2010 CHAMPIONSHIPS - RESULTS OF SATURDAY RACING


Race:  309   Women Single Scull (W1x) E 2                                                2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 MAA(A)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC                02:36.2          -    06:22.1    8:32.29
             Amy Propsting

2 3 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                             02:35.7          -    06:22.8    8:33.80
             Lucinda Gooderham

3 6 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                                         -          -    06:27.8    8:38.40
             Alice Denyer

4 1 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                                       -          -    06:31.2    8:43.65
             Lydia Birch

5 2 LRC(-)  London RC                                   02:36.4          -    06:30.2    8:44.67
             Natasha Bolsin

6 4 NRC(B)  Nottingham RC                                     -          -    06:49.2    9:03.23
             Catherine Hurst


Race:  310   Women Single Scull (W1x) E 3                                                2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 DUB(-)  Durham University BC                        02:00.1    04:06.3    06:09.8    8:22.93
             Emily Taylor

2 3 LEE(-)  Leeds RC                                    02:00.9    04:07.2    06:16.1    8:28.66
             Kristine Johnson

3 4 MIN(-)  Minerva-Bath RC                             01:58.4    04:05.1    06:15.8    8:32.60
             Lucy Ryvar

4 1 WRC(-)  Wallingford RC                              02:00.5    04:06.5    06:18.1    8:37.76
             Anna Reid

5 5 TRT(-)  Trent RC                                    02:07.3    04:21.7    06:44.8    9:03.62
             Laura Wheeler

6 6 SIP(-)  Sport Imperial BC                           02:07.6    04:24.1    06:45.1    9:08.08
             Christina Matteotti


Race:  311   Women Single Scull (W1x) E 4                                                2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 GLU(-)  Glasgow University BC                       02:02.3    04:12.9    06:24.6    8:28.98
             Stephanie McDowall

2 6 SCP(-)  Strathclyde Park RC                         02:00.7    04:08.2    06:21.9    8:32.08
             Kelly Limond

3 5 GLW(-)  Glasgow RC                                  02:04.9    04:15.6    06:29.5    8:35.38
             Amanda Larcombe

4 2 NRC(A)  Nottingham RC                               02:05.5    04:17.8    06:28.7    8:39.43
             Fiona Bassett

5 1 TRC(-)  Thames RC                                   02:03.6    04:14.5    06:33.2    8:46.14
             Sophie Theodorou

6 4 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School                     02:01.5    04:10.4    06:30.9    8:46.38
             Rhona MacCallum


Race:  312   Women Under 23 Double Scull (W232x) E 1                                     2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 BMRU(-) Bedford Modern Sch BC/Runcorn RC            01:48.9    03:41.8    05:39.5    7:38.24
             Charlotte Cook, Lucy Burgess

2 4 CWRU(-) Cambridge University Womens BC/Reading U    01:49.1    03:44.9    05:43.4    7:49.06
             Anna Railton, Erica Bodman

3 2 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC                     01:50.3    03:56.8    06:06.6    8:14.57
             Abby Johnston, Amy Jessett

4 3 HWU(-)  Heriot-Watt Univ BC                         01:56.3    04:31.1    06:52.3    9:10.10
             Emily Bowie, Gillian Stewart


Race:  313   Women Under 23 Double Scull (W232x) E 2                                     2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 BAU(-)  Bath Univ                                         -    03:50.4    06:14.0    7:56.76
             Nicki Godbold, Gabby Rodriguez

2 2 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                                       -    03:55.5    06:16.0    8:02.46
             Rachel Flanders, Danielle Hardy

3 4 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                                      -    03:52.1    06:15.1    8:06.16
             Bethan Walters, Hannah Patterson


Race:  314   Women Coxless Four (W4-) E 1                                                2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                                01:43.2    03:33.7    05:27.1    7:18.08
             Emma Cockcroft, Sophie Crampin, Sophie Leonard, Rebecca Chin

2 2 LEDP(-) Lady E Holles Sch BC/Durham Sch BC/Pangb    01:45.2    03:35.4    05:38.0    7:20.66
             Helen Jefferis, Louisa Bolton, Thea Vukasinovic, Nicole Lamb

3 3 MAA(-)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC                01:45.6    03:36.3    05:39.0    7:21.53
             Alexa Szladowska, Penny Ladkin, Rebekah Edgar, Lorna Brown

4 5 ULO(-)  University Of London BC                     01:53.8    03:53.5    05:58.9    8:04.19
             Aimee Broadbent, Therese Coen, Ruth Mary Carpenter, Chloe Brighton


Race:  315   Women Coxless Four (W4-) E 2                                                2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 CLD(A)  Clydesdale ARC                              01:44.9    03:41.0    05:36.4    7:33.48
             Rosie Young, Karen Bennett, Samantha Fowler, Claire McKeown

2 3 CLD(B)  Clydesdale ARC                              01:46.4    03:43.2    05:47.2    7:47.72
             Claire Baillie, Jennifer E. Hastie, Diana Worthy, Michele Jowitt

3 5 WRC(-)  Wallingford RC                              01:47.0    03:46.4    05:52.5    7:54.61
             Elizabeth Ingram, Sue Adele Radley, Anna Storrs, Nicola Fitz-Simon


Race:  316   Open Lwt Double Scull (OL2x) E 1                                            2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 LRC(A)  London RC                                   01:42.2    03:29.4    05:20.5    7:09.35
             Dominic Wilson, R D W McGow

2 2 GLW(-)  Glasgow RC                                  01:45.1    03:35.4    05:26.3    7:16.78
             Graeme Dreghorn, William Holmes

3 4 NRNT(-) Nottingham RC/Nottingham trent              01:43.3    03:31.2    05:41.9    7:19.38
             Adrian Leibert, Gary Patmore

4 5 LEA(-)  Lea RC                                      01:45.4    03:37.5          -    7:51.61
             G Ferrara, Ben Burton


Race:  317   Open Lwt Double Scull (OL2x) E 2                                            2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 TSUT(-) Tideway Scullers School/Upper Thames RC     01:42.4    03:28.6    05:19.2    7:06.95
             W Hoodless, Antony Smith

2 5 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School                     01:44.1    03:35.0    05:21.8    7:08.98
             Simon Suthers, Thomas Bond

3 3 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                                01:44.0    03:31.7    05:23.3    7:12.86
             Sean Blake, Andrew Wynne Davies

4 4 IMP(-)  Imperial Coll BC                            01:43.8    03:32.8    05:26.5    7:26.62
             Gareth Brown, Thomas William Pearson


Race:  318   Open Quad Scull (O4x-) E 1                                                  2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                                01:33.5    03:11.0    04:51.1    6:28.48
             Andrew Wynne Davies, David Donaghy, Robin Dowell, Daniel John

2 3 LEA(-)  Lea RC                                      01:32.8    03:08.4    04:50.8    6:28.67
             Benny Van De Giessen, Tim Perkins, Vincent Caudrelier, J Coleman-Pecha

3 2 LDR(-)  Leander Club                                01:33.9    03:11.8    04:51.8    6:30.52
             Alexander Leigh, Richie Steele, David Lambourn, Thomas Harvey

4 4 BUL(-)  Burton Leander RC                           01:38.0    03:27.3    05:20.1    7:11.58
             Richard Clarke, S J Ludlow, Gary Tully, Michael Jones


Race:  319   Open Quad Scull (O4x-) E 2                                                  2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 MOHR(-) Monmouth RC/Hereford RC                     01:36.1    03:12.0    04:53.4    6:33.94
             Alexander Butler, Tom Alexander Penny, Louis Paterson, James Coombes

2 3 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC                     01:36.4    03:15.2    04:57.7    6:36.89
             Murray Wilkojc, Mark Bowers, Timothy Clarke, Tom Wright

3 2 BAU(-)  Bath Univ                                   01:36.8    03:16.0    04:58.8    6:37.56
             Philip Gray, Rob Good, Alistair Gregory, Robert McDougall

4 5 DUB(-)  Durham University BC                        01:33.2    03:20.6    05:06.6    6:53.65
             Stephen Jones, Barnaby Stentiford, Stewart Innes, John Ford


Race:  320   Women Quad Scull (W4x-) E 1                                                 2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 NDHL(-) Nottingham RC/Latymer Upper/Dame Alice H          -          -          -    7:23.92
             Kate Parrish, Katie Bartlett, Klara Weaver, Gemma Hall

2 2 CYM(A)  Rhwyfo Cymru                                      -          -          -    7:30.37
             Lucy Ryvar, Imogen Evans, Hannah Patterson, Helen Wood

3 5 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                                     -          -          -    7:38.87
             Claire Cann, Katie-George Dunlevy, Helen Stewart, S C Archibald

4 4 SACY(-) St Andrew BC/Clyde ARC                            -          -          -    8:33.25
             Sarah Williams, Sarah Locke, Christine Johnson, Francesca Compton


Race:  321   Women Quad Scull (W4x-) E 2                                                 2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School BC             01:46.3    03:39.4    05:34.9    7:26.53
             Jessica Lewis, Hannah Shimmin, Phoebe Lucas, Kate Hewett

2 3 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                                 01:49.7    03:41.1    05:37.9    7:30.55
             Lydia Birch, Rachel Flanders, Charlotte Thompson, Danielle Hardy

3 4 ABN(-)  Abingdon RC                                 01:52.1    03:46.4    05:50.7    7:54.96
             Amelia Munsey, Clare Doubleday, Sarah Marshall, Victoria Bennett

4 5 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                               01:53.4    03:54.1    06:00.3    8:00.79
             Kalan-Mai Waite, Helen Stirrup, Georgina Lowe, Larissa Lowe


Race:  322   Open Junior Single Scull (OJ1x) E 1                                         2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                               01:48.2    03:44.3    05:47.3    7:49.29
             Tom Hope

2 6 TRC(-)  Thames RC                                   01:51.6    03:47.4    05:51.9    7:53.33
             Paul Jones

3 3 STK(-)  Trentham BC                                 01:51.9    03:50.9    06:00.5    7:59.67
             Matthew McGowan

4 1 RUN(-)  Runcorn RC                                  01:51.5    03:49.8    05:57.9    8:01.64
             Sam Edwards

5 5 SIV(-)  St.Ives RC                                  01:51.4    03:49.3    05:58.7    8:11.35
             James Hadley


Race:  324   Open Junior Single Scull (OJ1x) E 3                                         2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School                     01:47.3    03:42.1    05:42.8    7:51.73
             Jonathan Williams

2 2 CLD(B)  Clydesdale ARC                              01:47.6    03:55.7    06:00.1    7:59.47
             Andrew Hunt

3 5 HWG(-)  Rgs High Wycombe                            01:46.6    03:47.3    05:55.8    8:01.38
             Ross Thomson

4 1 PBD(-)  Poplar Blackwall & District RC              01:55.0    04:00.8    06:06.6    8:10.42
             Linas Cesnauskas

5 6 NTH(-)  Nithsdale ARC                               01:57.9    04:14.6    06:37.4    8:53.02
             Luke Cerexhe


Race:  325   Open Lwt Coxless Pair (OL2-) E 1                                            2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 LRC(C)  London RC                                   01:42.4    03:27.8    05:19.9    7:11.70
             Chris Anness, Colin Magee

2 4 LRC(B)  London RC                                   01:45.7    03:35.1    05:27.1    7:17.62
             Jonathan Bale, Stuart Heap

3 2 TVP(-)  Thames Valley Park                          01:43.4    03:32.8    05:27.4    7:26.06
             Jerome Johnson, Cameron Johnson

4 3 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC                     01:42.0    03:33.2    05:29.4    7:33.28
             Andrew Curry, Artjom Neprjahhin


Race:  326   Open Lwt Coxless Pair (OL2-) E 2                                            2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School                     01:43.4    03:32.5    05:30.2    7:31.26
             Joseph Livy, Edward Griffiths

2 3 BRA(-)  Bristol Ariel                               01:45.0    03:41.6    05:41.8    7:43.05
             Billy Osmond, Simon Hewitt

3 2 BWSP(-) Bewdley RC/Stourport BC                     01:46.8    03:42.2    05:43.3    7:44.25
             Richard Jackson, J Wrafter

4 5 BUL(-)  Burton Leander RC                           01:45.4    03:40.5    05:43.0    7:54.97
             R Jephcote, Andy Stonehouse


Race:  327   Open Lwt Coxless Pair (OL2-) E 3                                            2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 LRC(A)  London RC                                   01:41.2    03:30.2    05:23.5    7:20.53
             Ashley James Maitland, Steve Salter

2 4 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                              01:43.2    03:34.8    05:33.8    7:30.02
             Joseph Barton, Andrew Barton

3 5 RGU(-)  Robert Gordon University BC                 01:45.2    03:39.8    05:37.4    7:32.21
             Thomas Little, Feargal O shea

4 2 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)                        01:45.4    03:44.5    05:42.3    7:35.30
             A Gordon, Nicholas Podesta

5 3 SFU(-)  Salford Univ                                      -    03:49.0    05:52.7    8:01.07
             Alan Moore, Patrick Salmon


Race:  329   Open Coxless Pair (O2-) E 2                                                 2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 DUB(-)  Durham University BC                        01:40.6    03:24.4    05:18.3    7:08.93
             Stuart McCluskey, Philip Congdon

2 4 DES(-)  Deeside Scullers                            01:41.6    03:29.5    05:19.9    7:13.01
             Colin Wallace, Scott Purdie

3 3 GLW(A)  Glasgow RC                                  01:43.0    03:30.6    05:22.3    7:16.48
             Matt Loader, Alan Holmes

4 5 ULO(B)  University Of London BC                     01:45.8    03:37.4    05:33.1    7:30.37
             George Turner, Daniel Beaumont


Race:  330   Open Coxless Pair (O2-) E 3                                                 2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                              01:42.8    03:27.5    05:18.3    7:11.73
             Andrew McConnell, Christopher Rae

2 3 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC                     01:44.0    03:34.5    05:25.6    7:14.12
             Timothy Clarke, Tom Wright

3 4 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                             02:07.9    03:33.3    05:24.7    7:17.12
             R J McAllister, Simon Barbour

4 5 ULO(A)  University Of London BC                     01:44.4    03:32.8    05:29.1    7:27.15
             William Lort, Kirkby Tickell

5 2 IERR(-) Isle of Ely RC/Rob Roy BC                         -          -    05:30.5    7:27.20
             Matthew Drury, Hugh Anderson


Race:  331   Open Junior Coxless Four (OJ4-) E 1                                         2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 SHR(-)  Royal Shrew Sch BC                          01:33.2    03:13.4    04:57.5    6:45.29
             G P F Davey, Sam Lapage, R S M Chitty, T O Marshall

2 3 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA                         01:37.3    03:18.3    05:06.9    7:01.02
             Daniel McSherry, Gary Wilson, Grant Ross, Lewis McCue

3 5 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                              01:41.5    03:25.9    05:16.1    7:04.83
             Fraser Malone, Finn Campbell, Iain Houston, Lorne Campbell

4 2 GWC(-)  George Watson's College BC                  01:37.7    03:24.9    05:17.8    7:06.24
             Angus Andrew, Ross Manson, Adam Johnston, Patrick Murray


Race:  332   Open Junior Coxless Four (OJ4-) E 2                                         2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 MNS(-)  Monmouth Sch RC                                   -    03:14.1    05:01.6    6:50.61
             Alastair Lee, James Robinson, Hugo Tyers, J Doyle

2 3 DSCS(-) Durham Sch BC/Cambois RC                          -    03:22.7    05:12.5    7:01.59
             Harry White, John Robson, Josh Tognarelli, Matthew Smith

3 4 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC                        -    03:35.1    05:36.3    7:24.09
             Daniel James Lisle, Jack Clark, Michael Durham, Dalveer Gandam


Race:  333   Open Under 23 Double Scull (O232x) E 1                                      2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC                     01:36.5    03:18.4    05:03.6    6:48.87
             John Ford, Murray Wilkojc

2 2 EVHO(-) Evesham RC/Hollingworth Lake RC             01:39.1    03:22.1    05:08.4    6:51.00
             Stuart Sykes, Rory Sullivan

3 5 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                                01:42.2    03:24.3    05:09.1    6:52.15
             Sean Blake, Oscar Warner

4 3 BAU(-)  Bath Univ                                   01:40.6    03:26.8    05:21.7    7:21.04
             Nicholas McMullan, William Stride


Race:  334   Open Under 23 Double Scull (O232x) E 2                                      2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 MOHR(-) Monmouth RC/Hereford RC                           -    03:25.0    05:13.3    7:06.40
             Louis Paterson, James Coombes

2 4 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                           01:45.6    03:32.4    05:31.0    7:33.07
             Ashley Towne, Tom Hounsell

3 3 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                               01:41.3    03:33.0    05:42.8    7:44.04
             Robert Milligan, Thomas Lister


Race:  335   Open Double Scull (O2x) E 1                                                 2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 HUIS(-) Hertforrdshire Uni RC/Inverness RC          01:35.0    03:21.7    05:12.7    6:59.44
             Dave Bell, Alan J Sinclair

2 2 BUR(-)  Burway RC                                         -    03:23.7    05:13.7    7:02.59
             Barry Gardener, Stephen Hermes

3 5 BAU(-)  Bath Univ                                         -    03:27.5    05:15.3    7:04.25
             Philip Gray, Alistair Gregory

4 3 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                                 01:44.5    03:31.1    05:23.8    7:19.84
             Peter Warman, Craig Morgan


Race:  336   Open Double Scull (O2x) E 2                                                 2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 RDU(-)  Reading University BC                       01:36.5    03:18.5    05:06.2    7:00.59
             John Preston, Dave Marshall

2 3 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                                01:38.5    03:22.5    05:14.2    7:10.57
             David Donaghy, Daniel John

3 2 LRC(-)  London RC                                   01:40.9    03:26.2    05:19.1    7:13.19
             Philip Bourguignon, Nikolai Jorgensen


Race:  337   Women Junior  Double Scull (WJ2x) E 1                                       2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                                01:51.5    03:50.4    05:54.6    8:00.96
             Emma Spruce, Hannah Patterson

2 2 GWC(-)  George Watson's College BC                  01:58.4    04:01.4    06:10.1    8:17.13
             Rhona Findlay, Emily Colley

3 5 DUR(-)  Durham ARC                                  02:02.3    04:09.9    06:22.3    8:34.21
             Danielle Curry, Louise Peterken

4 4 ROS(-)  Ross RC                                     02:01.6    04:11.5    06:28.0    8:38.03
             Meghan-Rose Rigby, Eleanor Blackwood


Race:  338   Women Junior  Double Scull (WJ2x) E 2                                       2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 TEE(-)  Tees RC                                     01:48.7    03:44.4    05:51.7    7:48.62
             Bethany Bryan, Josephine Wratten

2 4 HEN(-)  Henley RC                                   01:50.5    03:48.9    05:55.3    7:55.66
             Florence Lock, Abbie Stephens

3 2 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                           01:49.0    03:51.2    05:46.4    8:01.56
             Chloe Seal, Holly Holden

4 3 GRN(-)  The Grange School (Hartford) RC             01:51.2    03:53.2    05:57.7    8:04.14
             Jessica Richardson, A Grieve

5 1 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                                   -    04:04.8          -    8:34.66
             Alexandra Blake, Frances Nutt


Race:  339   Women Junior  Double Scull (WJ2x) E 3                                       2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School BC             01:55.6    03:48.4    05:51.4    7:58.53
             Gabrielle Watson, Jessica Lewis

2 4 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                               01:52.7    03:54.9    06:01.3    8:05.72
             Alexandra Dobson, Megan Haines

3 3 TRC(-)  Thames RC                                   01:55.8    03:57.3    06:03.2    8:08.77
             Phoebe Fisher, Rebecca Eno

4 5 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                                  01:51.8    04:00.5    06:04.7    8:08.95
             Colleen Penrose, Amy Jones

5 1 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                                     -    04:05.8    06:16.7    8:27.64
             Helen Stirrup, Kalan-Mai Waite


Race:  341   Open Junior Quad Scull (OJ4x-) E 2                                          2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 RCQP(-) Royal Chester RC/Queens Park High School          -          -          -    6:28.31
             Richard Hawkins, Scott Wallace, C Thomas, Arian Ghobadi

2 2 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC                        -          -          -    6:29.42
             Harry Johncox, Vladimir Kleshnev, Lewis Thomas Sloan, Kingsley Swan

3 6 STA(-)  Star Club                                         -          -          -    6:30.54
             Richard Hepher, William Stockton, Tom Beechinor, Ross Mizen

4 3 YRM(-)  Yarm School BC                                    -          -          -    6:41.69
             Jack Taylor, Richard P Jones, Joe Croisdale, Ben Jones

5 4 TRLR(-) Thames RC/Lea RC                                  -          -          -    6:43.81
             Paul Jones, Dimeji Ogunyoye, Thomas Simonds-Gooding, Liam Downes

6 1 CBS(-)  Cambois                                           -          -          -    7:00.27
             Jamie Young, Nathan Shiel, David Johnston, Lee McCarron


Race:  342   Open Junior Quad Scull (OJ4x-) E 3                                          2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 RUN(-)  Runcorn RC                                  01:30.4    03:07.9    04:49.3    6:29.40
             Phill Beattie, Alastair Young, Alistair Hudson, George Patrick

2 2 NOR(-)  Norwich RC                                  01:33.5    03:11.7    04:52.5    6:34.71
             Harry Neale, James McKelvey, William Moorhouse, Will Ives-Keeler

3 1 EBPX(-) Evesham RC/Bewl Bridge RC/Plymouth ARC/B    01:33.8    03:15.4    04:55.3    6:40.17
             Toby Richards, Joseph Guppy, Jacob Dawson, Edward Surman

4 4 GRN(-)  The Grange School (Hartford) RC             01:33.1    03:12.0    04:52.9    6:42.19
             William Broderick, Robert Sherry, Rupert Wiltshire, Thomas George Ford

5 6 RCAR(-) Rhwyfo Cymru/Academi Rhwyfo                 01:35.2    03:25.3    05:00.4    6:47.34
             Tom Brock, Matthew Hnatiw, Edward Hares, Tom Andersen

6 5 BRX(-)  Broxbourne RC                               01:40.3          -    05:13.6    7:04.17
             Ashley Wyatt, Alexander Stride, Tom Jenkins, Russell Mould


Race:  343   Women Under 23 Single Scull (W231x) E 1                                     2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                                   01:58.9    03:58.3    06:08.9    8:18.87
             Alice Denyer

2 5 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                              01:57.7    04:03.6    06:19.9    8:33.31
             Claire McKeown

3 2 BAU(B)  Bath Univ                                   02:02.0    04:08.1    06:22.6    8:36.01
             Nicki Godbold

4 6 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC                     02:01.4    04:09.7    06:25.8    8:39.47
             Abby Johnston

5 3 ULO(-)  University Of London BC                     02:03.3    04:14.0    06:32.1    8:50.75
             Ruth Mary Carpenter

6 1 MBC(-)  Molesey BC                                  02:09.9    04:23.2    06:49.5    9:09.53
             Olivia Salt


Race:  344   Women Under 23 Single Scull (W231x) E 2                                     2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                                 02:03.6    04:05.0    06:12.5    8:20.76
             Charlotte Thompson

2 3 BAU(C)  Bath Univ                                   02:06.4    04:08.8    06:19.3    8:22.59
             Gabby Rodriguez

3 5 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                               02:03.5    04:04.2    06:15.9    8:23.03
             Victoria Bramley

4 2 DUB(-)  Durham University BC                        02:00.2    04:09.3    06:28.0    8:47.98
             Joanna Fitzsimons

5 1 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                                02:10.5    04:16.9    06:38.6    9:01.62
             Bethan Walters

6 6 BAU(A)  Bath Univ                                   02:10.6    04:24.0    06:47.1    9:09.95
             Charlotte Lang


Race:  345   Women Coxless Pair (W2-) E 1                                                2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                           01:50.2    03:46.8    05:48.1    7:49.93
             Keren Ward, Nicola Smith

2 1 TSCS(-) Tideway Scullers School/Canford Sch BC      01:52.3    03:51.0    05:57.2    7:58.86
             Sarah Lonergan, Anastasia Chitty

3 3 MBC(A)  Molesey BC                                  01:52.6    03:56.1    06:02.1    8:04.43
             Lindsay Muir, Amy Elliott

4 4 NOTR(-) Nottingham RC/Trent RC                      02:02.2    03:56.8    06:03.9    8:07.69
             Catherine Hurst, Laura Wheeler

5 2 DUDR(-) Durham Univ BC/Durham ARC                         -    04:05.9    06:18.8    8:24.22
             M McCarthy, Meghan McCarthy

6 5 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                                    -    04:06.5    06:19.1    8:25.44
             Karen Bennett, Samantha Fowler


Race:  346   Women Coxless Pair (W2-) E 2                                                2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                             01:53.7    03:50.0    05:51.8    7:52.84
             Emma Windham, Susan Victoria Myers

2 4 ABD(-)  Aberdeen BC                                 01:52.3    03:49.4    05:50.9    7:56.58
             Alexandria Gemie, Kate Jones

3 6 MBC(B)  Molesey BC                                  01:56.4    03:55.6    06:00.9    8:09.67
             Julia Jolliffe, Florence Temple

4 5 MAR(-)  Marlow RC                                   01:51.9    03:56.6    06:06.5    8:15.79
             Julie McCulloch, Naomi Riches

5 1 DUB(-)  Durham University BC                        01:56.7    04:01.7    06:10.8    8:16.97
             Sophie Vellacott, Jennifer Stephenson

6 3 TEE(-)  Tees RC                                     02:02.9    04:06.7    06:12.8    8:17.73
             Kerry Hassall, Jenny Howse


Race:  349   Women Lwt  Single Scull (WL1x) E 1                                          2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 LLA(-)  Llandaff RC                                 01:59.0    04:06.2    06:13.4    8:27.74
             Kate Evans

2 4 SAN(B)  St Andrew BC                                01:59.4    04:03.4    06:17.7    8:28.24
             Michaela Spitzer

3 3 MAA(-)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC                02:09.3    04:14.1    06:28.6    8:43.32
             Danielle Charles

4 5 DAT(-)  Dart-Totnes ARC                                   -    04:29.6    06:52.2    9:20.55
             Rose Willoughby

5 1 SAN(A)  St Andrew BC                                      -    04:28.7    07:12.3   10:24.17
             Alison Rutter


Race:  350   Women Lwt  Single Scull (WL1x) E 2                                          2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 SCP(-)  Strathclyde Park RC                         01:59.0    04:05.1    06:18.6    8:29.00
             Kelly Limond

2 2 MON(-)  Monmouth RC                                 02:00.1    04:05.9    06:18.3    8:34.35
             Louise Hart

3 3 LRC(-)  London RC                                   01:58.4    04:08.4    06:26.9    8:40.16
             Roxana Islas-Garcia

4 1 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC                     02:19.9    04:35.3    07:01.0    9:10.99
             Amy Jessett


Race:  351   Women Junior  Single Scull (WJ1x) E 1                                       2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 1 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                               01:59.4    04:02.8    06:11.4    8:21.45
             Alicia Brown

2 3 TRC(-)  Thames RC                                   02:00.7    04:05.5    06:15.1    8:24.57
             Jordan Cole-Hossain

3 2 MTS(-)  Merchant Taylors School BC                  02:00.2    04:04.0    06:14.8    8:29.05
             H Rigby

4 4 TEE(-)  Tees RC                                     02:00.3    04:06.8    06:21.1    8:37.20
             Josephine Wratten

5 5 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                           02:02.5    04:11.5    06:24.8    8:38.75
             Holly Holden


Race:  352   Women Junior  Single Scull (WJ1x) E 2                                       2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 RCH(-)  Royal Chester RC                            02:04.3    04:04.8    06:17.2    8:29.21
             Rebecca Chin

2 2 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                              02:01.9    04:09.0    06:23.2    8:33.32
             Kirstin Allan

3 4 HOL(-)  Hollingworth Lake RC                        02:03.8    04:08.4    06:22.8    8:38.97
             Jade Dixon

4 3 KGY(-)  Kingsley School RC                          02:05.0    04:13.7    06:28.3    8:40.68
             Alice Jackson

5 1 SCP(-)  Strathclyde Park RC                         02:01.7    04:09.5    06:24.4    8:43.94
             Natalie Irvine


Race:  353   Women Junior 14 Single Scull (WJ141x) Final                                 2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 NWK(-)  Newark RC                                         -    04:11.4    06:26.4    8:41.60
             Heather Barnes

2 5 HEN(-)  Henley RC                                         -    04:17.3    06:33.8    8:46.00
             Alice White

3 6 AVN(-)  Avon County RC                                    -    04:20.8    06:36.7    8:49.22
             Shannon Halliwell

4 2 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                                 -    04:21.4    06:38.8    8:54.15
             Freya Dale

5 1 IEL(-)  Isle Of Ely RC                                    -    04:20.1    06:37.9    8:57.99
             Libby Milne

6 3 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)                              -    04:27.6    06:46.8    8:59.35
             Emma Dudley


Race:  354   Women Junior 15 Single Scull (WJ151x) Final                                 2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 HOL(-)  Hollingworth Lake RC                        01:57.0    04:03.2    06:09.3    8:19.59
             Jessica Leyden

2 4 ETX(-)  Eton Excelsior RC                           02:00.6    04:08.5    06:21.1    8:28.73
             Alessandra French

3 6 CAS(-)  Castle Semple RC                            02:03.1    04:12.4    06:30.5    8:45.64
             Emma McDonald

4 1 GRN(-)  The Grange School (Hartford) RC             02:04.6    04:17.2    06:37.4    8:54.40
             Emily Ford

5 2 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                               02:05.5    04:17.8    06:37.7    8:57.26
             Lauren Williams

6 3 INV(-)  Inverness RC                                02:06.0    04:16.1    06:39.1    9:05.02
             Rachael Wells


Race:  355   Open Junior 14 Single Scull (OJ141x) Final                                  2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                              01:52.5    03:51.0    05:51.3    7:55.06
             Harry Leask

2 5 GRN(-)  The Grange School (Hartford) RC             01:57.5    03:53.7    05:56.0    8:01.51
             Luke Ozsanlav-Harris

3 3 PAN(-)  Pangbourne Coll BC                          01:57.7    03:58.9    05:56.3    8:14.01
             Ben Maxwell

4 4 CAS(-)  Castle Semple RC                            01:58.0    04:03.3    06:11.5    8:15.62
             Alex Afuakwah

5 1 ROS(-)  Ross RC                                           -    04:06.4    06:15.7    8:19.22
             Johan Lai

6 2 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                           01:58.4    04:04.3    06:13.0    8:20.95
             Sam Stargardt


Race:  356   Open Junior 15 Single Scull (OJ151x) Final                                  2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                                 -    03:52.4    05:51.0    7:51.10
             Reece Taylor

2 6 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                                   -    03:52.1    05:50.6    7:52.10
             Samuel T Mottram

3 3 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School BC                  -    03:52.9    05:54.8    7:57.74
             Jed Tattersdill

4 1 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                                        -    03:53.4    05:55.6    8:04.48
             William Taylor

5 5 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                                       -    03:58.9    06:07.3    8:16.07
             Alexander Pavitt

6 2 TYU(-)  Tyne United                                       -    04:00.1    06:07.9    8:17.50
             Finnbar Scherczer


Race:  357   Women Junior 16 Single Scull (WJ161x) Final                                 2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School BC                   -    04:14.3    06:23.7    8:33.10
             Amber De Vere

2 5 ROB(-)  Rob Roy BC                                        -    04:13.6    06:24.1    8:34.27
             Charlotte Drury

3 2 TSS(B)  Tideway Scullers School                           -    04:12.9    06:26.5    8:34.46
             Isabel Flanagan

4 3 NOR(-)  Norwich RC                                        -    04:15.2    06:32.2    8:53.85
             Hannah Ellis

5 1 CBS(-)  Cambois                                           -    04:17.3    06:42.7    9:04.11
             Rebecca Bates

6 6 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                                 -    04:21.7    06:51.8    9:16.28
             Shannen King


Race:  358   Open Junior 16 Single Scull (OJ161x) Final                                  2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 1 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School                     01:44.8    03:37.9    05:44.9    7:35.97
             Jason Osborne

2 4 STO(-)  Stowe                                       01:45.8    03:41.0    05:45.7    7:44.34
             James Rudkin

3 2 BRX(-)  Broxbourne RC                               01:48.1    03:43.4    05:46.1    7:45.10
             Alex Goodwin

4 5 CFC(-)  Cardiff City                                01:53.1    03:52.7    05:50.9    7:52.96
             Matthew Hnatiw

5 3 NOW(-)  Northwich Rowing Club                       01:52.4    03:51.8    05:56.1    7:55.75
             Edward Grisedale

6 6 WYC(-)  Wycliffe College                            01:54.4    03:53.4    05:55.7    7:55.92
             Nathan Devaux-Davey


Race:  360   Open Junior Double Scull (OJ2x) E 2                                         2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 YRK(A)  York City RC                                      -    03:29.3    05:20.9    7:05.46
             J Reeder, Owen Harrison

2 1 TRBU(-) Trent RC/Burton Leander RC                        -    03:29.1    05:22.8    7:09.96
             Ben Eames, Christopher Williams

3 4 SUA(-)  Stratford Upon Avon BC                            -    03:33.2    05:23.8    7:15.27
             Denis Zaboronsky, Oliver Edkins

4 5 CYM(C)  Rhwyfo Cymru                                      -    03:30.8    05:24.8    7:23.44
             Clive Loveday, David Harris

5 6 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC                        -    03:37.8    05:33.5    7:34.30
             Michael Durham, Dalveer Gandam

6 3 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School BC                  -    03:41.8    05:40.9    7:49.24
             Alexander Eldridge, Joseph Warmington


Race:  361   Open Junior Double Scull (OJ2x) E 3                                         2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 RUN(A)  Runcorn RC                                  01:40.1    03:39.1    05:15.9    7:08.92
             Phill Beattie, Alistair Hudson

2 5 RCQP(-) Royal Chester RC/Queens Park High School    01:43.4    03:40.1    05:20.7    7:11.30
             Richard Hawkins, C Thomas

3 2 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                               01:43.9    03:38.6    05:21.0    7:11.66
             Neil Vines, Ben Marshall

4 6 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)                        01:42.8    03:39.6    05:24.1    7:12.40
             Mark Lett, Gareth Roman

5 1 STA(-)  Star Club                                   01:45.6    03:41.3    05:25.4    7:18.81
             Andrew Walker, Matthew Tapley

6 4 CYM(A)  Rhwyfo Cymru                                01:43.1    03:40.3    05:25.1    7:18.93
             Edward Hares, Tom Andersen


Race:  362   Open Junior Double Scull (OJ2x) E 4                                         2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School                     01:48.6    03:23.2    05:14.7    7:08.62
             Thomas Eames, Jonathan Williams

2 1 STK(-)  Trentham BC                                 01:52.5    03:31.7    05:23.5    7:12.98
             Lee Harrison, Matthew McGowan

3 3 YRK(B)  York City RC                                01:51.1    03:41.4    05:23.7    7:14.26
             Joseph Clark, Patrick Clark

4 5 HOL(-)  Hollingworth Lake RC                        01:49.9    03:34.9    05:29.2    7:17.92
             Ross Lawton, Reece Handley

5 4 NOW(-)  Northwich Rowing Club                       01:51.8    03:38.0    05:36.6    7:34.64
             Sam Coverley, Shane Dickinson

6 2 RUN(B)  Runcorn RC                                  01:52.9    03:29.7    05:38.5    7:34.92
             Francis Hunt, Luke Roberts


Race:  364   Women Double Scull (W2x) E 2                                                2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 1 MAA(-)  Mortlake, Anglian & Alpha BC                01:44.8    03:35.0    05:36.5    7:26.43
             Anna Townsend, Ruth Sander

2 2 BMRU(-) Bedford Modern Sch BC/Runcorn RC            01:49.9    03:40.4    05:43.8    7:33.06
             Charlotte Cook, Lucy Burgess

3 3 RDU(-)  Reading University BC                       01:49.6    03:44.3    05:47.1    7:43.35
             A Brooks, Gemma Louise Akers

4 6 CYM(-)  Rhwyfo Cymru                                01:55.0    03:49.1    05:51.5    7:49.36
             Imogen Evans, Helen Wood

5 4 BBL(-)  Barnes Bridge Ladies                        01:52.0    03:49.4    06:00.3    7:54.80
             Beverley Young, Rachael Beaumont

6 5 GLW(-)  Glasgow RC                                  01:55.6    03:55.6          -    8:06.09
             Amanda Larcombe, Jennifer Alex


Race:  365   Women Double Scull (W2x) E 3                                                2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 NRC(B)  Nottingham RC                               01:45.9    03:37.0    05:33.5    7:28.31
             Athalie Redwood-Brown, Nicola Spencer

2 3 CWRU(-) Cambridge University Womens BC/Reading U    01:48.0    03:39.6    05:35.8    7:29.61
             Anna Railton, Erica Bodman

3 5 NRC(A)  Nottingham RC                               01:51.7    03:46.9    05:43.8    7:38.82
             Fiona Bassett, Victoria Bramley

4 6 CUR(-)  Curlew RC                                   01:48.7    03:44.6    05:42.8    7:39.90
             Elizabeth Wallen, Emma Dyson

5 1 SCP(-)  Strathclyde Park RC                         01:50.5    03:46.2    05:44.2    7:41.00
             Ailie Ord, Kelly Limond

6 2 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                               01:52.9    03:50.6    05:52.5    7:51.38
             Claire Cann, S C Archibald


Race:  366   Women Junior  Coxless Four (WJ4-) E 1                                       2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                           01:46.5    03:39.2    05:34.2    7:29.47
             Chloe Seal, Sian Morgan, Shannen King, Cloudy Carnegie

2 2 ASR(A)  Aberdeen Schools RA                         01:46.1    03:38.0    05:34.5    7:34.94
             Morven Shaw, Catriona Bain, Iona Riley, Jamie Steel

3 5 DTYY(-) Durham Sch BC/Tyne RC/Yarm Sch BC           01:49.4    03:44.3    05:44.8    7:44.60
             Natasha Louise Donaldson, Abigail Sadler, N Hardy, Jessica Graham

4 3 ASR(B)  Aberdeen Schools RA                         01:48.6    03:46.9    05:50.1    7:49.93
             Christie Duff, Holly Reid, Jaimie Rees, Emily Geddes


Race:  367   Women Junior  Coxless Four (WJ4-) E 2                                       2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 HEN(-)  Henley RC                                   01:50.4    03:44.9    05:43.2    7:40.47
             Elizabeth Blair, Charlotte Mills, Imogen Mansfield, Abbie Stephens

2 4 QETT(-) Queen Elizabeth High Sch BC/Talkin Tarn     01:50.0    03:47.8    05:46.6    7:43.98
             Stephanie Charlton, Catherine Gammage, Katrine Hardy, Georgina Lamb

2 3 HALL(-) Haberdashers Sch Monmouth BC/Llandaff RC    01:51.9    03:54.3    05:55.7    7:43.98
             Kathryn Lewis, A Thomas, Megan Cronin, Emily Allison


Race:  368   Women Junior 14 Double Scull (WJ142x) Final                                 2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 ETX(-)  Eton Excelsior RC                           01:58.9    04:05.5    06:14.8    8:21.11
             Katherine Maitland, Sasha Quarrington

2 5 ROS(-)  Ross RC                                     01:56.8    04:03.4    06:14.5    8:22.31
             Eleanor Grindle, Amy Surman

3 4 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School BC             01:57.1    04:01.5    06:11.9    8:25.79
             Alanah Bagwell, Becca Taylor

4 2 WTN(-)  Warrington RC                               02:02.7    04:13.2    06:28.8    8:50.19
             Deanna Wooler, Hannah Whiteley

5 1 TRT(-)  Trent RC                                    02:07.8    04:22.8    06:35.2    8:57.05
             Antonia Matthews, Eloise McMahon

6 6 YRK(-)  York City RC                                02:01.2    04:15.7    06:34.3    9:04.18
             Laura Newby, Perrie Punshon


Race:  369   Women Junior 15 Double Scull (WJ152x) Final                                 2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 WTN(C)  Warrington RC                               01:54.5    03:58.2    06:03.7    8:04.36
             Claudia Wright, Holly McMullen

2 5 NOR(-)  Norwich RC                                  01:55.1    04:00.4    06:04.3    8:07.08
             Holly Thomas, Mollie Appleton

3 4 MANR(-) Marlow RC/Nottingham RC                     01:55.5    04:00.7    06:05.7    8:12.06
             Anna Smart, Alexandra Millett

4 1 SUA(-)  Stratford Upon Avon BC                      01:55.8    04:07.8    06:08.2    8:15.16
             Frances Mills-Baker, Imogen Flynn

5 3 AGRN(-) Agecroft/Runcorn                            01:57.0    04:04.9    06:12.3    8:19.17
             Harriet MacLeod, Annabel Rogers

6 2 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                                  01:56.7    04:05.5    06:13.0    8:19.83
             Tegan Parsons, Emily Waters


Race:  370   Open Junior 14 Double Scull (OJ142x) Final                                  2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 WLT(-)  Walton RC                                   01:48.9    03:49.2    05:38.7    7:33.41
             Harry Gaywood, Oliver Knight

2 6 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                               01:47.4    03:43.6    05:40.1    7:35.95
             Oliver Palmer, Lewis Morgan

3 3 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                               01:49.7    03:43.8    05:41.9    7:36.41
             Dominic Parnell, Connor Gamble

4 1 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC                  01:45.8    03:37.8    05:39.4    7:39.79
             Hugh White, James White

5 5 RCH(-)  Royal Chester RC                            01:51.2    03:42.3    05:52.0    7:54.72
             Alexander Bain, Isaac Scott

6 2 MDT(-)  Mediterranean RC (Gibraltar)                01:51.9    03:52.0    05:56.4    7:57.91
             Christopher Cardona, Jack Yeo


Race:  371   Open Junior 15 Double Scull (OJ152x) Final                                  2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 SUA(-)  Stratford Upon Avon BC                      01:43.4    03:31.5    05:21.8    9:20.65
             Denis Zaboronsky, Oliver Edkins

2 6 STK(A)  Trentham BC                                 01:40.6    03:29.8    05:20.9    9:21.48
             Patrick Brookes, Joseph Anderson

3 4 HAM(A)  Hampton School BC                           01:43.9    03:32.9    05:24.6    9:30.98
             Jonathan Huse, Thomas Redwood

4 2 DAT(-)  Dart-Totnes ARC                             01:45.1    03:35.8    05:29.1    9:32.25
             Alex Rowe, Simon Kerswell-Jensen

5 1 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School BC            01:44.6    03:38.5    05:32.0    9:35.77
             Alexander Thomas, Joshua Kings

6 3 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School BC             01:46.2    03:41.9    05:37.5    9:43.91
             Harry Shimmin, Ben Cox


Race:  372   Open Junior 16 Coxless Pair (OJ162-) Final                                  2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA                         01:48.0    03:43.7    05:37.8    7:32.82
             Elliot Bruce, Lewis McCue

2 4 GWC(-)  George Watson's College BC                  01:48.6    03:43.3    05:38.3    7:34.56
             Euan Marshall, Ian Walker

3 1 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School BC             01:51.3    03:48.7    05:47.5    7:42.26
             Tom Fantham, Max Coussens

4 5 LIV(-)  Liverpool Victoria RC                       01:50.2    03:47.0    05:48.3    7:43.80
             Jake Kuguloglu, C Bradley

5 2 TTCR(-) Talkin Tarn ARC/Cambois RC                  01:56.5    03:58.7    06:06.1    8:31.45
             Shaun Jamieson, Martin Wilson


Race:  373   Women Junior 16 Double Scull (WJ162x) Final                                 2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 CHR(-)  Christchurch RC                             01:57.4    03:55.2    05:56.0    7:53.19
             Becky Joakim, Lauren Fry

2 3 GLCS(-) Glasgow RC/Castle Semple RC                 01:58.3    03:55.5          -    7:53.63
             Emma McDonald, Olivia Davison

3 5 MDT(-)  Mediterranean RC (Gibraltar)                01:58.1    03:54.6    05:55.1    7:56.30
             Nicola Catania, Natalia Nunez

4 6 ROS(-)  Ross RC                                     01:55.4    03:54.3    05:57.3    7:59.49
             Kelly Morris, Rosanne Lindley

5 1 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)                              -    04:01.3    05:57.5    8:06.33
             Lauren Linares, Katharine Dudley

6 2 HEN(-)  Henley RC                                         -    04:00.8    06:03.6    8:10.93
             Georgia Roberts, Joanna Unsworth


Race:  374   Open Junior 16 Double Scull (OJ162x) Final                                  2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School                     01:38.1    03:22.2    05:10.7    6:57.03
             Sebastian Gordon-Smith, Jason Osborne

2 5 TRBU(-) Trent RC/Burton Leander RC                  01:41.8    03:27.0    05:15.2    7:03.03
             Ben Eames, Christopher Williams

3 3 NOR(-)  Norwich RC                                  01:39.1    03:24.8    05:17.0    7:08.11
             Sybren Hoogland, Adam Hughes

4 6 STK(-)  Trentham BC                                 01:43.8    03:32.6    05:24.3    7:10.59
             Lee Harrison, Edward Grisedale

5 2 UTC(A)  Upper Thames RC                             01:40.9    03:31.6    05:25.2    7:16.09
             Oliver Morgan, Charles Simpson

6 1 MHCS(-) Maidenhead RC/Claires Court Sch BC          01:47.9    03:42.5    05:44.9    7:40.51
             Dominic Holden, Aaron George


Race:  376   Open Single Scull (O1x) E 2                                                 2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 CLY(-)  Clyde ARC                                   01:43.3    03:36.1    05:29.7    7:26.66
             James Murphy

2 5 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC                     01:46.7    03:38.4    05:34.3    7:30.74
             Frederick Gill

3 6 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                                 01:49.7    03:42.3    05:33.9    7:33.74
             Stuart Honor

4 3 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School                     01:48.9    03:41.6    05:38.7    7:38.84
             Toby Marshall

5 2 SAN(-)  St Andrew BC                                01:52.7    03:49.3    05:50.9    7:54.37
             John McDonald


Race:  377   Open Single Scull (O1x) E 3                                                 2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 RDU(-)  Reading University BC                       01:48.4    03:37.6    05:29.2    7:14.00
             John Preston

2 2 IEL(-)  Isle Of Ely RC                              01:45.1    03:36.4    05:27.9    7:15.60
             Ben Hicks

3 1 LRC(A)  London RC                                   01:44.6    03:35.3    05:29.6    7:25.20
             Remco De Keizer

4 6 DAT(-)  Dart-Totnes ARC                             01:45.9    03:38.0    05:31.9    7:43.90
             Elliot Barton

5 5 WRC(-)  Wallingford RC                              01:46.4    03:43.0    05:45.9    7:48.10
             Samuel Wells

6 4 LRC(B)  London RC                                   01:46.9    03:45.9    05:49.4    7:49.20
             Nikolai Jorgensen


Race:  378   Open Single Scull (O1x) E 4                                                 2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 INV(-)  Inverness RC                                01:48.2    03:36.5    05:35.0    7:33.90
             Alan J Sinclair

2 6 UHE(-)  Hertfordshire Univ RC                       01:48.8    03:41.1    05:39.4    7:39.85
             Dave Bell

3 5 LDR(-)  Leander Club                                01:49.3    03:40.7    05:39.7    7:41.20
             Richie Steele

4 2 CLD(A)  Clydesdale ARC                              01:50.1    03:47.3    05:50.1    7:48.83
             Andrew McConnell

5 3 CLD(B)  Clydesdale ARC                              01:55.7    03:57.7    06:02.9    8:08.40
             Michael Foran


Race:  380   Open Lwt Single Scull (OL1x) E 2                                            2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 HEN(A)  Henley RC                                   01:55.1    03:40.1    05:38.5    7:39.64
             Paul Hamblett

2 3 HEN(B)  Henley RC                                   01:54.2    03:42.6    05:44.0    7:44.35
             James Hanson

3 5 NRC(A)  Nottingham RC                               01:57.5    03:50.2    05:54.7    7:57.13
             Nicholas Parnell

4 1 RCH(-)  Royal Chester RC                            01:56.5    03:54.7    06:00.1    8:08.99
             Jamie Leighton

5 6 BUL(-)  Burton Leander RC                           01:55.6    04:00.3    06:11.9    8:24.87
             R Jephcote

6 4 SAN(-)  St Andrew BC                                01:54.7    04:10.2    06:28.0    8:51.40
             Peter Graham


Race:  381   Open Lwt Single Scull (OL1x) E 3                                            2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 LRC(C)  London RC                                   01:43.5    03:34.5    05:32.9    7:34.14
             Chris Anness

2 5 TEE(-)  Tees RC                                     01:48.6    03:43.1    05:40.3    7:39.45
             Edward MacE

3 2 TTR(-)  Thames Tradesmen                            01:52.0    03:44.6    05:41.5    7:40.08
             Richard Hosking

4 1 ABN(-)  Abingdon RC                                 01:50.3    03:45.2    05:42.9    7:40.77
             Andrew Bryson

5 3 NEW(-)  Newcastle University BC                     01:56.1    03:52.2    05:53.5    7:56.70
             Edward Stephenson

6 6 HWU(-)  Heriot-Watt Univ BC                         01:55.5    03:56.5    06:06.0    8:12.84
             James Scott


Race:  382   Open Lwt Single Scull (OL1x) E 4                                            2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 LRC(A)  London RC                                         -    03:40.0    05:35.9    7:33.94
             Peter Stuart

2 5 LDR(C)  Leander Club                                      -    03:41.3    05:39.5    7:42.05
             David Lambourn

3 4 LDR(B)  Leander Club                                      -    03:41.7    05:44.1    7:47.55
             Thomas Harvey

4 6 LRC(B)  London RC                                         -    03:48.4    05:51.1    7:53.69
             Dominic Wilson

5 3 MAU(-)  Manchester, The Univ BC                           -    03:50.8    05:55.6    7:59.75
             Hugh Gallie

6 1 GRO(-)  Grosvenor RC                                      -    03:54.8    06:02.2    8:18.16
             Simon Speed


Race:  383   Women Junior 14 Coxed Quad Scull (WJ144xCxd) Final                          2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 HEN(-)  Henley RC                                         -    03:53.4    05:55.0    7:58.96
             Ruby Cooper, Ella Seabury, Ruby Fletcher, Caitlin Sutherland, Bradley Ralph

2 5 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                                -    03:55.0    05:59.2    8:03.51
             Abigail Wiberg, Tilly Martin, Jodie Horne, Ellena Murphy, Hannah Wiberg

3 4 ETX(-)  Eton Excelsior RC                                 -    04:00.3    06:03.5    8:04.29
             Alex Hicks, Sasha Quarrington, Katherine Maitland, Amani Traynor, Priyanka Nehra

4 3 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA                               -    03:56.8    06:01.3    8:04.80
             Keira Paterson, Erin Wyness, Amelia Donavon, Emily Duff, Emily Thomson

5 2 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School BC                  -    04:04.1    06:11.7    8:20.60
             Isobel Shan, Meagan Sturgess-Turton, Ella Phillips, Holly Smith, Samuel Royston

6 1 QEH(-)  Queen Elizabeth High School BC                    -    04:07.3    06:15.0    8:26.21
             Robyn Dodwell, Nicola Charlton, Lydia Vennart, Fran Ronan, Laura Mills


Race:  384   Women Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (WJ154xCxd) Final                          2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 HEN(-)  Henley RC                                         -    03:44.7    05:42.1    7:39.26
             Molly Thorp, Kate Tillotson, Wynn Jones, Abigail Roels, Didi Horsburgh-Wade

2 5 STK(-)  Trentham BC                                       -    03:45.1    05:43.0    7:43.63
             Katie Fox, Nicole Stephens, Eleanor Thomas, Emily Butler, Joanna Fox

3 4 ETX(-)  Eton Excelsior RC                                 -    03:45.8    05:49.7    7:46.79
             Misha Rowley, Georgia Edwards, Lucy Olivia Hogan, Alessandra French, Priyanka Nehra

4 2 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                                -    03:56.2    05:49.1    7:48.12
             Anna Ashford, Molly Preen, Kirsty Martin, Laura Ann Bathe-Taylor, Alice Hurley

5 3 PET(-)  Peterborough City RC                              -    03:49.5    05:52.8    7:53.68
             Meghan Lawless, Georgia Swain, Gemma Titchmarsh, Paige Phillips, Serena Ward

6 1 STA(-)  Star Club                                         -          -    06:01.8    8:06.14
             Laura Haggerwood, Amy Stockton, Rebecca Bennewith, Claire Hughes, Cecilia Somervell


Race:  385   Open Junior 14 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ144xCxd) Final                           2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 HAM(A)  Hampton School BC                           01:43.3    03:30.5    05:22.3    7:08.40
             Harry Winter, Mark Hollands, Ben MacKworth, Tim Nugent, Sam Collier

2 4 PET(-)  Peterborough City RC                        01:42.9    03:31.9    05:23.1    7:11.01
             James Marshall, Matthew Hart, Harry Veal-Gray, Daniel Richardson, Matthew Newton

3 2 WBS(A)  The Windsor Boys School BC                  01:44.1    03:34.1    05:25.3    7:16.96
             Timothy Wollen, Fraser Scanlan, Stephen Abraham, Jakob Barrott, Ben Rank

4 5 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA                         01:44.5    03:33.8    05:24.0    7:18.16
             George Turner, Jacob Vyse, Cameron Gordon, Bruce Sorbie, Jacob Turner

5 6 HWG(-)  Rgs High Wycombe                            01:45.0    03:37.3    05:32.3    7:28.18
             Rob Eyres, William Taal, Fergus Butler, Tom Commins, William Smith

6 1 NWK(-)  Newark RC                                   01:48.3    03:44.3    05:41.6    7:39.52
             Jack Smith, Robbie Goodwin, George Frederick Mitchell, Luke Wren, Adam Wright


Race:  386   Open Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ154xCxd) Final                           2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 TSWT(-) Tideway Scullers School/Walton RC           01:38.6    03:21.0    05:04.3    6:47.46
             Oliver Knight, Harry Lonergan, Elliot Tarrant, Andrew Bedford, Ross Jones

2 4 WBS(A)  The Windsor Boys School BC                  01:42.0    03:22.4    05:08.7    6:54.51
             Gregory Wilson, Andrew Joel, Ross Brogan, David Nicholas, Jack Richards

3 5 HAM(A)  Hampton School BC                           02:09.9    03:25.5    05:14.4    7:01.82
             Jonathan Huse, Christopher Shortland, Alex Lloyd, Thomas Redwood, Joe Thompson

4 2 CCS(-)  Claires Court School BC                     02:10.3    03:27.8    05:18.1    7:02.05
             Rory Kempson, Rory Seekins, Elliot Stokes, Josh Harris, Harry Mansfield

5 1 COHW(-) City of Oxford RC/RGS High Wycombe BC       02:10.1    03:28.5    05:19.1    7:04.42
             Waseem Iqbal, Ben Seers, Sholto Carnegie, Reece Taylor, F Smith

6 3 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                              02:09.5    03:26.0    05:17.3    7:04.87
             Scott MacMaster, Edward Donoghue, Claudio Galano, Christopher Yuille, Chloe McAulay


Race:  387   Women Junior 16 Quad Scull (WJ164x-) Final                                  2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School BC             01:49.1    03:41.4    05:36.4    7:30.23
             Ellie Lewis, Imogen Mansfield, Amber De Vere, Emily Jenkins-Pandya

2 6 NTRR(-) Nottingham RC/Tees RC/Rob Roy BC            01:48.3    03:42.2    05:37.8    7:33.39
             Anna Fairs, Bethanie Henderson, Charlotte Drury, Alicia Brown

3 5 WRUM(-) Warrington RC/Runcorn RC/Mersey RC          01:45.5    03:38.8    05:41.9    7:37.69
             Francesca Sinnott, Fae Atkinson, Beth Laidlaw, Ellen Thomas

4 3 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                               01:48.7    03:43.8    05:44.6    7:42.88
             Georgina Lowe, Charlotte Allen, Lauren Williams, Alicia Green

5 1 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                                  01:50.5    03:47.3    05:48.6    7:46.69
             Hayley Pawlowski, Laura Attwood, Olivia Walklett, Natasha Bradley

6 2 INV(-)  Inverness RC                                01:49.5    03:46.4    05:48.2    7:47.54
             Eilean Mackenzie, Kirsty Guild, Meghan Hunter, Rozy Shepherd


Race:  388   Open Junior 16 Quad Scull (OJ164x-) Final                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC                  01:35.2    03:14.2    05:01.7    6:39.40
             Jamie Calder, Harry Clemance, Harry Gilmour, Harry Baker

2 3 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                               01:35.5    03:14.9    05:02.4    6:40.56
             Edward Fisher, George Greenfield, Dominic Harrison, Thomas Selby

3 5 WYC(-)  Wycliffe College                            01:38.1    03:18.3    05:04.4    6:45.00
             Matthew Crouch, Thomas James, Nathan Devaux-Davey, Robert Camm

4 4 UTC(B)  Upper Thames RC                             01:38.4    03:21.1    05:09.9    6:52.99
             Oliver Morgan, Charles Simpson, Rory Sharp, Christopher Heywood

5 2 YRM(-)  Yarm School BC                              01:37.6    03:17.7    05:06.1    6:54.25
             Alexander Philip Grundmann, Benjamin Joshua Tombling, Nicholas Theos, Richard Kessell

6 1 STA(-)  Star Club                                   01:39.0    03:22.4    05:12.9    7:00.16
             Thomas Jacobs, Joshua Rhodes-Hook, Lloyd Mulkerrins, Patryk Adrian Grzegorzewski


Race:  389   Women Junior 17 Single Scull (WJ171x) R 1                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                               02:07.8    04:21.0    06:38.7    8:54.21
             Holly Oughton

2 6 GWC(B)  George Watson's College BC                  02:07.5    04:21.5    06:39.0    8:54.40
             Emily Colley

3 4 HOL(-)  Hollingworth Lake RC                        02:07.3    04:20.0    06:39.8    9:04.90
             Elizabeth Moore

4 5 CAS(-)  Castle Semple RC                            02:08.3    04:27.2    06:51.0    9:15.97
             Claire Hiddleston

5 1 BHS(-)  Bedford High Sch                            02:09.8    04:29.8    06:58.0    9:26.81
             Victoria Huckle

6 3 CSN(-)  City Of Sunderland RC                       02:11.4    04:37.1    07:08.0    9:38.64
             Ellie Gibson


Race:  390   Open Junior 17 Single Scull (OJ171x) SF 1                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 GLR(A)  Gloucester RC                               01:51.7    03:49.1    05:48.5    7:51.57
             Ben Marshall

2 4 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                               01:52.0    03:50.6    05:54.8    7:58.83
             Thomas Huskinson

3 5 RDO(-)  Royal Docks                                 01:53.3    03:55.7    05:58.4    8:00.40
             John Whapham

4 1 STG(-)  Stirling RC                                 01:53.9    03:54.3    05:58.7    8:00.89
             Gergor Hall

5 3 LEA(-)  Lea RC                                            -    03:56.2    06:03.0    8:10.44
             Liam Downes

6 2 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA                               -    04:00.5    06:08.0    8:10.97
             Grant Ross


Race:  391   Open Junior 17 Single Scull (OJ171x) SF 2                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 HOL(-)  Hollingworth Lake RC                        01:47.7    03:41.7    05:44.4    7:41.67
             A Jepson

2 4 CLD(A)  Clydesdale ARC                              01:52.3    03:46.0    05:48.5    7:42.40
             Kieran Brown

3 1 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)                        01:58.6    03:54.2    06:00.3    7:53.80
             Gareth Roman

4 3 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School BC             01:52.7    03:52.1    05:57.4    7:54.21
             Harry Louis Lyons

5 5 TSS(A)  Tideway Scullers School                     01:50.1    03:46.7    05:54.1    8:00.54
             Thomas Eames

6 2 GLR(B)  Gloucester RC                               01:58.8    04:09.4    06:33.5    8:41.77
             Ayrton Peel


Race:  392   Open Junior 16 Coxed Four (OJ164Cxd) Final                                  2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                                  02:56.3    03:27.4    05:20.1    7:00.74
             Alexander Russell, James Waterhouse, Ross Joseph McIldowie, Jack Towers, Zoe Thomas

2 3 GWC(-)  George Watson's College BC                  02:57.4    03:41.5    05:35.9    7:24.79
             Alex Frew, James Hassall, Euan Marshall, Ian Walker, Isla Ferguson

3 4 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC                  02:56.9    03:39.7    05:34.4    7:24.97
             Jack Hilton, Patrick Tackney, Samuel Howse, Roman Thompson, Cameron Wilson


Race:  393   Women Junior 16 Coxed Four (WJ164Cxd) Final                                 2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 STK(-)  Trentham BC                                 01:51.6    03:47.4    05:46.2    7:47.18
             Tamsin Bloor, Laura Cruxton, Rebecca Dell, Lucy Cruxton, Joanna Fox

2 4 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA                         01:56.3    03:52.7    05:53.4    7:53.53
             Christie Duff, Holly Reid, Jaimie Rees, Emily Geddes, Bethany Reese

3 2 HALL(-) Haberdashers Sch Monmouth BC/Llandaff RC    01:55.2    03:52.4    05:53.8    7:53.68
             Megan Cronin, A Thomas, Joanna Hancock, Emily Allison, Melissa Latham

4 3 GHS(-)  George Heriot's School BC                   01:56.2    04:00.2    06:10.1    8:21.29
             Slipper Alice, Louisa Over, Jo Smith, Eilidh Manson, Catriona Corke

5 5 QEH(-)  Queen Elizabeth High School BC              01:53.9    04:08.4    06:21.0    8:30.83
             Natercia Correia, Poppy Brewer, Laura Scrimshaw, Sarah Robinson, Gemma Mills

6 1 BUL(-)  Burton Leander RC                           02:00.3    04:11.2    06:25.1    8:40.17
             Emily Sahin, Laura Bray, Emma Henderson, Natalie Gould, Holly Foster


Race:  394   Open Junior 16 Coxless Four (OJ164-) Final                                  2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School BC             01:37.8    03:18.8    05:03.1    6:50.09
             Chris Ward, Scott Barns, Tom Kelly, Michael Tymofijiw

2 3 TTCR(-) Talkin Tarn ARC/Cambois RC                  01:41.9    03:27.0    05:13.9    7:00.00
             Shaun Jamieson, Martin Wilson, Alexander William Rose, Jack Glenholmes

3 5 DCSP(-) Durham Sch BC/St Peters Sch BC/Cambois R    01:41.2    03:25.4    05:12.2    7:02.48
             Jamie McCarron, Adam Janes, Marcus McQuillan, Robert Bartlett

4 4 SLS(-)  St Leonards Sch                             01:43.7    03:28.6    05:15.7    7:04.89
             Matthew John Bradley, Daniel Harrison, Dominic James Laing, Patrick Reilly-O donnell






Copyright The British Rowing Championships 2010