2011 CHAMPIONSHIPS - RESULTS OF SATURDAY RACING

NB.  names of Subs not yet included

Race:  311   Women Junior  Quad Scull (WJ4x-) E 1                                        2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 GLR(A)  Gloucester RC                     01:52.1    03:52.5    05:56.0    7:59.05      0.00
     C Hadland/L Williams/S Bonar/Y Tredell
2 5 WTRU(-) Warrington RC/Runcorn RC          01:58.3    04:02.1    06:08.7    8:13.03    +13.98
     F Sinnott/H McMullen/F Atkinson/R Atkinson
3 3 DABH(-) Dame Alice Harpur/Bedford High    01:58.0    04:03.1    06:10.0    8:14.84    +15.79
     V Huckle/J Wright/E Harris/J Bruce
4 2 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School B    01:58.6    04:06.4    06:16.2    8:23.07    +24.02
     C Faulkner/E Ford/I Mansfield/G Halloran

Race:  312   Women Single Scull (W1x) E 1                                                2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 WRC(A)  Wallingford RC                    02:11.6    04:29.2    06:51.5    9:12.41      0.00
     A Reid
2 3 IEL(-)  Isle Of Ely RC                    02:15.9    04:38.5    07:01.8    9:24.22    +11.81
     C Ferrara
3 1 TSS(B)  Tideway Scullers School           02:16.2    04:39.7    07:03.6    9:27.65    +15.24
     C M Thomas
4 2 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                         02:14.7    04:37.6    07:07.3    9:30.35    +17.94
     C Haley
5 5 TRC(-)  Thames RC                         02:14.2    04:37.2    07:05.9    9:32.01    +19.60
     S Theodorou

Race:  313   Women Junior  Quad Scull (WJ4x-) E 2                                        2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 ETX(-)  Eton Excelsior RC                 01:57.5    04:00.8    06:03.9    8:04.91      0.00
     A French/H Steel/G Edwards/L Olivia Hogan
2 3 STK(-)  Trentham BC                       01:56.3    04:00.3    06:04.9    8:08.59    +03.68
     E Butler/R Dell/E Thomas/C Mycock
3 1 YRK(-)  York City RC                      01:55.7    04:03.3    06:12.4    8:17.03    +12.12
     J Davey/L Skipsey/R Turley/I Harrap
4 4 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                        02:06.7    04:10.8    06:16.8    8:22.38    +17.47
     A Rutherford/E Waters/H Pawlowski/L Attwood
5 5 BRD(-)  Bradford ARC                      02:00.1    04:09.4    06:22.2    8:32.69    +27.78
     C Jones/N Oldroyd/K Brown/L Bromley

Race:  314   Women Junior  Quad Scull (WJ4x-) E 3                                        2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         01:52.5    03:52.8    05:54.5    8:00.09      0.00
     M Wynn Jones/M Thorp/A Roels/J Unsworth
2 1 LEA(-)  Lea RC                            01:57.4    04:00.2    06:05.5    8:08.84    +08.75
     N Linyard-Tough/K Mulligan/K Dampster/S Ruffell
3 3 STA(-)  Star Club                         02:02.0    04:12.2    06:22.5    8:31.46    +31.37
     A Stockton/R Jafarifar/J Cusack/R Bennewith
4 5 GLR(B)  Gloucester RC                     02:03.4    04:15.9    06:30.8    8:43.22    +43.13
     C Ollis-Olds/B Churchill/H Mansfield/A Green

Race:  315   Open Junior Coxless Pair (OJ2-) E 1                                         2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 GGA(-)  Glasgow Academy RC                01:53.0    03:54.0    05:56.0    8:00.57      0.00
     R Murphy/R Urquhart
2 2 MAV(-)  Maidstone Invicta RC              01:50.3    03:52.2    05:55.1    8:06.60    +06.03
     R Mitchell/M Hellen
3 3 CYM(B)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      01:54.9    03:56.2    06:02.4    8:12.68    +12.11
     J Moggridge/R Hughes
4 5 PAN(B)  Pangbourne Coll BC                01:52.5    03:58.0    06:06.4    8:17.80    +17.23
     C Waite-Roberts/H Miller

Race:  316   Open Junior Coxless Pair (OJ2-) E 2                                         2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 CYM(A)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      01:56.6    04:02.1    06:05.3    8:14.70      0.00
     J Doyle/H Tyers
2 4 CYM(C)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      01:52.9    03:58.2    06:07.8    8:24.11    +09.41
     D Harris/E Hares
3 3 PAN(A)  Pangbourne Coll BC                01:55.1    04:06.5    06:19.2    8:31.04    +16.34
     J Rogers/A Anslow-Wilson
4 2 LIV(-)  Liverpool Victoria RC             02:02.9    04:18.0    06:30.0    8:38.79    +24.09
     J Kuguloglu/C Bradley
5 1 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                    02:02.7    04:16.7    06:31.2    8:40.19    +25.49
     F Malone/I Houston

Race:  317   Open Junior Coxless Pair (OJ2-) E 3                                         2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 NOR(-)  Norwich RC                        01:53.3    03:55.9          -    8:12.70      0.00
     S Hoogland/W Moorhouse
2 2 TTA(-)  Talkin Tarn ARC                   01:56.6    04:03.2          -    8:19.18    +06.48
     A William Rose/J Glenholmes
3 4 GLU(-)  Glasgow University BC             02:04.5    04:12.1          -    8:40.43    +27.73
     D McSherry/P Murray
4 5 WEY(-)  Weybridge RC                      02:00.4    04:11.1          -    8:57.52    +44.82
     J Foulkes/Z Cole

Race:  318   Women Single Scull (W1x) E 2                                                2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                    02:12.2    04:31.9    06:57.6    9:22.39      0.00
     L Walker
2 3 ABN(-)  Abingdon RC                       02:13.5    04:34.7    07:01.5    9:27.24    +04.85
     S Marshall
3 5 MBC(A)  Molesey BC                        02:14.2    04:37.2    07:05.5    9:34.48    +12.09
     L Walczak
4 4 DON(-)  Doncaster                         02:17.7    04:38.7    07:07.8    9:41.48    +19.09
     H Katy Peel

Race:  319   Women Single Scull (W1x) E 3                                                2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 LEE(-)  Leeds RC                          02:06.3    04:19.6    06:39.1    8:57.48      0.00
     K Johnson
2 5 GLW(-)  Glasgow RC                        02:12.3    04:33.2    06:55.1    9:13.29    +15.81
     A Larcombe
3 1 SON(-)  Sons of the Thames RC             02:10.8    04:32.7    06:56.1    9:16.00    +18.52
     C Hart
4 3 KRC(-)  Kingston RC                       02:14.9    04:34.9    06:55.4    9:16.19    +18.71
     F Temple
5 4 TSS(A)  Tideway Scullers School           02:12.9    04:37.8    07:05.4    9:32.39    +34.91
     R MacCallum

Race:  320   Women Single Scull (W1x) E 4                                                2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 SIP(A)  Sport Imperial BC                 02:09.3    04:28.7    06:52.7    9:18.39      0.00
     M Pauls
2 5 MAA(A)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC      02:14.8    04:36.2    07:01.3    9:26.57    +08.18
     F Sanjana
3 3 WRC(B)  Wallingford RC                    02:20.0    04:42.7    07:11.1    9:36.04    +17.65
     C Heemskerk
4 2 SIV(-)  St.Ives RC                        02:21.1    04:49.2    07:22.1    9:47.60    +29.21
     R Williams
5 1 MBC(B)  Molesey BC                        02:39.9    05:20.1    08:01.0   10:37.08  +1:18.69
     S Faldo

Race:  322   Open Coxed Four (O4Cxd) E 2                                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 MBC(-)  Molesey BC                        -2:45.2    00:57.8    00:53.9    6:29.92      0.00
     J Shepherd/M Neary/P Williams/J Rankin/R Douglas
2 5 LDR(-)  Leander Club                      -2:42.0    00:52.2    01:01.4    6:33.36    +03.44
     B McSweeney/E Whiteley/S Tuck/T Harvey/A Olijnyk
3 1 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     -2:39.7    00:49.5    01:02.0    6:34.24    +04.32
     G Caines/R Milligan/P Dean/R Hughes/T Cottle
4 4 CFU(-)  Cardiff University BC             -2:35.1    00:37.3    01:24.4    7:06.29    +36.37
     V Deluca/T Allen/C Morris/R Price/M Bailey
5 6 COM(-)  Combined Services                 -2:32.7    00:33.8    01:29.8    7:09.91    +39.99
     L Kaye/O Davis/C Foinette/D Mans/N Carpenter

Race:  323   Open Coxed Four (O4Cxd) E 3                                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC           01:44.9    03:35.8    05:26.7    7:16.46      0.00
     T Clarke/S Dixon/E Ford/M Wilkojc/C Barry
2 3 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         01:45.6    03:36.2    05:28.4    7:17.77    +01.31
     R Kennedy/N Mead/R J J Barnes/D Andrews/S Louise Ralph
3 2 CUCW(-) Cardiff Uni/Cardiff RC/Walling    01:47.3    03:41.4    05:36.4    7:28.93    +12.47
     D John/R Hares/J Holmes/P Robinson/E Cockcroft
4 5 TEBU(-) Tees RC/Bath University           01:46.8    03:40.9    05:35.8    7:32.26    +15.80
     W Stride/A Livingston/N McMullan/B Hewitt/J Rice
5 1 ABD(-)  Aberdeen BC                       01:53.1    03:54.2    05:59.0    7:58.49    +42.03
     T Little/G Wilson/T McIntyre/F O Shea/A Paterson

Race:  325   Open Lwt Double Scull (OL2x) E 2                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 HEEX(-) Henley RC/Eton Excelsior          01:47.9    03:42.0    05:37.4    7:30.73      0.00
     P Hamblett/L P Birdsey
2 3 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                   01:49.4    03:47.0    05:45.8    7:46.82    +16.09
     I Couch/T Hope
3 4 HWU(-)  Heriot-Watt Univ BC               01:49.1    03:47.4    05:49.2    7:53.54    +22.81
     G McShea/J Scott
4 2 CCMO(-) Cambridge City RC/Monmouth RC     01:53.7    03:54.1    05:56.3    7:57.97    +27.24
     T Alexander Penny/B Redman
5 5 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School           01:58.4    04:01.5    06:05.9    8:10.54    +39.81
     J Sanders/T Bond
6 6 CFC(-)  Cardiff City                      02:02.7    04:06.6    06:12.0    8:17.15    +46.42
     H Carrick/D George

Race:  326   Open Lwt Double Scull (OL2x) E 3                                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 LRIS(-) London RC/Isis BC                 01:46.1    03:38.3    05:34.1    7:29.39      0.00
     T Watson/D S Loveday
2 1 LEA(-)  Lea RC                            01:50.8    03:47.8    05:50.9    7:37.48    +08.09
     L Downes/P Jones
3 5 LRC(C)  London RC                         01:48.7    03:44.2    05:42.9    7:37.99    +08.60
     A James Maitland/C Magee
4 4 WLT(-)  Walton RC                         01:51.7    03:50.7    05:44.0    7:53.98    +24.59
     S Bishop/J Wedlake
5 3 MHNR(-) Maidenhead RC/Nottingham RC       01:55.1    03:58.6    06:03.3    8:04.56    +35.17
     S McCoriston/R McCoriston
6 6 STK(-)  Trentham BC                       01:57.2    04:00.8    06:03.9    8:06.55    +37.16
     G Atkin/M McGowan

Race:  328   Open Junior Single Scull (OJ1x) E 2                                         2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 PGN(-)  Pengwern BC                       02:01.0    04:09.6    06:20.5    8:31.19      0.00
     R Massey
2 5 HCS(-)  Hereford Cathedral School BC      02:02.5    04:14.2    06:30.3    8:40.72    +09.53
     S George
3 1 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                        02:05.3    04:19.2    06:36.6    8:46.71    +15.52
     L Sullivan
4 4 HOL(-)  Hollingworth Lake RC              02:06.9    04:21.7    06:40.0    8:47.30    +16.11
     R Handley
5 2 BEW(-)  Bewdley RC                        02:18.8    04:48.4    07:19.0    9:49.70  +1:18.51
     A Smith

Race:  329   Open Junior Single Scull (OJ1x) E 3                                         2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                02:09.7    04:31.3    00:42.7    9:08.85      0.00
     G Burke
1 4 PET(-)  Peterborough City RC              02:00.5    04:06.9    -2:15.7    8:22.73      0.00
     E Rippon
2 6 TYU(-)  Tyne United                       02:03.6    04:22.7    00:43.0    9:11.33    +48.60
     J Robson
2 1 MIN(-)  Minerva-Bath RC                   02:01.5    04:09.9    -2:13.9    8:28.21    +05.48
     F Christie
3 2 TRF(-)  Trafford RC                       02:02.0    04:15.1    -1:57.2    8:39.41    +16.68
     K Malys
4 3 QEH(-)  Queen Elizabeth High School BC    01:58.8    04:12.0    -1:51.7    8:45.27    +22.54
     M Mole

Race:  330   Open Junior Single Scull (OJ1x) E 4                                         2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School           -3:09.5    -1:03.0    01:04.6    8:14.74      0.00
     A Haack
2 5 TRT(-)  Trent RC                          -2:56.4    00:50.5    01:19.5    8:37.26    +22.52
     C Williams
3 4 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                     -3:03.3    00:51.2    01:22.2    8:39.47    +24.73
     E Surman
4 2 ROB(-)  Rob Roy BC                        -3:02.2    00:47.8    01:24.9    8:42.42    +27.68
     B Jackson
5 3 LCN(-)  Lincoln RC                        -3:00.3    00:31.8    01:56.7    9:49.11  +1:34.37
     J De Smit

Race:  332   Open Coxless Pair (O2-) E 2                                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 MBC(A)  Molesey BC                              -          -          -    7:33.42      0.00
     B Smith/D Ouseley
2 5 ABD(-)  Aberdeen BC                       01:51.7    03:50.8    05:51.9    7:51.02    +17.60
     C Wallace/S Purdie
3 4 IMP(-)  Imperial Coll BC                  01:52.0    03:51.7    05:54.1    7:53.27    +19.85
     B Spencer Jones/W Todd
4 2 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                         01:44.1    03:38.1    05:33.5    8:16.45    +43.03
     C Knill/M Spittle

Race:  333   Open Coxless Pair (O2-) E 3                                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 OXB(-)  Oxford Brookes University BC      01:46.2    03:40.3    05:39.3    7:33.67      0.00
     M Durant/F Gill
2 1 MAV(-)  Maidstone Invicta RC              01:46.5    03:41.6    05:44.9    7:38.26    +04.59
     C Mollison/M Nicholls
3 6 LRC(A)  London RC                         01:47.2    03:54.0    05:59.2    8:03.24    +29.57
     R Dunley/M Aldred
4 2 STA(-)  Star Club                         01:45.4    03:40.0    05:34.8    7:50.84    +17.17
     A Miller/D Kempsell
5 4 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                     02:00.5    04:00.6    06:06.2    8:14.64    +40.97
     T James Barnett/J Hall
6 5 TTR(-)  Thames Tradesmen                  02:00.9    04:12.0    06:26.0    8:39.61  +1:05.94
     P Brewer/B Hunter

Race:  334   Open Under 23 Double Scull (O232x) E 1                                      2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 RUIM(-) Runcorn RC/Imperial College RC    01:45.5    03:39.8    05:37.3    7:45.10      0.00
     A Hudson/P Beattie
2 2 CFU(-)  Cardiff University BC             01:52.4    03:50.4    05:50.8    7:50.97    +05.87
     J Bugajski/G Smith
3 4 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC           01:49.6    03:43.1    05:37.7    7:36.88    +08.22
     E Ford/M Wilkojc
4 5 CLR(-)  Cambridge University Lightweig    01:53.8    03:53.2    05:52.8    7:51.63    +06.53
     S Blackwell/R Price

Race:  335   Open Under 23 Double Scull (O232x) E 2                                      2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 HWU(-)  Heriot-Watt Univ BC               01:49.6    03:47.3    05:46.8    7:46.05      0.00
     K Song/J Scott
2 2 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     01:53.0    03:51.5    05:52.1    7:49.95    +03.90
     A Stancer/N Musson
3 4 MIN(-)  Minerva-Bath RC                   01:54.3    03:55.5    05:52.3    7:51.26    +05.21
     J Tempo/C Vincent
4 1 LCN(-)  Lincoln RC                        01:54.1    03:52.7    06:01.7    8:08.19    +22.14
     C Farrell/R Mehrtens
5 3 WSS(-)  Wiltshire Scullers                01:54.5    03:56.2    06:02.0    8:06.77    +20.72
     D Casey/R Sharratt

Race:  337   Open Double Scull (O2x) E 2                                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 CFDT(-) Cardiff City/Dart Totnes          07:33.1    03:35.4    05:30.0    7:19.28      0.00
     E Barton/A Wynne Davies
2 4 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                       07:49.9    03:43.0    05:36.5    7:27.43    +08.15
     B Crean/V Schaetzlein
3 5 RDU(-)  Reading University BC             07:43.8    03:41.0    05:36.3    7:28.95    +09.67
     S Price/S Corrigall
4 3 WRC(-)  Wallingford RC                    07:38.1    03:41.4    08:00.3    7:34.18    +14.90
     E Hares/R Hares

Race:  338   Open Double Scull (O2x) E 3                                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 AGMO(-) Molesey BC/Agecroft RC                  -    03:32.5    05:27.8    7:24.96      0.00
     H Pelly/G Thomas
2 4 LEHY(-) Lea RC/Henley RC                        -    03:44.2    05:41.2    7:35.79    +10.83
     V Caudrelier/B Van De Giessen
3 3 IERR(-) Isle of Ely RC/Rob Roy BC               -    03:53.7    05:52.4    7:51.78    +26.82
     C Owen/S Banwell
4 2 TYN(-)  Tyne RC                                 -    04:06.6    06:12.3    8:13.96    +49.00
     D MacDonald/B Robinson

Race:  341   Women Junior  Double Scull (WJ2x) E 1                                       2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 ETMW(-) Eton Excelsior RC/Marlow RC       02:02.8    04:12.2    06:22.9    8:32.13      0.00
     A Smart/A French
2 6 DAST(-) Dame Alice Harpur/Star Club       02:03.3    04:14.8    06:27.5    8:39.28    +07.15
     E Harris/E Rose Grimley
3 2 QEH(-)  Queen Elizabeth High School BC    01:58.3    04:12.9    06:30.2    8:45.29    +13.16
     S Charlton/K Hardy
4 5 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                     02:07.4    04:21.9    06:39.2    8:51.14    +19.01
     Z Broadbent/E Broadley
5 1 CYM(B)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      02:04.4    04:21.4    06:42.1    8:57.57    +25.44
     A Thomas/G Thomas
6 4 SAN(B)  St Andrew BC                      02:17.6    04:42.3    07:09.3    9:29.17    +57.04
     L Reid/B Simmonds

Race:  342   Women Junior  Double Scull (WJ2x) E 2                                       2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                02:01.2    04:10.6    06:22.7    8:33.05      0.00
     M Lynn-Manuel/L Ralph
2 3 GLCS(-) Glasgow RC/Castle Semple RC       02:01.8    04:14.8    06:28.5    8:38.79    +05.74
     E McDonald/O Davison
3 2 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)              02:06.3    04:20.6    06:33.4    8:41.30    +08.25
     G Head/K Dudley
4 5 HOL(-)  Hollingworth Lake RC              02:02.0    04:16.5    06:33.6    8:48.86    +15.81
     A Thornton/C Farrar
5 4 CYM(A)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      02:06.2    04:22.5    06:39.3    8:51.72    +18.67
     H Oughton/E Williams

Race:  343   Women Junior  Double Scull (WJ2x) E 3                                       2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 BODY(-) Boston RC/Derby RC                02:00.7    04:07.5    06:15.0    8:20.78      0.00
     B Lloyd/H Housam
2 6 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:00.4    04:08.1    06:17.8    8:30.31    +09.53
     G Watson/J Lewis
3 4 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                 02:05.0    04:18.8    06:33.8    8:53.52    +32.74
     S Morgan/A Robinson
4 3 GLPO(-) Globe RC/Poplar RC                02:07.3    04:21.7    06:40.3    9:00.70    +39.92
     S Baggs/I Turner
5 2 CYM(C)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      02:10.6    04:29.2    06:47.8    9:05.70    +44.92
     K Lewis/I Timmerman
6 5 SUA(-)  Stratford Upon Avon BC            02:12.2    04:36.8    07:05.4    9:39.16  +1:18.38
     L Honychurch/J Carus

Race:  344   Open Lwt Quad Scull (OL4x) E 1                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 UWE(-)  W Of England Univ                 01:36.5    03:19.6    05:06.2    6:58.21      0.00
     N Crease/C Smith/T Pocock/J Thompson
2 2 ULO(-)  University Of London BC           01:38.6    03:22.4    05:09.9    7:07.30    +09.09
     M Bedford/J John/B Reilly-O Donnell/D Crockford
3 5 STPT(-) Star Club/Peterborough RC         01:40.4    03:29.0    05:23.0    7:16.04    +17.83
     J Dexter/I Palmer/S D Cranfield/C Callow
4 3 LEET(-) Leeds RC/Tees RC                  01:43.7    03:36.9    05:32.9    7:29.27    +31.06
     T Gamlen/A Walker/M P Stiller/W Eastwood

Race:  345   Open Lwt Quad Scull (OL4x) E 2                                              2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School           01:39.9    03:25.7    05:11.1    7:00.16      0.00
     A Lodygowski/J Sanders/T Bond/J Livy
2 5 WLT(-)  Walton RC                         01:38.5    03:24.8    05:13.7    7:03.00    +02.84
     S Bishop/J Wedlake/O Tomalin/S Lee-Gill
3 2 TRDY(-) Trent RC/Derby RC                 01:37.6    03:26.9    05:21.8    7:16.31    +16.15
     R Williams/S Corden/J Clark/M Pountney

Race:  346   Open Junior Quad Scull (OJ4x-) E 1                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 IECY(-) Isle of Ely/Rhwyfo Cymru          01:37.5    03:26.4    05:16.8    7:09.65      0.00
     A Hughes/J Rhys Thomas/M Hnatiw/O Morgan
2 4 TRC(-)  Thames RC                         01:44.8    03:38.1    05:31.6    7:27.29    +17.64
     D Ogunyoye/T Simonds-Gooding/A Davison/J Whapham
3 3 GUI(-)  Guildford RC                      01:51.5    03:55.7    05:58.1    7:58.62    +48.97
     E Sylvester/S Chapman/J Pigram/F Salmon

Race:  347   Open Junior Quad Scull (OJ4x-) E 2                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 PET(-)  Peterborough City RC              01:39.0    03:23.6    05:10.9    6:57.25      0.00
     E Rippon/T Edward Chung/O Salonna/S Tuck
2 5 GCHR(-) Grange/Royal Chester/Runcorn      01:42.7    03:30.3    05:19.0    7:04.78    +07.53
     G Patrick/T George Ford/R Hawkins/A Young
3 3 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School B    01:42.3    03:32.5    05:23.9    7:15.22    +17.97
     T Fantham/I Brunt/C Ward/M Coussens
4 1 STA(-)  Star Club                         01:43.7    03:35.1    05:19.5    7:22.20    +24.95
     H Jarman/L Mulkerrins/R Mizen/W Stockton
5 4 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC        01:45.4    03:39.2    05:25.6    7:29.03    +31.78
     H Clemance/H Baker/J Calder/D James Lisle

Race:  349   Women Under 23 Single Scull (W231x) E 2                                     2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 BAU(-)  Bath Univ                         02:06.5    04:21.2          -    9:08.80      0.00
     G Rodriguez
2 2 HOL(-)  Hollingworth Lake RC              02:12.3    04:33.9          -    9:30.42    +21.62
     A Dixon
3 5 MBC(A)  Molesey BC                        02:15.0    04:40.8          -    9:35.44    +26.64
     C Sharrod
4 3 MBC(C)  Molesey BC                        02:23.0    04:51.7          -    9:55.20    +46.40
     C Failla
5 4 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                    02:27.4    04:55.1          -   10:00.02    +51.22
     R Dunn

Race:  350   Women Under 23 Single Scull (W231x) E 3                                     2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     02:03.5    04:14.4    02:25.6    9:03.50      0.00
     P Whittaker
2 3 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                       02:08.6    04:31.2    02:30.4    9:22.69    +19.19
     R Chin
3 2 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School           02:15.9    04:40.0    02:46.4    9:34.95    +31.45
     A Carlton
4 4 MBC(B)  Molesey BC                        02:19.9    04:51.8    06:39.7   10:02.26    +58.76
     O Marshall
5 5 UHE(-)  Hertfordshire Univ RC             02:23.4    04:55.0    07:30.0   10:09.20  +1:05.70
     S Vermaak

Race:  353   Women Coxless Pair (W2-) E 1                                                2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                 02:05.6    04:18.5    06:33.0    8:49.88      0.00
     K Ward/N Smith
2 2 MAA(-)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC      02:06.8    04:22.6    06:41.6    9:02.40    +12.52
     R Edgar/L Brown
3 4 ABD(-)  Aberdeen BC                       02:13.7    04:29.0    06:46.5    9:04.04    +14.16
     A Gemie/J Herbert
4 1 SUA(-)  Stratford Upon Avon BC            02:11.9    04:35.6    07:01.3    9:24.00    +34.12
     H Ferguson/M Johnston
5 5 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                02:18.3    04:42.2    07:07.2    9:27.65    +37.77
     J El-Labany/H Fullman

Race:  354   Women Coxless Pair (W2-) E 2                                                2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 MBC(-)  Molesey BC                        02:09.8    04:25.2    06:43.8    9:01.27      0.00
     E Blackwell/A Elliott
2 3 LLOX(-) Llandaff RC/City of Oxford RC     02:10.7    04:29.0    06:50.9    9:07.50    +06.23
     C Carnegie/H Patterson
3 2 SIP(-)  Sport Imperial BC                 02:12.2    04:27.8    06:48.8    9:11.85    +10.58
     N Bolsin/C Duffy
4 4 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         02:08.6    04:28.6    06:57.2    9:23.13    +21.86
     A Bentley/B Thomas

Race:  355   Open Coxless Four (O4-) E 1                                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 LRC(A)  London RC                         01:41.6    03:31.4    05:21.4    7:09.89      0.00
     R Dunley/A Cawthorne/M Aldred/D S Loveday
2 5 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     01:41.4    03:30.8    05:22.6    7:16.70    +06.81
     M Ley/R Yates/M Gotrel/R Watton
3 3 TRC(-)  Thames RC                         01:45.3    03:41.2    05:35.7    7:28.97    +19.08
     P Lindon/N De Bouillane/R B Hoffman/T McGregor
4 2 TETY(-) Tyne RC/Tees RC                   01:45.5    03:39.3    05:34.5    7:33.06    +23.17
     M Child/C Parsons/K Clark/J MacBride

Race:  356   Open Coxless Four (O4-) E 2                                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 DUB(-)  Durham University BC              01:41.0    01:09.8    00:39.9    7:03.92      0.00
     S McCluskey/C McBrierty/S Jones/J Ford
2 2 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School           01:46.9    01:11.5    00:37.3    7:05.82    +01.90
     W Fields/J Williams/B Crouch/T Youd
3 5 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         01:44.0    01:10.8    00:34.8    7:13.58    +09.66
     R Kennedy/N Mead/R J J Barnes/D Andrews
4 4 UBI(-)  University Of Birmingham BC       01:43.1    01:13.6    00:30.7    7:17.88    +13.96
     M Anthony Jinks/A Meigh/J Hadley/J Manfield
5 3 ABD(-)  Aberdeen BC                       01:45.8    01:14.0    00:28.2    7:18.73    +14.81
     C Wallace/G Wilson/F O Shea/S Purdie

Race:  358   Open Junior Double Scull (OJ2x) E 2                                         2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 MIMK(-) Minerva Bath RC/Monkton Combe     01:55.4    03:54.6    05:56.5    7:56.75      0.00
     M Lawrence/F Christie
2 5 WYC(-)  Wycliffe College                  01:53.9    03:55.5    06:01.7    8:03.33    +06.58
     D Zan-Kreyser/T James
3 2 PET(-)  Peterborough City RC              01:53.7    03:55.0    06:04.3    8:14.92    +18.17
     D Boyle/Z Pukas
4 4 GWC(-)  George Watson's College BC        01:56.3    04:06.9    06:27.5    8:41.21    +44.46
     A Johnston/A Frew
5 1 DOS(A)  Doncaster Schools RA              02:05.0    04:18.3    06:34.0    8:44.68    +47.93
     D Rumble/J Jones

Race:  359   Open Junior Double Scull (OJ2x) E 3                                         2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 GRN(-)  The Grange School (Hartford) R    01:49.4    -1:37.2    00:38.6    7:41.48      0.00
     R Wiltshire/T George Ford
2 5 WLT(-)  Walton RC                         01:49.0    -1:37.5    00:35.9    7:47.36    +05.88
     S T Mottram/C Gathercole
3 1 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      01:49.9    -1:36.8    00:31.1    7:50.40    +08.92
     J Rhys Thomas/O Morgan
4 4 STK(-)  Trentham BC                       01:51.9    -1:36.3    00:28.9    7:51.21    +09.73
     L Harrison/J Anderson
5 3 YRK(-)  York City RC                      01:54.5    -1:35.9    00:21.4    8:02.26    +20.78
     J Clark/P Clark

Race:  360   Open Junior Double Scull (OJ2x) E 4                                         2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School B    01:49.1    03:50.5    05:50.6    7:47.61      0.00
     H Louis Lyons/M Tymofijiw
2 3 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                     01:48.7    03:50.2    05:50.8    7:52.65    +05.04
     J Van Der Valk/M Trevena
3 1 DOS(B)  Doncaster Schools RA              01:53.5    04:00.1    06:08.6    8:22.39    +34.78
     D Fisher/L Maxfield
4 4 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC        01:56.3    04:10.8    06:24.6    8:31.19    +43.58
     B Cornwell/R Andreas Simpson
5 5 TYU(-)  Tyne United                       02:05.1    04:18.7    06:32.3    8:38.90    +51.29
     L Dixon/P Cree

Race:  363   Women Junior 14 Single Scull (WJ141x) Final                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 NRC(A)  Nottingham RC                     02:11.7    04:34.1    06:57.6    9:18.82      0.00
     O Kay
2 1 CHR(-)  Christchurch RC                   02:18.6    04:48.0    07:17.8    9:40.82    +22.00
     B White
3 3 HOL(-)  Hollingworth Lake RC              02:15.9    04:45.4    07:16.3    9:43.12    +24.30
     M Greenwood
4 2 CBS(-)  Cambois                           02:24.2    04:57.8    07:28.4    9:47.32    +28.50
     K Jobling
5 5 GLW(-)  Glasgow RC                        02:17.2    04:44.4    07:21.8    9:50.99    +32.17
     H Davison
6 6 ROS(B)  Ross RC                           02:29.0    05:07.3    07:48.3   10:25.87  +1:07.05
     C Morris

Race:  364   Women Junior 15 Single Scull (WJ151x) Final                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 WRC(-)  Wallingford RC                    02:12.7    04:33.0    06:53.8    9:15.60      0.00
     L Reeves
2 3 WTN(-)  Warrington RC                     02:18.2    04:43.5    07:09.0    9:28.08    +12.48
     H McMullen
3 4 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     02:12.5    04:38.9    07:05.3    9:32.34    +16.74
     O Duckworth
4 2 HAB(C)  Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sc    02:18.4    04:47.5    07:20.7    9:48.86    +33.26
     C Dyer
5 6 RUN(-)  Runcorn RC                        02:23.7    04:54.3    07:27.0    9:57.57    +41.97
     P Burgess
6 1 NWK(-)  Newark RC                         02:25.9    04:59.3    07:38.4   10:08.84    +53.24
     R Price

Race:  365   Open Junior 14 Single Scull (OJ141x) Final                                  2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     02:05.0    04:18.8    -1:37.9    8:43.24      0.00
     R Law
2 3 GRN(-)  The Grange School (Hartford) R    02:06.6    04:21.2    -1:35.2    8:46.11    +02.87
     S Ozsanlav-Harris
3 2 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:06.9    04:25.2    -1:28.0    8:55.98    +12.74
     J Moran
4 5 GLB(-)  Globe RC                          02:06.3    04:24.3    -1:26.5    8:59.82    +16.58
     G Blanchard
5 1 NWK(-)  Newark RC                         02:12.5    04:35.3    -1:13.9    9:09.73    +26.49
     G Frederick Mitchell
6 6 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC        02:09.3    04:29.1    -1:19.0    9:15.52    +32.28
     M Al-Hussaini

Race:  366   Open Junior 15 Single Scull (OJ151x) Final                                  2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 BED(-)  Bedford RC                        00:41.7    01:19.3    03:28.4    8:20.41      0.00
     J Vincent
2 3 GRN(-)  The Grange School (Hartford) R    00:44.4    01:27.3    03:36.9    8:31.46    +11.05
     L Ozsanlav-Harris
3 2 CAL(B)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)              00:43.8    01:28.3    03:40.4    8:34.42    +14.01
     C Segovia
4 5 HIN(-)  Hinksey Sculling Sch              00:42.4    01:28.8    03:41.0    8:38.75    +18.34
     H Bott
5 4 QPH(-)  Queens Park High School RC        00:49.7    01:29.6    03:42.0    8:43.47    +23.06
     J Langmead
6 6 SOC(A)  Southamptom Coalporters ARC       00:42.2    01:31.7    03:47.9    8:50.13    +29.72
     J Bladen

Race:  367   Women Junior 16 Single Scull (WJ161x) Final                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 ETX(-)  Eton Excelsior RC                 02:13.1    04:30.7    06:49.4    9:08.12      0.00
     A French
2 1 NOR(-)  Norwich RC                        02:16.0    04:40.4    07:05.7    9:26.96    +18.84
     M Appleton
3 5 CAS(-)  Castle Semple RC                  02:17.1    04:40.8    07:05.5    9:31.16    +23.04
     E McDonald
4 6 WEY(-)  Weybridge RC                      02:17.8    04:43.5    07:11.0    9:40.36    +32.24
     K Denham
5 3 SRC(-)  Sudbury RC                        02:20.4    04:47.7    07:17.8    9:46.16    +38.04
     K Insull
6 2 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:13.5    04:38.0    07:11.8    9:56.02    +47.90
     B Smith

Race:  368   Open Junior 16 Single Scull (OJ161x) Final                                  2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA               01:59.0    04:06.3    06:20.2    8:20.45      0.00
     L McCue
2 2 RUN(-)  Runcorn RC                        02:01.1    04:15.3    06:37.6    8:27.64    +07.19
     H Harte
3 1 SUA(-)  Stratford Upon Avon BC            02:00.5    04:10.4    06:24.3    8:29.44    +08.99
     D Zaboronsky
4 4 WBS(B)  The Windsor Boys School BC        01:55.1    03:59.0    06:11.1    8:30.61    +10.16
     A Joel
5 5 DAT(-)  Dart-Totnes ARC                   02:00.1    04:08.5    06:21.8    8:51.29    +30.84
     S Kerswell-Jensen
6 6 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School     02:02.7    04:15.8    06:34.5    8:58.22    +37.77
     J Tattersdill

Race:  369   Women Junior  Coxless Four (WJ4-) E 1                                       2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 STK(-)  Trentham BC                       02:00.2    -1:58.7    00:18.7    8:29.26      0.00
     T Bloor/K Fox/R Dell/C Mycock
2 4 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA               02:01.2    -1:58.4    00:15.1    8:33.30    +04.04
     C Duff/H Reid/J Rees/E Geddes
3 5 DUST(-) Durham Sch/Tees RC                02:01.9    -1:58.0    00:11.3    8:36.55    +07.29
     R Vaslet/A Fairs/N Hardy/J Graham
4 2 GWC(-)  George Watson's College BC        02:04.0    -1:57.7    00:10.9    8:42.12    +12.86
     J Tink/E Colley/R Gillies/E Rankin

Race:  370   Women Junior  Coxless Four (WJ4-) E 2                                       2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 LEH(-)  Lady Eleanor Holles School BC     02:01.2    04:11.0    06:32.0    8:53.86      0.00
     H Bruce/T Brown/G Richard/G Bolton
2 2 QETT(-) Queen Elizabeth High Sch BC/Ta    02:03.8    04:20.8    06:45.7    9:00.22    +06.36
     S Charlton/C Gammage/G Lamb/K Hardy
3 4 YRM(-)  Yarm School BC                    02:08.2    04:34.3    07:05.3    9:29.63    +35.77
     E Katherine MacK/N Louise Donaldson/G Metcalfe/A Sadler

Race:  372   Women Lwt  Single Scull (WL1x) E 2                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 MAA(B)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC      02:09.5    04:23.1    06:38.4    8:53.73      0.00
     S Mee
2 4 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     02:06.8    04:23.9    06:42.2    8:57.88    +04.15
     N Spencer
3 6 RDU(-)  Reading University BC             02:09.2    04:28.5    06:52.7    9:14.72    +20.99
     A Grieve
4 5 CBS(-)  Cambois                           02:06.5    04:27.7    06:56.5    9:20.60    +26.87
     K Peace
5 3 IEL(A)  Isle Of Ely RC                    02:14.0    04:38.6    07:10.8    9:28.62    +34.89
     S Allen
6 2 MAA(D)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC      02:14.9    04:41.8    07:04.1    9:39.00    +45.27
     R Drayson

Race:  373   Women Lwt  Single Scull (WL1x) E 3                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 MBC(-)  Molesey BC                        02:02.0    04:17.0    06:32.7    8:48.05      0.00
     R Walczak
2 6 TSS(A)  Tideway Scullers School           02:12.9    04:30.3    06:48.6    9:09.04    +20.99
     J Johnston
3 1 TSS(C)  Tideway Scullers School           02:09.4    04:30.7    06:52.9    9:12.94    +24.89
     R Islas-Garcia
4 2 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                     02:11.1    04:32.3    06:54.3    9:16.25    +28.20
     N Balhi
5 3 ULO(-)  University Of London BC           02:16.1    04:38.4    07:00.2    9:19.76    +31.71
     H Van Kempen

Race:  374   Women Lwt  Single Scull (WL1x) E 4                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 IEL(B)  Isle Of Ely RC                    02:07.4    04:22.2    06:38.8    8:53.00      0.00
     H Eldred
2 3 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                         02:10.3    04:24.3    06:39.9    8:59.43    +06.43
     C Haley
3 1 TSS(B)  Tideway Scullers School           02:16.7    04:34.5    06:54.1    9:06.51    +13.51
     E Mann
4 2 MAA(C)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC      02:15.7    04:32.9    06:51.9    9:09.50    +16.50
     D Charles
5 4 OAC(-)  Oxford Academicals RC             02:13.7    04:31.3    06:56.6    9:12.44    +19.44
     J Bizley
6 6 SCP(-)  Strathclyde Park RC               02:14.0    04:32.5    06:53.8    9:12.75    +19.75
     G Connal

Race:  375   Women Junior 14 Double Scull (WJ142x) Final                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School           02:05.7    04:19.8    01:22.6    8:42.99      0.00
     E Bannenberg/S Budgett
2 5 TRT(-)  Trent RC                          02:08.1    04:24.6    01:23.0    8:47.89    +04.90
     E McMahon/A Matthews
3 3 DAT(-)  Dart-Totnes ARC                   02:07.9    04:24.9    01:25.0    8:48.84    +05.85
     E Edwards/P Clark
4 6 HAB(-)  Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sc    02:07.1    04:23.5    01:22.3    8:49.32    +06.33
     M Phillips/E Richardson
5 1 LLA(-)  Llandaff RC                       02:09.4    04:25.6    01:25.1    8:56.58    +13.59
     B Roberts/T Robinson
6 4 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                 02:11.9    04:31.0    01:25.0    9:11.12    +28.13
     L Caccia/C Rogers

Race:  376   Women Junior 15 Double Scull (WJ152x) Final                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 BHS(-)  Bedford High Sch                  02:02.5    -2:19.5          -    8:19.66      0.00
     R Armstrong/L Bruce
2 4 BED(-)  Bedford RC                        02:04.3    -2:16.0          -    8:24.15    +04.49
     E Crouch/C Larkworthy
3 5 GMS(-)  Gt Marlow Sch                     02:03.9    -2:14.3          -    8:24.80    +05.14
     E Osborn/B Osborn
4 3 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)              02:04.5    -2:06.7          -    8:26.47    +06.81
     M Baglietto/E Dudley
5 1 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         02:04.2    00:39.0          -    8:47.61    +27.95
     E Seabury/G Zivanovic
6 6 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                02:04.8    00:38.7          -    8:56.42    +36.76
     T Martin/E Murphy

Race:  377   Open Junior 14 Double Scull (OJ142x) Final                                  2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 NWK(-)  Newark RC                         01:30.8    -1:45.0    00:15.5    7:46.25      0.00
     A Cowley/J Smith
2 4 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                         01:30.5    -1:40.9    00:20.2    7:53.52    +07.27
     G Buckle/F Russell
3 3 STK(-)  Trentham BC                       01:30.6    -1:37.4    00:25.0    7:55.98    +09.73
     R Harrison/J Kidd
4 5 NISP(-) Nithsdale RC/Strathclyde Park     01:32.0    -1:36.6    00:28.5    8:01.12    +14.87
     F Kerr/J Meinicke
5 6 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                    01:31.3    -1:32.4    00:33.1    8:10.39    +24.14
     E Malone/G Galano
6 1 ROHS(-) Ross RC/Hereford Cathedral Sch    01:32.0    -1:29.0    00:37.8    8:14.32    +28.07
     H Jones/J Lai

Race:  378   Open Junior 15 Double Scull (OJ152x) Final                                  2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     01:49.6    03:44.9    05:42.0    7:41.14      0.00
     C Gamble/D Parnell
2 5 PAN(-)  Pangbourne Coll BC                01:51.3    03:48.2    05:45.4    7:42.52    +01.38
     B Maxwell/L Koenig
3 2 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                        01:51.0    03:48.9    05:47.5    7:50.60    +09.46
     J Taylor/L Tustin
4 4 HWG(-)  Rgs High Wycombe                  01:48.4    03:53.9    05:55.2    8:00.16    +19.02
     T Commins/R Eyres
5 1 GWCS(-) George Watsons/Castle Semple      01:51.6    03:49.7    06:01.0    8:07.46    +26.32
     A Afuakwah/J Dryden
6 6 STP(-)  Stourport BC                      01:54.6    04:00.1    06:10.3    8:19.01    +37.87
     A Holford/T Gough

Race:  379   Open Junior 16 Coxless Pair (OJ162-) Final                                  2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA               01:53.0    03:53.4    05:57.9    8:02.69      0.00
     E Bruce/L McCue
2 1 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      01:57.0    04:02.2    06:07.7    8:09.49    +06.80
     C Hillman/S Kerr
3 3 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC        01:56.4    04:01.0    06:05.5    8:10.83    +08.14
     R Bratt/R Thompson
4 5 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                 01:56.1    04:01.3    06:09.4    8:15.83    +13.14
     B Seers/S Carnegie
5 4 ETN(-)  Eton Coll                         01:55.9    03:58.4    06:06.0    8:13.05    +10.36
     W Geffen/B De Jager

Race:  380   Women Junior 16 Double Scull (WJ162x) Final                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 GSWT(-) Grange School/Warrington RC       02:03.6    04:16.7    06:29.9    8:40.56      0.00
     B Laidlaw/E Ford
2 2 NOR(-)  Norwich RC                        02:08.1    04:21.3    06:34.2    8:42.52    +01.96
     I Gibson/H Thomas
2 6 NOTR(-) Nottingham RC/Trent RC            02:06.7    04:21.0    06:38.9    8:47.37    +06.81
     E Sutherland/L Mason
4 1 ETX(-)  Eton Excelsior RC                 02:08.5    04:26.5    06:42.4    8:55.11    +14.55
     G Edwards/L Olivia Hogan
5 5 SUA(-)  Stratford Upon Avon BC            02:06.5    04:25.3    06:45.6    9:03.49    +22.93
     F Mills-Baker/M Jones
6 3 HEN(A)  Henley RC                         02:07.0    04:26.0    06:47.7    9:07.30    +26.74
     H Baldwin/K Tillotson

Race:  381   Open Junior 16 Double Scull (OJ162x) Final                                  2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 WLT(-)  Walton RC                         01:45.8    -2:13.8    00:22.2    7:46.08      0.00
     M Bolding/E Tarrant
2 5 MHCS(-) Maidenhead RC/Claires Court Sc    01:45.7    -2:14.6    00:19.7    7:51.87    +05.79
     R Kempson/M Corio
3 6 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                       01:47.2    -2:10.8    00:11.5    7:55.83    +09.75
     R Charles Rob Flanders/A Pavitt
4 3 NTH(-)  Nithsdale ARC                     01:47.3    02:00.5    00:03.5    8:05.32    +19.24
     C Michael/J Dunse
5 4 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School B    01:46.2    -2:08.4    00:04.7    8:05.42    +19.34
     A Filipov/M Croall
6 1 LLSP(-) Loch Lomond RC/Strathclyde Par    01:46.5    02:00.2    00:00.4    8:15.60    +29.52
     T Claxton/G Ord

Race:  382   Women Double Scull (W2x) E 1                                                2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 WRC(-)  Wallingford RC                    01:57.8    04:03.5    06:12.1    8:23.31      0.00
     C Greves/A Reid
2 2 RUDT(-) Runcorn/Dart Totnes               02:01.7    04:10.3    06:21.3    8:29.53    +06.22
     E Reiser/A Rogers
3 5 TRTS(-) Thames RC/Tideway Scullers Sch    02:01.3    04:11.9    06:23.6    8:35.85    +12.54
     S Theodorou/C M Thomas
4 4 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      02:02.7    04:12.7    06:26.7    8:41.13    +17.82
     H Castle-Smith/A Denyer
5 1 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                    02:07.6    04:19.5    06:34.6    8:45.83    +22.52
     R Young/S Fowler

Race:  383   Women Double Scull (W2x) E 2                                                2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 MAA(-)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC      01:59.3    04:10.7    06:27.1    8:46.45      0.00
     C Stothart/G M Peck
2 1 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                     02:00.6    04:08.5    06:25.3    8:54.54    +08.09
     P Burrows/N Balhi
3 5 YRK(-)  York City RC                      02:10.2    04:14.4    06:35.8    8:59.11    +12.66
     L Williams/M Felter
4 2 SIP(-)  Sport Imperial BC                 02:01.4    04:24.4    06:43.8    9:06.82    +20.37
     C Duffy/N Bolsin
5 3 FAL(-)  Falcon RC                         02:10.5    04:30.0    06:59.3    9:28.81    +42.36
     C Scarf/C Kay

Race:  384   Women Double Scull (W2x) E 3                                                2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     -1:07.9    03:58.8    06:17.4    8:37.07      0.00
     F Bassett/L Marshall
2 3 ULTS(-) University of London/Tideway S    02:03.0    04:11.3    06:34.2    8:55.61    +18.54
     R MacCallum/R Mary Carpenter
3 2 CUR(-)  Curlew RC                         01:55.0    04:14.5    06:51.1    9:02.12    +25.05
     E Dyson/L Chapman
4 4 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School           02:03.8    04:17.9    09:35.8    9:14.01    +36.94
     C McIntosh/S Leys

Race:  385   Open Single Scull (O1x) E 1                                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 LDR(-)  Leander Club                      02:00.5    04:17.6    -1:53.7    8:46.28      0.00
     D Read
2 3 STA(-)  Star Club                         02:01.9    04:17.4    -1:51.6    8:59.90    +13.62
     L Taylor
3 4 TSS(B)  Tideway Scullers School           02:03.8    04:24.6    -1:40.1    9:14.33    +28.05
     N O reilly

Race:  386   Open Single Scull (O1x) E 2                                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                       00:42.8          -    03:39.3    8:35.25      0.00
     B Crean
2 5 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                    00:39.7          -    03:46.5    8:40.11    +04.86
     A McConnell
3 4 OXB(-)  Oxford Brookes University BC      00:28.6          -    04:01.5    9:00.35    +25.10
     L Tredell
4 2 HUN(-)  Huntingdon BC                     00:32.0          -    04:09.9    9:13.18    +37.93
     E Adams

Race:  387   Open Single Scull (O1x) E 3                                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 RDU(B)  Reading University BC             02:08.1    04:28.5    06:36.4    9:01.44      0.00
     M Tatlock
2 2 GLB(-)  Globe RC                          02:04.4    04:17.8    06:48.9    9:06.83    +05.39
     M Jaques
3 1 CFC(-)  Cardiff City                      02:09.9    04:20.2    06:39.6    9:12.52    +11.08
     D John
4 3 TTR(-)  Thames Tradesmen                  02:11.9    04:29.6    06:54.0    9:18.72    +17.28
     P Keane

Race:  388   Open Single Scull (O1x) E 4                                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 DUB(-)  Durham University BC              02:00.1    04:07.3    09:47.8    8:36.77      0.00
     A Groom
2 6 TSS(A)  Tideway Scullers School           02:01.3    04:09.2    09:47.1    8:41.58    +04.81
     T Marshall
3 5 SIP(A)  Sport Imperial BC                 02:01.0    04:14.3    09:47.9    8:46.35    +09.58
     S Cottrell
4 3 RDU(C)  Reading University BC             02:05.9    04:17.9    09:49.3    8:49.14    +12.37
     S Price
5 2 RDU(A)  Reading University BC             02:07.8    04:22.3    09:50.6    8:59.88    +23.11
     V Johnson

Race:  389   Women Junior 14 Coxed Quad Scull (WJ144xCxd) Final                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 MAR(A)  Marlow RC                         02:07.5    04:22.6    06:44.4    8:58.31      0.00
     P Mansfield/H Long/T Foister/A Robertson/V Wilding
2 5 MAR(B)  Marlow RC                         02:11.5    04:31.4    06:56.8    9:12.57    +14.26
     E Cox/J Jemielity/J Wright/C De Ban/J Croll
3 2 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                     02:13.2    04:32.6    06:59.0    9:15.89    +17.58
     C Wiltshire/M Dobson/C Higgs/H Woffinden/K Crisford
4 3 RUN(-)  Runcorn RC                        02:14.7    04:38.2    07:11.2    9:31.22    +32.91
     E Hayes/A Hannah/L Gardiner/N Atkinson/L Grieve
5 6 WEY(-)  Weybridge RC                      02:15.7    04:39.4    07:10.5    9:37.45    +39.14
     B Jenkins/M Pickering/E Cole/E Foulkes/J Marchington
6 1 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         02:16.2    04:44.3    07:21.3    9:46.08    +47.77
     D Blue Padmore/E Holmes/L Eades/E Pratt/C HANCCK

Race:  390   Women Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (WJ154xCxd) Final                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 ETX(-)  Eton Excelsior RC                 02:01.9    04:15.6    06:29.1    8:44.82      0.00
     A Hicks/G Hatfield/K Maitland/L Hepsaydir/A Traynor
2 2 WAOX(-) Wallingford RC/City of Oxford     02:03.0    04:19.3    06:33.7    8:51.62    +06.80
     A Walker/F Dale/L Reeves/H Whelan/L Walker
3 1 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         02:04.0    04:26.3    06:44.7    9:03.39    +18.57
     R Fletcher/A White/M Stilwell-Garrett/T Driver-Jones/C Stephens
4 5 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                02:07.6    04:29.8    06:49.0    9:06.82    +22.00
     J Pagon/N Keresztes/A Preen/A Wiberg/A Hurley
5 3 KGS(-)  Kingston Grammar School BC        02:06.4    04:28.8    06:49.3    9:09.53    +24.71
     A Lampe/L Davis/E Piper/E Lewis/A Ashley Bach
6 6 YRK(A)  York City RC                      02:05.0    04:29.5    06:53.9    9:21.76    +36.94
     N Kesteven/E Gourlay/E Widdowson/L Newby/A Nott

Race:  391   Open Junior 14 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ144xCxd) Final                           2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School B    01:52.3    03:57.9          -    8:07.16      0.00
     S Leech/R Biggs/A McKendrick/S Wilson/A Sloots
2 3 QPH(-)  Queens Park High School RC        01:54.1    04:01.1          -    8:10.76    +03.60
     A Thomas/C Roberts/L Langmead/C McCartney/D Wallace
3 2 STK(-)  Trentham BC                       01:56.5    04:07.6          -    8:16.90    +09.74
     O Drakeford/J Kidd/R Harrison/J Bevan/H Mahony
4 5 YRM(-)  Yarm School BC                    01:57.0    04:06.2          -    8:22.48    +15.32
     G Atherton/T Lawson/J Teague/J Wong/M Wilson
5 6 MDT(-)  Mediterranean RC (Gibraltar)      01:53.6    04:03.7          -    8:23.31    +16.15
     W Marsh/S Figueras/D Yeo/C Cardona/N Nunez
6 1 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA               01:55.8    04:08.7          -    8:24.42    +17.26
     A Frost/A Main/G Turner/B Sorbie/J Turner

Race:  392   Open Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ154xCxd) Final                           2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 WBS(A)  The Windsor Boys School BC        01:46.7    03:45.3    01:21.7    7:38.72      0.00
     T Wollen/H White/J White/S Abraham/B Rank
2 5 PAN(-)  Pangbourne Coll BC                01:52.3    03:48.8    01:24.8    7:43.95    +05.23
     D Morgan/N Rennie/B Maxwell/L Koenig/E Vickers
3 6 BGPW(-) Bristol/Gloucester/Pangbourne/    01:52.9    03:52.9    01:32.1    7:53.66    +14.94
     S Casey/T Worrall/J Baker/J Bird/H Wiberg
4 2 PET(A)  Peterborough City RC              01:56.7    04:00.4    01:36.7    7:59.86    +21.14
     D Richardson/C De Freitas/M Hart/J Marshall/M Newton
5 1 GMS(-)  Gt Marlow Sch                     01:55.5    03:59.2    01:33.3    8:01.28    +22.56
     V Narang/G Lyons/J Head/S Haynes/E Knight
6 4 MDT(-)  Mediterranean RC (Gibraltar)      01:55.1    03:58.9    01:33.5    8:02.61    +23.89
     J Yeo/C Tester/S Bensadon/J Borg/S Cardona

Race:  393   Women Junior 16 Quad Scull (WJ164x-) Final                                  2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 HEN(A)  Henley RC                         02:01.4    04:08.3    06:13.6    8:25.13      0.00
     M Wynn Jones/M Thorp/A Roels/J Unsworth
2 5 PET(-)  Peterborough City RC              02:10.1    04:20.1    06:28.2    8:40.11    +14.98
     M Lawless/G Titchmarsh/G Swain/P Phillips
3 3 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:12.9    04:26.7    06:34.8    8:49.08    +23.95
     A Flynn/E Cruci/T Roberts/G Haynes
4 2 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                02:11.2    04:28.2    06:43.7    9:03.05    +37.92
     K Martin/L Ann Bathe-Taylor/A Hann/A Ashford
5 1 WTN(-)  Warrington RC                     02:13.8    04:36.9    06:55.8    9:17.76    +52.63
     H MacLeod/D Dell/C Wright/H Lester
6 6 CLS(-)  Chester Le Street ARC             02:17.0    04:43.3    07:07.6    9:32.51  +1:07.38
     R Doherty/D Walker/J Bennett/H Falcus

Race:  394   Open Junior 16 Quad Scull (OJ164x-) Final                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                         01:41.6    03:28.9    05:21.1    7:12.98      0.00
     J Buckle/J Kent/C Simon/S Devereux
2 2 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                   01:45.8    03:39.7    05:37.2    7:31.25    +18.27
     J Jackson/D Barrett/N Vail/H Rushent
3 6 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School     01:45.5    03:40.0    05:39.1    7:33.49    +20.51
     C Telford/A Thomas/H King/J Kings
4 1 NWK(-)  Newark RC                         01:46.5    03:40.2    05:40.0    7:33.97    +20.99
     O Dove/W Bowmar/J Topham/C Dove
5 5 WYC(-)  Wycliffe College                  01:46.1    03:42.7    05:45.2    7:45.62    +32.64
     H Jenkins/B Hampson/M Littlewood/K Gillings
6 3 NILS(-) Nithsdale/Loch Lomond/Strathcl    01:51.1    03:50.0    05:53.2    7:49.78    +36.80
     T Claxton/G Ord/J Dunse/C Michael

Race:  395   Open Eight (O8Cxd) E 1                                                      2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 LDR(-)  Leander Club                      01:34.0    03:22.4    05:14.3    7:09.20      0.00
     John Padmore/McSweeney/Orme/Tuck/Whiteley/Read/Lambourn/Harvey/Hope Klavenes
2 5 SACO(-) Stratford upon Avon/City of Ox    01:40.2    03:31.5    05:26.5    7:22.29    +13.09
     Robert Joh Gittus-Smith/A W Platt/Meikle/Fryer/Barnwell/Balch/Hounsell/Kingham/Drohan
3 2 COM(-)  Combined Services                 01:44.4    03:40.8    05:40.6    7:34.09    +24.89
     C Cozens/D Mans/C Nash/J Owen Thorley/O Davis/C Foinette/L Kaye/R Mawdsley/N Carpenter

Race:  396   Open Eight (O8Cxd) E 2                                                      2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 BMST(-) Bedford Modern/Star Club          01:38.3    03:23.6    05:12.0    7:02.01      0.00
     Miller/Robertson/Glasspool/Edwards/Powell/Kempsell/Porteus/Eason/Williams Cartwright
2 2 MTBU(-) Minerva/Tees/Bath Uni             01:44.5    03:32.9    05:21.2    7:11.41    +09.40
     K Clark/B Hewitt/W Stride/A Livingston/N McMullan/J Tempo/W Mace/B Rowe/J Rice
3 4 ROB(-)  Rob Roy BC                        01:44.7    03:35.3    05:23.6    7:16.34    +14.33
     Chappelle/Saunders/Owen/Using/Covey/Goodbrand/Blanchard/Stark/Anne Dowbiggin
4 3 AHNN(-) Agecroft/Henley/Newark/Nott &     01:44.3    03:36.9    05:29.4    7:27.12    +25.11
     Knight/Cannon/Sullivan/Coleman/Dawson/Morgan/Duggan/Schaetzlein/Chapman

Race:  397   Open Junior 17 Single Scull (OJ171x) SF 1                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 PBD(-)  Poplar Blackwall & District RC    02:12.4    04:31.3    07:11.1    9:40.34      0.00
     P Spencer
2 4 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      02:14.3    04:36.2    07:20.0    9:48.99    +08.65
     M Hnatiw
3 5 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                   02:20.5    04:45.7    07:30.0    9:57.46    +17.12
     C Heywood
4 6 TRC(B)  Thames RC                         02:20.1    04:49.5    08:11.5   10:04.63    +24.29
     H Delamain
5 2 SUA(B)  Stratford Upon Avon BC            02:24.5    04:54.2    07:35.5   10:16.28    +35.94
     M Hazelwood
6 1 WTN(-)  Warrington RC                     02:26.3    05:01.9          -   10:35.04    +54.70
     H Balcerak

Race:  398   Open Junior 17 Single Scull (OJ171x) SF 2                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 IEL(-)  Isle Of Ely RC                    02:17.2    04:49.1    07:13.2    9:36.74      0.00
     A Hughes
2 4 TRC(A)  Thames RC                         02:20.6    04:53.6    07:18.7    9:41.88    +05.14
     M Kozlowski
3 6 OUT(-)  Oundle Town RC                    02:20.8    04:57.7    07:33.9   10:07.84    +31.10
     J Redwood
4 2 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)              02:34.4    05:09.7    07:46.6   10:15.37    +38.63
     N Castle
5 1 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     05:36.5    05:14.0    07:55.4   10:28.88    +52.14
     D Gamble

Race:  399   Women Junior  Quad Scull (WJ4x-) R 1                                        2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 LEA(-)  Lea RC                            02:13.0    04:30.2    06:45.2    9:01.06      0.00
     N Linyard-Tough/K Mulligan/K Dampster/S Ruffell
2 2 WTRU(-) Warrington RC/Runcorn RC          02:09.4    04:28.9    06:50.8    9:09.91    +08.85
     F Sinnott/H McMullen/F Atkinson/R Atkinson
3 6 DABH(-) Dame Alice Harpur/Bedford High    02:18.3    04:37.1    06:54.9    9:11.24    +10.18
     V Huckle/J Wright/E Harris/J Bruce
4 3 STK(-)  Trentham BC                       02:12.8    04:37.6    07:00.4    9:23.80    +22.74
     E Butler/R Dell/E Thomas/C Mycock
5 5 STA(-)  Star Club                         02:18.9    04:45.2    07:12.6    9:36.54    +35.48
     A Stockton/R Jafarifar/J Cusack/R Bennewith
6 1 YRK(-)  York City RC                      02:19.6    04:56.0    07:37.8   10:13.40  +1:12.34
     J Davey/L Skipsey/R Turley/I Harrap

Race:  400   Open Junior Coxless Pair (OJ2-) R 1                                         2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 6 CYM(B)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      02:15.0    04:35.0    06:46.4    8:53.12      0.00
     J Moggridge/R Hughes
2 2 MAV(-)  Maidstone Invicta RC              02:10.7    04:30.0    06:48.7    8:55.89    +02.77
     R Mitchell/M Hellen
3 4 TTA(-)  Talkin Tarn ARC                   02:09.3    04:27.7    06:50.9    9:06.66    +13.54
     A William Rose/J Glenholmes
4 5 GLU(-)  Glasgow University BC             02:13.7    04:32.5    06:58.9    9:12.97    +19.85
     D McSherry/P Murray
5 3 CYM(C)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      02:12.2    04:30.3    07:02.5    9:25.04    +31.92
     D Harris/E Hares
6 1 PAN(A)  Pangbourne Coll BC                02:15.8    04:42.4    07:11.5    9:36.56    +43.44
     J Rogers/A Anslow-Wilson

Race:  402   Open Junior Single Scull (OJ1x) R 1                                         2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 TRT(-)  Trent RC                          02:21.1    04:42.4    07:08.5    9:24.95      0.00
     C Williams
2 2 HCS(-)  Hereford Cathedral School BC      02:17.1    04:42.7    07:12.3    9:28.14    +03.19
     S George
3 5 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                     02:16.9    04:42.2    07:15.7    9:31.97    +07.02
     E Surman
4 6 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                        02:20.9    04:51.4    07:23.7    9:38.18    +13.23
     L Sullivan
5 3 MIN(-)  Minerva-Bath RC                   02:26.9    04:55.8    07:51.3    9:51.56    +26.61
     F Christie
6 1 TRF(-)  Trafford RC                       02:34.3    05:08.2    07:29.8   10:16.08    +51.13
     K Malys

Race:  403   Women Junior  Double Scull (WJ2x) R 1                                       2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:11.3    04:31.6    06:54.4    9:15.88      0.00
     G Watson/J Lewis
2 2 DAST(-) Dame Alice Harpur/Star Club       02:18.6    04:43.2    07:07.8    9:22.90    +07.02
     E Harris/E Rose Grimley
3 6 QEH(-)  Queen Elizabeth High School BC    02:14.9    04:41.7    07:09.2    9:26.93    +11.05
     S Charlton/K Hardy
4 5 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                 02:18.3    04:49.5    07:17.9    9:39.67    +23.79
     S Morgan/A Robinson
5 3 GLCS(-) Glasgow RC/Castle Semple RC       02:20.4    04:49.8    07:20.7    9:44.33    +28.45
     E McDonald/O Davison
6 1 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)              02:26.1    04:56.3    07:29.5    9:52.21    +36.33
     G Head/K Dudley

Race:  404   Open Junior Quad Scull (OJ4x-) R 1                                          2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School B    01:48.9    03:41.9    05:36.2    7:30.48      0.00
     T Fantham/I Brunt/C Ward/M Coussens
2 2 STA(-)  Star Club                         01:51.7    03:47.6    05:41.1    7:35.28    +04.80
     H Jarman/L Mulkerrins/R Mizen/W Stockton
3 5 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC        01:48.7    03:45.5    05:43.8    7:40.67    +10.19
     H Clemance/H Baker/J Calder/D James Lisle
4 6 LEA(-)  Lea RC                            02:00.0    04:02.9    05:44.2    8:00.85    +30.37
     A Uddin/M Osmani/F Damptey/T Bolton
5 3 GUI(-)  Guildford RC                      02:00.7    04:15.1    06:04.3    8:36.65  +1:06.17
     E Sylvester/S Chapman/J Pigram/F Salmon

Race:  407   Open Junior Double Scull (OJ2x) SF 2                                        2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 WLT(-)  Walton RC                         01:55.7    03:59.0    06:02.1    8:05.99      0.00
     S T Mottram/C Gathercole
2 4 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                     01:56.5    04:03.1    06:09.2    8:14.55    +08.56
     J Van Der Valk/M Trevena
3 1 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      01:56.3    04:03.8    06:13.1    8:21.30    +15.31
     J Rhys Thomas/O Morgan
4 2 WYC(-)  Wycliffe College                  01:59.4    04:10.4    06:18.8    8:26.85    +20.86
     D Zan-Kreyser/T James
5 5 DOS(B)  Doncaster Schools RA              02:00.8    04:09.6    06:19.3    8:28.85    +22.86
     D Fisher/L Maxfield
6 6 PET(-)  Peterborough City RC              02:05.0    04:13.9    06:25.7    8:37.99    +32.00
     D Boyle/Z Pukas

Race:  409   Women Junior  Coxless Four (WJ4-) R 1                                       2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 DUST(-) Durham Sch/Tees RC                02:05.5    04:19.2    06:40.6    8:57.65      0.00
     R Vaslet/A Fairs/N Hardy/J Graham
2 2 GWC(-)  George Watson's College BC        02:08.6    04:23.4    06:48.5    9:07.86    +10.21
     J Tink/E Colley/R Gillies/E Rankin
3 4 YRM(-)  Yarm School BC                    02:16.3    04:43.1    07:21.4    9:44.69    +47.04
     E Katherine MacK/N Louise Donaldson/G Metcalfe/A Sadler

Race:  410   Women Junior 16 Coxed Four (WJ164Cxd) Final                                 2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 6 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:09.3    04:25.4    06:45.4    9:11.11      0.00
     M Russell/J Hughes/F Russell/B Smith/E Gemmell
2 3 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA               02:11.6    04:35.0    07:00.3    9:27.34    +16.23
     K Paterson/E Wyness/M Shaw/A Donovan/B Reece
3 4 STK(-)  Trentham BC                       02:13.8    04:38.3    07:04.6    9:31.95    +20.84
     G Mahony/N Stephens/E Butler/I Mycock/H Clarke
4 5 HAB(-)  Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sc    02:16.7    04:45.8    07:16.2    9:46.38    +35.27
     R Long/B Jefferies/C Parris/A Longley/F Cronin
5 1 SGWT(-) St George's College BC/Walton     02:12.6    04:43.8    07:16.6    9:51.13    +40.02
     E Culiney/N Dailey/A Williams/S O Carroll/H Liley
6 2 SWB(B)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:27.4    05:23.1    08:04.6   10:43.67  +1:32.56
     E Hughes/A Bagwell/K Dicker/E Swales/M Lawrenson

Race:  411   Open Junior 16 Coxless Four (OJ164-) Final                                  2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 WLT(-)  Walton RC                         01:48.8    03:48.2    05:47.3    7:43.08      0.00
     A Bedford/H Lonergan/E Tarrant/C Gathercole
2 5 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC              -          -          -    7:53.44    +10.36
     P Tackney/C Cross/R Bratt/R Thompson
3 4 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School B    01:52.7    03:55.6    06:00.7    7:57.85    +14.77
     R Haines/A Thomas/J Evans/B Cox
4 2 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                 01:51.9    03:56.7    05:56.6    7:59.54    +16.46
     B Seers/V Hall/R Taylor/S Carnegie
5 1 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA               01:52.2    03:57.8    06:07.6    8:13.39    +30.31
     E Bruce/L McCue/C Gordon/J Vyse
6 6 DUTU(-) Durham Sch/Tyne United            01:52.5    03:55.2    06:02.4    8:40.45    +57.37
     R James/F Scherczer/A Atkinson/R Bowes

Race:  412   Open Junior 17 Single Scull (OJ171x) Final                                  2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 PBD(-)  Poplar Blackwall & District RC    02:05.2    04:19.0    06:36.9    8:52.29      0.00
     P Spencer
2 3 IEL(-)  Isle Of Ely RC                    02:07.4    04:23.1    06:40.4    8:54.37    +02.08
     A Hughes
3 5 TRC(A)  Thames RC                         02:08.4    04:28.6    06:47.7    9:08.82    +16.53
     M Kozlowski
4 2 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      02:08.6    04:26.9    06:54.4    9:20.68    +28.39
     M Hnatiw
5 6 OUT(-)  Oundle Town RC                    02:09.8    04:34.3    07:03.6    9:34.47    +42.18
     J Redwood
6 1 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                   02:15.5    04:44.3    07:12.9    9:35.47    +43.18
     C Heywood







Copyright The British Rowing Championships 2010