NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS OF GREAT BRITAIN National Rowing Championships of GB Logo

2002 REGATTA - RESULTS OF RACING DAY 2
(see disclaimer)

SATURDAY 20 JULY 2002
Race: 301 2000m Womens J14 1X (WJ14 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 08:00 Actual start: 07:59 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 DHR Durham ARC BRUCE 2:13.47 4:28.59 6:48.99 9:07.91
5 OK 2 NTH Nithsdale WEST 2:08.30 4:27.63 6:48.06 9:08.54
4 OK 3 TTR TTRC ROMAN 2:10.70 4:31.23 6:52.06 9:16.65
3 OK 4 BUL Burton Lea. HUNT 2:14.58 4:35.27 6:55.61 9:17.38
6 OK 5 TEE Tees RC FRANCIS 2:11.38 4:31.64 6:55.89 9:23.02
1 OK 6 HEN Henley RC MOORE 2:18.46 4:48.35 7:20.48 9:51.54


Race: 302 2000m Womens J14 1X SFB (WJ14 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 08:05 Actual start: 08:04 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 TTRA TTRC ADAMBERRY 2:12.85 4:25.79 6:44.88 9:05.11
2 OK 2 SNE St.Neots LOADES 2:10.98 4:31.13 6:52.86 9:11.87
4 OK 3 GWCB GWatson McPHERSON 2:14.85 4:28.16 6:49.41 9:14.89
5 OK 4 SUA Stratford DAVIES 2:12.05 4:35.67 7:02.13 9:20.35
1 OK 5 WES Westminster HALL 4:41.83 7:09.33 9:24.06
6 OK 6 CLS Chester le STEEL 2:16.54 4:43.70 7:13.14 9:28.96


Race: 303 2000m Womens J15 Sculls SFA (WJ15 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 08:10 Actual start: 08:08 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 RDG Reading WEBSTER 2:05.49 4:22.01 6:36.73 8:48.33
4 OK 2 RCH R Chester BLAIKIE 2:06.51 4:21.56 6:38.95 8:52.28
1 OK 3 QEH QEHS THACKER 2:04.08 4:20.84 6:38.71 8:53.15
2 OK 4 WES Westminster SMITH 2:08.09 4:33.39 6:43.07 8:55.59
5 OK 5 HEN Henley RC READ 2:11.26 4:31.81 6:51.49 9:04.26
6 OK 6 PET Peterboro ABRAHAM 2:09.09 4:26.36 6:46.16 9:06.93


Race: 304 2000m Womens J15 Sculls SFB (WJ15 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 08:15 Actual start: 08:13 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 SWB SWBorlase TINLEY 2:03.45 4:13.97 6:26.78 8:35.49
4 OK 2 WYC Wycliffe COTTERILL 2:06.63 4:17.64 6:31.31 8:39.40
5 OK 3 STA Star Club HILLS 2:06.11 4:20.36 6:35.74 8:43.92
6 OK 4 SNE St.Neots NESBITT 2:05.63 4:19.16 6:33.57 8:45.25
2 OK 5 CLS ChesterLS FLETCHER 2:04.09 4:21.51 6:40.32 8:56.58
1 OK 6 QPH QPHS PINCHIN 2:07.01 4:26.10 6:46.59 9:02.60


Race: 305 2000m Womens J16 Sculls SFA (WJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 08:20 Actual start: 08:19 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 MTSA Merchants' BIRCH 2:01.13 4:11.85 6:26.52 8:37.76
4 OK 2 GWC GWatson's MYLES 2:02.55 4:14.45 6:30.16 8:40.67
1 OK 3 WYC Wycliffe AYLARD 4:21.26 6:35.17 8:43.61
6 OK 4 SUA Stratford BEST 2:04.14 4:16.06 6:32.03 8:48.50
5 OK 5 QEH QE HighSch SWAIN 2:07.27 4:25.23 6:46.56 9:01.84


Race: 306 2000m Womens J16 Sculls SFB (WJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 08:25 Actual start: 08:29 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 DAH Dame Alice TATMAN 2:01.19 4:10.10 6:20.01 8:26.91
1 OK 2 MARB Marlow'A'FORRESTER 2:03.00 4:14.48 6:26.24 8:31.35
6 OK 3 HER Hereford RC YOUNG 2:05.81 4:14.13 6:25.94 8:33.46
5 OK 4 NTH Nithsdale GEMIE 2:02.28 4:13.37 6:27.01 8:33.79
3 OK 5 CHR Christch. LITTLE 2:10.73 4:24.92 6:47.17 9:05.84
2 OK 6 MARA Marlow'B' BODDY 2:08.09 4:29.41 6:53.09 9:07.45


Race: 307 2000m Men's J14 Sculls SFA (MJ14 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 08:30 Actual start: 08:34 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 MAI Maidenhead JONES 1:55.42 3:59.86 6:04.28 8:04.89
2 OK 2 QEH QEHS JACKLIN 1:54.85 4:00.11 6:06.08 8:09.68
1 OK 3 TTR TTRC GORDON 1:57.78 4:02.90 6:07.80 8:11.48
5 OK 4 GLR Gloucs. ASHWORTH 1:59.12 4:05.65 6:11.54 8:16.44
3 OK 5 BEW Bewdley RC BEECH 1:57.39 4:04.09 6:13.45 8:20.98
6 OK 6 CAB Cantabs GRAY 2:02.02 4:15.62 6:29.58 8:33.48


Race: 308 2000m Men's J14 Sculls SFB (MJ14 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 08:35 Actual start: 08:38 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 MAIA MaidenheadASHBURNER 1:56.80 4:01.61 6:09.26 8:11.01
2 OK 2 BRI Bridgnorth ROUND 1:56.36 4:03.33 6:10.51 8:13.11
4 OK 3 MON Monmouth RC STOTT 1:55.52 4:03.03 6:11.67 8:19.37
6 OK 4 TSS TSS LONERGAN 2:01.95 4:11.76 6:23.17 8:31.58
1 OK 5 PET Peterboro MANTON 2:01.27 4:14.25 6:26.57 8:41.61


Race: 309 2000m Mens J15 Sculls SFA (MJ15 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 08:40 Actual start: 08:43 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 HER Hereford FRANCIS 1:56.04 3:57.35 5:58.84 7:57.59
6 OK 2 RDG Reading RC SMITH 1:54.83 3:58.57 5:58.35 7:58.39
3 OK 3 SNE St.Neots RC BAKER 1:54.29 3:55.89 6:00.73 7:59.85
5 OK 4 WES Westmin.McNAUGHTON 1:53.18 3:54.04 5:58.60 8:05.32
2 OK 5 BUR Burway BARRETT 1:53.78 3:56.78 6:05.22 8:14.25
1 OK 6 BEW Bewdley JACKSON 1:57.88 4:07.87 6:22.55 8:25.47


Race: 310 2000m Mens J15 Sculls SFB (MJ15 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 08:45 Actual start: 08:48 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 TSS TSS DAVIDSON 1:49.77 3:57.33 5:49.05 7:51.41
2 OK 2 SHP Shiplake ESSLEMONT 1:50.47 3:57.63 5:56.81 7:57.40
5 OK 3 RUN Runcorn RC HINDE 1:54.67 3:58.29 6:01.20 8:00.60
1 OK 4 MAI Maidenhead KING 1:53.86 3:59.27 6:07.68 8:12.69
3 OK 5 ORS Oratory OSBOURN-JONES 1:58.43 4:05.55 6:14.36 8:17.65
6 OK 6 NEW Newark RC READ 2:00.69 4:07.10 6:15.20 8:21.45


Race: 311 2000m Mens J16 Sculls SFA (MJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 08:50 Actual start: 08:51 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 SPE St.Peters JANES 1:56.66 3:56.29 5:53.89 7:52.63
4 OK 2 EVE Evesham SUMNER 1:51.87 3:53.02 5:54.77 7:56.44
1 OK 3 TTRA TTRC GRECH 1:55.94 3:57.30 5:59.35 7:56.75
3 OK 4 RDG Reading PENNOCK 1:52.89 3:53.59 5:55.88 8:01.58
5 OK 5 RCH RChester DOWSON 1:53.40 3:55.98 6:02.19 8:05.90
6 OK 6 STA Star MAYGLOTHLING 1:54.93 4:00.54 6:06.11 8:07.74


Race: 312 2000m Mens J16 Sculls SFB (MJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 08:55 Actual start: 08:55 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 NCR NCRA BIRKETT 3:54.07 5:54.07 7:51.23
4 OK 2 CLS ChesterLS BRYANT 1:53.87 3:51.73 5:53.71 7:53.27
2 OK 3 LAG Lancs RGH SHEPHERD 1:53.19 3:52.16 5:53.38 7:54.82
5 OK 4 GWC GWatson's NORMAN 1:54.52 3:57.54 5:57.16 7:58.33
6 OK 5 QEHA QElizHighS SEELEY 1:52.20 3:53.69 5:58.34 7:59.71
1 OK 6 KSW Kings Worc DENLEGH-MAX 1:52.68 3:54.89 5:59.21 8:04.17


Race: 313 2000m Womens J15 Doubles SFA (WJ15 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 09:00 Actual start: 08:59 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 HEN Henley RC 1:56.90 4:03.38 6:12.22 8:19.31
4 OK 2 CLS Chester le Street ARC 1:58.33 4:06.85 6:16.66 8:26.78
1 OK 3 QEH Queen Elizabeth HS 2:05.48 4:17.02 6:30.13 8:36.29
3 OK 4 GLRC Gloucester RC 2:06.67 4:18.05 6:30.73 8:40.50
6 OK 5 HED Headington School BC 2:05.90 4:18.81 6:33.40 8:42.24
5 OK 6 NTH Nithsdale ARC 2:07.23 4:18.47 6:31.50 8:42.63


Race: 314 2000m Womens J15 Doubles SFB (WJ15 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 09:05 Actual start: 09:03 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 TSS Tideway Scullers 1:56.83 4:01.37 6:08.50 8:13.20
5 OK 2 WYC Wycliffe SC 2:00.31 4:06.43 6:15.50 8:18.66
2 OK 3 NEW Newark RC 1:58.75 4:05.75 6:15.25 8:19.29
6 OK 4 NOR Northwich RC 2:00.83 4:09.57 6:20.59 8:27.26
4 OK 5 WRR Worcester RC 2:02.36 4:11.99 6:25.62 8:36.90
1 OK 6 GLRB Gloucester RC 2:07.88 4:22.25 6:38.28 8:54.71


Race: 315 2000m Womens J16 Doubles SFA (WJ16 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 09:10 Actual start: 09:08 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 NOR Northwich RC 1:58.98 4:05.99 6:13.49 8:18.72
5 OK 2 MAR Marlow RC 1:58.11 4:07.22 6:15.36 8:21.62
3 OK 3 YOC York City RC 2:03.80 4:11.51 6:20.97 8:25.11
4 OK 4 NTN Northampton RC 2:04.75 4:13.49 6:22.76 8:26.03
6 OK 5 MAV Maidstone Invicta RC 2:09.84 4:23.63 6:40.23 8:51.48
1 OK 6 CLSP Clydesdale/Strathclyde 2:17.18 4:31.83 6:47.93 9:02.41


Race: 316 2000m Womens J16 Doubles SFB (WJ16 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 09:15 Actual start: 09:13 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 TSS Tideway Scullers 1:54.87 4:02.26 6:10.05 8:16.15
2 OK 2 LEH Lady Eleanor Holles Sc 1:57.61 4:05.12 6:16.43 8:27.16
4 OK 3 RDG Reading RC 1:56.25 4:04.33 6:20.82 8:31.34
5 OK 4 MARB Marlow RC 1:58.22 4:12.97 6:27.96 8:35.85
1 OK 5 GLR Gloucester RC 2:03.66 4:18.72 6:33.46 8:47.75
6 OK 6 GWC George Watson's 2:13.59 4:39.09 7:08.23 9:35.74


Race: 317 2000m Mens J14 Doubles SFA (MJ14 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 09:20 Actual start: 09:23 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 MAI Maidenhead RC 1:50.66 3:54.32 5:56.16 7:49.87
3 OK 2 SLS St.Leonard's School 1:52.97 3:55.25 5:57.44 8:00.37
2 OK 3 TSS Tideway Scullers 1:57.99 4:00.04 6:04.65 8:05.14
1 OK 4 CAS Castle Semple RC 1:57.10 4:02.57 6:08.77 8:12.03
5 OK 5 KSR King's Rochester 1:58.31 4:07.05 6:16.34 8:25.39
6 OK 6 DUL Dulwich College BC 2:05.14 4:18.23 6:33.96 8:41.85


Race: 318 2000m Mens J14 Doubles SFB (MJ14 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 09:25 Actual start: 09:27 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 NEW Newark RC 1:49.52 3:50.23 5:53.89 7:54.91
3 OK 2 RDO Royal Docks RC 1:56.56 3:58.56 6:00.22 8:01.43
2 OK 3 AVN Avon County RC 1:56.12 4:02.51 6:09.11 8:10.39
5 OK 4 RBC Reading Blue 'B' 1:57.98 4:04.26 6:11.05 8:12.23
1 OK 5 RBCA Reading Blue'A' 1:58.60 4:04.59 6:13.50 8:21.34
6 OK 6 HAM Hampton School 2:06.83 4:23.62 6:42.72 8:56.72


Race: 319 2000m Mens J15 Doubles SFA (MJ15 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 09:30 Actual start: 09:30 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 RBC Reading Blue Coat 1:46.09 3:40.74 5:35.88 7:30.11
4 OK 2 PET Peterborough City RC 1:47.46 3:42.91 5:40.10 7:40.26
3 OK 3 MAR Marlow RC 1:49.03 3:46.77 5:44.58 7:43.46
2 OK 4 HAMA Hampton School'A' 1:51.25 3:50.07 5:48.58 7:47.13
5 OK 5 CAS Castle Semple RC 1:50.04 3:49.28 5:49.25 7:49.00
6 OK 6 RGHB RGSH Wycombe 'B' 1:54.65 3:54.92 5:53.28 7:51.11


Race: 320 2000m Mens J15 Doubles SFB (MJ15 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 09:35 Actual start: 09:35 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 EVE Evesham RC 1:48.46 3:44.47 5:43.38 7:39.73
2 OK 2 RCH Royal Chester RC 1:46.25 3:43.10 5:43.62 7:42.19
4 OK 3 STP Stourport BC 1:51.70 3:49.97 5:47.29 7:43.57
1 OK 4 STA Star Club 1:51.20 3:50.29 5:52.24 7:52.11
6 OK 5 DUL Dulwich College BC 1:54.29 3:54.64 5:57.04 7:55.09
5 OK 6 HAMB Hampton School'B' 1:53.64 3:54.20 5:59.97 8:07.96


Race: 323 2000m Womens Lwt Sculls EC (WL 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 09:50 Actual start: 09:53 Qualifiers: 3 to SemiFinal


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 PET Peterboro LIJESEN 1:58.46 4:04.62 6:10.20 8:18.22
3 OK 2 STA Star Club TAYLOR 1:57.61 4:05.27 6:13.51 8:20.91
4 OK 3 COX City Oxford THOM 2:01.69 4:06.31 6:12.33 8:21.79
2 OK 4 HERB Hereford COLLEY 1:58.00 4:06.75 6:16.69 8:25.56
5 OK 5 UWC UWCC WATERFALL 2:02.35 4:11.65 6:22.37 8:31.80
6 OK 6 NCRB NCRA'B' BAKER 2:06.09 4:19.72 6:36.91 8:51.80


Race: 324 2000m Womens Lwt Sculls ED (WL 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 09:55 Actual start: 09:57 Qualifiers: 3 to Semi Finl


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 NCRA NCRA'A' HAMPTON 2:03.51 4:04.20 6:11.46 8:18.69
2 OK 2 RCH Royal ChesterBANKS 2:04.24 4:05.76 6:14.36 8:24.43
4 OK 3 TSSA TSS'A' PINCHES 2:06.20 4:10.95 6:19.69 8:33.82
1 OK 4 HERA Hereford A DAVEY 2:05.29 4:12.85 6:25.56 8:37.79
3 OK 5 TRCB Thames'B' FISHER 2:06.25 4:19.88 6:33.41 8:45.32


Race: 325 2000m Womens Lwt Sculls EE (WL 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 10:00 Actual start: 10:00 Qualifiers: 3 to SemiFinal


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 EXE Exeter MOORE 2:01.26 4:06.77 6:15.00 8:23.64
5 OK 2 WAL Walingfd WILKINS 2:01.71 4:08.19 6:16.72 8:25.09
4 OK 3 TSSB TSS'B' POTIER 2:04.62 4:13.04 6:21.55 8:32.08
3 OK 4 PUT Putney TownMcGuire 2:04.10 4:12.11 6:22.32 8:33.92
2 OK 5 ABD Aberdeen KING 4:14.34 6:29.05 8:42.47


Race: 326 2000m Womens Lwt Sculls EF (WL 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 10:05 Actual start: 10:05 Qualifiers: 3 to SemiFinal


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 LRCA London'A' MANGAN 1:59.44 4:03.69 6:10.96 8:20.24
3 OK 2 TSSC TSS'C' FAWKNER 2:00.70 4:08.35 6:17.48 8:24.76
1 OK 3 MAI Maidenhead INNES 2:09.66 4:10.28 6:18.17 8:25.04
4 OK 4 CLD Clydesdale McFERRAN 1:59.90 4:07.66 6:17.20 8:27.72
5 OK 5 ROB Rob Roy KEANE 2:01.80 4:22.01 6:35.07 8:50.59


Race: 327 2000m Womens J14 4X+ SFA (WJ14 4x+)
Scheduled start: 20/07 10:10 Actual start: 10:12 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 MOL Molesey BC 1:54.04 3:54.23 5:55.67 7:54.23
2 OK 2 HEDA Headington'A' 1:53.40 3:52.29 5:53.30 7:55.84
3 OK 3 TTR Thames Tradesmen RC 2:00.12 3:59.39 6:00.12 8:00.00
5 OK 4 UTR Upper Thames RC 1:59.56 4:00.91 6:03.35 8:05.52
1 OK 5 HEDB Headington'B' 2:01.59 4:07.69 6:17.99 8:25.20
6 OK 6 GWC George Watson's Colleg 1:58.85 4:07.30 6:15.96 8:25.67


Race: 328 2000m Womens J14 4X+ SFB (WJ14 4x+)
Scheduled start: 20/07 10:15 Actual start: 10:18 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 RDG Reading RC 1:52.63 3:56.66 6:02.06 8:07.17
3 OK 2 MAI Maidenhead RC 1:56.71 4:00.92 6:06.54 8:11.90
4 OK 3 SWB Sir William Borlase's 1:57.46 4:01.71 6:07.73 8:13.52
5 OK 4 STA Star Club 2:01.04 4:05.67 6:12.73 8:18.35
6 OK 5 EVE Evesham RC 2:01.69 4:08.95 6:18.38 8:24.94
1 OK 6 NOR Northwich Rowing Club 2:05.83 4:19.93 6:35.15 8:48.44


Race: 329 2000m Mens J14 4X+ SFA (MJ14 4x+)
Scheduled start: 20/07 10:20 Actual start: 10:23 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 YAS Yarm School BC 1:46.75 3:37.68 5:31.35 7:23.12
5 OK 2 WBSA Windsor Boys'A' 1:47.89 3:39.98 5:34.70 7:27.59
4 OK 3 RBCB Reading Blue'B' 1:49.37 3:41.94 5:38.82 7:30.90
1 OK 4 MAI Maidenhead RC 1:50.05 3:45.32 5:42.66 7:36.53
2 OK 5 HAMA Hampton Sch'A' 1:52.16 3:47.54 5:45.86 7:45.90
6 OK 6 SWB Sir William Borlase's 1:51.35 3:51.71 5:54.34 7:53.43


Race: 330 2000m Mens J14 4x+ SFB (MJ14 4x+)
Scheduled start: 20/07 10:25 Actual start: 10:27 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 TTR Thames Tradesmen RC 1:47.30 4:03.29 5:34.25 7:29.08
1 OK 2 KSW King's Worcester 1:45.82 4:04.44 5:36.69 7:32.68
2 OK 3 RCH Royal Chester RC 1:50.59 4:04.97 5:44.20 7:37.19
3 OK 4 YASA Yarm School'A' 1:51.10 4:15.04 5:45.05 7:38.22
6 OK 5 CASP CastleSempleStrathclyd 1:52.18 4:15.34 5:51.12 7:53.51
5 OK 6 RBCA Reading Blue'A' 2:00.11 4:15.74 6:21.01 8:36.27


Race: 331 2000m Mens J15 4X+ SFA (MJ15 4x+)
Scheduled start: 20/07 10:30 Actual start: 10:31 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 KGS Kingston Grammar 1:40.36 3:30.98 5:15.76 7:04.03
3 OK 2 RGWA RGS Worcester'A' 1:41.66 3:29.15 5:19.36 7:06.09
4 OK 3 HESN Hereford/EveshamC 1:45.56 3:32.59 5:23.12 7:07.04
2 OK 4 BUR Burway RC 1:45.26 3:26.44 5:26.81 7:17.95
6 OK 5 CAN Canford School BC 1:46.21 3:38.29 5:30.30 7:23.39
1 OK 6 WBSA Windsor Boys'A' 1:46.60 3:39.35 5:34.42 7:25.20


Race: 332 2000m Mens Jun U 15 QUADS (MJ15 4x+)
Scheduled start: 20/07 10:35 Actual start: 10:37 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 SLS St.Leonard's School BC 3:31.78 5:22.37 7:12.14
5 OK 2 HAM Hampton School BC 3:32.70 5:23.30 7:13.22
4 OK 3 RGWB Royal Grammar School W 3:31.31 5:23.76 7:14.34
3 OK 4 TTR Thames Tradesmen RC 3:35.20 5:27.29 7:16.33
1 OK 5 KCH The Kings School Chest 3:36.27 5:30.02 7:24.71
2 OK 6 RBC Reading Blue Coat Scho 3:42.29 5:47.10 7:52.49


Race: 336 2000m Mens lwt 1x (ML 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 10:55 Actual start: 10:51 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 TSS TSS WILDER 1:43.92 3:34.37 5:27.46 7:26.61
6 OK 2 YOC York BEDDINGFIELD 1:44.52 3:38.89 5:36.69 7:38.84
1 OK 3 GWC GWatsons LOGAN 1:42.24 3:37.44 5:37.32 7:39.38
2 OK 4 LRC London RC YOUNG 1:50.87 3:48.89 5:47.62 7:40.66
4 OK 5 WLTA Walton'A'GRIFFITHS 1:49.40 3:47.09 5:47.42 7:45.75
3 OK 6 NCRA NCRA'A' LEIBERT 1:54.51 3:57.18 6:04.50 8:12.50


Race: 337 2000m Mens Lwt Sculls (ML 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 11:00 Actual start: 11:00 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 SAN St Andrew WALLACE 1:46.54 3:41.41 5:35.77 7:32.39
3 OK 2 HAM Hampton SMALLMANSMITH 1:49.48 3:45.74 5:44.38 7:44.46
6 OK 3 COX City Ox SCHUMACHER 1:50.20 3:51.30 5:50.50 7:50.75
2 OK 4 SCP Strathcylde SCOTT 1:48.04 3:47.24 5:49.50 7:56.47
4 OK 5 UTR UTRC ANSLEY-WATSON 1:52.83 3:57.58 6:00.31 8:03.41


Race: 338 2000m Mens Lwt SCULLS (ML 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 11:05 Actual start: 11:04 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 LDR Leander WALKER 1:42.70 3:39.23 5:36.75 7:35.93
4 OK 2 MAR Marlow THOMAS 1:49.13 3:44.21 5:42.27 7:39.09
1 OK 3 CMB Cambios NOBLE 1:49.89 3:46.07 5:44.20 7:41.46
6 OK 4 CLDA Clydes'A' MacRAE 1:50.44 3:47.34 5:46.05 7:42.32
3 OK 5 CLDB Clydes'B' PHILLIPS 1:51.52 3:52.22 5:53.14 7:56.43
5 OK 6 RCH R Chester JOHNSTONE 1:52.08 3:54.00 5:58.34 7:58.95


Race: 339 2000m Mens Junior Sculls (MJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 11:10 Actual start: 11:08 Qualifiers: 3 to SF


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 DHR Durham ARC JONES 1:52.75 3:55.95 5:55.98 7:53.82
3 OK 2 RDG Reading RC OFFORD 1:54.78 3:56.41 5:55.74 7:54.43
1 OK 3 TTR Thames TRC GORDON 1:55.18 3:58.54 5:57.58 7:57.31
5 OK 4 NCR Notts Coy GOULDING 1:53.25 3:58.13 5:58.93 7:58.46
4 OK 5 SLS St.Leonard's BRADY 1:49.68 3:53.85 6:00.72 8:03.65


Race: 340 2000m Mens Junior Sculls (MJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 11:15 Actual start: 11:13 Qualifiers: 3 to SF


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 DHRB Durham ARC FRENCH 1:50.62 3:50.47 5:52.31 7:53.41
6 OK 2 KSW King's Worc MAXWELL 1:55.69 3:55.45 6:00.55 7:59.59
3 OK 3 DHRA Durham ARC ROBSON 1:53.47 3:59.97 5:58.60 8:00.97
2 OK 4 QPH Queens Park ARMSTRONG 1:57.71 4:00.47 6:05.58 8:04.58
1 OK 5 EXE Exeter RC ISON 1:54.93 3:55.00 6:05.23 8:06.54
5 OK 6 GLW Glasgow RC STEVENSON 1:51.37 4:02.90 6:09.74 8:12.78


Race: 341 2000m Womens Sculls EA (W 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 11:20 Actual start: 11:20 Qualifiers: 3 to SF


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 LBR Loughborough CLARKE 1:57.26 4:02.60 6:09.58 8:18.92
2 OK 2 DHUA Durham Uni SCOTT 1:56.78 4:03.15 6:12.06 8:22.22
4 OK 3 VST Vesta RC EASTON 2:00.82 4:07.33 6:15.30 8:25.70
5 OK 4 HED Headington Sch MARSDEN 1:58.85 4:06.99 6:19.11 8:28.26
1 OK 5 CBR City Bristol FULLMAN 2:07.60 4:20.45 6:34.26 8:47.98


Race: 342 2000m Womens Sculls EB (W 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 11:25 Actual start: 11:26 Qualifiers: 3 to SF


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 WALA Wallford'A'B-STONEY 1:57.84 4:05.58 6:10.42 8:19.23
1 OK 2 WAL Wallingford BERTRAM 1:59.43 4:07.62 6:16.93 8:23.53
4 OK 3 TSSA Tideway SS HOWARD 2:00.59 4:07.14 6:16.32 8:24.89
3 OK 4 TSSB Tideway S S CAROE 2:03.04 4:13.38 6:22.93 8:32.00
5 OK 5 DHUB Durham HOOGESTEGER 2:01.14 4:13.87 6:27.07 8:41.27


Race: 343 2000m Womens Sculls EC (W 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 11:30 Actual start: 11:32 Qualifiers: 3 to SF


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 Rob Rob Roy BC SPRINGMAN 1:59.62 4:03.42 6:09.95 8:22.00
5 OK 2 REB Rebecca RC DACEY 2:03.13 4:12.27 6:23.50 8:33.60
3 OK 3 EXE Exeter RC MOORE 2:08.11 4:13.47 6:26.24 8:34.32
1 OK 4 GLW Glasgow RC DICK 2:00.57 4:08.65 6:21.35 8:35.12
4 OK 5 DHUC Durham Uni LEAKE 2:05.96 4:21.30 6:41.01 8:55.97


Race: 344 2000m Womens Sculls ED (W 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 11:35 Actual start: 11:37 Qualifiers: 3 to SF


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 RCH Chester ORR 1:54.42 4:02.35 6:11.68 8:23.89
6 OK 2 NBC Nottingham BC SCOTT 1:56.42 4:03.70 6:12.91 8:28.77
4 OK 3 SIV St.Ives RC MOELLER 1:57.93 4:05.52 6:20.30 8:33.14
2 OK 4 GRO Grosvenor RC ELKIN 2:02.82 4:18.96 6:43.92 9:02.36
3 OK 5 EXEA Exeter RC STRICKLAND 2:08.20 4:29.48 6:50.63 9:05.70


Race: 345 2000m Mens Lwt 2X EA (ML 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 11:40 Actual start: 11:42 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 TSPT TSS/Putney Town 1:36.76 3:21.19 5:06.60 6:06.61
3 OK 2 WLTB Walton RC 1:38.34 3:23.90 5:06.97 6:09.99
6 OK 3 UTR Upper Thames RC 1:37.73 3:22.28 5:08.74 6:18.33
2 OK 4 CDHU Durham/Cambois 1:39.07 3:27.13 5:18.76 6:20.66
1 OK 5 LRC London RC 1:43.50 3:32.22 5:22.61 6:22.02
4 OK 6 WLTA Walton RC 1:46.30 3:36.67 5:29.29 6:25.20


Race: 346 2000m Mens Lwt 2X EB (ML 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 11:45 Actual start: 11:47 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 LRCA London RC'A' 1:36.19 3:20.05 5:06.71 6:55.89
6 OK 2 LRCB London RC'B' 1:38.52 3:23.27 5:09.73 7:03.72
3 OK 3 TSS TSS 1:39.27 3:26.16 5:16.38 7:10.52
2 OK 4 LALU Lancs RGS/Lancs Univ 1:39.82 3:27.06 5:34.74 7:36.61
5 OK 5 CLSP Clydesdale/Strathclyde 1:50.46 3:49.75 5:47.18 7:41.36


Race: 348 2000m Mens Coxed Fours EB (M 4+ )
Scheduled start: 20/07 11:55 Actual start: 11:56 Qualifiers: 2 to rep:1to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 NAU Nautilus RC 1:35.27 3:16.59 5:00.21 6:42.50
4 OK 2 GLW Glasgow RC 1:37.82 3:20.18 5:03.94 6:45.88
2 OK 3 NUN Nottm & Union RC 1:36.78 3:21.79 5:05.68 6:46.71
3 OK 4 TRCB Thames RC 'B' 1:39.19 3:22.53 5:07.05 6:47.65


Race: 349 2000m Mens Coxed Fours EC (M 4+ )
Scheduled start: 20/07 12:00 Actual start: 12:02 Qualifiers: 2torep:1to fin


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 IMP Imperial College BC 1:31.79 3:08.41 4:47.78 6:20.29
3 OK 2 NCR NCRA 1:35.32 3:12.49 4:52.01 6:25.70
4 OK 3 KIN Kingston RC 1:34.79 3:12.93 4:55.04 6:26.11
1 OK 4 TRCA Thames 'A' 1:37.14 3:17.58 5:00.33 6:30.66
2 OK 5 CUTR Camb Uni/ TTRC 1:36.31 3:18.12 5:02.78 6:40.18


Race: 350 2000m Mens Coxed Fours ED (M 4+ )
Scheduled start: 20/07 12:05 Actual start: 12:08 Qualifiers: 2to rep:1tofin


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 WRR Worcester RC 1:35.00 3:13.70 4:53.23 6:35.17
5 OK 2 UTST UTRC/Stourport 1:35.62 3:14.61 4:55.30 6:38.59
2 OK 3 LRC London RC 1:32.42 3:12.13 4:53.47 6:39.88
4 OK 4 ULO Univ London BC 1:37.83 3:17.59 5:00.54 6:42.73
1 OK 5 LLF Llandaff RC 1:40.98 3:26.14 5:12.80 6:59.24


Race: 352 2000m Mens Lightweight C EB (ML 2- )
Scheduled start: 20/07 12:15 Actual start: 12:14 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 STUT Stourport/UTRC 1:40.82 5:17.84 7:05.66
4 OK 2 UTR Upper Thames 1:44.37 5:20.05 7:08.99
2 OK 3 SAEU St Andrews/Edin Uni 1:41.53 5:20.49 7:23.56
1 OK 4 TRCA Thames RC'A' 1:49.62 5:47.56 7:47.42


Race: 353 2000m Mens Lightweight C EC (ML 2- )
Scheduled start: 20/07 12:20 Actual start: 12:20 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 ABU Aberdeen Uni 1:42.60 3:30.41 7:11.82
1 OK 2 HER Hereford RC 1:43.11 3:32.64 7:13.87
2 OK 3 AKN Auriol Kensington 1:45.63 3:36.21 7:18.27


Race: 354 2000m Womens Coxless Four EA (W 4- )
Scheduled start: 20/07 12:25 Actual start: 12:26 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 BHDR Bed HS/Durham/Headingt 1:40.07 3:28.71 5:18.71 7:10.26
5 OK 2 ABAU Aberdeen BC/University 1:44.71 3:35.98 5:28.73 7:22.08
1 OK 3 TSS Tideway Scullers Schoo 1:48.80 3:43.16 5:38.22 7:35.99
3 OK 4 GUL Glasgow Uni Ladies 1:50.27 3:43.77 5:41.50 7:41.78


Race: 355 2000m Womens Coxless Fou EB (W 4- )
Scheduled start: 20/07 12:30 Actual start: 12:30 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 KIN Kingston RC 1:43.14 3:28.91 5:15.54 7:05.57
2 OK 2 NAU Nautilus RC 1:42.64 3:30.38 5:22.22 7:13.36
3 OK 3 LLF Llandaff RC 1:45.72 3:40.92 5:39.32 7:33.48


Race: 356 2000m Mens Coastal Scull EA (MC 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 12:35 Actual start: 12:35 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 STH Southsea RC MACDONALD 1:55.11 5:04.95 6:20.96 8:37.99
4 OK 2 WORA Worthing'A' MCLAUGHLIN 2:03.56 4:16.17 6:28.71 8:45.54
3 OK 3 RYD Ryde RC MAITLAND 2:05.80 4:22.52 6:39.00 8:48.13


Race: 357 2000m Mens Coastal Scull EB (MC 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 12:40 Actual start: 12:43 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 SOC Southamptom PEARCE 1:49.32 3:48.90 5:54.58 8:00.22
2 OK 2 BTC BTC (Soton) HUME 1:55.02 4:00.24 6:05.75 8:13.89
4 OK 3 WAB Westover O'BRIEN 1:57.30 4:08.08 6:08.32 8:17.09
5 OK 4 BEX Bexhill ARC DOSWELL 2:01.38 4:01.60 6:32.11 8:40.35
3 OK 5 WOR Worthing RC HOLDEN 1:55.96 4:04.30 6:24.78 8:42.42


Race: 358 2000m Womens Quad Sculls EA (W 4x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 12:45 Actual start: Qualifiers: 2 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 MNTU Marlow/NCRA/TSS/UTRC 1:40.42 3:30.37 5:10.10 6:54.26
3 OK 2 NAU Nautilus RC 1:38.12 3:24.48 5:11.58 6:54.88
2 OK 3 NCR NCRA 1:42.42 3:24.73 5:19.15 7:08.60
1 OK 4 UTR Upper Thames RC 1:43.77 3:32.42 5:22.98 7:14.31


Race: 359 2000m Womens Quad Sculls EB (W 4x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 12:50 Actual start: 12:51 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 YALR York/Avon/LEHolles 1:38.33 3:23.00 5:10.54 6:56.94
4 OK 2 TSS Tideway Scullers 1:41.26 3:25.18 5:11.99 6:57.70
1 OK 3 HWWO Hereford/Warwick/Worcs 1:43.05 3:28.63 5:15.16 7:01.79
3 OK 4 HEN Henley RC 1:40.98 3:26.50 5:16.06 7:02.31


Race: 361 2000m Mens Coxless Pairs EB (M 2- )
Scheduled start: 20/07 13:00 Actual start: 12:58 Qualifiers: 2to R :1to FIN


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 LRC London RC 1:37.78 5:06.24 6:55.75
3 OK 2 LRUT London/UTRC 1:39.77 5:13.84 7:03.34
4 OK 3 MAR MArlow 1:41.03 5:18.51 7:04.67
5 OK 4 RCH Royal Chester 1:43.00 5:21.20 7:06.59
2 OK 5 C99 Cambridge 99 1:47.99 5:33.45 7:27.59


Race: 362 2000m Mens Coxless Pairs EC (M 2- )
Scheduled start: 20/07 13:05 Actual start: 13:06 Qualifiers: 2to R:1to FIN


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 NAU Nautilus 1:38.79 3:26.13 5:12.45 6:56.38
4 OK 2 LOCR London/Crabtree 1:40.78 3:26.91 5:13.34 6:58.28
2 OK 3 YOCA York City 'A' 1:40.47 3:28.33 5:21.34 7:14.12
5 OK 4 SUD Sudbury 1:42.73 3:33.23 5:26.27 7:17.24
1 OK 5 REOX Reading/Ox Brookes 1:43.01 3:35.39 5:29.35 7:19.93


Race: 363 2000m Mens Coxless Pairs ED (M 2- )
Scheduled start: 20/07 13:10 Actual start: 13:12 Qualifiers: 2to R:1to FIN


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 WRR Worcester RC 1:36.07 3:21.56 5:11.03 6:49.20
5 OK 2 UTR Upper Thames RC 1:40.29 3:28.12 5:22.73 7:15.08
2 OK 3 YOCB York City 'B' 1:45.29 3:36.62 5:30.87 7:23.37
4 OK 4 IMP Imperial College BC 1:45.62 3:42.04 5:43.30 7:26.61


Race: 367 2000m Womens Lightweight EB (WL 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 13:30 Actual start: Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 NCR NCRA 1:00.00
2 OK 2 CLD Clydesdale 2:00.00
5 OK 3 CLCL Clydesdale Clyde 3:00.00
6 OK 4 CDHU Durham/Cambois 4:00.00
4 OK 5 RCH Royal Chester 5:00.00


Race: 368 2000m Womens Lightweight EC (WL 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 13:35 Actual start: 13:35 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 TTR ttrc 1:47.13 3:40.79 5:36.07 7:30.26
3 OK 2 MAWL Marlow Wallingford 1:46.21 3:41.96 5:42.62 7:41.19
2 OK 3 TTRA TTRC 'A' 1:51.17 3:48.57 5:47.98 7:45.26
4 OK 4 REB Rebecca 1:49.23 3:46.87 5:49.70 8:03.59
1 OK 5 BRYO Bradford/York 1:54.49 3:59.31 6:07.36 8:13.62


Race: 370 2000m Womens Coxed Fours EB (W 4+ )
Scheduled start: 20/07 13:45 Actual start: 13:44 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 COX City Oxford 1:46.05 3:37.65 5:30.98 7:24.93
3 OK 2 ABAU Aberdeen RC/UnivC 1:48.52 3:40.86 5:34.89 7:28.51
4 OK 3 GRO Grosvenor RC 1:53.66 3:46.04 5:39.11 7:33.73
5 OK 4 ULO Univ London 1:48.82 3:42.53 5:40.58 7:35.07
2 OK 5 OSI Osiris BC 1:49.82 3:44.39 5:39.91 7:42.37
1 OK 6 CUW Cambridge Uni WBC 1:54.70 3:53.69 5:53.17 7:52.05


Race: 371 2000m Womens Coxed Fours EC (W 4+ )
Scheduled start: 20/07 13:50 Actual start: 13:50 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 OXB Oxford Brookes 1:45.04 3:31.34 5:19.15 7:06.93
5 OK 2 SACT StAnd/Clydedale/Thames 1:44.13 3:33.11 5:24.81 7:15.64
4 OK 3 KIN Kingston RC 1:53.19 3:38.29 5:29.90 7:19.55
2 OK 4 HER Hereford RC 1:47.64 3:40.24 5:31.98 7:24.32
6 OK 5 REBB Rebecca RC B 1:49.15 3:42.94 5:39.25 7:33.44
3 OK 6 MER Merton College 1:48.07 3:51.96 5:52.12 7:51.08


Race: 373 2000m Mens Double Sculls EB (M 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 14:00 Actual start: 13:56 Qualifiers: 2to R:1to FIN


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 RDG Reading RC 1:36.93 3:18.64 5:01.84 6:46.37
4 OK 2 CUB Cambridge Uni 1:38.70 3:22.15 5:06.91 6:52.86
6 OK 3 CSH City of Sheffield 1:37.93 3:22.92 5:11.03 6:58.96
1 OK 4 NBC Nottingham Boat 1:39.70 3:24.90 5:14.68 7:04.78
5 OK 5 HUN Huntingdon 1:40.96 3:26.32 5:16.40 7:07.33
3 OK 6 EXE Exeter RC 1:41.97 3:31.95 5:25.52 7:19.80


Race: 374 2000m Mens Double Sculls EC (M 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 14:05 Actual start: 14:03 Qualifiers: 2to R:1 toFIN


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 TSSA TSS'A' 1:33.59 3:15.86 4:58.65 6:44.09
6 OK 2 MABU Marlow/Bath Uni 1:37.38 3:18.20 5:03.77 6:51.22
5 OK 3 KSR Kings Rochester 1:35.23 3:24.09 5:09.78 6:55.33
3 OK 4 DHR Durham ARC 1:38.84 3:25.83 5:12.70 6:58.46
2 OK 5 IMP Imperial College 1:40.46 3:27.13 5:15.59 7:04.85
1 OK 6 LRC London 1:45.12 3:33.45 5:22.40 7:12.99


Race: 375 2000m Mens Double Sculls ED (M 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 14:10 Actual start: 14:08 Qualifiers: 2to R:1 to FIN


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 NCR NCRA 1:34.04 3:14.93 4:54.07 6:37.37
5 OK 2 GRCR Grosvenor/RChester 1:33.59 3:15.42 4:57.56 6:44.39
4 OK 3 BUOX Burway/Oxford 1:37.55 3:21.84 5:02.80 6:47.07
3 OK 4 CAS Castle Semple 1:36.69 3:19.06 5:03.88 6:49.65
1 OK 5 TSS TSS 1:40.87 3:26.48 5:13.45 7:01.34


Race: 376 2000m Womens Junior Doub EA (WJ 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 14:15 Actual start: 14:14 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 TEEA Tees RC 1:53.61 3:57.43 6:03.06 8:02.16
2 OK 2 SUA Stratford upon Avon BC 1:56.64 4:00.25 6:05.60 8:10.54
5 OK 3 TEEB Tees RC 1:57.48 4:03.33 6:12.43 8:15.62
4 OK 4 MARB Marlow RC 1:59.04 6:15.61 8:19.09


Race: 377 2000m Womens Junior Doub EB (WJ 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 14:20 Actual start: 14:18 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 DAH Dame Alice Harpur Scho 1:49.95 3:55.36 5:42.48 7:39.86
3 OK 2 RCH Royal Chester RC 1:49.67 3:54.49 5:44.39 7:43.84
4 OK 3 MARA Marlow RC 1:54.24 3:56.42 6:04.67 8:12.14
5 OK 4 MOUT Molesey BC/Upper Thame 2:33.82 5:02.92 7:17.04 10:08.84


Race: 378 2000m Mens Junior under F (MJ16 2- )
Scheduled start: 20/07 14:30 Actual start: 14:24 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 HAMB Hampton Sch'B' 1:44.85 3:37.24 5:33.07 7:28.42
1 OK 2 ABS Abingdon School BC 1:49.63 3:45.46 5:41.53 7:34.69
2 OK 3 SLS St.Leonard's School BC 1:45.56 3:40.77 5:40.22 7:38.60
3 OK 4 WES Westminster School BC 1:49.23 3:44.77 5:43.31 7:39.88
5 OK 5 YAS Yarm School BC 1:51.90 3:49.52 5:46.96 7:40.50
4 OK 6 RGW Royal Grammar School W 1:50.09 3:47.99 5:47.90 7:46.10


Race: 379 2000m Womens J14 Sculls F (WJ14 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 14:36 Actual start: 14:32 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 NTH Nithsdale WEST 2:03.44 4:15.57 6:28.38 8:40.56
6 OK 2 GWCB GWB'B' McPHERSON 2:04.54 4:17.67 6:34.52 8:45.84
3 OK 3 DHR Durham BRUCE 2:09.06 4:22.79 6:38.11 8:53.61
4 OK 4 TTRA TTRC'A' ADAMBERRY 2:12.59 4:27.56 6:44.41 9:00.11
1 OK 5 TTR TTRC ROMAN 2:13.60 4:31.57 6:49.94 9:05.39
2 OK 6 SNE ST Neots LOADES 2:11.33 4:29.44 6:49.38 9:08.98


Race: 380 2000m Women J15 Sculls Final (WJ15 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 14:42 Actual start: 14:38 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 RDG Reading WEBSTER 2:01.52 4:18.87 6:20.61 8:25.58
3 OK 2 SWB SWBorlase TINLEY 2:01.97 4:12.09 6:21.04 8:29.77
6 OK 3 QEH QEHS THACKER 1:59.89 4:11.72 6:26.68 8:36.91
1 OK 4 STA Star Club HILLS 2:05.53 4:20.45 6:32.11 8:40.12
5 OK 5 WYC Wycliffe COTTERILL 2:04.36 4:11.19 6:29.62 8:41.01
2 OK 6 RCH RChester BLAIKIE 2:05.98 4:18.23 6:31.83 8:43.72


Race: 381 2000m Womens J16 Sculls Fin (WJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 14:48 Actual start: 14:44 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 DAH Dame Alice TATMAN 2:01.87 4:08.85 6:15.36 8:20.16
2 OK 2 MARA Marlow'A'FORRESTER 2:03.43 4:12.28 6:21.82 8:26.74
5 OK 3 GWC GWatson's MYLES 2:02.21 4:10.10 6:21.41 8:27.76
6 OK 4 HER Hereford RC YOUNG 2:04.51 4:11.51 6:22.32 8:28.83
3 OK 5 MTSA Merchants'A'BIRCH 2:04.00 4:15.34 6:29.23 8:38.49
1 OK 6 WYC Wycliffe AYLARD 2:05.10 4:17.00 6:28.16 8:38.96


Race: 382 2000m Men's J14 Sculls Final (MJ14 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 14:54 Actual start: 14:51 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 MAI Maidenhead JONES 1:57.08 3:54.29 5:55.34 7:52.73
1 OK 2 MON Monmouth RC STOTT 1:52.60 3:55.29 6:02.47 8:03.14
6 OK 3 TTR TTRC GORDON 1:58.18 4:01.59 6:07.29 8:06.43
2 OK 4 QEH QEHS JACKLIN 1:54.78 3:58.75 6:05.66 8:09.25
3 OK 5 MAIA Maid'A'ASHBURNER 1:53.82 4:01.95 6:10.92 8:14.02
5 OK 6 BRI Bridgnorth ROUND 1:56.11 4:02.57 6:14.97 8:26.34


Race: 383 2000m Mens J15 Sculls Final (MJ15 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 15:00 Actual start: 14:56 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 TSS TSS DAVIDSON 1:48.33 3:43.38 5:41.49 7:41.05
1 OK 2 RUN Runcorn RC HINDE 1:50.63 3:50.80 5:51.50 7:46.90
5 OK 3 SHP Shiplake ESSLEMONT 1:50.13 3:50.44 5:50.22 7:49.02
4 OK 4 HER Hereford FRANCIS 1:54.65 3:55.19 5:55.18 7:56.03
6 OK 5 SNE St Neots BAKER 1:52.90 3:54.94 5:59.17 8:01.05
2 OK 6 RDG Reading RC SMITH 2:02.03 4:16.75 6:36.25 8:57.46


Race: 384 2000m Mens J16 Sculls Final (MJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 15:06 Actual start: 15:01 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 LAG Lancs RGS SHEPHERD 1:50.57 3:48.72 5:45.78 7:40.55
4 OK 2 NCR NCRA BIRKITT 1:54.91 3:52.92 5:49.75 7:43.53
5 OK 3 EVE Evesham SUMNER 1:49.35 3:48.26 5:49.02 7:44.64
3 OK 4 SPE St Peters JANES 1:57.36 3:54.92 5:52.59 7:45.34
2 OK 5 CLS Chester LS BRYANT 1:51.70 3:50.40 5:51.47 7:49.48
1 OK 6 TTRA TTRC'A' GRECH 1:54.56 3:53.97 5:53.48 7:49.78


Race: 385 2000m Mens J16 Coxless Fours (MJ16 4- )
Scheduled start: 20/07 15:12 Actual start: 15:10 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 CAN Canford School BC 1:35.08 3:17.31 5:02.91 6:44.60
5 OK 2 SGC St.Georges College BC 1:35.56 3:26.48 5:02.35 6:44.72
1 OK 3 YAS Yarm School BC 1:36.34 3:20.27 5:07.67 6:49.55
2 OK 4 HAM Hampton School BC 1:37.00 3:20.00 5:05.75 6:50.64
4 OK 5 RGW RGS Worcester 1:38.80 3:17.96 5:14.88 7:04.04


Race: 386 2000m Womens J14 Doubles Fin (WJ14 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 15:18 Actual start: 15:17 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 EVE Evesham RC 1:56.68 3:59.77 6:05.11 8:07.86
4 OK 2 NEW Newark RC 1:58.74 4:06.35 6:13.51 8:15.42
5 OK 3 UTRB Upper Thames'B' 2:01.53 4:07.45 6:15.42 8:18.04
2 OK 4 GLR Gloucester RC 2:01.09 4:07.12 6:14.70 8:19.31
1 OK 5 UTRA Upper Thames'A' 2:03.55 4:12.16 6:20.51 8:26.62
6 OK 6 TTR Thames Tradesmen RC 2:04.77 4:16.58 6:29.74 8:42.78


Race: 387 2000m Womens J15 Doubles Fin (WJ15 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 15:24 Actual start: 15:23 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 WYC Wycliffe SC 1:55.66 3:55.00 5:56.75 7:53.54
4 OK 2 HEN Henley RC 1:52.82 3:53.37 5:54.96 7:56.55
1 OK 3 NEW Newark RC 1:56.87 4:01.12 6:02.28 8:00.75
3 OK 4 TSS Tideway Scullers 1:54.93 3:57.76 6:01.13 8:04.04
2 OK 5 CLS Chester Le Street 1:56.28 3:59.76 6:03.41 8:07.28
6 OK 6 QEH Queen Eliz High School 2:03.74 4:10.83 6:21.69 8:30.07


Race: 388 2000m Womens J16 Doubles Fin (WJ16 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 15:30 Actual start: 15:28 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 MAR Marlow RC 1:51.46 3:51.03 5:51.13 7:48.83
6 OK 2 RDG Reading RC 1:55.44 3:55.51 5:56.56 7:56.14
4 OK 3 TSS Tideway Scullers 1:53.56 3:56.50 6:00.76 8:01.12
2 OK 4 LEH Lady Eleanor Holles 1:57.06 3:58.71 6:00.54 8:02.57
3 OK 5 NOR Northwich RC 1:57.61 4:00.89 6:05.41 8:11.68
1 OK 6 YOC York City RC 2:02.14 4:08.79 6:15.99 8:22.88


Race: 389 2000m Mens J14 Doubles Final (MJ14 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 15:36 Actual start: 15:34 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 MAI Maidenhead RC 1:46.30 3:38.87 5:31.80 7:23.11
3 OK 2 NEW Newark RC 1:47.00 3:42.21 5:39.03 7:31.58
2 OK 3 SLS St Leonards School 1:50.23 3:46.36 5:43.49 7:36.87
5 OK 4 RDO Royal Docks RC 1:51.66 3:47.57 5:44.85 7:38.55
6 OK 5 TSS Tideway Scullers 1:53.90 3:52.92 5:54.54 7:53.56
1 OK 6 AVN Avon County RC 1:55.38 3:58.03 6:02.02 8:01.58


Race: 390 2000m Mens J15 Doubles Final (MJ15 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 15:42 Actual start: 15:42 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 MAR Marlow RC 1:47.78 3:35.22 5:22.82 7:08.17
5 OK 2 PET Peterborough RC 1:46.24 3:34.20 5:25.28 7:15.67
4 OK 3 EVE Evesham RC 1:45.18 3:36.44 5:28.71 7:18.22
3 OK 4 RBC Reading Blue Coat 1:44.66 3:36.87 5:29.61 7:20.08
6 OK 5 STP Stourport BC 1:48.24 3:39.51 5:32.53 7:22.19
2 OK 6 RCH Royal Chester 1:53.04 3:40.35 5:40.71 7:41.25


Race: 391 2000m Mens J16 Doubles Final (MJ16 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 15:48 Actual start: 15:46 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 GWC George Watson's Colleg 3:28.64 5:16.66 7:03.22
4 OK 2 SNE St.Neots RC 3:31.85 5:20.79 7:05.86
1 OK 3 MOC Monmouth Comprehensive 3:26.24 5:16.91 7:09.55
3 OK 4 WBS The Windsor Boys Schoo 3:32.14 5:23.58 7:14.17
6 OK 5 DUL Dulwich College BC 3:41.00 5:37.71 7:30.58
2 OK 6 RDG Reading RC 3:59.94 6:08.39 8:13.26


Race: 392 2000m Womens J16 Coxed Fours (WJ16 4+ )
Scheduled start: 20/07 15:54 Actual start: 15:52 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 HABA Haberdashers'A' 1:50.42 3:46.74 5:45.59 7:42.07
5 OK 2 DAHA Dame Alice 'A' 1:53.07 3:49.28 5:48.66 7:46.22
4 OK 3 HABB Haberdashers'B' 1:53.40 3:52.07 5:53.40 7:53.27
1 OK 4 HEN Henley RC 1:54.43 3:54.82 5:58.30 7:58.88
3 OK 5 KGS Kingston Grammar Schoo 1:54.06 3:53.86 5:57.45 7:59.22
6 OK 6 DAHB Dame Alice 'B' 2:00.37 4:08.29 6:18.10 8:24.56


Race: 393 2000m Mens J16 Coxed Fours (MJ16 4+ )
Scheduled start: 20/07 16:00 Actual start: 15:58 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 SGC St.Georges College BC 1:45.62 3:34.93 5:25.03 7:10.37
4 OK 2 MAI Maidenhead R C 1:42.70 3:32.17 5:23.45 7:11.17
3 OK 3 RGW R G S Worcester 1:45.41 3:35.82 5:28.13 7:16.79
2 OK 4 KCH Kings Chester 1:45.19 3:35.32 5:28.53 7:20.02


Race: 394 2000m Womens J14 4X+ Final (WJ14 4x+)
Scheduled start: 20/07 16:06 Actual start: 16:06 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 HEDA Headington'A' 1:53.32 3:49.65 5:46.38 7:43.97
3 OK 2 MOL Molesey BC 1:54.03 3:53.25 5:53.86 7:53.68
4 OK 3 RDG Reading RC 1:54.79 3:56.32 5:59.66 8:02.44
6 OK 4 SWB Sir William Borlase's 1:56.76 4:16.56 6:01.17 8:05.49
2 OK 5 MAI Maidenhead RC 1:58.82 4:01.98 6:07.06 8:07.00
1 OK 6 TTR Thames Tradesmen 2:03.75 4:07.22 6:10.97 8:11.46


Race: 395 2000m Womens J15 4X+ F (WJ15 4x+)
Scheduled start: 20/07 16:12 Actual start: 16:12 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 HEN Henley RC 2:01.60 3:48.13 5:45.81 7:41.26
2 OK 2 SWB Sir William Borlase's 2:02.91 3:51.19 5:49.36 7:45.19
3 OK 3 SLS St.Leonard's School BC 1:56.28 3:50.44 5:51.89 7:52.15
1 OK 4 GLRB Gloucester RC'B' 2:06.88 3:58.52 6:01.36 8:02.02
5 OK 5 EVE Evesham RC 2:03.99 3:56.66 6:01.04 8:02.63
6 OK 6 WRR Worcester RC 2:05.10 3:59.27 6:04.93 8:10.17


Race: 396 2000m Womens J16 Quads Final (WJ16 4x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 16:18 Actual start: 16:18 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 HEN Henley RC 1:44.08 3:36.74 5:30.85 7:23.66
6 OK 2 WYC Wycliffe SC 1:48.94 3:43.29 5:40.47 7:34.18
4 OK 3 GWC George Watson's 1:47.69 3:42.63 5:41.75 7:37.63
3 OK 4 NEW Newark RC 1:51.85 3:50.06 5:48.44 7:45.18
1 OK 5 NSR Nottm Schools RA 1:51.08 3:48.96 5:48.65 7:47.00
2 OK 6 MAI Maidenhead RC 1:55.35 3:57.08 6:01.30 8:05.44


Race: 397 2000m Mens J14 4X+ Final (MJ14 4x+)
Scheduled start: 20/07 16:24 Actual start: 16:24 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 YAS Yarm School 1:44.05 3:34.97 5:26.45 7:16.88
3 OK 2 TTR Thames Tradesmen 1:49.13 3:41.02 5:34.59 7:24.59
6 OK 3 RBCB Reading Blue Coat'B' 1:46.82 3:39.09 5:32.76 7:25.16
2 OK 4 WBSA Windsor Boys'A' 1:48.38 3:41.38 5:34.92 7:26.03
5 OK 5 KSW Kings Worcester 1:47.10 3:41.78 5:38.66 7:37.39
1 OK 6 RCH Royal Chester 1:50.74 3:49.11 5:48.38 7:42.51


Race: 398 2000m Mens J15 4x+ Final (MJ15 4x+)
Scheduled start: 20/07 16:30 Actual start: 16:28 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 RGWA RGS Worcester'A' 1:41.76 3:28.39 5:15.75 6:59.61
4 OK 2 KGS Kingston Grammar 1:39.37 3:35.90 5:14.44 6:59.93
6 OK 3 HESN Herefd/Eveshm/St Neots 1:47.29 3:34.22 5:17.39 7:00.19
5 OK 4 HAM Hampton 1:42.21 3:25.89 5:19.28 7:09.96
3 OK 5 SLS St Leonards 1:46.53 3:29.31 5:23.50 7:12.42
1 OK 6 RGWB RGS Worcester'B' 1:43.95 3:33.68 5:25.07 7:17.33


Race: 399 2000m Mens J16 4X+ FINAL (MJ16 4x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 16:36 Actual start: 16:37 Qualifiers:


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 KCH Kings Chester 1:33.91 3:14.24 4:57.07 6:40.04
1 OK 2 RDG Reading RC 1:37.85 3:20.92 5:03.80 6:43.47
5 OK 3 YAS Yarm School BC 1:36.06 3:17.80 5:02.64 6:44.73
3 OK 4 WLT Walton RC 1:36.46 3:19.10 5:04.57 6:47.05
4 OK 5 MTS Merchant Taylors Schoo 1:38.48 3:29.67 5:22.97 7:13.93
2 OK 6 MOC Monmouth Comprehensive 1:40.91 3:31.66 5:26.84 7:20.15


Race: 400 2000m Mens Lwt Sculls RA (ML 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 16:40 Actual start: 16:42 Qualifiers: 3 to FINAL


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 GWC Gwatson's LOGAN 1:46.79 3:41.56 5:38.78 7:35.85
3 OK 2 YOC York BEDDINGFIELD 1:45.64 3:40.09 5:38.28 7:37.35
4 OK 3 HAM Hampton SMALMAN-SMITH 1:50.62 3:47.70 5:44.80 7:38.03
5 OK 4 MAR Marlow THOMAS 1:52.78 3:48.72 5:46.01 7:40.42
2 OK 5 CMB Cambois NOBLE 1:53.69 3:51.26 5:50.72 7:46.69
1 OK 6 COX CityOxford SCHUMACHER 1:52.18 3:51.48 5:52.24 7:51.93


Race: 402 2000m Mens Lwt CoxlessPairEA (ML 2- )
Scheduled start: 20/07 16:50 Actual start: 16:48 Qualifiers: 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 SAEU StAndrews/Edin Uni 1:45.85 3:36.53 5:29.04 7:21.45
4 OK 2 AKN Auriol Kensington 1:46.25 3:39.30 5:33.44 7:27.83
5 OK 3 TRCA Thames 'A' 1:47.43 3:41.08 5:37.38 7:32.44


Race: 404 2000m Womens Lightweight EB (WL 2- )
Scheduled start: 20/07 17:00 Actual start: 16:59 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 GLB Globe RC 1:56.97 3:58.61 6:02.31 8:04.99
4 OK 2 NBC Nottingham Boat Club 1:55.57 3:59.02 6:07.39 8:14.88
3 OK 3 SCP Strathclyde 2:02.83 4:10.13 6:21.63 8:32.59
2 OK 4 DHU Durham Uni 2:01.94 4:16.58 6:40.27 9:03.69


Race: 405 2000m Womens Lwt pairs EC (WL 2- )
Scheduled start: 20/07 17:05 Actual start: 17:03 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 UTR Upper Thames RC 1:51.64 4:05.71 5:48.96 7:51.34
1 OK 2 TRC Thames RC 1:54.55 4:04.22 5:58.80 8:02.63
3 OK 3 ABU Aberdeen Uni 1:59.93 4:03.60 6:14.18 8:19.73


Race: 409 2000m Mens Coxless Fours EB (M 4- )
Scheduled start: 20/07 17:25 Actual start: 17:24 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 TRC Thames RC 1:28.28 3:02.88 4:40.44 6:18.72
4 OK 2 NBC Nottingham Boat Club 1:30.06 3:06.72 4:45.90 6:22.57
3 OK 3 ISMO Isis/Molesey 1:31.76 3:08.65 4:48.28 6:23.11
2 OK 4 RCH Royal Chester RC 1:37.53 3:33.17 5:41.36 7:50.49


Race: 410 2000m Mens Coxless Fours EC (M 4- )
Scheduled start: 20/07 17:30 Actual start: 17:33 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 NAU Nautilus 1:28.22 3:01.20 4:39.95 5:54.05
1 OK 2 WRR Worcester RC 1:30.76 3:07.73 4:48.65 6:22.36
4 OK 3 RDG Reading RC 1:32.55 3:12.72 4:55.55 6:33.69
3 OK 4 IMP Imperial College 1:35.50 3:19.16 5:05.79 6:38.79


Race: 412 2000m Mens Coastal Coxed EA (MC 4+ )
Scheduled start: 20/07 17:40 Actual start: 18:08 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 BTCB BTC 'B' 1:47.62 3:45.71 5:45.04 7:39.80
4 OK 2 SOC Southamptom Coalporter 1:50.11 3:49.75 5:50.01 7:49.46
6 OK 3 BTCA BTC 'A' 1:54.06 3:55.09 5:54.66 7:52.68
3 OK 4 WOR Worthing RC 1:53.15 3:54.81 5:55.18 7:53.22


Race: 413 2000m Mens Coastal Coxed EB (MC 4+ )
Scheduled start: 20/07 17:45 Actual start: 18:12 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 CHR Christchurch RC 1:47.22 3:41.47 5:36.79 7:31.40
5 OK 2 RYDA Ryde RC 'A' 1:47.94 3:43.09 5:39.00 7:32.25
2 OK 3 SUA Stratford upon Avon BC 1:56.78 3:59.70 6:05.19 8:07.62
1 OK 4 BTCC BTC 'C' 1:58.43 4:02.21 6:07.33 8:12.98
3 OK 5 RYDB Ryde RC 'B' 1:56.20 4:02.66 6:10.01 8:15.72


Race: 415 2000m Mens under 23 Scul EB (M23 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 17:55 Actual start: 18:20 Qualifiers: 2to R:1to FIN


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 CUB Camb Uni ALEXANER 1:44.31 3:35.93 5:29.54 7:22.91
3 OK 2 ABU Aberdeen Uni SHAW 1:43.34 3:36.49 5:31.59 7:26.12
5 OK 3 UTR UTRC BARKER 1:51.56 3:48.50 5:46.71 7:46.70
4 OK 4 IMP ImpColl CAMPREGHER 1:53.25 3:56.09 5:59.14 7:57.84
2 OK 5 HOL HOll Lake NEWMAN 1:48.02 3:49.91 5:52.94 7:58.95


Race: 416 2000m Mens under 23 Scul EC (M23 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 18:00 Actual start: 18:23 Qualifiers: 2to R:1to FIN


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 BUR BurwayRC ELLERA 1:50.88 3:48.85 5:48.24 7:50.52
4 OK 2 NCRD NCRA'D' PUGH 1:51.89 3:50.47 5:51.49 7:56.24
5 OK 3 CLS ChesterLS THOMPSON 1:50.33 3:50.84 5:54.00 7:58.23
3 OK 4 BEW Bewdley BEECH 1:47.83 3:51.67 5:58.63 8:01.27
1 OK 5 RHY Rhywfo Cymru INETT 1:51.33 3:56.08 6:11.23 8:28.65


Race: 417 2000m Mens under 23 Scul ED (M23 1x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 18:05 Actual start: 18:33 Qualifiers: 2to R:1to Fin


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 NCRB NRCA B NICOLSON 1:50.62 3:42.43 5:39.89 7:36.26
4 OK 2 OXD Oxford&DS HERMES 1:50.11 3:46.42 5:43.52 7:41.08
5 OK 3 YOC York City RC GILL 1:51.32 3:44.67 5:43.22 7:42.67
3 OK 4 DHU Durham Uni BENNETT 1:49.46 3:45.64 5:46.95 7:45.30
2 OK 5 EXE Exeter RC STUART 1:51.97 3:49.30 5:47.19 7:46.43


Race: 418 2000m Womens Lwt coxless4 EA (WL 4- )
Scheduled start: 20/07 18:10 Actual start: 18:39 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 KIN Kingston RC 1:41.88 3:32.34 5:24.45 7:13.71
3 OK 2 TTR Thames Tradesmen RC 1:47.11 3:38.29 5:30.92 7:23.53
4 OK 3 AKN Auriol Kensington RC 1:47.88 3:38.87 5:31.58 7:24.71
1 OK 4 NRR Norwich RC 1:48.42 3:43.15 5:40.42 7:40.43


Race: 419 2000m Womens Lwt Coxless4EB (WL 4- )
Scheduled start: 20/07 18:15 Actual start: 18:43 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 NONU Nottm&Union/Nottm Boat 1:45.24 3:37.92 5:34.93 7:36.20
4 OK 2 TMAW Thames/Marlow/Wallingf 1:47.84 3:41.24 5:38.68 7:36.44
3 OK 3 SAN St.Andrew BC 1:52.75 3:53.83 5:57.14 7:56.67


Race: 421 2000m Womens Lightweight RA (WL 2x )
Scheduled start: 20/07 18:25 Actual start: 18:51 Qualifiers: 3 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 CLCL Cydesdale/Clyde 1:52.81 3:52.51 5:52.11 7:50.30
6 OK 2 RCH Royal Chester RC 1:55.27 3:55.77 5:54.48 7:50.77
5 OK 3 REB Rebecca RC 1:51.27 3:50.80 5:51.48 7:51.83
3 OK 4 TTRA TTRC A 1:53.46 3:53.75 5:54.88 7:55.29
2 OK 5 CDHU Durham Uni/Cambois 1:51.87 3:51.76 5:54.21 7:56.83


Disclaimer
The production of these pages is the sole responsibility of Product Technology Partners Ltd, with

acknowledgement to the copyright owners.

The results on these pages are transferred electronically from the Regatta Organisation System database at Holme Pierrepont. Sometimes these results do not reflect the final decision of the event authority. Occasionally, the transfer of data may introduce inaccuracies.

Product Technology Partners Ltd makes no representations or warranties of any kind with respect to the contents hereof and specifically disclaims any implied warranties or fitness for any particular purpose. We shall not be liable for errors contained herein or for incidental or consequential damages in connection with the furnishing or use of this information.


Back to Home Page