 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 MAR(A) Marlow RC (Hewitt) A 01:47.2 03:37.3 05:31.0 7:21.11
S Heap, R Hewitt
2 3 SGW(T) St Georges Coll/Walton T 01:49.8 03:44.8 05:42.4 7:36.15

3 1 STA(-) Star Club 01:52.6 03:52.0 05:50.0 7:37.87
A Miller, A.Pledger
4 4 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 01:48.5 03:47.4 05:48.0 7:45.01
Michael Gaddis, Fraser Quinn

Race: 193 OJ 4+ EA (OJ 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School W 01:43.5 03:32.2 05:22.3 7:09.65
N Palmer, T Crawford-Clarke, C Fisher, N Fenton, M Lawrence
2 5 LRG(-) Lancaster Royal Gramma 01:44.4 03:32.8 05:22.7 7:11.21
M Durant, M Stott, I Fishwick, S Durant, L Birkill
3 4 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:47.7 03:39.8 05:32.4 7:25.32
C Bates, S Evans, M Noble, S Gost, A Greenland
4 3 MRM(K) MonSch/Readng/Mbls/KCS K 01:46.0 03:38.8 05:31.5 7:28.35

5 1 GHS(-) George Heriots School 01:51.2 03:45.7 05:40.9 7:37.41
D Thoms, K Steven, T Malley, M Williams, A Garioch

Race: 194 OJ 4+ EB (OJ 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 1 KSW(-) The Kings School Worc 01:41.3 03:29.8 05:21.6 7:11.82
R Poole, J Bond, J Cant, B Maxwell, H Denlegh-Maxwell
2 5 LTU(-) Latymer Upper School B 01:41.9 03:30.1 05:20.3 7:14.09
J Khan, L Romanenko, N Bowerman, G Watson, H Fieldman
3 2 BMS(-) Bedford Modern School - 03:34.8 05:25.1 7:17.44
D Field, O Bonwick, L Chapman, J Wightman, C Williams
4 4 BEW(-) Bewdley RC 01:45.7 03:38.3 05:33.7 7:31.02
S Cherrington, A. Holden - Smith, S. Barbour, R. Jackson, S. Thompson
5 3 DAT(-) Dart-Totnes ARC 01:45.4 03:41.0 05:35.4 7:34.33
H Wallace, M Grace, P Kerswell-Jensen, O Small, T Whittet

Race: 195 OJ16 2- RA (OJ16 2-) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 SPT(-) St.Peters School BC 01:54.2 03:55.1 05:58.2 7:58.91
R MacLeod, W Holmes
2 5 AVN(-) Avon County RC 01:56.5 03:56.8 05:58.7 8:01.67
S Bathe-Taylor, T Havers
3 4 LTU(-) Latymer Upper School B 01:57.9 04:01.7 06:07.6 8:12.57
J Nathanson, D Cater

Race: 196 WJ14 1x RA (WJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 CAN(-) Stubbs (CAN) 02:14.3 04:40.3 07:14.0 9:43.65
B Stubbs
2 3 MAR(-) Finnis (MAR) 02:16.4 04:43.0 07:14.8 9:46.49
R Finnis
3 6 ASR(-) Steel (ASR) 02:17.6 04:48.8 07:29.8 10:13.92
J Steel
4 5 AVN(A) Matthews (AVN) 02:21.7 04:56.8 07:46.5 10:26.09
R Matthews

Race: 197 WJ15 1x RA (WJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 WRC(-) Delaney (WRC) 02:13.0 04:30.9 06:49.0 9:12.97
S Delaney
2 2 RDG(-) Burrell (RDG) 02:14.8 04:32.2 06:50.7 9:15.81
A Burrell
3 3 WTN(-) Hussain (WTN) 02:13.3 04:34.3 07:05.6 9:34.33
T Hussain
4 6 MAR(A) Fox (MAR) 02:21.3 04:50.2 07:20.0 9:45.99
A Fox
5 5 LAJ(-) LPeach (LAJ) 02:20.8 04:50.0 07:23.5 9:50.36
C L Peach
6 1 MAR(B) Holloway (MAR) 02:28.8 05:09.6 07:50.0 10:21.34
K Holloway

Race: 198 WJ16 1x RA (WJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 MON(-) Hart (MON) 02:13.3 04:31.3 06:51.9 9:06.30
L Hart
2 3 WTN(-) Unsworth (WTN) 02:09.9 04:28.7 06:52.2 9:09.18
H Unsworth
3 2 HIN(-) Quested (HIN) 02:11.2 04:32.7 06:54.1 9:10.40
J Quested
4 5 STP(-) SAUNDERS (STP) 02:10.5 04:30.8 06:58.6 9:25.16
R J SAUNDERS
5 1 WRC(-) Ryaboklyach (WRC) 02:18.8 04:45.8 07:19.9 10:03.28
A Ryaboklyach

Race: 199 OJ14 1x RA (OJ14 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 PET(-) Blades (PET) 02:18.3 04:41.0 07:08.1 9:22.54
S Blades
2 3 NWK(-) parnell (NWK) 02:16.4 04:36.9 07:05.5 9:23.78
n parnell
3 4 NTS(B) Pearson (NTS) 02:20.8 04:43.9 07:10.2 9:34.99
D Pearson
4 2 NTS(-) Molyneux (NTS) 02:22.9 04:52.8 07:37.6 10:11.98
A Molyneux
5 1 ASR(-) Wallace (ASR) 02:30.0 05:03.6 07:43.3 10:19.14
A Wallace

Race: 200 OJ15 1x RA (OJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 BUL(-) Rose (BUL) 01:58.8 04:13.7 06:31.6 8:45.59
L Rose
2 2 YRM(-) Mills (YRM) 02:01.9 04:17.6 06:38.5 8:49.63
E Mills
3 5 CLS(A) Lancaster (CLS) 02:06.2 04:25.5 06:47.2 8:58.59
R Lancaster
4 3 LRG(-) Bellion (LRG) 02:06.5 04:27.0 06:52.3 9:13.37
D Bellion
5 6 GLS(-) McDevitt (GLS) 02:13.7 04:43.1 07:13.9 9:35.04
S McDevitt

Race: 201 OJ15 1x RB (OJ15 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 DUR(-) Howie (DUR) 01:59.2 04:09.2 06:15.7 8:19.91
D Howie
2 5 TYN(-) Emery (TYN) 01:56.8 04:06.7 06:16.1 8:22.56
K Emery
3 6 NWK(-) powell (NWK) 01:58.9 04:10.6 06:17.1 8:24.13
w powell
4 4 STN(-) Oades (STN) 02:13.9 04:36.5 06:55.3 9:02.92
R Oades
5 2 CAL(A) Ramagge (CAL) 02:10.5 04:33.3 06:52.7 9:03.80
S Ramagge
6 1 CAL(B) Codali (CAL) 02:13.5 04:41.4 07:05.6 9:24.41
A Codali

Race: 202 OJ16 1x RA (OJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 TSS(-) Walker (TSS) 01:54.5 03:55.4 06:00.6 8:04.49
A Walker
2 4 WRR(-) Lee (WRR) 01:58.6 04:06.9 06:17.8 8:23.47
R Lee
3 6 HWG(A) Abdalla (HWG) 02:00.1 04:08.7 06:18.5 8:27.46
J Abdalla
4 2 WYC(B) Edwards-Smith (WYC) 02:04.1 04:14.4 06:22.9 8:29.10
A Edwards-Smith
5 3 HEN(-) Hillyer (HEN) 02:10.8 04:33.5 07:00.1 9:18.41
N Hillyer

Race: 203 OJ16 1x RB (OJ16 1x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 AVN(-) Mayhew (AVN) 02:00.6 04:09.9 06:18.0 8:24.30
B Mayhew
2 5 WRC(-) Pryor (WRC) 02:01.7 04:10.2 06:18.5 8:25.38
T Pryor
3 1 LOS(-) Adams (LOS) 02:03.0 04:12.1 06:21.8 8:29.62
A Adams
4 2 WBS(-) Foley (WBS) 02:04.7 04:17.9 06:29.8 8:34.06
M Foley
5 6 SWB(-) Tabor (SWB) 02:02.3 04:14.7 06:27.6 8:40.18
A Tabor
6 4 DAT(-) Lovering (DAT) - 04:19.0 06:36.8 8:55.11
N Lovering

Race: 204 WJ14 2x RA (WJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 STA(-) Star Club 02:08.8 04:25.0 06:53.1 9:12.92
R Ellam, H Miller
2 5 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High S 02:10.6 04:30.7 07:03.0 9:27.69
C LeTissier, L Swinton
3 4 MHD(C) Maidenhead RC (Bevan) C 02:15.7 04:43.3 07:16.2 9:38.16
A Dobson, F Bevan

Race: 205 WJ14 2x RB (WJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 NTS(-) Nottingham Schools Ro 02:08.3 04:25.7 06:40.1 8:49.50
H Raynor, R Royles
2 4 MHD(B) Maidenhead RC (Kerns) B 02:04.1 04:20.5 06:37.2 8:49.53
A Campbell, E Kerns
3 5 EVE(-) Evesham RC 02:05.3 04:22.1 06:38.8 8:49.74
R Whyman, A Penrose
4 6 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 02:06.9 04:25.3 06:46.9 9:03.48
C Bain, I Riley
5 3 NOR(-) Norwich RC 02:07.6 04:28.8 06:50.3 9:10.20
H Kefford, F Evans

Race: 206 WJ15 2x RA (WJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 DAT(-) Dart-Totnes ARC 02:13.5 04:27.4 06:45.2 8:59.16
C WISEMAN, R WILLOUGHBY
2 2 HEN(-) Henley RC 02:09.4 04:24.9 06:45.4 9:05.31
E Anthony, O Millar
3 3 SNE(-) St.Neots RC 02:14.3 04:31.4 06:53.7 9:06.90
M Lemin, D Clark
4 1 STA(-) Star Club 02:14.6 04:29.2 06:50.4 9:07.55
H Manley, H.Rozman
5 5 CLS(-) Chester le Street ARC 02:21.5 04:48.9 07:21.8 9:50.82
C Mitchell, A Mahan

Race: 207 WJ16 2x RA (WJ16 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 5 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club 02:02.7 04:14.0 06:28.3 8:43.56
L RATCLIFFE, S.PATRICK
2 3 TTA(-) Talkin Tarn ARC 02:06.6 04:21.0 06:38.6 8:53.88
K Bottomley, J Mark
3 4 PGN(-) Pengwern BC 02:08.4 04:27.7 06:54.2 9:16.98
J KNOTT, I DAVID

Race: 208 OJ14 2x RA (OJ14 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 01:57.2 04:02.7 06:06.0 8:10.21
M Ajekigbe, M Donald
2 5 HAM(-) Hampton School BC 02:01.5 04:06.1 06:09.7 8:10.94
A Owen, C Trosdahl
3 6 MHM(W) Maidenhead/Marlow W 01:58.1 04:05.2 06:14.6 8:19.36

4 4 EVE(C) Evesham RC (Parry) C 02:03.0 04:10.2 06:19.8 8:20.51
J Crumpton, T Parry
5 2 GWC(-) George Watsons Colleg 02:03.5 04:12.0 06:21.2 8:24.47
Ross McKellar, Craig Mabon
6 1 EVE(A) Evesham RC (Clark) A 02:17.4 - 07:03.3 9:18.49
T Noble, D Clark

Race: 209 OJ15 2x RA (OJ15 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 01:55.7 03:55.0 05:54.6 7:57.24
Sean Cassidy, Andrew Barton
2 1 LOT(S) Oratory Schl/TSS S 02:00.2 04:02.3 06:01.8 8:03.34

3 2 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 01:59.3 04:02.4 06:03.6 8:08.00
E Brett, P Snelson
4 4 MOC(-) Monmouth Comprehensive 01:58.9 04:00.2 06:02.8 8:13.50
D Phelps, L Paterson

Race: 210 OJ16 2x RA (OJ16 2x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 PET(-) Peterborough City RC 01:52.3 03:48.9 05:47.9 7:43.28
M Donald, A.Neill
2 4 WRC(-) Wallingford RC 01:53.6 03:53.1 05:51.1 7:46.28
B Fussell, T Pryor
3 3 TEE(-) Tees RC 01:52.0 03:51.6 05:52.3 7:52.02
T Reevell, N Hunter-Smith
4 1 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High S 01:53.8 03:56.5 05:58.1 7:58.64
P Sellar, R Kitto
5 5 HCS(-) Hereford Cathedral Sch 01:57.4 03:59.4 06:02.2 8:03.44
W Boyd-Thomas, C Corbin

Race: 211 WJ16 4+ RA (WJ16 4p) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 02:06.7 04:09.3 06:23.0 8:30.91
R Miller, J Davies, S Crosby, L Bonnamy, J Steel
2 5 HAB(A) Habdrs Mnmth (Thomas) A 02:06.1 04:08.9 06:26.0 8:45.05
L Lelievre, K Buckler, A Peace, P Thomas, K Hankinson
3 4 WRR(-) Worcester RC 02:06.4 04:16.5 06:40.3 8:52.29
L Neath, K Adams, C Walker, A Walker, L Lam
4 2 HAB(B) Habdrs Mnmth (Greenhaf B 02:09.1 04:25.5 06:51.4 9:07.55
F Jarrett, L Bullock, E Webb, C Greenhaf, L Pyatt

Race: 212 WJ14 4x+ RA (WJ14 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 02:02.5 04:09.2 06:15.8 8:20.78
B Rowe, K Copeland, B Walters, V Kelly, S McDougall
2 5 GHG(W) G Heriots/G Watsons W 02:03.3 04:11.9 06:22.3 8:32.87

3 3 STP(-) Stourport BC 02:12.2 04:26.8 06:38.7 8:51.31
E Perkins, K Haywood, R Saunders, N Price, H Conway
4 4 MTS(-) Merchant Taylors Schoo 02:14.0 04:31.7 06:42.5 8:57.16
K Preston, A Payet, S Irwin, H Rigby, C O'Mahony
5 6 EVE(-) Evesham RC 02:15.5 04:33.0 06:48.5 9:02.76
R Downie, S McDonagh, A Grant, N Symonds, K Cattell
6 1 SWB(-) Sir William Borlases 02:20.1 04:46.1 07:03.4 9:18.66
L McQuade, K Courtney, S Meyer, L Lapham, S Bond

Race: 213 WJ15 4x+ RA (WJ15 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:56.7 03:58.6 06:04.2 8:06.21
S Steventon, J Steynor, S Pain, D Peck, K Weston
2 2 SCP(-) Strathclyde Park RC 01:58.3 04:01.2 06:06.3 8:10.38
Hazel Gaddis, Aimee Hope, Andrea Santoni, Carla Santoni, James Barton
3 5 SWB(-) Sir William Borlases 02:01.9 04:07.8 06:19.0 8:24.80
C Bownass, K Garmon-Jones, E Johnston, K Hewett, L Gilhooley
4 1 MOC(-) Monmouth Comprehensive 02:00.3 04:05.5 06:15.9 8:25.72
L Riddell, K Small, K Usher, K Brown, M Butler
5 3 KSW(-) The Kings School Worc 02:02.8 04:10.9 06:22.6 8:29.00
S Fardon, L Clayton, S Ingram, K Williams, R Illing
6 6 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High S 02:02.2 04:07.6 06:20.7 8:31.29
K WARWICK, L FURNISS, R UPSTILL-GODDARD, F STEEL, J TURNER

Race: 214 OJ14 4x+ RA (OJ14 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 3 RBL(-) Reading Blue Coat Scho 01:51.4 03:52.0 05:52.9 7:55.13
J Thorn, T Barton, R Miller, C Miller, J Burke
2 5 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:55.2 03:58.0 06:01.8 8:02.21
S Vatvani, P Montero, J Dudley, S Grech, R Codali
3 4 MAV(-) Maidstone Invicta RC 01:57.4 04:00.1 06:03.2 8:05.30
W Blakey, C Turner, M Kitson, S Watson, R McAleese
4 2 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 02:04.2 04:12.7 06:23.4 8:31.24
G Wilson, J Wright, O Jenkins, J Lockhart, A Wallace
5 6 WRG(B) RGS Worcs (Vetch) B 02:36.2 04:17.3 06:31.7 8:45.84
J Barrett, S Owen-Smith, R Bevan, J Vetch, M Lawrence

Race: 215 OJ14 4x+ RB (OJ14 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 BMS(A) Bedford Mod (Scott) A 01:55.7 03:53.0 05:52.3 7:52.55
T Rivett, S Dirisu, J Wilkes, D Scott, E Woods-Stride
2 3 LTU(B) Latymer Upper (Booth) B 01:56.9 03:57.2 05:56.3 7:57.12
C Riggull, N Hodgson, R Reichwald, N Booth, L Brown
3 2 SWB(-) Sir William Borlases 02:00.5 04:01.9 06:07.0 8:10.88
D Gibbs, N Jennings, R Flynn, L Clegg, M Bedford
4 5 GWC(-) George Watsons Colleg 02:04.5 04:11.7 06:20.4 8:28.38
S Adam, C Mabon, C McBrierty, M Lochery, Ross McKellar

Race: 216 OJ15 4x+ RA (OJ15 4xp) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 4 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:45.0 03:35.5 05:27.6 7:19.58
L BARNETT, S MAHER, N R DANBY, M P BRIGHTON, R J PERKINS
2 2 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High S 01:46.4 03:38.4 05:32.4 7:26.33
A ELLIOTT, J KELLY, N.RIDLEY, H BEEVOR, T NELSON
3 1 RCH(-) Royal Chester RC 01:48.7 03:42.0 05:37.1 7:30.99
J Pougher, G Rae, J Lowrie, F Carson, L Laidler
4 5 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School W 01:52.0 03:45.4 05:40.7 7:34.11
B Kell, J Engstrom, W Jehring, C Greenway, A James
5 6 KWM(T) KS Worc/Merch Ts T 01:49.0 03:44.4 05:42.5 7:35.92

6 3 WRR(-) Worcester RC 01:57.0 04:00.2 06:03.2 8:00.13
S Bastock, C Leatherdale, F Oluwole, J Holloway, N Woodward

Race: 217 OJ16 4x RA (OJ16 4x) 2000m
500m 1000m 1500m FINISH
1 2 LLA(-) Llandaff RC 01:42.0 03:28.3 05:17.1 7:03.80
M Haines, W Docking, P Dean, J Spiller
2 4 CCD(U) Chstr le St/Camboi/Dur U 01:43.5 03:30.0 05:18.4 7:04.07

3 5 SWB(-) Sir William Borlases 01:43.9 03:32.0 05:21.5 7:10.14
A Tabor, E Moon, M Donovan, J Clegg
4 6 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:45.0 03:35.7 05:28.9 7:21.79
J Codali, T Cottrell, A Viz, A Morro
5 3 HEN(A) Henley (Lucel Hewitt) A 01:47.6 03:40.8 05:35.3 7:27.61
O Wimhurst, S Jones, L Krauze, D Lucel Hewitt





Back to Home Page           copyright The National Rowing Championships of Great Britain 2005