2010 CHAMPIONSHIPS - RESULTS OF SUNDAY RACING


Race:  503   Women Single Scull (W1x) SF 2                                               2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 LEE(-)  Leeds RC                                    01:58.2    04:01.3    06:08.4    8:19.97
             Kristine Johnson

2 5 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                             02:01.4    04:06.5    06:16.4    8:27.29
             Lucinda Gooderham

3 3 MIN(-)  Minerva-Bath RC                             01:56.7    04:04.6    06:16.1    8:28.41
             Lucy Ryvar

4 2 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                                   01:57.2    04:11.3    06:20.0    8:30.57
             Alice Denyer

5 1 GLW(-)  Glasgow RC                                  02:03.6          -    06:34.7    8:51.36
             Amanda Larcombe


Race:  505   Women Coxless Four (W4-) R 1                                                2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 WRC(-)  Wallingford RC                              01:54.3    03:46.5    05:50.6    7:55.05
             Elizabeth Ingram, Sue Adele Radley, Anna Storrs, Nicola Fitz-Simon

2 5 ULO(-)  University Of London BC                     01:52.0    03:53.0    05:57.1    8:02.81
             Aimee Broadbent, Therese Coen, Ruth Mary Carpenter, Chloe Brighton

3 3 MAA(-)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC                01:46.6    04:06.9    06:18.1    8:26.25
             Alexa Szladowska, Penny Ladkin, Rebekah Edgar, Lorna Brown


Race:  506   Open Lwt Double Scull (OL2x) R 1                                            2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                                01:41.3    03:27.3    05:27.4    7:11.31
             Sean Blake, Andrew Wynne Davies

2 6 NRNT(-) Nottingham RC/Nottingham trent              01:42.1    03:30.5    05:28.6    7:17.11
             Adrian Leibert, Gary Patmore

3 4 LEA(-)  Lea RC                                      01:43.5    03:33.2    05:29.7    7:21.42
             G Ferrara, Ben Burton


Race:  507   Open Quad Scull (O4x-) R 1                                                  2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 BAU(-)  Bath Univ                                   01:33.5          -    01:26.1    6:30.94
             Philip Gray, Rob Good, Alistair Gregory, Robert McDougall

2 4 LDR(-)  Leander Club                                01:34.7          -    01:27.2    6:32.42
             Alexander Leigh, Richie Steele, David Lambourn, Thomas Harvey

3 3 BUL(-)  Burton Leander RC                           01:35.9          -    01:30.6    6:38.26
             Richard Clarke, S J Ludlow, Gary Tully, Michael Jones


Race:  508   Women Quad Scull (W4x-) R 1                                                 2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                               02:40.8    03:45.9    05:40.1    7:37.80
             Claire Cann, Katie-George Dunlevy, Helen Stewart, S C Archibald

2 5 ABN(-)  Abingdon RC                                 02:40.6    03:45.4    05:44.4    7:47.87
             Amelia Munsey, Clare Doubleday, Sarah Marshall, Victoria Bennett

3 3 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                               02:41.0    03:53.9    05:57.9    7:57.29
             Kalan-Mai Waite, Helen Stirrup, Georgina Lowe, Larissa Lowe

4 4 SACY(-) St Andrew BC/Clyde ARC                      02:47.0    04:04.0    06:12.4    8:15.99
             Sarah Williams, Sarah Locke, Christine Johnson, Francesca Compton


Race:  509   Open Junior Single Scull (OJ1x) R 1                                         2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 RUN(-)  Runcorn RC                                  01:49.6    03:50.1    05:51.9    7:53.29
             Sam Edwards

2 6 HWG(-)  Rgs High Wycombe                            01:44.7    03:47.4    05:54.3    7:58.29
             Ross Thomson

3 5 STK(-)  Trentham BC                                 01:53.8    03:56.0    05:58.2    7:58.72
             Matthew McGowan

4 3 PBD(-)  Poplar Blackwall & District RC              01:52.4    03:58.5    06:04.4    8:09.57
             Linas Cesnauskas


Race:  510   Open Lwt Coxless Pair (OL2-) R 1                                            2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 LRC(B)  London RC                                         -    03:37.9    05:34.8    7:29.05
             Jonathan Bale, Stuart Heap

2 6 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                                    -    03:36.2    05:35.0    7:31.19
             Joseph Barton, Andrew Barton

3 3 TVP(-)  Thames Valley Park                                -    03:41.9    05:40.3    7:32.93
             Jerome Johnson, Cameron Johnson

4 1 RGU(-)  Robert Gordon University BC                       -    03:44.3    05:41.6    7:33.46
             Thomas Little, Feargal O shea

5 4 BRA(-)  Bristol Ariel                                     -    03:49.3    05:50.9    7:50.92
             Billy Osmond, Simon Hewitt

6 2 BWSP(-) Bewdley RC/Stourport BC                           -    03:48.0    05:52.2    7:52.69
             Richard Jackson, J Wrafter


Race:  511   Open Coxless Pair (O2-) R 1                                                 2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                             01:45.3    03:39.7    05:36.1    7:26.74
             R J McAllister, Simon Barbour

2 5 GLW(A)  Glasgow RC                                  01:44.9    03:36.8    05:34.3    7:29.38
             Matt Loader, Alan Holmes

3 4 ULO(B)  University Of London BC                     01:46.0    03:44.0    05:40.6    7:34.56
             George Turner, Daniel Beaumont

4 3 ULO(A)  University Of London BC                     01:45.0    03:43.6    05:40.9    7:35.25
             William Lort, Kirkby Tickell

5 2 IERR(-) Isle of Ely RC/Rob Roy BC                   01:47.1    03:45.6    05:42.3    7:37.85
             Matthew Drury, Hugh Anderson


Race:  512   Open Junior Coxless Four (OJ4-) R 1                                         2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                                    -    03:37.6    05:27.6    7:19.93
             Fraser Malone, Finn Campbell, Iain Houston, Lorne Campbell

2 2 GWC(-)  George Watson's College BC                        -    03:37.9    05:29.7    7:22.60
             Angus Andrew, Ross Manson, Adam Johnston, Patrick Murray

3 4 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC                        -    03:38.3    05:32.4    7:25.79
             Daniel James Lisle, Jack Clark, Michael Durham, Dalveer Gandam


Race:  515   Women Junior  Double Scull (WJ2x) R 1                                       2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 HEN(-)  Henley RC                                         -    03:57.0    06:02.2    8:07.66
             Florence Lock, Abbie Stephens

2 4 GWC(-)  George Watson's College BC                  02:02.2    04:07.2    06:10.8    8:14.18
             Rhona Findlay, Emily Colley

3 5 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                               02:01.1    04:05.0    06:11.1    8:16.79
             Alexandra Dobson, Megan Haines

4 2 TRC(-)  Thames RC                                   02:03.7    04:10.3    06:20.2    8:33.75
             Phoebe Fisher, Rebecca Eno


Race:  516   Open Junior Quad Scull (OJ4x-) R 1                                          2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 STA(-)  Star Club                                   01:41.2    03:13.3    04:56.3    6:36.53
             Richard Hepher, William Stockton, Tom Beechinor, Ross Mizen

2 4 GRN(-)  The Grange School (Hartford) RC             01:43.7    03:15.4    04:56.9    6:36.75
             William Broderick, Robert Sherry, Rupert Wiltshire, Thomas George Ford

3 1 RCAR(-) Rhwyfo Cymru/Academi Rhwyfo                 01:44.1    03:16.4    05:00.4    6:40.69
             Tom Brock, Matthew Hnatiw, Edward Hares, Tom Andersen

4 6 EBPX(-) Evesham RC/Bewl Bridge RC/Plymouth ARC/B    01:42.3    03:18.5    05:01.9    6:41.56
             Toby Richards, Joseph Guppy, Jacob Dawson, Edward Surman

5 3 YRM(-)  Yarm School BC                              01:45.5    03:20.6    05:02.4    6:43.20
             Jack Taylor, Richard P Jones, Joe Croisdale, Ben Jones

6 2 TRLR(-) Thames RC/Lea RC                            01:46.1    03:21.2    05:04.0    6:45.82
             Paul Jones, Dimeji Ogunyoye, Thomas Simonds-Gooding, Liam Downes


Race:  517   Women Under 23 Single Scull (W231x) R 1                                     2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 BAU(B)  Bath Univ                                         -    04:13.2    06:23.3    8:29.22
             Nicki Godbold

2 6 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                                     -    04:11.6    06:20.9    8:32.08
             Victoria Bramley

3 4 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC                           -    04:13.5    06:25.3    8:32.65
             Abby Johnston

4 3 DUB(-)  Durham University BC                              -    04:10.6    06:27.4    8:34.42
             Joanna Fitzsimons

5 1 ULO(-)  University Of London BC                           -    04:17.8    06:31.3    8:44.12
             Ruth Mary Carpenter

6 2 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                                      -    04:21.4    06:37.7    8:53.36
             Bethan Walters


Race:  518   Women Coxless Pair (W2-) R 1                                                2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 MBC(A)  Molesey BC                                  02:56.2    03:57.9    06:01.3    8:04.37
             Lindsay Muir, Amy Elliott

2 4 NOTR(-) Nottingham RC/Trent RC                      02:55.5    03:55.4    06:00.0    8:05.09
             Catherine Hurst, Laura Wheeler

3 3 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                                   02:57.5    04:07.0    06:15.2    8:20.08
             Julie McCulloch, Naomi Riches

4 2 DUDR(-) Durham Univ BC/Durham ARC                   02:58.8    04:09.3    06:14.9    8:21.14
             M McCarthy, Meghan McCarthy

5 5 MBC(B)  Molesey BC                                  02:56.8    04:05.2    06:13.5    8:22.52
             Julia Jolliffe, Florence Temple

6 1 DUB(-)  Durham University BC                        02:58.1    04:06.3    06:22.0    8:27.82
             Sophie Vellacott, Jennifer Stephenson


Race:  520   Women Lwt  Single Scull (WL1x) R 1                                          2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 LRC(-)  London RC                                   02:00.1    04:12.8    06:25.6    8:39.27
             Roxana Islas-Garcia

2 5 MAA(-)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC                02:04.4    04:21.8    06:38.7    8:56.73
             Danielle Charles

3 3 DAT(-)  Dart-Totnes ARC                                   -    04:31.4    06:50.2    9:03.50
             Rose Willoughby

4 4 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC                           -    04:34.8    06:53.0    9:05.62
             Amy Jessett


Race:  521   Women Junior  Single Scull (WJ1x) R 1                                       2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 1 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                                 -    04:06.6    06:15.6    8:23.62
             Holly Holden

2 5 MTS(-)  Merchant Taylors School BC                        -    04:09.1    06:19.4    8:28.73
             H Rigby

3 4 TEE(-)  Tees RC                                           -    04:08.3    06:19.2    8:31.26
             Josephine Wratten

4 3 KGY(-)  Kingsley School RC                                -    04:17.1    06:27.7    8:39.25
             Alice Jackson

5 6 HOL(-)  Hollingworth Lake RC                              -    04:12.7    06:27.2    8:42.23
             Jade Dixon

6 2 SCP(-)  Strathclyde Park RC                               -    04:18.1    06:32.9    8:49.68
             Natalie Irvine


Race:  522   Open Under 23 Single Scull (O231x) SF 1                                     2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 AGE(B)  Agecroft RC                                       -    03:35.0    05:26.0    7:19.22
             Graeme Thomas

2 5 CLD(A)  Clydesdale ARC                                    -    03:41.7    05:30.2    7:26.16
             Christopher Rae

3 4 DUB(A)  Durham University BC                              -    03:37.6    05:33.4    7:26.67
             Barnaby Stentiford

4 1 AGE(A)  Agecroft RC                                       -    03:40.9    05:34.7    7:31.22
             Oliver Lee

5 3 TSS(B)  Tideway Scullers School                           -    03:36.3    05:37.2    7:36.25
             William Fields

6 6 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC                        -    03:45.3    05:40.6    7:39.60
             Sam Tyrrell


Race:  523   Open Under 23 Single Scull (O231x) SF 2                                     2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 RDU(-)  Reading University BC                       01:45.8    03:37.0    05:32.4    7:33.49
             John Preston

2 5 IEL(-)  Isle Of Ely RC                              01:46.6    03:39.6    05:35.8    7:35.62
             Josh Tonnar

3 4 BAU(D)  Bath Univ                                   01:49.9    03:45.2    05:40.0    7:37.55
             Robert McDougall

4 3 GLB(-)  Globe RC                                    01:46.9    03:42.4    05:43.7    7:44.96
             Mark Jaques

5 1 UBI(-)  University Of Birmingham BC                 01:50.3    03:48.2    05:47.7    7:50.18
             Mark Anthony Jinks

6 2 HOL(-)  Hollingworth Lake RC                        01:52.1    03:55.4    06:00.4    8:08.26
             Stuart Sykes


Race:  525   Open Junior Double Scull (OJ2x) SF 2                                        2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 TRBU(-) Trent RC/Burton Leander RC                  01:46.0    03:31.2    05:18.3    7:06.15
             Ben Eames, Christopher Williams

2 3 SUA(-)  Stratford Upon Avon BC                      01:47.0    03:33.5    05:21.9    7:08.62
             Denis Zaboronsky, Oliver Edkins

3 5 RCQP(-) Royal Chester RC/Queens Park High School    01:47.5    03:35.9    05:22.8    7:10.07
             Richard Hawkins, C Thomas

4 2 YRK(B)  York City RC                                01:48.5    03:34.7    05:24.6    7:11.90
             Joseph Clark, Patrick Clark

5 6 STK(-)  Trentham BC                                       -    03:36.3    05:25.2    7:12.90
             Lee Harrison, Matthew McGowan


Race:  526   Women Double Scull (W2x) R 1                                                2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 CUR(-)  Curlew RC                                   01:50.6    03:49.4    05:45.4    7:41.37
             Elizabeth Wallen, Emma Dyson

2 6 RDU(-)  Reading University BC                       01:50.0    03:49.1    05:44.3    7:42.53
             A Brooks, Gemma Louise Akers

3 3 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                                01:51.6    03:49.8    05:45.0    7:43.93
             Imogen Evans, Helen Wood

4 5 NRC(A)  Nottingham RC                               01:53.1    03:50.2    05:49.0    7:47.93
             Fiona Bassett, Victoria Bramley

5 2 BBL(-)  Barnes Bridge Ladies                        01:52.6    03:51.5    05:52.4    7:55.90
             Beverley Young, Rachael Beaumont


Race:  529   Open Single Scull (O1x) SF 2                                                2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 IEL(-)  Isle Of Ely RC                              01:47.8    03:36.6    05:31.7    7:24.48
             Ben Hicks

2 6 UHE(-)  Hertfordshire Univ RC                       01:44.8    03:37.0    05:32.5    7:29.64
             Dave Bell

3 5 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC                     01:44.2    03:38.6    05:34.3    7:29.73
             Frederick Gill

3 1 LRC(A)  London RC                                         -    03:41.6    05:36.4    7:29.73
             Remco De Keizer

5 3 LDR(-)  Leander Club                                01:47.4    03:39.7    05:37.2    7:40.72
             Richie Steele

6 2 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                                       -    03:41.9    05:39.1    7:42.10
             Stuart Honor


Race:  531   Open Lwt Single Scull (OL1x) SF 2                                           2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 LDR(C)  Leander Club                                01:46.0    03:40.8    05:38.5    7:33.63
             David Lambourn

2 2 LDR(B)  Leander Club                                01:51.1    03:42.8    05:40.4    7:35.13
             Thomas Harvey

3 4 TEE(-)  Tees RC                                     01:46.6    03:39.6    05:39.1    7:35.54
             Edward MacE

4 1 TTR(-)  Thames Tradesmen                            01:49.2    03:44.9    05:43.0    7:39.61
             Richard Hosking

5 6 HEN(B)  Henley RC                                   01:49.8    03:46.5    05:46.7    7:45.63
             James Hanson

6 3 NRC(A)  Nottingham RC                               01:47.7    03:52.0    05:54.5    7:57.91
             Nicholas Parnell


Race:  533   Women Junior 17 Single Scull (WJ171x) Final                                 2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 TEE(-)  Tees RC                                     02:01.0    04:04.0    06:27.3    8:20.05
             Bethany Bryan

2 6 DEB(-)  Deben RC                                    02:04.0    04:11.4    06:29.6    8:37.00
             Clio Aubugeau-Williams

3 4 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                                  02:06.3    04:16.8    06:31.6    8:46.70
             Aimee Rutherford

4 3 GWC(A)  George Watson's College BC                  02:12.5    04:26.5    06:42.6    8:56.37
             Rhona Findlay

5 2 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                               02:15.6    04:27.6    06:44.8    9:01.58
             Holly Oughton

6 1 GWC(B)  George Watson's College BC                        -    04:31.1    06:50.9    9:07.15
             Emily Colley


Race:  534   Open Junior 17 Single Scull (OJ171x) Final                                  2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 CLD(A)  Clydesdale ARC                                    -    03:44.4    05:38.3    7:31.57
             Kieran Brown

2 5 GLR(A)  Gloucester RC                                     -    03:43.9    05:37.6    7:34.84
             Ben Marshall

3 6 HOL(-)  Hollingworth Lake RC                              -    03:45.6    05:43.2    7:40.23
             A Jepson

4 2 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)                              -    03:49.6    05:49.3    7:47.60
             Gareth Roman

5 3 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                                     -    03:44.8    05:45.1    7:50.78
             Thomas Huskinson

6 1 RDO(-)  Royal Docks                                       -    03:50.2    05:50.7    7:51.21
             John Whapham


Race:  535   Women Junior  Quad Scull (WJ4x-) Final                                      2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 TRLR(-) Thames RC/Lea RC                            01:47.0    03:37.4    05:27.0    7:18.32
             Phoebe Fisher, Rebecca Eno, Lottie Hudson, Jordan Cole-Hossain

2 5 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                              01:45.5    03:38.1    05:31.6    7:24.67
             Sara McNee, Erin McGeady, Fiona O Prey, Kirstin Allan

3 6 HEN(-)  Henley RC                                   01:49.7    03:42.7    05:35.9    7:28.25
             Jessica Antonia Gough, Charlotte Mills, Georgia Roberts, Elizabeth Blair

4 3 WTRU(-) Warrington RC/Runcorn RC                    01:48.5    03:41.5    05:35.2    7:30.60
             Emily Clark, Alison Bailey, Fae Atkinson, Ciara Haymer

5 1 YRK(-)  York City RC                                01:51.6    03:45.4    05:40.4    7:36.44
             Joanne Davey, Alice Janulewicz, Rebecca Turley, Iona Harrap

6 4 WLT(-)  Walton RC                                   01:52.2    03:49.8    05:49.4    7:50.37
             Samantha Ball, Holly Jones, Hannah Traylen, Julia Clarke


Race:  536   Open Junior Coxless Pair (OJ2-) Final                                       2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 1 DUS(-)  Durham School BC                            02:00.3    03:38.9    05:33.1    7:22.64
             Dan Pearson, Myles Holbrough

2 6 ASR(A)  Aberdeen Schools RA                         02:01.0    03:43.1    05:39.6    7:31.38
             Daniel McSherry, Gary Wilson

3 2 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                              02:00.6    03:42.6    05:39.9    7:34.17
             Ronan Murphy, Ross Urquhart

4 5 QEH(-)  Queen Elizabeth High School BC              02:01.9    03:47.1    05:44.8    7:37.17
             Charlie Dickinson, Matthew Mole

5 4 MNS(-)  Monmouth Sch RC                             02:02.4    03:48.1    05:46.2    7:53.45
             J Doyle, James Robinson

6 3 ASR(B)  Aberdeen Schools RA                         02:03.8    03:49.5    05:54.0    8:02.29
             Niall Rundle, Blair Sorbie


Race:  537   Women Single Scull (W1x) Final                                              2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 DUB(-)  Durham University BC                              -    03:58.3    06:01.3    8:09.55
             Emily Taylor

2 3 LEE(-)  Leeds RC                                          -    04:01.9    06:07.6    8:13.00
             Kristine Johnson

3 2 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                                   -    04:04.5    06:12.7    8:13.58
             Lucinda Gooderham

4 4 MAA(A)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC                      -    04:03.4    06:10.3    8:13.85
             Amy Propsting

5 1 MIN(-)  Minerva-Bath RC                                   -    04:02.7    06:13.9    8:22.02
             Lucy Ryvar

6 6 GLU(-)  Glasgow University BC                             -    04:07.1    06:13.4    8:23.33
             Stephanie McDowall


Race:  538   Women Junior  Coxed Four (WJ4Cxd) Final                                     2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                                 -    03:41.7    05:40.7    7:36.75
             Sian Morgan, Chloe Seal, Holly Holden, Cloudy Carnegie, F Smith

2 4 HMCM(-) Maidenhead /Haberdashers Monmouth/Cardif          -    03:48.0    05:48.5    7:47.59
             Joanna Hancock, F Madler, Ama Hughes, Megan Haines, Matthew Royston

3 5 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA                               -    03:48.5    05:49.6    7:50.33
             Morven Shaw, Catriona Bain, Iona Riley, Jamie Steel, Patrick Tawns

4 3 GHS(-)  George Heriot's School BC                         -    03:57.8    06:13.3    8:24.18
             Louisa Over, Jessica Menon, Jo Smith, Eilidh Manson, Catriona Corke


Race:  539   Women Under 23 Double Scull (W232x) Final                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 BMRU(-) Bedford Modern Sch BC/Runcorn RC            01:48.0    03:46.3    05:42.4    7:38.01
             Charlotte Cook, Lucy Burgess

2 4 CWRU(-) Cambridge University Womens BC/Reading U          -    03:48.8    05:47.3    7:42.77
             Anna Railton, Erica Bodman

3 5 BAU(-)  Bath Univ                                   01:49.1    03:56.8    05:59.1    7:54.96
             Nicki Godbold, Gabby Rodriguez

4 2 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC                           -    03:58.5    06:01.3    7:56.86
             Abby Johnston, Amy Jessett

5 3 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                                       -    03:59.3    06:06.9    8:10.52
             Rachel Flanders, Danielle Hardy


Race:  540   Open Coxed Four (O4Cxd) Final                                               2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 LRC(-)  London RC                                         -    03:30.4          -    7:12.05
             Steve O connor, R D W McGow, Matthew Bell, Andrew Murray, Jessica Terrell


Race:  541   Women Coxless Four (W4-) Final                                              2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                                      -    03:36.3    05:28.2    7:18.89
             Emma Cockcroft, Sophie Crampin, Sophie Leonard, Rebecca Chin

2 3 LEDP(-) Lady E Holles Sch BC/Durham Sch BC/Pangb          -    03:40.2    05:34.0    7:23.79
             Helen Jefferis, Louisa Bolton, Thea Vukasinovic, Nicole Lamb

3 6 CLD(A)  Clydesdale ARC                                    -    03:40.7    05:33.6    7:24.67
             Rosie Young, Karen Bennett, Samantha Fowler, Claire McKeown

4 2 WRC(-)  Wallingford RC                                    -    03:47.7    05:47.8    7:47.50
             Elizabeth Ingram, Sue Adele Radley, Anna Storrs, Nicola Fitz-Simon

5 1 ULO(-)  University Of London BC                           -    03:59.3    06:03.5    8:02.13
             Aimee Broadbent, Therese Coen, Ruth Mary Carpenter, Chloe Brighton

6 4 CLD(B)  Clydesdale ARC                                    -    03:45.7    05:57.7    8:12.08
             Claire Baillie, Jennifer E. Hastie, Diana Worthy, Michele Jowitt


Race:  542   Open Lwt Double Scull (OL2x) Final                                          2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 LRC(A)  London RC                                   01:41.4    03:29.0    05:15.2    6:58.92
             Dominic Wilson, C E F Jarvis

2 6 TSUT(-) Tideway Scullers School/Upper Thames RC     01:39.0    03:28.5    05:16.7    7:01.34
             W Hoodless, Antony Smith

3 2 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                                01:42.8    03:30.5    05:17.7    7:02.84
             Sean Blake, Andrew Wynne Davies

4 4 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School                     01:42.4    03:30.8    05:18.0    7:03.48
             Simon Suthers, Thomas Bond

5 3 GLW(-)  Glasgow RC                                  01:44.6    03:35.0    05:23.1    7:08.70
             Graeme Dreghorn, William Holmes

6 1 NRNT(-) Nottingham RC/Nottingham trent              01:44.1    03:34.0    05:25.4    7:16.96
             Adrian Leibert, Gary Patmore


Race:  543   Open Quad Scull (O4x-) Final                                                2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 MOHR(-) Monmouth RC/Hereford RC                     01:32.1    03:06.1    04:29.8    6:20.53
             Alexander Butler, Tom Alexander Penny, Louis Paterson, James Coombes

2 5 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                                01:32.4    03:07.5    04:45.2    6:22.15
             Andrew Wynne Davies, David Donaghy, Robin Dowell, Daniel John

3 4 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC                     01:33.1    03:08.4    04:46.6    6:23.29
             Murray Wilkojc, Mark Bowers, Timothy Clarke, Tom Wright

4 2 BAU(-)  Bath Univ                                   01:33.5    03:11.0    04:48.8    6:24.43
             Philip Gray, Rob Good, Alistair Gregory, Robert McDougall

5 1 LDR(-)  Leander Club                                01:34.9    03:12.1    04:53.0    6:27.75
             Alexander Leigh, Richie Steele, David Lambourn, Thomas Harvey

6 3 LEA(-)  Lea RC                                      01:32.9    03:08.7    04:48.3    6:31.43
             Benny Van De Giessen, Tim Perkins, Vincent Caudrelier, J Coleman-Pecha


Race:  544   Women Quad Scull (W4x-) Final                                               2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 NDHL(-) Nottingham RC/Latymer Upper/Dame Alice H          -    03:25.4    05:11.9    7:02.35
             Kate Parrish, Katie Bartlett, Klara Weaver, Gemma Hall

2 6 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School BC                   -    03:26.6    05:17.3    7:03.59
             Jessica Lewis, Hannah Shimmin, Phoebe Lucas, Kate Hewett

3 4 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                                       -    03:29.3    05:16.9    7:04.05
             Lydia Birch, Rachel Flanders, Charlotte Thompson, Danielle Hardy

4 3 CYM(A)  Rhwyfo Cymru                                      -    03:28.2    05:19.5    7:09.81
             Lucy Ryvar, Imogen Evans, Hannah Patterson, Helen Wood

5 1 ABN(-)  Abingdon RC                                       -    03:41.4    05:31.8    7:25.10
             Amelia Munsey, Clare Doubleday, Sarah Marshall, Victoria Bennett

6 2 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                                     -    03:41.7    05:32.4    7:26.06
             Claire Cann, Katie-George Dunlevy, Helen Stewart, S C Archibald


Race:  545   Open Junior Single Scull (OJ1x) Final                                       2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School                     01:46.3    03:36.5    05:35.3    7:28.24
             Jonathan Williams

2 5 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                               01:46.7    03:39.4    05:37.2    7:38.32
             Tom Hope

3 2 RUN(-)  Runcorn RC                                  01:51.9    03:50.6    05:54.4    7:45.68
             Sam Edwards

4 3 TRC(-)  Thames RC                                   01:51.7    03:49.7    05:54.9    7:46.72
             Paul Jones

5 1 HWG(-)  Rgs High Wycombe                            01:47.2    03:46.1    05:55.4    7:55.71
             Ross Thomson

6 4 CLD(B)  Clydesdale ARC                              01:51.3    03:50.9    05:58.1    7:57.51
             Andrew Hunt


Race:  546   Open Lwt Coxless Pair (OL2-) Final                                          2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 LRC(A)  London RC                                   01:49.7    03:30.3    05:19.0    7:03.00
             Ashley James Maitland, Steve Salter

2 4 LRC(C)  London RC                                   01:43.0    03:28.2    05:16.4    7:03.56
             Chris Anness, Colin Magee

3 3 LRC(B)  London RC                                         -    03:31.9    05:18.5    7:08.69
             Jonathan Bale, Stuart Heap

4 5 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School                           -    03:36.3    05:28.8    7:18.70
             Joseph Livy, Edward Griffiths

5 2 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                                    -    03:39.2    05:34.8    7:26.04
             Joseph Barton, Andrew Barton

6 1 TVP(-)  Thames Valley Park                                -    03:40.7    05:35.7    7:26.94
             Jerome Johnson, Cameron Johnson


Race:  547   Open Coxless Pair (O2-) Final                                               2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 DUB(-)  Durham University BC                        01:38.7    03:31.1    05:12.7    7:00.70
             Stuart McCluskey, Philip Congdon

2 3 DES(-)  Deeside Scullers                                  -    03:32.5    05:20.5    7:07.68
             Colin Wallace, Scott Purdie

3 6 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                                    -    03:32.7    05:22.4    7:10.18
             Andrew McConnell, Christopher Rae

4 1 GLW(A)  Glasgow RC                                        -    03:38.0    05:31.8    7:25.77
             Matt Loader, Alan Holmes

5 2 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                                   -    03:41.6    05:38.0    7:30.97
             R J McAllister, Simon Barbour

6 4 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC                           -    03:39.3    05:35.3    7:31.75
             Timothy Clarke, Tom Wright


Race:  548   Women Junior  Eight (WJ8Cxd) Final                                          2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 STK(-)  Trentham BC                                 01:45.0    03:37.2    05:30.4    7:21.27
             I Mycock, Rebecca Dell, Eleanor Thomas, Nicole Stephens, Laura Cruxton, Tamsin Bloor, Emily Butler, Lucy Cruxton, K Pedley

2 2 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                              01:47.5    03:42.3    05:35.8    7:27.41
             Sara McNee, Anina Khamisha, Nicole Baillie, Erin McGeady, Caitlin Forsyth, Kirstin Allan, Fiona O Prey, Rachel Arnold, Paula Semple

3 5 HCLM(-) Haberdashers/Cardiff/Llandaff/Maidenhead    01:46.9    03:47.8    05:41.2    7:33.03
             Kathryn Lewis, A Thomas, Ama Hughes, F Madler, Megan Cronin, Megan Haines, Joanna Hancock, Emily Allison, Hollie Poyner

4 3 DQTY(-) DUS/QEH/TTA/TYN/YRM                         01:48.2    03:45.5    05:42.2    7:35.21
             Natasha Louise Donaldson, Catherine Gammage, Stephanie Charlton, Katrine Hardy, Georgina Lamb, Abigail Sadler, N Hardy, Jessica Graham, Anna Daglish


Race:  549   Open Junior Coxless Four (OJ4-) Final                                       2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 SHR(-)  Royal Shrew Sch BC                          01:31.7          -          -    6:43.66
             F Day, Sam Lapage, R S M Chitty, T O Marshall

2 6 MNS(-)  Monmouth Sch RC                             01:31.9          -          -    6:47.56
             Alastair Lee, James Robinson, Hugo Tyers, J Doyle

3 3 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA                         01:37.2          -          -    6:57.62
             Daniel McSherry, Gary Wilson, Grant Ross, Lewis McCue

4 4 DSCS(-) Durham Sch BC/Cambois RC                    01:32.2          -          -    7:01.02
             Harry White, John Robson, Josh Tognarelli, Matthew Smith

5 1 GWC(-)  George Watson's College BC                  01:39.1          -          -    7:21.68
             Angus Andrew, Ross Manson, Adam Johnston, Patrick Murray

6 2 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                                    -          -          -    7:26.30
             Fraser Malone, Finn Campbell, Iain Houston, Lorne Campbell


Race:  550   Women Coxed Four (W4Cxd) Final                                              2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 RDG(-)  Reading RC                                        -    03:41.8          -    7:29.62
             J Francis, Sally Pollok-Morris, Heidi Christie, Christina Heemskerk, David Locke

2 4 SON(-)  Sons of Thames                                    -    03:39.8          -    7:30.16
             Pippa Blockley, Lyndsay Campbell, Emily Wright, C Hart, James C Renwick

3 2 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                           01:53.5    03:38.5          -    7:31.36
             Isabel Unwin, Ingrid Gjorv, Jane Loveday, Sian Findlay, Suzanna Drohan

4 6 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                                         -    03:53.7          -    7:55.64
             Dawn Thompson, Rebecca Cawtherley, Hannah Cumming, Tamsin McAllister, Lisa Knill

5 1 WRC(-)  Wallingford RC                                    -    03:52.8          -    7:56.60
             Anna Storrs, Sue Adele Radley, Elizabeth Ingram, Nicola Fitz-Simon, Lamorna Newcombe

6 5 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                                    -    03:54.0          -    7:57.11
             Claire Baillie, Jennifer E. Hastie, Diana Worthy, Michele Jowitt, Karen Barton


Race:  551   Open Under 23 Double Scull (O232x) Final                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC                     01:38.3          -          -    6:52.42
             John Ford, Murray Wilkojc

2 6 MOHR(-) Monmouth RC/Hereford RC                           -          -          -    6:58.08
             Louis Paterson, James Coombes

3 3 EVHO(-) Evesham RC/Hollingworth Lake RC                   -          -          -    7:12.07
             Stuart Sykes, Rory Sullivan

4 1 BAU(-)  Bath Univ                                         -          -          -    7:20.44
             Nicholas McMullan, William Stride

5 4 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                                 -          -          -    7:21.45
             Ashley Towne, Tom Hounsell

6 2 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                                     -          -          -    7:47.62
             Robert Milligan, Thomas Lister


Race:  552   Open Double Scull (O2x) Final                                               2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 HUIS(-) Hertforrdshire Uni RC/Inverness RC                -    03:21.8    05:08.5    6:53.95
             Dave Bell, Alan J Sinclair

2 5 RDU(-)  Reading University BC                             -    03:23.2    05:09.7    7:01.61
             John Preston, Dave Marshall

3 3 BUR(-)  Burway RC                                         -    03:28.3    05:18.3    7:05.61
             Barry Gardener, Stephen Hermes

4 4 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                                      -    03:27.4    05:19.8    7:06.95
             David Donaghy, Daniel John

5 2 BAU(-)  Bath Univ                                         -    03:36.2    05:32.4    7:22.80
             Philip Gray, Alistair Gregory


Race:  553   Women Lwt Double Scull (WL2x) Final                                         2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 MAA(A)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC                      -          -          -    7:41.87
             Anna Townsend, Ruth Sander

2 5 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                                     -          -          -    7:48.53
             Athalie Redwood-Brown, Nicola Spencer

3 3 SAN(-)  St Andrew BC                                      -          -          -    8:05.05
             Alison Rutter, Michaela Spitzer

4 1 CCLL(-) Cardiff City RC/Llandaff RC                       -          -          -    8:06.99
             Hannah Pole, Kate Evans

5 2 MAA(B)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC                      -          -          -    8:11.04
             Kate Tilbury, Rachel Drayson


Race:  554   Women Junior  Double Scull (WJ2x) Final                                     2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School BC             01:50.3    03:47.7    05:47.2    7:46.20
             Gabrielle Watson, Jessica Lewis

2 5 TEE(-)  Tees RC                                     01:49.6    03:46.2    05:46.8    7:48.54
             Bethany Bryan, Josephine Wratten

3 4 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                                01:50.9    03:50.9    05:52.4    7:54.63
             Emma Spruce, Hannah Patterson

4 3 HEN(-)  Henley RC                                   01:52.1    03:51.8    05:56.3    7:59.38
             Florence Lock, Abbie Stephens

5 2 GWC(-)  George Watson's College BC                  02:01.0    04:05.5    06:13.9    8:19.89
             Rhona Findlay, Emily Colley

6 1 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                               02:00.1    04:07.0    06:18.4    8:27.53
             Alexandra Dobson, Megan Haines


Race:  555   Women Lwt Coxless Pair (WL2-) Final                                         2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 SPAR(-) Strathclyde Park RC/Aberdeen BC                   -    03:54.1    06:00.1    8:02.58
             Alexandria Gemie, Gillian Connal

2 2 MAA(A)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC                      -    03:58.5    06:03.5    8:07.76
             Rebekah Edgar, Lorna Brown

3 5 MAA(B)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC                      -    04:02.9    06:10.8    8:18.61
             Sarah Cornick, Rachel Hutchinson

4 4 WLT(-)  Walton RC                                         -    04:09.2    06:23.9    8:35.39
             Holly Jones, Hannah Traylen


Race:  556   Open Lwt Coxless Four (OL4-) Final                                          2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 LRC(-)  London RC                                   01:34.5    03:12.8    04:54.1    6:32.55
             Chris Anness, Steve Salter, Ashley James Maitland, C E F Jarvis

2 3 BRX(-)  Broxbourne RC                               01:34.7    03:14.1    04:57.2    6:33.82
             Chris Scorah, Craig Allan, Adam Mark Ridler, Graham Everitt

3 4 RGCY(-) Robert Gordon Uni BC/Clydesdale ARC         01:36.0    03:19.4    05:02.3    6:44.82
             Joseph Barton, Thomas Little, Feargal O shea, Andrew Barton


Race:  557   Open Lwt Quad Scull (OL4x-) Final                                           2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 UWE(-)  W Of England Univ                           01:29.9    03:04.5    04:41.5    6:18.86
             Nick Crease, Cameron Smith, Thomas Pocock, Jack Thompson

2 2 TSUT(-) Tideway Scullers School/Upper Thames RC     01:33.4    03:10.4    04:48.5    6:23.21
             Antony Smith, Thomas Bond, W Hoodless, Simon Suthers

3 5 WLT(-)  Walton RC                                   01:34.0    03:10.8    04:47.7    6:23.72
             Alexander Jones, Rupert Adams, Neil West, Samuel Wilson

4 3 SWHN(-) Star Club/Worcester RC/Henley RC            01:33.0    03:12.5    04:49.6    6:27.91
             Christopher Callow, Paul Hamblett, James Hanson, Steven Hemsworth

5 4 ULTL(-) University of London BC/Tideway Scullers    01:35.2    03:11.6    04:49.9    6:28.00
             Edward Griffiths, George Turner, Mathew Bedford, Peter Stuart


Race:  558   Open Junior Quad Scull (OJ4x-) Final                                        2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 RUN(-)  Runcorn RC                                  01:31.9    03:08.8    04:47.4    6:25.79
             Phill Beattie, Alastair Young, Alistair Hudson, George Patrick

2 5 RCQP(-) Royal Chester RC/Queens Park High School    01:32.3    03:10.4    04:50.2    6:27.06
             Richard Hawkins, Scott Wallace, C Thomas, Arian Ghobadi

3 4 NOR(-)  Norwich RC                                  01:33.4    03:13.3    04:51.4    6:28.55
             Harry Neale, James McKelvey, William Moorhouse, Will Ives-Keeler

4 2 STA(-)  Star Club                                   01:33.0    03:12.0    04:52.2    6:30.37
             Richard Hepher, William Stockton, Tom Beechinor, Ross Mizen

5 1 GRN(-)  The Grange School (Hartford) RC             01:33.6    03:15.4    04:55.5    6:35.42
             William Broderick, Robert Sherry, Rupert Wiltshire, Thomas George Ford

6 3 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC                  01:32.5    03:12.3    04:54.5    6:38.55
             Harry Johncox, Vladimir Kleshnev, Lewis Thomas Sloan, Kingsley Swan


Race:  559   Women Under 23 Single Scull (W231x) Final                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                                 01:56.3    03:57.6    05:59.0    8:00.92
             Charlotte Thompson

2 5 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                                   01:56.5    03:58.3    06:02.3    8:04.63
             Alice Denyer

3 4 BAU(C)  Bath Univ                                   01:58.4    04:01.2    06:07.5    8:14.00
             Gabby Rodriguez

4 1 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                               02:00.5    04:04.4    06:12.2    8:18.74
             Victoria Bramley

5 2 BAU(B)  Bath Univ                                   01:58.1    04:10.7    06:19.2    8:24.82
             Nicki Godbold

6 3 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                              01:56.7    04:06.5    06:18.8    8:31.16
             Claire McKeown


Race:  560   Women Junior  Coxless Pair (WJ2-) Final                                     2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 MDT(-)  Mediterranean RC (Gibraltar)                      -    03:55.5    05:58.3    8:01.70
             Nicola Catania, Natalia Nunez

2 3 GHS(-)  George Heriot's School BC                         -    03:59.4    06:06.0    8:12.33
             Becky McGreevy, Natalie Irvine

3 2 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                                 -    04:03.0    06:10.2    8:15.77
             Sian Morgan, Cloudy Carnegie

4 5 WLT(-)  Walton RC                                         -    04:07.7    06:14.6    8:21.43
             Samantha Ball, Julia Clarke

5 1 HARO(-) Haberdashers Sch Monmouth/Ross RC                 -    04:12.9    06:27.8    8:41.55
             Grace Thomas, Kelly Morris


Race:  561   Women Coxless Pair (W2-) Final                                              2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                           01:57.0    03:44.0    05:43.5    7:42.90
             Keren Ward, Nicola Smith

2 4 ABD(-)  Aberdeen BC                                       -    03:50.4    05:51.9    7:49.95
             Alexandria Gemie, Kate Jones

3 1 NOTR(-) Nottingham RC/Trent RC                            -    03:51.4    05:53.7    7:49.99
             Catherine Hurst, Laura Wheeler

4 6 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                             01:57.3    03:50.0    05:51.2    7:50.38
             Emma Windham, Susan Victoria Myers

5 2 MBC(A)  Molesey BC                                        -    03:53.3    05:57.2    7:56.79
             Lindsay Muir, Amy Elliott

6 3 TSCS(-) Tideway Scullers School/Canford Sch BC            -          -          -    8:17.35
             Sarah Lonergan, Anastasia Chitty


Race:  562   Open Coxless Four (O4-) Final                                               2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 LRC(-)  London RC                                   01:34.8    03:05.4    04:47.9    6:28.04
             Steve O connor, Andrew Murray, Matthew Bell, R D W McGow

2 6 NRC(A)  Nottingham RC                               01:31.8    03:12.7    04:53.5    6:33.17
             Richard Watton, Andreas Endruweit, Mark Child, Raymond Hughes

3 3 TEE(-)  Tees RC                                           -    03:12.3    04:53.3    6:33.63
             Kieran Clark, Lee Fisher, Alexander MacK, Chris Boddy

4 5 NRC(B)  Nottingham RC                               01:33.4    03:13.2    04:54.7    6:34.61
             George McKirdy, Robert Yates, Matthew Ley, A Jackson

5 2 IMP(-)  Imperial Coll BC                            01:38.3    03:11.2    04:54.9    6:37.76
             Benjamin Anstiss, Jonathan Cook, Sam Lindsay, Josh Barker


Race:  563   Women Lwt  Single Scull (WL1x) Final                                        2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 SCP(-)  Strathclyde Park RC                         01:54.7    04:00.5    06:03.4    8:12.07
             Kelly Limond

2 4 MON(-)  Monmouth RC                                 02:00.6    04:03.0    06:11.4    8:18.87
             Louise Hart

3 5 LLA(-)  Llandaff RC                                 01:58.8    04:02.5    06:11.8    8:19.73
             Kate Evans

4 3 SAN(B)  St Andrew BC                                02:03.6    04:11.7    06:19.7    8:27.32
             Michaela Spitzer

5 2 LRC(-)  London RC                                   02:00.2    04:05.7    06:17.9    8:32.24
             Roxana Islas-Garcia

6 1 MAA(-)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC                02:04.0    04:11.3    06:25.9    8:35.47
             Danielle Charles


Race:  564   Women Junior  Single Scull (WJ1x) Final                                     2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 RCH(-)  Royal Chester RC                            02:02.1    04:02.5    06:13.4    8:14.82
             Rebecca Chin

2 5 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                               02:02.5    04:09.5    06:18.7    8:23.45
             Alicia Brown

3 1 MTS(-)  Merchant Taylors School BC                  02:04.0    04:10.7    06:19.5    8:23.47
             H Rigby

4 2 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                           02:03.2    04:11.2    06:21.0    8:25.61
             Holly Holden

5 3 TRC(-)  Thames RC                                         -    04:13.0    06:23.5    8:34.06
             Jordan Cole-Hossain

6 4 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                                    -    04:17.1    06:33.8    8:45.62
             Kirstin Allan


Race:  565   Open Under 23 Single Scull (O231x) Final                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 RDU(-)  Reading University BC                             -    03:37.1    05:27.9    7:16.28
             John Preston

2 5 AGE(B)  Agecroft RC                                       -    03:34.9    05:28.9    7:19.64
             Graeme Thomas

3 4 IEL(-)  Isle Of Ely RC                                    -    03:36.6    05:31.0    7:25.76
             Josh Tonnar

4 2 BAU(D)  Bath Univ                                         -    03:40.2    05:38.8    7:28.18
             Robert McDougall

5 3 CLD(A)  Clydesdale ARC                                    -    03:44.2    05:36.5    7:32.25
             Christopher Rae

6 1 DUB(A)  Durham University BC                              -    03:42.6    05:39.3    7:37.95
             Barnaby Stentiford


Race:  566   Women Lwt Coxless Four (WL4-) Final                                         2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 MAA(-)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC                01:47.0    03:36.3    05:27.5    7:19.81
             Alexa Szladowska, Penny Ladkin, Rebekah Edgar, Lorna Brown

2 5 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                                   01:48.7    03:40.7    05:35.0    7:27.59
             Danielle Phillips, T Knill, Joanna Wright, Emma Mitchell

3 3 PTR(-)  Putney Town RC                              01:47.5    03:41.1    05:36.8    7:32.97
             Silje Ross, Laragh A B Walton, Hazel Tyldesley, Suzie Fairley

4 2 VRC(-)  Vesta RC                                    01:49.9    03:44.7    05:42.0    7:38.81
             Holly De Gay, Freya Johnstone, Verity Ansell, Tamsin Bernard


Race:  567   Open Junior Double Scull (OJ2x) Final                                       2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School                     01:45.5    03:21.5    05:08.1    6:51.95
             Thomas Eames, Jonathan Williams

2 3 TRBU(-) Trent RC/Burton Leander RC                        -    03:25.2    05:10.7    6:55.51
             Ben Eames, Christopher Williams

3 4 YRK(A)  York City RC                                01:47.7    03:26.3    05:13.3    6:56.82
             J Reeder, Owen Harrison

4 5 RUN(A)  Runcorn RC                                  01:46.6    03:26.6    05:12.8    6:57.72
             Phill Beattie, Alistair Hudson

5 1 RCQP(-) Royal Chester RC/Queens Park High School          -    03:29.6    05:18.8    7:05.14
             Richard Hawkins, C Thomas

6 2 SUA(-)  Stratford Upon Avon BC                            -    03:29.8    05:17.5    7:07.04
             Denis Zaboronsky, Oliver Edkins


Race:  568   Women Double Scull (W2x) Final                                              2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 MAA(-)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC                      -    03:36.3    05:28.0    7:19.02
             Anna Townsend, Ruth Sander

2 4 CWRU(-) Cambridge University Womens BC/Reading U          -    03:37.5    05:30.1    7:22.00
             Anna Railton, Erica Bodman

3 3 BMRU(-) Bedford Modern Sch BC/Runcorn RC                  -    03:37.7    05:29.9    7:22.90
             Charlotte Cook, Lucy Burgess

4 6 NRC(B)  Nottingham RC                                     -    03:38.3    05:33.0    7:23.09
             Athalie Redwood-Brown, Nicola Spencer

5 1 RDU(-)  Reading University BC                             -    03:45.4    05:40.0    7:34.35
             A Brooks, Gemma Louise Akers

6 2 CUR(-)  Curlew RC                                         -    03:42.8    05:39.3    7:35.03
             Elizabeth Wallen, Emma Dyson


Race:  569   Open Junior Coxed Four (OJ4Cxd) Final                                       2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 SHR(-)  Royal Shrew Sch BC                                -    03:11.9    04:53.5    6:37.29
             R Hawley-Jones, Ben Spencer Jones, James Scott, G P F Davey, Holly Poyner

2 1 MNS(-)  Monmouth Sch RC                                   -    03:20.9    05:08.5    6:50.70
             Hugo Tyers, Samuel Troughton, Stephen Tuck, Mark Lewis, Oliver Burton

3 2 DUR(-)  Durham ARC                                        -    03:20.3    05:08.8    6:51.64
             Darren Smith, Chris Tully, Stuart Lyons, Ben Reilly-O Donnell, Charlotte Meikle

4 5 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA                               -    03:26.7    05:13.6    6:58.01
             Daniel McSherry, Gary Wilson, Grant Ross, Lewis McCue, Patrick Tawns

5 3 GWRS(-) George Watsons College BC/Royal Shrewsbu          -    03:31.2    05:21.1    7:12.51
             James Scott, Matthew Rankin, Calum Stephen, Michael Walker, Isla Ferguson


Race:  570   Women Junior  Coxless Four (WJ4-) Final                                     2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                           01:53.2    03:41.3    05:35.9    7:27.69
             Chloe Seal, Sian Morgan, Shannen King, Cloudy Carnegie

2 3 ASR(A)  Aberdeen Schools RA                         01:52.2    03:38.0    05:35.5    7:32.04
             Morven Shaw, Catriona Bain, Iona Riley, Jamie Steel

3 1 ASR(B)  Aberdeen Schools RA                         01:55.2    03:42.4    05:38.7    7:34.02
             Christie Duff, Holly Reid, Jaimie Rees, Emily Geddes

4 4 QETT(-) Queen Elizabeth High Sch BC/Talkin Tarn     01:54.9    03:43.6    05:42.5    7:39.86
             Stephanie Charlton, Catherine Gammage, Katrine Hardy, Georgina Lamb

5 6 HEN(-)  Henley RC                                   01:57.3    03:46.7    05:46.3    7:44.13
             Elizabeth Blair, Charlotte Mills, Imogen Mansfield, Abbie Stephens

6 2 DTYY(-) Durham Sch BC/Tyne RC/Yarm Sch BC           01:55.5    03:50.3    05:53.9    7:56.65
             Natasha Louise Donaldson, Abigail Sadler, N Hardy, Jessica Graham


Race:  571   Open Single Scull (O1x) Final                                               2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 IEL(-)  Isle Of Ely RC                              03:02.1    04:41.0    06:28.7    8:18.78
             Ben Hicks

2 4 CLY(-)  Clyde ARC                                   03:00.9    04:40.4    06:32.7    8:24.02
             James Murphy

3 7 LRC(A)  London RC                                         -    04:47.8    06:38.2    8:26.11
             Remco De Keizer

4 1 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC                     03:01.2    04:43.9    06:36.1    8:26.78
             Frederick Gill

5 6 INV(-)  Inverness RC                                02:58.4    04:43.0    06:37.2    8:27.34
             Alan J Sinclair

6 5 RDU(-)  Reading University BC                       03:00.4    04:51.7    06:40.6    8:31.02
             John Preston

7 2 UHE(-)  Hertfordshire Univ RC                       03:03.7    04:44.3    06:39.6    8:42.88
             Dave Bell


Race:  572   Open Lwt Single Scull (OL1x) Final                                          2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 HEN(A)  Henley RC                                         -    03:37.2    05:30.3    7:21.52
             Paul Hamblett

2 1 TEE(-)  Tees RC                                           -    03:36.9    05:29.4    7:23.14
             Edward MacE

3 6 LRC(A)  London RC                                         -    03:38.4    05:31.7    7:24.47
             Peter Stuart

4 2 LDR(B)  Leander Club                                      -    03:39.7    05:33.5    7:26.52
             Thomas Harvey

5 5 LRC(C)  London RC                                         -    03:38.1    05:31.0    7:27.31
             Chris Anness

6 3 LDR(C)  Leander Club                                      -    03:41.2    05:37.9    7:42.60
             David Lambourn


Race:  573   Women Lwt Quad Scull (WL4x-) Final                                          2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 MAA(-)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC                01:58.3    03:33.8    05:26.7    7:15.93
             Kara Wirt, Sarah Cornick, Rachel Hutchinson, Anna Townsend

2 3 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                                   01:58.6    03:38.4    05:29.6    7:22.44
             Danielle Phillips, T Knill, Joanna Wright, Emma Mitchell

3 4 MAOL(-) Mortlake Anglian & Alpha RC/Oxford Uni W    01:57.5    03:40.4    05:34.3    7:26.79
             Kate Tilbury, Susan Tickner, Rachel Drayson, Danielle Charles

4 5 WLT(-)  Walton RC                                         -    03:40.7    05:37.3    7:36.46
             Sarah Hunt, Annie Withers, Sophie Walker, J Fish


Race:  574   Women Eight (W8Cxd) Final                                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 LDCN(-) LEH/DUS/TSS/PAN/DAH/CAN/NRC                 01:47.1    03:20.8    05:04.2    6:48.86
             Helen Jefferis, Louisa Bolton, Kate Parrish, Katie Bartlett, Thea Vukasinovic, Sarah Lonergan, Anastasia Chitty, Nicole Lamb, Charlotte Trundley

2 3 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                           01:46.2    03:24.7    05:10.7    6:56.90
             Melanie Ward, Isabel Unwin, Katharina Uhl, Ingrid Gjorv, Jane Loveday, Sian Findlay, Keren Ward, Nicola Smith, Suzanna Drohan

3 4 PTR(-)  Putney Town RC                              01:47.9    03:24.5    05:11.0    6:57.84
             Louise Bartlett, Kelly Thomas, Elizabeth McLoughlin, Julie Lewis, Hayley Cripps, Amelia Smith, Sofia Nilsson, Kate De Bruyn, Christopher Carlson

4 6 MBC(-)  Molesey BC                                  01:49.1    03:30.9    05:17.6    7:03.95
             Lindsay Muir, Olivia Salt, Clare Harvey, Claire Finlay, Jennie Farmer, Florence Temple, Julia Jolliffe, Amy Elliott, Helen Arbuthnot

5 1 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC                     01:49.3    03:28.3    05:17.1    7:08.14
             Miriam Jones-Walters, Ami Hodges, Emily Falkner-Lee, Rebecca Sparling, Lauren Clark, Eleanor Earp, Lucy Catherine Glendinning, Victoria Wallace, Ruaridh MacPhee

6 5 NSUO(-) NTU/STN/ULO/OXB/BAU                         01:46.5    03:31.2    05:21.5    7:10.07
             Catriona Stenhouse, Ruth Moody, Helen Blamey, Rose Shephard, Rebecca Gill, Emma Corless, Aimee Broadbent, Ailsa Buck, Fiona Hill


Race:  575   Open Eight (O8Cxd) Final                                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 LRC(-)  London RC                                   02:10.7    03:00.3    04:32.7    6:05.25
             Dominic Wilson, Peter Stuart, Steve O connor, Andrew Murray, Matthew Bell, Stuart Heap, Jonathan Bale, R D W McGow, Jessica Terrell

2 3 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                                     -    03:02.3    04:35.4    6:08.33
             George McKirdy, Richard Watton, Andreas Endruweit, Robert Yates, Mark Child, Raymond Hughes, Matthew Ley, George Caines, Victoria Atkins

3 2 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC                           -    03:06.4    04:42.6    6:17.22
             Mark Bowers, Andrew Curry, Edward Stephenson, Henry Hilder, Callum Fraser, Edmund MacKenzie, Andrew Hatzis, Artjom Neprjahhin, Joanne Rea






Copyright The British Rowing Championships 2010