2011 CHAMPIONSHIPS - RESULTS OF SUNDAY RACING

NB.  names of Subs of Finals winners only included

Race:  501   Women Single Scull (W1x) SF 1                                               2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 LEE(-)  Leeds RC                          02:18.1    04:42.3    07:03.6    9:27.21      0.00
     K Johnson
2 3 WRC(A)  Wallingford RC                    02:22.2    04:50.6    07:14.7    9:35.97    +08.76
     A Reid
3 5 MAA(A)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC      02:20.7    04:46.7    07:10.7    9:39.96    +12.75
     F Sanjana
4 2 ABN(-)  Abingdon RC                       02:21.8    04:55.2    07:25.1    9:55.79    +28.58
     S Marshall
5 1 TSS(B)  Tideway Scullers School           02:26.3    04:58.5    07:29.9    9:56.55    +29.34
     C M Thomas
6 6 SON(-)  Sons of the Thames RC             02:30.4    05:09.4    07:42.6   10:15.62    +48.41
     C Hart

Race:  502   Women Single Scull (W1x) SF 2                                               2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 WRC(B)  Wallingford RC                    02:20.8    04:44.2    07:07.5    9:25.56      0.00
     C Heemskerk
2 4 SIP(A)  Sport Imperial BC                 02:17.2    04:39.5    07:07.0    9:27.41    +01.85
     M Pauls
3 2 GLW(-)  Glasgow RC                        02:16.7    04:44.8    07:11.0    9:31.79    +06.23
     A Larcombe
4 6 MBC(A)  Molesey BC                        02:20.4    04:54.1    07:31.3    9:55.38    +29.82
     L Walczak
5 3 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                    02:26.0    05:00.1    07:30.9    9:56.16    +30.60
     L Walker
6 5 IEL(-)  Isle Of Ely RC                    02:23.7    04:57.3    07:35.5   10:03.80    +38.24
     C Ferrara

Race:  503   Open Coxed Four (O4Cxd) R 1                                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 TEBU(-) Tees RC/Bath University           01:47.7    03:39.8    05:33.0    7:27.17      0.00
     W Stride/A Livingston/N McMullan/B Hewitt/J Rice
2 3 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     01:51.3    03:41.6    05:34.8    7:30.11    +02.94
     G Caines/R Milligan/P Dean/R Hughes/T Cottle
3 4 CUCW(-) Cardiff Uni/Cardiff RC/Walling    01:46.8    03:39.2    05:38.6    7:32.15    +04.98
     D John/R Hares/J Holmes/P Robinson/E Cockcroft
4 1 COM(-)  Combined Services                 01:53.5    03:51.8    05:46.3    7:40.24    +13.07
     L Kaye/O Davis/C Foinette/D Mans/N Carpenter
5 5 CFU(-)  Cardiff University BC             01:52.9    03:48.0    05:57.5    7:57.61    +30.44
     V Deluca/T Allen/C Morris/R Price/M Bailey
6 6 ABD(-)  Aberdeen BC                       01:55.5    04:00.1    06:09.9    8:13.68    +46.51
     T Little/G Wilson/T McIntyre/F O Shea/A Paterson

Race:  504   Open Lwt Double Scull (OL2x) R 1                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 LRC(C)  London RC                         01:49.4    03:49.0    05:50.0    7:51.02      0.00
     A James Maitland/C Magee
2 3 HWU(-)  Heriot-Watt Univ BC               01:51.1    03:53.0    05:52.9    7:54.71    +03.69
     G McShea/J Scott
3 5 CCMO(-) Cambridge City RC/Monmouth RC     01:54.0    03:56.8    06:00.9    8:03.35    +12.33
     T Alexander Penny/B Redman
4 2 MHNR(-) Maidenhead RC/Nottingham RC       01:54.6    04:02.9    06:09.7    8:11.36    +20.34
     S McCoriston/R McCoriston

Race:  505   Open Coxless Pair (O2-) R 1                                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 IMP(-)  Imperial Coll BC                  01:54.9    03:55.9    06:00.8    8:08.77      0.00
     B Spencer Jones/W Todd
2 1 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                     01:54.7    03:57.6    06:06.2    8:15.96    +07.19
     T James Barnett/J Hall
3 5 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                         02:00.3    04:07.8    06:18.0    8:27.56    +18.79
     C Knill/M Spittle

Race:  506   Open Under 23 Double Scull (O232x) R 1                                      2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 CLR(-)  Cambridge University Lightweig    01:55.8    03:56.6    05:57.5    7:59.92      0.00
     S Blackwell/R Price
2 3 CFU(-)  Cardiff University BC             01:53.5    03:52.3    05:56.9    8:00.48    +00.56
     J Bugajski/G Smith
3 4 MIN(-)  Minerva-Bath RC                   01:57.0    03:56.8    06:00.4    8:04.55    +04.63
     J Tempo/C Vincent
4 1 WSS(-)  Wiltshire Scullers                01:59.0    04:06.8    06:22.9    8:36.11    +36.19
     D Casey/R Sharratt
5 2 LCN(-)  Lincoln RC                        02:01.5    04:10.9    06:27.2    8:50.94    +51.02
     C Farrell/R Mehrtens

Race:  507   Open Double Scull (O2x) R 1                                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 RDU(-)  Reading University BC             01:55.6    03:53.4    05:57.0    8:03.22      0.00
     S Price/S Corrigall
2 1 WLT(-)  Walton RC                         01:56.3    04:00.5    06:09.4    8:14.50    +11.28
     S Knight/S Wilson
3 4 IERR(-) Isle of Ely RC/Rob Roy BC         02:00.5    04:06.1    06:17.4    8:23.01    +19.79
     C Owen/S Banwell
4 2 TYN(-)  Tyne RC                           02:00.7    04:15.4    06:33.3    8:40.15    +36.93
     D MacDonald/B Robinson

Race:  509   Open Lwt Quad Scull (OL4x) R 1                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 STPT(-) Star Club/Peterborough RC         01:46.7    03:35.9    05:29.1    7:21.95      0.00
     J Dexter/I Palmer/S D Cranfield/C Callow
2 4 TRDY(-) Trent RC/Derby RC                 01:45.6    03:36.2    05:33.5    7:28.86    +06.91
     R Williams/S Corden/J Clark/M Pountney
3 2 LEET(-) Leeds RC/Tees RC                  01:52.5    03:53.3    05:53.1    7:50.87    +28.92
     T Gamlen/A Walker/M P Stiller/W Eastwood

Race:  510   Women Under 23 Single Scull (W231x) R 1                                     2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School           02:26.4    04:57.0    07:25.5    9:51.69      0.00
     A Carlton
2 4 MBC(A)  Molesey BC                        02:26.6    05:01.3    07:29.6    9:59.16    +07.47
     C Sharrod
3 1 UHE(-)  Hertfordshire Univ RC             02:34.1    05:07.9    07:41.2   10:06.11    +14.42
     S Vermaak
4 2 MBC(B)  Molesey BC                        02:30.6    05:06.8    07:40.1   10:09.86    +18.17
     O Marshall
5 6 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                    02:42.5    05:19.6    07:52.7   10:21.62    +29.93
     R Dunn
6 5 MBC(C)  Molesey BC                        02:40.5    05:24.5    08:03.5   10:37.18    +45.49
     C Failla

Race:  511   Women Coxless Pair (W2-) R 1                                                2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 ABD(-)  Aberdeen BC                       02:09.3    04:23.9    06:41.1    8:59.27      0.00
     A Gemie/J Herbert
2 2 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         02:14.5    04:33.2    06:48.1    9:02.81    +03.54
     A Bentley/B Thomas
3 5 SUA(-)  Stratford Upon Avon BC            02:11.5    04:30.9    06:49.4    9:06.59    +07.32
     H Ferguson/M Johnston
4 1 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                02:18.7    04:40.3    06:59.3    9:21.42    +22.15
     J El-Labany/H Fullman
5 4 SIP(-)  Sport Imperial BC                 02:21.2    04:45.3    07:12.1    9:37.94    +38.67
     N Bolsin/C Duffy

Race:  512   Open Coxless Four (O4-) R 1                                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 UBI(-)  University Of Birmingham BC       01:43.8    03:33.6          -    7:11.16      0.00
     M Anthony Jinks/A Meigh/J Hadley/J Manfield
2 4 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         01:42.9    03:30.1          -    7:12.05    +00.89
     R Kennedy/N Mead/R J J Barnes/D Andrews
3 5 TETY(-) Tyne RC/Tees RC                   01:41.3    03:28.9          -    7:13.84    +02.68
     M Child/C Parsons/K Clark/J MacBride
4 3 TRC(-)  Thames RC                         01:42.1    03:32.8          -    7:21.04    +09.88
     P Lindon/N De Bouillane/R B Hoffman/T McGregor
5 1 ABD(-)  Aberdeen BC                       01:46.8    03:38.7          -    7:49.83    +38.67
     C Wallace/G Wilson/F O Shea/S Purdie

Race:  514   Women Lwt  Single Scull (WL1x) SF 2                                         2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     02:16.5    04:37.5          -    9:29.69      0.00
     N Spencer
2 3 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                         02:16.3    04:34.9          -    9:32.09    +02.40
     C Haley
3 6 TSS(C)  Tideway Scullers School           02:14.5    04:33.8          -    9:33.14    +03.45
     R Islas-Garcia
4 4 TSS(A)  Tideway Scullers School           02:22.5    04:43.8          -    9:33.31    +03.62
     J Johnston
5 5 RDU(-)  Reading University BC             02:19.2    04:41.5          -    9:44.72    +15.03
     A Grieve
6 1 TSS(B)  Tideway Scullers School           02:23.3    04:47.7          -    9:45.50    +15.81
     E Mann

Race:  515   Open Under 23 Single Scull (O231x) SF 1                                     2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 TEE(-)  Tees RC                           01:57.4    04:04.2    06:15.1    8:26.01      0.00
     W Mace
2 6 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                     02:00.4    04:06.0    06:25.3    8:31.19    +05.18
     J Hanson
3 3 RDU(-)  Reading University BC             02:03.4    04:09.2    06:26.7    8:31.36    +05.35
     S Corrigall
4 5 NRC(B)  Nottingham RC                     02:03.9    04:13.1          -    8:39.85    +13.84
     R Milligan
5 2 GLB(-)  Globe RC                          02:01.2    04:10.4    06:39.3    8:44.22    +18.21
     J Hollier
6 1 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                    02:05.8    04:19.2    09:31.3    8:57.39    +31.38
     M MacLaren

Race:  516   Open Under 23 Single Scull (O231x) SF 2                                     2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 IEL(B)  Isle Of Ely RC                    01:58.9    04:05.1    06:12.1    8:15.03      0.00
     D Clift
2 5 DUB(-)  Durham University BC              01:51.2    03:58.3    06:10.8    8:20.89    +05.86
     B Stentiford
3 3 ULO(-)  University Of London BC           01:53.9    04:05.6    06:20.1    8:27.52    +12.49
     D Meyrick-Cole
4 6 NRC(A)  Nottingham RC                     02:02.7    04:13.9    06:22.7    8:29.24    +14.21
     B Sibly
5 2 NRC(D)  Nottingham RC                     01:58.7    04:12.5    06:31.5    8:46.12    +31.09
     E Mace
6 1 NEW(B)  Newcastle University BC           02:00.0    04:14.2    06:39.7    8:58.74    +43.71
     C Morahan

Race:  517   Women Double Scull (W2x) R 1                                                2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 CUR(-)  Curlew RC                         02:05.8    04:19.3    06:36.5    8:48.55      0.00
     E Dyson/L Chapman
2 2 RUDT(-) Runcorn/Dart Totnes               02:09.1    04:23.9    06:39.0    8:49.35    +00.80
     E Reiser/A Rogers
3 6 TRTS(-) Thames RC/Tideway Scullers Sch    02:08.3    04:21.7    06:38.6    8:50.45    +01.90
     S Theodorou/C M Thomas
4 4 ULTS(-) University of London/Tideway S    02:03.8    04:18.2    06:37.2    8:52.72    +04.17
     R MacCallum/R Mary Carpenter
5 3 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                     02:08.7    04:22.6    06:46.4    9:02.17    +13.62
     P Burrows/N Balhi
6 1 YRK(-)  York City RC                      02:12.2    04:31.6    06:58.0    9:18.91    +30.36
     L Williams/M Felter

Race:  518   Open Single Scull (O1x) SF 1                                                2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 LDR(-)  Leander Club                      02:02.2    04:08.5    06:22.4    8:38.60      0.00
     D Read
2 5 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                    02:00.8    04:09.6    06:29.2    8:43.87    +05.27
     A McConnell
3 4 RDU(B)  Reading University BC             02:05.6    04:11.0    06:27.9    8:44.73    +06.13
     M Tatlock
4 6 TSS(B)  Tideway Scullers School           02:04.7    04:15.5    06:34.4    8:55.90    +17.30
     N O reilly
5 2 TSS(A)  Tideway Scullers School           02:05.1    04:16.4    06:35.0    9:01.12    +22.52
     T Marshall
6 1 CFC(-)  Cardiff City                      02:07.3    04:21.5    06:43.8    9:04.25    +25.65
     D John

Race:  519   Open Single Scull (O1x) SF 2                                                2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                       04:21.8    06:34.8    08:50.7    8:41.17      0.00
     B Crean
2 5 STA(-)  Star Club                         04:26.2    06:42.7    09:00.5    8:46.00    +04.83
     L Taylor
3 4 DUB(-)  Durham University BC              04:27.7    06:44.4    09:02.5    8:50.25    +09.08
     A Groom
4 6 OXB(-)  Oxford Brookes University BC      04:31.5    06:54.8    09:14.4    9:07.57    +26.40
     L Tredell
5 2 GLB(-)  Globe RC                          04:27.5    06:52.6    09:18.0    9:07.79    +26.62
     M Jaques
6 1 SIP(A)  Sport Imperial BC                 04:32.1    06:56.4    09:22.2    9:17.44    +36.27
     S Cottrell

Race:  520   Open Lwt Single Scull (OL1x) SF 1                                           2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 DAT(-)  Dart-Totnes ARC                   06:38.6    08:53.7    11:12.7    9:01.17      0.00
     E Barton
2 2 ETX(-)  Eton Excelsior RC                 06:43.9    09:00.9    11:21.1    9:09.54    +08.37
     L P Birdsey
3 3 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                     06:40.1    08:58.2    11:21.5    9:10.88    +09.71
     B Rodford
4 5 TEE(-)  Tees RC                           06:42.4    09:05.1    11:30.4    9:20.80    +19.63
     M P Stiller
5 6 CAM(-)  Cambridge City RC                 06:50.6    09:15.0    11:40.6    9:29.81    +28.64
     B Redman
6 1 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                    06:55.1    09:20.4    11:53.9    9:44.77    +43.60
     A Hunt

Race:  521   Open Lwt Single Scull (OL1x) SF 2                                           2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     07:13.7    09:31.5    11:48.3    9:01.81      0.00
     G Caines
2 4 LRC(A)  London RC                         07:10.2    09:28.9    11:50.6    9:06.82    +05.01
     C Anness
3 5 DUB(-)  Durham University BC              07:22.5    09:42.8    12:03.5    9:08.74    +06.93
     J Andrew Dodd
4 2 HEN(B)  Henley RC                         07:19.3    09:40.9    12:00.4    9:10.26    +08.45
     P Hamblett
5 6 NUN(-)  Nottingham & Union RC             07:24.0    09:43.4    12:02.4    9:16.82    +15.01
     A Jackson
6 1 CFC(C)  Cardiff City                      07:24.3    09:48.1    12:10.6    9:29.37    +27.56
     A Wynne Davies

Race:  522   Open Eight (O8Cxd) R 1                                                      2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 AHNN(-) Agecroft/Henley/Newark/Nott &     08:21.9    10:07.4    11:57.1    7:08.90      0.00
     Knight/Cannon/Sullivan/Coleman/Dawson/Morgan/Duggan/Schaetzlein/Chapman
2 4 ROB(-)  Rob Roy BC                        08:23.5    10:08.2    11:59.1    7:16.11    +07.21
     Chappelle/Saunders/Owen/Using/Covey/Goodbrand/Blanchard/Stark/Anne Dowbiggin
3 3 COM(-)  Combined Services                 08:26.8    10:17.2    12:13.9    7:21.62    +12.72
     C Cozens/D Mans/C Nash/J Owen Thorley/O Davis/C Foinette/L Kaye/R Mawdsley/N Carpenter

Race:  523   W.Ada.AS Single Scull (WAAS1x) Final                                        1000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 TEE(-)  Tees RC                                 -          -    03:49.1    8:32.03      0.00
     C MacDonald
2 3 ACR(-)  Academi Rhwyfo                          -          -    05:37.1   11:41.86  +3:09.83
     T Hallett

Race:  524   Women Junior 17 Single Scull (WJ171x) Final                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 6 CBS(-)  Cambois                           02:23.4    04:51.2    07:26.1   10:05.50      0.00
     K Peace
2 4 BRX(-)  Broxbourne RC                     02:23.2    04:57.5    07:41.9   10:28.11    +22.61
     R McKellar
3 1 GLB(B)  Globe RC                          02:28.7    05:11.3    08:01.4   10:42.09    +36.59
     N Curthoys
4 2 GLB(A)  Globe RC                          02:32.0    05:13.9    08:04.8   10:50.26    +44.76
     E French
5 5 WYC(-)  Wycliffe College                  02:36.3    05:20.1    08:11.7   11:07.28  +1:01.78
     K Shaw

Race:  526   Women Junior  Quad Scull (WJ4x-) Final                                      2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         02:00.5    04:06.3    06:15.1    8:19.24      0.00
     M Wynn Jones/M Thorp/A Roels/J Unsworth
2 2 GLR(A)  Gloucester RC                     02:02.6    04:07.8    06:19.3    8:24.57    +05.33
     C Hadland/L Williams/S Bonar/Y Tredell
3 6 DABH(-) Dame Alice Harpur/Bedford High    02:06.3    04:12.5    06:20.2    8:26.98    +07.74
     V Huckle/J Wright/E Harris/J Bruce
4 5 LEA(-)  Lea RC                            02:06.9    04:14.1    06:24.1    8:30.63    +11.39
     N Linyard-Tough/K Mulligan/K Dampster/S Ruffell
5 1 WTRU(-) Warrington RC/Runcorn RC          02:08.0    04:22.2    06:39.6    8:53.07    +33.83
     F Sinnott/H McMullen/F Atkinson/R Atkinson
6 3 ETX(-)  Eton Excelsior RC                 02:07.2    04:22.7    06:45.5    9:03.35    +44.11
     A French/H Steel/G Edwards/L Olivia Hogan

Race:  527   Open Junior Coxless Pair (OJ2-) Final                                       2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 GGA(-)  Glasgow Academy RC                01:59.1    04:07.4    06:25.9    8:19.98      0.00
     R Murphy/R Urquhart
2 4 NOR(-)  Norwich RC                        01:56.7    04:06.6    06:32.7    8:28.91    +08.93
     S Hoogland/W Moorhouse
3 3 CYM(A)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      02:01.9    04:13.6    06:19.0    8:33.78    +13.80
     J Doyle/H Tyers
4 1 MAV(-)  Maidstone Invicta RC              02:00.1    04:13.0    06:28.5    8:37.18    +17.20
     R Mitchell/M Hellen
5 5 CYM(B)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      02:03.5    04:16.6    06:28.2    8:38.25    +18.27
     J Moggridge/R Hughes
6 6 TTA(-)  Talkin Tarn ARC                   02:04.2    04:17.7    06:16.3    8:42.78    +22.80
     A William Rose/J Glenholmes

Race:  528   Women Single Scull (W1x) Final                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 6 MAA(A)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC      02:21.3    04:41.2          -    9:31.96      0.00
     F Sanjana
2 3 LEE(-)  Leeds RC                          02:22.9    04:45.9          -    9:42.88    +10.92
     K Johnson
3 2 SIP(A)  Sport Imperial BC                 02:24.9    04:52.7          -    9:46.16    +14.20
     M Pauls
4 5 WRC(A)  Wallingford RC                    02:25.4    04:53.2          -    9:50.16    +18.20
     A Reid
5 1 GLW(-)  Glasgow RC                        02:31.9    05:04.0          -   10:04.77    +32.81
     A Larcombe
6 4 WRC(B)  Wallingford RC                    02:32.1    05:05.1          -   10:06.15    +34.19
     C Heemskerk

Race:  529   Women Junior  Coxed Four (WJ4Cxd) Final                                     2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 LEH(-)  Lady Eleanor Holles School BC     02:07.0    04:19.4    06:38.3    8:50.96      0.00
     Georgia Richard/Tabitha Brown/R Robson/K Davis/E Williams
2 3 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA               02:10.8    04:25.6    06:42.7    8:55.00    +04.04
     C Duff/H Reid/J Rees/E Geddes/A Frost
3 5 GWC(-)  George Watson's College BC        02:07.3    04:26.0    06:52.0    9:09.03    +18.07
     J Tink/R Gillies/E Colley/E Rankin/R Moore
4 4 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      02:11.4    04:37.3    07:06.0    9:27.72    +36.76
     K Lewis/I Timmerman/A Thomas/G Thomas/F Cronin

Race:  530   Women Under 23 Double Scull (W232x) Final                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 BAU(-)  Bath Univ                         02:10.2    04:20.3    06:42.8    09:02.6
     N Godbold/G Rodriguez
2 2 RUDT(-) Runcorn/Dart Totnes               02:15.2    04:31.0    06:56.5    09:19.2
     E Reiser/A Rogers
3 5 DUR(-)  Durham ARC                        02:19.4    04:43.4    07:20.7    10:00.7
     D Curry/L Partridge
4 3 ACR(-)  Academi Rhwyfo                    02:24.6    04:57.8    07:43.2    10:30.5
     S Hislop/I Davies

Race:  531   Open Coxed Four (O4Cxd) Final                                               2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 MBC(-)  Molesey BC                        01:44.2    03:33.8    05:29.7    07:22.1
     Blake Friedman/Pete Robinson/P Williams/J Rankin/R Douglas
2 5 LDR(-)  Leander Club                      01:45.7    03:37.1    05:35.7    07:28.2
     B McSweeney/E Whiteley/S Tuck/T Harvey/A Olijnyk
3 4 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC           01:48.6    03:42.9    05:38.1    07:30.2
     T Clarke/S Dixon/E Ford/M Wilkojc/C Barry
4 6 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     01:52.1    03:47.6    05:43.7    07:44.3
     G Caines/R Milligan/P Dean/R Hughes/T Cottle
5 2 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         01:52.5    03:51.0    05:54.7    07:54.7
     R Kennedy/N Mead/R J J Barnes/D Andrews/S Louise Ralph
6 1 TEBU(-) Tees RC/Bath University           01:54.7    03:56.3    06:09.3    08:19.4
     W Stride/A Livingston/N McMullan/B Hewitt/J Rice

Race:  532   Women Coxless Four (W4-) Final                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 6 SLHS(-) Sir William Borlase/St Pauls G    02:02.5    04:06.3    06:17.6    8:20.41      0.00
     M Scheske/E Lewis/T Vukasinovic/L Bolton
2 5 ABD(-)  Aberdeen BC                       02:04.0    04:13.2    06:28.7    8:33.53    +13.12
     L Bonnamy/I Riley/C Bain/J Steel
3 1 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC           02:08.1    04:17.9    06:30.5    8:35.06    +14.65
     A Johnston/M Jones-Walters/A Hodges/L Clark
4 2 PTR(-)  Putney Town RC                    02:11.8    04:23.0    06:37.5    8:43.69    +23.28
     E McLoughlin/S Nilsson/L Bartlett/A Smith
5 4 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                 02:10.8    04:22.4    06:38.9    8:47.23    +26.82
     L Taylor/E Iles/K Pfauder/C Seal
6 3 ULO(-)  University Of London BC           02:07.0    04:18.6    06:38.1    8:48.64    +28.23
     M Keczkowska/R Mary Carpenter/D French/H Van Kempen

Race:  533   Open Lwt Double Scull (OL2x) Final                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 LRIS(-) London RC/Isis BC                 01:52.3    03:51.3    05:53.7    7:48.59      0.00
     T Watson/D S Loveday
2 3 HEEX(-) Henley RC/Eton Excelsior          01:54.7    03:55.4    05:57.8    7:53.16    +04.57
     P Hamblett/L P Birdsey
3 5 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                   01:52.0    03:52.8    05:58.1    7:56.66    +08.07
     I Couch/T Hope
4 6 HWU(-)  Heriot-Watt Univ BC               01:51.7    03:54.5    06:00.4    7:59.03    +10.44
     G McShea/J Scott
5 1 LRC(C)  London RC                         01:56.4    04:00.8    06:08.2    8:07.56    +18.97
     A James Maitland/C Magee
6 2 LEA(-)  Lea RC                            01:58.2    04:03.5    06:14.0    8:15.58    +26.99
     L Downes/P Jones

Race:  534   Open Quad Scull (O4x-) Final                                                2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 LDR(-)  Leander Club                      01:43.8    03:33.3    05:22.0    7:12.76      0.00
     Tom Wilkinson/James John Padmore/James Orme/David Lambourn
2 4 MAV(-)  Maidstone Invicta RC              01:46.9    03:38.1    05:29.0    7:21.52    +08.76
     S Blackwell/C Turner/C Mollison/M Nicholls
3 3 CHRU(-) Royal Chester RC/Runcorn RC       01:46.4    03:39.3    05:31.6    7:27.36    +14.60
     S Wallace/C Thomas/A Hudson/S Edwards

Race:  535   Women Quad Scull (W4x-) Final                                               2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     01:48.8    03:47.6    05:48.5    07:47.7
     L Marshall/F Bassett/C Lineker/N Spencer
2 2 DMRT(-) Deben/Mersey/Rob Roy/Tees         01:54.5    03:54.1    05:54.4    07:52.2
     C Aubugeau-Williams/C Drury/B Bryan/E Thomas
3 5 CDBU(-) Clydesdale/Bath University        01:55.3    03:55.0    05:58.4    07:59.2
     N Godbold/R Young/S Fowler/G Rodriguez
4 1 HECY(-) Henley RC/Rhwyfo Cymru            01:57.5    04:03.7    06:12.0    08:18.2
     G Hall/A Denyer/A Ancora/H Castle-Smith
5 3 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                     01:58.8    04:06.2    06:15.1    08:21.3
     P Burrows/H Stewart/K Dunlevy/S C Archibald

Race:  536   Open Junior Single Scull (OJ1x) Final                                       2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School           02:02.3    04:15.1    06:21.0    8:29.72      0.00
     A Haack
2 3 PET(-)  Peterborough City RC              02:07.2    04:16.4    06:25.3    8:34.26    +04.54
     E Rippon
3 5 TRT(-)  Trent RC                          02:07.7    04:19.0    06:25.1    8:39.81    +10.09
     C Williams
4 2 PGN(-)  Pengwern BC                       02:06.0    04:17.8    06:31.9    8:51.00    +21.28
     R Massey
5 1 HCS(-)  Hereford Cathedral School BC      05:06.9    04:26.1    06:44.7    8:56.67    +26.95
     S George
6 6 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                     02:09.4    04:21.8    06:41.9    8:58.44    +28.72
     E Surman

Race:  537   Open Lwt Coxless Pair (OL2-) Final                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 WRR(-)  Worcester RC                      01:51.6    03:55.2    06:03.0    8:08.23      0.00
     S Hemsworth/T Nason Porter
2 3 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC           01:59.0    04:05.9    06:10.7    8:16.66    +08.43
     N Buckle/E Stephenson
3 4 TVP(-)  Thames Valley Park                01:58.6    04:07.3    06:19.5    8:30.22    +21.99
     J Johnson/C Johnson
4 2 GLU(-)  Glasgow University BC             02:00.6    04:12.8    06:24.0    8:32.24    +24.01
     E Clarke/P Murray
5 1 BRA(-)  Bristol Ariel                     02:00.3    04:13.3    06:24.9    8:39.45    +31.22
     B Osmond/S Hewitt

Race:  538   Open Coxless Pair (O2-) Final                                               2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 OXB(-)  Oxford Brookes University BC      01:53.1    03:53.6    05:57.3    8:00.88      0.00
     M Durant/F Gill
2 3 MBC(A)  Molesey BC                        01:53.4    03:55.2    06:06.5    8:16.68    +15.80
     B Smith/D Ouseley
3 5 ABD(-)  Aberdeen BC                       01:59.0    04:07.8    06:21.7    8:31.13    +30.25
     C Wallace/S Purdie
4 1 IMP(-)  Imperial Coll BC                  02:02.3    04:14.4    06:29.6    8:41.32    +40.44
     B Spencer Jones/W Todd
5 6 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                     02:06.0    04:23.0    06:37.3    8:45.35    +44.47
     T James Barnett/J Hall
6 2 MAV(-)  Maidstone Invicta RC              02:01.8    04:17.8    06:37.7    8:50.18    +49.30
     C Mollison/M Nicholls

Race:  539   Women Junior  Eight (WJ8Cxd) Final                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         02:05.1    04:13.6    06:19.8    8:28.19      0.00
     Baldwin/Hancock/Norman/Roels/Thorp/Tillotson/Unsworth/Wynn Jones/Sadler
2 2 LEH(-)  Lady Eleanor Holles School BC     02:07.0    04:18.1    06:26.5    8:33.38    +05.19
     E Castle/H Bruce/S Littler/G Bolton/R Robson/T Brown/G Richard/K Davis/C Trundley
3 4 GGHW(-) Glasgow Ac/G Heriot/G Watson      02:06.2    04:16.6    06:28.2    8:42.96    +14.77
     K Somerside/E Jamieson/J Smith/E Manson/E Colley/J Tink/R Gillies/E Rankin/L Henderson
4 3 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                    02:06.4    04:21.3    06:35.3    8:54.55    +26.36
     Semple/Khamisha/Forsyth/McGovern/McGeady/Horsburgh/McNee/Arnold/McAulay

Race:  540   Open Junior Coxless Four (OJ4-) Final                                       2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 AHMT(-) Abingdon Sch/Hampton/Maidstone    01:46.3    04:04.2    05:35.8    7:30.64      0.00
     J Walker/H Kelly/M Hellen/W Sadler
2 1 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      01:49.5    04:48.8    05:45.3    7:41.18    +10.54
     C Waite-Roberts/H Miller/T Brock/J Moggridge
3 3 YRM(-)  Yarm School BC                    01:48.9    04:49.1    05:53.0    7:53.40    +22.76
     J Taylor/A Philip Grundmann/R Kessell/B Jones
4 4 CBS(-)  Cambois                           01:50.4    04:49.4    06:02.3    8:08.72    +38.08
     J Young/N Shiel/J McCarron/L McCarron
5 2 GWC(-)  George Watson's College BC        01:57.6    07:16.1    06:18.5    8:30.66  +1:00.02
     M Rankin/C Stephen/E Marshall/I Walker

Race:  541   Women Coxed Four (W4Cxd) Final                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                 02:04.9    04:19.4    06:32.3    08:43.3
     J Loveday/S Findlay/K Ward/N Smith/D Locke
2 3 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                       02:03.8    04:24.6    06:45.2    09:00.1
     D Yarrow/J Russell/J Eve Smith/D Hardy/S Mottram
3 4 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                         02:07.7    04:31.6    06:52.0    09:09.4
     A Brazinova/H Cumming/T McAllister/R Naylor/L Knill
4 5 WRC(-)  Wallingford RC                    02:06.5    04:31.1    06:54.7    09:11.8
     S O Loughlin/E Ingram/H Blaikie/C Benham/M Loweth

Race:  542   Open Under 23 Double Scull (O232x) Final                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC           01:57.6    03:58.2    05:55.2    07:52.8
     E Ford/M Wilkojc
2 5 RUIM(-) Runcorn RC/Imperial College RC    01:54.0    03:57.9    06:00.2    07:59.4
     A Hudson/P Beattie
3 6 CFU(-)  Cardiff University BC             02:00.9    04:03.5    06:07.0    08:10.4
     J Bugajski/G Smith
4 4 HWU(-)  Heriot-Watt Univ BC               02:03.1    04:07.9    06:16.4    08:15.5
     K Song/J Scott
5 2 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     02:05.6    04:10.6    06:21.2    08:24.1
     A Stancer/N Musson
6 1 CLR(-)  Cambridge University Lightweig    02:07.7    04:16.8    06:27.4    08:32.0
     S Blackwell/R Price

Race:  543   Open Double Scull (O2x) Final                                               2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 AGMO(-) Molesey BC/Agecroft RC            01:48.9    03:41.1    05:34.2    7:27.89      0.00
     H Pelly/G Thomas
2 3 CFDT(-) Cardiff City/Dart Totnes          01:53.7    03:50.6    05:46.9    7:45.36    +17.47
     E Barton/A Wynne Davies
3 6 WLT(-)  Walton RC                         01:54.7    03:51.6    05:49.0    7:48.76    +20.87
     S Knight/S Wilson
4 5 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                       01:56.5    03:56.5    05:54.6    7:51.73    +23.84
     B Crean/V Schaetzlein
5 1 RDU(-)  Reading University BC             01:57.5    03:57.3    05:56.4    7:58.24    +30.35
     S Price/S Corrigall
6 2 LEHY(-) Lea RC/Henley RC                  01:56.0    04:00.2    06:09.4    8:20.57    +52.68
     V Caudrelier/B Van De Giessen

Race:  544   Women Lwt Double Scull (WL2x) Final                                         2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 MAA(A)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC      02:04.0    04:18.7    01:08.1    8:49.75      0.00
     R Sander/H Ralston
2 5 BBAR(-) Bewl Bridge RC/Ardingly RC        02:10.4    04:27.5    01:09.0    9:03.08    +13.33
     F Rawlins/E Craig
3 3 MAA(B)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC      02:10.1    04:32.1    01:08.3    9:16.64    +26.89
     R Kugele/H Kugele
4 1 RDU(-)  Reading University BC             02:18.5    04:43.9    01:08.7    9:26.02    +36.27
     A Grieve/R Willoughby
5 2 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                 02:19.0    04:48.0    01:09.0    9:29.15    +39.40
     M Ding/C Major
6 6 MACY(-) Mortlake A&A/Rhywfo Cymru         02:21.4    04:46.2    01:09.1    9:31.74    +41.99
     G Hall/D Charles

Race:  545   Women Junior  Double Scull (WJ2x) Final                                     2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School B    00:17.0    00:26.6    01:49.1    8:57.73      0.00
     G Watson/J Lewis
2 2 ETMW(-) Eton Excelsior RC/Marlow RC       00:16.7    00:17.4    02:03.6    9:14.53    +16.80
     A Smart/A French
3 4 BODY(-) Boston RC/Derby RC                00:18.2    00:12.4    02:10.1    9:20.36    +22.63
     B Lloyd/H Housam
4 6 QEH(-)  Queen Elizabeth High School BC    00:16.8    00:13.7    02:12.5    9:28.96    +31.23
     S Charlton/K Hardy
5 1 DAST(-) Dame Alice Harpur/Star Club       00:18.2    00:07.6    02:18.7    9:29.82    +32.09
     E Harris/E Rose Grimley
6 3 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                00:17.5    00:07.9    02:19.4    9:35.45    +37.72
     M Lynn-Manuel/L Ralph

Race:  546   Women Lwt Coxless Pair (WL2-) Final                                         2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 ABD(-)  Aberdeen BC                       02:16.1    04:39.4    07:00.3    9:20.65      0.00
     A Gemie/J Herbert
2 2 MAA(A)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC      02:19.2    04:44.4    07:10.3    9:31.45    +10.80
     R Edgar/L Brown
3 5 MAA(B)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC      02:19.0    04:47.2    07:10.1    9:32.77    +12.12
     A Szladowska/S Cornick
4 3 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                         02:28.3    05:05.1    07:41.2   10:17.71    +57.06
     K L Williams/M Horn

Race:  547   Open Lwt Coxless Four (OL4-) Final                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC           01:50.2    03:39.5    05:33.5    7:30.47      0.00
     N Buckle/E Stephenson/B Gourlay/M Smith
2 3 LEA(-)  Lea RC                            01:52.2    03:47.9    05:47.4    7:51.53    +21.06
     B Burton/S Simpson/T Wei/I Smith

Race:  548   Open Lwt Quad Scull (OL4x) Final                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School           01:41.8    03:25.3          -    7:02.01      0.00
     A Lodygowski/J Sanders/T Bond/J Livy
2 3 UWE(-)  W Of England Univ                 01:39.9    03:22.8          -    7:02.51    +00.50
     N Crease/C Smith/T Pocock/J Thompson
3 5 ULO(-)  University Of London BC           01:41.1    03:26.5          -    7:09.35    +07.34
     M Bedford/J John/B Reilly-O Donnell/D Crockford
4 6 TRDY(-) Trent RC/Derby RC                 01:43.1    03:31.8          -    7:19.13    +17.12
     R Williams/S Corden/J Clark/M Pountney
5 2 WLT(-)  Walton RC                         01:43.3    03:33.4          -    7:21.35    +19.34
     S Bishop/J Wedlake/O Tomalin/S Lee-Gill
6 1 STPT(-) Star Club/Peterborough RC         01:45.4    03:39.9          -    7:32.26    +30.25
     J Dexter/I Palmer/S D Cranfield/C Callow

Race:  549   Open Junior Quad Scull (OJ4x-) Final                                        2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 PET(-)  Peterborough City RC              01:39.9    03:22.9    05:11.5    6:56.93      0.00
     E Rippon/T Edward Chung/O Salonna/S Tuck
2 6 STA(-)  Star Club                         01:41.3    03:28.0    05:20.6    7:03.01    +06.08
     H Jarman/L Mulkerrins/R Mizen/W Stockton
3 2 GCHR(-) Grange/Royal Chester/Runcorn      01:41.8    03:29.2    05:21.3    7:04.93    +08.00
     G Patrick/T George Ford/R Hawkins/A Young
4 3 IECY(-) Isle of Ely/Rhwyfo Cymru          01:41.5    03:28.6    05:21.9    7:07.03    +10.10
     A Hughes/J Rhys Thomas/M Hnatiw/O Morgan
5 1 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School B    01:44.7    03:34.1    05:28.5    7:14.80    +17.87
     T Fantham/I Brunt/C Ward/M Coussens
6 5 TRC(-)  Thames RC                         01:45.0    03:36.3    05:32.1    7:20.21    +23.28
     D Ogunyoye/T Simonds-Gooding/A Davison/J Whapham

Race:  550   Women Under 23 Single Scull (W231x) Final                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     02:08.9    04:35.9    06:32.3    8:44.46      0.00
     P Whittaker
2 2 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                       02:16.0    04:36.9    06:52.1    8:59.53    +15.07
     R Chin
3 3 BAU(-)  Bath Univ                         02:15.6    04:34.1    06:49.0    9:06.35    +21.89
     G Rodriguez
4 5 HOL(-)  Hollingworth Lake RC              02:12.6    04:35.0    06:55.7    9:14.54    +30.08
     A Dixon
5 6 MBC(A)  Molesey BC                        02:14.1          -    06:56.4    9:16.07    +31.61
     C Sharrod
6 1 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School           02:20.5    04:39.8    07:00.1    9:16.33    +31.87
     A Carlton

Race:  551   Women Junior  Coxless Pair (WJ2-) Final                                     2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)              02:10.9    04:27.1    06:40.3    8:52.62      0.00
     G Head/K Dudley
2 6 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:13.1    04:29.6    06:44.4    8:56.26    +03.64
     F Norman/E Jenkins-Pandya
3 3 DUS(-)  Durham School BC                  02:07.9    04:26.2    06:43.0    8:59.13    +06.51
     N Hardy/J Graham
4 2 GHS(-)  George Heriot's School BC         02:11.2    04:32.8    06:48.9    9:09.33    +16.71
     J Smith/E Manson
5 1 MDT(-)  Mediterranean RC (Gibraltar)      02:12.1    04:31.4    06:51.5    9:16.91    +24.29
     S Cardona/N Nunez
6 4 GGA(-)  Glasgow Academy RC                02:14.8    04:38.0    07:00.5    9:24.50    +31.88
     K Somerside/E Jamieson

Race:  552   Women Coxless Pair (W2-) Final                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                 02:01.3    04:09.6    06:21.5    8:36.52      0.00
     K Ward/N Smith
2 4 MBC(-)  Molesey BC                        02:02.6    04:12.5    06:26.1    8:41.58    +05.06
     E Blackwell/A Elliott
3 2 LLOX(-) Llandaff RC/City of Oxford RC     02:04.3    04:15.4    06:30.2    8:46.61    +10.09
     C Carnegie/H Patterson
4 6 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         02:05.1    04:17.3    06:34.7    8:52.22    +15.70
     A Bentley/B Thomas
5 1 ABD(-)  Aberdeen BC                       02:06.3    04:18.6    06:34.4    8:52.43    +15.91
     A Gemie/J Herbert
6 5 MAA(-)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC      02:06.0    04:19.7    06:38.2    8:56.19    +19.67
     R Edgar/L Brown

Race:  553   Open Coxless Four (O4-) Final                                               2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     01:41.3    03:30.0    05:19.8    7:02.22      0.00
     M Ley/R Yates/M Gotrel/R Watton
2 4 DUB(-)  Durham University BC              01:42.6    03:32.5    05:20.4    7:04.32    +02.10
     S McCluskey/C McBrierty/S Jones/J Ford
3 3 LRC(A)  London RC                         01:41.9    03:33.8    05:22.1    7:07.97    +05.75
     R Dunley/A Cawthorne/M Aldred/D S Loveday
4 2 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School           01:44.9    03:34.8    05:24.3    7:09.91    +07.69
     W Fields/J Williams/B Crouch/T Youd
5 6 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         01:43.4    03:36.2    05:27.2    7:12.03    +09.81
     R Kennedy/N Mead/R J J Barnes/D Andrews
6 1 UBI(-)  University Of Birmingham BC       01:47.2    03:41.7    05:32.4    7:21.08    +18.86
     M Anthony Jinks/A Meigh/J Hadley/J Manfield

Race:  554   Women Lwt  Single Scull (WL1x) Final                                        2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 MBC(-)  Molesey BC                        02:09.6    04:31.8    07:00.5    9:20.41      0.00
     R Walczak
2 5 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     02:18.4    04:52.6    07:15.5    9:37.24    +16.83
     N Spencer
3 4 IEL(B)  Isle Of Ely RC                    02:19.0    04:45.4    07:18.8    9:41.12    +20.71
     H Eldred
4 6 TSS(C)  Tideway Scullers School           02:19.9    04:53.0    07:21.3    9:41.88    +21.47
     R Islas-Garcia
5 2 MAA(B)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC      02:20.7    04:56.9    07:22.2    9:54.16    +33.75
     S Mee
6 1 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                         02:19.4    05:24.6    07:36.2   10:08.27    +47.86
     C Haley

Race:  555   Women Junior  Single Scull (WJ1x) Final                                     2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 KGY(-)  Kingsley School RC                02:17.7    04:48.8    07:13.6    9:41.60      0.00
     A Jackson
2 4 EXE(-)  Exeter RC                         02:18.1    04:45.1    07:21.6    9:56.18    +14.58
     S Hutchings
3 3 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                        02:18.9    04:51.8    07:30.2   10:11.50    +29.90
     A Rutherford
4 1 STA(-)  Star Club                         02:31.6    05:11.9    07:55.6   10:33.85    +52.25
     E Rose Grimley

Race:  556   Open Under 23 Single Scull (O231x) Final                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 IEL(B)  Isle Of Ely RC                    02:00.1    04:06.5    06:13.6    8:21.83      0.00
     D Clift
2 2 DUB(-)  Durham University BC              01:58.2    04:06.9    06:18.2    8:22.89    +01.06
     B Stentiford
3 6 RDU(-)  Reading University BC             02:01.0    04:10.0    06:18.0    8:26.64    +04.81
     S Corrigall
4 3 TEE(-)  Tees RC                           02:02.5    04:11.8    06:21.6    8:32.90    +11.07
     W Mace
5 5 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                     02:02.3    04:15.8    06:30.4    8:46.58    +24.75
     J Hanson
6 1 ULO(-)  University Of London BC           01:59.4    04:14.3    06:35.6    8:54.13    +32.30
     D Meyrick-Cole

Race:  557   Women Lwt Coxless Four (WL4-) Final                                         2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 MAA(-)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC      01:56.7    08:49.9          -    8:18.28      0.00
     C Marsh/A Watterston/A Townsend/L Garrod
2 2 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                         02:02.0    04:27.5          -    8:40.85    +22.57
     D Phillips/T Knill/J Wright/E Mitchell
3 5 WRR(-)  Worcester RC                      02:03.3    04:19.9          -    9:04.18    +45.90
     A O Connell/K Rollins/E Robertson/K Lewington-Williams
4 3 GUSP(-) Glasgow Univ/Strathclyde Park     02:09.0    08:44.2          -    9:09.47    +51.19
     C Baillie/A Bain Pugh/H Gaddis/G Connal

Race:  558   Open Junior Double Scull (OJ2x) Final                                       2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 WLT(-)  Walton RC                         01:50.8          -    01:11.5    7:45.92      0.00
     S T Mottram/C Gathercole
2 6 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      01:51.9    03:52.9    01:45.7    7:56.21    +10.29
     J Rhys Thomas/O Morgan
3 4 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School B    01:52.2          -    01:30.7    7:56.32    +10.40
     H Louis Lyons/M Tymofijiw
4 3 GRN(-)  The Grange School (Hartford) R    01:52.9          -    01:53.6    8:00.95    +15.03
     R Wiltshire/T George Ford
5 2 MIMK(-) Minerva Bath RC/Monkton Combe     01:54.4          -    05:45.0    8:04.97    +19.05
     M Lawrence/F Christie
6 1 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                     01:55.3    03:53.5    05:54.3    8:26.67    +40.75
     J Van Der Valk/M Trevena

Race:  559   Women Double Scull (W2x) Final                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     02:01.7    04:20.4    06:24.2    8:37.94      0.00
     F Bassett/L Marshall
2 6 TRTS(-) Thames RC/Tideway Scullers Sch    02:07.4    04:21.3    06:35.4    8:49.94    +12.00
     S Theodorou/C M Thomas
3 5 CUR(-)  Curlew RC                         02:06.0    04:12.3    06:33.9    8:51.20    +13.26
     E Dyson/L Chapman
4 2 WRC(-)  Wallingford RC                    02:04.8    04:22.4    06:36.0    8:53.83    +15.89
     C Greves/A Reid
5 1 RUDT(-) Runcorn/Dart Totnes               02:15.8    04:36.0    06:53.6    9:16.37    +38.43
     E Reiser/A Rogers
6 3 MAA(-)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC      02:11.6    04:34.6    06:56.5    9:22.73    +44.79
     C Stothart/G M Peck

Race:  560   Open Junior Coxed Four (OJ4Cxd) Final                                       2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 6 CYM(A)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      01:49.5    03:44.9    05:43.3    7:43.24      0.00
     R Hughes/Hamish Miller/H Tyers/J Doyle/Harry Brightmore
2 5 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                        01:52.4    03:48.6    05:47.8    7:47.51    +04.27
     R Malein/A Russell/J Waterhouse/J Towers/A Bartram
3 4 GWC(-)  George Watson's College BC        01:55.8    03:55.7    05:58.0    7:59.23    +15.99
     M Rankin/C Stephen/E Marshall/I Walker/R Moore
4 2 CYM(B)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      01:56.1    03:55.9    06:01.1    8:02.22    +18.98
     T James/E Hares/C Hillman/S Kerr/B Lloyd
5 1 RDG(-)  Reading RC                        01:56.5    03:59.3    06:05.6    8:10.49    +27.25
     J Shorland/R Laney/R Seager/N Brown/J Casey
6 3 QETT(-) Queen Elizabeth High Sch BC/Ta    02:00.3    04:10.6    06:27.4    8:39.51    +56.27
     R Graham/M Wilson/S Stokoe/Z Varty/S Robinson

Race:  561   Women Junior  Coxless Four (WJ4-) Final                                     2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA               02:08.1    04:24.7          -    8:49.29      0.00
     C Duff/H Reid/J Rees/E Geddes
2 3 STK(-)  Trentham BC                       02:06.5    04:22.3          -    8:53.44    +04.15
     T Bloor/K Fox/R Dell/C Mycock
3 4 LEH(-)  Lady Eleanor Holles School BC     02:13.5    04:32.4          -    9:03.13    +13.84
     H Bruce/T Brown/G Richard/G Bolton
4 6 GWC(-)  George Watson's College BC        02:17.9    04:37.0          -    9:10.49    +21.20
     J Tink/E Colley/R Gillies/E Rankin
5 1 DUST(-) Durham Sch/Tees RC                02:12.5    04:38.8          -    9:22.03    +32.74
     R Vaslet/A Fairs/N Hardy/J Graham
6 2 QETT(-) Queen Elizabeth High Sch BC/Ta    02:14.1    04:45.3          -    9:37.77    +48.48
     S Charlton/C Gammage/G Lamb/K Hardy

Race:  562   Open Single Scull (O1x) Final                                               2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                       -2:56.3    00:47.7    01:27.7    8:34.00      0.00
     B Crean
2 5 STA(-)  Star Club                         -2:53.0    00:39.3    01:34.5    8:35.52    +01.52
     L Taylor
3 6 DUB(-)  Durham University BC              -2:52.2    00:43.1    01:31.9    8:40.48    +06.48
     A Groom
4 4 LDR(-)  Leander Club                      -2:50.5    00:43.4    01:32.9    8:42.16    +08.16
     D Read
5 1 RDU(B)  Reading University BC             -2:46.4    00:28.8    02:00.5    9:08.86    +34.86
     M Tatlock
6 2 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                    -2:48.9    00:29.5    02:00.2    9:12.28    +38.28
     A McConnell

Race:  563   Open Lwt Single Scull (OL1x) Final                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 6 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                     -3:12.7    00:54.5    06:41.4    8:59.54      0.00
     B Rodford
2 5 ETX(-)  Eton Excelsior RC                 -3:04.9    00:45.6    06:47.3    9:00.28    +00.74
     L P Birdsey
3 4 DAT(-)  Dart-Totnes ARC                   -3:06.2    00:47.7    06:47.9    9:04.58    +05.04
     E Barton
4 3 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     -3:05.5    00:46.5    06:49.8    9:05.16    +05.62
     G Caines
5 2 LRC(A)  London RC                         -3:04.6    00:37.3    07:12.0    9:43.52    +43.98
     C Anness
6 1 DUB(-)  Durham University BC              -2:53.2    00:19.2    07:26.7    9:50.92    +51.38
     J Andrew Dodd

Race:  564   Women Lwt Quad Scull (WL4x-) Final                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 MAA(A)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC      02:08.0    04:15.5    06:23.2    8:29.15      0.00
     S Mee/R Sander/A Townsend/H Ralston
2 5 MAAO(-) Marlow/Abingdon RC/Oxford Acad    02:10.0    04:22.1    06:33.3    8:51.97    +22.82
     K L Williams/M Guingouain/J Bizley/M Horn
3 3 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                         02:17.6    04:36.2    07:00.0    9:04.56    +35.41
     D Phillips/T Knill/J Wright/E Mitchell
4 2 MAA(B)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC      02:20.8    04:44.6    07:09.5    9:13.27    +44.12
     C Marsh/A Watterston/R Drayson/L Garrod

Race:  565   Women Eight (W8Cxd) Final                                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 HERU(-) Henley RC/Reading University B    01:54.4    03:58.5    06:06.3    8:10.07      0.00
     V Tomalin/J Cogger/L Jackson/A Bentley/B Thomas/E Spruce/J Spencer/A Brooks/R Jones
2 4 SCLT(-) SWB/SPG/COX/LEH/TEE/DEB/LLA       01:54.7    03:55.6    06:10.3    8:12.95    +02.88
     Lewis/Aubugeau-Williams/Bryan/Bolton/Scheske/Vukasinovic/Patterson/Carnegie/Baynham-Williams
3 5 MBC(-)  Molesey BC                        01:59.4    04:05.1    06:17.6    8:25.48    +15.41
     Soulsby/Faldo/Failla/Walczak/Marshall/Sharrod/Blackwell/Elliott/Arbuthnot
4 3 PTR(-)  Putney Town RC                    02:01.1    04:10.3    06:26.1    8:39.33    +29.26
     Whittington/Thomas/Nilsson/McLoughlin/Lewis/Kuricova/Bartlett/Smith/Carlson
5 1 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                 02:02.7    04:16.4    06:37.8    8:53.61    +43.54
     M Ding/C Major/J Loveday/S Findlay/L Taylor/E Iles/K Pfauder/C Seal/D Locke

Race:  566   Open Eight (O8Cxd) Final                                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 LDR(-)  Leander Club                      01:39.4    03:25.0    05:10.8    6:58.30      0.00
     John Padmore/McSweeney/Ray Poulter/Tuck/Whiteley/Read/Lambourn/Harvey/Hope Klavenes
2 4 BMST(-) Bedford Modern/Star Club          01:37.3    03:23.2    05:11.4    6:59.33    +01.03
     Miller/Robertson/Glasspool/Edwards/Powell/Kempsell/Porteus/Eason/Williams Cartwright
3 5 SACO(-) Stratford upon Avon/City of Ox    01:41.8    03:34.1    05:25.2    7:19.39    +21.09
     Robert Joh Gittus-Smith/A W Platt/Meikle/Fryer/Barnwell/Balch/Hounsell/Kingham/Drohan
4 2 MTBU(-) Minerva/Tees/Bath Uni             01:45.6    03:37.9    05:29.6    7:20.75    +22.45
     K Clark/B Hewitt/W Stride/A Livingston/N McMullan/J Tempo/W Mace/B Rowe/J Rice
5 1 AHNN(-) Agecroft/Henley/Newark/Nott &     01:46.4    03:38.2    05:30.6    7:22.43    +24.13
     Knight/Cannon/Sullivan/Coleman/Dawson/Morgan/Duggan/Schaetzlein/Chapman
6 6 ROB(-)  Rob Roy BC                        01:45.4    03:38.6    05:30.0    7:23.84    +25.54
     Chappelle/Saunders/Owen/Using/Covey/Goodbrand/Blanchard/Stark/Anne Dowbiggin







Copyright The British Rowing Championships 2010