2011 CHAMPIONSHIPS - RESULTS OF FRIDAY RACING

NB.  names of Subs not yet included

Race:  116   Women Junior 14 Single Scull (WJ141x) E 1                                   2000m

                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 GLW(-)  Glasgow RC                        02:27.3    05:06.3    07:42.5    10:14.3
     H Davison
2 1 NRC(B)  Nottingham RC                     02:34.0    05:17.2    07:53.2    10:24.6
     A Thornton
3 3 ROB(-)  Rob Roy BC                        02:28.1    05:15.8    08:01.2    10:39.0
     A Bland
4 4 COX(B)  City Of Oxford RC                 02:41.3    05:27.1    08:13.9    10:52.4
     L Caccia
5 2 COX(A)  City Of Oxford RC                 02:40.6    05:31.3    08:26.3    11:17.4
     C Rogers

Race:  117   Women Junior 14 Single Scull (WJ141x) E 2                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 NRC(A)  Nottingham RC                     02:16.8    04:42.9    07:07.7    9:35.40      0.00
     O Kay
2 4 CAS(-)  Castle Semple RC                  02:32.9    05:10.1    07:47.8   10:29.14    +53.74
     L McDonald
3 3 WTN(-)  Warrington RC                     02:35.8    05:14.2    07:53.0   10:33.32    +57.92
     A Bowyer
4 5 TTA(-)  Talkin Tarn ARC                   02:30.8    05:13.4    07:57.6   10:44.38  +1:08.98
     I Ponton
5 2 CLS(-)  Chester Le Street ARC             02:41.4    05:36.8    08:35.4   11:37.19  +2:01.79
     F Williams

Race:  118   Women Junior 14 Single Scull (WJ141x) E 3                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 HOL(-)  Hollingworth Lake RC              02:20.6    04:55.5    07:29.4    9:58.69      0.00
     M Greenwood
2 4 CBS(-)  Cambois                           02:26.0    05:01.0    07:35.2   10:07.54    +08.85
     K Jobling
3 5 ROS(B)  Ross RC                           02:26.6    05:04.5    07:41.6   10:17.37    +18.68
     C Morris
4 2 HAB(A)  Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sc    02:25.3    05:03.9    07:43.9   10:17.52    +18.83
     E Richardson
5 3 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:28.4    05:09.2    07:52.6   10:39.99    +41.30
     K Yuille

Race:  119   Women Junior 14 Single Scull (WJ141x) E 4                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 CHR(-)  Christchurch RC                   02:19.9    04:58.9    07:44.7   10:36.78      0.00
     B White
2 4 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                        02:29.8    05:12.1    07:54.1   10:43.82    +07.04
     G Walklett
3 1 RDG(-)  Reading RC                        02:34.8    05:19.4    08:05.5   10:51.89    +15.11
     Z Taylor
4 3 ROS(A)  Ross RC                           02:35.4    05:26.2    08:16.2   11:04.71    +27.93
     J Crossman
5 5 TRC(-)  Thames RC                         02:39.8    05:31.4    08:22.7   11:14.22    +37.44
     M Carter Edwards

Race:  120   Women Junior 15 Single Scull (WJ151x) E 1                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 GRN(-)  The Grange School (Hartford) R    02:26.5    05:02.0    07:45.1   10:21.33      0.00
     I Sherry
2 4 SIV(-)  St.Ives RC                        02:31.6    05:12.2    07:58.7   10:35.83    +14.50
     F Enticknap
3 2 IEL(-)  Isle Of Ely RC                    02:34.7    05:13.9    07:59.0   10:36.73    +15.40
     L Milne
4 3 HAB(A)  Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sc    02:35.0    05:15.5    08:02.3   10:42.05    +20.72
     L Hawkins

Race:  121   Women Junior 15 Single Scull (WJ151x) E 2                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     02:23.4    04:55.7    07:39.0   10:17.79      0.00
     O Duckworth
2 1 WTN(-)  Warrington RC                     02:28.2    05:00.4    07:47.1   10:29.10    +11.31
     H McMullen
3 3 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                 02:36.5    05:12.0    08:00.8   10:45.55    +27.76
     F Dale
4 2 HAB(B)  Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sc    02:35.2    05:13.2    08:12.0   11:08.03    +50.24
     E Rosser
5 5 GLB(-)  Globe RC                          02:30.9    05:15.0    08:20.7   11:12.21    +54.42
     S Pritchard

Race:  122   Women Junior 15 Single Scull (WJ151x) E 3                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 WRC(-)  Wallingford RC                    02:22.0    05:00.9    07:43.6   10:15.30      0.00
     L Reeves
2 2 HAB(C)  Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sc    02:30.1    05:18.4    08:07.1   10:41.48    +26.18
     C Dyer
3 1 RUN(-)  Runcorn RC                        02:31.1    05:19.4    08:07.3   10:43.28    +27.98
     P Burgess
4 4 KSE(A)  The King's School Ely BC          02:37.7    05:35.3    08:30.9   11:13.63    +58.33
     P Bradbury
5 5 SWB(B)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:42.6    05:48.6    09:26.7   13:09.65  +2:54.35
     R Ward

Race:  123   Women Junior 15 Single Scull (WJ151x) E 4                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:38.3    05:15.9    08:05.1   10:51.62      0.00
     B Taylor
2 5 AVN(-)  Avon County RC                    02:36.2    05:16.3    08:08.5   10:53.93    +02.31
     S Halliwell
3 4 NWK(-)  Newark RC                         02:37.7    05:21.6    08:18.0   11:13.12    +21.50
     R Price
4 1 TYN(-)  Tyne RC                           02:38.0    05:27.7    08:26.7   11:18.97    +27.35
     R Laidler
5 2 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                        02:44.5    05:31.9    08:32.3   11:25.72    +34.10
     J Bradley

Race:  124   Open Junior 14 Single Scull (OJ141x) E 1                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 GLB(-)  Globe RC                          02:15.2    04:40.6    07:14.1    9:41.32      0.00
     G Blanchard
2 3 CBS(-)  Cambois                           02:17.8    04:49.1    07:24.3    9:46.37    +05.05
     N Duff
3 2 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC        02:18.6    04:48.0    07:23.6    9:58.70    +17.38
     M Al-Hussaini
4 4 ROB(-)  Rob Roy BC                        02:30.0    05:08.1    07:58.4   10:32.80    +51.48
     H McLuskie
5 1 SGC(-)  St George's College BC            02:23.9    05:04.8    07:59.4   10:35.81    +54.49
     J Williamson
6 6 RUN(-)  Runcorn RC                        02:32.8    05:19.7    08:12.9   10:52.02  +1:10.70
     S Harte

Race:  125   Open Junior 14 Single Scull (OJ141x) E 2                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:27.4    04:58.1    07:29.2   10:00.34      0.00
     J Moran
2 5 YRM(-)  Yarm School BC                    02:33.2    05:09.7    07:41.9   10:12.92    +12.58
     B Spencer
3 6 RCH(A)  Royal Chester RC                  02:34.0    05:06.9    07:42.1   10:15.68    +15.34
     H William McGarva
4 1 TYN(-)  Tyne RC                           02:33.0    05:06.4    07:42.9   10:20.62    +20.28
     J Bratley
5 4 STP(-)  Stourport BC                      02:37.9    05:26.3    08:15.5   11:10.64  +1:10.30
     M Gough
6 3 BRD(-)  Bradford ARC                      02:48.6    05:54.3    09:00.4   11:58.84  +1:58.50
     O Hickson

Race:  126   Open Junior 14 Single Scull (OJ141x) E 3                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                 02:20.8    04:52.0    07:35.4   10:08.71      0.00
     S Stargardt
2 2 NWK(-)  Newark RC                         02:20.5    04:56.1    07:42.8   10:13.74    +05.03
     G Frederick Mitchell
3 5 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                   02:25.5    05:02.2    07:46.0   10:21.77    +13.06
     J Mottram
4 3 SUA(-)  Stratford Upon Avon BC            02:24.9    05:05.4    07:57.9   10:33.70    +24.99
     H Stirling
5 1 RCH(B)  Royal Chester RC                  02:27.2    05:06.9    08:00.0   10:36.72    +28.01
     G O dwyer

Race:  127   Open Junior 14 Single Scull (OJ141x) E 4                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     02:21.5    04:53.4    07:15.8    9:38.28      0.00
     R Law
2 1 GRN(-)  The Grange School (Hartford) R    02:20.9    04:48.8    07:11.5    9:38.54    +00.26
     S Ozsanlav-Harris
3 3 LEA(-)  Lea RC                            02:26.8    05:16.1    07:54.5   10:35.89    +57.61
     H Skinner
4 2 SWB(B)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:35.6    05:21.9    07:58.1   10:43.18  +1:04.90
     S Harding

Race:  128   Women Junior 16 Single Scull (WJ161x) E 1                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:27.1    05:22.8    08:08.5   10:56.09      0.00
     B Smith
2 4 WEY(-)  Weybridge RC                      02:34.5    05:38.2    08:17.3   11:03.64    +07.55
     K Denham
3 1 EXE(B)  Exeter RC                         02:34.9    05:35.6    08:24.4   11:09.72    +13.63
     M Billingsley
4 5 TTR(-)  Thames Tradesmen                  02:35.3    05:35.1    08:23.4   11:14.60    +18.51
     T Jaffe
5 2 MBC(B)  Molesey BC                        02:39.8    05:42.2    08:31.5   11:20.37    +24.28
     A Porteous

Race:  129   Women Junior 16 Single Scull (WJ161x) E 2                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 SRC(-)  Sudbury RC                        02:50.1    05:34.5    08:28.8   11:00.35      0.00
     K Insull
2 2 HCS(-)  Hereford Cathedral School BC      02:51.7    05:33.6    08:28.6   11:02.52    +02.17
     M Hodgkins-Byrne
3 1 MBC(A)  Molesey BC                        02:56.0    05:42.9    08:42.5   11:29.13    +28.78
     S Nunneley
4 5 HAB(-)  Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sc    03:03.0    06:05.2    09:29.2   12:32.62  +1:32.27
     C Parris

Race:  130   Women Junior 16 Single Scull (WJ161x) E 3                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 ETX(-)  Eton Excelsior RC                 02:23.4    04:57.0    07:31.6   10:02.41      0.00
     A French
2 5 CAS(-)  Castle Semple RC                  02:27.1    05:07.0    07:40.9   10:14.65    +12.24
     E McDonald
3 2 NOR(-)  Norwich RC                        02:25.9    05:04.3    07:46.2   10:17.86    +15.45
     M Appleton
4 1 GMS(-)  Gt Marlow Sch                     02:23.8    05:00.1    07:46.5   10:27.52    +25.11
     E Boddy
5 4 SUA(-)  Stratford Upon Avon BC            02:44.8    05:42.7    08:41.9   11:27.48  +1:25.07
     G Jones

Race:  131   Women Junior 14 Double Scull (WJ142x) E 1                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School           02:21.7    04:58.5    07:34.1   10:00.52      0.00
     E Bannenberg/S Budgett
2 1 LLA(-)  Llandaff RC                       02:25.6    05:01.7    07:37.9   10:10.11    +09.59
     B Roberts/T Robinson
3 6 HAB(-)  Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sc    02:25.2    05:02.6    07:38.8   10:11.43    +10.91
     M Phillips/E Richardson
4 5 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         02:31.3    05:07.6    07:46.5   10:28.67    +28.15
     E Holmes/E Pratt
5 4 HIN(-)  Hinksey Sculling Sch              02:55.4    06:02.4    09:12.8   12:01.55  +2:01.03
     T Crump-Ouma/I Christodoulos

Race:  132   Women Junior 14 Double Scull (WJ142x) E 2                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 DAT(-)  Dart-Totnes ARC                   02:26.8    04:57.1    07:21.4    9:50.05      0.00
     E Edwards/P Clark
2 5 TRT(-)  Trent RC                          02:26.4    05:00.0    07:28.8   10:06.42    +16.37
     E McMahon/A Matthews
3 1 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:39.1    05:17.2    07:47.8   10:25.39    +35.34
     G Mulraine/R Street
4 3 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                        02:35.7    05:20.4    07:53.7   10:40.83    +50.78
     E Smith/L Caddy
5 4 TYU(-)  Tyne United                       02:44.6    05:30.2    08:06.9   10:54.98  +1:04.93
     A McCarthy/S Ponente

Race:  133   Women Junior 14 Double Scull (WJ142x) E 3                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                 02:25.0    04:54.0    07:34.1   10:12.17      0.00
     L Caccia/C Rogers
2 4 SBT(-)  Surbiton H Sch                    02:26.8    04:58.7    07:42.9   10:22.03    +09.86
     L Kim/V Kent
3 3 TRC(-)  Thames RC                         02:33.3    05:07.4    07:49.6   10:29.48    +17.31
     C Allen/C Grussing
4 5 SWB(B)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:31.0    05:07.8    07:55.6   10:39.50    +27.33
     G Bolton/K Stoddart
5 1 CLS(-)  Chester Le Street ARC             02:29.5    05:04.8    08:01.9   10:55.12    +42.95
     L Batty/M Stephenson

Race:  135   Women Junior 15 Double Scull (WJ152x) E 2                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 BHS(-)  Bedford High Sch                  02:04.9    04:25.8    06:49.6    9:06.60      0.00
     R Armstrong/L Bruce
2 3 GMS(-)  Gt Marlow Sch                     02:06.6    04:33.8    07:01.7    9:33.26    +26.66
     E Osborn/B Osborn
3 4 WLT(-)  Walton RC                         02:17.5    04:53.9    07:28.7    9:53.17    +46.57
     S Thean/K Dent
4 1 HAB(-)  Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sc    02:21.9    05:02.4    07:45.2   10:22.20  +1:15.60
     E Rosser/L Hawkins
5 6 RCH(-)  Royal Chester RC                  02:23.8    05:04.4    07:49.7   10:31.00  +1:24.40
     D Hyatt/P Crowe
6 5 WRR(-)  Worcester RC                      02:27.5    05:21.7    08:10.9   10:52.11  +1:45.51
     I Friedlander/H Walker

Race:  136   Women Junior 15 Double Scull (WJ152x) E 3                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)              02:20.5    04:39.5    07:00.2    9:20.98      0.00
     M Baglietto/E Dudley
2 6 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                02:21.9    04:45.3    07:16.7    9:42.44    +21.46
     T Martin/E Murphy
3 5 PAN(-)  Pangbourne Coll BC                02:30.8    05:03.1    07:41.6   10:16.39    +55.41
     S Webb/L Webb
4 2 WTN(-)  Warrington RC                     02:19.7    04:49.5    07:29.4   10:08.27    +47.29
     H Whiteley/D Wooler
5 4 LLA(-)  Llandaff RC                       02:40.0    05:15.2    07:58.8   10:36.32  +1:15.34
     A Jones/K Watts

Race:  137   Women Junior 15 Double Scull (WJ152x) E 4                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 BED(-)  Bedford RC                        02:08.2    04:28.1    06:51.1    9:15.62      0.00
     E Crouch/C Larkworthy
2 2 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         02:13.3    04:32.9    06:56.0    9:15.63    +00.01
     E Seabury/G Zivanovic
3 4 ETX(B)  Eton Excelsior RC                 02:12.0    04:34.3    07:01.0    9:29.07    +13.45
     K Maitland/G Hatfield
4 1 GLB(-)  Globe RC                          02:15.9    04:42.4    07:27.2   10:04.91    +49.29
     A Dwyer/S Liston-Smith
5 5 CBS(-)  Cambois                           02:16.7    04:45.7    07:18.6    9:53.47    +37.85
     L Spence/C Gourley
6 6 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:23.9    05:00.0    07:39.3   10:23.21  +1:07.59
     B Taylor/E Hughes

Race:  138   Open Junior 14 Double Scull (OJ142x) E 1                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                         02:06.3    04:24.8    06:46.0    9:00.13      0.00
     G Buckle/F Russell
2 2 AVN(-)  Avon County RC                    02:08.7    04:35.2    06:59.4    9:17.54    +17.41
     J Bridges/O Baker
3 4 GMS(-)  Gt Marlow Sch                     02:16.8    04:47.3    07:16.2    9:37.02    +36.89
     J Risk/T Newell
4 1 LEA(-)  Lea RC                            02:13.2    04:52.3    07:25.8    9:46.74    +46.61
     D Keigher/D McAteer
5 3 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:36.5    05:28.5    08:22.1   11:08.76  +2:08.63
     G Volpe/B Walter

Race:  139   Open Junior 14 Double Scull (OJ142x) E 2                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 STK(-)  Trentham BC                       02:05.2    04:21.7    08:00.5    8:47.30      0.00
     R Harrison/J Kidd
2 4 HIN(-)  Hinksey Sculling Sch              02:13.4    04:36.3    07:12.0    9:09.66    +22.36
     W New/I James
3 3 WEY(-)  Weybridge RC                      02:15.6    04:47.4    07:15.6    9:30.46    +43.16
     F Carrozzo/B Brisco
4 5 SIV(-)  St.Ives RC                        02:19.0    04:50.8    06:36.3    9:39.59    +52.29
     L Watson/S Gawin
5 1 HAM(C)  Hampton School BC                 02:30.5    05:16.0    06:53.5   10:32.51  +1:45.21
     S Arnold/L Kindred-Robinson

Race:  140   Open Junior 14 Double Scull (OJ142x) E 3                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 ROHS(-) Ross RC/Hereford Cathedral Sch    02:14.3    04:35.6    06:57.9    9:15.39      0.00
     H Jones/J Lai
2 4 ROB(-)  Rob Roy BC                        02:18.0    04:44.6    07:12.6    9:31.08    +15.69
     A McLuskie/E Shorland
3 1 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                   02:18.5    04:53.7    07:21.7    9:31.17    +15.78
     H Berkley/T Berkley
4 3 HAM(A)  Hampton School BC                 02:28.9    05:09.5    07:37.2   10:12.40    +57.01
     D Chesterton/J Kitching
5 2 HAM(B)  Hampton School BC                 02:34.0    05:24.8    08:04.7   10:48.50  +1:33.11
     H Churchman/H Lee

Race:  141   Open Junior 14 Double Scull (OJ142x) E 4                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 NISP(-) Nithsdale RC/Strathclyde Park     02:09.5    04:23.4    06:38.0    8:52.82      0.00
     F Kerr/J Meinicke
2 3 NWK(-)  Newark RC                         02:07.1    04:21.0    06:36.2    8:56.25    +03.43
     A Cowley/J Smith
3 1 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                    02:13.9    04:27.8    06:46.6    9:04.01    +11.19
     E Malone/G Galano
4 4 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                 02:21.2    04:42.2    07:08.9    9:32.60    +39.78
     J Richards/L Carnegie
5 5 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     02:26.5    04:50.2    07:18.8    9:46.77    +53.95
     P Savage/F Shah

Race:  142   Open Junior 15 Double Scull (OJ152x) E 1                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 PAN(-)  Pangbourne Coll BC                01:56.7    04:04.2    06:16.8    8:32.19      0.00
     B Maxwell/L Koenig
2 5 GWCS(-) George Watsons/Castle Semple      01:59.0    04:10.7    06:29.3    8:52.61    +20.42
     A Afuakwah/J Dryden
3 2 HAM(A)  Hampton School BC                 02:03.4    04:19.5    06:40.5    9:02.11    +29.92
     H Winter/S Horan
4 1 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC        02:04.8    04:21.9    06:42.0    9:06.84    +34.65
     S Moore/J Barrott
5 4 HAM(C)  Hampton School BC                 02:09.4    04:33.5    07:00.4    9:29.46    +57.27
     J Marcus/H George

Race:  143   Open Junior 15 Double Scull (OJ152x) E 2                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 HWG(-)  Rgs High Wycombe                  01:58.7    04:10.2    06:24.9    8:36.37      0.00
     T Commins/R Eyres
2 1 HAM(B)  Hampton School BC                 02:03.2    04:18.8    06:38.2    9:00.70    +24.33
     T Nugent/M Hollands
3 2 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA               02:06.2    04:32.0    06:58.8    9:10.95    +34.58
     C Gordon/J Vyse
4 4 RDG(-)  Reading RC                        02:14.6    04:42.1    07:05.3    9:15.95    +39.58
     S Geller/J Casey
5 3 RUN(-)  Runcorn RC                        02:13.6    04:45.5    07:13.1    9:26.02    +49.65
     S Pierce/L Street

Race:  144   Open Junior 15 Double Scull (OJ152x) E 3                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     02:01.7    04:10.2    06:17.5    8:31.84      0.00
     C Gamble/D Parnell
2 4 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                        02:00.4    04:13.0    06:40.9    8:45.70    +13.86
     J Taylor/L Tustin
3 1 TYN(-)  Tyne RC                           02:06.3    04:24.4    06:27.6    8:55.19    +23.35
     T Hutchinson/S Herford
4 2 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         02:16.8    04:39.6    07:00.9    9:22.53    +50.69
     O Steele/J Butler

Race:  145   Open Junior 15 Double Scull (OJ152x) E 4                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 RCH(-)  Royal Chester RC                  02:03.4    04:11.1    06:21.6    8:37.33      0.00
     I Scott/A Bain
2 2 STP(-)  Stourport BC                      02:04.3    04:13.3    06:24.1    8:42.20    +04.87
     A Holford/T Gough
3 5 SGC(-)  St George's College BC            02:06.3    04:14.7    06:27.9    8:49.44    +12.11
     L Mandolfo/E Stracey
4 4 HAM(D)  Hampton School BC                 02:07.3    04:20.6    06:47.8    9:34.71    +57.38
     J Daniel Palmer/R Kerr

Race:  146   Open Junior 16 Coxless Pair (OJ162-) E 1                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC        01:57.7    04:12.3    06:32.6    8:47.59      0.00
     R Bratt/R Thompson
2 4 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                 01:59.2    04:14.2    06:37.0    8:51.13    +03.54
     B Seers/S Carnegie
3 5 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      02:02.9    04:17.4    06:40.8    8:52.24    +04.65
     C Hillman/S Kerr
4 3 ARD(-)  Ardingly RC                       02:00.5    04:17.7    06:58.8    9:43.55    +55.96
     J Field/P Frost

Race:  147   Open Junior 16 Coxless Pair (OJ162-) E 2                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 ETN(-)  Eton Coll                         02:04.2    04:18.8    06:33.5    8:55.85      0.00
     W Geffen/B De Jager
2 3 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA               02:04.4    04:22.1    06:44.1    9:14.69    +18.84
     E Bruce/L McCue
3 4 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         02:12.0    04:38.0    06:58.6    9:31.28    +35.43
     R Sharp/J Mills
4 5 LTU(-)  Latymer Upper                     02:18.9    05:01.2    07:46.1   10:18.31  +1:22.46
     Z Pressey/H Brewer

Race:  148   Women Junior 16 Double Scull (WJ162x) E 1                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 NOR(-)  Norwich RC                        02:21.7    04:44.2    07:09.5    9:31.89      0.00
     I Gibson/H Thomas
2 3 ETX(-)  Eton Excelsior RC                 02:20.5    04:47.2    07:19.1    9:45.95    +14.06
     G Edwards/L Olivia Hogan
3 2 SUA(-)  Stratford Upon Avon BC            02:21.4    04:49.6    07:19.4    9:49.77    +17.88
     F Mills-Baker/M Jones
4 4 EXE(-)  Exeter RC                         02:24.1    04:54.1    07:28.6    9:57.52    +25.63
     N Howes/O Howes
5 5 MBC(-)  Molesey BC                        02:26.8    05:01.8    07:35.6   10:04.13    +32.24
     S Nunneley/A Porteous
6 6 HIN(-)  Hinksey Sculling Sch              02:28.4    05:09.1    07:49.0   10:26.45    +54.56
     G Key/E Godden

Race:  149   Women Junior 16 Double Scull (WJ162x) E 2                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 6 HEN(A)  Henley RC                         02:23.1    04:48.9    07:21.1    9:48.74      0.00
     H Baldwin/K Tillotson
2 5 RDG(-)  Reading RC                        02:20.5    04:49.5    07:24.4    9:58.14    +09.40
     J Wylie/L Kedar
3 2 BRSU(-) Broxbourne RC/Sudbury RC          02:24.7    04:51.8    07:27.2   10:07.76    +19.02
     R Taylor/K Insull
4 4 SATY(-) St Andrew BC/Tyne RC              03:00.2    06:06.9    09:27.5   12:26.96  +2:38.22
     K Vipond/C Evans
5 3 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                     02:29.3    05:09.5    07:56.5   10:38.74    +50.00
     A Surman/H Watt
6 1 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                         02:23.4    04:58.6    07:42.5   10:18.44    +29.70
     A Smart/A Armstrong

Race:  150   Women Junior 16 Double Scull (WJ162x) E 3                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 GSWT(-) Grange School/Warrington RC       02:18.0    05:07.0          -    9:18.89      0.00
     B Laidlaw/E Ford
2 5 NOTR(-) Nottingham RC/Trent RC            02:20.8    05:08.3          -    9:42.75    +23.86
     E Sutherland/L Mason
3 3 HEN(B)  Henley RC                         02:28.9    05:11.2          -   10:03.43    +44.54
     H Hancock/J Norman
4 1 HCS(-)  Hereford Cathedral School BC      02:30.0    05:11.6          -   10:20.27  +1:01.38
     L Mansfield/M Hodgkins-Byrne
5 2 TYU(-)  Tyne United                       02:35.0    05:19.1          -   10:54.89  +1:36.00
     E Verrill/J Rylatt

Race:  152   Open Junior 16 Double Scull (OJ162x) E 2                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 WLT(-)  Walton RC                         01:55.0    04:00.0    04:25.4    8:08.02      0.00
     M Bolding/E Tarrant
2 3 MHCS(-) Maidenhead RC/Claires Court Sc    01:56.3    04:11.1    06:11.0    8:18.93    +10.91
     R Kempson/M Corio
3 5 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                       02:01.6    04:03.1    06:06.0    8:28.33    +20.31
     R Charles Rob Flanders/A Pavitt
4 1 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)              02:03.8    04:14.3    06:19.1    8:38.67    +30.65
     K Borrell/J Wahnon
5 2 GLB(-)  Globe RC                          02:05.2    04:17.8    06:28.2    8:41.74    +33.72
     J French/J Davidson
6 6 ETX(-)  Eton Excelsior RC                 02:11.4          -          -    9:32.12  +1:24.10
     M Jury/T Price

Race:  153   Open Junior 16 Double Scull (OJ162x) E 3                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 NTH(-)  Nithsdale ARC                     02:02.4    04:12.7    06:19.9    8:16.83      0.00
     C Michael/J Dunse
2 5 STK(-)  Trentham BC                       01:58.3    04:08.7    06:16.2    8:21.32    +04.49
     P Brookes/J Anderson
3 6 LLSP(-) Loch Lomond RC/Strathclyde Par    02:00.4    04:12.2    06:20.3    8:21.97    +05.14
     T Claxton/G Ord
4 4 MAR(A)  Marlow RC                         02:00.2    04:10.0    06:18.0    8:25.03    +08.20
     H Glenister/C Blore
5 2 YRK(-)  York City RC                      02:01.2    04:11.1    06:21.8    8:34.02    +17.19
     D Otter/J Gillick
6 3 LEET(-) Leeds RC/Tees RC                  02:01.9    04:14.0    06:25.6    8:36.20    +19.37
     E Bryce Sharp/D Guerrero

Race:  154   Open Junior 16 Double Scull (OJ162x) E 4                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:00.1    04:06.4    06:17.0    8:25.31      0.00
     A Filipov/M Croall
2 5 NOR(-)  Norwich RC                        02:00.2    04:04.7    06:15.5    8:29.85    +04.54
     S Parsonage/C Postlethwaite
3 1 BUL(-)  Burton Leander RC                 02:06.6    04:14.5    06:22.3    8:31.64    +06.33
     D Roe/B Roe
4 3 LIV(-)  Liverpool Victoria RC             01:58.2    04:07.7    06:20.7    8:37.89    +12.58
     T Ward Callander/R Hudson-Kirkham
5 6 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC        02:07.4    04:21.5    06:39.8    8:59.08    +33.77
     T Walker/L Johncox
6 2 CLS(-)  Chester Le Street ARC             02:06.3    04:20.7    06:44.7    9:09.44    +44.13
     D Winchester/A Thornton

Race:  155   Women Junior 14 Coxed Quad Scull (WJ144xCxd) E 1                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                     02:08.1    04:27.0    06:43.8    9:08.27      0.00
     C Wiltshire/M Dobson/C Higgs/H Woffinden/K Crisford
2 3 MAR(B)  Marlow RC                         02:05.2    04:23.1    06:44.1    9:14.16    +05.89
     E Cox/J Jemielity/J Wright/C De Ban/J Croll
3 2 STN(-)  Staines BC                        02:09.9    04:37.2    07:09.2   10:01.28    +53.01
     G Connor/C Cackett/M Shoolbread/E Tench/J Blanchfield
4 5 CLS(-)  Chester Le Street ARC             02:44.0    06:01.4    08:54.4   11:55.11  +2:46.84
     R Cowperthwaite/L Ellerington/C Marsden/E Bennett/L Lister

Race:  156   Women Junior 14 Coxed Quad Scull (WJ144xCxd) E 2                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 RUN(-)  Runcorn RC                        02:08.5    04:27.9    07:03.8    9:31.84      0.00
     E Hayes/A Hannah/L Gardiner/N Atkinson/L Grieve
2 3 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         02:10.3    04:36.0    07:23.2    9:54.34    +22.50
     D Blue Padmore/E Holmes/L Eades/E Pratt/C HANCCK
3 4 WEY(-)  Weybridge RC                      02:18.1    04:47.6    07:33.7   10:07.34    +35.50
     B Jenkins/M Pickering/E Cole/E Foulkes/J Marchington
4 1 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                     02:21.9    05:07.3    08:15.3   11:00.49  +1:28.65
     L Holland/C Laming/G Lowe/A Pooley/L Serafin
5 2 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:29.8    05:27.8    08:46.2   11:44.07  +2:12.23
     C Godsoe/E Barnes/M Barry/O Radcliffe/K Gorsuch

Race:  157   Women Junior 14 Coxed Quad Scull (WJ144xCxd) E 3                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 MAR(A)  Marlow RC                         02:22.6    04:47.1    08:32.7    9:28.18      0.00
     P Mansfield/H Long/T Foister/A Robertson/V Wilding
2 2 LEA(-)  Lea RC                            02:52.3    05:44.6    07:42.0   11:20.48  +1:52.30
     E Davies Oliveck/J Schlichter Carvalho/E Booth/J Willers Moore/H Rebecca Bousfield
3 3 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School     02:30.3    05:07.5    07:07.9   10:12.96    +44.78
     Z McCarroll/M James/B Waycott/B King/S Royston
4 4 SWB(B)  Sir William Borlase's School B    03:09.0    06:12.4    09:19.9   12:34.23  +3:06.05
     H Wicks/F Tidy/E Capel-Smith/F Bull/C Gordon

Race:  158   Women Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (WJ154xCxd) E 1                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 KGS(-)  Kingston Grammar School BC        02:13.6    04:35.7    07:00.1    9:19.91      0.00
     A Lampe/L Davis/E Piper/E Lewis/A Ashley Bach
2 6 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                02:11.7    04:32.9    06:58.6    9:24.62    +04.71
     J Pagon/N Keresztes/A Preen/A Wiberg/A Hurley
3 4 YRK(A)  York City RC                      02:15.8    04:41.5    07:21.6    9:54.77    +34.86
     N Kesteven/E Gourlay/E Widdowson/L Newby/A Nott
4 2 LEA(-)  Lea RC                            02:19.0    04:51.6    07:30.1    9:55.25    +35.34
     K Jessop/H Peacock/T Coido/E Johnson/E Vernall
5 3 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School     02:21.8    04:59.2    08:04.9   10:41.37  +1:21.46
     K Elverson/E Clarke/K Gillespie/M Sturgess/B Lloyd

Race:  159   Women Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (WJ154xCxd) E 2                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 6 ETX(-)  Eton Excelsior RC                 02:09.0    04:25.8    -1:50.6    9:05.00      0.00
     A Hicks/G Hatfield/K Maitland/L Hepsaydir/A Traynor
2 5 WAOX(-) Wallingford RC/City of Oxford     02:07.3    04:28.1    -1:35.2    9:08.94    +03.94
     A Walker/F Dale/L Reeves/H Whelan/L Walker
3 2 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         02:10.9    04:38.7    -1:32.9    9:24.16    +19.16
     R Fletcher/A White/M Stilwell-Garrett/T Driver-Jones/C Stephens
4 1 QEH(-)  Queen Elizabeth High School BC    02:18.5    05:01.5    00:41.8    9:56.53    +51.53
     N Charlton/L Vennart/M McLouglin/R Dodwell/L Mills
5 3 YRK(B)  York City RC                      02:22.2    05:13.5    00:42.8   10:25.18  +1:20.18
     R Rowntree/J Downing/N Doyle/S Butler/A Matchett
6 4 WRR(-)  Worcester RC                      02:20.0    05:09.0    00:42.5   10:43.42  +1:38.42
     T Green/G Baker/J Price/R Hodson/I Jones

Race:  160   Open Junior 14 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ144xCxd) E 1                             2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 QPH(-)  Queens Park High School RC        02:01.7    04:15.0    06:31.2    8:41.63      0.00
     A Thomas/C Roberts/L Langmead/C McCartney/D Wallace
2 6 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA               02:03.2    04:16.2    06:32.6    8:49.75    +08.12
     A Frost/A Main/G Turner/B Sorbie/J Turner
3 2 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                     02:06.6    04:24.1    06:41.9    8:54.75    +13.12
     O McDonald/S Williams/T Green/T Crisford/J Kitley
4 1 WBS(A)  The Windsor Boys School BC        02:07.8    04:27.0    06:49.2    9:03.31    +21.68
     H Smith/T Bharucha/O Thompson/T Pausey/J Barnes
5 3 WBS(C)  The Windsor Boys School BC        02:10.8    04:35.2    07:06.3    9:22.88    +41.25
     L Brogan/P Ward/J Vacher/J Simpson/J Hudson

Race:  161   Open Junior 14 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ144xCxd) E 2                             2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 STK(-)  Trentham BC                       02:03.4    04:13.5    06:24.5    8:36.46      0.00
     O Drakeford/J Kidd/R Harrison/J Bevan/H Mahony
2 6 MDT(-)  Mediterranean RC (Gibraltar)      02:07.0    04:25.7    06:40.2    9:20.00    +43.54
     W Marsh/S Figueras/D Yeo/C Cardona/N Nunez
3 1 WBS(B)  The Windsor Boys School BC        02:13.6    04:38.5    07:03.2    9:23.87    +47.41
     T Penny/D Morgan/H Hunter/B George/T Milne
4 2 MAR(B)  Marlow RC                         02:24.7    04:47.2    07:08.0    9:30.69    +54.23
     K Curlewis/T Smith/P Hinton/T Treasure/T MacPherson
5 5 HAM(B)  Hampton School BC                 02:24.9    04:52.9    07:25.2    9:55.87  +1:19.41
     S Arnold/T Downey/T Adams/L Kindred-Robinson/C Owen
6 4 WBS(D)  The Windsor Boys School BC        02:32.3    05:17.3    08:14.3   11:07.15  +2:30.69
     J Crocker/R Hutcheson/O Tennant/T Burns/J Hudson

Race:  162   Open Junior 14 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ144xCxd) E 3                             2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 MAR(A)  Marlow RC                         02:05.5    04:19.8    06:35.8    8:43.67      0.00
     W Sones/J Burnap/D Hostetler/E Davis/H Ashcroft
2 3 YRK(-)  York City RC                      02:08.0    04:29.9    06:51.5    9:06.74    +23.07
     M Davies/C Burgess/E Press/E Etheridge/W Page
3 4 HAM(A)  Hampton School BC                 02:05.2    04:28.4    06:55.8    9:17.11    +33.44
     J Kitching/H Lee/H Churchman/D Chesterton/M Huttner
4 1 CCS(B)  Claires Court School BC           02:16.4    04:47.3    07:11.8    9:22.85    +39.18
     E Noone/D Cornell/M Pisano/W Hobden/W Richards
5 5 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School     02:11.3    04:38.9    07:11.6    9:33.33    +49.66
     C Burge/A James/J Hopkins/R McCoard/T Greenstreet

Race:  163   Open Junior 14 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ144xCxd) E 4                             2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School B    01:59.3    04:09.9    06:14.5    8:23.17      0.00
     S Leech/R Biggs/A McKendrick/S Wilson/A Sloots
2 1 YRM(-)  Yarm School BC                    02:08.2    04:24.2    06:32.1    8:43.25    +20.08
     G Atherton/T Lawson/J Teague/J Wong/M Wilson
3 5 GWC(-)  George Watson's College BC        02:09.3    04:27.1    06:36.9    8:48.85    +25.68
     L Bialy/P Smith/J Stevenson/A Watson/R Moore
4 4 CCS(A)  Claires Court School BC           02:11.1    04:29.3    06:37.8    8:49.91    +26.74
     J Sanders/H Sala/T Jones/D Gordon/H Mansfield
5 3 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                   02:14.7    04:44.1    07:04.4    9:20.83    +57.66
     W Walker/P Green/J Mottram/T Emerson/H Marsh

Race:  164   Open Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ154xCxd) E 1                             2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 WBS(A)  The Windsor Boys School BC        01:52.9    03:51.5    05:54.6    8:04.52      0.00
     T Wollen/H White/J White/S Abraham/B Rank
2 5 MDT(-)  Mediterranean RC (Gibraltar)      02:01.6    04:02.0    06:09.4    8:10.21    +05.69
     J Yeo/C Tester/S Bensadon/J Borg/S Cardona
3 2 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         02:04.0    04:11.1    06:22.4    8:33.45    +28.93
     W Hayes/A Lewis/L Redman/J Watson/A Sadler
4 1 WBS(B)  The Windsor Boys School BC        02:06.0    04:13.8    06:31.0    8:42.78    +38.26
     J Fogarty/F Scanlan/R Allen/R Cahill/J Neill

Race:  165   Open Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ154xCxd) E 2                             2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 GMS(-)  Gt Marlow Sch                     01:54.8    04:01.4    06:03.5    8:05.89      0.00
     V Narang/G Lyons/J Head/S Haynes/E Knight
2 2 SLS(-)  St Leonards Sch                   01:53.8    04:00.2    06:02.2    8:09.18    +03.29
     I McNally/O John Varley/M Curtis/L Mullen/C Laing
3 1 QPTR(-) Queens Park High School/Traffo    01:57.3    04:05.7    06:08.8    8:18.75    +12.86
     J McDermott/B Archer/S Fishburn/J Langmead/R Tompkins
4 4 WTN(-)  Warrington RC                     01:58.1    04:09.5    06:16.3    8:29.02    +23.13
     T Nixon/E Davies/A Saxby/T Glover/M Dunbavand
5 3 HAM(B)  Hampton School BC                 02:02.4    04:18.8    06:30.6    8:49.43    +43.54
     J Marcus/R Kerr/J Daniel Palmer/H George/L Rhodes

Race:  166   Open Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ154xCxd) E 3                             2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 PAN(-)  Pangbourne Coll BC                01:57.3    03:52.9    05:53.5    7:52.05      0.00
     D Morgan/N Rennie/B Maxwell/L Koenig/E Vickers
2 2 PET(A)  Peterborough City RC              01:59.0    03:57.0    05:57.4    7:54.22    +02.17
     D Richardson/C De Freitas/M Hart/J Marshall/M Newton
3 5 BGPW(-) Bristol/Gloucester/Pangbourne/    01:58.6    03:55.4    05:56.7    7:56.89    +04.84
     S Casey/T Worrall/J Baker/J Bird/H Wiberg
4 4 HAM(A)  Hampton School BC                 01:56.8    03:54.8    05:59.0    8:02.43    +10.38
     H Winter/S Horan/T Nugent/M Hollands/A Perkins
5 1 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:02.3    04:04.8    06:09.6    8:13.05    +21.00
     M Tabor/R Murphy/C Murray/A Warren/L Thorpe

Race:  167   Open Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ154xCxd) E 4                             2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 YRK(-)  York City RC                      01:54.2    03:56.6    06:03.2    8:07.33      0.00
     W Holford/J Kelly/M Kelly/C Hood/B Simone Briggs
2 2 YRM(-)  Yarm School BC                    01:56.5    04:01.0    06:04.3    8:04.66    +02.67
     P Chapman/A Henderson/T John Mavin/J Atherton/S Thompson
3 4 PET(B)  Peterborough City RC              02:03.3    04:12.1    06:20.8    8:25.36    +18.03
     L Bucknell/H Veal-Gray/T Halliday/B Brown/C Swain
4 5 QEH(-)  Queen Elizabeth High School BC          -          -          -    8:27.95    +20.62
     B Walton/T Nixon/C Cooke/E Samson/N Correia

Race:  168   Women Junior 16 Quad Scull (WJ164x-) E 1                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:01.2    04:08.6    06:16.7    8:25.01      0.00
     A Flynn/E Cruci/T Roberts/G Haynes
2 2 PET(-)  Peterborough City RC              02:02.8    04:10.2    06:18.8    8:32.63    +07.62
     M Lawless/G Titchmarsh/G Swain/P Phillips
3 3 HEN(B)  Henley RC                         02:05.2    04:20.1    06:36.5    8:54.14    +29.13
     H Hancock/J Norman/H Baldwin/K Tillotson
4 4 WTN(-)  Warrington RC                     02:03.5    04:17.8    06:48.4    9:30.28  +1:05.27
     H MacLeod/D Dell/C Wright/H Lester

Race:  169   Women Junior 16 Quad Scull (WJ164x-) E 2                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 HEN(A)  Henley RC                         01:53.5    03:56.4    06:10.4    8:32.37      0.00
     M Wynn Jones/M Thorp/A Roels/J Unsworth
2 3 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                02:00.2    04:10.0    06:27.2    8:48.34    +15.97
     K Martin/L Ann Bathe-Taylor/A Hann/A Ashford
3 4 CLS(-)  Chester Le Street ARC             02:09.7    04:38.2    07:12.1    9:45.36  +1:12.99
     R Doherty/D Walker/J Bennett/H Falcus

Race:  170   Open Junior 16 Quad Scull (OJ164x-) E 1                                     2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 NILS(-) Nithsdale/Loch Lomond/Strathcl    01:50.1    03:45.3    05:43.7    7:38.15      0.00
     T Claxton/G Ord/J Dunse/C Michael
2 1 WYC(-)  Wycliffe College                  01:48.1    03:44.8    05:45.6    7:41.86    +03.71
     H Jenkins/B Hampson/M Littlewood/K Gillings
3 3 CCS(-)  Claires Court School BC           01:49.2    03:45.9    05:46.1    7:42.40    +04.25
     E Stokes/S Morin/B Atkinson/J Harris
4 5 TELN(-) Tees RC/Leeds RC/Norwich RC       01:51.2    03:48.2    05:48.0    7:46.94    +08.79
     D Guerrero/E Bryce Sharp/S Parsonage/C Postlethwaite
5 4 LETU(-) Leeds RC/Tyne United RC           01:50.5    03:47.9    05:51.0    7:52.16    +14.01
     P Cree/S Pearson/A Eleftheriou Metcalf/A Kelly

Race:  171   Open Junior 16 Quad Scull (OJ164x-) E 2                                     2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                         01:46.5    03:35.3    05:22.6    7:08.65      0.00
     J Buckle/J Kent/C Simon/S Devereux
2 5 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                   01:48.7    03:43.7    05:38.9    7:29.46    +20.81
     J Jackson/D Barrett/N Vail/H Rushent
3 4 NWK(-)  Newark RC                         01:51.2    03:44.9    05:39.7    7:31.47    +22.82
     O Dove/W Bowmar/J Topham/C Dove
4 1 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School     01:52.9    03:54.1    05:53.7    7:50.49    +41.84
     C Telford/A Thomas/H King/J Kings
5 3 QEH(-)  Queen Elizabeth High School BC    01:58.5    04:07.2    06:16.8    8:19.84  +1:11.19
     H Forster/D Humble/E Mitchell/M Robertson

Race:  172   Open Junior 16 Coxless Four (OJ164-) E 1                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 WLT(-)  Walton RC                         01:50.8    03:48.5          -    7:57.38      0.00
     A Bedford/H Lonergan/E Tarrant/C Gathercole
2 2 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)              01:55.3    03:56.9          -    8:08.71    +11.33
     C Segovia/M Fitzgerald/K Borrell/J Wahnon
3 4 DUTU(-) Durham Sch/Tyne United            01:56.9    04:04.3          -    8:26.42    +29.04
     R James/F Scherczer/A Atkinson/R Bowes
4 5 BUL(-)  Burton Leander RC                 02:07.5    04:26.5          -    9:12.42  +1:15.04
     J McDonagh/R Anderson/R Ganley/B Cresswell

Race:  173   Open Junior 16 Coxless Four (OJ164-) E 2                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School B          -    00:55.5          -    7:52.81      0.00
     R Haines/A Thomas/J Evans/B Cox
2 2 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                       -    00:54.7    -2:12.3    7:54.56    +01.75
     B Seers/V Hall/R Taylor/S Carnegie
3 4 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC              -    00:56.3    -1:59.0    8:02.57    +09.76
     P Tackney/C Cross/R Bratt/R Thompson

Race:  174   Women Junior 14 Single Scull (WJ141x) SF 1                                  2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 HOL(-)  Hollingworth Lake RC              02:29.4    05:08.4    00:42.3   10:20.40      0.00
     M Greenwood
2 4 GLW(-)  Glasgow RC                        02:35.6    05:14.9    00:45.0   10:35.19    +14.79
     H Davison
3 6 ROS(B)  Ross RC                           02:41.6    05:25.6    00:45.3   10:48.09    +27.69
     C Morris
4 5 CAS(-)  Castle Semple RC                  02:43.8    05:28.1    01:05.0   10:52.61    +32.21
     L McDonald
5 2 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                        02:39.1    05:30.6    07:46.5   11:02.04    +41.64
     G Walklett
6 1 ROB(-)  Rob Roy BC                        02:40.2    05:32.3    07:54.9   11:04.53    +44.13
     A Bland

Race:  175   Women Junior 14 Single Scull (WJ141x) SF 2                                  2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 NRC(A)  Nottingham RC                     02:24.6    04:58.1    04:40.1    9:58.19      0.00
     O Kay
2 2 CBS(-)  Cambois                           02:36.5    05:18.7    04:52.9   10:28.39    +30.20
     K Jobling
3 3 CHR(-)  Christchurch RC                   02:30.9    05:10.4    04:46.0   10:31.04    +32.85
     B White
4 5 NRC(B)  Nottingham RC                     02:41.2    05:31.7    07:26.3   10:55.76    +57.57
     A Thornton
5 1 RDG(-)  Reading RC                        02:38.0    05:25.6    04:54.9   11:03.46  +1:05.27
     Z Taylor
6 6 WTN(-)  Warrington RC                     02:44.8    05:36.0    07:50.2   11:13.69  +1:15.50
     A Bowyer

Race:  176   Women Junior 15 Single Scull (WJ151x) SF 1                                  2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 WTN(-)  Warrington RC                     02:31.0    05:01.9    04:39.3   10:13.01      0.00
     H McMullen
2 4 WRC(-)  Wallingford RC                    02:31.7    05:08.6          -   10:21.14    +08.13
     L Reeves
3 1 RUN(-)  Runcorn RC                        02:32.8    05:06.6    04:56.7   10:24.54    +11.53
     P Burgess
4 5 AVN(-)  Avon County RC                    02:45.3    05:26.6          -   11:07.49    +54.48
     S Halliwell
5 6 KSE(B)  The King's School Ely BC          02:46.3    05:27.2    04:58.3   11:12.30    +59.29
     L Sibson

Race:  177   Women Junior 15 Single Scull (WJ151x) SF 2                                  2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     02:21.5    05:00.5    07:34.8   10:15.36      0.00
     O Duckworth
2 5 HAB(C)  Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sc    02:29.2    05:18.0    07:58.4   10:38.78    +23.42
     C Dyer
3 1 NWK(-)  Newark RC                         02:32.7    05:17.5    07:57.1   10:42.99    +27.63
     R Price
4 4 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:33.4    05:21.9    08:03.1   10:58.11    +42.75
     B Taylor
5 6 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                 02:39.7    05:36.5    08:24.0   11:16.11  +1:00.75
     F Dale

Race:  178   Open Junior 14 Single Scull (OJ141x) SF 1                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 GRN(-)  The Grange School (Hartford) R    02:21.3    04:38.8    07:01.7    9:24.97      0.00
     S Ozsanlav-Harris
2 4 GLB(-)  Globe RC                          02:20.3    04:40.2    07:05.3    9:28.54    +03.57
     G Blanchard
3 1 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC        02:19.6    04:39.6    07:05.1    9:28.68    +03.71
     M Al-Hussaini
4 3 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                 02:22.6    04:43.2    07:13.7    9:51.92    +26.95
     S Stargardt
5 6 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                   02:36.6    05:08.4    07:57.4   10:43.04  +1:18.07
     J Mottram

Race:  179   Open Junior 14 Single Scull (OJ141x) SF 2                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     02:16.2    04:37.4    07:01.4    9:23.18      0.00
     R Law
2 4 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:16.9    04:41.9    07:14.1    9:40.96    +17.78
     J Moran
3 2 NWK(-)  Newark RC                         02:19.1    04:47.5    07:20.3    9:41.03    +17.85
     G Frederick Mitchell
4 5 CBS(-)  Cambois                           02:21.8    04:51.0    07:22.6    9:47.32    +24.14
     N Duff
5 1 RCH(A)  Royal Chester RC                  02:21.3    04:52.9    07:29.7   10:02.97    +39.79
     H William McGarva

Race:  180   Open Junior 15 Single Scull (OJ151x) SF 1                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 BED(-)  Bedford RC                        02:07.0    04:23.2    06:41.2    8:59.37      0.00
     J Vincent
2 4 HIN(-)  Hinksey Sculling Sch              02:08.5    04:31.2    06:54.0    9:12.95    +13.58
     H Bott
3 2 SOC(A)  Southamptom Coalporters ARC       02:09.8    04:32.2    06:53.8    9:13.66    +14.29
     J Bladen
4 1 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                     02:16.6    04:38.0    06:58.9    9:22.58    +23.21
     O Palmer
5 5 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                        02:11.5    04:40.6    07:08.4    9:42.90    +43.53
     P Sullivan
6 6 SGC(B)  St George's College BC            02:24.8    05:00.4    07:33.7   10:08.07  +1:08.70
     F Kristensen

Race:  181   Open Junior 15 Single Scull (OJ151x) SF 2                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 GRN(-)  The Grange School (Hartford) R    02:18.5    04:36.8    06:54.4    9:09.54      0.00
     L Ozsanlav-Harris
2 2 CAL(B)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)              02:20.7    04:45.1    07:06.1    9:19.35    +09.81
     C Segovia
3 5 QPH(-)  Queens Park High School RC        02:16.9    04:37.8    07:02.7    9:21.91    +12.37
     J Langmead
4 1 LEA(-)  Lea RC                            02:22.8    04:40.3    07:08.1    9:31.98    +22.44
     T Johnson
5 6 SOC(B)  Southamptom Coalporters ARC       02:21.2    04:48.1    07:16.3    9:37.56    +28.02
     J Williams
6 4 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                     02:20.3    04:40.6    07:15.4    9:47.63    +38.09
     J Bird

Race:  182   Women Junior 16 Single Scull (WJ161x) R 1                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 CAS(-)  Castle Semple RC                  02:22.5    04:55.1    07:33.6   10:10.61      0.00
     E McDonald
2 5 NOR(-)  Norwich RC                        02:27.6    05:05.3    07:47.7   10:20.63    +10.02
     M Appleton
3 3 WEY(-)  Weybridge RC                      02:29.7    05:08.5    07:50.3   10:26.55    +15.94
     K Denham
4 1 MBC(A)  Molesey BC                        02:34.9    05:15.3    08:00.1   10:42.87    +32.26
     S Nunneley
5 4 HCS(-)  Hereford Cathedral School BC      02:44.3    05:28.4    08:20.3   11:01.12    +50.51
     M Hodgkins-Byrne
6 6 EXE(B)  Exeter RC                         02:41.0    05:32.7    08:30.8   11:07.62    +57.01
     M Billingsley

Race:  183   Open Junior 16 Single Scull (OJ161x) SF 1                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 WBS(B)  The Windsor Boys School BC        02:07.7    04:30.6    06:48.4    9:09.32      0.00
     A Joel
2 2 DAT(-)  Dart-Totnes ARC                   02:09.3    04:30.2    06:52.0    9:17.38    +08.06
     S Kerswell-Jensen
3 3 SUA(-)  Stratford Upon Avon BC            02:08.1    04:33.1    06:54.9    9:22.77    +13.45
     D Zaboronsky
4 1 AVN(-)  Avon County RC                    02:09.6    04:39.5    07:08.8    9:32.69    +23.37
     E Raine
5 5 RCH(-)  Royal Chester RC                  02:13.4    04:39.0    07:08.5    9:37.96    +28.64
     J Hedley McGarva
6 6 TYU(-)  Tyne United                       02:21.3    05:05.3    08:07.1   11:20.83  +2:11.51
     F Scherczer

Race:  184   Open Junior 16 Single Scull (OJ161x) SF 2                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA               02:10.4    04:32.3    06:56.8    9:14.77      0.00
     L McCue
2 3 RUN(-)  Runcorn RC                        02:14.8    04:36.5    07:00.4    9:15.82    +01.05
     H Harte
3 1 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School     02:13.1    04:34.6    07:00.8    9:16.28    +01.51
     J Tattersdill
4 2 WEY(B)  Weybridge RC                      02:29.5    04:53.1    07:22.5    9:35.05    +20.28
     J Foulkes
5 5 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:20.0    04:51.6    07:24.0    9:39.43    +24.66
     H Shimmin
6 6 PBD(-)  Poplar Blackwall & District RC    02:19.1    04:48.6    07:21.2    9:40.98    +26.21
     A Anderson

Race:  185   Women Junior 14 Double Scull (WJ142x) R 1                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 TRT(-)  Trent RC                          02:23.0    04:58.3    07:27.6    9:52.97      0.00
     E McMahon/A Matthews
2 2 LLA(-)  Llandaff RC                       02:29.2    05:08.4    07:38.6   10:03.41    +10.44
     B Roberts/T Robinson
3 6 HAB(-)  Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sc    02:33.7    05:14.6    07:46.9   10:11.52    +18.55
     M Phillips/E Richardson
4 1 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School B    02:29.9    05:16.2    07:52.6   10:18.90    +25.93
     G Mulraine/R Street
5 4 SBT(-)  Surbiton H Sch                    02:31.7    05:17.9    07:52.3   10:25.30    +32.33
     L Kim/V Kent
6 5 TRC(-)  Thames RC                         02:38.1    05:30.0    08:12.2   10:50.05    +57.08
     C Allen/C Grussing

Race:  187   Women Junior 15 Double Scull (WJ152x) R 1                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 GMS(-)  Gt Marlow Sch                     02:14.0    04:35.0    07:02.3    9:28.05      0.00
     E Osborn/B Osborn
2 2 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         02:16.9    04:41.2    07:09.9    9:34.44    +06.39
     E Seabury/G Zivanovic
3 4 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                02:20.2    04:45.4    07:16.2    9:35.18    +07.13
     T Martin/E Murphy
4 1 WLT(-)  Walton RC                         02:20.6    04:45.9    07:16.6    9:38.61    +10.56
     S Thean/K Dent
5 5 WTN(-)  Warrington RC                     02:29.3    05:12.8    08:15.0   10:59.03  +1:30.98
     H Whiteley/D Wooler

Race:  188   Open Junior 14 Double Scull (OJ142x) SF 1                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 STK(-)  Trentham BC                       02:06.9    04:23.5    06:36.4    8:40.83      0.00
     R Harrison/J Kidd
2 3 NISP(-) Nithsdale RC/Strathclyde Park     02:05.4    04:21.1    06:39.0    8:47.62    +06.79
     F Kerr/J Meinicke
3 6 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                    02:12.0    04:32.5    06:49.0    8:59.99    +19.16
     E Malone/G Galano
4 5 AVN(-)  Avon County RC                    02:14.2    04:44.7    06:53.6    9:03.33    +22.50
     J Bridges/O Baker
5 2 ROB(-)  Rob Roy BC                        02:10.7    04:31.5    06:56.5    9:10.65    +29.82
     A McLuskie/E Shorland
6 1 WEY(-)  Weybridge RC                      02:13.7    04:33.4    07:20.9    9:46.29  +1:05.46
     F Carrozzo/B Brisco

Race:  189   Open Junior 14 Double Scull (OJ142x) SF 2                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                         02:08.1    04:19.8    06:25.9    8:34.37      0.00
     G Buckle/F Russell
2 2 NWK(-)  Newark RC                         02:05.9    04:21.2    06:32.3    8:43.94    +09.57
     A Cowley/J Smith
3 4 ROHS(-) Ross RC/Hereford Cathedral Sch    02:09.4    04:26.3    06:39.0    8:49.40    +15.03
     H Jones/J Lai
4 5 HIN(-)  Hinksey Sculling Sch              02:22.7    04:30.3    06:43.0    8:54.51    +20.14
     W New/I James
5 6 GMS(-)  Gt Marlow Sch                     02:13.5    04:44.5    07:04.0    9:24.15    +49.78
     J Risk/T Newell
6 1 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                   02:20.0          -    07:18.1    9:44.26  +1:09.89
     H Berkley/T Berkley

Race:  190   Open Junior 15 Double Scull (OJ152x) SF 1                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                     01:59.0    04:03.3    06:09.3    8:23.35      0.00
     C Gamble/D Parnell
2 3 PAN(-)  Pangbourne Coll BC                01:59.4    04:06.4    06:16.8    8:31.74    +08.39
     B Maxwell/L Koenig
3 2 STP(-)  Stourport BC                      02:04.4    04:16.3    06:30.0    8:40.42    +17.07
     A Holford/T Gough
4 1 TYN(-)  Tyne RC                           02:05.5    04:19.7    06:33.1    8:46.11    +22.76
     T Hutchinson/S Herford
5 5 HAM(B)  Hampton School BC                 02:06.0    04:21.6    06:41.7    9:05.47    +42.12
     T Nugent/M Hollands
6 6 HAM(A)  Hampton School BC                 02:08.6    04:28.6    06:52.6    9:14.54    +51.19
     H Winter/S Horan

Race:  191   Open Junior 15 Double Scull (OJ152x) SF 2                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 HWG(-)  Rgs High Wycombe                  01:54.1    04:01.4    06:09.8    8:15.19      0.00
     T Commins/R Eyres
2 5 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                        01:56.3    04:03.4    06:10.1    8:19.32    +04.13
     J Taylor/L Tustin
3 2 GWCS(-) George Watsons/Castle Semple      01:57.5    04:06.2    06:16.9    8:27.19    +12.00
     A Afuakwah/J Dryden
4 1 SGC(-)  St George's College BC            02:03.3    04:17.1    06:28.8    8:35.31    +20.12
     L Mandolfo/E Stracey
5 6 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA               02:02.0    04:16.0    06:29.0    8:39.91    +24.72
     C Gordon/J Vyse

Race:  192   Open Junior 16 Coxless Pair (OJ162-) R 1                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                      02:03.6    04:15.4    06:29.2    8:44.26      0.00
     C Hillman/S Kerr
2 2 ARD(-)  Ardingly RC                       02:01.8    04:16.1    06:31.6    8:52.00    +07.74
     J Field/P Frost
3 3 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         02:05.7    04:22.5    06:38.3    8:57.01    +12.75
     R Sharp/J Mills

Race:  193   Women Junior 16 Double Scull (WJ162x) R 1                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 1 SUA(-)  Stratford Upon Avon BC            02:18.3    04:35.3    06:56.6    9:21.70      0.00
     F Mills-Baker/M Jones
2 2 ETX(-)  Eton Excelsior RC                 02:17.3    04:37.5    07:02.1    9:28.95    +07.25
     G Edwards/L Olivia Hogan
3 3 NOTR(-) Nottingham RC/Trent RC            02:14.3    04:41.1    07:08.9    9:35.17    +13.47
     E Sutherland/L Mason
4 4 RDG(-)  Reading RC                        02:17.8    04:44.4    07:12.8    9:40.21    +18.51
     J Wylie/L Kedar
5 6 BRSU(-) Broxbourne RC/Sudbury RC          02:24.8    04:51.8    07:22.0    9:50.96    +29.26
     R Taylor/K Insull
6 5 HEN(B)  Henley RC                         02:25.6    04:55.1    07:32.9   10:10.33    +48.63
     H Hancock/J Norman

Race:  195   Open Junior 16 Double Scull (OJ162x) SF 2                                   2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 MHCS(-) Maidenhead RC/Claires Court Sc    01:56.8    04:05.3    06:14.7    8:17.36      0.00
     R Kempson/M Corio
2 1 LLSP(-) Loch Lomond RC/Strathclyde Par    02:03.0    04:16.2    06:26.1    8:26.22    +08.86
     T Claxton/G Ord
3 6 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                             -    04:19.2    06:30.8    8:32.14    +14.78
     R Charles Rob Flanders/A Pavitt
4 3 STK(-)  Trentham BC                       02:03.8    04:21.6    06:37.6    8:35.13    +17.77
     P Brookes/J Anderson
5 5 BUL(-)  Burton Leander RC                 02:04.6    04:25.5    06:34.1    8:44.43    +27.07
     D Roe/B Roe
6 4 NOR(-)  Norwich RC                        02:09.1    04:28.0    06:44.6    8:54.95    +37.59
     S Parsonage/C Postlethwaite

Race:  196   Women Junior 14 Coxed Quad Scull (WJ144xCxd) R 1                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 MAR(B)  Marlow RC                         02:09.4    04:25.6    06:46.8    9:05.87      0.00
     E Cox/J Jemielity/J Wright/C De Ban/J Croll
2 3 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         02:12.8          -    06:57.7    9:18.57    +12.70
     D Blue Padmore/E Holmes/L Eades/E Pratt/C HANCCK
3 1 WEY(-)  Weybridge RC                      02:16.2    04:30.7    07:00.7    9:25.83    +19.96
     B Jenkins/M Pickering/E Cole/E Foulkes/J Marchington
4 6 STN(-)  Staines BC                        02:17.2    04:35.7    07:12.9    9:50.18    +44.31
     G Connor/C Cackett/M Shoolbread/E Tench/J Blanchfield
5 5 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School     02:18.2    04:38.6    07:27.6    9:59.27    +53.40
     Z McCarroll/M James/B Waycott/B King/S Royston
6 4 LEA(-)  Lea RC                            02:39.9    04:47.2    08:17.7   11:07.62  +2:01.75
     E Davies Oliveck/J Schlichter Carvalho/E Booth/J Willers Moore/H Rebecca Bousfield

Race:  197   Women Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (WJ154xCxd) R 1                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         02:07.3    04:22.9    06:46.1    9:06.95      0.00
     R Fletcher/A White/M Stilwell-Garrett/T Driver-Jones/C Stephens
2 3 YRK(A)  York City RC                      02:09.1    04:28.5    06:53.1    9:21.59    +14.64
     N Kesteven/E Gourlay/E Widdowson/L Newby/A Nott
3 2 QEH(-)  Queen Elizabeth High School BC    02:11.8    04:32.9    07:01.5    9:28.38    +21.43
     N Charlton/L Vennart/M McLouglin/R Dodwell/L Mills
4 1 YRK(B)  York City RC                      02:12.8    04:37.0    07:12.8    9:50.26    +43.31
     R Rowntree/J Downing/N Doyle/S Butler/A Matchett
5 5 LEA(-)  Lea RC                            02:16.6    04:46.6    07:22.4    9:52.23    +45.28
     K Jessop/H Peacock/T Coido/E Johnson/E Vernall
6 6 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School           -    04:56.2    07:45.6   10:35.73  +1:28.78
     K Elverson/E Clarke/K Gillespie/M Sturgess/B Lloyd

Race:  198   Open Junior 14 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ144xCxd) SF 1                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 QPH(-)  Queens Park High School RC        02:00.6    04:07.5    06:22.1    8:31.83      0.00
     A Thomas/C Roberts/L Langmead/C McCartney/D Wallace
2 2 YRM(-)  Yarm School BC                    02:02.1    04:12.8    06:28.8    8:40.92    +09.09
     G Atherton/T Lawson/J Teague/J Wong/M Wilson
3 5 MDT(-)  Mediterranean RC (Gibraltar)      02:05.5    04:16.7    06:33.3    8:43.43    +11.60
     W Marsh/S Figueras/D Yeo/C Cardona/N Nunez
4 6 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                     02:09.0    04:21.5    06:37.3    8:48.72    +16.89
     O McDonald/S Williams/T Green/T Crisford/J Kitley
5 4 MAR(A)  Marlow RC                         02:07.5    04:24.8    06:44.1    9:00.35    +28.52
     W Sones/J Burnap/D Hostetler/E Davis/H Ashcroft
6 1 HAM(A)  Hampton School BC                 02:06.8    04:22.5    06:47.1    9:05.25    +33.42
     J Kitching/H Lee/H Churchman/D Chesterton/M Huttner

Race:  199   Open Junior 14 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ144xCxd) SF 2                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School B    01:58.9    04:08.9    06:19.8    8:20.83      0.00
     S Leech/R Biggs/A McKendrick/S Wilson/A Sloots
2 3 STK(-)  Trentham BC                       02:02.1    04:13.7    06:25.3    8:24.32    +03.49
     O Drakeford/J Kidd/R Harrison/J Bevan/H Mahony
3 5 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA               02:01.7    04:12.6    06:29.1    8:37.29    +16.46
     A Frost/A Main/G Turner/B Sorbie/J Turner
4 1 GWC(-)  George Watson's College BC        02:10.6    04:31.1    06:53.6    9:09.08    +48.25
     L Bialy/P Smith/J Stevenson/A Watson/R Moore
5 6 WBS(B)  The Windsor Boys School BC        02:07.3    04:33.3    07:00.1    9:16.64    +55.81
     T Penny/D Morgan/H Hunter/B George/T Milne
6 2 YRK(-)  York City RC                      02:11.4    04:38.7    07:06.4    9:24.30  +1:03.47
     M Davies/C Burgess/E Press/E Etheridge/W Page

Race:  200   Open Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ154xCxd) SF 1                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 3 WBS(A)  The Windsor Boys School BC        01:52.7    03:53.3    05:55.8    7:56.68      0.00
     T Wollen/H White/J White/S Abraham/B Rank
2 4 PAN(-)  Pangbourne Coll BC                02:00.6    04:02.4    06:04.6    8:04.60    +07.92
     D Morgan/N Rennie/B Maxwell/L Koenig/E Vickers
3 1 BGPW(-) Bristol/Gloucester/Pangbourne/    02:00.3    04:01.3    06:04.4    8:06.53    +09.85
     S Casey/T Worrall/J Baker/J Bird/H Wiberg
4 5 SLS(-)  St Leonards Sch                   01:58.7    04:01.8    06:08.9    8:15.82    +19.14
     I McNally/O John Varley/M Curtis/L Mullen/C Laing
5 2 YRM(-)  Yarm School BC                    02:03.5    04:14.1    06:28.6    8:39.84    +43.16
     P Chapman/A Henderson/T John Mavin/J Atherton/S Thompson
6 6 HEN(-)  Henley RC                         02:10.0    04:26.8    06:46.7    8:55.06    +58.38
     W Hayes/A Lewis/L Redman/J Watson/A Sadler

Race:  201   Open Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ154xCxd) SF 2                            2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 5 MDT(-)  Mediterranean RC (Gibraltar)      01:57.5    04:02.8    06:07.0    8:05.71      0.00
     J Yeo/C Tester/S Bensadon/J Borg/S Cardona
2 2 PET(A)  Peterborough City RC              01:58.8    04:03.9    06:08.2    8:06.74    +01.03
     D Richardson/C De Freitas/M Hart/J Marshall/M Newton
3 3 GMS(-)  Gt Marlow Sch                     01:56.6    04:03.2    06:08.6    8:08.85    +03.14
     V Narang/G Lyons/J Head/S Haynes/E Knight
4 6 QPTR(-) Queens Park High School/Traffo    02:03.2    04:11.2    06:19.0    8:20.17    +14.46
     J McDermott/B Archer/S Fishburn/J Langmead/R Tompkins
5 4 YRK(-)  York City RC                      02:01.4    04:11.8    06:20.6    8:26.14    +20.43
     W Holford/J Kelly/M Kelly/C Hood/B Simone Briggs
6 1 PET(B)  Peterborough City RC              02:08.4    04:25.2    06:38.4    8:47.46    +41.75
     L Bucknell/H Veal-Gray/T Halliday/B Brown/C Swain

Race:  202   Women Junior 16 Quad Scull (WJ164x-) R 1                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 2 WTN(-)  Warrington RC                     02:09.8    -1:06.3    -1:48.3    9:08.76      0.00
     H MacLeod/D Dell/C Wright/H Lester
2 4 CLS(-)  Chester Le Street ARC             02:15.6    -1:11.4    -1:15.9    9:57.45    +48.69
     R Doherty/D Walker/J Bennett/H Falcus

Race:  203   Open Junior 16 Quad Scull (OJ164x-) R 1                                     2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 NWK(-)  Newark RC                         00:03.5          -    00:50.0    4:05.35      0.00
     O Dove/W Bowmar/J Topham/C Dove
2 2 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School     00:02.7          -    00:57.9    4:09.61    +04.26
     C Telford/A Thomas/H King/J Kings
3 6 LETU(-) Leeds RC/Tyne United RC           00:40.6          -    00:57.7    4:11.54    +06.19
     P Cree/S Pearson/A Eleftheriou Metcalf/A Kelly
4 5 TELN(-) Tees RC/Leeds RC/Norwich RC       00:53.8          -    01:03.9    4:22.63    +17.28
     D Guerrero/E Bryce Sharp/S Parsonage/C Postlethwaite
5 3 CCS(-)  Claires Court School BC           00:39.3          -    01:05.0    4:24.51    +19.16
     E Stokes/S Morin/B Atkinson/J Harris
6 1 QEH(-)  Queen Elizabeth High School BC    00:43.0          -    01:18.7    4:41.20    +35.85
     H Forster/D Humble/E Mitchell/M Robertson

Race:  204   Open Junior 16 Coxless Four (OJ164-) R 1                                    2000m
                                                500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH      DIFF
1 4 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC              -    02:45.4    04:54.5    8:22.12      0.00
     P Tackney/C Cross/R Bratt/R Thompson
2 3 DUTU(-) Durham Sch/Tyne United                  -    03:01.9    05:23.7    8:58.52    +36.40
     R James/F Scherczer/A Atkinson/R Bowes
3 5 BUL(-)  Burton Leander RC                       -          -          -    9:37.66  +1:15.54
     J McDonagh/R Anderson/R Ganley/B Cresswell







Copyright The British Rowing Championships 2010