NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS OF GREAT BRITAIN National Rowing Championships of GB Logo

2004 REGATTA - RESULTS OF RACING DAY 3
SUNDAY 18 JULY 2004
* denotes new record

Race: 501 Open Junior Sculls SFA (OJ 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 2 CLS(-) Chester le Street ARC 01:52.3 03:52.4 05:53.6 7:55.24
2 5 BUL(-) Burton Leander RC 01:55.6 03:57.8 06:00.2 7:58.41
3 4 HER(-) Hereford RC 01:53.5 03:55.0 05:59.3 7:59.00
4 6 DUR(-) Durham ARC 01:55.3 04:00.0 06:03.9 8:02.88
5 1 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:53.0 03:57.2 06:03.3 8:08.68
6 3 BUR(-) Burway RC - 03:56.7 06:02.6 8:11.13
 
 
Race: 502 Open Junior Sculls SFB (OJ 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club 01:53.6 03:52.9 05:54.2 7:52.74
2 4 TSS(A) Tideway Scullers Schoo 01:52.7 03:54.1 06:00.5 7:58.21
3 2 PON(-) Ponteland High School 01:54.6 03:56.7 06:01.3 7:59.87
4 5 KSW(A) The King`s Sch Worc BC 01:55.1 03:55.4 05:58.2 8:00.53
5 1 WYC(-) Wycliffe Sculling Cent 01:58.7 04:03.3 06:07.8 8:06.11
6 6 YRM(-) Yarm School BC 02:00.1 04:07.3 06:15.5 8:16.85
 
 
Race: 504 Womens Coxed Fours RA (W 4+) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 FRN(-) Furnivall Sculling Club 01:50.9 03:46.9 05:45.1 7:43.11
2 5 AUCS() Aberdn/Ab. U/Cstl Semp 01:52.6 03:52.4 05:52.8 7:49.50
3 3 TRC(C) Thames RC 01:55.1 03:53.6 05:52.4 7:51.38
4 2 EHU(-) Edinburgh University B 01:55.4 03:55.8 05:58.7 7:57.78
5 6 AKN(B) Auriol Kensington RC 01:58.0 04:00.3 06:02.6 8:03.71
 
 
Race: 509 Womens Junior Sculls SFA (WJ 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 SPT(A) St.Peters School BC 02:06.3 04:19.9 06:36.7 8:49.86
2 3 SPT(B) St.Peters School BC 02:07.5 04:23.9 06:40.2 8:54.23
3 1 DUR(B) Durham ARC 02:09.1 04:26.5 06:43.3 8:55.66
4 6 BUL(-) Burton Leander RC 02:10.5 04:26.2 06:43.0 8:56.53
5 5 DUR(A) Durham ARC 02:11.0 04:28.8 06:45.2 9:00.52
6 2 CLS(-) Chester le Street ARC 02:09.8 04:28.4 06:47.1 9:05.24
 
 
Race: 510 Womens Junior Sculls SFB (WJ 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 2 MOL(-) Molesey BC 02:04.1 04:17.9 06:34.5 8:50.59
2 5 GWC(-) George Watson`s 02:06.8 04:23.1 06:42.8 8:59.25
3 6 RRY(-) Rob Roy BC 02:08.5 04:26.2 06:45.1 9:01.74
4 1 LTU(-) Latymer Upper School BC 02:12.8 04:30.8 06:50.7 9:06.78
5 4 NTS(C) Nottingham Schools` Ro 02:14.7 04:31.7 06:51.3 9:08.88
6 3 KCH(-) The Kings School Chest 02:12.0 04:33.4 06:56.1 9:16.57
 
 
Race: 511 Open Junior Double SFA (OJ 2x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 WABU() Walton/Burway 01:45.0 03:35.7 05:28.9 7:19.34
2 2 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:44.2 03:37.0 05:30.8 7:20.69
3 1 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club 01:46.0 03:37.6 05:31.0 7:21.57
4 3 MAR(A) Marlow RC 01:47.0 03:39.4 05:32.7 7:22.14
5 5 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 01:47.3 03:40.5 05:36.2 7:32.63
6 6 MAR(B) Marlow RC 01:47.7 03:46.1 05:47.4 7:47.68


Race: 512 Open Junior Double SFB (OJ 2x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 6 GWC(-) George Watson`s 01:46.2 03:34.9 05:28.8 7:22.20
2 4 SHP(-) Shiplake College BC 01:43.0 03:36.7 05:30.4 7:23.73
3 2 TTA(-) Talkin Tarn ARC 01:50.5 03:41.7 05:35.3 7:24.92
4 3 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers Schoo 01:44.8 03:38.4 05:33.8 7:27.01
5 5 STA(-) Star Club 01:46.8 03:42.3 05:43.7 7:40.88
6 1 STN(-) Staines BC - 03:51.3 05:53.1 7:51.33


Race: 515 Open Lightweight 1X SFA (OL 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 1 NUN(B) Nottingham & Union RC 01:50.6 03:46.8 05:44.6 7:39.74
2 3 LDR(-) Leander Club 01:48.0 03:43.2 05:41.1 7:39.82
3 6 REB(-) Rebecca 01:51.0 03:48.9 05:48.1 7:41.96
4 2 KRC(-) Kingston RC 01:51.6 03:47.4 05:45.9 7:42.64
5 5 OXB(-) Oxford Brookes Univers 01:52.4 03:51.3 05:51.0 7:48.18
6 4 TSS(A) Tideway Scullers Schoo 01:50.1 03:48.1 05:46.8 8:04.36


Race: 516 Open Lightweight 1X SFB (OL 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 2 NUN(A) Nottingham & Union RC 01:50.1 03:49.1 05:49.0 7:49.78
2 4 WAL(B) Wallingford RC 01:49.6 03:46.3 05:47.3 7:51.47
3 5 LRC(A) London RC 01:52.5 03:53.6 05:50.1 7:51.93
4 3 WAL(A) Wallingford RC 01:52.0 03:54.1 05:55.1 7:55.06
5 1 TRC(B) Thames RC 01:50.7 03:50.6 05:54.2 7:56.80
6 6 LRC(B) London RC 01:57.2 04:01.6 06:08.2 8:13.53


Race: 517 Open J16 Coxless Pair Final (OJ16 2-) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 5 SLS(-) St.Leonard`s School BC 01:44.6 03:38.5 05:34.9 7:30.47
2 4 BMS(-) Bedford Modern School 01:50.5 03:47.4 05:44.5 7:42.08
3 3 ABS(B) Abingdon School 01:49.4 03:46.8 05:45.6 7:45.61
4 1 LTU(-) Latymer Upper School BC 01:52.5 03:53.6 05:57.3 7:56.25
5 2 RBL(-) Reading Blue Coat Scho 01:51.7 03:52.1 05:56.3 8:02.15
6 6 GRE(-) Grenville College RC 01:53.4 04:00.3 06:07.0 8:15.14


Race: 518 Womens J14 Sculls Final (WJ14 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 5 SNE(-) St.Neots RC 02:07.7 04:31.0 06:53.5 9:11.09
2 4 PET(-) Peterborough City RC 02:12.0 04:35.5 06:57.9 9:17.90
3 3 CAS(-) Castle Semple RC 02:16.4 04:37.3 07:00.8 9:23.00
4 1 WRR(-) Worcester RC 02:15.4 04:40.9 07:06.3 9:27.30
5 2 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 02:19.2 04:45.0 07:08.5 9:32.01
6 6 MDT(-) Mediterranean RC (Gibr 02:15.7 04:44.6 07:11.3 9:36.87


Race: 519 Womens J15 Sculls Final (WJ15 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 GLR(-) Gloucester RC 02:07.0 04:23.1 06:42.4 8:58.93
2 5 LEA(-) Lea RC 02:09.5 04:26.8 06:45.3 9:00.58
3 2 BHS(-) Bedford High School RC 02:08.0 04:27.1 06:49.8 9:05.90
4 6 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 02:11.2 04:33.6 06:58.4 9:19.17
5 3 OUN(-) Oundle School BC 02:11.0 04:29.6 06:48.7 9:19.66
6 1 WTN(B) Warrington RC 02:12.0 04:33.8 06:58.9 9:20.42


Race: 520 Womens J16 Sculls Final (WJ16 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 SPT(-) St.Peters School BC 02:07.1 04:20.7 06:34.0 8:46.67
2 5 NTH(-) Nithsdale ARC 02:05.0 04:19.1 06:34.9 8:48.90
3 1 CAN(A) Canford School 02:07.9 04:22.4 06:38.4 8:53.08
4 6 MAR(-) Marlow RC 02:09.8 04:26.5 06:43.0 8:59.12
5 4 STA(-) Star Club 02:08.3 04:28.1 06:47.1 9:11.55
6 2 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 02:14.0 04:36.4 07:00.6 9:25.90


Race: 521 Open J14 Sculls Final (OJ14 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 WLT(B) Walton RC 01:53.4 03:57.6 06:03.2 8:05.88
2 2 DUR(A) Durham ARC 01:56.5 04:02.9 06:06.9 8:08.37
3 5 WLT(A) Walton RC 01:57.6 04:03.8 06:11.0 8:17.87
4 1 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers Schoo 01:58.1 04:09.0 06:18.7 8:33.38
5 6 DUR(B) Durham ARC 02:05.5 04:24.9 06:46.2 9:06.85


Race: 522 Open J15 Sculls Final (OJ15 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 WLT(-) Walton RC 01:54.4 03:53.7 05:53.1 7:50.91
2 4 GLW(-) Glasgow RC 01:55.8 03:53.9 05:53.7 7:55.68
3 5 YRM(C) Yarm School BC 01:52.3 03:52.3 05:58.4 8:03.81
4 2 PET(-) Peterborough City RC 01:54.9 04:00.2 06:04.9 8:10.88
5 1 DUS(-) Durham School BC 01:56.3 04:01.8 06:07.3 8:14.67
6 6 WBS(C) The Windsor Boys 01:58.0 04:00.8 06:11.4 8:28.58


Race: 523 Open J16 Sculls Final (OJ16 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:53.8 03:54.1 05:51.2 7:48.42
2 4 WLT(-) Walton RC 01:56.0 03:56.5 05:55.9 7:51.18
3 6 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High S 01:51.6 03:53.1 05:52.7 7:54.97
4 5 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:55.8 03:57.2 05:56.6 7:57.08
5 2 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers Schoo 02:00.5 04:01.0 06:00.9 8:00.59
6 1 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:56.6 03:55.7 06:00.4 8:02.83


Race: 524 Open J16 Coxless Four Final (OJ16 4-) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 2 ABS(-) Abingdon School 01:40.0 03:28.2 05:19.2 7:13.88
2 3 DUL(-) Dulwich College BC 01:44.5 03:34.1 05:26.7 7:18.53


Race: 525 Womens J14 Doubles Final (WJ14 2x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 QEH(-) Queen Elizabeth High S 02:01.1 04:06.7 06:15.3 8:25.83
2 4 MAV(-) Maidstone Invicta RC 02:03.8 04:10.9 06:21.4 8:32.79
3 5 WTN(-) Warrington RC 02:03.5 04:12.5 06:27.4 8:38.69
4 1 RDG(-) Reading RC 02:05.1 04:16.0 06:28.5 8:40.42
5 2 STN(-) Staines BC 02:02.2 04:13.8 06:31.2 8:46.90
6 6 WAL(-) Wallingford RC 02:07.4 04:22.5 06:45.4 9:05.66


Race: 526 Womens J15 Doubles Final (WJ15 2x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 MAI(-) Maidenhead 01:50.8 03:51.2 05:57.5 8:03.80
2 3 HOL(-) Hollingworth Lake RC 01:54.9 04:01.7 06:12.1 8:20.65
3 5 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club 02:01.9 04:11.3 06:24.3 8:27.81
4 1 BUR(-) Burway RC 02:00.5 04:09.1 06:21.6 8:31.86
5 2 LEA(-) Lea RC 02:02.8 04:10.7 06:24.0 8:35.19
6 6 PUTR() Putney HS/Thames 02:04.3 04:15.9 06:33.3 8:47.68


Race: 527 Womens J16 Doubles Final (WJ16 2x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 NWK(-) Newark RC 01:52.0 03:53.9 05:58.4 8:01.05
2 3 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:57.1 04:00.6 06:08.2 8:12.88
3 2 DAQS() Durham ARC/QEHS 01:55.4 04:01.4 06:10.7 8:14.18
4 1 MAI(-) Maidenhead 01:56.0 04:05.4 06:18.0 8:20.23
5 5 MOL(A) Molesey BC 02:01.0 04:08.7 06:17.6 8:20.27
6 6 MAR(-) Marlow RC 02:00.6 04:10.3 06:20.2 8:30.37


Race: 528 Open J14 Doubles Final (OJ14 2x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 GRN(-) The Grange School 01:48.6 03:43.9 05:39.3 7:33.89
2 3 MCH(-) Merchant Taylors Schoo 01:46.3 03:43.2 05:42.1 7:36.98
3 2 GWC(-) George Watson`s 01:51.7 03:52.8 05:48.2 7:40.99
4 5 WLT(-) Walton RC 01:54.9 03:53.1 05:49.0 7:43.03
5 6 DOS(-) Doncaster Schools RA 01:53.0 03:55.3 05:57.3 7:55.90
6 1 WLT(C) Walton RC 01:56.0 03:59.2 06:02.8 8:04.63


Race: 529 Open J15 Doubles Final (OJ15 2x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers Schoo 01:46.4 03:38.0 05:31.1 7:20.65
2 4 MCH(-) Merchant Taylors Schoo 01:46.0 03:41.0 05:36.1 7:27.12
3 6 PET(-) Peterborough City RC 01:48.4 03:45.6 05:40.9 7:35.00
4 1 GWC(-) George Watson`s 01:50.0 03:46.9 05:46.8 7:44.71
5 5 MGN(-) Magdalen College Schoo 01:48.0 03:42.5 05:45.8 7:48.29
6 2 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:57.8 04:00.5 05:59.3 7:55.79


Race: 530 Open J16 Doubles Final (OJ16 2x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 01:45.1 03:38.6 05:31.0 7:21.27
2 1 YRK(-) York City RC 01:46.3 03:39.4 05:31.7 7:23.58
3 5 MON(-) Monmouth RC 01:43.4 03:37.4 05:32.6 7:24.45
4 2 WBS(-) The Windsor Boys 01:45.8 03:38.2 05:31.4 7:24.47
5 3 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:46.8 03:41.0 05:34.9 7:26.30
6 6 MOL(A) Molesey BC 01:47.5 03:41.5 05:35.9 7:30.21


Race: 531 Womens J16 Coxed Fours (WJ16 4+) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 HEN(-) Henley RC 01:55.5 03:56.7 06:01.9 8:03.47
2 1 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 01:57.4 04:00.3 06:06.1 8:06.75
3 4 EVE(-) Evesham RC 01:57.8 04:00.6 06:07.9 8:10.49
4 2 GWC(-) George Watson`s 01:59.2 04:04.0 06:13.0 8:14.01
5 5 LEA(-) Lea RC 02:01.9 04:06.5 06:15.8 8:22.19
6 6 HAB(-) Haberdashers Monmouth 02:00.8 04:09.3 06:19.2 8:29.55


Race: 532 Open J16 Coxed Fours (OJ16 4+) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 BMS(-) Bedford Modern School 01:44.9 03:33.5 05:22.0 7:07.60*
2 3 ABS(A) Abingdon School 01:45.7 03:35.1 05:26.8 7:13.73
3 2 LTU(-) Latymer Upper School BC 01:44.6 03:34.2 05:25.8 7:16.11
4 5 ABS(B) Abingdon School 01:46.2 03:38.2 05:32.3 7:20.20
5 6 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School W 01:47.1 03:38.5 05:32.7 7:22.36
6 1 LRG(-) Lancaster Royal Gramma 01:51.5 03:49.5 05:50.3 7:47.84


Race: 533 Womens J14 Coxed Quads (WJ14 4x+) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 MAI(-) Maidenhead 01:56.5 04:00.9 06:07.8 8:11.15
2 2 EVE(-) Evesham RC 01:58.8 04:04.7 06:12.9 8:19.15
3 3 HEN(-) Henley RC 02:01.4 04:10.6 06:20.5 8:30.98
4 6 RUN(-) Runcorn RC 02:05.3 04:15.3 06:25.8 8:35.00
5 5 SWB(-) Sir William Borlase`s 02:02.3 04:13.2 06:24.8 8:39.36
6 1 MAR(-) Marlow RC 02:03.0 04:17.5 06:35.7 8:56.48


Race: 534 Womens J15 Coxed Quads (WJ15 4x+) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 SLS(-) St.Leonard`s School BC 01:52.3 03:55.9 06:00.6 8:04.61
2 5 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:55.9 04:02.2 06:09.9 8:12.48
3 4 MOC(-) Monmouth Comprehensive 02:01.7 04:07.8 06:16.2 8:21.45
4 6 EVE(-) Evesham RC 02:00.9 04:08.1 06:16.9 8:23.32
5 2 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club 02:08.8 04:22.2 06:34.0 8:46.68
6 1 SWB(-) Sir William Borlase`s 02:06.3 04:20.1 06:35.3 8:51.07


Race: 535 Womens J16 Coxed Quads (WJ16 4x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 CAL(-) Calpe RC (Gibraltar) 01:49.5 03:46.1 05:42.7 7:37.85
2 2 WRR(-) Worcester RC 01:49.9 03:48.1 05:45.7 7:42.77
3 5 MOL(-) Molesey BC 01:51.3 03:49.7 05:47.4 7:43.15
4 1 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 01:54.8 03:55.2 05:53.2 7:51.32
5 6 STA(-) Star Club - 03:53.5 05:55.0 7:55.21
6 4 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:52.4 03:54.6 05:58.0 8:03.21


Race: 536 Open J14 Coxed Quads (OJ14 4x+) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 WBS(B) The Windsor Boys 01:45.6 03:35.9 05:30.0 7:20.07
2 5 CCS(-) Claires Court School B 01:48.7 03:42.5 05:36.7 7:26.96
3 2 BGTY() Bradford Gram./Tyne 01:47.5 03:41.9 05:37.8 7:31.84
4 4 LTU(-) Latymer Upper School BC 01:48.2 03:43.8 05:38.5 7:33.01
5 1 WLT(-) Walton RC 01:55.2 03:54.3 05:50.1 7:42.14
6 6 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:53.9 03:53.2 05:50.4 7:45.10


Race: 537 Open J15 Coxed Quads (OJ15 4x+) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 SLS(-) St.Leonard`s School BC 01:38.4 03:25.5 05:14.4 7:02.81
2 2 WBS(B) The Windsor Boys 01:43.2 03:29.7 05:18.8 7:06.52
3 1 HEN(A) Henley RC 01:41.9 03:30.0 05:19.2 7:06.82
4 5 AVN(-) Avon County RC 01:44.3 03:34.3 05:25.1 7:14.68
5 6 EVE(-) Evesham RC 01:45.1 03:39.0 05:30.1 7:21.00
6 4 KCH(-) The Kings School Chest - 03:35.8 05:29.6 7:23.68


Race: 538 Open J16 Coxed Quads (OJ16 4x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 TFN(-) Tiffin School BC 01:32.8 03:13.3 04:56.3 6:39.24*
2 3 RDWN() Royal Docks RC/Walton 01:36.5 03:19.3 05:02.2 6:42.66
3 5 SCOU() Star Club/Oundle School 01:35.6 03:18.1 05:01.6 6:43.27
4 2 KSW(-) The King`s Sch Worc BC 01:36.9 03:21.3 05:07.6 6:52.19
5 6 MCH(-) Merchant Taylors Schoo 01:39.0 03:23.3 05:08.8 6:52.37
6 1 MOL(-) Molesey BC 01:44.9 03:36.8 05:29.4 7:19.30


Race: 539 Adaptive LTA Coxed Four (OLTA 4+) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 1 RDDY() Roy.Docks/Derby/York - - 01:06.4 3:02.45


Race: 540 Adaptive A Single Final (OA 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 2 MCH(-) Merchant Taylors Schoo - - - 3:23.02
2 3 RDO(-) Royal Docks RC - - - 3:25.28
3 1 BLS(-) Black Sheep RC - - - 3:49.63


Race: 541 Open Junior Sculls Final (OJ 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club 01:54.2 03:53.4 05:51.1 7:48.06
2 2 TSS(A) Tideway Scullers Schoo 01:53.9 03:54.4 05:53.8 7:50.72
3 1 HER(-) Hereford RC 01:55.7 03:55.6 05:54.6 7:51.22
4 3 CLS(-) Chester le Street ARC 01:54.6 03:56.6 05:57.5 7:54.61
5 5 BUL(-) Burton Leander RC 01:57.3 04:00.8 06:01.6 7:58.96
6 6 PON(-) Ponteland High School 01:56.0 03:57.7 06:00.1 8:01.41


Race: 542 Womens Junior Quad Final (WJ 4x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 AVSW() Avon/St Neots/Weybrdge 01:43.7 03:34.0 05:29.3 7:25.21
2 3 WYC(-) Wycliffe Sculling Cent 01:49.8 03:45.0 05:40.2 7:34.47
3 5 CAEX() Canford Sch/Exeter 01:51.8 03:48.6 05:48.1 7:47.40
4 2 GWC(-) George Watson`s 01:52.1 03:52.6 05:57.7 7:59.25
5 1 HER(-) Hereford RC 02:13.3 04:32.6 06:53.7 9:11.95


Race: 543 Open Junior Coxless Pairs (OJ 2-) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 6 NUT(-) Nautics BC - 03:40.0 05:33.8 7:27.69
2 3 SLS(-) St.Leonard`s School BC 01:47.7 03:38.1 05:34.1 7:29.63
3 5 BDS(-) Bedford School BC 01:48.6 03:39.6 05:39.0 7:41.65
4 1 GWC(-) George Watson`s 01:57.7 03:50.0 05:49.9 7:49.08
5 4 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School W 01:46.2 03:47.7 06:06.6 8:07.85
6 2 WLT(-) Walton RC 01:52.3 04:00.2 06:08.5 8:13.12


Race: 544 Womens Sculls Final (W 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 2 GLW(-) Glasgow RC 02:01.5 04:09.5 06:15.8 8:21.07
2 4 KRC(-) Kingston RC 02:01.9 04:10.2 06:18.1 8:22.97
3 3 ULW(-) University of London Womens 02:00.3 04:09.2 06:20.7 8:24.89
4 6 WRR(-) Worcester RC 01:58.9 04:08.1 06:19.8 8:28.85
5 1 AKN(-) Auriol Kensington RC 02:01.1 04:09.9 06:21.5 8:29.29
6 5 DHU(A) Durham Univ 02:03.5 04:12.8 06:22.8 8:30.70


Race: 545 Womens Junior Coxed Fours (WJ 4+) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 2 HAB(-) Haberdashers Monmouth 01:54.5 03:55.1 05:56.4 7:57.16
2 4 GHS(-) George Heriot`s School 01:51.0 03:53.0 05:58.1 7:58.54
3 1 SUA(-) Stratford upon Avon 01:59.3 04:02.8 06:03.8 7:59.84
4 3 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 01:56.2 03:58.9 06:03.6 8:05.02
5 5 BHS(-) Bedford High School RC 01:55.9 03:57.6 06:01.9 8:05.85
6 6 NWK(-) Newark RC 01:57.6 04:04.5 06:13.4 8:20.63


Race: 546 Open Lightweight Doubles (OL 2x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 2 LEAU() Leander/Aberdeen Uni 01:39.2 03:23.2 05:10.5 6:53.78
2 4 GLU(-) Glasgow University BC 01:39.5 03:22.8 05:10.0 6:56.95
3 5 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 01:40.8 03:26.9 05:15.4 7:02.47
4 1 MAA(-) Mort.Ang.Alpha 01:43.3 03:32.3 05:23.8 7:11.15
5 6 YCSP() York City/St Peters Sc 01:43.7 03:33.5 05:25.5 7:12.73
6 3 REB(-) Rebecca 01:44.6 03:33.0 05:26.6 7:17.85


Race: 547 Open Coxed Fours Final (O 4+) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 MOL(-) Molesey BC 01:34.5 03:13.8 04:53.5 6:31.37
2 2 ICMO() Imperial College/Mo(G) 01:36.8 03:15.5 04:55.7 6:32.97
3 4 OXB(A) Oxford Brookes Univers 01:34.0 03:14.1 04:55.3 6:33.60
4 5 OBOU() Ox Brookes/Oxford Uni 01:36.0 03:16.4 04:58.2 6:39.22
5 1 NUN(-) Nottingham & Union RC 01:37.2 03:18.9 05:01.7 6:42.42
6 6 STA(B) Star Club 01:39.3 03:26.0 05:14.1 7:00.97


Race: 548 Open Lwt Coxless Pairs Final (OL 2-) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 NCR(A) Nottinghamshire County 01:43.0 03:34.8 05:26.7 7:14.73
2 1 LRC(A) London RC 01:46.0 03:36.7 05:26.3 7:16.56
3 2 NBC(B) Nottingham BC 01:45.5 03:39.2 05:33.6 7:24.83
4 3 NEU(-) Newcastle University B 01:47.5 03:42.9 05:39.1 7:32.24
5 5 NWK(-) Newark RC 02:05.2 03:43.3 05:39.7 7:34.25
6 6 HER(-) Hereford RC 02:08.3 03:45.1 05:44.3 7:42.69


Race: 549 Womens Coxless Fours (W 4-) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:47.2 03:39.7 05:34.4 7:29.53
2 3 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:50.7 03:43.4 05:39.3 7:33.14
3 2 FRN(-) Furnivall Sculling Club 01:46.0 03:40.4 05:38.9 7:36.12
4 6 MOL(-) Molesey BC 01:52.9 03:48.4 05:47.6 7:43.68
5 5 NBC(-) Nottingham BC 01:53.4 03:50.7 05:49.5 7:45.60
6 1 CCRR() Cambridge 99/Rob Roy 01:52.2 03:48.2 05:48.6 7:47.61


Race: 550 Open Quad Sculls Final (O 4x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 LDR(-) Leander Club 01:32.6 03:12.5 04:51.2 6:25.61
2 3 RLNU() Reading/Uni Lond/NewcU 01:31.8 03:10.3 04:49.3 6:26.28
3 5 VTSM() Vesta/TSS/Molesey 01:31.4 03:12.3 04:53.2 6:28.27
4 2 BNOU() Bath U/Not Trent/Ox Br 01:33.3 03:13.6 04:52.2 6:30.10
5 6 CAS(-) Castle Semple RC 01:36.3 03:18.5 05:00.1 6:40.24


Race: 551 Womens Quad Sculls Final (W 4x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 ULW(-) University of London Womens 01:46.1 03:34.0 05:24.1 7:13.32
2 4 DHU(-) Durham Univ 01:45.0 03:35.5 05:30.2 7:21.27
3 5 MOL(-) Molesey BC 01:47.2 03:40.0 05:34.7 7:28.18
4 6 EXE(-) Exeter RC 01:49.7 03:43.6 05:38.3 7:32.18
5 2 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:49.4 03:43.0 05:39.6 7:34.43
6 1 LBR(-) Loughborough BC 01:51.2 03:46.8 05:45.6 7:43.71


Race: 552 Open Coxless Pairs Final (O 2-) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 2 LRC(-) London RC 01:40.8 03:27.7 05:16.6 7:05.90
2 3 OXB(B) Oxford Brookes Univers 01:40.1 03:28.1 05:18.2 7:08.43
3 4 ULO(-) University of London BC 01:41.7 03:32.0 05:23.8 7:18.05
4 5 WRR(-) Worcester RC 01:46.4 03:37.7 05:30.6 7:26.14
5 1 GLR(-) Gloucester RC 01:47.0 03:39.7 05:35.3 7:29.64
6 6 GRI(-) The Griffen BC 01:48.0 03:43.9 05:42.3 7:37.36


Race: 553 Womens Junior Eights Final (WJ 8) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 1 KSW(-) The King`s Sch Worc BC 01:44.7 03:43.0 05:32.1 7:25.89
2 2 SPG(-) St.Pauls Girls School 01:47.9 03:47.3 05:41.8 7:35.97
3 5 GLR(-) Gloucester RC 01:50.4 03:49.5 05:45.2 7:40.78
4 3 HAB(A) Haberdashers Monmouth 01:51.2 04:00.7 05:49.2 7:43.79
5 4 HAB(B) Haberdashers Monmouth 01:55.1 04:28.0 06:14.2 8:20.54


Race: 554 Open Lwt Coxless Fours (OL 4-) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 NCR(-) Nottinghamshire County 01:40.4 03:21.4 05:04.4 6:44.36
2 3 LRC(A) London RC 01:40.9 03:22.4 05:05.1 6:45.05
3 2 LRC(B) London RC 01:42.9 03:25.6 05:10.6 6:50.71
4 5 CUL(-) Cambridge Uni Lightweights 01:42.0 03:24.4 05:08.6 6:53.84
5 6 BEUL() Belvoir Uni/Leicester 01:43.3 03:30.1 05:20.4 7:07.24
6 1 CLSP() Clyde/Strathclyde 01:46.3 03:34.3 05:26.2 7:15.72


Race: 555 Womens Lwt Doubles Final (WL 2x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 2 WAL(-) Wallingford RC 01:54.4 03:54.0 05:57.7 7:57.46
2 5 MAA(-) Mort.Ang.Alpha 01:57.4 03:56.5 06:00.1 7:59.61
3 4 TRC(-) Thames RC - 04:00.1 06:03.7 8:02.85
4 1 LRC(-) London RC 01:57.1 03:57.9 06:03.5 8:03.07
5 3 NCR(-) Nottinghamshire County 01:57.8 03:59.2 06:06.8 8:11.73
6 6 ETX(A) Eton Excelsior RC 01:56.7 04:00.8 06:10.6 8:14.78


Race: 556 Open Junior Coxless Fours (OJ 4-) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 BDS(-) Bedford School BC 01:37.6 03:26.5 05:16.8 7:06.38
2 4 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School W 01:40.0 03:30.0 05:21.1 7:09.55
3 1 CSKM() Chelt/St Edw/KCS/Mon 01:42.5 03:35.7 05:28.2 7:19.21
4 5 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:45.7 03:43.0 05:37.0 7:32.55
5 2 WLT(-) Walton RC 01:48.2 03:47.1 05:47.0 7:51.15


Race: 557 Womens Coxed Fours Final (W 4+) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 5 TRC(A) Thames RC 01:48.1 03:42.9 05:41.1 7:39.68
2 3 AKN(A) Auriol Kensington RC - 03:56.9 05:52.8 7:48.67
3 2 FRN(-) Furnivall Sculling Club 01:54.7 03:52.4 05:53.4 7:51.35
4 4 HEWR() Hereford RC/Worcester 01:55.5 03:53.5 05:55.5 7:53.57
5 1 TRC(C) Thames RC 01:58.1 04:00.4 06:03.6 8:02.68
6 6 AUCS() Aberdn/Ab. U/Cstl Semp 01:57.5 04:00.9 06:03.1 8:02.81


Race: 558 Open Double Sculls Final (O 2x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 NCR(-) Nottinghamshire County 01:42.0 03:32.2 05:23.7 7:10.54
2 1 MOL(-) Molesey BC 01:45.4 03:36.7 05:28.7 7:13.72
3 3 RCGR() Royal Chester/Grosveno 01:46.5 03:36.4 05:28.0 7:14.19
4 6 18RR() 1829 BC/Rob Roy 01:44.0 03:35.9 05:29.0 7:16.83
5 2 AKN(-) Auriol Kensington RC 01:44.9 03:38.6 05:31.9 7:23.75
6 5 CLS(-) Chester le Street ARC - 03:40.1 05:34.1 7:28.32


Race: 559 Coastal Sculls Final (OC 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 WAB(B) Westover & Bournemouth 02:04.3 04:10.4 06:16.1 8:19.43
2 4 WAB(A) Westover & Bournemouth 02:02.7 04:09.5 06:15.5 8:20.65
3 2 ITC(-) Itchen Imperial RC 02:06.4 04:18.5 06:30.7 8:38.99
4 1 BTC(-) BTC (Southampton) RC 02:08.2 04:23.0 06:36.0 8:44.20
5 5 SOA(-) Southampton ARC 02:05.8 04:19.5 06:30.9 8:47.55
6 6 BAU(-) Bath University BC 02:06.9 04:25.1 06:44.1 9:00.94


Race: 560 Womens Junior Doubles (WJ 2x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 AVN(-) Avon County RC 01:54.2 04:05.2 06:02.4 8:08.62
2 6 WEL(-) Weybridge Ladies ARC 01:59.3 04:06.2 06:10.1 8:14.08
3 2 WYC(A) Wycliffe Sculling Cent 02:02.8 04:07.8 06:13.3 8:15.88
4 5 MAI(-) Maidenhead 02:04.3 04:17.0 06:28.4 8:34.83
5 3 LTU(-) Latymer Upper School BC 02:04.8 04:15.9 06:27.8 8:38.52
6 1 MAR(-) Marlow RC 02:03.5 04:16.6 06:30.2 8:41.13


Race: 561 Open Lightweight Quads (OL 4x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 2 NCR(-) Nottinghamshire County 01:37.0 03:16.0 04:58.8 6:40.27
2 3 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers Schoo 01:38.4 03:18.5 05:00.6 6:41.17
3 1 LRWR() London RC/Walton RC(N) 01:39.0 03:19.3 05:03.2 6:47.38


Race: 562 Womens Lwt Coxless Pairs (WL 2-) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 1 AKN(-) Auriol Kensington RC 01:55.7 03:55.6 06:03.6 8:14.84
2 5 NGU(-) Nottingham University 02:00.6 04:04.7 06:13.1 8:22.73
3 2 LRC(-) London RC 02:03.7 04:09.7 06:22.8 8:33.64
4 3 GLU(B) Glasgow University BC 02:03.9 04:11.4 06:24.9 8:35.13
5 4 OSI(-) Osiris BC A 02:00.8 04:07.7 06:21.6 8:38.76


Race: 563 Open Junior Quads Final (OJ 4x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 KCH(-) The Kings School Chest 01:32.0 03:13.9 05:00.0 6:45.84
2 3 UTC(-) Upper Thames RC 01:35.2 03:19.0 05:05.1 6:48.74
3 1 DUMW() Dulwich/Marlow/WBS 01:37.1 03:19.8 05:06.0 6:50.07
4 5 SCMT() Star/Chester/Marl/TSS 01:36.9 03:21.2 05:08.1 6:50.31
5 2 GWC(-) George Watson`s 01:37.4 03:22.9 05:10.5 6:55.12
6 6 REB(-) Rebecca - 03:25.1 05:13.9 7:01.54


Race: 564 Womens u23 Sculls Final (W23 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 ULW(-) University of London Womens 02:11.5 04:25.3 06:42.3 8:51.33*
2 6 HEN(-) Henley RC 02:05.9 04:19.7 06:40.2 8:54.30
3 2 UYO(-) University of York BC 02:08.4 04:23.0 06:41.7 8:55.60
4 5 HER(-) Hereford RC 02:11.2 04:31.5 06:56.1 9:13.81
5 1 BUL(-) Burton Leander RC 02:11.7 04:32.8 07:01.0 9:14.15
6 4 CLD(A) Clydesdale 02:13.6 04:39.9 07:15.6 9:42.31


Race: 565 Womens Junior Coxless Pair (WJ 2-) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 6 HEN(-) Henley RC 02:00.7 04:09.7 06:26.8 8:36.21
2 4 RDES() Reading/St Edwards 02:04.4 04:20.8 06:39.6 8:53.90
3 5 WRR(-) Worcester RC 02:06.5 04:23.8 06:47.5 8:57.62
4 3 DAH(-) Dame Alice Harpur Scho 02:11.3 04:30.2 06:51.2 9:03.62
5 1 KGS(-) Kingston Grammar Schoo 02:05.1 04:26.3 06:52.0 9:10.06


Race: 566 Womens Lightweight 1X (WL 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 5 MAA(A) Mort.Ang.Alpha 02:03.4 04:13.6 06:26.9 8:38.14
2 2 BEB(-) Bewl Bridge RC 02:11.1 04:20.6 06:34.1 8:45.79
3 3 CLD(B) Clydesdale 02:09.9 04:22.9 06:36.0 8:46.97
4 6 NBC(B) Nottingham BC 02:06.1 04:21.0 06:38.3 8:51.58
5 1 LRC(-) London RC 02:11.3 04:24.3 06:41.0 8:53.28
6 4 NUN(-) Nottingham & Union RC 02:10.7 04:29.0 06:50.2 9:10.38


Race: 567 Womens Coxless Pair Final (W 2-) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 TRGL() Thames RC/Globe RC (E) 01:57.8 04:00.6 06:05.7 8:05.72
2 5 OBOS() Oxford Brkes/Osiris 01:54.5 03:56.6 06:03.7 8:10.08
3 3 OSI(B) Osiris BC A 01:57.2 04:02.0 06:10.1 8:12.92
4 6 CLD(-) Clydesdale 02:01.0 04:06.8 06:12.5 8:16.97
5 2 AKN(B) Auriol Kensington RC 02:04.3 04:11.3 06:23.0 8:34.92
6 1 HEN(-) Henley RC 02:03.8 04:14.0 06:28.9 8:41.51


Race: 568 Open Coxless Fours Final (O 4-) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 4 LRC(-) London RC 01:32.8 03:12.6 04:54.8 6:36.12
2 5 WRR(-) Worcester RC 01:34.2 03:14.0 04:57.6 6:38.75
3 3 ARM(-) Army RC 01:35.2 03:16.5 05:00.3 6:41.34
4 6 NGU(A) Nottingham University 01:36.5 03:18.2 05:03.4 6:47.71
5 2 AGE(-) Agecroft RC 01:40.7 03:26.5 05:14.0 6:57.67
6 1 PBD(-) Poplar Blackwell & Dis 01:39.9 03:24.6 05:13.7 7:01.71


Race: 569 Womens Junior Sculls Final (WJ 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 MOL(-) Molesey BC 02:06.3 04:23.0 06:41.3 8:53.39
2 4 SPT(A) St.Peters School BC 02:06.6 04:20.8 06:40.1 8:56.59
3 5 DUR(B) Durham ARC 02:09.0 04:26.8 06:47.1 9:01.48
4 2 SPT(B) St.Peters School BC 02:12.3 04:29.4 06:49.9 9:07.40
5 1 RRY(-) Rob Roy BC 02:11.3 04:31.3 06:53.4 9:11.84


Race: 570 Coastal Coxed Four Final (OC 4+) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 1 BTC(-) BTC (Southampton) RC 01:47.0 03:41.2 05:36.5 7:31.27
2 2 CHR(-) Christchurch RC 01:50.9 03:46.7 05:43.9 7:38.56
3 3 DOV(-) Dover RC 01:49.9 03:49.5 05:56.0 8:04.19


Race: 571 Open under 23 Sculls Final (O23 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 5 REB(-) Rebecca 01:46.8 03:41.8 05:43.1 7:35.34
2 4 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers Schoo 01:47.8 03:43.2 05:44.4 7:42.32
3 6 NGU(-) Nottingham University 01:50.0 03:47.5 05:49.6 7:46.20
4 3 DHU(A) Durham Univ 01:52.3 03:53.0 05:53.4 7:50.39
5 2 CLD(-) Clydesdale 01:52.9 03:52.0 05:54.4 7:52.08
6 1 WRR(-) Worcester RC 01:47.6 03:50.7 05:56.8 8:03.20


Race: 572 Womens Lwt Coxless Fours (WL 4-) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:51.0 03:45.1 05:42.3 7:35.49
2 5 RRY(-) Rob Roy BC 01:49.1 03:42.7 05:41.3 7:38.96
3 4 SAN(-) St.Andrew BC 01:55.4 03:52.1 05:50.0 7:45.36
4 6 TRC(-) Thames RC 01:53.2 03:51.4 05:51.2 7:48.06
5 1 GLU(-) Glasgow University BC 01:55.1 03:56.6 06:00.5 7:56.35
6 2 BUNU() Bath Uni/Nottingham U 01:56.7 03:57.7 06:00.2 7:59.05


Race: 573 Open Junior Doubles Final (OJ 2x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 5 STP(-) Stourport BC 01:46.0 03:36.4 05:28.6 7:18.15
2 3 WABU() Walton/Burway 01:45.5 03:36.8 05:31.6 7:19.69
3 6 TTA(-) Talkin Tarn ARC - 03:44.2 05:32.8 7:22.93
4 1 NOW(-) Northwich Rowing Club 01:48.4 03:40.4 05:34.8 7:26.89
5 2 SHP(-) Shiplake College BC 01:47.2 03:41.5 05:35.6 7:28.19
6 4 GWC(-) George Watson`s 01:49.2 03:40.0 05:36.4 7:29.01


Race: 574 Womens Double Sculls Final (W 2x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 USN(-) University of Sunderland 01:49.3 03:42.4 05:38.2 7:34.02
2 4 ULW(-) University of London Womens 01:52.7 03:49.8 05:48.5 7:45.91
3 2 REB(-) Rebecca 01:52.3 03:51.5 05:53.6 7:53.24
4 5 DHU(-) Durham Univ 01:56.4 03:52.9 05:54.9 7:54.45
5 1 GLU(-) Glasgow University BC 01:56.7 04:00.4 06:04.1 8:02.95
6 6 COX(-) City of Oxford RC 01:53.3 03:59.3 06:02.0 8:05.50


Race: 575 Womens Junior Coxless Four (WJ 4-) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 5 RDES() Reading/St Edwards 01:55.1 03:52.5 05:51.7 7:47.06
2 1 HEN(-) Henley RC 01:57.8 03:54.1 05:52.7 7:48.54
3 3 SLS(-) St.Leonard`s School BC 01:55.4 03:56.3 05:57.8 7:55.99
4 6 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 01:56.4 03:57.9 06:01.0 8:01.59
5 4 GLR(-) Gloucester RC 01:59.3 04:04.1 06:07.9 8:07.57
6 2 HAB(-) Haberdashers Monmouth 01:58.6 04:02.8 06:07.6 8:09.13


Race: 576 Open Sculls Final (O 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 5 GLW(-) Glasgow RC 01:51.9 - - 7:31.39
2 4 TSS(-) Tideway Scullers Schoo 01:51.4 - - 7:34.63
3 3 MOL(-) Molesey BC 01:51.0 - - 7:37.84
4 2 LAJ(-) Lancaster John O`Gaunt 01:48.9 - - 7:41.98
5 1 HOL(-) Hollingworth Lake RC 01:49.6 - - 7:42.02
6 6 SAA(-) Star & Arrow Club 01:53.2 - - 7:45.71


Race: 577 Open Lightweight 1X Final (OL 1x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 5 LDR(-) Leander Club 01:48.1 03:42.7 05:37.6 7:33.78
2 6 LRC(A) London RC 01:50.9 03:47.2 05:45.6 7:39.70
3 2 WAL(B) Wallingford RC 01:51.1 03:46.6 05:46.6 7:40.44
4 3 NUN(B) Nottingham & Union RC 01:53.3 03:50.3 05:49.4 7:41.17
5 1 REB(-) Rebecca 01:51.4 03:49.8 05:52.0 7:47.02
6 4 NUN(A) Nottingham & Union RC 01:52.2 03:50.9 05:54.2 7:55.92


Race: 578 Womens Lwt Quads Final (WL 4x) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 6 LRC(-) London RC 01:45.8 03:35.1 05:24.9 7:13.52
2 3 WATR() Wallingford/Thames 01:52.1 03:44.3 05:36.3 7:26.01
3 2 MAA(-) Mort.Ang.Alpha 01:54.5 03:45.9 05:38.3 7:27.98
4 4 ETX(-) Eton Excelsior RC 01:53.2 03:46.6 05:40.7 7:32.58
5 1 CCAK() Clydesdale/Auriol 01:56.9 03:50.1 05:43.2 7:34.74
6 5 MAI(-) Maidenhead 02:10.7 04:01.3 06:05.7 8:08.22


Race: 579 Open Junior Coxed Fours (OJ 4+) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 ABS(-) Abingdon School 01:42.3 03:29.9 05:18.9 7:04.67
2 4 BMS(-) Bedford Modern School 01:45.0 03:34.2 05:21.5 7:05.53
3 5 BDS(-) Bedford School BC 01:42.8 03:32.1 05:23.1 7:15.50
4 2 WRG(-) Royal Grammar School W 01:46.5 03:39.6 05:31.4 7:19.32
5 1 BEW(-) Bewdley RC 01:48.5 03:41.6 05:32.5 7:21.61
6 6 ASR(-) Aberdeen Schools RA 01:45.9 03:37.1 05:32.1 7:22.16


Race: 580 Womens Eights Final (W 8) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 TRC(A) Thames RC 01:40.4 03:26.3 05:09.9 6:54.42
2 4 SAVS() Star & Arrow/Vesta 01:39.6 03:24.3 05:10.3 6:54.86
3 5 OSI(B) Osiris BC A 01:40.0 03:25.0 05:11.6 7:00.73
4 2 MAA(-) Mort.Ang.Alpha 01:41.4 03:28.9 05:18.2 7:10.78
5 6 CCJS() Camb99/Jesus College C 01:44.1 03:32.3 05:23.3 7:15.86
6 1 MAR(-) Marlow RC 01:46.6 03:37.7 05:28.0 7:20.33
 
 

Race: 581 Open Eights Final (O 8) 2000m
1500m 1000m 500m FINISH
1 3 ICMO() IC/Molesey 01:27.0 02:58.7 04:34.2 6:05.98
2 4 OXB(-) Oxford Brookes Univers 01:27.8 03:00.6 04:36.2 6:08.19
3 6 ARM(-) Army RC 01:29.9 03:06.0 04:44.4 6:17.06
4 2 LEA(-) Lea RC 01:29.1 03:04.8 04:44.7 6:22.57
5 5 HEN(-) Henley RC 01:28.8 03:07.4 04:48.0 6:22.63
6 1 RDG(-) Reading RC 01:32.4 03:10.2 04:51.4 6:28.23



Back to Home Page