NATIONAL ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS OF GREAT BRITAIN National Rowing Championships of GB Logo

2002 REGATTA - RESULTS OF RACING DAY 1

(see disclaimer)
FRIDAY 19 JULY 2002
Race: 103 2000m Womens J14 1X (WJ14 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 08:57 Actual start: 08:56 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 BUL Burton Lndr HUNT 2:18.88 10:00.00
3 OK 2 GWCB GWC B McPHERSON 2:16.03 11:00.00
2 OK 3 NTH Nithsdale WEST 2:20.08 12:00.00
1 OK 4 WES Westminster HALL 2:25.19 13:00.00
4 OK 5 GWCA GWC A THOMPSON 2:32.65 14:00.00


Race: 104 2000m Womens J14 1X (WJ14 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 09:03 Actual start: Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 TTR TTRC ROMAN 2:26.87 7:27.82 10:00.00
1 OK 2 SNE St.Neots RC LOADES 2:22.33 7:26.95 11:00.00
2 OK 3 HEN Henley RC MOORE 2:24.35 7:35.80 12:00.00
3 OK 4 CLS Chester Le St STEEL 2:19.09 7:37.33 13:00.00
4 OK 5 TSS TSS WHALE 2:32.45 7:42.72 14:00.00


Race: 105 2000m Womens J14 1X (WJ14 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 09:09 Actual start: 09:07 Qualifiers: 1 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 TTRA TTRC ADAMBERRY 2:18.16 4:41.47 7:09.35 9:38.53
2 OK 2 DHR Durham BRUCE 2:18.72 4:46.25 7:17.21 9:48.31
1 OK 3 SUA Stratford DAVIES 2:16.32 4:46.95 7:18.53 9:52.91
4 OK 4 TEE Tees FRANCIS 2:21.62 4:54.03 7:27.19 9:58.34


Race: 106 2000m Womens J15 1X (WJ15 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 09:15 Actual start: 09:12 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 RCH R Chester BLAIKIE 2:12.92 4:37.27 7:02.67 9:24.73
1 OK 2 CLS Chester St FLETCHER 2:11.58 4:38.41 7:03.60 9:27.75
5 OK 3 QEH QEH THACKER 2:11.97 4:42.56 7:05.96 9:32.25
2 OK 4 PET Peterboro' ABRAHAM 2:16.16 4:44.51 7:12.93 9:36.10
4 OK 5 QPH QPHS PINCHIN 2:15.81 5:00.33 7:16.82 9:47.76


Race: 107 2000m Womens J15 1X (WJ15 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 09:21 Actual start: 09:19 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 SWB SWB TINLEY 2:09.81 4:30.84 6:53.51 9:11.74
1 OK 2 WES Westminster SMITH 2:12.27 4:36.33 6:58.87 9:18.78
4 OK 3 STA Star HILLS 2:11.66 4:35.10 6:58.34 9:21.85
3 OK 4 SNE St.Neots NESBITT 2:17.03 4:38.92 7:02.19 9:25.12
5 OK 5 DEW Derwent HALLAM 2:18.87 4:42.82 7:11.16 9:42.19


Race: 108 2000m Womens J15 1X (WJ15 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 09:27 Actual start: 09:24 Qualifiers: 1 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 RDG Reading WEBSTER 2:12.84 4:38.67 7:04.15 9:16.88
4 OK 2 WYC Wycliffe COTTERILL 2:13.15 4:35.89 7:01.98 9:24.08
2 OK 3 HEN Henley READ 2:15.92 4:47.36 7:25.87 10:02.30
3 OK 4 EVE Evesham SHRIMPTON 2:23.19 4:59.21 7:44.89 10:23.41


Race: 109 2000m Womens J16 1X (WJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 09:33 Actual start: 09:31 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 MTSA Merchant A BIRCH 2:10.07 4:29.08 6:54.09 9:21.60
5 OK 2 NTH Nithsdale GEMIE 2:09.03 4:31.74 6:57.76 9:21.96
1 OK 3 MTSB Merchant B MAY 2:14.99 4:41.48 7:09.60 9:29.61
3 OK 4 TSS TSS YATES 2:18.19 4:42.32 7:10.48 9:30.15
2 OK 5 Lea Lea RC TAYLOR 2:19.23 4:50.33 7:31.72 10:16.29


Race: 110 2000m Womens J16 1X EB (WJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 09:39 Actual start: 09:36 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 GWC GWC MYLES 2:10.88 4:34.94 6:50.95 9:09.45
1 OK 2 MARA Marlow A FORESTER 2:06.63 4:31.45 6:49.91 9:21.41
3 OK 3 MARB Marlow B BODDY 2:09.12 4:37.37 7:07.79 9:32.73
5 OK 4 SUA Stratford BEST 2:12.93 4:35.53 7:05.56 9:39.26
4 OK 5 CAB Cantab ASPINALL 2:18.50 4:48.00 7:17.81 9:51.66


Race: 111 2000m Womens J16 1X EC (WJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 09:45 Actual start: 09:46 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 CHR C'Church LITTLE 2:18.31 4:41.02 7:04.93 9:27.79
3 OK 2 QEH QEHS SWAIN 2:10.69 4:37.67 7:05.76 9:32.26
2 OK 3 CLS Chester SMITH 2:16.40 4:45.44 7:14.52 9:41.11
5 OK 4 AVN Avon County COLE 2:20.84 4:50.43 7:20.31 9:48.40
1 OK 5 SCP Strathclyde STONE 2:22.28 4:51.23 7:22.49 9:54.17


Race: 112 2000m Womens J16 1X ED (WJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 09:51 Actual start: 09:50 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 DAH Dame Alice TATMAN 2:07.08 4:24.78 6:45.23 8:58.09
3 OK 2 SAN St.Andrew MORRISON 2:12.01 4:26.71 6:49.86 9:02.68
1 OK 3 HER Hereford YOUNG 2:07.59 4:24.65 6:48.94 9:04.48
4 OK 4 WYC Wycliffe AYLARD 2:14.15 4:26.87 7:00.26 9:26.17
2 OK 5 BUL Burton LEVITT 2:12.34 4:32.38 7:21.61 9:54.11


Race: 113 2000m Men's J14 1X EA (MJ14 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 09:57 Actual start: 09:55 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 MAI Maidenhead JONES 2:00.17 4:09.44 6:21.40 8:32.48
4 OK 2 BRI Bridgnorth ROUND 2:02.79 4:23.33 6:35.24 8:46.37
5 OK 3 TTR TTRC GORDON 2:04.87 4:24.01 6:36.24 8:48.61
3 OK 4 TSS TSS LONERGAN 2:06.63 4:24.88 6:42.74 8:56.39
1 OK 5 NTH Nithsdale SARAHS 2:12.77 4:35.57 7:00.16 9:17.65


Race: 114 2000m Men's J14 1X EB (MJ14 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 10:03 Actual start: 10:02 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 MAIA Maidenhead A ASHBURNER 2:01.03 4:18.83 6:36.13 8:53.23
1 OK 2 QEH QEHS JACKLIN 2:02.58 4:20.98 6:40.58 8:59.19
5 OK 3 STA Star HETHERINGTON 2:11.70 4:31.33 6:50.14 9:04.77
4 OK 4 CAB Cantab GRAY 2:11.43 4:37.13 6:55.57 9:06.21
2 OK 5 PET Peterboro MANTON 2:19.18 4:48.40 7:13.18 9:37.03


Race: 115 2000m Men's J14 1X EC (MJ14 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 10:09 Actual start: 10:08 Qualifiers: 1 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 BEW Bewdley BEECH 2:05.69 4:24.01 6:40.73 8:55.02
4 OK 2 MON Monmouth STOTT 2:10.29 4:28.51 6:47.97 8:57.52
1 OK 3 GLR Gloucester ASHWORTH 2:07.79 4:26.96 6:43.61 9:00.60
2 OK 4 DAT Dart KERSWELL JENSEN 2:12.61 4:35.11 7:00.73 9:25.92


Race: 116 2000m Mens J151X EA (MJ15 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 10:15 Actual start: 10:14 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 HER Hereford FRANCIS 1:58.28 4:05.80 6:12.41 8:17.03
6 OK 2 SHP Shiplake ESSLEMONT 1:54.85 4:04.98 6:13.58 8:20.83
4 OK 3 RDG Reading SMITH 2:00.37 4:12.35 6:21.24 8:33.92
5 OK 4 NEW Newark REID 2:10.34 4:24.63 6:37.55 8:44.57
1 OK 5 MAI Maidenhead KING 2:00.01 4:15.51 6:29.54 8:56.44
2 OK 6 MTS Merchants' ALMOND 2:04.71 4:25.35 6:48.25 9:08.77


Race: 117 2000m Mens J15 1X EB (MJ15 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 10:21 Actual start: 10:20 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 SNE St.Neots BAKER 2:01.29 4:07.62 6:20.03 8:34.06
1 OK 2 RUN Runcorn HINDE 2:03.38 4:17.05 6:31.13 8:42.14
3 OK 3 DAT Dart-Tot HAMPTON 2:10.91 4:28.88 6:48.74 8:59.99
4 OK 4 MON Monmouth HULME 2:13.06 4:32.84 6:52.38 9:11.71
5 OK 5 CAM Cam City LAWLOR ANDERS 2:15.04 4:37.13 6:52.05 9:16.22
2 OK 6 DULA Dulwich A BHATIA 2:18.03 4:49.46 7:21.95 9:48.23


Race: 118 2000m Mens J15 1X EC (MJ15 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 10:27 Actual start: 10:27 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 TSS TSS DAVIDSON 1:58.25 4:04.69 6:13.65 8:24.95
3 OK 2 BUR Burway BARRETT 2:00.88 4:11.52 6:26.20 8:41.54
2 OK 3 BUL Burton ARNOLD 2:08.94 4:27.44 6:43.50 8:53.31
5 OK 4 WLT Walton O'COLLINS 2:10.57 4:26.14 6:42.46 8:58.28
6 OK 5 DOS Doncaster SMITH 2:04.08 4:23.19 6:45.58 9:19.89


Race: 119 2000m Mens J15 1X ED (MJ15 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 10:33 Actual start: 10:35 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 ORS Oratory OSBOURN JONES 2:09.43 4:17.02 6:24.27 8:33.46
5 OK 2 WES Westminster MCNAUGHTON 2:15.56 4:22.80 6:26.02 8:37.72
1 OK 3 CHR Christchurch POWERS 2:13.09 4:19.42 6:33.20 8:40.96
4 OK 4 BEW Bewdley JACKSON 2:10.56 4:16.59 6:30.38 8:43.63
2 OK 5 DULB Dulwich B DUNLEY 2:14.07 4:22.06 6:39.44 8:59.13


Race: 120 2000m Mens J16 1X EA (MJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 10:39 Actual start: 10:40 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 EVE Evesham SUMNER 1:51.47 4:00.35 6:06.54 8:11.25
1 OK 2 LAG Lancs RGS SHEPHERD 1:56.18 4:02.39 6:06.96 8:12.90
3 OK 3 TTRA TTRC A GRECH 1:57.50 4:06.23 6:11.31 8:21.45
4 OK 4 QEHA QEHS A SEELEY 1:56.61 4:03.93 6:09.33 8:31.02
5 OK 5 STA Star MAYGLOTHLING 1:58.30 4:13.39 6:26.37 8:53.06
2 OK 6 TTRB TTRC B GORDON 2:04.53 4:26.12 6:47.31 9:08.52


Race: 121 2000m Mens J16 1X EB (MJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 10:45 Actual start: 10:43 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 NCR NCRA BIRKITT 1:57.71 4:01.14 6:06.24 8:09.09
1 OK 2 SPE St.Peters JANES 2:00.79 4:05.89 6:09.37 8:10.81
4 OK 3 GWC GWatsons NORMAN 1:57.12 4:02.61 6:11.38 8:32.53
5 OK 4 KSW KSW DENLEGH-MAXWALL 1:58.54 4:06.41 6:20.86 8:39.06
2 OK 5 QEHB QEHS B ELLIOTT 2:04.62 4:22.94 6:45.98 9:02.19


Race: 122 2000m Mens J16 1X EC (MJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 10:51 Actual start: 10:48 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 RDG Reading PENNOCK 1:58.37 4:05.00 6:10.47 8:19.25
6 OK 2 CLS Chester LS BRYANT 1:57.14 4:03.39 6:12.37 8:21.79
1 OK 3 RCH R Chester DOWSON 1:57.67 4:09.31 6:25.22 8:45.01
3 OK 4 MAV Maidstone ELLIOT MORRS 2:06.31 4:22.56 6:39.71 8:53.41
2 OK 5 DHR Durham BLAKEBOROUGH 2:06.73 4:21.69 6:40.07 8:53.80
5 OK 6 CMB Cambois DOUGLAS 2:07.71 4:23.35 6:41.42 8:57.32


Race: 123 2000m Womens J14 2X EA (WJ14 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 10:57 Actual start: 10:56 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 NEW Newark RC 2:06.01 4:24.08 6:40.09 8:53.00
2 OK 2 GLR Gloucester RC 2:06.60 4:22.68 6:39.63 8:57.50
3 OK 3 UTRA Upper Thames RC A 2:08.66 4:26.45 6:45.99 9:04.25
1 OK 4 WRR Worcester RC 2:11.27 4:31.67 6:52.00 9:16.93
4 OK 5 SNE St.Neots RC 2:15.00 4:45.61 7:19.66 9:57.55


Race: 124 2000m Womens J14 2X EB (WJ14 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 11:03 Actual start: 11:02 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 EVE Evesham RC 2:06.03 4:24.00 6:38.16 8:58.85
2 OK 2 UTRB Upper Thames 'B' 2:09.26 4:26.44 6:41.94 9:03.03
4 OK 3 TTR Thames Tradesmen RC 2:12.52 4:31.26 6:48.58 9:16.31
3 OK 4 RCH Royal Chester RC 2:13.13 4:37.22 7:00.70 9:32.85
5 OK 5 NOR Northwich Rowing Club 2:14.97 4:42.01 7:12.52 9:48.95


Race: 125 2000m Womens J15 2X EA (WJ15 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 11:09 Actual start: 11:09 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 CLS Chester le Street ARC 2:01.07 4:13.23 6:31.47 8:54.55
6 OK 2 NEW Newark RC 2:12.87 4:28.09 6:49.14 9:08.67
5 OK 3 QEH Queen Eliz High 2:09.27 4:26.64 6:47.90 9:11.20
1 OK 4 GLRB Gloucester B 2:13.59 4:36.46 6:55.90 9:16.33
2 OK 5 GLRA Gloucester A 2:07.04 4:30.29 6:54.43 9:18.01
3 OK 6 ASR Aberdeen SRA 2:05.62 4:22.58 6:57.34 9:20.77


Race: 126 2000m Womens J15 2x EB (WJ15 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 11:15 Actual start: 11:14 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 TSS Tideway Scullers 2:02.66 4:10.46 6:21.35 8:33.27
4 OK 2 HEN Henley RC 2:03.15 4:11.70 6:28.84 8:45.14
2 OK 3 WYC Wycliffe SC 2:04.71 4:15.85 6:34.30 8:49.64
5 OK 4 NOR Northwich RC 2:09.24 4:28.14 6:40.58 8:58.86
3 OK 5 HED Headington School 2:09.04 4:21.67 6:54.61 9:15.45


Race: 127 2000m Womens J15 2X EC (WJ15 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 11:21 Actual start: 11:21 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 GLRC Gloucester C 2:05.56 4:20.27 6:38.26 8:54.01
5 OK 2 WRR Worcester RC 2:06.52 4:19.84 6:40.00 9:01.73
4 OK 3 NTH Nithsdale ARC 2:08.51 4:27.29 6:49.87 9:10.73
1 OK 4 SWB Sir William Borlase's 2:09.15 4:27.56 6:51.62 9:14.09
3 OK 5 DAH Dame Alice Harpur 2:10.14 4:33.25 7:02.09 9:27.11


Race: 128 2000m Womens J16 2X EA (WJ16 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 11:27 Actual start: 11:27 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 YOC York City RC 2:05.91 4:19.46 6:34.82 8:50.17
2 OK 2 RDG Reading RC 2:01.74 4:14.08 6:32.06 9:00.15
3 OK 3 MAR Marlow RC 1:59.58 4:18.21 6:41.51 9:08.26
5 OK 4 GLR Gloucester RC 2:06.23 4:28.41 6:50.94 9:19.98
1 OK 5 MAV Maidstone Invicta RC 2:12.21 4:34.66 7:01.53 9:25.42


Race: 129 2000m Womens Junior unde EB (WJ16 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 11:33 Actual start: 11:32 Qualifiers: 1 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 NTN Northampton RC 2:05.12 4:19.47 6:34.77 8:45.55
1 OK 2 LEH Lady Eleanor Holles 2:02.22 4:14.83 6:32.18 8:46.94
2 OK 3 CLSP Clydesdale/Strathclyde 2:12.15 4:36.43 7:05.94 9:28.57
3 OK 4 GWC George Watson's 2:17.55 4:54.45 7:41.54 10:21.92


Race: 130 2000m Womens J16 2X EC (WJ16 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 11:39 Actual start: 11:38 Qualifiers: 1 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 TSS Tideway Scullers 1:59.04 4:10.31 6:22.63 8:35.13
3 OK 2 NOR Northwich RC 2:05.48 4:19.36 6:34.00 8:49.01
2 OK 3 MARB Marlow RC 'B' 2:15.02 4:41.92 7:08.51 9:38.69


Race: 131 2000m Mens J14 2X EA (MJ14 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 11:45 Actual start: 11:48 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 SLS St.Leonard's Sch 1:55.33 3:58.53 6:08.60 8:05.36
5 OK 2 NEW Newark RC 1:55.05 3:56.88 6:06.22 8:09.51
2 OK 3 KSR Kings Rochester 2:00.34 4:10.97 6:26.49 8:34.83
1 OK 4 RBCA Reading Blue 'A' 2:00.10 4:11.32 6:27.02 8:39.06
3 OK 5 DUL Dulwich College BC 2:11.13 4:31.02 6:56.49 9:24.53


Race: 132 2000m Mens J14 2X EB (MJ14 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 11:51 Actual start: 11:52 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 MAI Maidenhead RC 1:55.34 3:58.95 6:07.51 8:08.78
4 OK 2 AVN Avon County RC 2:01.23 4:12.67 6:21.56 8:32.57
2 OK 3 CAS Castle Semple RC 2:02.29 4:15.10 6:29.52 8:44.24
5 OK 4 HAM Hampton School BC 2:11.74 4:39.59 7:01.50 9:26.77


Race: 133 2000m Mens J14 2X EC (MJ14 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 11:57 Actual start: 11:57 Qualifiers: 1 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 RDO Royal Docks RC 1:59.40 4:00.67 6:16.50 8:18.42
1 OK 2 TSS Tideway Scullers 2:02.47 4:07.14 6:18.46 8:29.72
4 OK 3 RBC Reading Blue Coat 2:03.25 4:08.91 6:31.31 8:46.05


Race: 134 2000m Mens J15 2X EA (MJ15 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 12:03 Actual start: 12:04 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
6 OK 1 MAR Marlow RC 1:51.51 3:53.49 5:52.68 8:03.86
3 OK 2 STP Stourport BC 1:55.76 4:00.14 6:03.39 8:06.20
2 OK 3 CAS Castle Semple RC 1:52.91 3:57.52 6:04.14 8:07.29
1 OK 4 TSS Tideway Scullers 1:56.89 4:01.88 6:06.85 8:19.94
4 OK 5 DUL Dulwich College BC 1:58.71 4:06.84 6:14.49 8:23.60
5 OK 6 MOC Monmouth Comp 1:57.73 4:07.76 6:19.73 8:34.91


Race: 135 2000m Mens J15 2X EB (MJ15 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 12:09 Actual start: 12:09 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 PET Peterborough City RC 1:58.20 3:54.52 5:58.04 8:05.93
3 OK 2 RCH Royal Chester RC 1:59.24 3:57.66 6:02.21 8:08.87
5 OK 3 RBC Reading Blue Coat 1:57.15 3:58.13 6:05.24 8:15.77
4 OK 4 STA Star Club 2:00.30 4:10.47 6:20.07 8:29.57
6 OK 5 PON Ponteland High School 2:01.27 4:11.65 6:23.49 8:39.21
1 OK 6 WLT Walton RC 2:05.91 4:21.63 6:34.79 8:52.31


Race: 136 2000m Mens J15 2X EC (MJ15 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 12:15 Actual start: 12:15 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 EVE Evesham RC 1:52.68 3:55.16 5:58.92 8:06.13
1 OK 2 HAMA Hampton Sch 'A' 1:55.56 4:00.06 6:03.42 8:14.29
3 OK 3 HAMB Hampton Sch 'B' 1:57.03 4:03.19 6:08.07 8:18.80
4 OK 4 RGHB RGS Wycombe 'B' 1:58.99 4:05.55 6:09.17 8:22.24
5 OK 5 RGHA RGS Wycombe 'A' 2:00.53 4:12.02 6:33.31 8:52.82


Race: 137 2000m Mens J16 2X EA (MJ16 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 12:21 Actual start: 12:20 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 SNE St.Neots RC 1:50.24 3:47.21 5:48.62 7:48.67
1 OK 2 RDG Reading RC 1:51.15 3:50.02 5:55.13 7:52.70
2 OK 3 SLS St.Leonard's School BC 1:51.61 3:52.20 5:55.41 7:53.95
3 OK 4 MIEX Minerva Bath RC/Exeter 1:55.83 3:59.48 6:07.94 8:10.46
6 OK 5 KGS Kingston Grammar 1:50.65 3:55.60 6:10.54 8:12.61
4 OK 6 RCH Royal Chester RC 1:58.90 4:06.17 6:18.00 8:15.43


Race: 138 2000m Mens J16 2X EB (MJ16 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 12:27 Actual start: 12:26 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 WBS Windsor Boys School 1:46.10 3:42.90 5:42.40 7:42.72
6 OK 2 GWC George Watson's 1:49.24 3:47.88 5:45.63 7:51.40
2 OK 3 MOC Monmouth Comp 1:47.26 3:48.70 5:50.64 7:57.01
4 OK 4 DUL Dulwich College BC 1:53.66 3:57.59 6:04.35 8:05.55
5 OK 5 TTR Thames Tradesmen RC 1:54.50 4:02.57 6:08.39 8:18.24


Race: 139 2000m Womens J16 4+ EA (WJ16 4+ )
Scheduled start: 19/07 12:33 Actual start: 12:32 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 HABB Haberdashers 'B' 1:59.04 4:08.78 6:26.17 8:44.98
4 OK 2 HABA Haberdashers 'A' 1:59.34 4:09.70 6:27.19 8:47.08
1 OK 3 HEN Henley RC 2:04.86 4:18.91 6:39.55 8:56.83
2 OK 4 HABC Haberdashers 'C' 2:11.05 4:27.29 6:45.02 9:00.87


Race: 140 2000m Womens J16 4+ EB (WJ16 4+ )
Scheduled start: 19/07 12:39 Actual start: 12:39 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 KGS Kingston Grammar 1:58.84 4:08.54 6:22.80 8:35.56
4 OK 2 DAHA Dame Alice 'A' 1:59.60 4:06.67 6:19.46 8:45.58
2 OK 3 DAHB Dame Alice 'B' 2:07.44 4:26.80 6:55.96 9:28.72
3 OK 4 MAI Maidenhead RC 2:08.02 4:32.15 7:02.10 9:32.56


Race: 141 2000m Womens J14 4X+ EA (WJ14 4x+)
Scheduled start: 19/07 12:45 Actual start: 12:46 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 MOL Molesey BC 1:59.69 4:10.11 6:21.70 8:29.24
1 OK 2 RDG Reading RC 1:59.22 4:11.64 6:25.73 8:37.30
3 OK 3 HEDB Headington Sch B 2:06.35 4:22.44 6:43.50 8:56.48
5 OK 4 EVE Evesham RC 2:09.65 4:22.77 6:40.53 8:56.67
2 OK 5 NOR Northwich RC 2:13.92 4:38.72 7:05.61 9:31.64


Race: 142 2000m Womens J14 4X+ EB (WJ14 4x+)
Scheduled start: 19/07 12:51 Actual start: 12:52 Qualifiers: 1 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 TTR Thames Tradesmen RC 2:08.46 4:21.44 6:34.31 8:43.08
1 OK 2 HEDA Headington Sch A 2:07.42 4:13.17 6:28.12 8:46.92
2 OK 3 STA Star Club 2:09.46 4:26.21 6:45.16 9:06.29
3 OK 4 KSW King's Worcester 2:14.98 4:40.51 7:06.16 9:36.05


Race: 143 2000m Womens J14 4X+ EC (WJ14 4x+)
Scheduled start: 19/07 12:57 Actual start: 12:58 Qualifiers: 1 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 MAI Maidenhead RC 2:03.55 4:17.26 6:31.26 8:43.22
2 OK 2 SWB Sir William Borlase's 2:05.35 4:20.21 6:36.78 8:52.17
4 OK 3 UTR Upper Thames RC 2:08.07 4:22.20 6:35.18 8:54.63
3 OK 4 GWC George Watson's Colleg 2:08.43 4:28.72 6:50.84 9:11.93


Race: 144 2000m Womens J15 4X+ EA (WJ15 4x+)
Scheduled start: 19/07 13:03 Actual start: 13:05 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 HEN Henley RC 1:57.14 4:03.02 6:26.76 9:12.18
3 OK 2 SWB Sir William Borlase's 2:01.05 4:08.57 6:28.76 9:19.35
5 OK 3 GLRA Gloucester RC'A' 2:10.18 4:25.39 6:44.77 9:23.22
2 OK 4 WRR Worcester RC 2:03.52 4:20.24 6:52.31 9:26.93
1 OK 5 KSW King's Worcester 2:02.64 4:23.33 6:59.86 9:36.99


Race: 145 2000m Womens J15 4X+ EB (WJ15 4x+)
Scheduled start: 19/07 13:09 Actual start: 13:10 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 SLS St.Leonard's School BC 1:59.06 4:04.18 6:16.34 8:29.92
2 OK 2 EVE Evesham RC 2:03.84 4:14.14 6:26.67 8:40.59
1 OK 3 GLRB Gloucester RC'B' 2:07.02 4:19.78 6:33.33 8:50.85
4 OK 4 BRY Bryanston School BC 2:07.57 4:22.91 6:51.88 9:29.37


Race: 146 2000m Mens J14 4X+ EA (MJ14 4x+)
Scheduled start: 19/07 13:15 Actual start: 13:21 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 YAS Yarm School BC 1:52.15 3:46.88 5:48.03 7:47.13
2 OK 2 TTR Thames Tradesmen RC 1:49.25 3:50.95 5:51.40 7:49.84
6 OK 3 WBSA Windsor Boys'A' 1:53.07 3:54.73 5:55.74 7:57.34
4 OK 4 KSW King's Worcester 1:52.62 3:55.05 5:59.51 8:04.06
1 OK 5 SWB Sir William Borlase's 1:57.53 4:02.76 6:10.94 8:14.41
5 OK 6 HAMB Hampton Sch 'B' 1:59.43 4:10.15 6:23.58 8:37.03


Race: 147 2000m Mens J14 4X+ EB (MJ14 4x+)
Scheduled start: 19/07 13:21 Actual start: 13:25 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 RBCB Reading Blue Coat 1:53.35 3:55.14 5:56.97 8:00.56
3 OK 2 RCH Royal Chester RC 1:54.27 3:58.83 6:03.09 8:06.83
2 OK 3 MAI Maidenhead RC 1:56.20 3:59.26 6:03.46 8:14.24
5 OK 4 CASP Castle Semple/Strathcl 1:55.24 4:11.84 6:10.13 8:30.02
1 OK 5 RGW RGS Worcester 2:02.33 4:15.31 6:29.44 8:50.50


Race: 148 2000m Mens J14 4X+ EC (MJ14 4x+)
Scheduled start: 19/07 13:27 Actual start: 13:29 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 YASA Yarm School 'A' 1:55.69 3:59.18 6:09.29 8:08.17
5 OK 2 HAMA Hampton Sch 'A' 1:57.44 4:01.48 6:06.62 8:08.86
2 OK 3 RBCA Reading Blue Coat 2:02.16 4:12.98 6:29.12 8:44.24
1 OK 4 WBSB Windsor Boys 'B' 2:07.33 4:23.97 6:46.39 9:02.32


Race: 149 2000m Mens J15 4X+ EA (MJ15 4x+)
Scheduled start: 19/07 13:33 Actual start: 13:34 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 RGWA RGS Worcester 'A' 1:44.72 3:38.07 5:35.13 7:45.42
2 OK 2 HAM Hampton School BC 1:45.40 3:41.70 5:39.68 7:46.00
3 OK 3 WBSA Windsor Boys 'A' 1:50.69 3:51.74 6:21.69 7:51.25
1 OK 4 KSW King's Worcester 1:55.44 4:05.05 6:43.48 8:39.25
5 OK 5 WBSD Windsor Boys 'D' 2:05.98 4:25.28 5:52.83 9:01.92


Race: 150 2000m Mens J15 4X+ EB (MJ15 4x+)
Scheduled start: 19/07 13:39 Actual start: 13:40 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 TTR Thames Tradesmen RC 0:31.76 2:31.63 6:20.64
1 OK 2 RBC Reading Blue Coat 0:36.83 2:31.52 6:27.80
3 OK 3 RBCA Reading Blue 'A' 0:35.60 2:32.20 6:29.37
5 OK 4 WBSC Windsor Boys 'C' 0:35.00 2:32.04 6:49.31
2 OK 5 MAWY Marlow/RGS High Wycomb 0:43.22 2:33.22 7:12.57


Race: 151 2000m Mens J15 4X+ EC (MJ15 4x+)
Scheduled start: 19/07 13:45 Actual start: 13:47 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 HESN Hereford RC/Evesham RC 1:45.44 3:36.14 5:27.51 7:18.02
4 OK 2 KGS Kingston Grammar 1:42.36 3:34.93 5:29.48 7:28.16
5 OK 3 SLS St.Leonard's Sch 1:44.58 3:38.68 5:36.77 7:39.52
3 OK 4 KCH Kings Chester 1:47.88 3:45.88 5:44.61 7:49.81
1 OK 5 WBSB Windsor Boys 'B' 1:58.35 4:05.18 6:15.24 8:26.36


Race: 152 2000m Mens J15 4X+ ED (MJ15 4x+)
Scheduled start: 19/07 13:51 Actual start: 13:51 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 2 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 RGWB RGS Worcester 'B' 1:47.68 3:42.52 5:38.51 7:34.97
2 OK 2 BUR Burway RC 1:50.69 3:46.93 5:41.28 7:39.56
1 OK 3 CAN Canford School 1:52.97 3:59.06 5:49.80 7:48.39
3 OK 4 DUL Dulwich College BC 1:53.41 4:06.90 5:51.73 7:50.01


Race: 155 2000m Mens Junior Sculls EA (MJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 14:09 Actual start: 14:07 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 Lea Lea RC KEPHALAS 1:52.69 3:58.92 6:10.41 8:19.57
1 OK 2 DHRA Durham'A' ROBSON 1:53.67 4:00.70 6:11.74 8:21.47
5 OK 3 TTR TTRC GORDON 1:56.02 4:02.91 6:14.65 8:30.74
3 OK 4 BER Berwick ARC EKE 1:53.93 4:04.83 6:23.75 8:42.50
4 OK 5 DHRC Durham'C' ADAMS 1:51.75 4:06.49 6:37.55 9:07.90


Race: 156 2000m Mens Junior Sculls EB (MJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 14:15 Actual start: 14:12 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 NCRA NCRA'A' COLALUCA 1:57.06 4:03.24 6:11.19 8:17.04
3 OK 2 DHRB Durham 'B' FRENCH 2:02.70 4:11.51 6:20.80 8:27.61
2 OK 3 DHR Durham JONES 2:03.79 4:25.17 6:24.01 8:30.42
4 OK 4 CMB Cambois HAWKINS 2:03.03 4:14.64 6:28.00 8:42.38
5 OK 5 WYC Wycliffe ELLIOTT 2:05.70 4:25.50 6:39.45 9:01.29


Race: 157 2000m Mens Junior Sculls EC (MJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 14:21 Actual start: 14:17 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 SPE St.Peters EMMERSON 1:59.78 6:15.26 6:15.26 8:21.02
5 OK 2 RDG Reading OFFORD 1:59.17 6:16.87 6:16.87 8:28.39
4 OK 3 KSW Kings Worcs MAXWELL 2:00.56 6:28.22 6:28.22 8:40.12
1 OK 4 RGW RGS Worcs MEREDITH 2:04.98 6:32.12 6:32.12 8:44.54
3 OK 5 DUL Dulwich HOWLETT 2:06.11 6:36.66 6:36.66 8:54.50


Race: 158 2000m Mens Junior Sculls ED (MJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 14:27 Actual start: 14:23 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 WRR Worcs RC VINCENT 1:55.11 4:10.74 6:34.16 8:57.15
3 OK 2 SLS St Leonards BRADY 2:03.48 4:33.16 6:56.97 9:14.07
2 OK 3 QPH QPHS ARMSTRONG 2:14.01 4:37.55 6:58.72 9:17.88


Race: 159 2000m Mens Junior Sculls EE (MJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 14:33 Actual start: 14:27 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 DULA Dulwich'A' CANNON 2:01.53 4:12.08 6:22.72 8:39.66
3 OK 2 NCR NCRA GOULDING 2:03.01 4:17.18 6:32.88 8:47.57
2 OK 3 EXE Exeter RC ISON 2:01.97 4:19.52 6:36.37 8:52.76
4 OK 4 DULD Dulwich'D'HAYBALL 2:13.09 4:41.29 7:05.61 9:31.26


Race: 160 2000m Mens Junior Sculls EF (MJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 14:39 Actual start: 14:32 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 1 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 STA Star HETHERINGTON 2:04.98 4:15.12 6:30.69 8:43.99
3 OK 2 GLW Glasgow STEVENSON 2:07.28 4:26.34 6:38.71 8:47.90
4 OK 3 HENB Henley'B'THOMPSON 2:06.62 4:20.10 6:36.69 8:49.16
2 OK 4 YAS Yarm Sch BROPHY 2:11.00 4:48.67 6:43.05 8:50.35


Race: 161 2000m Womens J4+ EA (WJ 4+ )
Scheduled start: 19/07 14:45 Actual start: 14:42 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 ASR Aberdeen Schools RA 1:56.14 4:06.12 6:08.62 8:15.87
4 OK 2 HAB Haberdashers 1:56.72 4:06.81 6:09.81 8:18.50
5 OK 3 BEH Bedford High School 1:57.58 4:07.47 6:14.90 8:24.08
1 OK 4 WLT Walton RC 2:00.57 4:10.76 6:26.47 8:38.19
3 OK 5 CAN Canford School BC 2:05.57 4:26.67 6:50.35 9:07.31


Race: 162 2000m Womens J4+ EB (WJ 4+ )
Scheduled start: 19/07 14:51 Actual start: 14:48 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 SPWS ST Pauls/Westminster 1:56.83 4:26.92 6:03.47 8:02.71
2 OK 2 SLS St.Leonard's School BC 1:54.49 4:24.96 6:02.74 8:05.80
4 OK 3 HED Headington School BC 1:56.12 4:28.59 6:05.86 8:10.18
3 OK 4 GHNT G.Heriots/Nithsdale 1:57.32 4:29.32 6:15.26 8:26.73


Race: 163 2000m Mens Junior Coxed4 EA (MJ 4+ )
Scheduled start: 19/07 14:57 Actual start: 14:55 Qualifiers: 1 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 ASR Aberdeen Schools RA 1:41.32 3:49.04 5:24.08 7:11.29
1 OK 2 NOR Northwich RC 1:42.74 3:31.83 5:23.50 7:14.23
2 OK 3 NTH Nithsdale ARC 1:46.33 3:49.81 5:27.78 7:16.31


Race: 164 2000m Mens Junior Coxed4 EB (MJ 4+ )
Scheduled start: 19/07 15:03 Actual start: 15:00 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 SPS St.Paul's School BC 1:44.44 3:38.23 5:41.29 7:23.04
2 OK 2 WES Westminster School BC 1:46.32 3:41.06 5:42.29 7:23.48
4 OK 3 RYD Ryde RC 1:47.08 3:42.34 5:44.65 7:33.78
3 OK 4 YAS Yarm School BC 1:55.54 4:18.81 6:07.53 8:15.41


Race: 165 2000m Womens Junior ScullsEA (WJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 15:09 Actual start: 15:05 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 MOL Molesey McNUFF 2:07.85 4:38.74 6:50.02 9:08.04
1 OK 2 LAT Latymer GOODSELL 2:09.33 4:38.32 6:49.42 9:13.38
4 OK 3 UTR UTRC AITCHISON 2:12.12 4:39.10 6:54.70 9:18.88
6 OK 4 LAJ John O'Gaunt PARKINSON 2:24.04 4:40.18 7:03.52 9:28.60
5 OK 5 RCH R Chester BARRETT 2:13.57 4:39.75 7:02.61 9:30.96
3 OK 6 SWB SWB DAVIDSON 2:10.70 4:41.70 7:15.82 9:52.15


Race: 166 2000m Womens Junior SculLSEB (WJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 15:15 Actual start: 15:08 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 DAH Dame Alice TATMAN 2:05.53 4:21.75 6:46.64 9:10.95
2 OK 2 SPE St.Peters BALDRY 2:12.92 4:32.90 6:54.13 9:18.12
1 OK 3 EVE Evesham MACLEOD 2:09.11 4:30.36 6:52.84 9:19.86
3 OK 4 QEH QEHS POTTER 2:06.78 4:30.96 6:55.21 9:23.58
5 OK 5 YAS Yarm STANLEY 2:19.93 5:03.48 7:37.24 10:31.52


Race: 167 2000m Womens Junior ScullsEC (WJ 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 15:21 Actual start: 15:15 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 3 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 WES Westminster PAULS 2:12.86 4:32.79 6:52.73 9:17.05
2 OK 2 AVN Avon County LAND 2:09.76 4:33.94 7:03.08 9:31.39
6 OK 3 CAM Cambois JOHNSTONE 2:11.66 4:40.08 7:13.58 9:51.24
3 OK 4 CAS Castle Semple DONN 2:16.13 4:49.68 7:28.00 10:06.31
5 OK 5 MAV Maidstone BEAUMONT 2:26.19 5:13.81 8:00.25 10:46.09


Race: 168 2000m Mens Junior 2X EA (MJ 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 15:27 Actual start: 15:22 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 WBS Windsor Boys School 1:46.05 4:19.55 5:40.44 7:44.19
6 OK 2 EVE Evesham RC 1:47.83 4:21.21 5:45.05 7:44.84
5 OK 3 WLT Walton RC 1:52.53 4:23.04 5:52.43 7:45.48
3 OK 4 HAM Hampton School BC 1:55.57 4:27.29 6:03.63 8:06.51
1 OK 5 GLRA Gloucester 'A' 1:53.14 4:25.47 6:01.29 8:08.33
2 OK 6 DUL Dulwich College BC 2:02.89 4:31.73 6:19.92 8:24.24


Race: 169 2000m Mens Junior Double EB (MJ 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 15:33 Actual start: 15:27 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 GLRB Gloucester 'B' 1:49.56 3:47.67 5:45.37 7:42.96
2 OK 2 RUWR Runcorn/Warrington 1:48.78 3:48.85 5:47.67 7:43.69
1 OK 3 UTR Upper Thames RC 1:52.36 3:51.03 5:51.39 7:44.73
3 OK 4 HENB Henley RC 'B' 1:49.28 3:47.35 5:46.98 7:44.91
6 OK 5 KSR King's Rochester 1:56.59 4:03.10 6:16.58 8:27.15


Race: 170 2000m Mens Junior Doubles EC (MJ 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 15:39 Actual start: 15:34 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 CLS Chester le Street ARC 1:50.12 3:52.45 5:56.45 7:57.94
5 OK 2 SPE St.Peters School BC 1:53.54 3:56.08 5:59.29 7:59.82
2 OK 3 GWC George Watson's 1:54.15 3:58.15 6:00.25 8:01.68
3 OK 4 WYC Wycliffe SC 2:02.48 4:11.38 6:19.80 8:32.70


Race: 171 2000m Mens Junior Doubles ED (MJ 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 15:45 Actual start: 15:39 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to S


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 PET Peterborough City 1:44.59 3:41.04 5:37.43 7:33.83
2 OK 2 BRY Bryanston School 1:47.45 3:44.78 5:41.62 7:39.44
1 OK 3 DOS Doncaster SRA 1:50.93 3:50.51 5:48.08 7:49.79
5 OK 4 KCH Kings Chester 1:49.30 3:49.47 5:53.80 8:06.66
3 OK 5 MAV Maidstone Invicta 1:57.99 4:07.68 6:10.04 8:13.82


Race: 172 2000m Womens J4- EA (WJ 4- )
Scheduled start: 19/07 15:51 Actual start: 15:48 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 HAB Haberdashers 1:53.13 3:57.50 5:54.31 7:52.29
1 OK 2 HEN Henley RC 1:51.59 3:56.18 5:53.83 7:53.12
2 OK 3 NTH Nithsdale ARC 1:53.94 3:59.34 5:57.64 7:55.20
3 OK 4 CAN Canford School BC 2:01.39 4:09.81 6:23.14 8:42.36


Race: 173 2000m Womens J4- EB (WJ 4- )
Scheduled start: 19/07 15:57 Actual start: 15:53 Qualifiers: 2 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 LEH Lady Eleanor Holles 1:51.31 3:50.10 5:49.36 7:48.52
3 OK 2 KGS Kingston Grammar 1:49.82 3:49.42 5:50.93 7:50.95
2 OK 3 SLS St.Leonard's Sch 1:52.51 3:52.17 5:54.03 7:53.22


Race: 175 2000m Womens J14 1X RA (WJ14 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 16:09 Actual start: 16:08 Qualifiers: 3 to SF


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 WES Westminster HALL 2:22.30 4:59.14 7:32.76 10:04.00
3 OK 2 TEE TEES FRANCIS 2:18.61 4:58.61 7:38.78 10:17.18
5 OK 3 CLS Chester Le St STEEL 2:23.37 5:10.32 7:47.49 10:17.98
2 OK 4 TSS TSS WHALE 2:34.77 5:20.53 7:57.87 10:30.70
1 OK 5 GWCA GWC A THOMPSON 2:31.66 5:29.14 8:31.98 11:35.86


Race: 177 2000m Womens J16 1X RA (WJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 16:21 Actual start: 16:17 Qualifiers: 2 to SF


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 WYC Wycliffe AYLARD 2:14.04 4:34.52 6:57.38 9:15.48
4 OK 2 MARB Marlow B BODDY 2:11.95 4:34.15 6:59.77 9:17.29
2 OK 3 AVN Avon County COLE 2:17.07 4:39.39 7:03.16 9:26.47
3 OK 4 MTSB Merchants B MAY 2:18.46 4:46.33 7:15.56 9:41.59
6 OK 5 LEA Lea RC TAYLOR 2:18.05 4:57.05 7:39.79 10:15.46


Race: 178 2000m Womens J16 1X RB (WJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 16:27 Actual start: 16:22 Qualifiers: 2 to SF


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 HER Hereford YOUNG 2:13.14 4:41.04 6:48.30 9:19.03
5 OK 2 SUA Stratford BEST 2:11.20 4:30.63 6:52.92 9:20.97
3 OK 3 CLS Chester LS SMITH 2:16.27 4:40.02 7:04.21 9:28.54
2 OK 4 TSS TSS YATES 2:20.43 4:47.00 7:11.12 9:31.51
1 OK 5 BUL Burton LEVITT 2:11.98 4:27.53 7:09.67 9:31.86
6 OK 6 SCP Strathclyde STONE 2:23.89 4:51.35 7:24.31 10:06.45


Race: 179 2000m Men's J14 1X RA (MJ14 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 16:33 Actual start: 16:31 Qualifiers: 3 to SF


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 TSS TSS LONERGAN 0:48.09 2:19.53 4:37.07 6:49.53
1 OK 2 CAB Cantabs' GRAY 0:48.39 2:21.55 4:42.18 6:50.79
4 OK 3 PET Peterboro MANTON 0:48.99 2:25.14 4:41.63 6:52.40
3 OK 4 DAT Dart KERSWELL JENSEN 0:48.69 2:23.07 4:39.85 6:53.81
5 OK 5 NTH Nithsdale SARAHS 0:49.31 2:24.42 4:42.94 6:56.25


Race: 180 2000m Mens Junior under RA (MJ15 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 16:39 Actual start: 16:40 Qualifiers: 2 to SF


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 RDG Reading HINDE 1:58.75 4:06.75 6:16.20 8:20.92
1 OK 2 NEW Newark REID 2:02.44 4:10.50 6:18.28 8:23.29
3 OK 3 CHR Christchurch POWERS 2:02.90 4:15.79 6:24.40 8:29.33
6 OK 4 DULB Dulwich'B'DUNLEY 2:06.96 4:18.98 6:31.16 8:38.21
2 OK 5 MON Monmouth HULME 2:03.95 4:16.02 6:25.86 8:41.09
5 OK 6 WLT Walton O'COLLINS 2:05.32 4:18.72 6:33.39 8:44.84


Race: 181 2000m Mens Junior under RB (MJ15 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 16:45 Actual start: 16:45 Qualifiers: 2 to SF


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 MAI Maidenhead KING 2:31.23 4:06.91 6:17.66 8:26.55
5 OK 2 BEW Bewdley JACKSON 2:31.96 4:21.92 6:25.37 8:31.54
4 OK 3 BUL Burton ARNOLD 2:18.23 4:18.87 6:30.32 8:35.91
3 OK 4 DAT Dart HAMPTON 2:27.17 4:19.56 6:33.02 8:42.91
6 OK 5 CAM CCity LAWLOR-ANDERSON 2:32.47 4:20.88 6:36.03 8:48.81
1 OK 6 DOS Doncaster SMITH 2:26.55 4:13.30 6:39.50 9:03.30


Race: 182 2000m Mens J16 1X RA (MJ16 1x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 16:51 Actual start: 16:49 Qualifiers: 3 to SF


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 QEHA QEHS'A' SEELEY 1:53.39 3:58.28 6:06.47 8:16.91
5 OK 2 STA Star MAYGLOTHLING 1:54.74 4:02.66 6:12.32 8:20.36
4 OK 3 KSW KSW DENLEGH-MAXWAL 1:55.15 4:00.65 6:11.88 8:23.78
1 OK 4 QEHB QEHS'B' ELLIOTT 1:56.88 4:06.99 6:19.97 8:30.02
6 OK 5 DHR Durham BLAKEBOROUGH 2:01.83 4:16.24 6:26.87 8:37.67
3 OK 6 MAV Maidstone MOLLISON 2:05.89 4:21.29 6:38.42 8:49.88


Race: 183 2000m Womens J14 2X RA (WJ14 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 16:57 Actual start: 16:55 Qualifiers: 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 UTRA Upper Thames'A' 2:07.67 4:21.78 6:31.96 8:39.96
4 OK 2 TTR Thames Tradesmen 2:06.91 4:19.20 6:31.74 8:40.38
5 OK 3 WRR Worcester RC 2:08.10 4:22.52 6:36.77 8:45.61
2 OK 4 RCH Royal Chester 2:07.26 4:22.09 6:37.87 8:52.12
1 OK 5 SNE St Neots RC 2:08.46 4:30.66 6:54.62 9:15.21


Race: 184 2000m Womens J15 2X RA (WJ15 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 17:03 Actual start: 17:01 Qualifiers: 3 to SF


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 NOR Northwich RC 2:25.21 4:16.45 6:26.31 8:36.68
6 OK 2 HED Headington 2:24.98 4:18.09 6:30.83 8:39.67
5 OK 3 GLRB Gloucester'B' 2:25.97 4:20.84 6:31.99 8:41.24
4 OK 4 SWB Sir William Borlase 2:25.72 4:21.16 6:37.99 8:56.60
2 OK 5 GLRA Gloucester'A' 2:25.45 4:25.96 6:57.03 9:26.89


Race: 187 2000m Mens Junior under RA (MJ15 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 17:21 Actual start: Qualifiers: 3 to SF


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
5 OK 1 STA Star Club 6:00.00
3 OK 2 RGHB RGS Wycombe'B' 7:00.00
1 OK 3 DUL Dulwich College 8:00.00
4 OK 4 TSS Tideway Scullers 9:00.00
6 OK 5 RGHA RGS Wycombe'A' 10:00.00
2 OK 6 PON Ponteland High 11:00.00


Race: 188 2000m Mens Junior Doubles RA (MJ16 2x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 17:27 Actual start: Qualifiers: 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
4 OK 1 MOC Monmouth Comprehensive 1:44.67 3:39.27 5:31.12 7:26.05
2 OK 2 DUL Dulwich College 1:50.20 3:44.97 5:39.05 7:30.39
1 OK 3 KGS Kingston Grammar 1:45.18 3:38.49 5:36.73 7:30.70
3 OK 4 SLS St Leonards School 1:47.46 3:44.56 5:41.99 7:36.84
5 OK 5 MIEX Minerva Bath/Exeter 1:52.01 3:48.57 5:45.24 7:38.92
6 OK 6 TTR Thames Tradesmen 1:50.81 3:47.58 5:47.03 7:43.78


Race: 189 2000m Womens Junior unde RA (WJ16 4+ )
Scheduled start: 19/07 17:33 Actual start: 17:33 Qualifiers: 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 HEN Henley RC 1:59.17 4:05.45 6:12.49 8:18.42
4 OK 2 DAHB Dame Alice 'B' 2:02.25 4:10.74 6:20.27 8:27.92
5 OK 3 HABC Haberdashers 'C' 2:04.98 4:13.66 6:22.85 8:30.62
2 OK 4 MAI Maidenhead RC 2:04.11 4:15.80 6:32.19 8:46.79


Race: 190 2000m Womens Junior unde RA (WJ14 4x+)
Scheduled start: 19/07 17:39 Actual start: 17:38 Qualifiers: 3 to SF


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 EVE Evesham RC 2:03.13 4:10.54 6:18.33 8:26.75
4 OK 2 GWC George Watson's 1:59.69 4:08.55 6:21.02 8:33.69
5 OK 3 NOR Northwich RC 2:07.41 4:18.41 6:33.26 8:50.08
2 OK 4 KSW Kings Worcester 2:07.74 4:24.74 6:46.42 9:08.42


Race: 191 2000m Womens J15 4X+ RA (WJ15 4x+)
Scheduled start: 19/07 17:45 Actual start: Qualifiers: 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 GLRB Gloucester 'B' 2:00.08 4:02.86 6:10.94 8:10.03
2 OK 2 WRR Worcester RC 2:00.60 4:03.77 6:11.33 8:13.64
5 OK 3 BRY Bryanston 1:59.87 4:04.89 6:12.27 8:19.83
6 OK 4 KSW Kings Worcester 2:01.14 4:08.46 6:18.87 8:29.90
4 OK 5 GLRA Gloucester 'A' 2:02.79 4:10.20 6:27.66 8:52.84


Race: 192 2000m Mens Junior under RA (MJ14 4x+)
Scheduled start: 19/07 17:51 Actual start: 17:50 Qualifiers: 3 to SF


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
2 OK 1 KSW Kings Worcester 1:50.65 3:48.69 5:47.58 7:45.51
5 OK 2 SWB Sir William Borlase 1:51.94 3:50.85 5:51.65 7:48.42
4 OK 3 CASP CastleSempleStrathcyld 1:56.26 3:55.13 5:51.16 7:50.27
1 OK 4 RGW RGS Worcester 1:53.69 4:00.23 6:03.22 8:06.13
6 OK 5 HAMB Hampton 'B' 1:57.07 4:02.34 6:08.58 8:12.32
3 OK 6 WBSB Windsor Boys'B' 2:26.72 4:49.60 7:08.91 9:24.89


Race: 193 2000m Mens J15 4X+ RA (MJ15 4x+)
Scheduled start: 19/07 17:57 Actual start: 17:57 Qualifiers: 2 to SF


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 WBSA Windsor Boys 'A' 1:43.47 3:33.93 5:26.17 7:17.17
2 OK 2 KCH Kings Chester 1:41.90 3:33.41 5:28.10 7:21.26
5 OK 3 DUL Dulwich College 1:48.03 3:41.89 5:34.25 7:22.70
4 OK 4 RBCA Reading Blue 'A' 1:48.43 3:44.74 5:42.14 7:39.28
1 OK 5 MAWY Marlow/RGS Wycombe 1:52.78 3:53.01 5:51.24 7:46.90
6 OK 6 WBSD Windsor Boys 'D' 1:57.87 4:03.57 6:12.46 8:18.58


Race: 194 2000m Mens J15 4X+ RB (MJ15 4x+)
Scheduled start: 19/07 18:03 Actual start: Qualifiers: 2 to SF


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
3 OK 1 SLS St Leonards 1:42.76 3:33.14 5:27.28 7:18.49
4 OK 2 CAN Canford School 1:46.31 3:40.17 5:32.95 7:24.06
5 OK 3 WBSC Windsor Boys'C' 1:58.80 3:43.06 5:37.68 7:29.56
2 OK 4 KSW Kings Worcester 1:49.53 3:46.34 5:44.75 7:40.68
6 OK 5 WBSB Windsor Boys'B' 1:51.41 3:47.26 5:45.70 7:43.16


Race: 196 2000m Mens Junior Quads EA (MJ 4x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 18:15 Actual start: 18:14 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 TTR Thames Tradesmen RC 1:35.54 3:16.03 4:57.21 6:38.74
2 OK 2 STA Star Club 1:37.77 3:18.39 5:02.29 6:44.10
3 OK 3 SPE St.Peters School BC 1:39.82 3:23.19 5:07.35 6:48.96
4 OK 4 DUL Dulwich College BC 1:43.09 3:29.66 5:19.50 7:10.62


Race: 197 2000m Mens Junior Quads EB (MJ 4x )
Scheduled start: 19/07 18:21 Actual start: 18:19 Qualifiers: 3 to R; 2 to F


Inter 1 Inter 2 Inter 3 Final
Lne Stat Pos Crew Name 1500 m 1000 m 500 m Time
1 OK 1 HAMO Hampton/Molesey 1:31.82 3:10.02 4:50.23 6:31.94
4 OK 2 KCH Kings Chester 1:32.57 3:11.72 4:54.08 6:34.80
5 OK 3 RCH Royal Chester RC 1:34.06 3:14.29 4:56.50 6:35.95
3 OK 4 TFS Tiffin School BC 1:34.56 3:16.75 5:03.22 6:46.96
2 OK 5 GLR Gloucester RC 1:37.27 3:21.68 5:07.29 6:49.53



Disclaimer
The production of these pages is the sole responsibility of Product Technology Partners Ltd, with

acknowledgement to the copyright owners.

The results on these pages are transferred electronically from the Regatta Organisation System database at Holme Pierrepont. Sometimes these results do not reflect the final decision of the event authority. Occasionally, the transfer of data may introduce inaccuracies.
Product Technology Partners Ltd makes no representations or warranties of any kind with respect to the contents hereof and specifically disclaims any implied warranties or fitness for any particular purpose. We shall not be liable for errors contained herein or for incidental or consequential damages in connection with the furnishing or use of this information.


Back to Home Page