NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS OF GREAT BRITAIN National Rowing Championships of GB Logo

2003 REGATTA - RESULTS OF RACING DAY 3
SUNDAY 20 JULY 2003                                                                            Key to Clubs/Crew codes
time  event   stage 1st       2nd       3rd       4th       5th       6th      


09:28 MJ 1x     SFA GWC  B    DUR  A    LTU       DUL  C    CLS       KSW
3 to F              08:46.50  08:46.70  08:51.19  08:53.06  08:53.80  09:18.91


09:32 MJ 1x     SFB HEN       UTC  B    SLS       LEA       DUR  B    SPT  B
3 to F              08:57.32  09:01.94  09:04.13  09:08.80  09:14.38  09:24.53


09:39 WJ 4x     RA  WYC       SLS       RDG       NOW       CAN       STA
2 to F              08:19.55  08:24.05  08:24.40  08:42.01  08:46.70  09:08.62


09:44 MJ 2-     RA  LTU  B    PON       YRM       DUL       LTU  A
2 to F              09:28.78  09:29.40  "M"       "S"       "S"


09:49 W 1x      SFA ULO       NGU       RDU       LBR  B    IMP       SAN
3 to F              09:32.07  09:37.84  09:41.81  09:42.01  09:49.72  10:00.38


09:53 W 1x      SFB LBR  A    RDG       VST       NBC       WAL       WRR  A
3 to F              09:31.36  09:35.67  09:39.82  09:48.43  09:48.71  "S"


09:57 ML 2x     RA  WLT       PET       UTC  B
2 to F              08:09.53  08:29.57  "M"


10:05 M 4+      RA  AGE       NCR       HEN       CLY
2 to F              07:28.11  07:35.91  07:39.98  07:42.44


10:10 ML 2-     RA  UTC       KRC       HER       AKN       PET       NUT
3 to F              08:07.08  08:08.62  08:09.13  08:13.21  08:18.57  08:28.01


10:16 W 4x      RA  TSS       NCR       EUNS      DADU      WAL
2 to F              07:31.55  07:35.68  07:38.86  07:52.56  "S"


10:23 WL 2x     RA  CLD       ETX  A    HER       ETX
2 to F              08:18.54  08:28.34  08:48.21  "S"


10:34 W 4+      RA  AKN       GWEU      UYO       ABAU      YRK       RDG
2 to F              07:45.30  07:46.96  07:48.69  07:49.08  08:01.90  08:08.90


10:38 M 2x      RA  DHU       RCH  B    CLS       LDR       GLB
3 to F              07:08.71  07:11.99  07:14.45  07:14.78  07:20.52


10:45 WJ 2x     SFA TYN       RDG       OUN       SPT       TEE       QEH
3 to F              08:16.83  08:20.28  08:22.40  08:26.65  08:28.80  08:34.35


10:50 WJ 2x     SFB AVMR      MAR       STMT      GWC       NTN       CBS
3 to F              08:15.41  08:18.65  08:25.35  08:25.36  08:37.13  09:08.58


10:57 MJ 4x     RA  RRCN      STA       LMMW      WLT       TTR       YRM
2 to F              06:57.54  06:59.23  07:00.97  07:02.35  07:09.82  "M"


11:04 WL 1x     SFA RRY  A    NUN       STA       RCH  A    NCR       IMP
3 to F              08:54.63  08:59.69  09:00.39  09:01.18  09:18.75  09:21.90


11:08 WL 1x     SFB PET       WAL       MAR       RCH       TSS  A    NBC  A
3 to F              08:51.18  08:53.26  08:57.00  09:05.97  09:14.55  09:19.12


11:11 W 2-      RA  SOA       UTC       GWC       DBY
2 to F              09:50.76  "S"       "M"       "S"


11:18 WJ 1x     SFA HER       MOL       LTU  B    SPT       SWB       TEE
3 to F              09:08.61  09:09.85  09:13.61  09:15.52  09:24.05  09:50.59


11:22 WJ 1x     SFB MAR       LAJ       LTU  A    CAS       WYC  A    QEH
3 to F              08:12.12  08:20.34  08:23.93  08:33.72  08:38.95  08:42.47


11:28 M23 1x    RA  CLS       PGN       MAV       CBS       BEW       NCR
3 to F              08:19.80  08:21.39  08:22.48  08:25.58  08:28.75  "M"


11:34 MJ 2x     SFA NCR       LRG       SNE       MABS      GLIN      QPRU
3 to F              07:40.74  07:45.45  07:45.94  07:51.88  07:52.19  07:54.96


11:40 MJ 2x     SFB DUR       DUL       WBS       SPT       QEH       GWC
3 to F              07:36.09  07:46.85  07:49.55  07:56.60  08:06.07  09:36.41


11:44 W 2x      RA  TRC       AVN       HER       NCR  A    MOL       NCR  B
2 to F              08:35.60  08:35.98  08:42.27  08:50.69  08:57.27  "S"


11:49 M 1x      SFA GLW  B    REB       STG       HOL       TEE       TTR
3 to F              08:30.76  08:34.46  08:36.46  08:41.49  08:56.40  09:05.33


12:00 ML 1x     RA  LRC  B    LRC  A    UTC  B    LRG       TRC       KRC
3 to F              08:47.35  08:52.00  08:52.39  08:56.37  09:12.74  09:17.59


12:04 MJ 4+     RA  MMPP      STA       WRG
2 to F              08:16.34  08:20.50  08:23.51


12:12 MJ 1x     F   GWC  B    HEN       DUR  A    LTU       UTC  B    SLS
                    08:49.34  08:52.82  08:55.12  09:04.88  09:16.54  09:30.43


12:18 WJ 4x     F   SNE       MAAV      SWB       SLS       HEN       WYC
                    07:57.57  08:00.39  08:02.14  08:19.00  08:20.86  08:34.48


12:25 MJ 2-     F   NOW       ASR       NTH       MOL       PON       LTU  B
                    07:38.60  07:44.23  07:49.53  07:51.17  08:35.93  09:25.82


12:34 W 1x      F   LBR  A    ULO       RDG       NGU       RDU       VST
                    08:54.86  08:59.82  09:04.54  09:09.11  09:12.64  09:14.17


12:42 WJ 4+     F   KSW       ASR       NGHS      HAB       WLT
                    08:41.00  08:47.16  08:53.29  08:57.68  09:57.57


12:47 ML 2x     F   TSPT      UTC  A    NCR       RDU       PET       WLT
                    07:48.34  07:52.88  07:56.97  07:58.02  08:00.28  08:21.74


12:53 M 4+      F   NUN       LRC       NAU       WRR       AGE       NCR
                    07:12.99  07:16.01  07:16.43  07:33.38  07:35.79  07:40.44


12:57 ML 2-     F   FRN       NCR       NUN       NBC       UTC       KRC
                    08:06.06  08:12.53  08:18.18  08:27.30  08:31.48  08:45.39


13:05 W 4-      F   NCDJ      NAU       SBKK      ABCS      TSS       TSS  A
                    08:06.68  08:13.37  08:15.42  08:30.79  "S"       "S"


13:10 M 4x      F   NAU       NCR       HEN       AGGS      LRC
                    06:51.65  06:52.23  07:14.88  07:23.08  "S"


13:16 W 4x      F   MNLW      TSS       GLUT      MAR       NCR       TRC
                    07:43.89  07:50.48  07:53.55  08:02.24  08:04.51  "S"


13:22 M 2-      F   NAU       CUB       LADU      UTC       LEIM      UYO
                    07:32.79  07:38.18  07:41.68  07:50.46  07:55.83  08:37.57


13:32 WJ 8      F   SPMO      HAB  A    GLR       HEN       HAB  B
                    07:46.35  07:57.52  07:58.02  08:14.91  08:49.60


13:39 ML 4-     F   NUN       LRC       ABU       NCR       LEA       LBS
                    06:45.83  06:46.83  06:51.62  06:59.24  07:07.74  07:10.26


13:43 WL 2x     F   UTC       NCR       MAWL      CLY       ETX  A    CLD
                    08:13.19  08:16.84  08:31.20  08:38.70  08:41.62  08:42.31


13:47 MJ 4-     F   ASR       CAN       YRM       WRG
                    07:23.81  07:38.69  07:42.59  "N"


13:57 W 4+      F   ULTL      TSS       FRN       TRC       AKN       GWEU
                    07:49.80  07:51.62  08:02.59  08:10.13  08:23.38  08:23.79


14:02 M 2x      F   NCR       CAS       DHU       RCH  B    HEN       CLS
                    07:26.78  07:34.73  07:38.87  07:43.56  07:44.35  07:54.48


14:07 WJ 2x     F   AVMR      TYN       OUN       MAR       RDG       STMT
                    09:00.08  09:06.25  09:12.41  09:15.87  09:20.37  09:30.50


14:14 ML 4x     F   TSS  B    REB       NUN       TSS  A    PET       LRC
                    07:03.92  07:11.03  07:12.44  07:14.12  07:26.45  07:37.09


14:19 WL 2-     F   NBC       NGU       FRN       TRC       NCR
                    08:37.75  08:51.16  09:18.41  09:34.71  "S"


14:26 MJ 4x     F   RCH       DCWS      STA       TFN       GWC       RRCN
                    06:56.42  06:58.56  07:00.88  07:01.32  07:07.88  07:11.37


14:31 WJ 2-     F   SLS       NTH       ASR       KCH       HAB
                    08:36.41  08:37.77  08:42.40  09:14.40  09:22.30


14:35 WL 1x     F   RRY  A    PET       WAL       STA       NUN       MAR
                    08:30.55  08:39.10  08:41.67  08:50.39  08:52.04  08:57.56


14:41 W 2-      F   KRC       TRGL      AKN       ABD       SOA
                    08:18.31  08:22.93  08:36.72  08:48.73  09:03.07


14:46 M 4-      F   NAU       WRR       LRC       LEIM      HER       CLY
                    06:47.41  06:52.62  07:01.26  07:05.11  07:12.93  07:25.90


14:50 WJ 1x     F   HER       MAR       MOL       LAJ       LTU  B    LTU  A
                    09:23.07  09:34.05  09:41.24  09:50.76  09:55.66  09:57.15


14:55 M23 1x    F   GWC       BUR       MAR       PGN       CLS       MAV
                    08:20.18  08:22.29  08:29.93  08:41.85  08:48.76  08:50.67


15:03 WL 4-     F   GRO       ABU       STN
                    08:12.09  08:16.59  08:27.60


15:08 MJ 2x     F   NCR       DUR       WBS       DUL       LRG       SNE
                    07:37.32  07:42.82  07:50.83  07:52.68  08:00.05  08:00.97


15:12 W 2x      F   NAU       DAGW      RRY  B    GLCL      AVN       TRC
                    08:11.18  08:15.39  08:20.55  08:21.25  08:29.22  "S"


15:36 WJ 4-     F   GHS       NTH       HAB       ASR       WLT       HEN
                    08:26.08  08:42.53  09:04.82  09:11.33  09:24.35  "D"


15:27 M 1x      F   LDR       GLW  B    STG       TSS  C    LAJ       REB
                    07:59.23  08:02.24  08:11.18  08:20.07  08:24.99  08:28.59


15:39 ML 1x     F   WLT       LRC  A    ABU       LRC  B    UTC  B    REB
                    08:09.35  08:14.79  08:19.13  08:20.45  08:24.49  08:31.52


15:44 WL 4x     F   CLCL      ETX       DDUS
                    08:06.05  08:13.06  08:19.69


15:48 MJ 4+     F   ASR       NTH       NOW       LTU       MMPP      STA
                    07:28.49  07:32.87  07:34.69  07:36.65  07:46.67  08:01.24


15:56 W 8       F   ULO       UTGL      TRC       COX
                    07:18.44  07:25.71  07:28.23  07:34.15


16:00 M 8       F   NAU       LNML      WRR       LRC
                    06:26.95  06:31.36  06:35.72  06:36.85
"D" = Disqualified
"M" = Missing at start
"N" = No Time Taken
"S" = Scratched
Back to Home Page