2010 CHAMPIONSHIPS - RESULTS OF FRIDAY RACING


Race:  116   Women Junior 14 Single Scull (WJ141x) E 1                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 HEN(-)  Henley RC                                         -          -          -   19:57.73
             Alice White

2 2 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)                              -          -          -   20:07.65
             Emma Dudley

3 4 IEL(-)  Isle Of Ely RC                                    -          -          -   20:14.45
             Libby Milne

4 3 BHS(-)  Bedford High Sch                                  -          -          -   20:18.63
             Lottie Bruce

5 1 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School BC                  -          -          -   20:35.32
             Mary Pickard


Race:  117   Women Junior 14 Single Scull (WJ141x) E 2                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 AVN(-)  Avon County RC                                    -          -          -    8:55.34
             Shannon Halliwell

2 4 NWK(-)  Newark RC                                         -          -          -    9:01.68
             Heather Barnes

3 5 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                                 -          -          -    9:08.60
             Freya Dale

4 2 NOR(-)  Norwich RC                                        -          -          -    9:14.95
             Isobel Gibson

5 1 ETM(-)  Eton Mission                                      -          -          -    9:42.14
             Rebecca Mitchell


Race:  118   Women Junior 15 Single Scull (WJ151x) E 1                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 ETX(-)  Eton Excelsior RC                                 -          -          -    8:44.20
             Alessandra French

2 4 GRN(-)  The Grange School (Hartford) RC                   -          -          -    8:56.94
             Emily Ford

3 5 RDG(-)  Reading RC                                        -          -          -    8:58.84
             Cecelia Mowczan

4 2 HAB(C)  Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sch.Rc                -          -          -   10:22.31
             Ceri Parris


Race:  119   Women Junior 15 Single Scull (WJ151x) E 2                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 HOL(-)  Hollingworth Lake RC                              -          -          -    8:35.32
             Jessica Leyden

2 1 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                                     -          -          -    9:01.32
             Lauren Williams

3 4 MIK(-)  Milton Keynes RC                                  -          -          -    9:18.74
             Tori Swann

4 3 TEE(-)  Tees RC                                           -          -          -    9:20.90
             Anna Fairs

5 2 QEH(-)  Queen Elizabeth High School BC                    -          -          -    9:58.05
             Beth Teasdale


Race:  120   Women Junior 15 Single Scull (WJ151x) E 3                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 1 CAS(-)  Castle Semple RC                                  -          -          -    9:00.05
             Emma McDonald

2 2 HAB(A)  Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sch.Rc                -          -          -    9:19.65
             Grace Thomas

3 4 INV(-)  Inverness RC                                      -          -          -    9:30.57
             Rachael Wells

4 3 HAB(B)  Haberdashers Monmouth Girls Sch.Rc                -          -          -    9:37.16
             Alice Turner

5 5 SWB(B)  Sir William Borlase's School BC                   -          -          -    9:59.03
             Eleanor Cruci


Race:  121   Open Junior 14 Single Scull (OJ141x) E 1                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                                    -          -          -    8:07.61
             Harry Leask

2 4 PAN(-)  Pangbourne Coll BC                                -          -          -    8:20.81
             Ben Maxwell

3 6 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                                 -          -          -    8:24.77
             Sam Stargardt

4 2 STK(-)  Trentham BC                                       -          -          -    8:27.27
             Jack Kidd

5 3 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)                              -          -          -    8:28.65
             Christian Segovia

6 1 NTH(-)  Nithsdale ARC                                     -          -          -    8:31.17
             Calum Michael


Race:  122   Open Junior 14 Single Scull (OJ141x) E 2                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 1 GRN(-)  The Grange School (Hartford) RC                   -          -          -    8:17.80
             Luke Ozsanlav-Harris

2 3 CAS(-)  Castle Semple RC                                  -          -          -    8:30.88
             Alex Afuakwah

3 2 ROS(-)  Ross RC                                           -          -          -    8:31.73
             Johan Lai

4 4 STP(-)  Stourport BC                                      -          -          -    8:40.21
             Alex Holford

5 5 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                                -          -          -    8:46.93
             Tom Worrall


Race:  123   Open Junior 15 Single Scull (OJ151x) E 1                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                                 -    03:53.2          -    8:10.52
             Reece Taylor

2 5 LLD(-)  Loch Lomond ARC                                   -    04:04.5          -    8:20.06
             Tom Claxton

3 3 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)                              -    04:07.0          -    8:23.82
             Julian Wahnon

4 1 AVN(-)  Avon County RC                                    -    04:17.9          -    8:46.57
             Elliott Raine

5 2 YRM(-)  Yarm School BC                                    -    04:28.2          -    9:34.96
             Benjamin Oliver Donald


Race:  124   Open Junior 15 Single Scull (OJ151x) E 2                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 1 AGE(-)  Agecroft RC                                       -          -          -    8:25.17
             Alexander Pavitt

2 5 TYU(-)  Tyne United                                       -          -          -    8:27.59
             Finnbar Scherczer

3 2 RUN(-)  Runcorn RC                                        -          -          -    8:28.12
             Robin Hudson-Kirkham

4 3 PBD(-)  Poplar Blackwall & District RC                    -          -          -    8:28.20
             Alfie Anderson

5 4 TRF(-)  Trafford RC                                       -          -          -    8:46.45
             Henry Hall


Race:  125   Open Junior 15 Single Scull (OJ151x) E 3                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 1 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                                   -          -          -    7:58.57
             Samuel T Mottram

2 5 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School BC                  -          -          -    8:07.21
             Jed Tattersdill

3 6 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                                        -          -          -    8:14.97
             William Taylor

4 2 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC                        -          -          -    8:24.09
             Rory Bratt

5 4 HWG(-)  Rgs High Wycombe                                  -          -          -    8:27.57
             Waseem Iqbal


Race:  126   Women Junior 16 Single Scull (WJ161x) E 1                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 ROB(-)  Rob Roy BC                                  02:04.3    04:15.9    06:36.1    8:55.69
             Charlotte Drury

2 3 NOR(-)  Norwich RC                                  02:02.1    04:12.3    06:33.5    8:57.76
             Hannah Ellis

3 2 TSS(B)  Tideway Scullers School                     02:06.6    04:18.4    06:40.1    9:01.39
             Isabel Flanagan

4 5 CBS(-)  Cambois                                     02:11.4    04:33.0    07:00.1    9:29.01
             Rebecca Bates


Race:  127   Women Junior 16 Single Scull (WJ161x) E 2                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                                 -    04:20.7    06:45.8    9:07.45
             Shannen King

2 5 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School BC                   -    04:18.3    06:45.5    9:08.69
             Amber De Vere

3 4 GLW(A)  Glasgow RC                                        -    04:39.4    07:14.7    9:49.17
             Kate Ianniello

4 2 GLW(B)  Glasgow RC                                        -    04:29.6    07:15.1   10:06.50
             Olivia Davison


Race:  130   Open Junior 14 Double Scull (OJ142x) E 1                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 WLT(-)  Walton RC                                   01:45.6    03:37.6    05:34.6    7:33.88
             Harry Gaywood, Oliver Knight

2 6 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                               01:47.1    03:40.3    05:40.0    7:37.11
             Dominic Parnell, Connor Gamble

3 5 TYN(-)  Tyne RC                                     01:47.8    03:46.9    05:53.2    8:00.56
             Robert Miller, Haakon Pedersen

4 2 MAV(-)  Maidstone Invicta RC                        01:51.0    03:54.7    06:00.6    8:04.40
             Ross Anthony Porter, Jacob Harris

5 1 STP(-)  Stourport BC                                01:48.0    03:51.2    05:59.3    8:06.93
             Gregory Southall, Tom Gough

6 4 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                           01:51.1    04:04.0    06:03.2    8:12.81
             Lorcan Carnegie, Joseph Richards


Race:  131   Open Junior 14 Double Scull (OJ142x) E 2                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 MHD(-)  Maidenhead RC                               01:44.8    03:38.1    05:43.9    7:40.59
             Oliver Palmer, Lewis Morgan

2 2 NWK(-)  Newark RC                                   01:46.1    03:41.9    05:47.9    7:46.56
             George Frederick Mitchell, Luke Wren

3 1 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC                  01:47.6    03:41.6    05:48.5    7:48.77
             Hugh White, James White

4 4 HAM(A)  Hampton School BC                           01:47.2    03:43.0    05:50.2    7:49.33
             Mark Hollands, Tim Nugent

5 5 YRK(-)  York City RC                                01:49.9    03:47.7    05:56.0    7:56.01
             David Stuart Bruce, Charles Hood

6 6 GWC(-)  George Watson's College BC                  01:47.7    03:48.7    05:55.7    7:57.15
             Hamish Duncan, Jack Dryden


Race:  132   Open Junior 14 Double Scull (OJ142x) E 3                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 RCH(-)  Royal Chester RC                            02:35.9    03:52.6    05:54.4    7:52.20
             Alexander Bain, Isaac Scott

2 1 MDT(-)  Mediterranean RC (Gibraltar)                02:34.2    03:51.8    05:55.2    7:54.75
             Christopher Cardona, Jack Yeo

3 2 HAM(C)  Hampton School BC                           02:39.6    04:00.9    06:09.5    8:13.58
             James Seddon, Harry Winter

4 5 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                             02:37.7    04:03.3    06:12.0    8:15.81
             Tom Berkley, Harry Berkley

5 3 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                               02:40.5    04:01.6    06:11.4    8:19.54
             James Bird, Rory Green

6 6 HAM(B)  Hampton School BC                           02:38.7    04:04.4    06:21.7    8:40.05
             Joseph Daniel Palmer, Aca Delic


Race:  133   Women Junior 16 Double Scull (WJ162x) E 1                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 ROS(-)  Ross RC                                     02:46.2    03:58.2    06:08.4    8:17.38
             Kelly Morris, Rosanne Lindley

2 1 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                          02:48.6    04:07.1    06:16.9    8:25.47
             Laura Ralph, Katherine Shaw

3 3 HOL(-)  Hollingworth Lake RC                        02:47.4    04:05.7    06:16.5    8:25.79
             Chloe Farrar, Leanna Daniels

4 5 TYU(-)  Tyne United                                 02:49.7    04:27.7    06:17.9    9:01.77
             Molly Batey, Hannah Dean


Race:  134   Women Junior 16 Double Scull (WJ162x) E 2                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 1 CHR(-)  Christchurch RC                             01:54.7    03:55.8    05:58.8    8:02.01
             Becky Joakim, Lauren Fry

2 5 GLCS(-) Glasgow RC/Castle Semple RC                 01:55.7    04:06.2    06:00.3    8:02.14
             Emma McDonald, Olivia Davison

3 4 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)                        01:56.7    04:02.2    06:09.2    8:18.46
             Lauren Linares, Katharine Dudley

4 2 TRC(-)  Thames RC                                   02:00.9    03:58.5    06:14.3    8:25.52
             Cordelia Long, Helen O riordan

5 3 STP(-)  Stourport BC                                02:00.0    04:07.3    06:17.3    8:30.48
             Hannah Brighton, Rhiain Moses


Race:  135   Women Junior 16 Double Scull (WJ162x) E 3                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 MDT(-)  Mediterranean RC (Gibraltar)                01:15.1    03:57.0    06:02.5    8:07.58
             Nicola Catania, Natalia Nunez

2 1 AVN(-)  Avon County RC                              00:56.4    03:56.1    06:03.8    8:12.39
             Alice Havers, Molly Lynn-Manuel

3 3 HEN(-)  Henley RC                                   01:12.6    03:57.9    06:07.5    8:14.64
             Georgia Roberts, Joanna Unsworth

4 4 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                               01:57.7    04:00.4    06:06.6    8:14.76
             Holly Oughton, Sarah Padbury

5 2 BRD(-)  Bradford ARC                                01:59.4    04:07.7    06:15.5    8:36.28
             Nicola Oldroyd, Louise Bromley


Race:  137   Open Junior 16 Double Scull (OJ162x) E 2                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School                     01:38.0    03:25.6    05:21.5    7:17.01
             Sebastian Gordon-Smith, Jason Osborne

2 1 UTC(A)  Upper Thames RC                             01:38.2    03:28.9    05:25.7    7:29.03
             Oliver Morgan, Charles Simpson

3 3 MTS(-)  Merchant Taylors School BC                  01:40.8    03:47.0    05:52.1    7:57.07
             Douglas Charles Andersen, Richard Beattie

4 6 UTC(B)  Upper Thames RC                             01:52.3    03:56.1    06:02.4    8:03.80
             Jack Ballinger, James Miller

5 4 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                          01:48.1    03:52.8    06:00.2    8:05.20
             John Hurley, Mark Keresztes


Race:  138   Open Junior 16 Double Scull (OJ162x) E 3                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 TRBU(-) Trent RC/Burton Leander RC                  02:15.8    03:28.2    05:16.0    7:09.42
             Ben Eames, Christopher Williams

2 6 NOR(-)  Norwich RC                                  02:15.2    03:26.2    05:20.1    7:16.58
             Sybren Hoogland, Adam Hughes

3 3 CCEV(-) Cardiff City RC/Evesham RC                  02:17.0    03:36.8    05:27.7    7:18.98
             Matthew Hnatiw, Edward Surman

4 4 TTA(-)  Talkin Tarn ARC                             02:16.4    03:33.3    05:26.0    7:23.28
             Alexander William Rose, Jack Glenholmes

5 2 ETX(-)  Eton Excelsior RC                           02:17.6    03:44.0    05:49.7    7:54.32
             Courtney Algar, John Casey

6 1 SUA(-)  Stratford Upon Avon BC                      02:18.2    03:49.2    05:53.4    7:58.61
             Michael Hazelwood, Alexander E R Gordon


Race:  139   Open Junior 16 Double Scull (OJ162x) E 4                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 STK(-)  Trentham BC                                 01:42.0    03:28.4    05:23.7    7:20.46
             Lee Harrison, Edward Grisedale

2 6 MHCS(-) Maidenhead RC/Claires Court Sch BC          01:44.3    03:36.5    05:31.8    7:30.51
             Dominic Holden, Aaron George

3 5 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)                        01:46.5    03:38.8    05:34.2    7:34.17
             Julian Wahnon, Nicholas Castle

4 1 WTN(-)  Warrington RC                               01:45.0    03:39.6    05:38.6    7:42.98
             Henry Balcerak, Oliver Brierley

5 2 UTC(C)  Upper Thames RC                             01:47.5    03:47.0    05:49.9    7:57.28
             Jake Kemp, Christian Haimes

6 4 STP(-)  Stourport BC                                01:49.1    03:49.3    05:55.4    8:01.52
             Zachary Leavesley, Joshua Partridge


Race:  140   Women Junior 14 Coxed Quad Scull (WJ144xCxd) E 1                            2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 HEN(-)  Henley RC                                   01:58.3    04:03.5    06:12.8    8:20.29
             Ruby Cooper, Ella Seabury, Ruby Fletcher, Caitlin Sutherland, Bradley Ralph

2 4 ETX(-)  Eton Excelsior RC                           02:00.5    04:05.3    06:17.6    8:24.32
             Alex Hicks, Sasha Quarrington, Katherine Maitland, Amani Traynor, Priyanka Nehra

3 3 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School BC            02:01.2    04:10.0    06:19.4    8:25.35
             Isobel Shan, Meagan Sturgess-Turton, Ella Phillips, Holly Smith, Samuel Royston

4 5 SWB(B)  Sir William Borlase's School BC             02:09.9    04:38.2    07:21.1    9:49.90
             Rose Kelly, Georgia Mulraine, Maddie Lawrenson, Emily Swales, Dom Ford


Race:  141   Women Junior 14 Coxed Quad Scull (WJ144xCxd) E 2                            2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                          03:14.3    04:01.5    06:06.7    8:15.55
             Abigail Wiberg, Tilly Martin, Jodie Horne, Ellena Murphy, Hannah Wiberg

2 4 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA                         03:15.1    04:03.1    06:13.8    8:21.13
             Keira Paterson, Erin Wyness, Amelia Donavon, Emily Duff, Emily Thomson

3 2 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School BC             03:15.9    04:13.2    06:32.7    8:50.58
             Rachel Ward, Emma Hughes, Berenice Cunningham-Walker, Kate Dicker, Rebecca Williamson

4 5 QEH(-)  Queen Elizabeth High School BC              03:16.6    04:20.4    06:47.2    9:02.59
             Robyn Dodwell, Nicola Charlton, Lydia Vennart, Fran Ronan, Laura Mills


Race:  142   Women Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (WJ154xCxd) E 1                            2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 STK(-)  Trentham BC                                 01:51.7    03:48.4    05:48.6    7:55.57
             Katie Fox, Nicole Stephens, Eleanor Thomas, Emily Butler, Joanna Fox

2 2 PET(-)  Peterborough City RC                        01:53.9    03:55.1    06:00.8    8:10.43
             Meghan Lawless, Georgia Swain, Gemma Titchmarsh, Paige Phillips, Serena Ward

3 6 STA(-)  Star Club                                   01:57.2    04:01.0    06:06.9    8:20.56
             Laura Haggerwood, Amy Stockton, Rebecca Bennewith, Claire Hughes, Cecilia Somervell

4 3 SWB(B)  Sir William Borlase's School BC             02:01.4    04:04.9    06:16.4    8:29.98
             Georgie Haynes, Tessa Roberts, Megan Jones, Jessica Hughes, Natalie Bravo

5 1 NTH(-)  Nithsdale ARC                               02:00.5    04:09.2    06:26.9    8:43.34
             Nicole McEwan, Heidi Fung, Niamh McKeown, Sophie Wotherspoon, Chloe Davidson

6 5 HMSW(-) Haberdashers Monmouth Sch Girls RC/Swans    02:03.9    04:19.8    06:33.9    8:50.53
             Rachel Long, Stephanie Todd, Christine Todd, Anna Longley, Hollie Poyner


Race:  143   Women Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (WJ154xCxd) E 2                            2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 HEN(-)  Henley RC                                   01:52.0    03:50.0    05:53.0    3:01.77
             Molly Thorp, Kate Tillotson, Wynn Jones, Abigail Roels, Didi Horsburgh-Wade

2 4 ETX(-)  Eton Excelsior RC                           01:54.5    03:56.7    06:00.2    3:09.34
             Misha Rowley, Georgia Edwards, Lucy Olivia Hogan, Alessandra French, Priyanka Nehra

3 3 STP(-)  Stourport BC                                01:59.0    03:58.9          -    3:15.76
             Jodie Howson, Tamsyn Rachel Harris, Louise Clayton, Katie Howson, Elisha Jordan

4 6 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School BC             01:54.6    04:07.5    06:19.8    3:34.39
             Ellis Gemmell, Alex Flynn, Bronte Smith, Sofia Green, Jessica Welch

5 1 WTN(-)  Warrington RC                               01:58.6    04:05.6    06:16.3    3:35.33
             Susannah Clark, Hannah Furnell, Daisy Dell, Hannah Lester, Sophie Rose McQuillian


Race:  144   Open Junior 14 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ144xCxd) E 1                             2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA                               -    03:39.1    05:36.3    7:30.09
             George Turner, Jacob Vyse, Cameron Gordon, Bruce Sorbie, Jacob Turner

2 3 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School BC                   -    03:45.0    05:41.7    7:37.34
             Matthew Tabor, Rory Murphy, Cameron Murray, Rob Stewart, Liam Thorpe

3 2 HAM(B)  Hampton School BC                                 -    03:53.9    05:58.1    8:05.67
             Joseph Daniel Palmer, Henry George, Aca Delic, James Seddon, Liam Rhodes

4 4 STP(-)  Stourport BC                                      -    04:00.3    06:05.7    8:13.29
             Gregory Southall, Alex Holford, Tom Gough, Liam Willetts, Elisha Jordan

5 1 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                                   -    04:01.4    06:08.9    8:20.18
             Tom Berkley, Harry Berkley, Thomas Emerson, James Mottram, Guy Sharp

6 6 WBS(C)  The Windsor Boys School BC                        -    04:06.4    06:14.6    8:26.88
             Connor Watt, Jack Fogarty, Ross Allen, Gabriel Stevens, Sean Godsell


Race:  145   Open Junior 14 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ144xCxd) E 2                             2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 HWG(-)  Rgs High Wycombe                            01:45.5    03:34.7    05:30.8    7:30.29
             Rob Eyres, William Taal, Fergus Butler, Tom Commins, William Smith

2 6 WTN(-)  Warrington RC                               01:46.0    03:38.4    05:34.6    7:32.03
             Thomas Glover, Paul Lawton, Scott Ozsanlav-Harris, Alistair Saxby, Megan Dunbavand

3 4 NWK(-)  Newark RC                                   01:52.3    03:47.2    05:43.9    7:45.07
             Jack Smith, Robbie Goodwin, George Frederick Mitchell, Luke Wren, Adam Wright

4 1 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                                  01:49.1    03:45.0    05:45.9    7:50.42
             Patrick Sullivan, Samuel Galeckyj, Joseph Taylor, Liam Tustin, Alexander Bartram

5 2 QPH(-)  Queens Park High School RC                  01:48.9    03:45.4    05:44.2    7:51.48
             James McDermott, Struan Fishburn, Joel Langmead, Yousef Khalifa, Christopher McCartney

6 5 QEH(-)  Queen Elizabeth High School BC              01:52.0    03:51.0    05:52.0    7:55.96
             Ben Walton, Thomas Nixon, Christian Cooke, Ewan Samson, Benjamin Walker


Race:  146   Open Junior 14 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ144xCxd) E 3                             2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 PET(-)  Peterborough City RC                        01:45.3    03:32.0    05:25.2    7:16.15
             James Marshall, Matthew Hart, Harry Veal-Gray, Daniel Richardson, Matthew Newton

2 5 HAM(A)  Hampton School BC                           01:43.8    03:33.4    05:26.5    7:22.96
             Harry Winter, Mark Hollands, Ben MacKworth, Tim Nugent, Sam Collier

3 2 WBS(A)  The Windsor Boys School BC                  01:45.6    03:36.4    05:30.8    7:30.07
             Timothy Wollen, Fraser Scanlan, Stephen Abraham, Jakob Barrott, Ben Rank

4 1 WBS(B)  The Windsor Boys School BC                  01:55.8    03:54.0    05:33.1    7:56.70
             Ryan Cahill, Simon Moore, Billy McFadzean, Troy Franklin, Jack Neill

5 4 GHS(-)  George Heriot's School BC                         -    04:00.8    05:56.0    8:16.83
             Leo Glass, James Ware, Cameron Lepper, Ben Phelps, cameron price


Race:  147   Open Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ154xCxd) E 1                             2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                             01:42.1    03:28.4    05:16.6    7:06.52
             Harry Rushent, Jonathan Edwards, Nicholas Vail, Samuel T Mottram, Harrison Lacey

2 2 CCS(-)  Claires Court School BC                     01:44.4    03:33.2    05:19.5    7:09.64
             Rory Kempson, Rory Seekins, Elliot Stokes, Josh Harris, Harry Mansfield

3 1 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                              01:51.7    03:35.7    05:23.1    7:17.54
             Scott MacMaster, Edward Donoghue, Claudio Galano, Christopher Yuille, Chloe McAulay

4 5 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School BC            01:51.8    03:38.5    05:33.9    7:30.90
             Jack Blanch, Harry Righton, Cole Telford, Harry King, Matthew Royston

5 4 SWB(B)  Sir William Borlase's School BC                   -    03:47.7    05:45.5    7:44.09
             Alex Filipov, Matt Croall, Miles Boyle, Alasdair Cross, Scott Davies


Race:  148   Open Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ154xCxd) E 2                             2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 TSWT(-) Tideway Scullers School/Walton RC                 -    03:31.2    05:16.7    7:10.42
             Oliver Knight, Harry Lonergan, Elliot Tarrant, Andrew Bedford, Ross Jones

2 2 COHW(-) City of Oxford RC/RGS High Wycombe BC             -    03:33.9    05:23.1    7:17.47
             Waseem Iqbal, Ben Seers, Sholto Carnegie, Reece Taylor, F Smith

3 3 HAM(B)  Hampton School BC                                 -    03:32.6    05:25.3    7:33.82
             Jack Wilson, Robert Wickstead, Armen Bodossian, Matthew Benstead, Edward Henshaw

4 5 QEH(-)  Queen Elizabeth High School BC                    -    03:49.5    05:53.6    7:56.99
             Richard Graham, Benjamin Mole, Elliott Mitchell, Harry Forster, Avram Benjamin


Race:  149   Open Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ154xCxd) E 3                             2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 1 HAM(A)  Hampton School BC                           01:52.5    03:28.1          -    7:19.68
             Jonathan Huse, Christopher Shortland, Alex Lloyd, Thomas Redwood, Joe Thompson

2 3 WBS(B)  The Windsor Boys School BC                        -          -    05:29.7    7:27.03
             Thomas Walker, Benjamin Cornwell, Charles Cross, Edward Salisbury, Edward Lumley

3 4 WYC(-)  Wycliffe College                                  -    03:37.4    05:35.7    7:32.26
             Harry Jenkins, Ciaran Povey, Karl Gillings, Miles Littlewood, Thomas Allen

4 5 MTS(-)  Merchant Taylors School BC                        -    03:51.1    05:56.7    7:55.87
             Ben Turner, Luis Tough, Paul Johansen, James Wilson, Zaid Yasen


Race:  150   Open Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ154xCxd) E 4                             2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 WBS(A)  The Windsor Boys School BC                  02:57.9    03:29.9    05:30.9    7:32.01
             Gregory Wilson, Andrew Joel, Ross Brogan, David Nicholas, Jack Richards

2 4 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School BC             02:58.4    03:40.4    05:45.8    7:42.28
             James Robins, Hugh O Neill, Ryan Haines, James Evans, Liam Thorpe

3 5 HAM(C)  Hampton School BC                           02:59.0    03:42.0    05:45.4    7:43.74
             Christopher Davies, George Harrison-Church, James Potter, Alasdair Stringer, Sam Whatling


Race:  151   Women Junior 16 Quad Scull (WJ164x-) E 1                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 WRUM(-) Warrington RC/Runcorn RC/Mersey RC          02:39.4    03:33.0    05:37.0    7:34.05
             Francesca Sinnott, Fae Atkinson, Beth Laidlaw, Ellen Thomas

2 5 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School BC             02:39.6    03:46.2    05:45.8    7:48.50
             Ellie Lewis, Imogen Mansfield, Amber De Vere, Emily Jenkins-Pandya

3 3 INV(-)  Inverness RC                                02:40.7    03:51.6    05:57.0    8:00.03
             Eilean Mackenzie, Kirsty Guild, Meghan Hunter, Rozy Shepherd

4 4 STP(-)  Stourport BC                                02:41.3    04:02.2    06:11.2    8:18.99
             Jodie Howson, Rebecca Humphries, Rhiain Moses, Hannah Brighton


Race:  152   Women Junior 16 Quad Scull (WJ164x-) E 2                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 NTRR(-) Nottingham RC/Tees RC/Rob Roy BC                  -    03:45.3    05:47.4    7:46.52
             Anna Fairs, Bethanie Henderson, Charlotte Drury, Alicia Brown

2 3 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                                     -    03:46.3    05:51.4    7:53.60
             Georgina Lowe, Charlotte Allen, Lauren Williams, Alicia Green

3 4 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                                        -    03:47.5    06:00.4    8:03.92
             Hayley Pawlowski, Laura Attwood, Olivia Walklett, Natasha Bradley


Race:  153   Open Junior 16 Quad Scull (OJ164x-) E 1                                     2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC                  01:51.8    03:20.0    05:10.0    6:59.55
             Jamie Calder, Harry Clemance, Harry Gilmour, Harry Baker

2 5 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                               01:51.2    03:20.3    05:10.4    7:11.87
             Edward Fisher, George Greenfield, Dominic Harrison, Thomas Selby

3 3 UTC(A)  Upper Thames RC                                   -    03:34.8    05:34.5    7:30.40
             Jack Ballinger, Jake Kemp, James Miller, Christian Haimes

4 2 STA(-)  Star Club                                         -    03:31.7    05:32.6    7:48.50
             Thomas Jacobs, Joshua Rhodes-Hook, Lloyd Mulkerrins, Patryk Adrian Grzegorzewski


Race:  154   Open Junior 16 Quad Scull (OJ164x-) E 2                                     2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 WYC(-)  Wycliffe College                            01:38.6    03:23.5    05:12.5    6:55.60
             Matthew Crouch, Thomas James, Nathan Devaux-Davey, Robert Camm

2 2 UTC(B)  Upper Thames RC                             01:39.4    03:26.8    05:12.9    6:58.40
             Oliver Morgan, Charles Simpson, Rory Sharp, Christopher Heywood

3 5 YRM(-)  Yarm School BC                              01:37.7    03:23.8    05:14.5    7:06.56
             Alexander Philip Grundmann, Benjamin Joshua Tombling, Nicholas Theos, Richard Kessell

4 4 DUR(-)  Durham ARC                                  01:43.5    03:33.9    05:29.6    7:22.06
             Roman Hryniv, Samuel Kirby, Jack Eric Thomas, Harry Wallace


Race:  155   Women Junior 17 Single Scull (WJ171x) E 1                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 DEB(-)  Deben RC                                    02:09.9    15:07.6          -    8:49.76
             Clio Aubugeau-Williams

2 5 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                                  02:04.5    15:09.9          -    8:54.81
             Aimee Rutherford

3 3 GWC(B)  George Watson's College BC                  02:15.3    15:19.5          -    9:03.03
             Emily Colley

4 1 HOL(-)  Hollingworth Lake RC                        02:10.2    15:18.8          -    9:11.78
             Elizabeth Moore

5 4 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                                     -    15:26.1          -    9:18.95
             Holly Oughton


Race:  156   Women Junior 17 Single Scull (WJ171x) E 2                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 TEE(-)  Tees RC                                           -          -          -    9:04.53
             Bethany Bryan

2 2 GWC(A)  George Watson's College BC                        -          -          -    9:27.22
             Rhona Findlay

3 5 CAS(-)  Castle Semple RC                                  -          -          -    9:39.20
             Claire Hiddleston

4 4 CSN(-)  City Of Sunderland RC                             -          -          -   10:21.59
             Ellie Gibson

5 1 BHS(-)  Bedford High Sch                                  -          -          -   10:23.69
             Victoria Huckle


Race:  157   Open Junior 17 Single Scull (OJ171x) E 1                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 4 TSS(A)  Tideway Scullers School                     01:48.0    03:48.2    06:05.7    8:19.01
             Thomas Eames

2 5 RDO(-)  Royal Docks                                 01:51.4    03:53.8    06:12.9    8:25.00
             John Whapham

3 2 ASR(-)  Aberdeen Schools RA                         01:54.6    03:57.3    06:16.2    8:27.99
             Grant Ross

4 1 TSS(B)  Tideway Scullers School                           -    04:03.1    06:26.7    8:41.18
             Patrick Cirenza

5 3 BEW(-)  Bewdley RC                                        -    04:13.4    06:41.9    9:01.50
             Richard Ray


Race:  158   Open Junior 17 Single Scull (OJ171x) E 2                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 1 HOL(-)  Hollingworth Lake RC                              -    03:45.6    05:52.3    7:56.52
             A Jepson

2 2 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                                     -    03:49.7    05:58.9    8:07.67
             Thomas Huskinson

3 3 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)                              -    03:55.6    06:02.2    8:09.35
             Gareth Roman

4 4 STA(-)  Star Club                                         -    04:00.5    06:10.2    8:12.90
             Kieran Elliott

5 5 TRC(-)  Thames RC                                         -    04:00.3    06:11.2    8:17.08
             Dimeji Ogunyoye


Race:  159   Open Junior 17 Single Scull (OJ171x) E 3                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 2 GLR(A)  Gloucester RC                                     -    03:49.3    06:00.4    8:05.21
             Ben Marshall

2 4 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School BC                   -    03:55.6    06:09.8    8:13.38
             Harry Louis Lyons

3 6 STG(-)  Stirling RC                                       -    03:58.9    06:00.8    8:23.98
             Gergor Hall

4 3 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                                -    03:53.8    06:10.4    8:34.85
             Gabriel Burke

5 5 CLS(-)  Chester Le Street ARC                             -    04:03.6    06:23.0    8:42.66
             Matthew Webb


Race:  160   Open Junior 17 Single Scull (OJ171x) E 4                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 1 CLD(A)  Clydesdale ARC                              03:51.9    03:53.6          -    8:30.55
             Kieran Brown

2 4 LEA(-)  Lea RC                                      04:05.1    04:01.2    06:50.7    8:38.11
             Liam Downes

3 5 GLR(B)  Gloucester RC                               04:06.8    04:19.2    06:58.9    9:08.37
             Ayrton Peel

4 3 MIN(-)  Minerva-Bath RC                             04:07.4    04:36.9    07:13.9    9:40.15
             Frazier Christie

5 2 WBS(A)  The Windsor Boys School BC                  04:07.9    04:36.1    07:16.3    9:40.17
             George Jupp-Rowlands


Race:  161   Women Junior 14 Single Scull (WJ141x) R 1                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                           02:13.9    04:32.7    07:19.2    9:51.47
             Freya Dale

2 5 IEL(-)  Isle Of Ely RC                              02:12.3    04:40.1    07:34.1   10:23.80
             Libby Milne

3 3 BHS(-)  Bedford High Sch                            03:14.2    04:52.0    07:53.5   10:40.19
             Lottie Bruce

4 1 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School BC            02:15.4    04:48.4    07:47.4   10:50.70
             Mary Pickard

5 4 NOR(-)  Norwich RC                                  02:19.2    04:46.0    08:03.4   11:06.95
             Isobel Gibson


Race:  162   Women Junior 15 Single Scull (WJ151x) R 1                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 3 INV(-)  Inverness RC                                      -    04:29.1    07:16.7    9:45.20
             Rachael Wells

2 5 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                                     -    04:32.8    07:22.8    9:49.22
             Lauren Williams

3 4 GRN(-)  The Grange School (Hartford) RC                   -    04:31.1    07:21.4    9:52.67
             Emily Ford

4 1 RDG(-)  Reading RC                                        -    04:33.2    07:26.2    9:59.83
             Cecelia Mowczan


Race:  163   Open Junior 14 Single Scull (OJ141x) R 1                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                           02:00.5    04:18.8    06:47.1    9:00.22
             Sam Stargardt

2 5 ROS(-)  Ross RC                                     02:01.0    04:19.3    06:49.1    9:00.57
             Johan Lai

3 2 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)                        02:01.6    04:19.7    06:47.5    9:00.81
             Christian Segovia

4 4 STK(-)  Trentham BC                                 02:02.8    04:23.2    06:56.9    9:11.07
             Jack Kidd

5 3 STP(-)  Stourport BC                                02:03.1    04:25.6    07:00.0    9:18.75
             Alex Holford

6 1 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                          02:05.0    04:33.5    07:12.0    9:37.51
             Tom Worrall


Race:  164   Open Junior 15 Single Scull (OJ151x) R 1                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School BC            01:53.8    04:03.2    06:08.7    8:15.32
             Jed Tattersdill

2 5 TYU(-)  Tyne United                                 02:00.3    04:06.5    06:19.4    8:22.47
             Finnbar Scherczer

3 3 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                                  01:58.3    04:04.6    06:18.3    8:23.36
             William Taylor

4 7 AVN(-)  Avon County RC                              01:56.4    04:03.5    06:18.0    8:24.00
             Elliott Raine

5 2 RUN(-)  Runcorn RC                                  02:06.0    04:12.3    06:30.1    8:39.36
             Robin Hudson-Kirkham

6 1 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)                        02:05.1    04:12.8    06:32.1    8:47.88
             Julian Wahnon

7 4 LLD(-)  Loch Lomond ARC                             02:02.4    04:14.6    06:40.8    8:53.84
             Tom Claxton


Race:  165   Women Junior 16 Single Scull (WJ161x) R 1                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 TSS(B)  Tideway Scullers School                     02:10.6    04:26.7    06:55.5    9:24.58
             Isabel Flanagan

2 4 CBS(-)  Cambois                                           -    04:27.4    07:09.5    9:40.66
             Rebecca Bates

3 6 GLW(A)  Glasgow RC                                        -    04:34.2    07:36.3   10:14.47
             Kate Ianniello


Race:  166   Open Junior 16 Single Scull (OJ161x) SF 1                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 TSS(-)  Tideway Scullers School                     01:49.9    03:51.1    06:01.1    8:09.28
             Jason Osborne

2 5 BRX(-)  Broxbourne RC                               01:53.2    03:58.2    06:12.5    8:23.96
             Alex Goodwin

3 4 NOW(-)  Northwich Rowing Club                       01:56.2    04:00.6    06:18.5    8:32.82
             Edward Grisedale

4 3 RUN(-)  Runcorn RC                                  02:00.5    04:07.1    06:22.4    8:39.97
             Benjamin Reeves

5 2 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School BC             02:02.5    04:12.7    06:48.7    9:25.11
             Michael Tymofijiw


Race:  167   Open Junior 16 Single Scull (OJ161x) SF 2                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 STO(-)  Stowe                                       01:52.7    04:00.4    06:06.4    8:13.74
             James Rudkin

2 5 CFC(-)  Cardiff City                                01:56.0    04:02.4    06:09.6    8:17.02
             Matthew Hnatiw

3 3 WYC(-)  Wycliffe College                            01:57.7    04:05.6    06:12.3    8:23.37
             Nathan Devaux-Davey

4 4 TRC(-)  Thames RC                                   02:00.0    04:09.4    06:21.0    8:27.64
             Thomas Simonds-Gooding

5 2 PBD(-)  Poplar Blackwall & District RC              02:00.7    04:11.8    06:29.9    8:43.02
             Paul Spencer

6 1 CAL(-)  Calpe RC                                    02:01.8    04:15.6    06:34.1    8:44.42
             Nicholas Castle


Race:  169   Women Junior 15 Double Scull (WJ152x) SF 1                                  2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 WTN(C)  Warrington RC                               02:03.8    04:09.3    06:16.7    8:26.40
             Claudia Wright, Holly McMullen

2 5 MANR(-) Marlow RC/Nottingham RC                     02:05.5    04:09.6    06:23.1    8:36.65
             Anna Smart, Alexandra Millett

3 4 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                                        -    04:12.3    06:29.5    8:45.25
             Tegan Parsons, Emily Waters

4 3 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School BC                   -    04:17.9    06:33.9    8:47.99
             Maddie Russell, Freya Russell

5 1 GLR(-)  Gloucester RC                                     -    04:22.9    06:48.2    9:08.58
             Hetty Watt, Hannah Locke

6 2 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                                   -    04:27.9    06:53.5    9:18.95
             Violet Dixon, Isabella Sale


Race:  170   Women Junior 15 Double Scull (WJ152x) SF 2                                  2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 NOR(-)  Norwich RC                                  02:00.2    04:06.5    06:29.0    8:43.69
             Holly Thomas, Mollie Appleton

2 5 AGRN(-) Agecroft/Runcorn                            02:02.8    04:10.7    06:35.1    8:50.73
             Harriet MacLeod, Annabel Rogers

3 3 SUA(-)  Stratford Upon Avon BC                      02:02.0    04:12.4    06:44.0    9:00.89
             Frances Mills-Baker, Imogen Flynn

4 2 IVCS(-) Inverness RC/Castle Semple RC               02:05.1    04:22.9    06:53.8    9:08.02
             Meghan Hunter, Caitlin Horsburgh

5 1 SIV(-)  St.Ives RC                                  02:12.2    04:40.0    07:51.8   10:47.41
             Frances Enticknap, Hannah Milner


Race:  171   Open Junior 14 Double Scull (OJ142x) R 1                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                               01:56.7    04:19.8    06:07.1    8:09.71
             Dominic Parnell, Connor Gamble

2 4 MDT(-)  Mediterranean RC (Gibraltar)                02:00.1    04:21.4    06:20.2    8:20.62
             Christopher Cardona, Jack Yeo

3 1 WBS(-)  The Windsor Boys School BC                  01:56.1    04:28.2    06:17.3    8:24.02
             Hugh White, James White

4 2 TYN(-)  Tyne RC                                     02:00.0    04:22.4    06:36.2    8:57.43
             Robert Miller, Haakon Pedersen

5 3 HAM(C)  Hampton School BC                           02:00.7          -    06:46.5    9:02.51
             James Seddon, Harry Winter


Race:  172   Open Junior 15 Double Scull (OJ152x) SF 1                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 STK(A)  Trentham BC                                 01:45.8    03:40.2    05:41.3    7:38.21
             Patrick Brookes, Joseph Anderson

2 5 HAM(A)  Hampton School BC                           01:51.8    03:49.1    05:48.6    7:45.45
             Jonathan Huse, Thomas Redwood

3 4 DAT(-)  Dart-Totnes ARC                             01:49.3    03:47.9    05:50.3    7:50.84
             Alex Rowe, Simon Kerswell-Jensen

4 3 NTH(-)  Nithsdale ARC                               01:52.4    03:50.2    05:53.2    7:52.84
             John Dunse, Alistair Payne

5 2 COX(-)  City Of Oxford RC                           01:54.5    03:55.4    06:00.2    7:59.99
             Ben Seers, Sholto Carnegie

6 1 NRC(-)  Nottingham RC                               01:59.1    04:13.8    06:30.6    8:03.73
             Harry Townsend, Joe Topham


Race:  173   Open Junior 15 Double Scull (OJ152x) SF 2                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 SUA(-)  Stratford Upon Avon BC                      01:54.9    03:41.0    05:39.1    7:36.09
             Denis Zaboronsky, Oliver Edkins

2 4 SWB(-)  Sir William Borlase's School BC                   -    03:45.1    05:47.3    7:40.63
             Harry Shimmin, Ben Cox

3 3 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School BC                  -    03:46.6    05:47.7    7:43.71
             Alexander Thomas, Joshua Kings

4 5 UTC(A)  Upper Thames RC                                   -    03:47.8    05:48.5    7:45.39
             Harry Rushent, Nicholas Vail

5 1 HAM(C)  Hampton School BC                                 -    03:54.0    05:49.6    8:25.28
             Jack Wilson, Robert Wickstead

6 2 HAM(D)  Hampton School BC                                 -    03:55.2    06:13.6    8:26.18
             Armen Bodossian, Matthew Benstead


Race:  174   Women Junior 16 Double Scull (WJ162x) R 1                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 GLCS(-) Glasgow RC/Castle Semple RC                       -    04:13.7    06:25.6    8:31.52
             Emma McDonald, Olivia Davison

2 1 HEN(-)  Henley RC                                         -    04:13.3    06:36.8    8:32.86
             Georgia Roberts, Joanna Unsworth

3 3 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)                              -    04:15.2    06:26.1    8:34.04
             Lauren Linares, Katharine Dudley

4 4 AVN(-)  Avon County RC                                    -    04:16.5    06:26.8    8:37.18
             Alice Havers, Molly Lynn-Manuel

5 2 HOL(-)  Hollingworth Lake RC                              -    04:17.3    06:37.1    8:42.36
             Chloe Farrar, Leanna Daniels

6 5 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                                -    04:18.3    06:37.3    8:45.68
             Laura Ralph, Katherine Shaw


Race:  176   Open Junior 16 Double Scull (OJ162x) SF 2                                   2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 NOR(-)  Norwich RC                                  01:42.0    03:38.7    05:39.8    7:37.02
             Sybren Hoogland, Adam Hughes

2 4 UTC(A)  Upper Thames RC                             01:46.6    03:44.4    05:44.1    7:41.98
             Oliver Morgan, Charles Simpson

3 6 MHCS(-) Maidenhead RC/Claires Court Sch BC          01:53.1    03:51.1    05:51.9    7:51.05
             Dominic Holden, Aaron George

4 3 CAL(-)  Calpe RC (Gibraltar)                        01:54.0    03:54.1    05:57.1    7:57.22
             Julian Wahnon, Nicholas Castle

5 2 MTS(-)  Merchant Taylors School BC                  01:50.9    03:53.8    06:00.5    8:05.49
             Douglas Charles Andersen, Richard Beattie


Race:  177   Women Junior 14 Coxed Quad Scull (WJ144xCxd) R 1                            2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 MOC(-)  Monmouth Comprehensive School BC                  -    04:23.8    06:38.3    8:51.60
             Isobel Shan, Meagan Sturgess-Turton, Ella Phillips, Holly Smith, Samuel Royston

2 3 QEH(-)  Queen Elizabeth High School BC                    -    04:23.1    06:39.7    8:55.12
             Robyn Dodwell, Nicola Charlton, Lydia Vennart, Fran Ronan, Laura Mills

3 5 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School BC                   -    04:27.4    06:48.8    9:14.67
             Rachel Ward, Emma Hughes, Berenice Cunningham-Walker, Kate Dicker, Rebecca Williamson

4 4 SWB(B)  Sir William Borlase's School BC                   -    04:40.2    07:12.2    9:47.05
             Rose Kelly, Georgia Mulraine, Maddie Lawrenson, Emily Swales, Dom Ford


Race:  178   Women Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (WJ154xCxd) R 1                            2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 CBR(-)  City Of Bristol RC                          01:59.0    04:08.8    06:17.3    8:23.08
             Anna Ashford, Molly Preen, Kirsty Martin, Laura Ann Bathe-Taylor, Alice Hurley

2 5 STA(-)  Star Club                                   02:04.3    04:11.6    06:20.7    8:26.64
             Laura Haggerwood, Amy Stockton, Rebecca Bennewith, Claire Hughes, Cecilia Somervell

3 4 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School BC             02:03.1    04:12.9    06:22.7    8:28.91
             Ellis Gemmell, Alex Flynn, Bronte Smith, Sofia Green, Jessica Welch

4 3 SWB(B)  Sir William Borlase's School BC             02:07.3    04:18.9    06:23.7    8:34.39
             Georgie Haynes, Tessa Roberts, Megan Jones, Jessica Hughes, Natalie Bravo

5 2 WTN(-)  Warrington RC                               02:05.0    04:19.3    06:28.9    8:40.66
             Susannah Clark, Hannah Furnell, Daisy Dell, Hannah Lester, Sophie Rose McQuillian

6 1 NTH(-)  Nithsdale ARC                               02:10.3    04:31.0    06:31.1    9:03.31
             Nicole McEwan, Heidi Fung, Niamh McKeown, Sophie Wotherspoon, Chloe Davidson


Race:  179   Open Junior 14 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ144xCxd) R 1                             2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 HAM(A)  Hampton School BC                           01:51.8    03:43.0    05:40.7    7:33.74
             Harry Winter, Mark Hollands, Ben MacKworth, Tim Nugent, Sam Collier

2 1 WBS(A)  The Windsor Boys School BC                        -    03:46.2    05:45.9    7:39.59
             Timothy Wollen, Fraser Scanlan, Stephen Abraham, Jakob Barrott, Ben Rank

3 2 NWK(-)  Newark RC                                         -    03:51.7    05:49.5    7:42.57
             Jack Smith, Robbie Goodwin, George Frederick Mitchell, Luke Wren, Adam Wright

4 6 WTN(-)  Warrington RC                               01:52.8    03:48.0    05:48.9    7:43.53
             Thomas Glover, Paul Lawton, Scott Ozsanlav-Harris, Alistair Saxby, Megan Dunbavand

5 4 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School BC                   -    03:52.7    05:56.4    7:54.37
             Matthew Tabor, Rory Murphy, Cameron Murray, Rob Stewart, Liam Thorpe

6 3 HAM(B)  Hampton School BC                                 -    04:05.7    06:19.1    8:36.27
             Joseph Daniel Palmer, Henry George, Aca Delic, James Seddon, Liam Rhodes


Race:  180   Open Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ154xCxd) SF 1                            2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 HAM(A)  Hampton School BC                           01:42.2    03:33.3    05:26.7    7:16.54
             Jonathan Huse, Christopher Shortland, Alex Lloyd, Thomas Redwood, Joe Thompson

2 1 CLD(-)  Clydesdale ARC                              01:43.4    03:37.9    05:32.1    7:21.24
             Scott MacMaster, Edward Donoghue, Claudio Galano, Christopher Yuille, Chloe McAulay

3 3 COHW(-) City of Oxford RC/RGS High Wycombe BC       01:44.4    03:39.3    05:34.3    7:23.28
             Waseem Iqbal, Ben Seers, Sholto Carnegie, Reece Taylor, F Smith

4 6 UTC(-)  Upper Thames RC                             01:46.4    03:40.8    05:35.3    7:27.32
             Harry Rushent, Jonathan Edwards, Nicholas Vail, Samuel T Mottram, Harrison Lacey

5 2 WYC(-)  Wycliffe College                            01:46.8    03:45.9    05:46.9    7:44.81
             Harry Jenkins, Ciaran Povey, Karl Gillings, Miles Littlewood, Thomas Allen

6 4 SWB(A)  Sir William Borlase's School BC             01:49.4    03:48.9    05:50.5    7:46.99
             James Robins, Hugh O Neill, Ryan Haines, James Evans, Liam Thorpe


Race:  181   Open Junior 15 Coxed Quad Scull (OJ154xCxd) SF 2                            2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 TSWT(-) Tideway Scullers School/Walton RC           01:43.2    03:31.0    05:16.6    7:00.52
             Oliver Knight, Harry Lonergan, Elliot Tarrant, Andrew Bedford, Ross Jones

2 5 WBS(A)  The Windsor Boys School BC                  01:42.7    03:35.1    05:20.9    7:10.63
             Gregory Wilson, Andrew Joel, Ross Brogan, David Nicholas, Jack Richards

3 4 CCS(-)  Claires Court School BC                     01:45.4    03:36.1    05:26.6    7:18.80
             Rory Kempson, Rory Seekins, Elliot Stokes, Josh Harris, Harry Mansfield

4 3 WBS(B)  The Windsor Boys School BC                  01:45.1    03:45.1    05:30.8    7:24.58
             Thomas Walker, Benjamin Cornwell, Charles Cross, Edward Salisbury, Edward Lumley

5 2 HAM(C)  Hampton School BC                                 -    03:29.6    05:48.9    7:46.17
             Christopher Davies, George Harrison-Church, James Potter, Alasdair Stringer, Sam Whatling

6 1 HAM(B)  Hampton School BC                           01:52.6    03:50.1    05:52.1    7:55.96
             Jack Wilson, Robert Wickstead, Armen Bodossian, Matthew Benstead, Edward Henshaw


Race:  182   Women Junior 16 Quad Scull (WJ164x-) R 1                                    2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 5 INV(-)  Inverness RC                                01:57.2    04:00.4    06:01.4    8:05.37
             Eilean Mackenzie, Kirsty Guild, Meghan Hunter, Rozy Shepherd

2 6 EVE(-)  Evesham RC                                  01:57.0    03:59.3    06:02.2    8:12.03
             Hayley Pawlowski, Laura Attwood, Olivia Walklett, Natasha Bradley

3 4 STP(-)  Stourport BC                                      -    04:01.7    06:16.4    8:23.71
             Jodie Howson, Rebecca Humphries, Rhiain Moses, Hannah Brighton


Race:  183   Open Junior 16 Quad Scull (OJ164x-) R 1                                     2000m
                                                          500m      1000m       1500m     FINISH
1 6 YRM(-)  Yarm School BC                              01:38.3    03:25.5    05:14.9    7:02.83
             Alexander Philip Grundmann, Benjamin Joshua Tombling, Nicholas Theos, Richard Kessell

2 3 STA(-)  Star Club                                   01:41.2    03:28.5    05:19.1    7:06.11
             Thomas Jacobs, Joshua Rhodes-Hook, Lloyd Mulkerrins, Patryk Adrian Grzegorzewski

3 4 DUR(-)  Durham ARC                                  01:42.6    03:32.1    05:23.7    7:10.80
             Roman Hryniv, Samuel Kirby, Jack Eric Thomas, Harry Wallace

4 5 UTC(A)  Upper Thames RC                             01:40.0    03:31.0    05:25.3    7:18.02
             Jack Ballinger, Jake Kemp, James Miller, Christian Haimes






Copyright The British Rowing Championships 2010